Empire 8 Outdoor Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
1 Converted from 1 Mile Run
440 Converted from Mile Relay
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
2000 Converted from 2,000m
110 Converted from 4 x 110y
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Gambill, Nicodemus JR-3 Utica 10.53 NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/25/17
  2 Kainer, Alex SO-2 Stevens Institute 11.02 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  3 Place, Elliott SO-2 Ithaca 11.24 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  3 Harden-Marshall, Dan FR-1 Ithaca 11.24 2017 Coach P Invitationa... 04/07/17
  5 Kainer, Evan SO-2 Stevens Institute 11.26 Matthew Vassar Twilight ... 05/05/17
  6 Loth, Andrew FR-1 Stevens Institute 11.27 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  6 St. Amour, Christian SR-4 Utica 11.27 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  8 Dombek, Jake SO-2 Ithaca 11.30 2017 Coach P Invitationa... 04/07/17
  9 Fratto, Brian SR-4 Stevens Institute 11.35 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  10 Lambert, Joshua FR-1 St. John Fisher 11.40 Golden Eagle Friday Nigh... 04/14/17
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Gambill, Nicodemus JR-3 Utica 21.38 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  2 Kainer, Alex SO-2 Stevens Institute 21.90 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  3 Girardi, Peter JR-3 St. John Fisher 22.10 Nazareth College ROC Cit... 04/09/17
  4 Harden-Marshall, Dan FR-1 Ithaca 22.11 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  5 Gangemi, Kevin SO-2 Utica 22.34 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  6 St. Amour, Christian SR-4 Utica 22.49 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  7 LaBarbera, Nick JR-3 Nazareth 22.64 St. John Fisher College ... 05/13/17
  8 Loth, Andrew FR-1 Stevens Institute 22.67 2017 Coach P Invitationa... 04/07/17
  9 Dimaria, Nick FR-1 Stevens Institute 22.69 Ramapo College Track & F... 03/31/17
  10 Logan, Rah'mire SO-2 Utica 22.78 Jerry Gravel Classic - 2... 04/15/17
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Girardi, Peter JR-3 St. John Fisher 47.35 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  2 Harden-Marshall, Dan FR-1 Ithaca 48.52 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  3 LaBarbera, Nick JR-3 Nazareth 48.83 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  4 Gangemi, Kevin SO-2 Utica 48.90 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  5 Howes, Derek SO-2 Ithaca 49.71 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  6 Proper, Nick SO-2 Utica 49.82 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  7 Dimaria, Nick FR-1 Stevens Institute 49.85 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  8 Andrews, Zach SR-4 Stevens Institute 49.95 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  9 Mahana, Eddie FR-1 St. John Fisher 50.40 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  10 Spicer, Seth JR-3 Alfred 50.50 NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/25/17
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Selvaggi, Tom SO-2 Stevens Institute 1:54.61 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  2 McCarty, Cory SR-4 Houghton 1:54.87 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  3 Diehl, Erik JR-3 Alfred 1:55.70 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  4 Hart, Daniel SO-2 Ithaca 1:56.36 Swarthmore Final Qualifi... 05/15/17
  5 Battaglia, Matt SR-4 Nazareth 1:56.50 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  6 Winberg, Erik SR-4 Utica 1:57.45 Hamilton College Mid-Wee... 04/18/17
  7 Zickgraf, Nick SR-4 Stevens Institute 1:58.38 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  8 Felice, James JR-3 St. John Fisher 1:58.80 Nazareth College ROC Cit... 04/09/17
  9 Robertson, Pat FR-1 Ithaca 1:59.36 2017 Greyhound Invitatio... 04/14/17
  10 Gleba, Erik JR-3 Utica 1:59.42 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
1,500m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Zickgraf, Nick SR-4 Stevens Institute 3:56.62 Swarthmore Final Qualifi... 05/15/17
  2 Winberg, Erik SR-4 Utica 3:57.33 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  3 Milligan, McQuade JR-3 St. John Fisher 3:59.47 St. John Fisher College ... 05/13/17
  4 Phillips, Sean SR-4 Ithaca 3:59.81 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  5 Felice, James JR-3 St. John Fisher 4:00.51 St. John Fisher College ... 05/13/17
  6 Robertson, Pat FR-1 Ithaca 4:01.49 Swarthmore Final Qualifi... 05/15/17
  7 Marlow, Mitchell FR-1 Utica 4:02.29 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  8 Hart, Daniel SO-2 Ithaca 4:03.30 Swarthmore Final Qualifi... 05/15/17
  9 Roder, Mathew JR-3 Alfred 4:08.78 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  10 Diehl, Erik JR-3 Alfred 4:08.98 Westminster Invitational... 04/08/17
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Capellaro, Jesse SR-4 Ithaca 15:01.42 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  2 Collins, Chuck SR-4 St. John Fisher 15:05.49 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  3 Milligan, McQuade JR-3 St. John Fisher 15:07.27 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  4 Bampos, Garrett FR-1 Ithaca 15:22.92 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  5 Felice, James JR-3 St. John Fisher 15:30.14 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  6 Chappell, Tim JR-3 Ithaca 15:30.25 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  7 Dixon, Kevin SR-4 Alfred 15:32.81 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  8 Stewart, Forest FR-1 Ithaca 15:44.80 2017 Coach P Invitationa... 04/07/17
  9 Cleary, Daniel SR-4 St. John Fisher 15:47.73 Golden Eagle Friday Nigh... 04/14/17
  10 Catalano, Jake FR-1 Stevens Institute 15:49.86 Matthew Vassar Twilight ... 05/05/17
10,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Collins, Chuck SR-4 St. John Fisher 31:37.25 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  2 Dixon, Kevin SR-4 Alfred 32:04.30 Danny Curran Invitationa... 03/31/17
  3 Chappell, Tim JR-3 Ithaca 32:17.86 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  4 Milligan, McQuade JR-3 St. John Fisher 32:43.83 Battleground Relays 03/31/17
  5 Tinti, Chris FR-1 Ithaca 33:02.88 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  6 Cleary, Daniel SR-4 St. John Fisher 33:11.22 Battleground Relays 03/31/17
  7 Chapel, Phil JR-3 Stevens Institute 33:48.70 22nd Annual Monmouth Sea... 03/24/17
  8 Attas, Brian JR-3 Utica 33:59.59 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  9 Frink, Leland FR-1 Utica 34:06.75 2017 Coach P Invitationa... 04/07/17
  10 Ashton, Nick SO-2 Utica 34:16.52 2017 Coach P Invitationa... 04/07/17
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Girardi, Peter JR-3 St. John Fisher 14.34 NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/25/17
  2 Mahana, Eddie FR-1 St. John Fisher 14.86 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  3 Kainer, Alex SO-2 Stevens Institute 15.50 2017 Coach P Invitationa... 04/07/17
  4 McNally, Steve SO-2 Stevens Institute 15.53 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  5 Spicer, Seth JR-3 Alfred 15.58 Danny Curran Invitationa... 03/31/17
  6 Abbott, Seth JR-3 Ithaca 15.89 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  7 Kaba, Dan FR-1 Stevens Institute 15.90 Ramapo College Track & F... 03/31/17
  8 Ward, Andrew SR-4 Ithaca 16.04 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  9 Swiecki, Kyle SO-2 Utica 16.15 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  10 Swetland, Chase SO-2 Alfred 16.56 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
400m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Girardi, Peter JR-3 St. John Fisher 51.34 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  2 Mahana, Eddie FR-1 St. John Fisher 53.76 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  3 Abbott, Seth JR-3 Ithaca 55.77 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  4 Kaba, Dan FR-1 Stevens Institute 56.22 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  5 Wright, Tyler SO-2 Utica 56.61 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  6 Behlmaier, Jack SO-2 St. John Fisher 57.56 Nazareth College ROC Cit... 04/09/17
  7 Swetland, Chase SO-2 Alfred 58.75 Westminster Invitational... 04/08/17
  8 Carr, Kyle JR-3 Utica 59.01 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  9 Russo, Vincent FR-1 Stevens Institute 59.02 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  10 Graap, Alex JR-3 Ithaca 59.15 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
3,000m Steeple (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Wright, Tyler SO-2 Utica 9:22.73 Swarthmore Final Qualifi... 05/15/17
  2 Milligan, McQuade JR-3 St. John Fisher 9:30.55 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  3 Blake, John SO-2 Ithaca 9:34.23 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  4 Dixon, Kevin SR-4 Alfred 9:45.66 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  5 Block, Dan SO-2 Utica 9:46.75 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  6 Stewart, Forest FR-1 Ithaca 9:51.21 Big Red Outdoor Invitati... 04/30/17
  7 Gallo, Kyle JR-3 Alfred 9:59.50 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  8 Memelo, Owen SO-2 Ithaca 10:02.28 2017 Coach P Invitationa... 04/07/17
  9 Catalano, Jake FR-1 Stevens Institute 10:02.39 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  10 Melcer, Eric SR-4 Ithaca 10:03.64 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Utica 42.08 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  2 Stevens Institute 42.17 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  3 St. John Fisher 42.82 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  4 Ithaca 43.11 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  5 Nazareth 44.16 Golden Eagle Friday Nigh... 04/14/17
  6 Houghton 46.03 Jim Taylor Invitational 03/25/17
  7 Alfred 46.39 Allegany County Classic 04/04/17
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 St. John Fisher 3:16.79 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  2 Stevens Institute 3:18.50 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  3 Utica 3:20.07 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  4 Ithaca 3:20.86 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  5 Nazareth 3:23.61 Nazareth College ROC Cit... 04/09/17
  6 Alfred 3:28.26 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  7 Houghton 3:32.64 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ithaca 8:00.30 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  2 St. John Fisher 8:06.72 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  3 Nazareth 8:08.16 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  4 Stevens Institute 8:09.43 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  5 Utica 8:12.11 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  6 Alfred 8:32.86 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  7 Houghton 8:38.27 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Skipper, Clarence FR-1 Utica 6' 4.25" 1.94m Jerry Gravel Classic - 2... 04/15/17
  2 Greenwald, Rob FR-1 Ithaca 6' 3.25" 1.91m Big Red Outdoor Invitati... 04/30/17
  3 Spicer, Seth JR-3 Alfred 6' 2" 1.88m NYSCTC Outdoor Champions... 04/30/17
  4 Ward, Andrew SR-4 Ithaca 6' 0.75" 1.85m 2017 Coach P Invitationa... 04/07/17
  5 Cruz, Ruben FR-1 St. John Fisher 5' 10.75" 1.80m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  5 Shokry, Moe SR-4 Stevens Institute 5' 10.75" 1.80m 2017 Coach P Invitationa... 04/07/17
  5 Pomer, Kevin JR-3 Ithaca 5' 10.75" 1.80m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  5 VanMarter, Mark JR-3 St. John Fisher 5' 10.75" 1.80m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  9 Abbott, Seth JR-3 Ithaca 5' 10.5" 1.79m Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  10 Mapes, Zachary JR-3 Alfred 5' 9.75" 1.77m Westminster Invitational... 04/08/17
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Dorsey, David JR-3 Ithaca 15' 1.5" 4.61m Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  2 Nally, Joey FR-1 Ithaca 14' 9" 4.50m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  3 Roberts, Leland FR-1 Houghton 14' 5.25" 4.40m Jim Taylor Invitational 03/25/17
  4 Foster, Matt SR-4 Ithaca 14' 1.25" 4.30m Ithaca College Tuesday M... 04/25/17
  4 Foley, Sean FR-1 Alfred 14' 1.25" 4.30m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  4 Fisk, Christopher FR-1 Utica 14' 1.25" 4.30m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  7 Abbott, Seth JR-3 Ithaca 13' 9.25" 4.20m NYSCTC Outdoor Champions... 04/30/17
  7 Dempsey, Alex FR-1 Ithaca 13' 9.25" 4.20m Big Red Outdoor Invitati... 04/30/17
  9 Desmery, Martin SO-2 Ithaca 13' 7.25" 4.15m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  10 Battistelli, Tom SR-4 Ithaca 13' 3.5" 4.05m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 VanMarter, Mark JR-3 St. John Fisher 25' 0.75" 7.64m Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  2 Harden-Marshall, Dan FR-1 Ithaca 23' 0" 7.01m Big Red Outdoor Invitati... 04/30/17
  3 Watlington, Ka'Sean FR-1 Utica 22' 3" 6.78m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  3 Bull, Quayree JR-3 Utica 22' 3" 6.78m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  5 Murphy, Sean FR-1 Utica 21' 5.5" 6.54m Nazareth College ROC Cit... 04/09/17
  6 Cabanlig, Christan FR-1 St. John Fisher 21' 4.25" 6.51m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  7 Spicer, Seth JR-3 Alfred 21' 3.25" 6.48m NYSCTC Outdoor Champions... 04/30/17
  8 Mapes, Zachary JR-3 Alfred 21' 2.5" 6.46m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  9 Jefferson, Brian SO-2 Stevens Institute 20' 9.75" 6.34m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  10 Akpanoko, Desmond FR-1 Utica 20' 8" 6.30m Swarthmore Final Qualifi... 05/15/17
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Skipper, Clarence FR-1 Utica 47' 3.5" 14.41m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  2 VanMarter, Mark JR-3 St. John Fisher 47' 1" 14.35m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  3 Watlington, Ka'Sean FR-1 Utica 46' 4" 14.12m Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  4 Arika, Alex SO-2 Ithaca 45' 10.75" 13.99m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  5 Lee, Roosevelt SR-4 Ithaca 45' 1.5" 13.75m Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  6 Murphy, Sean FR-1 Utica 45' 0.5" 13.73m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  7 Brister, Justin FR-1 Utica 44' 3.25" 13.49m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  8 Davis, Kyle SO-2 Ithaca 44' 0.75" 13.43m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  9 Jensen, Brady FR-1 St. John Fisher 43' 5" 13.23m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  10 Cruz, Ruben FR-1 St. John Fisher 43' 3.75" 13.20m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Forrester, Neil SR-4 Stevens Institute 51' 10.5" 15.81m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  2 Kaczmarek, Samuel SR-4 Utica 50' 0.5" 15.25m Hamilton College Mid-Wee... 04/18/17
  3 Mosher, Tyler FR-1 Utica 47' 11.25" 14.61m 2017 Coach P Invitationa... 04/07/17
  4 Mathewson, Ross SO-2 St. John Fisher 46' 11" 14.30m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  5 Bonk, Sam JR-3 Utica 45' 11.25" 14.00m Jerry Gravel Classic - 2... 04/15/17
  6 Robinson, Jonathan SO-2 St. John Fisher 45' 1.5" 13.75m Geneseo Early Season Inv... 04/02/17
  7 Edic, Thomas SO-2 Utica 44' 2.75" 13.48m Jerry Gravel Classic - 2... 04/15/17
  8 Krute, Nicholas JR-3 Stevens Institute 43' 4.5" 13.22m Ramapo College Track & F... 03/31/17
  9 Matthews, Lee SO-2 Ithaca 42' 2" 12.85m 2017 Greyhound Invitatio... 04/14/17
  10 Manford, Jude SO-2 Utica 42' 0.75" 12.82m Hamilton College Mid-Wee... 04/18/17
Discus Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Cherney, Sam SR-4 Ithaca 150' 1" 45.74m Muhlenberg Invitational 04/01/17
  2 Manford, Jude SO-2 Utica 149' 9" 45.65m Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  3 Forrester, Neil SR-4 Stevens Institute 148' 8" 45.31m Ramapo College Track & F... 03/31/17
  4 Krute, Nicholas JR-3 Stevens Institute 146' 0" 44.51m Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  5 Kaczmarek, Samuel SR-4 Utica 132' 7" 40.42m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  6 Robinson, Jonathan SO-2 St. John Fisher 132' 5" 40.36m Golden Eagle Friday Nigh... 04/14/17
  7 Bonk, Sam JR-3 Utica 131' 8" 40.14m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  8 Spicer, Seth JR-3 Alfred 127' 4" 38.82m NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/25/17
  9 Edic, Thomas SO-2 Utica 126' 4" 38.51m Hamilton College Mid-Wee... 04/18/17
  10 Alfeo, Dan JR-3 Utica 122' 3" 37.27m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
Hammer Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Cass III, Larry SR-4 Ithaca 182' 4" 55.58m Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  2 Bonk, Sam JR-3 Utica 167' 2" 50.95m Jerry Gravel Classic - 2... 04/15/17
  3 Mathewson, Ross SO-2 St. John Fisher 160' 0" 48.78m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  4 Hoover, Jon SR-4 Utica 155' 6" 47.40m Hamilton College Mid-Wee... 04/18/17
  5 Edic, Thomas SO-2 Utica 152' 2" 46.39m Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  6 Robinson, Jonathan SO-2 St. John Fisher 142' 1" 43.30m Golden Eagle Friday Nigh... 04/14/17
  7 Yersin, Cody JR-3 Stevens Institute 139' 8" 42.58m Matthew Vassar Twilight ... 05/05/17
  8 Cherney, Sam SR-4 Ithaca 139' 7" 42.56m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  9 Raziano, John JR-3 Stevens Institute 138' 7" 42.25m Matthew Vassar Twilight ... 05/05/17
  10 Ballard, Ian JR-3 St. John Fisher 136' 9" 41.69m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
Javelin (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Smith, Jordan SO-2 Utica 188' 4" 57.40m Nazareth College ROC Cit... 04/09/17
  2 Locke, Ryan FR-1 Stevens Institute 178' 0" 54.26m Matthew Vassar Twilight ... 05/05/17
  3 Lyons, Tanner JR-3 Stevens Institute 175' 0" 53.33m 2017 Coach P Invitationa... 04/07/17
  4 Newmann, Dalton FR-1 Stevens Institute 173' 3" 52.80m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  5 Abbott, Seth JR-3 Ithaca 167' 11" 51.18m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  6 Pomarico, Greg SR-4 Alfred 165' 1" 50.33m Cal U Early Bird 03/25/17
  7 Caplan, Paul SR-4 Stevens Institute 161' 1" 49.10m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  8 Goggins, Joseph SO-2 Utica 149' 3" 45.49m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  9 Garbeck, Jake SO-2 Nazareth 139' 6" 42.52m Dr. Jack Toms Alumni Inv... 03/25/17
  10 Pecoraro, Chase FR-1 Utica 135' 4" 41.24m NYSCTC Outdoor Champions... 04/30/17
Decathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Spicer, Seth JR-3 Alfred 6471 Mondschein Multi 04/13/17
  2 Abbott, Seth JR-3 Ithaca 6301 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  3 Swiecki, Kyle SO-2 Utica 5131 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  4 Pecoraro, Chase FR-1 Utica 4998 NYSCTC Outdoor Champions... 04/30/17
  5 Florczyk, Connor FR-1 Ithaca 4909 NYSCTC Outdoor Champions... 04/30/17
  6 Bertollo, Matthew FR-1 Utica 4105 NYSCTC Outdoor Champions... 04/30/17
100m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Quintana, Lusmer SO-2 Ithaca 12.37 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  2 Rheaume, Alexandria FR-1 Ithaca 12.56 2017 Greyhound Invitatio... 04/14/17
  3 Wetmore, Amanda FR-1 Ithaca 12.57 2017 Coach P Invitationa... 04/07/17
  4 Wiard, Lauren FR-1 St. John Fisher 12.58 Golden Eagle Friday Nigh... 04/14/17
  5 Amy, Anaelle JR-3 Utica 12.63 Swarthmore Final Qualifi... 05/15/17
  6 Dello Russo, Gina FR-1 Stevens Institute 12.75 2017 Coach P Invitationa... 04/07/17
  7 Dence, Tayler FR-1 St. John Fisher 12.84 St. John Fisher College ... 05/13/17
  8 Burd, Meghan FR-1 Ithaca 12.87 Big Red Outdoor Invitati... 04/30/17
  8 Windschitl, Grace FR-1 St. John Fisher 12.87 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  10 Beckley, Jordan SO-2 Ithaca 12.95 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Rheaume, Alexandria FR-1 Ithaca 24.99 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  2 Dello Russo, Gina FR-1 Stevens Institute 25.43 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  3 Dence, Tayler FR-1 St. John Fisher 26.08 Nazareth College ROC Cit... 04/09/17
  4 Cleveland, Chelsea SR-4 St. John Fisher 26.25 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  5 Quintana, Lusmer SO-2 Ithaca 26.52 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  6 Amy, Anaelle JR-3 Utica 26.66 Swarthmore Final Qualifi... 05/15/17
  7 Alper, Megan FR-1 Alfred 26.77 Maroon and Gold Invite 04/29/17
  8 Paskoff, Rose SR-4 Ithaca 26.90 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  9 Windschitl, Grace FR-1 St. John Fisher 27.02 Nazareth College ROC Cit... 04/09/17
  10 Edwards, Amber JR-3 Ithaca 27.11 Ithaca College Tuesday M... 04/25/17
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Dello Russo, Gina FR-1 Stevens Institute 56.39 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  2 Rheaume, Alexandria FR-1 Ithaca 58.27 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  3 Cleveland, Chelsea SR-4 St. John Fisher 59.04 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  4 Schultz, Viktoria SO-2 Ithaca 59.97 Big Red Outdoor Invitati... 04/30/17
  5 Atwell-Chwazik, Alycia SO-2 Nazareth 1:00.33 Geneseo Early Season Inv... 04/02/17
  6 Dence, Tayler FR-1 St. John Fisher 1:00.58 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  7 Russo, Ria FR-1 Ithaca 1:01.28 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  8 Strong, Emily SO-2 St. John Fisher 1:01.38 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  9 Competiello, Jessica FR-1 Ithaca 1:01.43 2017 Greyhound Invitatio... 04/14/17
  10 Evans, Tiffany FR-1 Utica 1:01.68 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Grazia, Sierra JR-3 Ithaca 2:16.34 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  2 Mertz, Emilie SO-2 Ithaca 2:16.87 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  3 Goble, Samantha JR-3 Nazareth 2:17.44 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  4 Cooley, Makenna JR-3 Utica 2:20.30 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  5 Schultz, Viktoria SO-2 Ithaca 2:20.74 St. John Fisher College ... 05/13/17
  6 White, Rebekah JR-3 Houghton 2:20.96 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  7 Tantillo, Claire FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:21.45 Swarthmore Final Qualifi... 05/15/17
  8 Competiello, Jessica FR-1 Ithaca 2:22.79 Swarthmore Final Qualifi... 05/15/17
  9 Regan, Amy SR-4 Stevens Institute 2:23.68 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  10 Rudge, Sarah FR-1 Ithaca 2:24.92 2017 Greyhound Invitatio... 04/14/17
1,500m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Cordani, Taryn JR-3 Ithaca 4:36.91 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  2 Regan, Amy SR-4 Stevens Institute 4:37.75 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  3 Grazia, Sierra JR-3 Ithaca 4:39.88 St. John Fisher College ... 05/13/17
  4 Mertz, Emilie SO-2 Ithaca 4:41.82 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  5 Visca, Mary SO-2 Stevens Institute 4:43.62 Matthew Vassar Twilight ... 05/05/17
  6 Rudge, Sarah FR-1 Ithaca 4:47.23 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  7 Ibarra, Denise JR-3 Ithaca 4:48.22 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  8 Goble, Samantha JR-3 Nazareth 4:51.69 St. John Fisher College ... 05/13/17
  9 Thompson, Emily SR-4 Nazareth 4:51.87 Nazareth College ROC Cit... 04/09/17
  10 Morrison, Annika FR-1 Ithaca 4:52.18 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Regan, Amy SR-4 Stevens Institute 16:33.62 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  2 Cordani, Taryn JR-3 Ithaca 16:35.71 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  3 Thompson, Emily SR-4 Nazareth 17:43.76 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  4 Visca, Mary SO-2 Stevens Institute 17:56.97 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  5 Earrusso, Kaela SR-4 Stevens Institute 18:38.10 Matthew Vassar Twilight ... 05/05/17
  6 Ludington, Claire JR-3 Nazareth 18:41.93 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  7 Lewis, Renee SO-2 Utica 18:50.80 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  8 Hotchkiss, Ella JR-3 Houghton 19:14.42 Jim Taylor Invitational 03/25/17
  9 Rucinski, Christina SO-2 Ithaca 19:31.48 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  10 Sheridan, Kiera JR-3 Stevens Institute 19:38.23 22nd Annual Monmouth Sea... 03/24/17
10,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Cordani, Taryn JR-3 Ithaca 34:27.37 Penn Relays 04/27/17
  2 Regan, Amy SR-4 Stevens Institute 34:42.02 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
  3 Thompson, Emily SR-4 Nazareth 39:05.58 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  4 Rucinski, Christina SO-2 Ithaca 40:53.57 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  5 Lewis, Renee SO-2 Utica 41:11.00 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  6 Langlois, Shelby FR-1 Houghton 41:43.24 2017 NCCAA National Cham... 05/11/17
  7 St Clair , Amanda SO-2 Ithaca 42:23.07 Ithaca College Tuesday M... 04/25/17
  8 Phillips, Kaitlyn SO-2 Utica 42:35.99 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  9 Hummel, Rachel JR-3 Houghton 42:47.08 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  10 Miller, Sage SO-2 Nazareth 44:32.09 Nazareth College ROC Cit... 04/09/17
100m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Edwards, Amber JR-3 Ithaca 14.45 NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/25/17
  2 Folz, Gianna SO-2 Ithaca 15.09 2017 Coach P Invitationa... 04/07/17
  3 Dence, Tayler FR-1 St. John Fisher 15.39 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  4 Vaughn, Melissa SR-4 St. John Fisher 15.54 Nazareth College ROC Cit... 04/09/17
  5 Larkin, Catherine SO-2 Ithaca 16.80 NYSCTC Outdoor Champions... 04/30/17
  5 Charlonne, Brittany SO-2 Utica 16.80 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  7 Bussiere, Brianna FR-1 Ithaca 16.85 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  8 Agnew, Paige SR-4 Ithaca 17.01 St. John Fisher College ... 05/13/17
  9 Meyer, Natalie SR-4 Ithaca 17.05 NYSCTC Outdoor Champions... 04/30/17
  10 Barnes, Melissa FR-1 Stevens Institute 17.18 2017 Coach P Invitationa... 04/07/17
400m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Dence, Tayler FR-1 St. John Fisher 1:03.44 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  2 Swarthout, Britney SO-2 Ithaca 1:06.11 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  3 Competiello, Jessica FR-1 Ithaca 1:07.30 St. John Fisher College ... 05/13/17
  4 Edwards, Amber JR-3 Ithaca 1:07.74 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  5 Rheaume, Alexandria FR-1 Ithaca 1:07.99 Ithaca College Tuesday M... 04/25/17
  6 Maxwell, Cora FR-1 Utica 1:09.31 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  7 Charlonne, Brittany SO-2 Utica 1:09.67 Swarthmore Final Qualifi... 05/15/17
  8 Shea, Fiona FR-1 Utica 1:09.85 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  9 Reagan, Kassandra JR-3 Ithaca 1:10.12 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  10 Arnold, Norah FR-1 St. John Fisher 1:10.22 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
3,000m Steeple (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ibarra, Denise JR-3 Ithaca 10:53.27 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  2 Lynn, Kristin SR-4 Ithaca 11:32.89 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  3 Stinson, Kaitlyn SO-2 Utica 11:34.53 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  4 Morrison, Annika FR-1 Ithaca 12:04.46 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  5 Caplen, Georgia JR-3 Ithaca 12:30.79 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  6 Reid, Maggie SO-2 Utica 13:03.78 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  7 Nase, Hailey SO-2 Ithaca 13:08.48 Muhlenberg Invitational 04/01/17
  8 Schaible, Abigail SR-4 Utica 14:19.17 Jerry Gravel Classic - 2... 04/15/17
4 x 100m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ithaca 48.54 St. John Fisher College ... 05/13/17
  2 St. John Fisher 49.26 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  3 Utica 51.01 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  4 Nazareth 53.05 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  5 Alfred 53.52 Westminster Invitational... 04/08/17
  6 Houghton 54.14 Allegany County Classic 04/04/17
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ithaca 4:00.78 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  2 St. John Fisher 4:02.66 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  3 Nazareth 4:08.44 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  4 Utica 4:09.46 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  5 Houghton 4:19.34 Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  6 Stevens Institute 4:22.63 Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  7 Alfred 4:37.43 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Stevens Institute 9:43.56 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  2 Ithaca 9:45.50 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  3 Nazareth 9:49.86 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  4 St. John Fisher 9:53.79 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  5 Utica 9:59.39 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Soeder, Emily JR-3 Nazareth 5' 3.75" 1.62m Nazareth College ROC Cit... 04/09/17
  2 Meyer, Natalie SR-4 Ithaca 5' 3" 1.60m 2017 Coach P Invitationa... 04/07/17
  2 Yedynak, Estelle FR-1 Ithaca 5' 3" 1.60m Ithaca College Tuesday M... 04/25/17
  2 Guidarelli, Abigail FR-1 Utica 5' 3" 1.60m Hamilton College Mid-Wee... 04/18/17
  5 Stokes, Gwen FR-1 Houghton 5' 0.25" 1.53m Golden Eagle Friday Nigh... 04/14/17
  5 Swasey, Elizabeth SO-2 Utica 5' 0.25" 1.53m Geneseo Early Season Inv... 04/02/17
  7 Hayes, Brianna JR-3 Ithaca 4' 11" 1.50m 2017 Greyhound Invitatio... 04/14/17
  7 Larkin, Catherine SO-2 Ithaca 4' 11" 1.50m 2017 Greyhound Invitatio... 04/14/17
  9 Allen, Kourtnee FR-1 Utica 4' 10.25" 1.48m Geneseo Early Season Inv... 04/02/17
  9 Dello Russo, Gina FR-1 Stevens Institute 4' 10.25" 1.48m Ramapo College Track & F... 03/31/17
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Pitman, Katherine JR-3 Ithaca 14' 1.25" 4.30m Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  2 Cripps, Bethany FR-1 Ithaca 12' 5.5" 3.80m NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/25/17
  3 Maffuid, Danielle FR-1 Ithaca 10' 11.75" 3.35m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  4 Zaput, Amanda SR-4 Ithaca 10' 4.25" 3.16m Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  5 O'Brien, Mary SO-2 St. John Fisher 10' 2.75" 3.12m Golden Eagle Friday Nigh... 04/14/17
  6 Swasey, Elizabeth SO-2 Utica 10' 2" 3.10m Jerry Gravel Classic - 2... 04/15/17
  7 Razzano, Nicole JR-3 Ithaca 10' 0" 3.05m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  7 Daloia, Fiona SR-4 Houghton 10' 0" 3.05m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  9 Nash, Madison SO-2 Utica 9' 0.25" 2.75m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  9 Means, Emma FR-1 Ithaca 9' 0.25" 2.75m Ithaca College Tuesday M... 04/25/17
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Wiard, Lauren FR-1 St. John Fisher 17' 9" 5.41m Nazareth College ROC Cit... 04/09/17
  2 Beckley, Jordan SO-2 Ithaca 17' 8.75" 5.40m Ithaca College Tuesday M... 04/25/17
  3 Atwell-Chwazik, Alycia SO-2 Nazareth 17' 6.25" 5.34m Nazareth College ROC Cit... 04/09/17
  4 Pawlewicz, Erica SO-2 St. John Fisher 17' 3.5" 5.27m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  5 Brust, Haley SO-2 St. John Fisher 17' 2" 5.23m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  6 Folz, Gianna SO-2 Ithaca 17' 0.5" 5.19m 2017 Greyhound Invitatio... 04/14/17
  7 Schmitz, Caitlin FR-1 Ithaca 16' 10" 5.13m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  8 Pearson, Sammi FR-1 Stevens Institute 16' 8.75" 5.10m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  9 Agnew, Paige SR-4 Ithaca 16' 5.25" 5.01m St. John Fisher College ... 05/13/17
  10 Perry, Danielle FR-1 Alfred 16' 5" 5.00m Westminster Invitational... 04/08/17
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Atwell-Chwazik, Alycia SO-2 Nazareth 36' 11.75" 11.27m Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  2 Schmitz, Caitlin FR-1 Ithaca 36' 1.25" 11.00m Big Red Outdoor Invitati... 04/30/17
  3 Jenkins, Jade SR-4 Utica 35' 10" 10.92m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  4 Perry, Danielle FR-1 Alfred 35' 9.5" 10.91m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  5 Pearson, Sammi FR-1 Stevens Institute 35' 3.25" 10.75m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  6 Folz, Gianna SO-2 Ithaca 33' 6.75" 10.23m Muhlenberg Invitational 04/01/17
  6 Roberts, Kristina FR-1 Alfred 33' 6.75" 10.23m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  8 Yedynak, Estelle FR-1 Ithaca 33' 4.5" 10.17m Big Red Outdoor Invitati... 04/30/17
  9 Thomas, Sara SO-2 Nazareth 33' 2" 10.11m Geneseo Early Season Inv... 04/02/17
  10 Szpila, Alexandria SO-2 St. John Fisher 32' 5.75" 9.90m Nazareth College ROC Cit... 04/09/17
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Smith, Brandy SR-4 Ithaca 46' 1.25" 14.05m NCAA Division III Outdoo... 05/25/17
  2 Weeks, Katie SO-2 Stevens Institute 42' 8.25" 13.01m Swarthmore Final Qualifi... 05/15/17
  3 Wellauer, Kendall FR-1 Ithaca 39' 8.75" 12.11m Ithaca College Tuesday M... 04/25/17
  4 Boylan, Francesca SR-4 Ithaca 39' 5.75" 12.03m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  5 Stimpson, Jenifer SO-2 Utica 38' 9.75" 11.83m Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  6 Noonan, Caitlin JR-3 Ithaca 37' 7.25" 11.46m Ithaca College Tuesday M... 04/25/17
  7 Hulbert, Leah FR-1 St. John Fisher 36' 10.5" 11.24m St. John Fisher College ... 05/13/17
  8 Lu, Charis JR-3 Ithaca 35' 9.5" 10.91m Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  9 Fales, Emily SO-2 Utica 35' 1.75" 10.71m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  10 Ferguson, Molly SO-2 Utica 34' 4" 10.46m Hamilton College Mid-Wee... 04/18/17
Discus Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Smith, Brandy SR-4 Ithaca 167' 1" 50.93m St. John Fisher College ... 05/13/17
  2 Weeks, Katie SO-2 Stevens Institute 129' 0" 39.33m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  3 Ferguson, Molly SO-2 Utica 124' 6" 37.94m Hamilton College Mid-Wee... 04/18/17
  4 Palacios, Yvonne SR-4 Ithaca 121' 1" 36.91m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  5 Lu, Charis JR-3 Ithaca 118' 3" 36.05m Muhlenberg Invitational 04/01/17
  6 Mountain, Alyssa SR-4 St. John Fisher 115' 10" 35.31m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  7 Wellauer, Kendall FR-1 Ithaca 114' 11" 35.04m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  8 Hulbert, Leah FR-1 St. John Fisher 114' 9" 34.99m Nazareth College ROC Cit... 04/09/17
  9 Lewis, Aneesa FR-1 Utica 113' 3" 34.52m Hamilton College Mid-Wee... 04/18/17
  10 Boylan, Francesca SR-4 Ithaca 112' 4" 34.25m Ithaca College Tuesday M... 04/25/17
Hammer Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Smith, Brandy SR-4 Ithaca 167' 10" 51.16m Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  2 Boylan, Francesca SR-4 Ithaca 158' 8" 48.36m Big Red Outdoor Invitati... 04/30/17
  3 Palacios, Yvonne SR-4 Ithaca 157' 1" 47.89m Ithaca College Tuesday M... 04/25/17
  4 Noonan, Caitlin JR-3 Ithaca 150' 3" 45.80m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  5 Lu, Charis JR-3 Ithaca 150' 0" 45.73m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  6 Mountain, Alyssa SR-4 St. John Fisher 137' 4" 41.87m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  7 Hoven, MacKenzie SR-4 Utica 136' 4" 41.55m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  8 Hyde, Brynn JR-3 Alfred 135' 0" 41.16m Cardinal Classic 04/29/17
  9 Lewis, Aneesa FR-1 Utica 130' 8" 39.84m Jerry Gravel Classic - 2... 04/15/17
  10 Taft, Amanda FR-1 Utica 123' 3" 37.58m Jerry Gravel Classic - 2... 04/15/17
Javelin (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Boylan, Francesca SR-4 Ithaca 121' 0" 36.89m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & F... 05/05/17
  2 Vill, janet SO-2 Stevens Institute 114' 3" 34.83m 2017 Coach P Invitationa... 04/07/17
  3 Smith, Madeline FR-1 Utica 113' 3" 34.53m Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  4 Herringshaw, Nicole SO-2 Utica 107' 8" 32.81m Swarthmore Final Qualifi... 05/15/17
  5 McQueen, Gabrielle SR-4 Utica 102' 2" 31.14m 2017 Coach P Invitationa... 04/07/17
  6 Manhas, Ashna JR-3 Stevens Institute 99' 10" 30.44m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  7 Shelly, Eleanor FR-1 Ithaca 95' 3" 29.04m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
  8 McDonald, Margaret JR-3 Houghton 95' 1" 28.98m Jim Taylor Invitational 03/25/17
  9 Schreiber, Olivia FR-1 Utica 93' 0" 28.36m Jerry Gravel Classic - 2... 04/15/17
  10 Mountain, Alyssa SR-4 St. John Fisher 91' 2" 27.80m Empire 8 Outdoor Track &... 04/22/17
Heptathlon (Women)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Meyer, Natalie SR-4 Ithaca 3756 NYSCTC Outdoor Champions... 04/30/17
  2 Hayes, Brianna JR-3 Ithaca 3726 NYSCTC Outdoor Champions... 04/30/17
  3 Charlonne, Brittany SO-2 Utica 3467 Oneonta Final Qualifier 05/17/17
  4 Maxwell, Cora FR-1 Utica 3357 NYSCTC Outdoor Champions... 04/30/17
  5 Larkin, Catherine SO-2 Ithaca 3275 NYSCTC Outdoor Champions... 04/30/17
  6 Agnew, Paige SR-4 Ithaca 2836 NYSCTC Outdoor Champions... 04/30/17