Lone Star Indoor Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
+ NCAA DII Prov
* NCAA DII Auto

Conversion Symbols:
4400 Converted from 4400y
HT Converted From Hand Time
440 Converted from Mile Relay
C Track Size (Flat) Venue Conversion
# Track Size (Banked/Oversized) Venue Conversion
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
600 Converted from 600m
55 Converted from 55m
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
60m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Lewis, Tyrin JR-3 West Texas A&M 6.91 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  2 Stotts, Nathan FR-1 West Texas A&M 6.93 @ The Power 5 01/19/19
  3 Whitehead, Nichael FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 6.99 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  3 Polk, Ja'Micah SO-2 Angelo State 6.99 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  5 Piniau, Theo SR-4 West Texas A&M 7.00 @ The Power 5 01/19/19
  5 Anderson, Jamel JR-3 Tarleton State 7.00 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  7 King, Brooks FR-1 Dallas Baptist 7.01 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  8 Reyonlds, RJ SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 7.04 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  9 Henderson, Dylan JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 7.05 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  10 Harper, Johnathon SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 7.13 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  11 Villages, Andrew FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 7.15 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  12 Armstead, Travonne JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 7.17 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  13 Cantu, Caleb FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 7.18 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  14 Taylor, Stadrian JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 7.21 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  15 Maslen, Harry SR-4 Angelo State 7.30 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  16 Wood, Robert JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 7.31 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  17 Gowans, Timothy SR-4 Tarleton State 7.33 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  18 Goode, Creede FR-1 Angelo State 7.34 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  19 Finley, Lawrence JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 7.35 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  19 Wallace, Dean SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 7.35 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  21 Prieto, Ernesto SO-2 West Texas A&M 7.37 @ The Power 5 01/19/19
  22 Ortiz, Joey FR-1 Dallas Baptist 7.38 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  23 Siroki, Trpimir FR-1 Angelo State 7.39 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  24 Chavez, Brandon FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 7.41 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  25 Bassett, Matthew SR-4 West Texas A&M 7.43 @ The Power 5 01/19/19
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Sansing, Quinton SO-2 West Texas A&M 21.89 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  2 Holston, Chauncee JR-3 Dallas Baptist 22.21 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  3 Villages, Andrew FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 22.42 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  4 Sharp, D'Lance SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 22.44 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  5 House, Dominique SO-2 Dallas Baptist 22.45 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  5 Taylor, Stadrian JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 22.45 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  7 Whitehead, Nichael FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 22.51 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  7 Piniau, Theo SR-4 West Texas A&M 22.51 @ # The Power 5 01/19/19
  9 Anderson, Jamel JR-3 Tarleton State 22.54 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  10 Ellisor, Nicholas SO-2 Angelo State 22.58 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  11 Reyonlds, RJ SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 22.65 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  12 King, Brooks FR-1 Dallas Baptist 22.69 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  13 Henderson, Dylan JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 22.71 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  14 Foster-Hooks, Z'Antyler FR-1 Angelo State 22.72 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  15 Tannehill, Thomas SR-4 Dallas Baptist 22.73 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  16 Armstead, Travonne JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 22.80 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  16 Polk, Ja'Micah SO-2 Angelo State 22.80 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  18 McLeroy, Cole JR-3 Lubbock Christian 22.91 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  19 Age, Eric JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 23.08 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  20 Stotts, Nathan FR-1 West Texas A&M 23.16 @ # The Power 5 01/19/19
  21 Gilley, Jared SO-2 Dallas Baptist 23.19 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  22 Simmons, Edward SR-4 Angelo State 23.20 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  23 Chavez, Brandon FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 23.23 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  23 Pieters, Giovanni SR-4 West Texas A&M 23.23 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  25 Grounds, Tucker JR-3 Dallas Baptist 23.51 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Sansing, Quinton SO-2 West Texas A&M 47.82 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  2 Moinat, Ivar JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 48.85 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  3 Holston, Chauncee JR-3 Dallas Baptist 49.41 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  4 Gilley, Jared SO-2 Dallas Baptist 50.08 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  5 Ware, Travion FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 50.16 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  6 Troutman, Colton JR-3 Tarleton State 50.32 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  7 Harvery, Xavier SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 50.39 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  8 Tannehill, Thomas SR-4 Dallas Baptist 50.40 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  9 Seals, Emmett FR-1 Angelo State 50.71 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  10 Wallace, Jevon SO-2 Tarleton State 50.78 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  11 Huff, Trent FR-1 Dallas Baptist 51.27 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  12 McKissick, Brandon FR-1 Tarleton State 51.36 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  13 Martinez, Zachary SO-2 Tarleton State 51.42 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  14 Moreno, Roman FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 51.48 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  15 Grounds, Tucker JR-3 Dallas Baptist 51.68 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  16 Ortiz, Joey FR-1 Dallas Baptist 51.72 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  17 Morton, Aaron SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 52.63 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  18 Sandusky, Skyler SO-2 Tarleton State 52.77 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  19 Duran, Tommy FR-1 Dallas Baptist 53.79 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  20 Rabe, Preston FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 54.79 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Moinat, Ivar JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 1:51.19 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  2 Zahafi, Ayman SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 1:53.91 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  3 Reasoner, Brandon SO-2 Tarleton State 1:54.63 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  4 Rivera, Brandon SR-4 West Texas A&M 1:56.43 @ # The Power 5 01/19/19
  5 Martinez, Steeven SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 1:56.73 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  6 Rodriguez, Reyes FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1:58.37 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  7 Serrano, Jose FR-1 West Texas A&M 1:59.76 @ # The Power 5 01/19/19
  8 Diggs, Jaquavios FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1:59.78 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  9 Rascoe, Tarik FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:00.21 @ # The Power 5 01/19/19
  10 Anthony, Justin FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:00.77 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  11 Ybarra, Josh JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:02.57 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  12 Higgins, Samuel JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:02.60 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  13 Montiel, Daniel SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 2:05.40 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  14 Abdi, Keynan FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:05.57 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  15 Bassinger, Bryson FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:05.76 @ # The Power 5 01/19/19
  16 Nava, Jacob JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:06.69 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  17 Juarez, Lorenzo SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 2:07.90 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  18 Freeman, Trenton SO-2 Lubbock Christian 2:22.76 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
1 Mile (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Daeschler, Theo JR-3 West Texas A&M 4:09.89 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
+ 2 Too, Emmanuel JR-3 West Texas A&M 4:10.46 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
  3 Haymes, Daniel JR-3 West Texas A&M 4:17.42 @ # The Power 5 01/19/19
  4 Botello, Justin SO-2 Tarleton State 4:19.30 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  5 Kipchirchir, Ezekiel JR-3 West Texas A&M 4:19.87 @ # The Power 5 01/19/19
  6 Rugenerwa, Butare FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:21.05 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
  7 Wittlake, Briggs SO-2 West Texas A&M 4:22.50 @ # The Power 5 01/19/19
  8 Nava, Jacob JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:26.66 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  9 Aparicio, Edwin JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 4:27.83 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  10 Ybarra, Josh JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:29.80 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  11 Walsh, Shane SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 4:32.25 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  12 Doty, Kyle SO-2 Tarleton State 4:33.22 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  13 Svetlecic, Aaron FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:33.58 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  14 Metzger, Noah FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:34.50 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  15 Luera, Angel FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:34.64 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  16 Abdi, Keynan FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:34.89 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  17 Schrade, Pierce FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:35.35 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  18 Villarreal, Noah FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:35.54 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  19 Henderson, Luke FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:39.30 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  20 Juarez, Lorenzo SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 4:40.70 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  21 Chapman, TJ FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:41.51 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  22 Jay, Yale FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:42.49 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  23 Breed, Sage SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 4:44.94 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  24 Serrano, Jose FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:45.09 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
  25 Kirk, Toby SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 4:49.11 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
3,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Torvik, Matthew JR-3 Dallas Baptist 8:36.58 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  2 Too, Emmanuel JR-3 West Texas A&M 8:43.54 @ # The Power 5 01/19/19
  3 Medrano, Ricky JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 8:49.97 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  4 Metzger, Noah FR-1 Dallas Baptist 8:51.49 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  5 Walsh, Shane SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 8:52.16 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  6 Svetlecic, Aaron FR-1 Dallas Baptist 8:53.54 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  7 Luera, Angel FR-1 Dallas Baptist 8:56.94 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  8 Lassester, Quenten JR-3 Tarleton State 9:01.73 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  9 Duong, Benjamin SO-2 Dallas Baptist 9:03.63 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  10 Boswell, Mason SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 9:09.64 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  11 Montgomery, Trevor SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 9:20.73 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  12 Chapman, TJ FR-1 Dallas Baptist 9:25.61 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  13 Jay, Yale FR-1 Dallas Baptist 9:26.90 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  14 Trevino, Fabion FR-1 Tarleton State 9:28.78 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  15 Young, Tristan FR-1 Lubbock Christian 9:29.32 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  16 Barraza, Carlos FR-1 Lubbock Christian 9:34.82 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  17 Meyer, Garrett SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 9:40.90 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  18 Kirk, Toby SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 9:54.61 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  19 Rinde, Shane FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 10:08.71 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Rayas, Stetson SR-4 Dallas Baptist 14:31.84 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  2 Wittlake, Briggs SO-2 West Texas A&M 14:43.53 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
  3 Haymes, Daniel JR-3 West Texas A&M 15:04.45 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
  4 Hernandez, Ivan JR-3 Dallas Baptist 15:09.02 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  5 Obar, Niles FR-1 Dallas Baptist 15:24.61 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
60m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Lewis, Tyrin JR-3 West Texas A&M 8.11 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  2 Prieto, Ernesto SO-2 West Texas A&M 8.38 @ The Power 5 01/19/19
  3 Sanders, Sullivan FR-1 Tarleton State 8.46 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  4 Adedokyn, Ayodeji SR-4 Angelo State 8.48 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  5 Siroki, Trpimir FR-1 Angelo State 8.51 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  5 Coleman, Cornelius SO-2 Tarleton State 8.51 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  7 Maslen, Harry SR-4 Angelo State 8.60 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  8 Macon, Cameron FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 8.66 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  9 Pesic, Dragan SR-4 Angelo State 8.69 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  10 Spyridonidis, Alexandros FR-1 Angelo State 8.79 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  11 Harper, Johnathon SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 8.87 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  12 Wallace, Dean SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 8.99 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  13 Ortiz, Joey FR-1 Dallas Baptist 9.02 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  14 Goode, Creede FR-1 Angelo State 9.24 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  15 Wood, Robert JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 9.42 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  16 Demere, Seth SO-2 Angelo State 9.58 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  17 Vaughan, Ezekiel JR-3 Angelo State 9.79 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  18 Bagwell, Colby SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 10.17 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  19 Cox, Ryan FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 10.21 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 TAMU-Commerce 3:15.15 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  2 Dallas Baptist 3:18.45 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  3 Eastern New Mexico 3:18.66 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  4 Angelo State 3:20.59 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  5 TAMU-Kingsville 3:24.51 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  6 Tarleton State 3:25.90 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  7 Lubbock Christian 3:40.54 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
4,000m Distance Medley (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 West Texas A&M 9:57.51 @ # The Power 5 01/19/19
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Siroki, Trpimir FR-1 Angelo State 6' 8.25" 2.04m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  2 Lapeyrie, Maxime SO-2 Angelo State 6' 7" 2.01m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  3 Wood, Robert JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 6' 5" 1.96m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  3 Williams, Rascellis SR-4 Tarleton State 6' 5" 1.96m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  5 Goode, Creede FR-1 Angelo State 6' 4.75" 1.95m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  6 Pesic, Dragan SR-4 Angelo State 6' 3.5" 1.92m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  7 Maslen, Harry SR-4 Angelo State 6' 2.25" 1.89m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  7 Huerta, Arturo JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 6' 2.25" 1.89m Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  9 Harper, Johnathon SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 6' 1.25" 1.86m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  10 Pelphrey, Aiden FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5' 10.75" 1.80m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  11 Wallace, Dean SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 5' 9.75" 1.77m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  12 Demere, Seth SO-2 Angelo State 5' 5" 1.65m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Jones, Trivett JR-3 Angelo State 16' 6.75" 5.05m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
+ 2 Hall, Hudson JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 16' 6" 5.03m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 3 Spyridonidis, Alexandros FR-1 Angelo State 16' 0.75" 4.90m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
+ 4 Culbertson, Wesley SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 15' 6.25" 4.73m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  5 Britting, Levi JR-3 Angelo State 15' 1" 4.60m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  5 Graf, Jake SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 15' 1" 4.60m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  5 Stephens, Jon FR-1 Angelo State 15' 1" 4.60m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  8 Wills, Kabren SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 15' 0.25" 4.58m Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  9 Vaughn, Jimmie SR-4 West Texas A&M 14' 7.25" 4.45m ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
  9 Pesic, Dragan SR-4 Angelo State 14' 7.25" 4.45m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  9 Friebele, Kyler FR-1 West Texas A&M 14' 7.25" 4.45m ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
  9 Siroki, Trpimir FR-1 Angelo State 14' 7.25" 4.45m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  13 Wallace, Dean SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 14' 4.5" 4.38m Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  13 Harper, Johnathon SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 14' 4.5" 4.38m Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  15 Demere, Seth SO-2 Angelo State 13' 11.25" 4.25m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  15 Maslen, Harry SR-4 Angelo State 13' 11.25" 4.25m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  15 Wood, Robert JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 13' 11.25" 4.25m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  18 Goode, Creede FR-1 Angelo State 9' 8" 2.95m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Seaneke, Abraham SR-4 West Texas A&M 24' 11" 7.59m The Power 5 01/19/19
  2 Maslen, Harry SR-4 Angelo State 22' 11" 6.98m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  2 Wilson, Jordan SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 22' 11" 6.98m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  4 Siroki, Trpimir FR-1 Angelo State 22' 6.25" 6.86m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  5 Wallace, Dean SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 22' 3.75" 6.80m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  6 Wood, Robert JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 22' 1" 6.73m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  7 Goode, Creede FR-1 Angelo State 22' 0.25" 6.71m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  8 Huerta, Arturo JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 21' 11.75" 6.70m Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  9 Walsh, Matthew FR-1 Angelo State 21' 6.75" 6.57m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  10 Franklin, Trayveon FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 21' 2.75" 6.47m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  11 Redd, Darien SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 21' 1.25" 6.43m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  12 Harper, Johnathon SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 20' 11.75" 6.39m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  13 West, Cody FR-1 West Texas A&M 19' 10.25" 6.05m ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
  14 Pesic, Dragan SR-4 Angelo State 19' 9.5" 6.03m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  15 Mason, Charles SR-4 West Texas A&M 19' 4.75" 5.91m The Power 5 01/19/19
  16 Demere, Seth SO-2 Angelo State 18' 8" 5.69m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Seaneke, Abraham SR-4 West Texas A&M 47' 9" 14.55m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 2 Franklin, Trayveon FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 47' 5.75" 14.47m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  3 Santana, Axcel FR-1 Angelo State 47' 3.75" 14.42m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  4 Redd, Darien SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 46' 10" 14.27m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  5 Rodriguez, Michael JR-3 Angelo State 46' 2.5" 14.08m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  6 Walsh, Matthew FR-1 Angelo State 46' 1.25" 14.05m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  7 West, Cody FR-1 West Texas A&M 43' 10.75" 13.38m The Power 5 01/19/19
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Cervantes, Richard SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 57' 2.75" 17.44m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 2 Pickens, Tyler JR-3 West Texas A&M 55' 0.25" 16.77m The Power 5 01/19/19
  3 Littles, Dillen SR-4 Angelo State 50' 3.25" 15.32m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  4 Michna, Lane JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 49' 1.5" 14.97m Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  5 Cross, Cameron SO-2 Angelo State 48' 11.75" 14.93m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  6 Pesic, Dragan SR-4 Angelo State 48' 0.75" 14.65m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  7 Sanchez, Steven SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 47' 10.5" 14.59m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  8 Galvan, Gabe SO-2 Angelo State 43' 1" 13.13m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  9 Harper, Johnathon SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 38' 7.75" 11.78m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  10 Maslen, Harry SR-4 Angelo State 37' 7.75" 11.47m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  11 Demere, Seth SO-2 Angelo State 37' 4" 11.38m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  12 Siroki, Trpimir FR-1 Angelo State 35' 11.25" 10.95m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  13 Wood, Robert JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 34' 0.25" 10.37m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  14 Goode, Creede FR-1 Angelo State 33' 5.75" 10.20m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  15 Wallace, Dean SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 32' 4.75" 9.87m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
Weight Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Cervantes, Richard SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 58' 6.75" 17.85m Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  2 Halliburton, Cade JR-3 West Texas A&M 55' 0" 16.76m ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
  3 Sanchez, Steven SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 52' 7.25" 16.03m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  4 Andrews, Cannon SO-2 Angelo State 52' 0" 15.85m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  5 Pickens, Tyler JR-3 West Texas A&M 51' 8.25" 15.75m ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
  6 Perez, AJ SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 45' 10.5" 13.98m Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  7 Wood, Colton JR-3 Tarleton State 37' 1.75" 11.32m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  8 Hiesler, Jeremy FR-1 Tarleton State 35' 1.25" 10.70m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
Heptathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Pesic, Dragan SR-4 Angelo State 5204 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
+ 2 Maslen, Harry SR-4 Angelo State 5167 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
+ 3 Siroki, Trpimir FR-1 Angelo State 5146 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
+ 4 Harper, Johnathon SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 4955 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
+ 5 Wood, Robert JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 4772 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  6 Wallace, Dean SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 4654 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  7 Goode, Creede FR-1 Angelo State 4514 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  8 Demere, Seth SO-2 Angelo State 4057 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
60m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Hudson, Kennedy JR-3 West Texas A&M 7.58 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 2 Kabia, Valda SR-4 West Texas A&M 7.59 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
+ 3 Wilson, Kayla JR-3 West Texas A&M 7.66 @ The Power 5 01/19/19
  4 Brown, Natasha SR-4 West Texas A&M 7.72 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  5 Clark, Mackenzie SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 7.76 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  6 Catalyn, Blayre FR-1 West Texas A&M 7.81 @ The Power 5 01/19/19
  7 Coby, Eboni SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 7.82 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  8 Mathis, Maijah JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 7.85 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  9 Roberson, Taylor SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 7.87 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  10 Richardson, Deana JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 7.90 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  11 Miles, Kandice JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 7.91 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  12 McQuirter, Jasmine JR-3 Tarleton State 7.94 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  13 Slaughter, Lateria JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 7.95 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  14 Allotey, Remy FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 7.98 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  15 Paul, Rhy'neisccea SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 8.01 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  16 Olivier, Demi FR-1 Dallas Baptist 8.03 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  17 Rolan, Madi FR-1 West Texas A&M 8.05 @ ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
  18 Montgomery, Linsey SO-2 Dallas Baptist 8.10 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  19 Roberts, Ajanea FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 8.12 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  20 Hall, Taylor SR-4 Angelo State 8.14 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  21 Scott, Trenadey JR-3 Angelo State 8.21 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  22 Hill, Monet FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 8.23 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  23 Tarver, Alize JR-3 West Texas A&M 8.24 @ The Power 5 01/19/19
  24 Silva, Deb FR-1 Dallas Baptist 8.26 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  24 Westmoreland, Jade FR-1 West Texas A&M 8.26 @ The Power 5 01/19/19
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Kabia, Valda SR-4 West Texas A&M 24.64 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  2 McKinney, Tianna SR-4 West Texas A&M 25.09 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  3 Taylor, Keandria JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 25.37 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  4 Coby, Eboni SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 25.38 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  5 Hudson, Kennedy JR-3 West Texas A&M 25.54 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  6 Miles, Kandice JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 25.56 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  6 Brown, Natasha SR-4 West Texas A&M 25.56 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  8 Roberson, Taylor SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 25.64 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  9 Porter, Sarah FR-1 Angelo State 25.69 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  10 Mathis, Maijah JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 25.85 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  11 Porter, Hannah FR-1 Angelo State 25.93 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  11 Taylor, Teandria JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 25.93 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  13 Kent, Emily FR-1 Dallas Baptist 26.38 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  14 Slaughter, Lateria JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 26.70 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  15 Parker, Valerie SR-4 Dallas Baptist 26.71 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  16 Simpson, Ro'Nisha SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 26.78 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  17 Hinds, Jahonna FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 26.84 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  18 Spann, Joy SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 26.89 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  19 Williams, Octavyia SO-2 Angelo State 26.92 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  20 Montgomery, Linsey SO-2 Dallas Baptist 27.12 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  21 Covington, Kiana SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 27.14 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  21 Richard, Zhayln SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 27.14 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  21 Hill, Monet FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 27.14 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  24 Paul, Rhy'neisccea SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 27.19 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  25 Stone, Taylor FR-1 Dallas Baptist 27.34 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bustos , Danee SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 57.08 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  2 Matthews, Kaitlyn SO-2 Angelo State 57.88 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  3 Alexander, Atiana FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 58.09 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  4 Warren, Drew FR-1 Dallas Baptist 58.26 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  5 McKinney, Tianna SR-4 West Texas A&M 59.19 @ # The Power 5 01/19/19
  6 Ponder, Kylee SO-2 Tarleton State 59.36 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  7 Roberson, Faith SO-2 Angelo State 59.84 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  8 Parker, Valerie SR-4 Dallas Baptist 59.98 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  9 Brigance, LaGae SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 1:00.89 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  10 Kent, Emily FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:01.32 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  11 Smith, Jenae JR-3 Dallas Baptist 1:01.61 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  12 Ramirez, Jessica FR-1 Tarleton State 1:01.93 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  13 Olivier, Demi FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:02.43 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  14 Thornton, Kynsly FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1:02.97 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  15 Reed, Tianna FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1:03.65 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  16 Stone, Taylor FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:03.70 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  17 Stevenson, Annie FR-1 Tarleton State 1:05.30 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  18 Hogan, Sarah SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 1:05.97 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  19 Smith, Breyana SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:08.30 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  20 Fuller, Lornell FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1:12.66 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Heinrich, Nele JR-3 West Texas A&M 2:14.74 @ # The Power 5 01/19/19
  2 Warren, Drew FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:17.81 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  3 Collins, Maiya SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 2:19.69 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  4 Gahekave, Poro SR-4 Lubbock Christian 2:20.45 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  5 Brown, Martha FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:21.55 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  6 Sanchez, Larissa SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 2:23.63 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  7 Duhon, Karlea FR-1 Angelo State 2:23.80 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  8 Klotz, Analynne FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:24.02 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  9 Scott, Carnecia JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 2:25.81 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  10 Insinna, Marissa FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:26.44 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  11 Corely, Paighton FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 2:26.82 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  12 Johnson, Hannah JR-3 Dallas Baptist 2:27.50 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  13 Reilly, Bridget JR-3 Midwestern St. 2:28.33 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  14 Nash, Jordan SR-4 Angelo State 2:28.38 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  15 Baker, Shanecia SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 2:28.63 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  16 Filorio, Leslie FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:28.65 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  17 Gonzalez, Gemma JR-3 Midwestern St. 2:29.77 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  18 Puente, Maira JR-3 Midwestern St. 2:31.72 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  19 Lackey, Krystin SO-2 Lubbock Christian 2:35.26 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  20 Johnson , Olivia FR-1 Midwestern St. 2:36.29 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  21 Gegelman, Jordan SO-2 Lubbock Christian 2:37.11 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  22 Morogo, Eileen FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:37.38 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  23 Cheek, Chelsea JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 2:37.52 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  24 Morgan, Mallory SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 2:37.59 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  25 Terry, Alexis SO-2 Tarleton State 2:38.16 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
1 Mile (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Moore, Hannah SO-2 Dallas Baptist 5:07.90 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  2 Jepleting, Erman SO-2 West Texas A&M 5:11.85 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
  3 Filorio, Leslie FR-1 Dallas Baptist 5:15.75 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  4 Gahekave, Poro SR-4 Lubbock Christian 5:18.25 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  5 Brown, Martha FR-1 Dallas Baptist 5:19.16 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  6 Klotz, Analynne FR-1 Dallas Baptist 5:19.39 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  7 Carlton, Ande SR-4 Tarleton State 5:24.22 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  8 Garcia, Gwyneth SO-2 Tarleton State 5:29.56 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  9 Jimenez, Gretzel JR-3 Tarleton State 5:33.54 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  10 Britt, Lisbeth FR-1 Dallas Baptist 5:34.58 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  11 Reilly, Bridget JR-3 Midwestern St. 5:36.46 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  12 McCaskill, Kelly SO-2 West Texas A&M 5:42.50 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
  13 Lackey, Krystin SO-2 Lubbock Christian 5:43.32 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  14 Edwards, Tessa JR-3 Lubbock Christian 5:46.41 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  15 Estrada, Michelle SO-2 Midwestern St. 5:47.68 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  16 Richards, Taylor JR-3 Tarleton State 5:50.89 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  17 Parry, Laurel JR-3 Dallas Baptist 5:51.98 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  18 Kepfer, Abby SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 5:54.15 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  19 Maldonado, Mikayla SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 5:55.78 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  20 Desantiago, Sabrina SR-4 Midwestern St. 6:00.14 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  21 Winski, Julia JR-3 Lubbock Christian 6:01.18 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  22 Matchett, Sophia FR-1 Dallas Baptist 6:04.00 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  23 Quinones, Sierra SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 6:04.40 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  24 Pfile, Katy JR-3 Midwestern St. 6:06.43 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  25 Cox, Marilyn FR-1 Lubbock Christian 6:10.41 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
3,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Rimann, Danielle JR-3 Dallas Baptist 10:04.33 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  2 Cunningham, Amira JR-3 Lubbock Christian 10:22.41 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  3 Lamb, Micaela SR-4 Dallas Baptist 10:30.53 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  4 Rotich, Mercy JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 10:36.71 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  5 Chapman, Denae SO-2 Dallas Baptist 10:37.62 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  6 Fuentes, Esmeralda JR-3 Tarleton State 10:49.23 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  7 Shehan, Mallory SO-2 West Texas A&M 10:51.75 @ # The Power 5 01/19/19
  8 Jepleting, Erman SO-2 West Texas A&M 10:51.76 @ # The Power 5 01/19/19
  9 Stucky, Sierra JR-3 Midwestern St. 11:05.38 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  10 Amo, Jasmine JR-3 Midwestern St. 11:06.05 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  11 Guerrero, Jade SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 11:09.36 Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  12 Perez, Marissa SO-2 Lubbock Christian 11:09.74 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  13 Klotz, Analynne FR-1 Dallas Baptist 11:11.54 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  14 Cristan, Rylee FR-1 Dallas Baptist 11:12.15 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  15 Riley, Meagan FR-1 Tarleton State 11:15.15 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  16 Brown, Martha FR-1 Dallas Baptist 11:18.51 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  17 Filorio, Leslie FR-1 Dallas Baptist 11:21.61 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  18 Britt, Lisbeth FR-1 Dallas Baptist 11:22.11 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  19 Yermo, Mercy JR-3 Midwestern St. 11:24.36 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  20 Reives, Michelle SR-4 Midwestern St. 11:25.22 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  21 McCaskill, Kelly SO-2 West Texas A&M 11:28.33 @ # ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
  22 Fleischmen, Jorie FR-1 Lubbock Christian 11:30.91 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  23 Williams, Imani SO-2 Tarleton State 11:42.00 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  24 Parry, Laurel JR-3 Dallas Baptist 11:52.42 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  25 Matchett, Sophia FR-1 Dallas Baptist 11:53.67 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Lewis, Leah JR-3 Dallas Baptist 17:41.38 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
60m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Thetford, Madison JR-3 West Texas A&M 8.71 @ The Power 5 01/19/19
  2 Cheek, Chelsea JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 8.93 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  3 Nash, Jordan SR-4 Angelo State 8.98 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  4 Olivier, Demi FR-1 Dallas Baptist 9.00 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  5 Duhon, Karlea FR-1 Angelo State 9.19 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  6 Schulz, Natalie JR-3 Angelo State 9.68 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  7 Baker, Shanecia SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 9.71 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  8 Muhammad, Maryam JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 9.72 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  9 Kane, Maddie SO-2 West Texas A&M 9.97 @ The Power 5 01/19/19
  10 Corely, Paighton FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 9.98 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  11 Castleberry, Emily SO-2 Tarleton State 10.06 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  12 Bachmeyer, Chandee FR-1 Tarleton State 10.36 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  13 Johnson, Jill FR-1 Tarleton State 10.41 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  14 Mosley, Teagan FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 10.81 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  15 Campbell, Jessica FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 11.73 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 West Texas A&M 3:45.45 Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  2 TAMU-Commerce 3:53.41 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  3 Angelo State 3:58.85 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  4 Eastern New Mexico 4:00.62 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  5 Dallas Baptist 4:01.12 Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  6 Tarleton State 4:11.79 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  7 Midwestern St. 4:32.68 @ Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
4,000m Distance Medley (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 West Texas A&M 13:13.98 @ # The Power 5 01/19/19
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Cheek, Chelsea JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 5' 6" 1.68m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
+ 2 Brigance, LaGae SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 5' 5.75" 1.67m Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  3 Yarbrough, Cayli SR-4 West Texas A&M 5' 5" 1.65m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  4 Yarbrough, Carri SR-4 West Texas A&M 5' 3" 1.60m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  5 Baker, Shanecia SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 5' 1.25" 1.56m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  6 Nash, Jordan SR-4 Angelo State 4' 11" 1.50m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  7 Corely, Paighton FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4' 9.75" 1.47m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  7 Duhon, Karlea FR-1 Angelo State 4' 9.75" 1.47m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Sveard, Minna SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 12' 1.5" 3.70m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  2 Morris, Taytum SR-4 Angelo State 11' 7.75" 3.55m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  3 Ferguson, Kylie JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 11' 2.5" 3.42m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  4 McKinney, Taylor JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 10' 8.75" 3.27m Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  5 Diaz, Veronica FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 10' 6.75" 3.22m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  6 Lueders, Jayna FR-1 West Texas A&M 9' 0.25" 2.75m ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 McQuirter, Jasmine JR-3 Tarleton State 18' 6" 5.64m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  2 Rolan, Madi FR-1 West Texas A&M 18' 5" 5.61m ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
  3 Clark, Mackenzie SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 17' 2.75" 5.25m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  4 Duhon, Karlea FR-1 Angelo State 17' 1.5" 5.22m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  5 Kent, Emily FR-1 Dallas Baptist 17' 0" 5.18m Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
  6 Nash, Jordan SR-4 Angelo State 16' 10" 5.13m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  7 Cheek, Chelsea JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 16' 6.5" 5.04m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  8 Higgs, Taylor FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 16' 5.25" 5.01m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  9 Alexander, Atiana FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 16' 0.5" 4.89m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  10 Franklin, My'Destinee SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 16' 0.25" 4.88m Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  11 Lujua, Talia SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 15' 9.75" 4.82m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  12 Corely, Paighton FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 15' 6" 4.72m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  13 Baker, Shanecia SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 14' 3.25" 4.35m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Scott, Trenadey JR-3 Angelo State 39' 7.75" 12.08m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  2 Angong, Adut FR-1 West Texas A&M 37' 3.25" 11.36m The Power 5 01/19/19
  3 Matthews, Kaitlyn SO-2 Angelo State 37' 3" 11.35m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  4 Lujua, Talia SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 36' 1.5" 11.01m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  5 Olivier, Demi FR-1 Dallas Baptist 35' 4.5" 10.78m Rumble in the Jungle Inv... 01/18/19
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Osakue, Daisy JR-3 Angelo State 48' 8" 14.83m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
+ 2 Swoopes, Zada SO-2 West Texas A&M 46' 6.25" 14.18m The Power 5 01/19/19
+ 3 Cunigan, Norma SR-4 West Texas A&M 45' 1.5" 13.75m The Power 5 01/19/19
  4 Wanoreck, Hailey SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 44' 0.5" 13.42m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  5 Van Oudsthoorn, Mia SO-2 Angelo State 43' 6" 13.26m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  6 Berry, Ellie SO-2 West Texas A&M 40' 2.25" 12.25m The Power 5 01/19/19
  7 De Oliveira, Ophelie JR-3 Angelo State 39' 11.25" 12.17m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  8 Tankersley, Paitlyn SO-2 Angelo State 39' 7.25" 12.07m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  9 Williams, Cheyenne SR-4 West Texas A&M 38' 11" 11.86m ASU Early Grizzly Open 12/07/18
  10 Ukpong, Iniuto SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 38' 0.75" 11.60m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  11 Susa, Tamara FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 37' 9.5" 11.52m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  12 Pokorny-Morris, Mikayla SO-2 Tarleton State 36' 11" 11.25m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  13 Ramos, Sara SO-2 Angelo State 36' 6.75" 11.14m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  14 Baker, Shanecia SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 36' 3" 11.05m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  15 Habib, Emily FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 36' 2.75" 11.04m Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  16 Halepaska, Rebecca FR-1 Tarleton State 35' 9.25" 10.90m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  17 Ruiz-Balli, Gertrudis SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 34' 8.25" 10.57m Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  18 Nash, Jordan SR-4 Angelo State 32' 6.25" 9.91m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  19 Wilson, Ajah JR-3 West Texas A&M 32' 5.75" 9.90m The Power 5 01/19/19
  20 Cheek, Chelsea JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 32' 4.25" 9.86m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  21 Duhon, Karlea FR-1 Angelo State 31' 11.5" 9.74m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  22 Kuehler, Kristen FR-1 Tarleton State 31' 7.5" 9.64m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  22 Corely, Paighton FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 31' 7.5" 9.64m Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  24 McLemore, Lea SO-2 Dallas Baptist 28' 10.25" 8.79m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
Weight Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Somoye, Rachael SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 63' 4.75" 19.32m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  2 Wanoreck, Hailey SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 55' 0" 16.76m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  3 Williams, Cheyenne SR-4 West Texas A&M 51' 11.25" 15.83m The Power 5 01/19/19
  4 Osakue, Daisy JR-3 Angelo State 51' 9.25" 15.78m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  5 Swoopes, Zada SO-2 West Texas A&M 50' 3.5" 15.33m The Power 5 01/19/19
  6 Cunigan, Norma SR-4 West Texas A&M 49' 5.5" 15.07m The Power 5 01/19/19
  7 Ukpong, Iniuto SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 46' 3.5" 14.11m Crimson & Gold Invitatio... 12/08/18
  8 Mayo, Raeana SO-2 Angelo State 44' 9" 13.64m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  9 Ramos, Sara SO-2 Angelo State 44' 4.25" 13.52m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  10 Ruiz-Balli, Yesenia SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 43' 4.25" 13.21m Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  11 Wilson, Ajah JR-3 West Texas A&M 42' 5.5" 12.94m The Power 5 01/19/19
  12 Ruiz-Balli, Gertrudis SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 40' 11.75" 12.49m Ted Nelson Invitational ... 01/11/19
  13 Berry, Ellie SO-2 West Texas A&M 37' 8.5" 11.49m The Power 5 01/19/19
  14 Ponder, Hannah SO-2 Midwestern St. 37' 6" 11.43m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
  15 Reagan, Elena SO-2 Tarleton State 28' 7.75" 8.73m Red Raider Invite 01/18/19
Indoor Pentathlon (Women)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Cheek, Chelsea JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 3425 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
+ 2 Duhon, Karlea FR-1 Angelo State 3342 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
+ 3 Nash, Jordan SR-4 Angelo State 3260 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  4 Baker, Shanecia SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 3111 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18
  5 Corely, Paighton FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 3007 Boo Rogers Combined Even... 12/07/18