Northern Sun Outdoor Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
+ NCAA DII Prov
* NCAA DII Auto

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
1 Converted from 1 Mile Run
440 Converted from Mile Relay
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Bredy, Derek SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 10.38 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
+ 2 Keaton, Brock SR MSU-Moorhead 10.40 2011 NCAA Division II Ou... 05/26/11
+ 3 Gilbert, Charles FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 10.48 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
+ 4 Trisko, Nick SR-4 St. Cloud State 10.51 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
+ 5 Oquendo, Diego Augustana (S.D.) 10.52 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
+ 6 Lide, Tracy SR U-Mary 10.57 University of Mary Mara... 04/10/11
+ 7 Kawalawu, George St. Cloud State 10.60 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  8 Ploof, Cory SR U-Mary 10.64 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  9 Richardson, Odis Northern State 10.75 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  10 Nelson , Nicholas Minnesota State 10.76 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  11 Robinson, Laquone MSU-Moorhead 10.80 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  12 Jackson, Skyler SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 10.82 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  13 Lane, Carmono Minnesota State 10.85 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  14 Obilade, Oludayo Minnesota State 10.86 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  15 Olson, Taylor Augustana (S.D.) 10.92 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  16 King, Michael Wayne St. (Neb.) 10.93 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  17 Ogbonnaya, Uchenna JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 10.94 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  18 Zeon, Diahn SR Concordia-St. Paul 10.95 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  19 Gebhardt, Grant Augustana (S.D.) 10.98 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  20 Puhalla, Jordan SR-4 U-Mary 11.03 University of Mary Mara... 04/10/11
  20 Taylor, DaVonte FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 11.03 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  22 Lustig, Scott Minnesota State 11.04 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  23 Zelee, Wulue Minnesota State 11.05 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  24 Scott, Alfonso St. Cloud State 11.07 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  25 Brownell, Tendeh St. Cloud State 11.10 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Bredy, Derek SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 21.07 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
+ 2 Trisko, Nick SR-4 St. Cloud State 21.17 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
+ 3 Ploof, Cory SR U-Mary 21.26 @ CSU Pueblo Combined Even... 04/14/11
  4 Lide, Tracy SR U-Mary 21.61 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  5 Gilmer, Domonique SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 21.62 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  6 Lund, Aaron JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 21.81 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  7 Kawalawu, George St. Cloud State 21.85 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  8 Johnson, Jordan SR Concordia-St. Paul 21.87 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  9 Jackson, Skyler SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 22.04 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  10 Keaton, Brock SR MSU-Moorhead 22.07 St. Thomas Quadrangular 05/05/11
  11 Endres , Adam Minnesota State 22.11 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  12 Lane, Carmono Minnesota State 22.12 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  12 Olson, Ryan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 22.12 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  14 Nelson , Nicholas Minnesota State 22.13 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  15 Bofferding, Sam SR Bemidji State 22.24 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  16 Obilade, Oludayo Minnesota State 22.30 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  17 Ogbonnaya, Uchenna JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 22.33 Stanford Invitational 03/25/11
  18 Struss, TJ Minnesota-Duluth 22.35 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  19 Enderlein, Dylan Concordia-St. Paul 22.41 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  20 Mireri, Jimmy Concordia-St. Paul 22.43 Macalester Twilight 04/28/11
  21 Suther, Austin SR Northern State 22.46 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  22 Richardson, Odis Northern State 22.50 2011 Concordia Invite 04/16/11
  23 Olson, Taylor Augustana (S.D.) 22.51 Winona Easter Invitation... 04/22/11
  24 King, Michael Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.54 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  25 Shufelt, Cory JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 22.56 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Johnson, Jordan SR Concordia-St. Paul 48.09 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  2 Olson, Ryan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 48.59 St. Thomas Quadrangular 05/05/11
  3 Gilmer, Domonique SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 48.76 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  4 Endres , Adam Minnesota State 48.83 Beach Invitational 04/16/11
  5 Lund, Aaron JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 48.84 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  6 Jansen, Andrew Wayne St. (Neb.) 49.04 Red Raider Open 2011 04/08/11
  7 Eliason , Austin Minnesota State 49.35 Winona Easter Invitation... 04/22/11
  8 Omot, Aduo Augustana (S.D.) 49.56 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  9 Buerkle, Mark SO-2 Bemidji State 49.66 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  10 Guelle, Dan Minnesota State 49.82 St. Thomas Quadrangular 05/05/11
  11 Shufelt, Cory JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 49.95 Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
  12 Arnold, Lincoln FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 49.96 Stanford Invitational 03/25/11
  12 Enderlein, Dylan Concordia-St. Paul 49.96 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  14 Mireri, Jimmy Concordia-St. Paul 50.08 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  15 Weyrauch, Deland U-Mary 50.17 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  16 Lane, Carmono Minnesota State 50.30 St. Thomas Quadrangular 05/05/11
  17 Olson, Taylor Augustana (S.D.) 50.36 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  18 Badhwa, Danny Minnesota-Duluth 50.68 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  19 Garza, Aaron SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 50.73 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  20 Matasu, Mandela Northern State 50.87 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  21 Windholz, Lucas St. Cloud State 50.92 Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  22 Grams, Jared Minnesota-Duluth 50.93 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  22 Richardson, Odis Northern State 50.93 Red Raider Open 2011 04/08/11
  24 Dahl, Josh SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 51.07 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  25 Roiger, Andrew Bemidji State 51.50 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Omot, Aduo Augustana (S.D.) 1:49.45 2011 Drake Relays 04/27/11
  2 Mohamed, Abdirashid St. Cloud State 1:54.13 2011 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/15/11
  3 Gorman, Aaron Minnesota-Duluth 1:54.25 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  4 Allen, Dan SR-4 St. Cloud State 1:54.78 2011 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/15/11
  5 Bennett, Jesse JR U-Mary 1:55.24 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  6 Karbo, Tom SR Augustana (S.D.) 1:55.25 Winona Easter Invitation... 04/22/11
  7 Herbert, Daniel FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1:55.35 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  8 Arechigo, Jacob Northern State 1:55.76 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  9 Johnston, Dillon SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:55.81 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  10 Slusser, Jordan JR Augustana (S.D.) 1:55.95 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  11 Foster, Clayton SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:56.27 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  12 Reed, Todd Minnesota State 1:56.28 Beach Invitational 04/16/11
  13 Beniak, Travis SR Augustana (S.D.) 1:56.56 Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
  14 Garza, Aaron SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:56.80 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Inv... 04/22/11
  15 Kern, John SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:56.82 Wildcat Classic 04/26/11
  16 Huot, Kevin JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1:56.90 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  17 Anenson , Eric Minnesota State 1:56.95 St. Thomas Quadrangular 05/05/11
  18 Jenson, Robbie Minnesota-Duluth 1:57.06 North Country Invitation... 04/22/11
  19 Cass, Nicholas Concordia-St. Paul 1:57.14 2011 Kansas Relays 04/20/11
  20 Andresen, Kevin St. Cloud State 1:57.66 Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  21 Toepfer, Cole Minnesota-Duluth 1:57.73 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  22 Schauer, Eric JR-3 Bemidji State 1:57.97 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  23 Hosey, Jimmy Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.23 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  24 Wagers, Travis SR Concordia-St. Paul 1:58.36 2011 Kansas Relays 04/20/11
  25 Hughes, Louis SR Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.43 North Country Invitation... 04/22/11
1,500m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Beniak, Travis SR Augustana (S.D.) 3:49.93 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
+ 2 Kern, John SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3:51.90 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  3 Bennett, Jesse JR U-Mary 3:56.28 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  4 Allen, Dan SR-4 St. Cloud State 3:58.17 Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
  5 McConnell, Michael SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 3:58.24 Macalester Twilight 04/28/11
  6 Toepfer, Cole Minnesota-Duluth 4:01.31 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  7 Emmans, Nicholas Minnesota State 4:01.53 St. Thomas Quadrangular 05/05/11
  8 Gorman, Aaron Minnesota-Duluth 4:02.14 Hamline Invite 2011 04/02/11
  9 Saccoman, Sam Minnesota-Duluth 4:04.05 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  10 Hartsell, Abe SR Bemidji State 4:04.61 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  11 Slusser, Jordan JR Augustana (S.D.) 4:04.67 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  12 Anderson, Lee SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:05.60 2011 Kansas Relays 04/20/11
  13 Johnston, Jared JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:06.63 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  14 Mohrbacher, Eric JR U-Mary 4:06.72 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  15 Larson, Kyle SR Minnesota-Duluth 4:07.57 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  16 Lang, Halvard Augustana (S.D.) 4:08.37 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  17 Grassmeyer, Justin SR Augustana (S.D.) 4:08.51 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  18 Eason, Ryan Minnesota-Duluth 4:08.83 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  19 Arechigo, Jacob Northern State 4:08.85 Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
  20 Stamstad, Nathan SR U-Mary 4:08.97 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  21 Hanson, Erik SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 4:09.01 Cobber-Dragon Dual 04/16/11
  22 Sederquist, Ryan FR-1 Bemidji State 4:09.29 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  23 Huot, Kevin JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 4:09.48 Cobber-Dragon Dual 04/16/11
  24 Johnston, Dillon SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:09.79 Hamline Invite 2011 04/02/11
  25 Karbo, Tom SR Augustana (S.D.) 4:11.00 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Kern, John SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14:42.15 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  2 Braithwaite, Matt SR Augustana (S.D.) 14:44.95 Stanford Invitational 03/25/11
  3 Karbo, Tom SR Augustana (S.D.) 14:51.84 Stanford Invitational 03/25/11
  4 Yak, Paul Augustana (S.D.) 14:55.11 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  5 Hanson, Erik SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 15:17.35 Hamline Invite 2011 04/02/11
  6 Evans, Ryan Augustana (S.D.) 15:20.37 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  7 Neumann, Kyle St. Cloud State 15:25.70 Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  8 Escher, Erik SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 15:31.88 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  9 Grassmeyer, Justin SR Augustana (S.D.) 15:35.34 Kip Janvrin Open 04/28/11
  10 Rawerts, John JR-3 Northern State 15:39.44 2011 Concordia Invite 04/16/11
  11 Becker , Thomas Minnesota State 15:40.95 Drake Alternative 04/30/11
  12 Lual, Garang Wayne St. (Neb.) 15:47.69 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  13 Eason, Ryan Minnesota-Duluth 15:48.37 North Country Invitation... 04/22/11
  14 Nygaard, Nick Minnesota-Duluth 15:49.42 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  15 Marble, Keagan Minnesota-Duluth 15:49.75 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  16 Handorff, Aaron Minnesota-Duluth 15:51.65 Macalester Twilight 04/28/11
  17 Hicks, Jared St. Cloud State 15:51.76 2011 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/15/11
  18 Kostick, Rob SR Minnesota-Duluth 15:54.55 North Country Invitation... 04/22/11
  19 Allen, Dan SR-4 St. Cloud State 15:55.59 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  20 Stevens, Tyler Minnesota-Duluth 15:55.62 North Country Invitation... 04/22/11
  21 Bastyr , Jacob Minnesota State 15:58.33 Drake Alternative 04/30/11
  22 Ball, Jacob Minnesota State 15:58.72 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  23 Saccoman, Sam Minnesota-Duluth 16:03.86 Holst Invitational 04/16/11
  24 Coffin, Jason Minnesota-Duluth 16:09.52 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  25 Johnson, Joel Minnesota-Duluth 16:15.79 Macalester Twilight 04/28/11
10,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Kern, John SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 30:22.16 2011 Kansas Relays 04/20/11
  2 Hanson, Erik SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 31:54.59 Hamline Women's Twilight 04/27/11
  3 Beniak, Travis SR Augustana (S.D.) 31:56.27 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  4 Becker , Thomas Minnesota State 31:57.01 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  5 Neumann, Kyle St. Cloud State 31:58.37 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  6 Yak, Paul Augustana (S.D.) 32:05.12 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  7 Evans, Ryan Augustana (S.D.) 32:06.48 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  8 Cherif, Hady SR-4 St. Cloud State 32:21.19 2011 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/15/11
  9 Thomas, York JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 32:31.93 2011 Kansas Relays 04/20/11
  10 Rawerts, John JR-3 Northern State 32:40.53 SDSU Twilight 2011 04/25/11
  11 Lual, Garang Wayne St. (Neb.) 32:48.98 2011 Kansas Relays 04/20/11
  12 Bastyr , Jacob Minnesota State 32:49.17 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  13 Escher, Erik SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 32:49.74 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  14 Braithwaite, Matt SR Augustana (S.D.) 32:59.70 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  15 Mountain, Tom St. Cloud State 33:40.29 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  16 Nygaard, Nick Minnesota-Duluth 33:49.15 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  17 Eason, Ryan Minnesota-Duluth 33:53.92 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  18 Hicks, Jared St. Cloud State 33:54.01 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  19 Wilson, Josh SR U-Mary 34:05.22 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  20 Mohamed, Abas FR-1 St. Cloud State 34:17.31 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  21 Rolling, Ray Minnesota-Duluth 34:18.90 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  22 Noll, Adam Minnesota State 34:24.06 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  23 Tracy, Greg Wayne St. (Neb.) 34:39.84 HT Prairie Wolf Outdoor Inv... 04/22/11
  24 Zilka, Chris St. Cloud State 36:54.65 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  25 Marcks, John JR-3 St. Cloud State 37:28.55 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Robinson, Laquone MSU-Moorhead 14.24 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
+ 2 Hauert, Luke Northern State 14.35 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
+ 3 Oquendo, Diego Augustana (S.D.) 14.45 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
+ 4 Knebel, John Minnesota-Duluth 14.60 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  5 Pederson, Zach Concordia-St. Paul 15.00 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  6 Wolf, Justin Minnesota State 15.05 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  7 Gunderson , Robert Minnesota State 15.08 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  8 Barett, Derek St. Cloud State 15.10 Drake Alternative 04/30/11
  9 Mallory, Paul Augustana (S.D.) 15.22 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  10 Sizer, Marc SO-2 Bemidji State 15.58 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  11 Weeks, Matt SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 15.66 St. Thomas Quadrangular 05/05/11
  12 Buchholz , Luke SR MSU-Moorhead 15.75 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  13 Lundgren, Brent SR Minnesota-Duluth 15.89 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  14 Ridegway, Blake SR Augustana (S.D.) 16.27 SDSU Twilight 2011 04/25/11
  15 Winder, Matt Augustana (S.D.) 16.47 Wildcat Classic 04/26/11
  16 Torres, Lucas Minnesota State 16.62 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  17 Niemann, Ben Minnesota-Duluth 16.75 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  18 Chaussee, Andy SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 16.82 Holst Invitational 04/16/11
  19 McColley, Dustin St. Cloud State 16.97 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  20 Juell, Tandy SO-2 Bemidji State 17.08 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  21 Baulke, Brian SR Bemidji State 17.27 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  22 Lewis, Jordan SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 17.39 Holst Invitational 04/16/11
  23 Davis, Jeremy St. Cloud State 17.51 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  24 Myers, Riley St. Cloud State 18.29 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  25 Pohlmann, Jacob Augustana (S.D.) 19.09 Winona Easter Invitation... 04/22/11
400m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Knebel, John Minnesota-Duluth 53.18 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  2 Torres, Lucas Minnesota State 54.36 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  3 Hauert, Luke Northern State 54.55 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  4 Stock, Graham Minnesota State 55.92 Winona Easter Invitation... 04/22/11
  5 Asfeld, Eric SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 56.20 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  6 Kimpling, Paul SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 56.28 Macalester Twilight 04/28/11
  7 Winder, Matt Augustana (S.D.) 56.43 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  8 Davis, Jeremy St. Cloud State 56.51 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  9 Pederson, Zach Concordia-St. Paul 56.79 Hamline Invite 2011 04/02/11
  10 Mallory, Paul Augustana (S.D.) 56.96 Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
  11 Lundgren, Brent SR Minnesota-Duluth 56.98 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  12 Robinson, Laquone MSU-Moorhead 57.02 Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
  13 Wolf, Justin Minnesota State 57.74 Beach Invitational 04/16/11
  14 Barett, Derek St. Cloud State 57.79 2011 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/15/11
  15 Weeks, Matt SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 58.20 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  16 Baulke, Brian SR Bemidji State 58.61 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  17 Lewis, Jordan SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 58.79 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  18 Davis, Jordan U-Mary 59.20 University of Mary Mara... 04/10/11
  19 Filer, Thomas Augustana (S.D.) 1:02.16 Winona Easter Invitation... 04/22/11
  20 Sizer, Marc SO-2 Bemidji State 1:03.16 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  21 Stevens, Tyler Minnesota-Duluth 1:05.53 Holst Invitational 04/16/11
  22 Heffele, Andy Minnesota-Duluth 1:05.66 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
3,000m Steeple (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Karbo, Tom SR Augustana (S.D.) 8:53.01 2011 NCAA Division II Ou... 05/26/11
+ 2 Beniak, Travis SR Augustana (S.D.) 9:01.24 Stanford Invitational 03/25/11
+ 3 Kern, John SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9:03.14 2011 Drake Relays 04/27/11
  4 Kostick, Rob SR Minnesota-Duluth 9:43.16 Macalester Twilight 04/28/11
  5 Larson, Kyle SR Minnesota-Duluth 9:46.70 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  6 Stevens, Tyler Minnesota-Duluth 9:47.24 Hamline Invite 2011 04/02/11
  7 Seelig, Jayce SR Northern State 9:51.71 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  8 Grassmeyer, Justin SR Augustana (S.D.) 9:52.37 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  9 Womeldorf, Jake SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 9:54.64 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  10 Hartsell, Abe SR Bemidji State 9:57.77 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  11 Rose, Brock JR-3 Northern State 9:59.60 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  12 Quigley, Brian Bemidji State 10:07.43 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  13 Slusser, Jordan JR Augustana (S.D.) 10:09.14 Kip Janvrin Open 04/28/11
  14 Lasch, Tim SR Minnesota-Duluth 10:19.13 Macalester Twilight 04/28/11
  15 Evans, Ryan Augustana (S.D.) 10:19.48 Sioux City Relays 2011 04/15/11
  16 O'Grady, Shamus St. Cloud State 10:23.12 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  17 Rolling, Ray Minnesota-Duluth 10:33.84 Hamline Invite 2011 04/02/11
  18 Thomas, York JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10:33.90 Sioux City Relays 2011 04/15/11
  19 Coffin, Jason FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 10:34.67 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  20 Tracy, Greg Wayne St. (Neb.) 10:38.40 Wildcat Classic 04/26/11
  21 Pieper, David St. Cloud State 10:47.24 Drake Alternative 04/30/11
  22 Mohamed, Abas FR-1 St. Cloud State 10:55.08 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 MSU-Moorhead 40.67 2011 Drake Relays 04/27/11
  2 U-Mary 41.75 @ CSU Pueblo Combined Even... 04/14/11
  3 Concordia-St. Paul 41.84 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  4 St. Cloud State 41.93 Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
  5 Augustana (S.D.) 41.94 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  6 Minnesota State 42.57 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  7 Minnesota-Duluth 42.83 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  8 Bemidji State 42.89 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  9 Northern State 43.08 Central Open 04/21/11
  10 Wayne St. (Neb.) 43.16 Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 MSU-Moorhead 3:15.75 2011 Clyde Littlefield T... 04/06/11
  2 Minnesota State 3:18.05 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  3 Northern State 3:18.67 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  4 Augustana (S.D.) 3:18.78 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  5 Concordia-St. Paul 3:19.27 2011 Drake Relays 04/27/11
  6 U-Mary 3:22.67 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  7 Bemidji State 3:22.89 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  8 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3:24.99 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  9 St. Cloud State 3:25.70 2011 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/15/11
  10 Minnesota-Duluth 3:25.94 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Rudd, Keyvan Minnesota State 6' 10.75" 2.10m 2011 Drake Relays 04/27/11
+ 2 McColley, Dustin St. Cloud State 6' 9.75" 2.08m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
+ 3 Barnes, Ryan SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6' 9" 2.06m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  4 McGruder, Calvin SR-4 Northern State 6' 8" 2.03m Central Open 04/21/11
  5 Olson, Ryan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 6' 7.5" 2.02m Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  6 Ologunde , Adedayo Minnesota State 6' 7" 2.01m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  6 Rose, Andrew SR-4 Northern State 6' 7" 2.01m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  8 Buchholz , Luke SR MSU-Moorhead 6' 5.5" 1.97m Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  9 Baulke, Brian SR Bemidji State 6' 5" 1.96m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  9 Bendix, Michael JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6' 5" 1.96m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  9 Ridegway, Blake SR Augustana (S.D.) 6' 5" 1.96m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  9 Robinson, Laquone MSU-Moorhead 6' 5" 1.96m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  9 Sugden, Cory Augustana (S.D.) 6' 5" 1.96m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  14 Knop, Nathan Minnesota-Duluth 6' 3.25" 1.91m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  14 Mau, Trevor SO-2 Northern State 6' 3.25" 1.91m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  14 Myers, Riley St. Cloud State 6' 3.25" 1.91m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  17 Kamm, Travis SR-4 Northern State 6' 2.75" 1.90m Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  17 Pohlmann, Jacob Augustana (S.D.) 6' 2.75" 1.90m Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  19 Plain, Jimmy Bemidji State 6' 1.25" 1.86m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  20 Wagner, Paul Bemidji State 5' 11.5" 1.82m Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  21 Juell, Tandy SO-2 Bemidji State 5' 11.25" 1.81m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  21 Lundgren, Brent SR Minnesota-Duluth 5' 11.25" 1.81m North Country Invitation... 04/22/11
  23 Gunderson , Robert Minnesota State 5' 10" 1.78m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  23 Heffele, Andy Minnesota-Duluth 5' 10" 1.78m Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  23 Wolf, Justin Minnesota State 5' 10" 1.78m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Beutz, Jason SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 16' 10" 5.13m 2011 NCAA Division II Ou... 05/26/11
+ 2 Gelo, Raphael SO-2 Bemidji State 16' 5.5" 5.02m Cobber Sunny Day Meet 05/03/11
  3 Masloski, Matt Minnesota State 15' 9.25" 4.81m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  3 Yenser, Nick Minnesota State 15' 9.25" 4.81m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  5 Fryberger, Marshall U-Mary 15' 5" 4.70m CSU Pueblo Combined Even... 04/14/11
  6 Juell, Tandy SO-2 Bemidji State 14' 11" 4.55m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  6 Mills, Jeff SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14' 11" 4.55m Al Sahli Invitational 04/30/11
  6 Wolf, Justin Minnesota State 14' 11" 4.55m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  9 Brenny, William St. Cloud State 14' 9" 4.50m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  10 Chaussee, Andy SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 14' 7.25" 4.45m Hamline Invite 2011 04/02/11
  11 Fuller, Andrew St. Cloud State 14' 5.5" 4.41m North Country Invitation... 04/22/11
  12 Simonich, Tim U-Mary 14' 5.25" 4.40m CSU Pueblo Combined Even... 04/14/11
  13 Koppinger, Kohl U-Mary 14' 3.25" 4.35m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  14 Mathe, Lucas St. Cloud State 14' 1.25" 4.30m Drake Alternative 04/30/11
  15 Nellis, Nick JR-3 St. Cloud State 13' 9.25" 4.20m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  15 Plifka, Dane Bemidji State 13' 9.25" 4.20m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  17 Pohlmann, Jacob Augustana (S.D.) 13' 7.25" 4.15m ESU Open Multis 04/14/11
  18 Kranz, Nicholas Northern State 13' 3.5" 4.05m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  19 Gunderson , Robert Minnesota State 12' 11.5" 3.95m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  20 Torres, Lucas Minnesota State 12' 7.5" 3.85m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  21 Buchholz , Luke SR MSU-Moorhead 12' 3.5" 3.75m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  21 McColley, Dustin St. Cloud State 12' 3.5" 3.75m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  23 Myers, Riley St. Cloud State 11' 11.75" 3.65m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  23 Niemann, Ben Minnesota-Duluth 11' 11.75" 3.65m Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  23 Peck, Chad SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 11' 11.75" 3.65m Cobber-Dragon Dual 04/16/11
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 McGruder, Calvin SR-4 Northern State 23' 7.25" 7.19m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
+ 2 Mau, Trevor SO-2 Northern State 23' 6.75" 7.18m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  3 Robinson, Laquone MSU-Moorhead 23' 3.25" 7.09m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  4 Zacher, Tyler SR-4 U-Mary 23' 2.75" 7.08m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  5 Hartwell, Thomas U-Mary 23' 1.25" 7.04m Dickinson State Blue Haw... 05/05/11
  6 Pedersen, Nick Minnesota-Duluth 23' 0.5" 7.02m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  7 Bredy, Derek SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 22' 11" 6.98m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  8 Zeon, Diahn SR Concordia-St. Paul 22' 7.75" 6.90m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  9 Gunderson , Robert Minnesota State 22' 0.25" 6.71m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  9 Kunz, Jarek St. Cloud State 22' 0.25" 6.71m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  11 Ologunde , Adedayo Minnesota State 21' 10.25" 6.66m Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  12 Juell, Tandy SO-2 Bemidji State 21' 8.25" 6.61m Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  13 Buchholz , Luke SR MSU-Moorhead 21' 8" 6.60m ESU Open Multis 04/14/11
  14 Niemann, Ben Minnesota-Duluth 21' 4" 6.50m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  15 Suther, Austin SR Northern State 21' 1.25" 6.43m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  16 Jackson, Skyler SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 21' 0.75" 6.42m Cobber Sunny Day Meet 05/03/11
  17 Amofah, Michael SR St. Cloud State 20' 11.75" 6.39m 2011 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/15/11
  18 Wolf, Justin Minnesota State 20' 11.25" 6.38m Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  19 McColley, Dustin St. Cloud State 20' 10" 6.35m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  19 Teigen, Aaron U-Mary 20' 10" 6.35m University of Mary Mara... 04/10/11
  21 Kjolsing, Zak SR Northern State 20' 7.25" 6.28m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  22 Amoako, Patrick JR St. Cloud State 20' 5" 6.22m Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
  23 Deters, Joe Minnesota-Duluth 20' 4.5" 6.21m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  23 Rudd, Keyvan Minnesota State 20' 4.5" 6.21m St. Thomas Quadrangular 05/05/11
  25 Torres, Lucas Minnesota State 20' 3.75" 6.19m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Timperley, Alex Wayne St. (Neb.) 48' 5.25" 14.76m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  2 Zacher, Tyler SR-4 U-Mary 47' 2.5" 14.39m 2011 American River Invi... 04/02/11
  3 Bredy, Derek SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 46' 9" 14.25m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  4 Robinson, Laquone MSU-Moorhead 46' 4.25" 14.13m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  5 Kunz, Jarek St. Cloud State 45' 10.75" 13.99m 2011 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/15/11
  6 Ologunde , Adedayo Minnesota State 45' 3" 13.79m Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  6 Pearcill, David Minnesota State 45' 3" 13.79m St. Thomas Quadrangular 05/05/11
  8 Kamm, Travis SR-4 Northern State 45' 1.75" 13.76m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  9 Jackson, Skyler SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 44' 8.75" 13.63m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  10 Mau, Trevor SO-2 Northern State 44' 2" 13.46m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  11 Hartwell, Thomas U-Mary 44' 0" 13.41m 2011 American River Invi... 04/02/11
  12 Niemann, Ben Minnesota-Duluth 43' 9.75" 13.35m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  13 Bendix, Michael JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 43' 8.5" 13.32m Cobber Sunny Day Meet 05/03/11
  14 McGruder, Calvin SR-4 Northern State 43' 1" 13.13m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  15 Plain, Jimmy Bemidji State 42' 9" 13.03m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  16 Amoako, Patrick JR St. Cloud State 42' 5.5" 12.94m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  17 Mason, Kyle SO-2 St. Cloud State 41' 7.25" 12.68m 2011 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/15/11
  18 Deters, Joe Minnesota-Duluth 41' 3.75" 12.59m Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  19 Awosika, Tomi Minnesota-Duluth 41' 3" 12.57m North Country Invitation... 04/22/11
  19 Kraft, Kirby FR-1 U-Mary 41' 3" 12.57m 2011 American River Invi... 04/02/11
  21 Teigen, Aaron U-Mary 41' 1" 12.52m 2011 American River Invi... 04/02/11
  22 Taylor, DaVonte FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 40' 11.75" 12.49m Hamline Invite 2011 04/02/11
  23 McDonald, Jeffery Bemidji State 40' 4.75" 12.31m Cobber Sunny Day Meet 05/03/11
  24 Goligoski, Colin Concordia-St. Paul 39' 10.5" 12.15m Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  25 Thibault, Cody FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 39' 2.5" 11.95m Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Enyi, Anthony SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 56' 3.75" 17.16m Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
+ 2 Jacobson, Ben SR-4 U-Mary 55' 1" 16.79m Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
+ 3 Reed, Christopher Minnesota State 54' 9.5" 16.70m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
+ 4 Leonhardt, Brian Bemidji State 53' 5.5" 16.29m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  5 Thienes, Nate Concordia-St. Paul 51' 4.25" 15.65m Holst Invitational 04/16/11
  6 Kershaw, Adam SR-4 St. Cloud State 50' 5.25" 15.37m 2011 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/15/11
  7 Luer, Grant Minnesota State 50' 1.75" 15.28m St. Thomas Quadrangular 05/05/11
  8 DeWit, Tyler Wayne St. (Neb.) 48' 4.75" 14.75m 2011 Concordia Invite 04/16/11
  9 Soupir, Jeremy SR Minnesota State 47' 9.25" 14.56m Lee Krough Invitational 04/16/11
  10 Harman, Tad SR U-Mary 47' 5.75" 14.47m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  11 Thompson, Jared SR Northern State 46' 10.25" 14.28m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  12 Wright, Brad Wayne St. (Neb.) 46' 4.75" 14.14m 2011 Concordia Invite 04/16/11
  13 Peter, Matt Wayne St. (Neb.) 46' 3.5" 14.11m Wildcat Classic 04/26/11
  14 Velzke, Tyler Minnesota State 45' 8" 13.92m St. Thomas Quadrangular 05/05/11
  15 Meidinger, Ryan U-Mary 45' 5.75" 13.86m Dickinson State Blue Haw... 05/05/11
  16 Strange, Jake SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 45' 3.75" 13.81m Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  17 Premus, Jordan SO-2 Northern State 45' 1.5" 13.75m Central Open 04/21/11
  18 Henrich, Jackson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 44' 11" 13.69m Cobber-Dragon Dual 04/16/11
  19 Lepisto, Jacob Minnesota-Duluth 42' 2" 12.85m North Country Invitation... 04/22/11
  20 Klein, Ken Bemidji State 41' 1.5" 12.53m Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  21 Buchholz , Luke SR MSU-Moorhead 40' 8.25" 12.40m ESU Open Multis 04/14/11
  22 Juell, Tandy SO-2 Bemidji State 39' 8.5" 12.10m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  23 Odland, Aaron Bemidji State 39' 4.5" 12.00m Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  24 Zemple, Chris Concordia-St. Paul 37' 10.5" 11.54m Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  25 Randall, Brandon Minnesota-Duluth 37' 3" 11.35m Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
Discus Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Kershaw, Adam SR-4 St. Cloud State 181' 2" 55.22m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
+ 2 Luer, Grant Minnesota State 169' 7" 51.70m Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
+ 3 Leonhardt, Brian Bemidji State 169' 5" 51.63m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
+ 4 Reed, Christopher Minnesota State 163' 1" 49.70m Cal State LA Twilight Op... 04/14/11
  5 Heil, Christopher SR MSU-Moorhead 161' 4" 49.18m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  6 Enyi, Anthony SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 156' 3" 47.63m Cobber Sunny Day Meet 05/03/11
  7 Wright, Brad Wayne St. (Neb.) 156' 0" 47.56m Prairie Wolf Outdoor Inv... 04/22/11
  8 Jacobson, Ben SR-4 U-Mary 154' 1" 46.97m CSU Pueblo Combined Even... 04/14/11
  9 Thienes, Nate Concordia-St. Paul 149' 11" 45.69m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  10 Raivo, Cyrus SR-4 St. Cloud State 146' 10" 44.75m Drake Alternative 04/30/11
  11 Henrich, Jackson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 146' 6" 44.65m Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  12 Evenson, Jon SR-4 Northern State 145' 3" 44.27m Al Sahli Invitational 04/30/11
  13 Velzke, Tyler Minnesota State 142' 3" 43.35m St. Thomas Quadrangular 05/05/11
  14 Robinson, Logan SR Bemidji State 140' 1" 42.70m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  15 Meidinger, Ryan U-Mary 138' 5" 42.18m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  16 Harman, Tad SR U-Mary 137' 2" 41.80m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  17 Lange, Will SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 131' 2" 39.99m UCM Mule Relays 04/22/11
  18 Buchholz , Luke SR MSU-Moorhead 130' 5" 39.75m Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
  19 Thompson, Jared SR Northern State 126' 7" 38.59m Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
  20 Odland, Aaron Bemidji State 125' 2" 38.16m Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  21 Juell, Tandy SO-2 Bemidji State 121' 7" 37.05m 2011 NCAA Division II Ou... 05/26/11
  22 Huber, John SR-4 Northern State 119' 10" 36.54m Al Sahli Invitational 04/30/11
  23 Premus, Jordan SO-2 Northern State 118' 11" 36.26m Al Sahli Invitational 04/30/11
  24 Klein, Ken Bemidji State 116' 6" 35.51m North Country Invitation... 04/22/11
  25 Peterson, Garret SR Minnesota-Duluth 112' 2" 34.20m Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
Hammer Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Enyi, Anthony SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 211' 2" 64.36m 2011 Drake Relays 04/27/11
*+ 2 Bunchek, Ross Wayne St. (Neb.) 206' 6" 62.95m 2011 Drake Relays 04/27/11
+ 3 Heil, Christopher SR MSU-Moorhead 204' 3" 62.25m 2011 NCAA Division II Ou... 05/26/11
+ 4 Kershaw, Adam SR-4 St. Cloud State 191' 4" 58.31m 2011 NCAA Division II Ou... 05/26/11
  5 Leonhardt, Brian Bemidji State 177' 6" 54.10m Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  6 Jacobson, Ben SR-4 U-Mary 170' 1" 51.85m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  7 Reed, Christopher Minnesota State 167' 4" 51.01m St. Thomas Quadrangular 05/05/11
  8 Raivo, Cyrus SR-4 St. Cloud State 161' 7" 49.26m Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  9 Robinson, Logan SR Bemidji State 157' 6" 48.00m Cobber Sunny Day Meet 05/03/11
  10 Strange, Jake SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 157' 3" 47.93m North Country Invitation... 04/22/11
  11 Huber, John SR-4 Northern State 152' 0" 46.34m Red Raider Open 2011 04/08/11
  12 Harman, Tad SR U-Mary 151' 11" 46.31m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  13 Pudwill, James JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 150' 9" 45.94m Holst Invitational 04/16/11
  14 Wright, Brad Wayne St. (Neb.) 147' 6" 44.96m Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  15 Klein, Ken Bemidji State 146' 10" 44.77m North Country Invitation... 04/22/11
  16 Bissell, Jakob FR-1 Bemidji State 141' 11" 43.25m Cobber Sunny Day Meet 05/03/11
  17 Lepisto, Jacob Minnesota-Duluth 141' 7" 43.16m Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  18 Henrich, Jackson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 141' 4" 43.08m Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  19 Luer, Grant Minnesota State 137' 9" 41.99m St. Thomas Quadrangular 05/05/11
  20 Thompson, Jared SR Northern State 136' 7" 41.63m Central Open 04/21/11
  21 Cook, Ben SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 133' 11" 40.81m Holst Invitational 04/16/11
  22 Odland, Aaron Bemidji State 131' 8" 40.13m North Country Invitation... 04/22/11
  23 Premus, Jordan SO-2 Northern State 128' 3" 39.10m Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  24 Velzke, Tyler Minnesota State 127' 8" 38.92m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  25 Peterson, Garret SR Minnesota-Duluth 121' 2" 36.93m Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
Javelin (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Evenson, Jon SR-4 Northern State 196' 11" 60.03m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  2 Raivo, Cyrus SR-4 St. Cloud State 188' 1" 57.34m Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
  3 Peltz, Brent U-Mary 186' 6" 56.86m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  4 Juell, Tandy SO-2 Bemidji State 182' 0" 55.47m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  5 Wolfe, Kordel U-Mary 181' 2" 55.23m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  6 Buehler, Dylan Augustana (S.D.) 181' 0" 55.18m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  7 Bissell, Jakob FR-1 Bemidji State 177' 5" 54.09m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  8 Thienes, Nate Concordia-St. Paul 172' 4" 52.52m Norse Relays 04/09/11
  9 Nellis, Nick JR-3 St. Cloud State 170' 3" 51.90m Drake Alternative 04/30/11
  10 Knop, Nathan Minnesota-Duluth 162' 6" 49.52m Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  11 Buchholz , Luke SR MSU-Moorhead 161' 7" 49.25m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  12 Robinson, Logan SR Bemidji State 156' 4" 47.65m Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  13 Heil, Christopher SR MSU-Moorhead 155' 3" 47.32m Cobber Sunny Day Meet 05/03/11
  14 Gelo, Raphael SO-2 Bemidji State 154' 0" 46.93m Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  15 Pohlmann, Jacob Augustana (S.D.) 144' 8" 44.10m ESU Open Multis 04/14/11
  16 Lange, Will SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 144' 6" 44.04m Norse Relays 04/09/11
  17 Torres, Lucas Minnesota State 144' 1" 43.93m Cal State LA Twilight Op... 04/14/11
  18 Cook, Ben SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 141' 5" 43.10m Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  19 Henrich, Jackson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 140' 6" 42.82m Cobber Sunny Day Meet 05/03/11
  20 Goligoski, Colin Concordia-St. Paul 139' 11" 42.64m Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  21 Gunderson , Robert Minnesota State 138' 11" 42.34m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  22 Robinson, Laquone MSU-Moorhead 135' 11" 41.43m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  23 Ridegway, Blake SR Augustana (S.D.) 135' 8" 41.36m SDSU Twilight 2011 04/25/11
  24 McColley, Dustin St. Cloud State 134' 7" 41.02m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  25 Strange, Jake SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 132' 3" 40.32m Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
Decathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Juell, Tandy SO-2 Bemidji State 6531 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
+ 2 Buchholz , Luke SR MSU-Moorhead 6346 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  3 Robinson, Laquone MSU-Moorhead 6190 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  4 Gunderson , Robert Minnesota State 6096 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  5 Wolf, Justin Minnesota State 5976 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  6 Torres, Lucas Minnesota State 5970 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  7 Niemann, Ben Minnesota-Duluth 5520 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  8 McColley, Dustin St. Cloud State 5414 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  9 Mallory, Paul Augustana (S.D.) 5362 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  10 Baulke, Brian SR Bemidji State 5360 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  11 Pohlmann, Jacob Augustana (S.D.) 5352 ESU Open Multis 04/14/11
  12 Myers, Riley St. Cloud State 4935 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
100m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Brungardt, Nicole Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.88 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
+ 2 Dhein, Caitlin SR Winona State 12.04 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
+ 3 Carlson, Felicia St. Cloud State 12.05 Drake Alternative 04/30/11
  4 Schmidt, Becca SO-2 Minnesota State 12.11 Drake Alternative 04/30/11
  5 Coombs, Nicketa SR U-Mary 12.12 University of Mary Mara... 04/10/11
  6 York, Sharhonda Minnesota State 12.30 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  7 Albers, Abby Winona State 12.33 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  8 Drangstveit, Nicole SR Winona State 12.39 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  9 Buerkle, Kristi SR-4 Bemidji State 12.41 Holst Invitational 04/16/11
  10 Montgomery, Kayla U-Mary 12.42 2011 American River Invi... 04/02/11
  11 Bjork, Kirsten Minnesota-Duluth 12.54 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  12 Ojoyeyi, Tolu Concordia-St. Paul 12.55 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  13 Schmidt, Becky St. Cloud State 12.57 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  14 Nelson, Kristyn SR U-Mary 12.58 University of Mary Mara... 04/10/11
  15 Walker, Melissa U-Mary 12.64 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  16 Finley, Sarah Winona State 12.66 Phil Esten Challenge 04/15/11
  16 Franker, Maria SR Northern State 12.66 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  18 Nyberg, Karmen Augustana (S.D.) 12.72 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  19 Braun, Beth SR-4 Winona State 12.73 Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  20 Fluharty, Lindsey Northern State 12.75 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  21 Bock, Laura SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 12.76 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  22 Jones, Danielle Minnesota State 12.80 53rd Annual Mt. SAC Rela... 04/14/11
  23 Black, Yanique SO-2 Minnesota State 12.86 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  23 Havelange, Amy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 12.86 Cobber Sunny Day Meet 05/03/11
  25 Schmit, Heather SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 12.94 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Stewart, Kristen SR-4 U-Mary 24.11 @ CSU Pueblo Combined Even... 04/14/11
+ 2 Coombs, Nicketa SR U-Mary 24.15 @ CSU Pueblo Combined Even... 04/14/11
+ 3 Buerkle, Kristi SR-4 Bemidji State 24.22 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
+ 4 Brungardt, Nicole Wayne St. (Neb.) 24.50 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  5 Carlson, Felicia St. Cloud State 24.74 Drake Alternative 04/30/11
  6 Montgomery, Kayla U-Mary 24.91 @ CSU Pueblo Combined Even... 04/14/11
  7 Jones, Danielle Minnesota State 25.01 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  8 Drangstveit, Nicole SR Winona State 25.04 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  9 Nyberg, Karmen Augustana (S.D.) 25.72 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  10 Schmidt, Becca SO-2 Minnesota State 25.84 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  11 Finley, Sarah Winona State 25.85 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  12 Havelange, Amy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 25.91 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  13 Hall, Nicole SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 25.93 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  14 Braun, Beth SR-4 Winona State 25.96 Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  14 Franker, Maria SR Northern State 25.96 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  16 Dohmen, Brittany Concordia-St. Paul 26.10 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  17 Everson, Colleen Augustana (S.D.) 26.16 Winona Easter Invitation... 04/22/11
  18 Anderson, Kristina SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 26.30 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  19 Bjork, Kirsten Minnesota-Duluth 26.42 Hamline Invite 2011 04/02/11
  20 Finley, Tina Winona State 26.43 Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  21 Bock, Laura SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 26.54 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  22 Wulff, Amy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 26.58 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  23 Klein, Erin FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 26.62 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  24 Steinwand, Jill SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 26.63 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  25 York, Sharhonda Minnesota State 26.66 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Buerkle, Kristi SR-4 Bemidji State 54.66 Kip Janvrin Open 04/28/11
+ 2 Coombs, Nicketa SR U-Mary 55.28 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  3 Stewart, Kristen SR-4 U-Mary 56.41 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  4 Demulling, Maggie JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 57.24 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  5 Rynda, Brittney Winona State 57.55 Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  6 Mooberry, Kendra SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 57.60 Stanford Invitational 03/25/11
  7 Everson, Colleen Augustana (S.D.) 57.94 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  8 Klein, Erin FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 58.34 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Inv... 04/22/11
  9 Braun, Beth SR-4 Winona State 58.38 St. Mary's Invite 04/30/11
  10 Jones, Danielle Minnesota State 58.59 Tommie Twilight 05/04/11
  11 Anderson, Kristina SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 58.61 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  12 Dohmen, Brittany Concordia-St. Paul 58.75 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  13 Williams, Lexi JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 59.50 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  14 Ohman, Michelle Bemidji State 59.69 Kip Janvrin Open 04/28/11
  15 Worthington, Kelly FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:00.08 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  16 Hall, Nicole SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:00.14 Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
  17 Kosey, Taylor Minnesota-Duluth 1:00.17 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  18 Alitz, Lisa Minnesota State 1:00.56 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  19 Steinwand, Jill SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:00.59 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  20 Golbach, Lily SR Winona State 1:00.68 Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  21 Vossler, Kirby JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1:00.78 Cobber Sunny Day Meet 05/03/11
  22 Drangstveit, Nicole SR Winona State 1:01.25 Phil Esten Challenge 04/15/11
  23 Alverson, Alicia Winona State 1:01.46 Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  24 Schultz, Allison Winona State 1:01.96 Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  25 Olson, Brianna JR-3 Minnesota State 1:01.97 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Boreland, Roshane St. Cloud State 2:11.51 2011 NCAA Division II Ou... 05/26/11
  2 Richemond, Rheindie Minnesota State 2:15.38 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  3 Ohman, Michelle Bemidji State 2:17.17 Cobber Sunny Day Meet 05/03/11
  4 Kokesh, Molly Augustana (S.D.) 2:17.18 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  5 Morehouse, Emilee U-Mary 2:18.46 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  6 VanWechel, Anna JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 2:18.75 Cobber-Dragon Dual 04/16/11
  7 Brondbo, Kristin Augustana (S.D.) 2:18.81 Winona Easter Invitation... 04/22/11
  8 Severson, LeAnn Augustana (S.D.) 2:18.84 Kip Janvrin Open 04/28/11
  9 Falch, Runa Augustana (S.D.) 2:18.92 Winona Easter Invitation... 04/22/11
  10 Wardell, Carolyn JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:19.30 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  11 Agnew, Melissa SR U-Mary 2:19.69 @ CSU Pueblo Combined Even... 04/14/11
  12 Lamp, Ashton Winona State 2:19.76 Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  13 Hovda, Miriam Augustana (S.D.) 2:20.21 Winona Easter Invitation... 04/22/11
  14 Wolf, Dakota SR U-Mary 2:20.39 @ CSU Pueblo Combined Even... 04/14/11
  15 Stensland, Kelsey SR-4 Winona State 2:20.65 St. Mary's Invite 04/30/11
  16 Hassing, Kaitlin Minnesota-Duluth 2:20.87 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  17 Simak, Elizabeth FR-1 St. Cloud State 2:21.09 Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  18 Kougl, Kelly Augustana (S.D.) 2:21.31 Kip Janvrin Open 04/28/11
  19 Moffatt, Brittney St. Cloud State 2:21.37 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  20 Carlson, Kayla JR U-Mary 2:21.52 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  21 Blakeslee, Kyle Augustana (S.D.) 2:21.91 Winona Easter Invitation... 04/22/11
  22 Wurl, Hannah Minnesota-Duluth 2:22.31 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  23 Maras, Kirsten Bemidji State 2:22.48 Cobber Sunny Day Meet 05/03/11
  24 Salava, Alyssa Minnesota-Duluth 2:23.54 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  25 Hughes, Laura Minnesota State 2:24.02 Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
1,500m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Falch, Runa Augustana (S.D.) 4:27.09 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
+ 2 Brondbo, Kristin Augustana (S.D.) 4:29.07 Tommie Twilight 05/04/11
+ 3 Wardell, Carolyn JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:34.29 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
+ 4 VanWechel, Anna JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 4:35.17 Capital City Champioship 04/21/11
+ 5 Blakeslee, Kyle Augustana (S.D.) 4:35.38 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  6 Wolf, Dakota SR U-Mary 4:36.45 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  7 Kokesh, Molly Augustana (S.D.) 4:37.75 Tommie Twilight 05/04/11
  8 Place, Morgan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:38.53 Sioux City Relays 2011 04/15/11
  9 SanCartier, Michelle SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:41.07 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  10 Agnew, Melissa SR U-Mary 4:43.27 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  11 Boreland, Roshane St. Cloud State 4:43.71 Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
  12 Salava, Alyssa Minnesota-Duluth 4:47.56 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  13 Black, Leah Augustana (S.D.) 4:47.77 Sioux City Relays 2011 04/15/11
  14 Carlson, Kayla JR U-Mary 4:48.79 2011 American River Invi... 04/02/11
  15 Rubash, Keely St. Cloud State 4:49.13 Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  16 Moffatt, Brittney St. Cloud State 4:50.77 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  17 Morehouse, Emilee U-Mary 4:51.11 2011 American River Invi... 04/02/11
  18 Thompson, Danielle JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 4:53.76 Cobber-Dragon Dual 04/16/11
  19 Nehl, Alicia SR U-Mary 4:54.13 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  20 Seyller, Courtney SR Winona State 4:55.66 Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  21 Thaemert, Jacque JR Minnesota-Duluth 4:57.50 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  22 Lamp, Ashton Winona State 4:57.64 Miami Invitational 04/08/11
  23 Knutson, Abby FR-1 Winona State 4:58.52 Miami Invitational 04/08/11
  24 Ironi, Genna SR-4 Bemidji State 4:59.24 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  25 Marozas, Paula SR-4 St. Cloud State 5:00.03 Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Falch, Runa Augustana (S.D.) 16:28.57 Stanford Invitational 03/25/11
*+ 2 Place, Morgan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 16:38.25 2011 Drake Relays 04/27/11
+ 3 Brondbo, Kristin Augustana (S.D.) 16:47.99 San Francisco State Dist... 03/25/11
  4 Hines, Bridget SR Minnesota-Duluth 17:34.15 Hamline Invite 2011 04/02/11
  5 Wolf, Dakota SR U-Mary 17:39.33 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  6 Agnew, Melissa SR U-Mary 17:53.48 2011 American River Invi... 04/02/11
  7 Agnew, Jennifer SR U-Mary 18:02.31 2011 American River Invi... 04/02/11
  8 Salava, Alyssa Minnesota-Duluth 18:05.29 Hamline Invite 2011 04/02/11
  9 SanCartier, Michelle SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 18:10.66 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  10 Hines, Whitney SR Minnesota-Duluth 18:20.33 Hamline Invite 2011 04/02/11
  11 Black, Leah Augustana (S.D.) 18:25.11 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  12 Blakeslee, Kyle Augustana (S.D.) 18:25.70 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  13 VanWechel, Anna JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 18:36.39 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  14 Kosgei, Irene JR-3 U-Mary 18:37.10 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  15 Marozas, Paula SR-4 St. Cloud State 18:39.85 2011 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/15/11
  16 Piccolo, Alyson SR-4 U-Mary 18:41.50 @ CSU Pueblo Combined Even... 04/14/11
  17 Gudmundson, Kayla Winona State 18:46.29 Winona Easter Invitation... 04/22/11
  18 Stein, Caitlyn FR-1 U-Mary 18:46.39 2011 American River Invi... 04/02/11
  19 Hovda, Miriam Augustana (S.D.) 18:49.17 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  20 Duenich, Jessica SO U-Mary 18:53.91 2011 American River Invi... 04/02/11
  21 Ackerman, Megan MSU-Moorhead 18:58.06 Tommie Twilight 05/04/11
  22 Stack, Rachael SR Minnesota-Duluth 18:58.38 Hamline Invite 2011 04/02/11
  23 Rubash, Keely St. Cloud State 18:59.84 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  24 Thompson, Danielle JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 19:12.22 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  25 Marble, Taylor SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 19:19.60 Hamline Invite 2011 04/02/11
10,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Place, Morgan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 35:24.54 2011 NCAA Division II Ou... 05/26/11
+ 2 Black, Leah Augustana (S.D.) 36:06.62 2011 Drake Relays 04/27/11
+ 3 Hines, Bridget SR Minnesota-Duluth 36:14.53 2011 Drake Relays 04/27/11
  4 Falch, Runa Augustana (S.D.) 37:11.55 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  5 Blakeslee, Kyle Augustana (S.D.) 37:35.90 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  6 Hines, Whitney SR Minnesota-Duluth 37:56.02 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  7 Hovda, Miriam Augustana (S.D.) 37:57.13 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  8 Kosgei, Irene JR-3 U-Mary 38:01.58 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  9 Marozas, Paula SR-4 St. Cloud State 38:46.75 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  10 Piccolo, Alyson SR-4 U-Mary 38:52.89 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  11 Gudmundson, Kayla Winona State 39:05.65 St. Mary's Invite 04/30/11
  12 Marble, Taylor SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 39:09.00 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  13 Linneman, Kari SR-4 Northern State 39:37.04 SDSU Twilight 2011 04/25/11
  14 Duenich, Jessica SO U-Mary 40:21.20 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  15 Stack, Rachael SR Minnesota-Duluth 40:21.99 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  16 Monroe, Michelle FR-1 Northern State 41:12.29 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  17 Wojack, Alyssa Minnesota State 41:20.59 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  18 Schilling, Amanda JR-3 St. Cloud State 43:18.04 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  19 DeLosSantos, Tatiana Wayne St. (Neb.) 44:29.94 HT Prairie Wolf Outdoor Inv... 04/22/11
  20 Doty, Emily St. Cloud State 45:16.19 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
100m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Johnson, Janet U-Mary 14.03 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
+ 2 Walker, Melissa U-Mary 14.36 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
+ 3 Nelson, Kristyn SR U-Mary 14.39 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  4 Keesling, Jessica SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 14.57 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  5 Ring, Kelsi Minnesota-Duluth 14.66 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  6 Olson, Megan SR Minnesota State 14.79 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  7 Larva, Ashley Bemidji State 14.96 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  7 Schaefer, Jill Northern State 14.96 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  9 Bettendorf, Catie Minnesota-Duluth 15.16 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  10 Sautbine, Taylor Bemidji State 15.34 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  11 Blaske, Anna Winona State 15.50 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  12 York, Sharhonda Minnesota State 15.57 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  13 Carter, Zevin Minnesota State 15.61 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  14 Guhl, Lexi Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.64 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Inv... 04/22/11
  15 Kundert, Lauren SO-2 Minnesota State 15.65 Drake Alternative 04/30/11
  16 Lee, Rebecca Minnesota-Duluth 15.68 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  16 Walhovd, Angela St. Cloud State 15.68 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  18 Vassar, Tanya SR-4 Northern State 15.72 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  19 Grandgenett, Meagan Augustana (S.D.) 15.83 ESU Open Multis 04/14/11
  20 Sunnarborg, Amanda SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 16.08 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  21 Asuncion, Emily SR-4 Winona State 16.12 St. Mary's Invite 04/30/11
  22 Parsley, Anne Augustana (S.D.) 16.13 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  23 Sjomeling, Andrea SR-4 Northern State 16.30 Red Raider Open 2011 04/08/11
  24 Erickson, Christina Minnesota State 16.50 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  25 Kuklinski, Lauren St. Cloud State 16.55 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
400m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Mooberry, Kendra SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:02.51 Cobber Sunny Day Meet 05/03/11
  2 Dahl, Annie Minnesota State 1:04.05 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  3 Parsley, Anne Augustana (S.D.) 1:04.31 Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
  4 Jenkins, Megan U-Mary 1:04.57 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  5 Berg, Ashley SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:04.83 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  6 Schaefer, Jill Northern State 1:04.87 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  7 Tonner, Katie Augustana (S.D.) 1:05.28 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  8 Treinen, Hannah Northern State 1:05.59 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  9 Sunnarborg, Amanda SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:05.66 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  10 Bettendorf, Catie Minnesota-Duluth 1:06.56 Hamline Invite 2011 04/02/11
  11 Hitchcock, Mary Augustana (S.D.) 1:06.85 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  12 Sjomeling, Andrea SR-4 Northern State 1:07.83 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  13 Tobias, Heather Minnesota State 1:08.71 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  14 Kolstad, Daina SO-2 U-Mary 1:09.23 Dickinson State Blue Haw... 05/05/11
  15 Glesinger, Madeline Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:09.57 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  16 Jennings, Erin Minnesota-Duluth 1:09.72 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  17 Keesling, Jessica SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:09.82 Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
  18 Walker, Pearl SR-4 Bemidji State 1:10.06 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  19 Grandgenett, Meagan Augustana (S.D.) 1:11.53 Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
  20 Carter, Zevin Minnesota State 1:12.18 Tommie Twilight 05/04/11
  21 Nelson, Kristyn SR U-Mary 1:13.27 2011 American River Invi... 04/02/11
  22 Blaske, Anna Winona State 1:13.67 Miami Invitational 04/08/11
  23 Clementson, Brietta Minnesota-Duluth 1:13.98 Hamline Invite 2011 04/02/11
  24 Pfaff, Andrea St. Cloud State 1:15.28 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  25 Wagner, Jessica St. Cloud State 1:15.53 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
3,000m Steeple (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Blakeslee, Kyle Augustana (S.D.) 10:31.03 2011 NCAA Division II Ou... 05/26/11
+ 2 Moffatt, Brittney St. Cloud State 11:00.45 Tommie Twilight 05/04/11
+ 3 Agnew, Jennifer SR U-Mary 11:09.54 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  4 Thompson, Danielle JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 11:13.13 Hamline Women's Twilight 04/27/11
  5 Hines, Bridget SR Minnesota-Duluth 11:18.67 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  6 Rubash, Keely St. Cloud State 11:21.15 2011 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/15/11
  7 Brondbo, Kristin Augustana (S.D.) 11:26.42 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  8 Hovda, Miriam Augustana (S.D.) 11:30.73 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  9 Hines, Whitney SR Minnesota-Duluth 11:34.77 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  10 Bowler, Sarah Minnesota State 11:35.30 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  11 Stack, Rachael SR Minnesota-Duluth 11:35.58 North Country Invitation... 04/22/11
  12 Johnson, Laura SR Augustana (S.D.) 11:54.89 Winona Easter Invitation... 04/22/11
  13 Gudmundson, Kayla Winona State 12:19.95 Phil Esten Challenge 04/15/11
  14 Thaemert, Jacque JR Minnesota-Duluth 12:28.23 Holst Invitational 04/16/11
  15 Jocelyn, Hannah JR Minnesota-Duluth 12:30.71 Holst Invitational 04/16/11
  16 Marble, Taylor SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 12:33.28 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  17 DeJong, Jessie Minnesota State 12:33.75 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  18 Hughes, Laura Minnesota State 12:38.84 Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  19 Johnson, Larissa Minnesota-Duluth 13:17.20 Holst Invitational 04/16/11
4 x 100m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 U-Mary 46.03 @ CSU Pueblo Combined Even... 04/14/11
  2 Winona State 47.59 Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  3 MSU-Moorhead 48.14 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  4 Minnesota State 48.20 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  5 Minnesota-Duluth 48.82 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  6 Bemidji State 48.90 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  7 Northern State 49.10 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  8 Concordia-St. Paul 49.19 Tommie Twilight 05/04/11
  9 Augustana (S.D.) 49.73 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  10 St. Cloud State 49.86 Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
  11 Wayne St. (Neb.) 49.94 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 U-Mary 3:48.63 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  2 Minnesota State 3:53.83 53rd Annual Mt. SAC Rela... 04/14/11
  3 MSU-Moorhead 3:55.30 2011 Drake Relays 04/27/11
  4 Minnesota-Duluth 3:55.35 Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  5 Winona State 3:55.39 2011 Drake Relays 04/27/11
  6 Bemidji State 3:57.27 Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  7 Augustana (S.D.) 3:58.98 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  8 Northern State 4:08.38 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  9 St. Cloud State 4:11.46 2011 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/15/11
  10 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:12.08 Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  11 Concordia-St. Paul 4:14.78 2011 Kansas Relays 04/20/11
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Whitney, Andrea Augustana (S.D.) 5' 9.25" 1.76m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
+ 2 Guse, Katie Augustana (S.D.) 5' 7" 1.70m Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
  3 Folkerts, Gretchen FR-1 Winona State 5' 5" 1.65m Carroll University Invit... 04/02/11
  4 Walhovd, Angela St. Cloud State 5' 4.5" 1.64m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  5 Jonas, Ashley SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 5' 4.25" 1.63m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  5 Kapsner, Kayla SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 5' 4.25" 1.63m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  5 Luhmann, Danielle JR-3 St. Cloud State 5' 4.25" 1.63m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  8 Vassar, Tanya SR-4 Northern State 5' 3.25" 1.61m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  9 Beehler, Brittany SR U-Mary 5' 2.25" 1.58m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  9 Pepin, Karissa Augustana (S.D.) 5' 2.25" 1.58m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  11 Erickson, Christina Minnesota State 5' 1" 1.55m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  12 Karl, Bridgette Minnesota State 5' 0.5" 1.54m Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
  12 Miller, Moriah Minnesota State 5' 0.5" 1.54m Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
  14 Goergen, Taylor Winona State 5' 0.25" 1.53m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  14 Johnson, Courtney SR Winona State 5' 0.25" 1.53m Phil Esten Challenge 04/15/11
  14 Lammers, Alyssa SR-4 Winona State 5' 0.25" 1.53m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  17 Kuklinski, Lauren St. Cloud State 4' 11.5" 1.51m Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  18 Nygaard, Kara FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4' 10.5" 1.49m Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
  18 Olson, Megan SR Minnesota State 4' 10.5" 1.49m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  20 Hokanson, Emily Winona State 4' 10.25" 1.48m Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  20 Johnson, Kale SR-4 Winona State 4' 10.25" 1.48m Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  20 Schuneman, Laura Minnesota State 4' 10.25" 1.48m Lee Krough Invitational 04/16/11
  23 Grandgenett, Meagan Augustana (S.D.) 4' 9.5" 1.46m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  23 McCarthy, Alyssa SR Winona State 4' 9.5" 1.46m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  25 Wold, Danielle Bemidji State 4' 9" 1.45m North Country Invitation... 04/22/11
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Stelten, Lauren SR Minnesota State 13' 0.25" 3.97m 2011 NCAA Division II Ou... 05/26/11
+ 2 Arampatzis, Alli FR-1 Northern State 12' 9.5" 3.90m Central Open 04/21/11
+ 3 Bowers, Aubrie Minnesota State 11' 10" 3.61m Drake Alternative 04/30/11
  4 Rose, Leanna FR-1 Minnesota State 11' 9.25" 3.59m Beach Invitational 04/16/11
  5 Fehilly, Miranda SR U-Mary 11' 7.75" 3.55m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  6 Novtony, Kari Minnesota-Duluth 11' 3" 3.43m North Country Invitation... 04/22/11
  7 Bellinger, Maria SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 11' 2.25" 3.41m St. Mary's Invite 04/30/11
  8 Bloom, Hollie Augustana (S.D.) 11' 1.75" 3.40m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  8 Schuneman, Laura Minnesota State 11' 1.75" 3.40m Lee Krough Invitational 04/16/11
  8 Vassar, Tanya SR-4 Northern State 11' 1.75" 3.40m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  11 Knapp, Theresa Northern State 10' 8" 3.25m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  11 Stocker, Lisa Minnesota State 10' 8" 3.25m Winona Easter Invitation... 04/22/11
  13 Williams, Lisa FR-1 Bemidji State 10' 5.5" 3.19m North Country Invitation... 04/22/11
  14 Flandrick, Christina St. Cloud State 10' 4" 3.15m 2011 Jim Duncan Invitati... 04/15/11
  15 Jandrich, Esther Concordia-St. Paul 10' 2.75" 3.12m Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  16 Christy, Jessica FR-1 Winona State 10' 2.5" 3.11m St. Mary's Invite 04/30/11
  17 Ronke, Kaylyn SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 10' 2" 3.10m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  17 Stack, Gerae FR-1 St. Cloud State 10' 2" 3.10m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  17 Worth, Calley Northern State 10' 2" 3.10m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  20 Garrison, Samantha Wayne St. (Neb.) 10' 0" 3.05m Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  20 Johnson, Carmen St. Cloud State 10' 0" 3.05m Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  22 McCarthy, Alyssa SR Winona State 9' 8" 2.95m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  23 Erikson, Kacia SR Augustana (S.D.) 9' 6.25" 2.90m Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  24 Cobb, Kendra JR-3 Bemidji State 8' 11.75" 2.74m North Country Invitation... 04/22/11
  25 Chopp, Laura Minnesota State 8' 10.75" 2.71m Drake Alternative 04/30/11
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Brungardt, Nicole Wayne St. (Neb.) 18' 11.25" 5.77m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  2 Albers, Abby Winona State 18' 5.75" 5.63m Kip Janvrin Open 04/28/11
  3 Williams, Samantha SO-2 U-Mary 18' 5" 5.61m Dickinson State Blue Haw... 05/05/11
  4 Walker, Melissa U-Mary 18' 4.5" 5.60m Dickinson State Blue Haw... 05/05/11
  5 Schmidt, Becky St. Cloud State 18' 3" 5.56m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  6 Everson, Colleen Augustana (S.D.) 18' 2.25" 5.54m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  7 Dunnington, Michelle Winona State 17' 8.75" 5.40m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  8 Fluharty, Lindsey Northern State 17' 8.25" 5.39m Al Sahli Invitational 04/30/11
  9 Erickson, Christina Minnesota State 17' 6.25" 5.34m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  10 Tonner, Katie Augustana (S.D.) 17' 5.25" 5.31m SDSU Twilight 2011 04/25/11
  11 Olson, Megan SR Minnesota State 17' 4.75" 5.30m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  12 Blum, Sidney Wayne St. (Neb.) 17' 4" 5.28m Prairie Wolf Outdoor Inv... 04/22/11
  13 Hofstetter, Brianne Wayne St. (Neb.) 17' 3.5" 5.27m Prairie Wolf Outdoor Inv... 04/22/11
  14 Johnson, Janet U-Mary 17' 3.25" 5.26m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  15 Farella, Taylor U-Mary 17' 0.75" 5.20m University of Mary Mara... 04/10/11
  16 Blaske, Anna Winona State 17' 0.5" 5.19m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  17 Treinen, Hannah Northern State 17' 0" 5.18m Al Sahli Invitational 04/30/11
  18 Keesling, Jessica SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 16' 11.5" 5.17m Cobber Sunny Day Meet 05/03/11
  19 Laudon, Caitlin SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 16' 10" 5.13m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  20 Alverson, Alicia Winona State 16' 9.75" 5.12m Phil Esten Challenge 04/15/11
  20 Femrite, Melissa Winona State 16' 9.75" 5.12m Phil Esten Challenge 04/15/11
  22 Schmitz, Laura SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 16' 9.25" 5.11m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  23 Vossler, Kirby JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 16' 8.75" 5.10m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  24 Lammers, Alyssa SR-4 Winona State 16' 8" 5.08m Carroll University Invit... 04/02/11
  25 Larva, Ashley Bemidji State 16' 6.5" 5.04m Cobber Sunny Day Meet 05/03/11
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Williams, Samantha SO-2 U-Mary 41' 0.25" 12.50m Dickinson State Blue Haw... 05/05/11
+ 2 Walker, Melissa U-Mary 38' 8.75" 11.80m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  3 Noska, Kirsten Augustana (S.D.) 37' 1" 11.30m Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  4 Rynda, Brittney Winona State 37' 0.25" 11.28m Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  5 Schmitz, Laura SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 36' 11" 11.25m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  6 Hofstetter, Brianne Wayne St. (Neb.) 36' 6.75" 11.14m Wildcat Classic 04/26/11
  7 Opp, Allison U-Mary 36' 6.25" 11.13m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  8 Whitney, Andrea Augustana (S.D.) 36' 4" 11.07m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  9 Asuncion, Emily SR-4 Winona State 36' 2.75" 11.04m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  10 Laudon, Caitlin SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 36' 0" 10.97m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  11 Lee, Rebecca Minnesota-Duluth 35' 10" 10.92m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  12 Dunnington, Michelle Winona State 35' 8.75" 10.89m Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  13 Vossler, Kirby JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 35' 6.75" 10.84m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  14 Everson, Colleen Augustana (S.D.) 35' 1" 10.69m SDSU Twilight 2011 04/25/11
  15 Erickson, Christina Minnesota State 34' 10.5" 10.63m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  15 Lundgren, Chelsea U-Mary 34' 10.5" 10.63m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  17 Ring, Kelsi Minnesota-Duluth 34' 9.5" 10.60m North Country Invitation... 04/22/11
  18 Johnson, Janet U-Mary 34' 7.75" 10.56m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  18 Swanson, Morgan Wayne St. (Neb.) 34' 7.75" 10.56m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  20 Grandgenett, Meagan Augustana (S.D.) 34' 1.5" 10.40m Red Raider Open 2011 04/08/11
  21 Robinson, Ciara SO-2 Bemidji State 34' 0.75" 10.38m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  22 Wolff, Morgan FR-1 Winona State 34' 0.25" 10.37m Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  23 Friestad, Stephanie FR-1 U-Mary 33' 10.25" 10.32m Dickinson State Blue Haw... 05/05/11
  24 Blum, Sidney Wayne St. (Neb.) 33' 10" 10.31m Sioux City Relays 2011 04/15/11
  25 Quick, Cassie SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 33' 3.25" 10.14m Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Stier, Rebecca SR-4 Winona State 49' 6.5" 15.10m 2011 NCAA Division II Ou... 05/26/11
*+ 2 Theisen, Mary SO-2 Winona State 49' 5" 15.06m Miami Invitational 04/08/11
+ 3 Boke, Melodi SR Northern State 47' 7" 14.50m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
+ 4 Fehringer, Carly Wayne St. (Neb.) 46' 7.25" 14.20m 2011 Nebraska Open 05/01/11
+ 5 Kitzman, Rebecca St. Cloud State 45' 2.5" 13.78m Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
+ 6 Crane, Elizabeth SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 44' 6.25" 13.57m Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
+ 6 Rausch, Alissa Winona State 44' 6.25" 13.57m Carroll University Invit... 04/02/11
  8 Milander, Lachel Wayne St. (Neb.) 43' 5.75" 13.25m 2011 Concordia Invite 04/16/11
  9 Schultz, Heather MSU-Moorhead 42' 5.5" 12.94m Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  10 Zepczyk, Caitlyn Winona State 41' 10.75" 12.77m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  11 Henrichson, Candice FR-1 Winona State 41' 10.5" 12.76m Phil Esten Challenge 04/15/11
  12 Bickert, Britt SR Concordia-St. Paul 41' 0.5" 12.51m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  13 Bentele, Noel SR Augustana (S.D.) 40' 9" 12.42m Red Raider Open 2011 04/08/11
  14 Freese, Yvonne Northern State 40' 2.25" 12.25m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  15 Turnbull, Hannah Minnesota State 40' 1.25" 12.22m Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  16 Hook, Kali FR-1 Northern State 40' 0" 12.19m Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  17 Guider, Shanai Winona State 38' 4.25" 11.69m Miami Invitational 04/08/11
  18 Masching, Mackenzie Wayne St. (Neb.) 37' 10.75" 11.55m Red Raider Open 2011 04/08/11
  19 Ritter, Ashley St. Cloud State 37' 5.75" 11.42m Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  20 Freeman-Andrews, Jatonna Concordia-St. Paul 36' 10.5" 11.24m Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  20 Wiesler, Stacie FR-1 Northern State 36' 10.5" 11.24m Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
  22 Medeiros, Christina SO-2 U-Mary 36' 4.75" 11.09m Dickinson State Blue Haw... 05/05/11
  23 Hathaway, Audom Minnesota State 36' 0.25" 10.98m Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  24 Hendericks, Briana Minnesota State 34' 11" 10.64m Tommie Twilight 05/04/11
  25 Stier, Mallory SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 34' 9.5" 10.60m Cobber Sunny Day Meet 05/03/11
Discus Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Theisen, Mary SO-2 Winona State 176' 3" 53.72m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
+ 2 Guider, Shanai Winona State 158' 0" 48.16m 2011 Drake Relays 04/27/11
+ 3 Stier, Rebecca SR-4 Winona State 155' 8" 47.46m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
+ 4 Rausch, Alissa Winona State 151' 0" 46.03m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
+ 5 Freese, Yvonne Northern State 150' 7" 45.91m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
+ 6 Zepczyk, Caitlyn Winona State 146' 4" 44.61m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
+ 7 Moenkedick, Elisa Winona State 146' 2" 44.56m Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
+ 8 Kitzman, Rebecca St. Cloud State 141' 9" 43.21m Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  9 Potter, Michelle SR Winona State 139' 9" 42.60m Kip Janvrin Open 04/28/11
  10 Hathaway, Audom Minnesota State 135' 11" 41.44m Drake Alternative 04/30/11
  11 Turnbull, Hannah Minnesota State 132' 2" 40.28m Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  12 Ryan, Anna Minnesota State 131' 2" 39.97m Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  13 Henrichson, Candice FR-1 Winona State 128' 10" 39.28m Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  14 Skoff, Mallory JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 127' 6" 38.87m Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  15 Henrich, Jasmine SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 127' 3" 38.79m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  16 Milander, Lachel Wayne St. (Neb.) 126' 4" 38.51m Prairie Wolf Outdoor Inv... 04/22/11
  17 Fehringer, Carly Wayne St. (Neb.) 126' 0" 38.42m Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  18 Lacey, Krystal JR-3 Northern State 125' 10" 38.36m Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
  19 Wiesler, Stacie FR-1 Northern State 124' 7" 37.98m SDSU Twilight 2011 04/25/11
  20 Olson, Samantha Minnesota-Duluth 122' 8" 37.38m Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  21 Stier, Mallory SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 120' 1" 36.60m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  22 Crane, Elizabeth SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 120' 0" 36.59m Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  23 Anderson, Kim JR-3 Northern State 119' 6" 36.43m Red Raider Open 2011 04/08/11
  24 Medeiros, Christina SO-2 U-Mary 113' 4" 34.55m Dickinson State Blue Haw... 05/05/11
  25 Ritter, Ashley St. Cloud State 111' 0" 33.83m Drake Alternative 04/30/11
Hammer Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Schuler, Jenny SR Winona State 181' 9" 55.39m Miami Invitational 04/08/11
+ 2 Potter, Michelle SR Winona State 177' 1" 53.98m Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
+ 3 Bentele, Noel SR Augustana (S.D.) 175' 10" 53.59m Red Raider Open 2011 04/08/11
+ 4 Stroh, Megan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 172' 10" 52.67m North Country Invitation... 04/22/11
+ 5 Milander, Lachel Wayne St. (Neb.) 168' 8" 51.42m Prairie Wolf Outdoor Inv... 04/22/11
+ 6 Fehringer, Carly Wayne St. (Neb.) 167' 8" 51.12m 2011 Nebraska Open 05/01/11
+ 7 Theisen, Mary SO-2 Winona State 163' 10" 49.95m Miami Invitational 04/08/11
  8 Stier, Rebecca SR-4 Winona State 161' 6" 49.24m Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  9 Guider, Shanai Winona State 158' 4" 48.27m Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  10 Buskirk, Casey JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 157' 1" 47.87m Prairie Wolf Outdoor Inv... 04/22/11
  11 Kitzman, Rebecca St. Cloud State 156' 9" 47.78m Drake Alternative 04/30/11
  12 Lonning, Krystle SR-4 Winona State 156' 2" 47.59m Winona Easter Invitation... 04/22/11
  13 Kamps, Kassi Winona State 153' 10" 46.90m Winona Easter Invitation... 04/22/11
  14 Elliott, Megan Winona State 147' 8" 45.02m Phil Esten Challenge 04/15/11
  15 Stier, Mallory SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 145' 6" 44.34m Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  16 Henrichson, Candice FR-1 Winona State 145' 3" 44.27m Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  17 Moenkedick, Elisa Winona State 142' 7" 43.47m Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  18 Ritter, Ashley St. Cloud State 140' 6" 42.83m Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  19 Olson, Tessa JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 139' 9" 42.61m North Country Invitation... 04/22/11
  20 Masching, Mackenzie Wayne St. (Neb.) 138' 5" 42.20m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  21 Olson, Samantha Minnesota-Duluth 134' 10" 41.11m Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  22 Schultz, Heather MSU-Moorhead 133' 11" 40.83m Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  23 Henrich, Jasmine SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 131' 9" 40.15m Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  24 Hathaway, Audom Minnesota State 130' 10" 39.87m Tommie Twilight 05/04/11
  25 Freeman-Andrews, Jatonna Concordia-St. Paul 130' 8" 39.83m Macalester Janis Rider I... 04/30/11
Javelin (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Hassler, Holly SR-4 U-Mary 136' 10" 41.70m 2011 American River Invi... 04/02/11
+ 2 Nygaard, Kara FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 131' 7" 40.12m Cobber Sunny Day Meet 05/03/11
  3 Sturlaugson, Britlyn Northern State 130' 4" 39.73m Central Open 04/21/11
  4 Friestad, Vanessa SR U-Mary 127' 3" 38.78m Dickinson State Blue Haw... 05/05/11
  5 Lonning, Krystle SR-4 Winona State 126' 2" 38.45m Phil Esten Challenge 04/15/11
  6 Vassar, Tanya SR-4 Northern State 125' 0" 38.09m Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  7 Bickert, Britt SR Concordia-St. Paul 123' 7" 37.66m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  8 Schultz, Heather MSU-Moorhead 120' 8" 36.77m Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  9 Hofstetter, Brianne Wayne St. (Neb.) 120' 0" 36.58m Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  10 Hook, Kali FR-1 Northern State 118' 5" 36.10m Howard Wood Dakota Relay... 05/06/11
  11 Farella, Taylor U-Mary 114' 7" 34.92m Masanz Track & Field Cla... 05/07/11
  12 Moenkedick, Elisa Winona State 110' 11" 33.80m NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  13 Olson, Samantha Minnesota-Duluth 110' 1" 33.55m Falcon Invitational 04/09/11
  14 Anderson, Kim JR-3 Northern State 108' 5" 33.04m Red Raider Open 2011 04/08/11
  15 McCarthy, Alyssa SR Winona State 108' 2" 32.96m Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  16 Kamps, Kassi Winona State 107' 10" 32.86m Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  17 Lacey, Krystal JR-3 Northern State 105' 4" 32.12m SDSU Twilight 2011 04/25/11
  18 Walhovd, Angela St. Cloud State 103' 1" 31.41m North Country Invitation... 04/22/11
  19 Bowers, Aubrie Minnesota State 101' 3" 30.87m Meet of the Unsaintly 05/06/11
  20 King, Kelsey St. Cloud State 97' 8" 29.76m Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  21 Elliott, Megan Winona State 96' 5" 29.40m Winona State Invitiation... 05/07/11
  21 Glueckert, Megan FR-1 U-Mary 96' 5" 29.40m University of Mary Mara... 04/10/11
  23 Jandrich, Esther Concordia-St. Paul 93' 7" 28.52m Norse Relays 04/09/11
  24 Grandgenett, Meagan Augustana (S.D.) 92' 8" 28.24m Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
  25 Hitchcock, Mary Augustana (S.D.) 92' 6" 28.20m Vance Butler Invitationa... 04/01/11
Heptathlon (Women)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Vassar, Tanya SR-4 Northern State 4337 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  2 Olson, Megan SR Minnesota State 3974 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  3 Sautbine, Taylor Bemidji State 3951 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  4 Parsley, Anne Augustana (S.D.) 3921 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  5 Erickson, Christina Minnesota State 3874 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  6 Walhovd, Angela St. Cloud State 3718 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  7 Grandgenett, Meagan Augustana (S.D.) 3697 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  8 Kuklinski, Lauren St. Cloud State 3656 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  9 Walker, Pearl SR-4 Bemidji State 3468 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  10 McCarthy, Alyssa SR Winona State 3456 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  11 Miller, Moriah Minnesota State 3288 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  12 Lammers, Alyssa SR-4 Winona State 3249 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  13 Blaske, Anna Winona State 3231 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11
  14 Hitchcock, Mary Augustana (S.D.) 3069 ESU Open Multis 04/14/11
  15 Jandrich, Esther Concordia-St. Paul 2866 NSIC Outdoor Championshi... 05/13/11