Northern Sun Indoor Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
+ NCAA DII Prov
* NCAA DII Auto

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
4400 Converted from 4400y
60 Converted from 60m
^ To Flat Track Size Venue Conversion
440 Converted from Mile Relay
# Track Size Venue Conversion
% PSAC Track Size Venue Conversion
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
55 Converted from 55m
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
60m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Bredy, Derek SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6.79(55) St. Thomas Show Case 02/11/11
+ 2 Oquendo, Diego Augustana (S.D.) 6.87 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  3 Kawalawu, George St. Cloud State 6.91 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  4 Trisko, Nick SR-4 St. Cloud State 6.93 SCSU Open 02/12/11
  5 Asamoa, Emmanuel SR Minnesota State 6.94 MSU Mankato Alumni Open 01/08/11
  6 Gilmer, Domonique SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 6.96 Northwest Open 01/08/11
  6 Jackson, Skyler SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6.96 NDSU Bison Open 02/04/11
  6 Lane, Carmono Minnesota State 6.96 Minnesota Open 01/15/11
  9 Ogbonnaya, Uchenna JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6.97(55) St. Thomas Show Case 02/11/11
  9 Nelson , Nicholas Minnesota State 6.97 Iowa State Open 01/21/11
  11 Spence, Robert SR Concordia-St. Paul 6.99(55) The Opener 01/14/11
  12 Scott, Alfonso St. Cloud State 7.03 Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  13 Richardson, Odis Northern State 7.04(55) NSU Open 02/12/11
  13 Brownell, Tendeh St. Cloud State 7.04 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  13 Robinson, Laquone MSU-Moorhead 7.04 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  13 Zeon, Diahn SR Concordia-St. Paul 7.04 MSU Mankato Preseason Op... 12/04/10
  17 Johnson, Jordan SR Concordia-St. Paul 7.05 Northwest Open 01/08/11
  18 Juell, Tandy SO-2 Bemidji State 7.07(55) The Opener 12/04/10
  19 Olson, Taylor Augustana (S.D.) 7.08 MSU Mankato Preseason Op... 12/04/10
  20 King, Michael Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.09 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Bredy, Derek SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 21.89 ^ NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/11
  2 Trisko, Nick SR-4 St. Cloud State 21.98 Snowshoe Open 02/18/11
  3 Gilmer, Domonique SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 22.09 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  4 Ploof, Cory SR U-Mary 22.15 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  5 Lide, Tracy SR U-Mary 22.24 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  6 Lane, Carmono Minnesota State 22.36 SCSU Open 02/12/11
  7 Ogbonnaya, Uchenna JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 22.48 St. Thomas Show Case 02/11/11
  8 Johnson, Jordan SR Concordia-St. Paul 22.50 UW-Stout Open 01/22/11
  9 Asamoa, Emmanuel SR Minnesota State 22.51 Minnesota Open 01/15/11
  10 Eliason , Austin Minnesota State 22.54 Snowshoe Open 02/18/11
  11 Hauert, Luke Northern State 22.58 ^ NSU Open 02/12/11
  12 Oquendo, Diego Augustana (S.D.) 22.60 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  13 Guelle, Dan Minnesota State 22.66 Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  13 Kawalawu, George St. Cloud State 22.66 Snowshoe Open 02/18/11
  15 Nelson , Nicholas Minnesota State 22.68 SCSU Open 02/12/11
  16 Endres , Adam Minnesota State 22.85 ^ Iowa State Open 01/21/11
  17 Olson, Taylor Augustana (S.D.) 22.87 ^ Iowa State Classic 02/10/11
  18 King, Michael Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.93 2011 Concordia Indoor In... 02/12/11
  19 Nelson, Jacob Bemidji State 22.94 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  20 Washington, Jordan U-Mary 22.95 ^ Iowa State Classic 02/10/11
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Gilmer, Domonique SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 49.11 MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  2 Johnson, Jordan SR Concordia-St. Paul 49.48 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  3 Endres , Adam Minnesota State 49.49 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  4 Jansen, Andrew Wayne St. (Neb.) 49.84 ^ 2011 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/04/11
  4 Omot, Aduo Augustana (S.D.) 49.84 Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  6 Olson, Taylor Augustana (S.D.) 49.85 ^ Iowa State Classic 02/10/11
  7 Lane, Carmono Minnesota State 50.02 MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  8 Hauert, Luke Northern State 50.06 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  9 Eliason , Austin Minnesota State 50.12 Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  10 Lund, Aaron JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 50.17 NDSU Bison Open 02/04/11
  10 Olson, Ryan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 50.17 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  12 Guelle, Dan Minnesota State 50.21 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  13 Washington, Jordan U-Mary 50.49 ^ Iowa State Classic 02/10/11
  14 Shufelt, Cory JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 50.78 Cobber Open 01/29/11
  15 Lide, Tracy SR U-Mary 50.87 ^ Montana State Open 01/21/11
  16 Enderlein, Dylan Concordia-St. Paul 51.12 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  17 Arnold, Lincoln FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 51.20 Cobber Open 01/29/11
  18 Obilade, Oludayo Minnesota State 51.21 MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  19 Buerkle, Mark SO-2 Bemidji State 51.45 Beaver Classic 02/05/11
  20 Ejigu, Daniel Minnesota State 51.53 Snowshoe Open 02/18/11
600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Jansen, Andrew Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:20.95 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  2 Lund, Aaron JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1:21.12 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  3 Omot, Aduo Augustana (S.D.) 1:21.82 MSU Mankato Preseason Op... 12/04/10
  4 Anenson , Eric Minnesota State 1:22.41 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  5 Gorman, Aaron Minnesota-Duluth 1:22.71 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  6 Garza, Aaron SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:23.00 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  7 Endres , Adam Minnesota State 1:23.35 MSU Mankato Alumni Open 01/08/11
  8 Arnold, Lincoln FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:23.43 Snowshoe Open 02/18/11
  9 Weyrauch, Deland U-Mary 1:23.84 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  10 Jenson, Robbie Minnesota-Duluth 1:24.07 Lake Superior Challenge 02/11/11
  11 Ejigu, Daniel Minnesota State 1:24.16 MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  12 Zoucha, Garrett FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:24.78 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  13 Davis, Jordan U-Mary 1:25.09 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  14 Lance , Kevin Minnesota State 1:25.36 MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  15 Bauer, Aaron Augustana (S.D.) 1:25.55 MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  15 Freiheit, Clint Augustana (S.D.) 1:25.55 Dordt Invitational 02/12/11
  17 Windholz, Lucas St. Cloud State 1:25.58 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  18 Hughes, Louis SR Minnesota-Duluth 1:25.63 Blizzard Open 01/22/11
  19 Van Pelt , Edward Minnesota State 1:25.66 Snowshoe Open 02/18/11
  20 Schauer, Eric JR-3 Bemidji State 1:25.74 The Opener 12/04/10
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Omot, Aduo Augustana (S.D.) 1:50.11 ^ Iowa State Classic 02/10/11
  2 Foster, Clayton SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:53.89 Snowshoe Open 02/18/11
  3 Reed, Todd Minnesota State 1:55.10 Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  4 Hughes, Louis SR Minnesota-Duluth 1:55.55 NDSU Bison Open 02/04/11
  5 Beniak, Travis SR Augustana (S.D.) 1:55.58 Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  6 Mohamed, Abdirashid St. Cloud State 1:55.69 Snowshoe Open 02/18/11
  7 Allen, Dan SR-4 St. Cloud State 1:56.44 Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  8 Anenson , Eric Minnesota State 1:56.47 Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  9 Johnston, Dillon SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:56.84 NDSU Bison Open 02/04/11
  10 Gorman, Aaron Minnesota-Duluth 1:57.07 2011 Warren Bowlus Open 01/29/11
  11 Ejigu, Daniel Minnesota State 1:58.07 Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  12 Lund, Aaron JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1:58.92 Cobber Open 01/29/11
  13 Huot, Kevin JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1:59.18 CSBSJU 03/26/11
  14 Slusser, Jordan JR Augustana (S.D.) 1:59.36 Dordt Invitational 02/12/11
  15 Gilkerson, Mark Northern State 1:59.59 ^ NSU Open 02/12/11
  16 Hosey, Jimmy Minnesota-Duluth 1:59.61 CSBSJU 03/26/11
  17 Van Pelt , Edward Minnesota State 1:59.99 Minnesota Open 01/15/11
  18 Freiheit, Clint Augustana (S.D.) 2:00.15 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  19 Arechigo, Jacob Northern State 2:00.32 ^ NSU Open 02/12/11
  20 Wagers, Travis SR Concordia-St. Paul 2:00.82 Snowshoe Open 02/18/11
1,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Omot, Aduo Augustana (S.D.) 2:28.84 MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  2 Hughes, Louis SR Minnesota-Duluth 2:30.17 MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  3 Foster, Clayton SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:32.09 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  4 Beniak, Travis SR Augustana (S.D.) 2:32.18 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  5 Johnston, Dillon SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:33.13 2011 Warren Bowlus Open 01/29/11
  6 Arechigo, Jacob Northern State 2:33.70 ^ 2011 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/18/11
  7 Slusser, Jordan JR Augustana (S.D.) 2:33.82 ^ 2011 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/18/11
  8 Emmans, Nicholas Minnesota State 2:34.21 ^ Iowa State Open 01/21/11
  9 Reed, Todd Minnesota State 2:34.87 MSU Mankato Alumni Open 01/08/11
  10 Kern, John SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:34.89 ^ 2011 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/18/11
  11 Anderson, Lee SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:35.15 ^ 2011 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/18/11
  12 Anenson , Eric Minnesota State 2:35.43 MSU Mankato Alumni Open 01/08/11
  13 Becker , Thomas Minnesota State 2:38.10 MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  14 Krein, Brandon Northern State 2:38.36 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  15 Diedrich, Pat SR Bemidji State 2:38.64 Super 8 Meet and Multi 01/14/11
  16 Mickow, Mark Minnesota-Duluth 2:38.92 2011 Warren Bowlus Open 01/29/11
  17 Schaaf, Jason Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:39.37 ^ 2011 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/18/11
  18 Herbert, Daniel FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 2:39.66 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  19 Hosey, Jimmy Minnesota-Duluth 2:40.11 2011 Warren Bowlus Open 01/29/11
  20 Mohrbacher, Eric JR U-Mary 2:40.12 Cobber Duals 02/12/11
1 Mile (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Beniak, Travis SR Augustana (S.D.) 4:06.39 @ ^ NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/11
  2 Kern, John SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:13.66 ^ 2011 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/18/11
  3 Karbo, Tom SR Augustana (S.D.) 4:15.36 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  4 Allen, Dan SR-4 St. Cloud State 4:15.75 Snowshoe Open 02/18/11
  5 Bennett, Jesse JR U-Mary 4:17.88 ^ Iowa State Classic 02/10/11
  6 Saccoman, Sam Minnesota-Duluth 4:21.26 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  7 Keroack, Richard SR Northern State 4:21.33 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  8 Hughes, Louis SR Minnesota-Duluth 4:21.40 Northwest Open 01/08/11
  9 Seelig, Jayce SR Northern State 4:23.44 NDSU Bison Open 02/04/11
  10 Toepfer, Cole Minnesota-Duluth 4:23.60 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  11 Becker , Thomas Minnesota State 4:25.28 Minnesota Open 01/15/11
  12 Grassmeyer, Justin SR Augustana (S.D.) 4:25.91 ^ 2011 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/18/11
  13 Reed, Todd Minnesota State 4:26.14 MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  14 Poots, David FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:26.27 ^ 2011 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/18/11
  15 Emmans, Nicholas Minnesota State 4:26.82 ^ Iowa State Open 01/21/11
  16 Arechigo, Jacob Northern State 4:28.24 NDSU Bison Open 02/04/11
  17 Slusser, Jordan JR Augustana (S.D.) 4:28.83 Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  18 Neumann, Kyle St. Cloud State 4:30.64 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  19 Hartsell, Abe SR Bemidji State 4:30.89 Beaver Classic 02/05/11
  20 Rawerts, John JR-3 Northern State 4:31.15 NDSU Bison Open 02/04/11
3,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Karbo, Tom SR Augustana (S.D.) 8:24.93 ^ Iowa State Classic 02/10/11
  2 Kern, John SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8:33.01 ^ 2011 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/04/11
  3 Braithwaite, Matt SR Augustana (S.D.) 8:39.15 Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  4 Yak, Paul Augustana (S.D.) 8:43.27 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  5 Keroack, Richard SR Northern State 8:44.23 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  6 Becker , Thomas Minnesota State 8:46.03 MSU Mankato Alumni Open 01/08/11
  7 Hanson, Erik SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 8:47.75 Snowshoe Open 02/18/11
  8 Bastyr , Jacob Minnesota State 8:48.97 Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  9 Thomas, York JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8:49.21 ^ 2011 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/04/11
  10 Foster, Clayton SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 8:52.55 Cobber Duals 02/12/11
  11 Eason, Ryan Minnesota-Duluth 8:52.79 Snowshoe Open 02/18/11
  12 Rawerts, John JR-3 Northern State 8:54.20 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  13 Nygaard, Nick Minnesota-Duluth 8:57.89 Lake Superior Challenge 02/11/11
  14 Larson, Kyle SR Minnesota-Duluth 8:57.90 2011 Warren Bowlus Open 01/29/11
  15 Cherif, Hady SR-4 St. Cloud State 8:58.28 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  16 Emmans, Nicholas Minnesota State 9:03.97 MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  17 Johnston, Jared SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 9:04.19 2011 Warren Bowlus Open 01/29/11
  18 Seelig, Jayce SR Northern State 9:05.11 ^ NSU Open 02/12/11
  19 Hicks, Jared St. Cloud State 9:05.60 Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  20 Saccoman, Sam Minnesota-Duluth 9:09.24 2011 Warren Bowlus Open 01/29/11
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Braithwaite, Matt SR Augustana (S.D.) 14:37.71 ^ Iowa State Classic 02/10/11
  2 Kern, John SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14:47.55 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  3 Yak, Paul Augustana (S.D.) 14:51.49 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  4 Becker , Thomas Minnesota State 14:58.64 ^ Iowa State Open 01/21/11
  5 Karbo, Tom SR Augustana (S.D.) 15:17.07 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  6 Beniak, Travis SR Augustana (S.D.) 15:17.21 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  7 Thomas, York JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15:18.03 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  8 Bastyr , Jacob Minnesota State 15:30.29 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  9 Hanson, Erik SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 15:35.30 CSBSJU 03/26/11
  10 Larson, Kyle SR Minnesota-Duluth 15:36.35 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  11 Rawerts, John JR-3 Northern State 15:36.92 MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  12 Allen, Dan SR-4 St. Cloud State 15:38.07 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  13 Eason, Ryan Minnesota-Duluth 15:38.45 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  14 Hicks, Jared St. Cloud State 15:38.76 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  15 Keroack, Richard SR Northern State 15:39.42 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  16 Neumann, Kyle St. Cloud State 15:41.79 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  17 Cherif, Hady SR-4 St. Cloud State 15:42.31 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  18 Grassmeyer, Justin SR Augustana (S.D.) 15:43.35 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  19 Thompson, Taylor JR U-Mary 15:43.86 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  20 Nygaard, Nick Minnesota-Duluth 15:47.93 CSBSJU 03/26/11
60m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Hauert, Luke Northern State 8.07 NDSU Bison Open 02/04/11
+ 2 Oquendo, Diego Augustana (S.D.) 8.08 Jack Johnson Classic 01/21/11
+ 3 Robinson, Laquone MSU-Moorhead 8.11 NDSU Bison Open 02/04/11
  4 Mallory, Paul Augustana (S.D.) 8.39 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  5 Hanson, Will FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.40 Wayne State Wildcat Open 01/22/11
  6 Gunderson , Robert Minnesota State 8.51 Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  7 Wolf, Justin Minnesota State 8.54 Minnesota Open 01/15/11
  8 Weeks, Matt SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 8.55(55) St. Thomas Show Case 02/11/11
  9 Barett, Derek St. Cloud State 8.59 SCSU Open 02/12/11
  10 Pederson, Zach Concordia-St. Paul 8.67(55) The Opener 01/14/11
  10 Davis, Jeremy St. Cloud State 8.67 Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  12 Molde, Matt SR Minnesota-Duluth 8.73(55) Border Battle 02/05/11
  13 Buchholz , Luke SR MSU-Moorhead 8.82 Cobber Pentathlon 01/28/11
  14 Torres, Lucas Minnesota State 8.84 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  15 Sizer, Marc SO-2 Bemidji State 8.86 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  16 Winder, Matt Augustana (S.D.) 8.87(55) Dordt Invitational 02/12/11
  17 Lundgren, Brent SR Minnesota-Duluth 9.02(55) Lake Superior Challenge 02/11/11
  18 Ridegway, Blake SR Augustana (S.D.) 9.10 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  19 Niemann, Ben Minnesota-Duluth 9.11(55) CSBSJU 03/26/11
  20 Velde, Aron SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 9.26 NDSU Holiday Invitationa... 12/04/10
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 MSU-Moorhead 3:16.10 ^ NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/11
  2 Minnesota State 3:20.75 MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  3 Concordia-St. Paul 3:21.40 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3:22.55 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  5 Augustana (S.D.) 3:22.73 Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  6 U-Mary 3:24.53 ^ Montana State Open 01/21/11
  7 Northern State 3:25.10 NDSU Bison Open 02/04/11
  8 Minnesota-Duluth 3:28.13 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  9 Bemidji State 3:28.50 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  10 St. Cloud State 3:28.68 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
4,000m Distance Medley (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Augustana (S.D.) 9:52.05 @ ^ NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/11
  2 Minnesota-Duluth 10:12.22 ^ Iowa State Classic 02/10/11
  3 MSU-Moorhead 10:28.93 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  4 Northern State 10:40.93 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  5 Minnesota State 10:42.01 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  6 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10:43.56 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  7 U-Mary 10:45.98 Cobber Open 01/29/11
  8 Bemidji State 10:58.78 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  9 St. Cloud State 11:05.16 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  10 Concordia-St. Paul 11:10.39 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Rudd, Keyvan Minnesota State 6' 10.75" 2.10m MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
+ 2 McGruder, Calvin SR-4 Northern State 6' 10.25" 2.09m NSU Open 02/12/11
+ 3 Barnes, Ryan SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6' 8.75" 2.05m St. Thomas Show Case 02/11/11
  4 Bendix, Michael JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6' 8" 2.03m NDSU Bison Classic 01/15/11
  5 Kamm, Travis SR-4 Northern State 6' 6.25" 1.99m NSU Open 02/12/11
  5 Rose, Andrew SR-4 Northern State 6' 6.25" 1.99m NSU Open 02/12/11
  7 Ologunde , Adedayo Minnesota State 6' 5.5" 1.97m Snowshoe Open 02/18/11
  8 Ridegway, Blake SR Augustana (S.D.) 6' 4.75" 1.95m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  8 Robinson, Laquone MSU-Moorhead 6' 4.75" 1.95m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  8 Sugden, Cory Augustana (S.D.) 6' 4.75" 1.95m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  11 Baulke, Brian SR Bemidji State 6' 4" 1.93m BSU Twilight 02/17/11
  12 Myers, Riley St. Cloud State 6' 3.5" 1.92m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  12 Pohlmann, Jacob Augustana (S.D.) 6' 3.5" 1.92m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  14 Knop, Nathan Minnesota-Duluth 6' 2" 1.88m CSBSJU 03/26/11
  15 Wagner, Paul Bemidji State 6' 2" 1.87m Beaver Classic 02/05/11
  15 Buchholz , Luke SR MSU-Moorhead 6' 1.5" 1.87m NDSU Holiday Invitationa... 12/04/10
  17 Braaten, David St. Cloud State 6' 1.25" 1.86m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  18 Plain, Jimmy Bemidji State 6' 0.75" 1.85m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  19 Diehl, Cody JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6' 0.5" 1.84m WSC Pre-Season Open 12/10/10
  20 Heffele, Andy Minnesota-Duluth 5' 11.5" 1.82m Snowshoe Open 02/18/11
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Novak, Dan SR Minnesota State 16' 3.25" 4.96m Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
+ 2 Gelo, Raphael SO-2 Bemidji State 16' 0.75" 4.90m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  3 Masloski, Matt Minnesota State 15' 7" 4.75m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  4 Passini, Brett Minnesota State 15' 3.5" 4.66m SCSU Open 02/12/11
  5 Mills, Jeff SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15' 1.75" 4.62m 2011 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/18/11
  6 Yenser, Nick Minnesota State 15' 1" 4.60m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  7 Fryberger, Marshall U-Mary 15' 0" 4.57m BSU Twilight 02/17/11
  8 Juell, Tandy SO-2 Bemidji State 14' 9.5" 4.51m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  8 Wolf, Justin Minnesota State 14' 9.5" 4.51m Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  10 Brenny, William St. Cloud State 14' 7.5" 4.46m MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  11 Simonich, Tim U-Mary 14' 2.5" 4.33m Cobber Open 01/29/11
  12 Nellis, Nick SO-2 St. Cloud State 14' 1.75" 4.31m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  13 Chaussee, Andy SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 14' 1.25" 4.30m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  13 Molde, Matt SR Minnesota-Duluth 14' 1.25" 4.30m MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  15 Diehl, Cody JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14' 0" 4.27m WSC Pre-Season Open 12/10/10
  16 Drotts, Mitch Bemidji State 14' 0" 4.26m BSU Twilight 02/17/11
  17 Braaten, David St. Cloud State 13' 9.25" 4.20m MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  18 Ahlfs, Jonathon FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 13' 7.25" 4.15m 2011 Warren Bowlus Open 01/29/11
  18 Plifka, Dane Bemidji State 13' 7.25" 4.15m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  20 Kranz, Nicholas Northern State 13' 5.25" 4.10m NSU Open 02/12/11
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 McGruder, Calvin SR-4 Northern State 24' 1" 7.34m MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
+ 2 Bredy, Derek SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 23' 11" 7.29m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  3 Zeon, Diahn SR Concordia-St. Paul 23' 3.25" 7.09m MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  4 Zacher, Tyler SR-4 U-Mary 22' 11.75" 7.00m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  5 Mau, Trevor SO-2 Northern State 22' 9.75" 6.95m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  5 Robinson, Laquone MSU-Moorhead 22' 9.75" 6.95m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  7 Hartwell, Thomas U-Mary 22' 7" 6.88m BSU Twilight 02/17/11
  8 Suther, Austin SR Northern State 22' 3.5" 6.79m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  9 Amofah, Michael SR St. Cloud State 22' 2.25" 6.76m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  10 Buchholz , Luke SR MSU-Moorhead 22' 0.25" 6.71m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  10 Murray, Jermaine FR-1 U-Mary 22' 0.25" 6.71m NDSU Holiday Invitationa... 12/04/10
  12 Gunderson , Robert Minnesota State 21' 11" 6.68m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  13 Pedersen, Nick Minnesota-Duluth 21' 9" 6.63m Border Battle 02/05/11
  14 Kunz, Jarek St. Cloud State 21' 8.75" 6.62m SCSU Open 02/12/11
  15 Torres, Lucas Minnesota State 21' 6.75" 6.57m MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  16 Juell, Tandy SO-2 Bemidji State 21' 5.25" 6.53m The Opener 12/04/10
  17 Amoako, Patrick JR St. Cloud State 21' 4.75" 6.52m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  18 Mallory, Paul Augustana (S.D.) 21' 4.25" 6.51m MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  18 Timperley, Alex Wayne St. (Neb.) 21' 4.25" 6.51m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  20 Pearcill, David Minnesota State 21' 4" 6.50m MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Zacher, Tyler SR-4 U-Mary 48' 4.5" 14.74m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
+ 2 Timperley, Alex Wayne St. (Neb.) 47' 10.5" 14.59m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  3 Robinson, Laquone MSU-Moorhead 46' 6.75" 14.19m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  4 Bredy, Derek SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 46' 5.25" 14.15m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  5 Ologunde , Adedayo Minnesota State 46' 3.5" 14.11m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  6 Pearcill, David Minnesota State 46' 3.25" 14.10m MSU Mankato Alumni Open 01/08/11
  7 Jackson, Skyler SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 45' 6.25" 13.87m Jack Johnson Classic 01/21/11
  8 Kunz, Jarek St. Cloud State 45' 5.75" 13.86m MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  9 Hartwell, Thomas U-Mary 45' 1.5" 13.75m BSU Twilight 02/17/11
  10 Amofah, Michael SR St. Cloud State 44' 11" 13.69m MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  11 Pedersen, Nick Minnesota-Duluth 44' 6.75" 13.58m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  12 Kamm, Travis SR-4 Northern State 43' 11.25" 13.39m NSU Open 02/12/11
  13 Mau, Trevor SO-2 Northern State 43' 8.5" 13.32m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  14 Amoako, Patrick JR St. Cloud State 43' 7.25" 13.29m Minnesota Open 01/15/11
  15 Murray, Jermaine FR-1 U-Mary 43' 6.5" 13.27m NDSU Bison Classic 01/15/11
  16 Plain, Jimmy Bemidji State 43' 3.75" 13.20m Super 8 Meet and Multi 01/14/11
  17 Awosika, Tomi Minnesota-Duluth 42' 4" 12.90m Lake Superior Challenge 02/11/11
  18 Taylor, DaVonte FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 40' 11.75" 12.49m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  19 Kraft, Kirby FR-1 U-Mary 40' 11.5" 12.48m Montana State Open 01/21/11
  20 Teigen, Aaron U-Mary 40' 7.5" 12.38m BSU Twilight 02/17/11
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Reed, Christopher Minnesota State 56' 9.25" 17.30m MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
+ 2 Jacobson, Ben SR-4 U-Mary 56' 2" 17.12m Cobber Duals 02/12/11
+ 3 Enyi, Anthony SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 55' 7" 16.94m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
+ 4 Kershaw, Adam SR-4 St. Cloud State 55' 0.75" 16.78m Iowa State Open 01/21/11
+ 5 Jung, Aaron Augustana (S.D.) 53' 7" 16.33m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
+ 6 Luer, Grant Minnesota State 53' 1.75" 16.20m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  7 Thienes, Nate Concordia-St. Paul 51' 7.25" 15.73m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  8 Velzke, Tyler Minnesota State 50' 0.5" 15.25m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  9 Wright, Brad Wayne St. (Neb.) 49' 11" 15.21m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  10 Cullen, Mike Concordia-St. Paul 48' 0.75" 14.65m Snowshoe Open 02/18/11
  11 Henrich, Jackson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 47' 5" 14.45m Cobber Duals 02/12/11
  11 Meidinger, Ryan U-Mary 47' 5" 14.45m BSU Twilight 02/17/11
  13 Lynch, Tyler SR Augustana (S.D.) 47' 2.25" 14.38m Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  14 Soupir, Jeremy SR Minnesota State 46' 11.5" 14.31m Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  15 Thompson, Jared SR Northern State 46' 10.25" 14.28m NSU Triangular 01/21/11
  16 Harman, Tad SR U-Mary 46' 4.25" 14.13m NDSU Bison Classic 01/15/11
  17 Peter, Matt Wayne St. (Neb.) 45' 7.25" 13.90m MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  18 Premus, Jordan SO-2 Northern State 44' 7.5" 13.60m NSU Triangular 01/21/11
  19 Evenson, Jon SR-4 Northern State 44' 6.25" 13.57m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  20 Strange, Jake SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 44' 0.75" 13.43m Border Battle 02/05/11
Weight Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Enyi, Anthony SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 66' 8.75" 20.34m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
*+ 2 Jacobson, Ben SR-4 U-Mary 66' 2.5" 20.18m NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/11
*+ 3 Bunchek, Ross Wayne St. (Neb.) 65' 8.75" 20.03m 2011 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/18/11
+ 4 Heil, Christopher SR MSU-Moorhead 64' 9.75" 19.75m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
+ 5 Kershaw, Adam SR-4 St. Cloud State 61' 0" 18.59m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  6 Reed, Christopher Minnesota State 55' 8.25" 16.97m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  7 Wright, Brad Wayne St. (Neb.) 53' 3.5" 16.24m Wayne State Wildcat Open 01/22/11
  8 Lynch, Tyler SR Augustana (S.D.) 51' 6.25" 15.70m 2011 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/18/11
  9 Huber, John SR-4 Northern State 50' 10.25" 15.50m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  10 Henrich, Jackson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 49' 6.25" 15.09m Cobber Duals 02/12/11
  11 Raivo, Cyrus SR-4 St. Cloud State 49' 3.5" 15.02m SCSU Open 02/12/11
  12 Robinson, Logan SR Bemidji State 49' 0.25" 14.94m Beaver Classic 02/05/11
  13 O'Neill, Kyle JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 48' 7.25" 14.81m WSC Pre-Season Open 12/10/10
  14 Luer, Grant Minnesota State 48' 6" 14.78m MSU Mankato Alumni Open 01/08/11
  15 Velzke, Tyler Minnesota State 48' 3.25" 14.71m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  16 Harman, Tad SR U-Mary 48' 2.5" 14.69m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  17 Pudwill, James JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 47' 8" 14.53m SCSU Open 02/12/11
  18 Thienes, Nate Concordia-St. Paul 47' 5.25" 14.46m Snowshoe Open 02/18/11
  19 Lepisto, Jacob Minnesota-Duluth 47' 3" 14.40m Lake Superior Challenge 02/11/11
  20 Strange, Jake SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 46' 10.75" 14.29m Blizzard Open 01/22/11
Heptathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Robinson, Laquone MSU-Moorhead 5013 NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/11
+ 2 Wolf, Justin Minnesota State 4789 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
+ 3 Juell, Tandy SO-2 Bemidji State 4774 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
+ 4 Buchholz , Luke SR MSU-Moorhead 4736 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
+ 5 Gunderson , Robert Minnesota State 4708 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
+ 6 Torres, Lucas Minnesota State 4604 MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
+ 7 Braaten, David St. Cloud State 4602 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  8 Ridegway, Blake SR Augustana (S.D.) 4559 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  9 Pohlmann, Jacob Augustana (S.D.) 4507 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  10 Molde, Matt SR Minnesota-Duluth 4423 MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  11 Mallory, Paul Augustana (S.D.) 4418 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  12 Niemann, Ben Minnesota-Duluth 4327 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  13 Gelo, Raphael SO-2 Bemidji State 4285 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  14 Suther, Austin SR Northern State 4163 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  15 Nellis, Nick SO-2 St. Cloud State 4029 MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  16 Chaussee, Andy SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 3941 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  17 Velde, Aron SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 3931 NDSU Holiday Invitationa... 12/04/10
  18 Baulke, Brian SR Bemidji State 3908 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  19 Diehl, Cody JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3825 WSC Pre-Season Open 12/10/10
  20 Weeks, Matt SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 3820 NDSU Holiday Invitationa... 12/04/10
60m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Brungardt, Nicole Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.49 @ NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/11
+ 2 Dhein, Caitlin SR Winona State 7.60(55) UWSP Pointer Invitationa... 02/05/11
+ 3 Schmidt, Becca SO-2 Minnesota State 7.73 Iowa State Open 01/21/11
+ 4 Coombs, Nicketa SR U-Mary 7.74 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  5 Carlson, Felicia St. Cloud State 7.80 Minnesota Open 01/15/11
  6 York, Sharhonda Minnesota State 7.83 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  7 Finley, Sarah Winona State 7.87(55) UWSP Pointer Invitationa... 02/05/11
  8 Clark, Linnelle SR-4 Minnesota State 7.89 Minnesota Parents Day 02/19/11
  9 Buerkle, Kristi SR-4 Bemidji State 7.97 Beaver Classic 02/05/11
  9 Montgomery, Kayla U-Mary 7.97 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  11 Fluharty, Lindsey Northern State 7.99(55) NSU Open 02/12/11
  11 Ojoyeyi, Tolu Concordia-St. Paul 7.99(55) The Opener 01/14/11
  11 King, Christina SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.99 Wayne State Wildcat Open 01/22/11
  11 Williams, Samantha SO-2 U-Mary 7.99 NDSU Holiday Invitationa... 12/04/10
  15 Bjork, Kirsten Minnesota-Duluth 8.00(55) Lake Superior Challenge 02/11/11
  15 Albers, Abby Winona State 8.00 MSU Mankato Preseason Op... 12/04/10
  15 Johnson, Janet U-Mary 8.00 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  18 Nelson, Kristyn SR U-Mary 8.01 BSU Twilight 02/17/11
  19 Jones, Danielle Minnesota State 8.02 MSU Mankato Preseason Op... 12/04/10
  20 Black, Yanique SO-2 Minnesota State 8.05 MSU Mankato Preseason Op... 12/04/10
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Stewart, Kristen SR-4 U-Mary 24.89 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
+ 2 Buerkle, Kristi SR-4 Bemidji State 24.94 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
+ 3 Brungardt, Nicole Wayne St. (Neb.) 25.01 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
+ 4 Coombs, Nicketa SR U-Mary 25.15 ^ Montana State Open 01/21/11
  5 King, Christina SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 25.45 2011 Concordia Indoor In... 02/12/11
  6 Schmidt, Becca SO-2 Minnesota State 25.48 MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  7 Carlson, Felicia St. Cloud State 25.58 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  8 Jones, Danielle Minnesota State 25.64 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  9 Montgomery, Kayla U-Mary 25.66 Cobber Open 01/29/11
  10 Drangstveit, Nicole SR Winona State 25.71 UWSP Pointer Invitationa... 02/05/11
  11 Finley, Sarah Winona State 26.14 Cardinal Open 02/11/11
  12 York, Sharhonda Minnesota State 26.20 MSU Mankato Preseason Op... 12/04/10
  13 Nyberg, Karmen Augustana (S.D.) 26.36 Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  14 Havelange, Amy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 26.39 Minnesota Parents Day 02/19/11
  15 Hall, Nicole SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 26.46 Cobber Open 01/29/11
  16 Black, Yanique SO-2 Minnesota State 26.53 Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  17 Walker, Melissa U-Mary 26.56 NDSU Holiday Invitationa... 12/04/10
  18 Bjork, Kirsten Minnesota-Duluth 26.57 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  19 Berg, Ashley SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 26.65 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  20 Dhein, Caitlin SR Winona State 26.73 Minnesota Open 01/15/11
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Buerkle, Kristi SR-4 Bemidji State 55.22 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
+ 2 King, Christina SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 55.77 ^ NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/11
+ 3 Coombs, Nicketa SR U-Mary 56.54 ^ NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/11
+ 4 Stewart, Kristen SR-4 U-Mary 57.17 BSU Twilight 02/17/11
  5 Jones, Danielle Minnesota State 57.79 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  6 Everson, Colleen Augustana (S.D.) 57.88 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  7 Parsley, Anne Augustana (S.D.) 59.13 Jack Johnson Classic 01/21/11
  7 Rynda, Brittney Winona State 59.13 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  9 Montgomery, Kayla U-Mary 59.18 ^ Iowa State Classic 02/10/11
  10 Mooberry, Kendra SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 59.21 NDSU Bison Open 02/04/11
  11 Drangstveit, Nicole SR Winona State 59.47 La Crosse/Winona Dual 02/18/11
  12 Klein, Erin FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 59.59 2011 Concordia Indoor In... 02/12/11
  13 Dahl, Annie Minnesota State 59.86 Minnesota Parents Day 02/19/11
  14 Schaefer, Jill Northern State 59.89 ^ 2011 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/18/11
  15 Hall, Nicole SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:00.18 NDSU Bison Open 02/04/11
  16 Worthington, Kelly FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:00.33 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  17 Demulling, Maggie JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:00.52 NDSU Bison Open 02/04/11
  18 Steinwand, Jill SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:00.54 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  19 Anderson, Kristina SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:00.84 NDSU Bison Open 02/04/11
  20 Braun, Beth SR-4 Winona State 1:00.88 Wisconsin Women's Invita... 01/28/11
600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Richemond, Rheindie Minnesota State 1:36.00 MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  2 Buerkle, Kristi SR-4 Bemidji State 1:36.53 The Opener 12/04/10
  3 Mooberry, Kendra SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:36.63 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  4 Parsley, Anne Augustana (S.D.) 1:37.34 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  5 Severson, LeAnn Augustana (S.D.) 1:37.76 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  6 Ohman, Michelle Bemidji State 1:37.89 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  7 Demulling, Maggie JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:37.94 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  8 Hall, Nicole SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:38.77 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  9 Jenkins, Megan U-Mary 1:38.85 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  10 Anderson, Kristina SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:39.07 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  11 Schaefer, Jill Northern State 1:40.02 MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  12 King, Christina SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:40.10 ^ Wayne State Wildcat Open 01/22/11
  13 Golbach, Lily SR Winona State 1:41.16 Wisconsin Women's Invita... 01/28/11
  14 Hellickson, Amy JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1:41.21 St. Thomas Show Case 02/11/11
  15 Kosey, Taylor Minnesota-Duluth 1:41.29 Minnesota Parents Day 02/19/11
  16 Kern, Stacey St. Cloud State 1:41.34 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  17 Schmidt, Alyssa Augustana (S.D.) 1:41.49 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  18 Dahl, Annie Minnesota State 1:41.86 Minnesota Open 01/15/11
  19 Clark, Melissa Minnesota State 1:42.11 MSU Mankato Preseason Op... 12/04/10
  20 Haupert, MacKenzie Bemidji State 1:43.15 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Pollard, Paige Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:11.98 @ ^ NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/11
+ 2 Boreland, Roshane St. Cloud State 2:12.74 @ ^ NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/11
+ 3 Richemond, Rheindie Minnesota State 2:15.44 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  4 Carlson, Kayla JR U-Mary 2:16.12 ^ Iowa State Classic 02/10/11
  5 Wardell, Carolyn JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:16.42 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  6 Severson, LeAnn Augustana (S.D.) 2:17.31 ^ Iowa State Classic 02/10/11
  7 Brondbo, Kristin Augustana (S.D.) 2:17.35 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  8 Morehouse, Emilee SO U-Mary 2:18.11 ^ Iowa State Classic 02/10/11
  9 Hassing, Kaitlin Minnesota-Duluth 2:18.13 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  10 Buerkle, Kristi SR-4 Bemidji State 2:19.46 Blizzard Open 01/22/11
  11 Agnew, Melissa SR U-Mary 2:20.03 @ ^ Montana State Open 01/21/11
  12 Kokesh, Molly Augustana (S.D.) 2:20.19 ^ 2011 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/18/11
  13 Morehouse, Emilee U-Mary 2:20.24 NDSU Bison Open 02/04/11
  14 Clark, Melissa Minnesota State 2:20.40 Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  15 Hovda, Miriam Augustana (S.D.) 2:20.84 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  16 Stensland, Kelsey SR-4 Winona State 2:21.31 La Crosse/Winona Dual 02/18/11
  17 Kern, Stacey St. Cloud State 2:22.72 Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  18 Beckett, Jackie Minnesota State 2:23.49 Minnesota Parents Day 02/19/11
  19 Johnson, Kayla Minnesota-Duluth 2:23.80 NDSU Bison Open 02/04/11
  20 Wolf, Dakota SR U-Mary 2:24.69 @ ^ Montana State Open 01/21/11
1,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Kokesh, Molly Augustana (S.D.) 2:55.83 Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  2 Agnew, Melissa SR U-Mary 2:57.54 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  3 Wardell, Carolyn JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:58.02 MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  4 Morehouse, Emilee U-Mary 3:01.56 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  5 Kougl, Kelly Augustana (S.D.) 3:02.54 ^ 2011 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/18/11
  6 Moffatt, Brittney St. Cloud State 3:02.62 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  7 Salava, Alyssa Minnesota-Duluth 3:04.34 Minnesota Parents Day 02/19/11
  8 Stensland, Kelsey SR-4 Winona State 3:04.54 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  9 Severson, LeAnn Augustana (S.D.) 3:05.07 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  10 Wolf, Dakota SR U-Mary 3:05.31 NDSU Bison Classic 01/15/11
  11 DeJong, Jessie Minnesota State 3:06.84 Minnesota Parents Day 02/19/11
  12 Stack, Rachael SR Minnesota-Duluth 3:07.84 Blizzard Open 01/22/11
  13 Templer, Tanya Minnesota-Duluth 3:08.15 Minnesota Parents Day 02/19/11
  14 Thaemert, Jacque JR Minnesota-Duluth 3:09.03 Minnesota Parents Day 02/19/11
  15 Pollard, Paige Wayne St. (Neb.) 3:10.34 ^ Wayne State Wildcat Open 01/22/11
  16 Frame, Nocona JR U-Mary 3:11.57 NDSU Bison Classic 01/15/11
  17 Wurl, Hannah Minnesota-Duluth 3:11.67 MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  18 Ironi, Genna SR-4 Bemidji State 3:11.95 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  19 Perryman, Makayla Northern State 3:12.98 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  20 Anderson, Ali Winona State 3:14.93 Cardinal Open 02/11/11
1 Mile (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Agnew, Melissa SR U-Mary 4:52.40 ^ Iowa State Classic 02/10/11
+ 2 Brondbo, Kristin Augustana (S.D.) 4:54.25 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
+ 3 Falch, Runa Augustana (S.D.) 4:55.66 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
+ 4 Kokesh, Molly Augustana (S.D.) 4:59.17 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
+ 5 Wolf, Dakota SR U-Mary 4:59.29 ^ Iowa State Classic 02/10/11
  6 SanCartier, Michelle SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 5:05.48 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  7 Boreland, Roshane St. Cloud State 5:09.59 Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  8 Rubash, Keely St. Cloud State 5:12.32 Minnesota Parents Day 02/19/11
  9 Pfeifle, Annie Augustana (S.D.) 5:13.62 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  10 Hovda, Miriam Augustana (S.D.) 5:13.68 MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  11 Stack, Rachael SR Minnesota-Duluth 5:14.20 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  12 Hughes, Laura Minnesota State 5:15.10 Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  13 Nehl, Alicia SR U-Mary 5:15.56 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  14 Agnew, Jennifer SR U-Mary 5:16.65 @ ^ Montana State Open 01/21/11
  15 Salava, Alyssa Minnesota-Duluth 5:17.08 Lake Superior Challenge 02/11/11
  16 Marozas, Paula SR-4 St. Cloud State 5:18.50 Minnesota Parents Day 02/19/11
  17 Vaness, Kassie St. Cloud State 5:18.82 Minnesota Parents Day 02/19/11
  18 Frame, Nocona JR U-Mary 5:20.64 NDSU Bison Classic 01/15/11
  19 Seyller, Courtney SR Winona State 5:21.13 La Crosse/Winona Dual 02/18/11
  20 Hines, Bridget SR Minnesota-Duluth 5:25.55 Blizzard Open 01/22/11
3,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Falch, Runa Augustana (S.D.) 9:42.33 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  2 Place, Morgan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 9:48.89 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  3 Falch, Runa Augustana (S.D.) 9:59.51 Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  4 Blakeslee, Kyle Augustana (S.D.) 10:11.01 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  5 Black, Leah Augustana (S.D.) 10:12.04 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  6 Agnew, Jennifer SR U-Mary 10:12.60 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  7 Hines, Bridget SR Minnesota-Duluth 10:12.64 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  8 Frame, Nocona JR U-Mary 10:13.91 ^ Iowa State Classic 02/10/11
  9 Hines, Whitney SR Minnesota-Duluth 10:15.77 Minnesota Parents Day 02/19/11
  10 Pfeifle, Annie Augustana (S.D.) 10:19.62 Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  11 Vaness, Kassie St. Cloud State 10:30.93 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  12 Thompson, Danielle JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 10:31.42 NDSU Bison Open 02/04/11
  13 Stack, Rachael SR Minnesota-Duluth 10:33.94 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  14 Stein, Caitlyn SO U-Mary 10:45.57 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  15 Piccolo, Alyson SR-4 U-Mary 10:46.74 Cobber Duals 02/12/11
  16 Marozas, Paula SR-4 St. Cloud State 10:47.84 Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  17 Bowler, Sarah Minnesota State 10:49.84 Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  18 Arment, Brittany Northern State 10:53.97 NDSU Bison Open 02/04/11
  19 Ackerman, Megan MSU-Moorhead 10:57.67 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  20 Kosgei, Irene JR-3 U-Mary 11:02.43 NDSU Bison Classic 01/15/11
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Falch, Runa Augustana (S.D.) 16:31.86 @ ^ NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/11
*+ 2 Place, Morgan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 16:43.88 @ ^ NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/11
+ 3 Brondbo, Kristin Augustana (S.D.) 17:29.73 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  4 Hines, Bridget SR Minnesota-Duluth 17:34.72 ^ Iowa State Classic 02/10/11
  5 Blakeslee, Kyle Augustana (S.D.) 17:39.78 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  6 Black, Leah Augustana (S.D.) 17:46.92 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  7 Agnew, Jennifer SR U-Mary 17:54.01 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  8 Wolf, Dakota SR U-Mary 17:56.65 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  9 Hines, Whitney SR Minnesota-Duluth 18:02.77 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  10 Thompson, Danielle JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 18:07.51 Minnesota Parents Day 02/19/11
  11 Frame, Nocona JR U-Mary 18:17.62 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  12 Hovda, Miriam Augustana (S.D.) 18:26.97 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  13 Vaness, Kassie St. Cloud State 18:36.12 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  14 Rubash, Keely St. Cloud State 18:36.27 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  15 Marozas, Paula SR-4 St. Cloud State 18:36.91 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  16 Piccolo, Alyson SR-4 U-Mary 18:47.02 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  17 Ackerman, Megan MSU-Moorhead 18:50.97 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  18 Gudmundson, Kayla Winona State 18:52.17 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  19 Bowler, Sarah Minnesota State 19:00.73 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  20 Marble, Taylor SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 19:02.38 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
60m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Johnson, Janet U-Mary 8.71 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
+ 2 Nelson, Kristyn SR U-Mary 8.92 BSU Twilight 02/17/11
  3 Walker, Melissa U-Mary 8.96 NDSU Bison Open 02/04/11
  4 Keesling, Jessica SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 8.99(55) St. Thomas Show Case 02/11/11
  5 Ring, Kelsi Minnesota-Duluth 9.01(55) Lake Superior Challenge 02/11/11
  6 Olson, Megan SR Minnesota State 9.11 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  7 Berg, Ashley SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 9.20(55) St. Thomas Show Case 02/11/11
  8 York, Sharhonda Minnesota State 9.26 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  9 Grandgenett, Meagan Augustana (S.D.) 9.27(55) Dordt Invitational 02/12/11
  10 Blaske, Anna Winona State 9.29(55) La Crosse/Winona Dual 02/18/11
  10 Schaefer, Jill Northern State 9.29(55) NSU Triangular 01/21/11
  12 Lee, Rebecca Minnesota-Duluth 9.37 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  13 Larva, Ashley Bemidji State 9.39 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  14 Guhl, Lexi Wayne St. (Neb.) 9.40(55) 2011 Dennis Young Classi... 02/05/11
  15 Pollard, Paige Wayne St. (Neb.) 9.47 WSC Pre-Season Open 12/10/10
  16 Asuncion, Emily SR-4 Winona State 9.51 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  16 Walhovd, Angela St. Cloud State 9.51 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  18 Roach, Dana Minnesota-Duluth 9.55(55) Lake Superior Challenge 02/11/11
  18 Sautbine, Taylor Bemidji State 9.55 BSU Twilight 02/17/11
  20 Erickson, Christina Minnesota State 9.59 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3:49.63 ^ 2011 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/18/11
+ 2 U-Mary 3:52.30 ^ Iowa State Classic 02/10/11
+ 3 MSU-Moorhead 3:54.28 Minnesota Parents Day 02/19/11
+ 4 Minnesota State 3:55.61 ^ Iowa State Classic 02/10/11
  5 Augustana (S.D.) 3:57.50 ^ 2011 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/18/11
  6 Bemidji State 4:01.65 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  7 Winona State 4:01.71 UWSP Pointer Invitationa... 02/05/11
  8 Minnesota-Duluth 4:02.66 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  9 St. Cloud State 4:07.13 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  10 Northern State 4:07.78 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  11 Concordia-St. Paul 4:16.50 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
4,000m Distance Medley (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 U-Mary 11:43.59 ^ Iowa State Classic 02/10/11
+ 2 Augustana (S.D.) 11:44.28 ^ Iowa State Classic 02/10/11
+ 3 Minnesota-Duluth 12:00.67 Minnesota Parents Day 02/19/11
  4 Winona State 12:49.40 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  5 Minnesota State 12:53.51 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  6 Northern State 12:58.06 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  7 St. Cloud State 13:04.31 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  8 Bemidji State 13:17.17 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  9 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13:20.81 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Whitney, Andrea Augustana (S.D.) 5' 7" 1.70m Dordt Invitational 02/12/11
+ 2 Guse, Katie Augustana (S.D.) 5' 6" 1.68m MSU Mankato Preseason Op... 12/04/10
  3 Folkerts, Gretchen FR-1 Winona State 5' 5" 1.65m Minnesota Open 01/15/11
  4 Kapsner, Kayla SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 5' 4.25" 1.63m NDSU Bison Open 02/04/11
  5 Luhmann, Danielle JR-3 St. Cloud State 5' 3.75" 1.62m Minnesota Parents Day 02/19/11
  6 Walhovd, Angela St. Cloud State 5' 3.25" 1.61m MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  7 Jonas, Ashley SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 5' 3" 1.60m BSU Twilight 02/17/11
  7 Beehler, Brittany SR U-Mary 5' 3" 1.60m NDSU Bison Classic 01/15/11
  7 Vassar, Tanya SR-4 Northern State 5' 3" 1.60m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  10 Lammers, Alyssa SR-4 Winona State 5' 1.75" 1.57m MSU Mankato Preseason Op... 12/04/10
  10 Machar, Tabitha FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5' 1.75" 1.57m WSC Pre-Season Open 12/10/10
  10 Miller, Moriah Minnesota State 5' 1.75" 1.57m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  10 Pepin, Karissa Augustana (S.D.) 5' 1.75" 1.57m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  14 Nygaard, Kara FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 5' 1" 1.55m NDSU Bison Classic 01/15/11
  15 Goergen, Taylor Winona State 5' 0.25" 1.53m La Crosse/Winona Dual 02/18/11
  15 Walker, Melissa U-Mary 5' 0.25" 1.53m NDSU Bison Open 02/04/11
  17 Erickson, Christina Minnesota State 4' 11.75" 1.52m Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  17 Johnson, Kale SR-4 Winona State 4' 11.75" 1.52m MSU Mankato Preseason Op... 12/04/10
  17 Karl, Bridgette Minnesota State 4' 11.75" 1.52m Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  17 Kuklinski, Lauren St. Cloud State 4' 11.75" 1.52m Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Stelten, Lauren SR Minnesota State 13' 6.5" 4.13m NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/11
+ 2 Fehilly, Miranda SR U-Mary 12' 0" 3.66m Montana State Open 01/21/11
+ 3 Bowers, Aubrie Minnesota State 11' 7.75" 3.55m UW-Stout Open 01/22/11
+ 4 Rose, Leanna FR-1 Minnesota State 11' 6.25" 3.51m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  5 Bloom, Hollie Augustana (S.D.) 11' 5" 3.48m Dordt Invitational 02/12/11
  6 Vassar, Tanya SR-4 Northern State 11' 3.75" 3.45m NDSU Bison Open 02/04/11
  7 McCarthy, Alyssa SR Winona State 11' 1.75" 3.40m UWSP Pointer Invitationa... 02/05/11
  7 Schuneman, Laura Minnesota State 11' 1.75" 3.40m UW-Stout Open 01/22/11
  9 Stocker, Lisa Minnesota State 11' 0.25" 3.36m Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  10 Novtony, Kari Minnesota-Duluth 10' 10.25" 3.31m Lake Superior Challenge 02/11/11
  11 Jandrich, Esther Concordia-St. Paul 10' 7" 3.23m Minnesota Parents Day 02/19/11
  12 Bellinger, Maria SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 10' 6.25" 3.21m MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  12 Flandrick, Christina St. Cloud State 10' 6.25" 3.21m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  14 Knapp, Theresa Northern State 10' 6" 3.20m NDSU Bison Classic 01/15/11
  15 Christy, Jessica FR-1 Winona State 10' 2.5" 3.11m Minnesota Open 01/15/11
  16 Johnson, Carmen St. Cloud State 9' 10" 3.00m CSBSJU 03/26/11
  17 Williams, Lisa FR-1 Bemidji State 9' 7" 2.92m SCSU Open 02/12/11
  18 Garrison, Samantha Wayne St. (Neb.) 9' 6.5" 2.91m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  18 Stack, Gerae FR-1 St. Cloud State 9' 6.5" 2.91m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  20 Ronke, Kaylyn SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 9' 6.25" 2.90m NDSU Bison Classic 01/15/11
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Walker, Melissa U-Mary 19' 2" 5.84m NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/11
+ 2 Brungardt, Nicole Wayne St. (Neb.) 19' 1.5" 5.83m 2011 Concordia Indoor In... 02/12/11
+ 3 Albers, Abby Winona State 18' 7" 5.66m MSU Mankato Preseason Op... 12/04/10
+ 4 Williams, Samantha SO-2 U-Mary 18' 3.75" 5.58m NDSU Bison Classic 01/15/11
  5 Erickson, Christina Minnesota State 18' 0.5" 5.50m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  5 Everson, Colleen Augustana (S.D.) 18' 0.5" 5.50m Ted Nelson Classic 02/05/11
  7 Dunnington, Michelle Winona State 18' 0.25" 5.49m MSU Mankato Preseason Op... 12/04/10
  8 Schmidt, Becky St. Cloud State 17' 10.25" 5.44m MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  9 Olson, Megan SR Minnesota State 17' 8.75" 5.40m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  10 Alverson, Alicia Winona State 17' 8" 5.38m MSU Mankato Preseason Op... 12/04/10
  11 Femrite, Melissa Winona State 17' 7" 5.36m MSU Mankato Preseason Op... 12/04/10
  12 Laudon, Caitlin SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 17' 6.75" 5.35m MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  13 Lammers, Alyssa SR-4 Winona State 17' 6" 5.33m MSU Mankato Preseason Op... 12/04/10
  14 Hofstetter, Brianne Wayne St. (Neb.) 17' 4.25" 5.29m 2011 Concordia Indoor In... 02/12/11
  15 Grandgenett, Meagan Augustana (S.D.) 17' 2.25" 5.24m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  16 Blum, Sidney Wayne St. (Neb.) 17' 1.25" 5.21m WSC Pre-Season Open 12/10/10
  16 Johnson, Janet U-Mary 17' 1.25" 5.21m NDSU Bison Open 02/04/11
  16 Tonner, Katie Augustana (S.D.) 17' 1.25" 5.21m MSU Mankato Preseason Op... 12/04/10
  19 Farella, Taylor U-Mary 17' 0.5" 5.19m Cobber Open 01/29/11
  19 Fluharty, Lindsey Northern State 17' 0.5" 5.19m NSU Open 02/12/11
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Williams, Samantha SO-2 U-Mary 40' 6.75" 12.36m NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/11
*+ 2 Walker, Melissa U-Mary 40' 6" 12.34m NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/11
  3 Rynda, Brittney Winona State 37' 1" 11.30m MSU Mankato Preseason Op... 12/04/10
  4 Hofstetter, Brianne Wayne St. (Neb.) 36' 9.5" 11.21m 2011 Concordia Indoor In... 02/12/11
  5 Opp, Allison U-Mary 36' 5.75" 11.12m BSU Twilight 02/17/11
  6 Ring, Kelsi Minnesota-Duluth 36' 4.75" 11.09m Blizzard Open 01/22/11
  7 Vossler, Kirby JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 36' 4" 11.07m St. Thomas Show Case 02/11/11
  8 Asuncion, Emily SR-4 Winona State 35' 11.5" 10.96m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  9 Erickson, Christina Minnesota State 35' 10.75" 10.94m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  9 Everson, Colleen Augustana (S.D.) 35' 10.75" 10.94m MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  11 Dunnington, Michelle Winona State 35' 8.75" 10.89m La Crosse/Winona Dual 02/18/11
  11 Laudon, Caitlin SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 35' 8.75" 10.89m Super 8 Meet and Multi 01/14/11
  13 Whitney, Andrea Augustana (S.D.) 35' 8.5" 10.88m Dordt Invitational 02/12/11
  14 Sautbine, Taylor Bemidji State 35' 6" 10.82m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  15 Lee, Rebecca Minnesota-Duluth 35' 5.75" 10.81m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  16 Johnson, Janet U-Mary 35' 4" 10.77m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  17 Maddocks, Brooke FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 35' 2.5" 10.73m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  18 Blum, Sidney Wayne St. (Neb.) 35' 1.75" 10.71m Wayne State Wildcat Open 01/22/11
  19 Lundgren, Chelsea FR-1 U-Mary 34' 11.75" 10.66m NDSU Holiday Invitationa... 12/04/10
  20 Swanson, Morgan Wayne St. (Neb.) 34' 9" 10.59m Wayne State Wildcat Open 01/22/11
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Stier, Rebecca SR-4 Winona State 51' 0.25" 15.55m NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/11
*+ 2 Theisen, Mary SO-2 Winona State 48' 8.25" 14.84m UW-Stout Open 01/22/11
+ 3 Boke, Melodi SR Northern State 45' 7.25" 13.90m NSU Triangular 01/21/11
+ 3 Kitzman, Rebecca St. Cloud State 45' 7.25" 13.90m SCSU Open 02/12/11
+ 5 Rausch, Alissa Winona State 45' 6.25" 13.87m Wisconsin Women's Invita... 01/28/11
+ 6 Crane, Elizabeth SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 45' 5.75" 13.86m Lake Superior Challenge 02/11/11
+ 7 Milander, Lachel Wayne St. (Neb.) 45' 3" 13.79m 2011 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/18/11
+ 8 Guider, Shanai Winona State 45' 2.5" 13.78m UW-Stout Open 01/22/11
+ 9 Fehringer, Carly Wayne St. (Neb.) 45' 0.5" 13.73m 2011 Concordia Indoor In... 02/12/11
+ 10 Nesmoe, Kaysee SR Concordia-St. Paul 44' 2.75" 13.48m Northwest Open 01/08/11
  11 Henrichson, Candice FR-1 Winona State 43' 11.25" 13.39m UW-Stout Open 01/22/11
  12 Bentele, Noel SR Augustana (S.D.) 42' 11.75" 13.10m 2011 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/18/11
  13 Schultz, Heather MSU-Moorhead 42' 10.75" 13.07m BSU Twilight 02/17/11
  14 Bickert, Britt SR Concordia-St. Paul 40' 1.5" 12.23m UW-Stout Open 01/22/11
  15 Freeman-Andrews, Jatonna Concordia-St. Paul 40' 0.75" 12.21m The Opener 01/14/11
  16 Kamps, Kassi Winona State 39' 11.25" 12.17m La Crosse/Winona Dual 02/18/11
  17 Hook, Kali FR-1 Northern State 39' 5.25" 12.02m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  18 Olson, Samantha Minnesota-Duluth 38' 10.5" 11.85m Minnesota Parents Day 02/19/11
  19 Hendericks, Briana Minnesota State 38' 5.5" 11.72m Minnesota Parents Day 02/19/11
  20 Wiesler, Stacie FR-1 Northern State 37' 8.5" 11.49m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
Weight Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Theisen, Mary SO-2 Winona State 62' 2.5" 18.96m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
+ 2 Potter, Michelle SR Winona State 58' 3.75" 17.77m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
+ 3 Stier, Rebecca SR-4 Winona State 57' 11.75" 17.67m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
+ 4 Bentele, Noel SR Augustana (S.D.) 56' 5.25" 17.20m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
+ 5 Stroh, Megan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 54' 8" 16.66m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
+ 6 Nesmoe, Kaysee SR Concordia-St. Paul 54' 7.5" 16.65m Bethel Invitational 02/05/11
+ 7 Guider, Shanai Winona State 54' 7.25" 16.64m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
+ 8 Schuler, Jenny SR Winona State 54' 6" 16.61m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
+ 9 Elliott, Megan Winona State 53' 11.25" 16.44m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
+ 10 Milander, Lachel Wayne St. (Neb.) 53' 1" 16.18m 2011 Concordia Indoor In... 02/12/11
  11 Fehringer, Carly Wayne St. (Neb.) 52' 8.75" 16.07m 2011 Dennis Young Classi... 02/05/11
  12 Crane, Elizabeth SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 50' 5.5" 15.38m Lake Superior Challenge 02/11/11
  13 Moenkedick, Elisa Winona State 49' 10" 15.19m Cardinal Open 02/11/11
  14 Lonning, Krystle SR-4 Winona State 49' 0.75" 14.95m MSU Mankato Preseason Op... 12/04/10
  15 Kitzman, Rebecca St. Cloud State 48' 4.5" 14.74m SCSU Open 02/12/11
  16 Stier, Mallory SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 48' 2.75" 14.70m NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  17 Kamps, Kassi Winona State 48' 2" 14.68m La Crosse/Winona Dual 02/18/11
  18 Henrichson, Candice FR-1 Winona State 46' 7.5" 14.21m Cardinal Open 02/11/11
  19 Olson, Samantha Minnesota-Duluth 45' 5.25" 13.85m Lake Superior Challenge 02/11/11
  20 Freeman-Andrews, Jatonna Concordia-St. Paul 45' 4.25" 13.82m MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
Indoor Pentathlon (Women)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Pollard, Paige Wayne St. (Neb.) 3342 2011 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/04/11
  2 Vassar, Tanya SR-4 Northern State 3208 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  3 Walhovd, Angela St. Cloud State 3190 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  4 Olson, Megan SR Minnesota State 3110 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  5 Grandgenett, Meagan Augustana (S.D.) 3056 MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  6 Parsley, Anne Augustana (S.D.) 3049 WSC Pre-Season Open 12/10/10
  7 Walker, Melissa U-Mary 2983 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  8 Miller, Moriah Minnesota State 2951 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  9 Erickson, Christina Minnesota State 2917 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  10 Guse, Katie Augustana (S.D.) 2892 MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  11 Kuklinski, Lauren St. Cloud State 2809 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  12 Hitchcock, Mary Augustana (S.D.) 2792 MSU Mankato Pentathlon &... 01/28/11
  13 Lammers, Alyssa SR-4 Winona State 2783 Wisconsin Women's Invita... 01/28/11
  14 Johnson, Janet U-Mary 2755 NSU Multi Events 01/30/11
  15 McCarthy, Alyssa SR Winona State 2675 Wisconsin Women's Invita... 01/28/11
  16 Jandrich, Esther Concordia-St. Paul 2671 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  17 Blaske, Anna Winona State 2622 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  18 Bickert, Britt SR Concordia-St. Paul 2570 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11
  19 Opp, Allison U-Mary 2532 NSU Multi Events 01/30/11
  20 Walker, Pearl SR-4 Bemidji State 2411 NSIC Indoor Track & Fiel... 02/25/11