Northern Sun Indoor Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Conversion Symbols:
4400 Converted from 4400y
HT Converted From Hand Time
440 Converted from Mile Relay
C Track Size (Flat) Venue Conversion
# Track Size (Banked/Oversized) Venue Conversion
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
600 Converted from 600m
55 Converted from 55m
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
60m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Glor, Luxon SR-4 U-Mary 6.74 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  2 Brown, Bryant JR-3 Minnesota State 6.80 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  3 Wilson, Jaquez SR-4 Minnesota State 6.89 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  4 Bright, Cornelius FR-1 Minnesota State 6.92 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  4 Taormina, Justin JR-3 Minnesota State 6.92 Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  6 Selman, Paul JR-3 Minnesota State 6.93 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  7 Barnes, Vance SR-4 Minnesota State 6.94 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  7 Szutkowski, Brian SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 6.94 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  9 Hamerski, Trent FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 6.95 Minnesota Open 01/12/19
  10 Hoglund, Nate SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 7.01 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  10 Jovin, Marceau SR-4 U-Mary 7.01 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  12 Rowe, Jonathan JR-3 Sioux Falls 7.02 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  12 Bokoyo, Josue FR-1 Minnesota State 7.02 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  12 Busari, Quadri JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 7.02 SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  15 Nixon, Artavius JR-3 Minnesota State 7.03 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  16 Alcenord, Alvyns JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.05 SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  17 Kwateh, Leroy JR-3 Minnesota State 7.07 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  17 Higgs, Shaquiel FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 7.07 Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  19 Dawkins, Ty FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 7.08 Cobber Open 01/19/19
  19 Diamond, Reid SR-4 Minnesota State 7.08 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  21 Gloudemans, Parker SO-2 Minnesota State 7.09 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  22 Hillman, Javarn FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.11 The Opener 12/08/18
  23 Ray, William SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 7.13 Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  23 Andrusick, Nate FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.13 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  25 Galamue, Gabriel JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 7.14 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Glor, Luxon SR-4 U-Mary 21.91 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  2 Selman, Paul JR-3 Minnesota State 22.01 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  3 Diamond, Reid SR-4 Minnesota State 22.13 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  4 Myers, Logan SO-2 U-Mary 22.31 Bison Open 02/01/19
  5 Phelps, Josh SO-2 Minnesota State 22.34 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  6 Wilson, Jaquez SR-4 Minnesota State 22.39 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  7 Hoglund, Nate SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 22.45 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  8 Gloudemans, Parker SO-2 Minnesota State 22.58 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  9 Bright, Cornelius FR-1 Minnesota State 22.66 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  9 Higgs, Shaquiel FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 22.66 Bison Open 02/01/19
  11 Kramper, Clay SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.67 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  12 Leck, Andrew JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 22.75 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  13 Alcenord, Alvyns JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.78 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  14 Ray, William SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 22.82 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  14 Tolkinen, Ryan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 22.82 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  16 Nixon, Artavius JR-3 Minnesota State 22.92 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  16 Bokoyo, Josue FR-1 Minnesota State 22.92 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  18 Erickson, Brady FR-1 U-Mary 22.95 Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  19 Barnes, Vance SR-4 Minnesota State 22.97 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  20 Jovin, Marceau SR-4 U-Mary 23.01 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  21 Wiesen, Marquan FR-1 Minnesota State 23.03 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  21 Kwateh, Leroy JR-3 Minnesota State 23.03 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  23 Fletcher, Isaiha JR-3 Northern State 23.04 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  23 Galamue, Gabriel JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 23.04 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  25 Boegel, Tobias JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 23.07 Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Schuster, John SR-4 Minnesota State 48.09 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  2 Phelps, Josh SO-2 Minnesota State 48.95 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  3 Diamond, Reid SR-4 Minnesota State 49.04 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  4 Myers, Logan SO-2 U-Mary 49.55 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  5 Rodriguez, Itoitz SR-4 Northern State 49.60 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  6 Wilson, Jaquez SR-4 Minnesota State 49.65 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  7 Furgeson, Trey SR-4 Sioux Falls 50.06 C SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  8 Wiesen, Marquan FR-1 Minnesota State 50.39 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  9 Felling, Kyle FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 50.40 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  10 Supinski, David SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 50.63 Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  11 Selman, Paul JR-3 Minnesota State 50.73 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  12 Kwateh, Leroy JR-3 Minnesota State 50.79 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  13 Fletcher, Isaiha JR-3 Northern State 50.82 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  14 Dawkins, Ty FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 50.84 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  15 Wulfekuhle, Josh JR-3 U-Mary 50.89 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  16 Sully, Ryan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 50.91 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  17 Lewison, Drew FR-1 Minnesota State 51.03 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  18 Sheridan, Devin FR-1 Northern State 51.08 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  19 Boegel, Tobias JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 51.26 Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  20 Tolkinen, Ryan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 51.36 St. Thomas Showcase 02/08/19
  21 Woods, Alex JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 51.38 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  22 Barrows, Josh SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 51.52 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  23 Kulzer, Alex SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 51.59 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  23 Carlson, Evan SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 51.59 Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  25 Savey, Blake JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 51.66 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Furgeson, Trey SR-4 Sioux Falls 1:21.37 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  2 Supinski, David SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:21.79 St. Thomas Showcase 02/08/19
  3 Trainor, Ty FR-1 U-Mary 1:22.68 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  4 Wiesen, Marquan FR-1 Minnesota State 1:22.99 Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  5 Melton, Noah FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:23.23 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  6 Rodriguez, Itoitz SR-4 Northern State 1:23.34 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  7 Kwateh, Leroy JR-3 Minnesota State 1:23.57 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  8 Lewison, Drew FR-1 Minnesota State 1:23.66 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  9 Phelps, Josh SO-2 Minnesota State 1:23.93 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  10 Hansen, Logan SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:24.77 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  11 Holcomb, Bryce SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:24.86 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  12 Valenzuela, Hever SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 1:25.18 CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  13 Torvik, Noah SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:25.19 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  14 Bohaty, Isaac FR-1 U-Mary 1:25.22 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  15 Pearson, Nathan JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:25.30 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  16 Warner, Cory JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 1:25.54 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  17 Nunemacher, Aaron FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:25.82 Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  18 Reiffenberger, Nick JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:26.03 C SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  19 Brewer, Kelson JR-3 Northern State 1:26.17 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  20 Savey, Blake JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:26.19 C SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  21 Gadbois, Dante SO-2 Minot State 1:26.43 Bison Open 02/01/19
  22 Kemper, Jakob FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:26.62 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  23 Schumacher, Josh FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:26.66 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  24 Bialke, Dalton JR-3 Minnesota State 1:26.76 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  25 Carlson, Evan SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:26.84 Bison Open 02/01/19
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Barrows, Josh SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:53.75 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  2 Allen, Benjamin JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 1:54.16 C 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  3 Beseman, Billy SR-4 Sioux Falls 1:54.96 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  4 Pasch, Austin SR-4 Minnesota State 1:55.23 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  5 Phillips, Mason SR-4 Sioux Falls 1:55.30 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  6 Lundberg, Zach JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:55.53 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  7 Wahlers, Jacob SO-2 Minnesota State 1:55.66 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  8 Myers, Cory SO-2 U-Mary 1:56.91 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  9 Mayfield, Aaron FR-1 Minnesota State 1:57.29 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  10 Hansen, Logan SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:57.74 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  11 Supinski, David SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:57.75 Minnesota Open 01/12/19
  12 Kraft, Jase SR-4 Sioux Falls 1:57.83 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  13 Melton, Noah FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:58.15 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  14 Warner, Cory JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 1:58.16 C 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  15 Speicher, Carson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:58.36 C North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/16/19
  16 Trainor, Ty FR-1 U-Mary 1:58.47 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  17 Ruiz, Andrew SO-2 Minnesota State 1:58.49 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  18 Schmied, Ben FR-1 Minnesota State 1:58.62 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  19 Pearson, Nathan JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:58.76 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  20 Leonard, Christian SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.92 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  21 Torvik, Noah SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:59.47 St. Thomas Showcase 02/08/19
  22 Holcomb, Bryce SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:59.62 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  23 Reiffenberger, Nick JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:59.99 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  24 Tostenson, Jonathan FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:00.29 Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  25 Midtvedt, Wyatt JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:00.30 Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
1,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Phillips, Mason SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:27.94 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  2 Allen, Benjamin JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 2:29.03 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  3 Lundberg, Zach JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:29.39 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  4 Wahlers, Jacob SO-2 Minnesota State 2:30.76 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  5 Mayfield, Aaron FR-1 Minnesota State 2:31.12 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  6 Beseman, Billy SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:31.14 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  7 Kraft, Jase SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:31.49 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  8 Hansen, Logan SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:33.72 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  9 Johnson, Evan FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:34.23 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  10 Rabata, Isaiah JR-3 Minnesota State 2:34.24 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  11 Schmied, Ben FR-1 Minnesota State 2:34.29 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  12 Leonard, Christian SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:34.44 St. Thomas Showcase 02/08/19
  13 Tostenson, Jonathan FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:34.45 St. Thomas Showcase 02/08/19
  14 Lahr, Luke SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:35.08 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  15 Myers, Cory SO-2 U-Mary 2:35.35 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  16 Wigaard, Endre SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 2:35.70 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  17 Wilke, Samuel JR-3 U-Mary 2:35.84 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  18 Warner, Cory JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 2:36.50 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  19 Lebourgeois, Cole SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:37.37 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  20 Midtvedt, Wyatt JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:37.75 St. Thomas Showcase 02/08/19
  21 Armstrong, Daniel JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:37.91 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  22 Hegarty, Brock SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:38.01 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  23 Schroeder, Nathan JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:38.32 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  24 Arthur, Andrew SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:39.00 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  25 Torvik, Noah SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:39.32 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
1 Mile (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Lundberg, Zach JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:10.94 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  2 Pasch, Austin SR-4 Minnesota State 4:12.21 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  3 Allen, Benjamin JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 4:13.05 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  4 Myers, Derek SR-4 U-Mary 4:13.72 Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  5 Phillips, Mason SR-4 Sioux Falls 4:15.54 @ C Mines Division II Invite... 01/25/19
  6 Lahr, Luke SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:15.89 Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  7 Beseman, Billy SR-4 Sioux Falls 4:17.28 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  8 Kraft, Jase SR-4 Sioux Falls 4:17.49 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  9 Leonard, Christian SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:19.21 Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  10 Spooner, Logan SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4:19.26 Bison Open 02/01/19
  11 Burke, Caleb JR-3 Minnesota State 4:23.01 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  12 Brown, Steven SR-4 Sioux Falls 4:23.27 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  13 Skellenger, Leo FR-1 Minot State 4:24.10 Bison Open 02/01/19
  14 McLeod, Wyatt SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:24.22 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  15 Urtusuastegui, Jesus JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:24.61 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  16 Wilke, Samuel JR-3 U-Mary 4:24.79 Bison Open 02/01/19
  17 Kjelshus, Hunter FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4:25.02 C North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/16/19
  18 Holmes, Peyton JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 4:25.16 Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  19 Smalley, Owen SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:25.31 Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  20 Runge, Aaron JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:25.45 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  21 Lebourgeois, Cole SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:25.59 Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  22 Wigaard, Endre SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4:25.79 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  23 DeJong, Skylar SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4:25.97 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  24 Yardley, Austin JR-3 Minnesota State 4:26.06 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  25 Kaas, Jesse FR-1 U-Mary 4:26.07 Bison Open 02/01/19
3,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Brown, Steven SR-4 Sioux Falls 8:26.85 @ 2019 Stinger Open 02/15/19
  2 Lundberg, Zach JR-3 Sioux Falls 8:29.29 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  3 Lahr, Luke SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8:30.08 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  4 Pasch, Austin SR-4 Minnesota State 8:32.37 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  5 Myers, Derek SR-4 U-Mary 8:34.32 C SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni... 01/19/19
  6 Runge, Aaron JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8:36.60 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  7 DeJong, Skylar SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8:39.39 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  8 Phillips, Mason SR-4 Sioux Falls 8:40.11 @ 2019 Stinger Open 02/15/19
  9 Spooner, Logan SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 8:41.80 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  10 Yusuf , Nadir SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 8:41.85 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  11 Burke, Caleb JR-3 Minnesota State 8:43.46 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  12 Overmyer, Isaac SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8:44.44 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  13 Kraft, Jase SR-4 Sioux Falls 8:46.12 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  14 Smalley, Owen SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 8:46.32 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  15 Holmes, Peyton JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 8:47.23 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  16 Done, Riccardo JR-3 Northern State 8:49.41 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  17 Yardley, Austin JR-3 Minnesota State 8:49.45 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  18 Troe, Caleb SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 8:52.31 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  19 Kubat, Braydon SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 8:53.28 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  20 Skellenger, Leo FR-1 Minot State 8:55.63 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  21 Green, Zeke SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 8:55.71 Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  22 Hill, Kendall JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8:58.02 Minnesota Open 01/12/19
  23 Bentzel, Harrison JR-3 U-Mary 8:59.47 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  24 Kaas, Jesse FR-1 U-Mary 9:02.51 C SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni... 01/19/19
  25 Harrison, Jackson FR-1 Northern State 9:02.62 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Phillips, Mason SR-4 Sioux Falls 14:26.45 C 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  2 Lundberg, Zach JR-3 Sioux Falls 14:28.18 C 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  3 Myers, Derek SR-4 U-Mary 14:35.92 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  4 Lahr, Luke SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 14:39.76 St. Thomas Showcase 02/08/19
  5 Brown, Steven SR-4 Sioux Falls 14:47.52 C 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  6 Runge, Aaron JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 14:56.43 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  7 Overmyer, Isaac SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 14:57.39 St. Thomas Showcase 02/08/19
  8 Troe, Caleb SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 14:58.70 St. Thomas Showcase 02/08/19
  9 Burke, Caleb JR-3 Minnesota State 14:58.92 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  10 Yardley, Austin JR-3 Minnesota State 15:00.56 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  11 Kraft, Jase SR-4 Sioux Falls 15:03.97 C 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  12 Holmes, Peyton JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 15:08.53 St. Thomas Showcase 02/08/19
  13 Yusuf , Nadir SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 15:19.81 C North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  14 Urtusuastegui, Jesus JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15:23.19 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  15 Skellenger, Leo FR-1 Minot State 15:27.80 C North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  16 Smalley, Owen SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 15:28.95 St. Thomas Showcase 02/08/19
  17 Kubat, Braydon SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 15:32.30 St. Thomas Showcase 02/08/19
  18 Green, Zeke SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 15:32.81 St. Thomas Showcase 02/08/19
  19 Hill, Kendall JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15:34.10 The Opener 12/08/18
  20 Done, Riccardo JR-3 Northern State 15:34.32 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  21 Oslin, Cole JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 15:40.71 St. Thomas Showcase 02/08/19
  22 Harrison, Jackson FR-1 Northern State 15:43.45 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  23 Liester, Josh SR-4 Sioux Falls 15:47.38 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  24 Armstrong, Daniel JR-3 Sioux Falls 15:51.09 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  25 Kessler, Dylan JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15:54.61 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
60m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Lamers, Josh SR-4 U-Mary 7.94 Bison Open 02/01/19
  2 Davis, Sydne SR-4 Minnesota State 8.07 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  3 Meloche, Paul SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8.14 SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  4 Bristol, Logan JR-3 Minnesota State 8.20 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  5 Jovin, Marceau SR-4 U-Mary 8.25 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  6 Sweep, Zach JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 8.41 North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  7 Malsam, Bryce JR-3 Northern State 8.42 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  7 Kruse, Ryan SR-4 Minnesota State 8.42 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  9 Lackas, Jacob JR-3 Northern State 8.46 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  10 Morse, Jacob JR-3 Sioux Falls 8.47 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  11 Sullivan, Robert SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.49 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  12 Davis, Preston SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.60 SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  13 Leutz, Dylan SO-2 Minnesota State 8.61 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  14 Curtis, Jack SR-4 Minnesota State 8.63 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  15 James, Djimon SO-2 Minnesota State 8.64 Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  16 Hochstetler, TJ SR-4 Northern State 8.67 Bison Open 02/01/19
  17 Woelber, Tyl FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8.69 SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  18 Kooiman, Justin FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8.80 SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  19 Palmquist, Ben FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 8.83 The Opener 12/08/18
  20 Chromy, Eric SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 8.84 The Opener 12/08/18
  21 Wiechman, Sam JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8.87 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  22 O'Connor, Ian SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 8.89 The Opener 12/08/18
  22 Brewer, Kelson JR-3 Northern State 8.89 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  24 Schumacher, Josh FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8.97 SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  25 Schmaling, Dakota FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 8.98 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Minnesota State 3:15.28 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  2 Augustana (S.D.) 3:22.19 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  3 U-Mary 3:24.00 Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  4 MSU-Moorhead 3:25.31 Bison Open 02/01/19
  5 Minnesota-Duluth 3:26.06 Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  6 Northern State 3:26.40 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  7 Sioux Falls 3:27.94 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  8 Concordia-St. Paul 3:28.45 C 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  9 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3:29.04 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  10 SW Minnesota St. 3:29.31 Bison Open 02/01/19
  11 Minot State 3:38.25 Bison Open 02/01/19
4,000m Distance Medley (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Sioux Falls 9:56.15 @ 2019 Stinger Open 02/15/19
  2 Minnesota State 9:59.72 @ 2019 Stinger Open 02/15/19
  3 U-Mary 10:09.84 Bison Open 02/01/19
  4 Concordia-St. Paul 10:14.58 @ 2019 Stinger Open 02/15/19
  5 Northern State 10:37.88 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  6 Minnesota-Duluth 10:40.95 Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  7 Minot State 10:44.52 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  8 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10:58.27 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Sullivan, Robert SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6' 9.5" 2.07m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  1 Cook, Chris FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 6' 9.5" 2.07m Bison Open 02/01/19
  3 Allen, Shenley JR-3 U-Mary 6' 8" 2.03m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  4 Woelber, Tyl FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 6' 7" 2.01m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  5 Brown, Deveyon FR-1 Minnesota State 6' 6.75" 2.00m SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  5 Lamb, Jack SR-4 U-Mary 6' 6.75" 2.00m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  7 Sweep, Zach JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6' 6" 1.98m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  7 Curtis, Jack SR-4 Minnesota State 6' 6" 1.98m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  9 Kirkebak, Joseph SR-4 Sioux Falls 6' 5.5" 1.97m CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  10 O'Connor, Ian SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6' 5" 1.96m Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  10 Wanous, Tyler SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6' 5" 1.96m Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  12 Mackedanz, Sam SR-4 U-Mary 6' 4.75" 1.95m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  13 Anderson, Eli JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 6' 4.25" 1.94m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  14 Minnick, Jacob SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6' 3.5" 1.92m Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  15 Swango, Jordan SR-4 U-Mary 6' 2.75" 1.90m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  15 English, Aaron FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6' 2.75" 1.90m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  15 Malsam, Bryce JR-3 Northern State 6' 2.75" 1.90m SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  18 Bristol, Logan JR-3 Minnesota State 6' 2.25" 1.89m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  18 Ojika , Benjamin SR-4 Minnesota State 6' 2.25" 1.89m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  18 Tordsen, Jakob SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 6' 2.25" 1.89m Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  18 Kruse, Ryan SR-4 Minnesota State 6' 2.25" 1.89m Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  22 Hochstetler, TJ SR-4 Northern State 6' 2" 1.88m Bison Open 02/01/19
  22 Coleman, Jalen FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6' 2" 1.88m CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  24 Schulte, Tanner SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 6' 1.5" 1.87m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  25 Thompson, Jack FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 6' 0.75" 1.85m Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Zawadzki, Tristan JR-3 Sioux Falls 16' 4.75" 5.00m CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  2 DeJong, Connor SR-4 Sioux Falls 15' 6.25" 4.73m Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  3 Storm, Logan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 15' 2.25" 4.63m Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  4 Dockendorf, Drew SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 15' 1.5" 4.61m St. Thomas Showcase 02/08/19
  5 Clark, Dan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 14' 9" 4.50m Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  6 Hochstetler, TJ SR-4 Northern State 14' 8.25" 4.48m Bison Open 02/01/19
  7 Sullivan, Robert SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14' 7.25" 4.45m 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  8 Johnson, Kyle SO-2 Minnesota State 14' 6.25" 4.43m SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  8 Pohlmann, Matt JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 14' 6.25" 4.43m SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  10 Pflipsen, Jared SO-2 U-Mary 14' 5.25" 4.40m Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  11 Malsam, Bryce JR-3 Northern State 14' 4.5" 4.38m Bison Open 02/01/19
  12 Kruse, Ryan SR-4 Minnesota State 14' 3.25" 4.35m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  12 Brewer, Kelson JR-3 Northern State 14' 3.25" 4.35m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  12 McPherson, Mark FR-1 Minnesota State 14' 3.25" 4.35m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  15 Curtis, Jack SR-4 Minnesota State 14' 1.75" 4.31m Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  16 Buesgens, Calvin SR-4 Minnesota State 13' 9.25" 4.20m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  16 Jeppeson, Marshall JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 13' 9.25" 4.20m Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  16 Wiedrich, Jacob SR-4 Northern State 13' 9.25" 4.20m Bison Open 02/01/19
  19 Minnick, Jacob SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 13' 7.25" 4.15m Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  20 Timm, Chris SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 13' 5.25" 4.10m Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  21 Ambrose, Matt FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 13' 3.5" 4.05m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  21 Lilly, Noah FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13' 3.5" 4.05m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  23 Leutz, Dylan SO-2 Minnesota State 13' 0.75" 3.98m Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  24 Burns, Zachary SO-2 Northern State 13' 0.25" 3.97m DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  24 Person, Jake FR-1 Sioux Falls 13' 0.25" 3.97m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Glor, Luxon SR-4 U-Mary 24' 8.5" 7.53m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  2 Staudinger, Talon JR-3 U-Mary 23' 5.25" 7.14m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  3 Hamerski, Trent FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 23' 2" 7.06m Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  4 Lamb, Jack SR-4 U-Mary 22' 11.75" 7.00m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  5 Rosencranz, Tyrell SR-4 U-Mary 22' 9.25" 6.94m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  6 Ogeka, Victor SR-4 Minnesota State 22' 5" 6.83m Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  7 Sullivan, Robert SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22' 4.5" 6.82m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  8 Erickson, Brady FR-1 U-Mary 22' 3.5" 6.79m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  9 Curtis, Jack SR-4 Minnesota State 22' 2.5" 6.77m Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  9 Gallon, Adarius FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 22' 2.5" 6.77m Bison Open 02/01/19
  11 Woelber, Tyl FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 22' 1.75" 6.75m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  11 Hackett, Casey FR-1 Sioux Falls 22' 1.75" 6.75m Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  11 Carmickle, Armani SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 22' 1.75" 6.75m Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  14 Ramnarine, Cameron SO-2 Minnesota State 21' 11.75" 6.70m Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  15 Sands, Mikhail FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 21' 10.75" 6.67m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  16 Johnson, Andrew SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 21' 10.25" 6.66m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  16 Tolkinen, Ryan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 21' 10.25" 6.66m Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  18 Tiefenthaler, Trey JR-3 Northern State 21' 8.25" 6.61m Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  19 Mackedanz, Sam SR-4 U-Mary 21' 8" 6.60m SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni... 01/19/19
  20 Cacho, Kyle FR-1 U-Mary 21' 7.5" 6.59m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  21 Hochstetler, TJ SR-4 Northern State 21' 6.75" 6.57m SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  22 Brown, Deveyon FR-1 Minnesota State 21' 5.25" 6.53m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  22 Martina, Delimar JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 21' 5.25" 6.53m 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  24 Swango, Jordan SR-4 U-Mary 21' 4.75" 6.52m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  25 Carlson, Jake JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 21' 4.25" 6.51m Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Calderon-Pitchford, Elijah JR-3 Minnesota State 49' 11.75" 15.23m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  2 Rosencranz, Tyrell SR-4 U-Mary 48' 2.75" 14.70m Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  3 Ogeka, Victor SR-4 Minnesota State 48' 2.5" 14.69m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  3 Glor, Luxon SR-4 U-Mary 48' 2.5" 14.69m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  5 Carmickle, Armani SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 48' 0" 14.63m Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  6 Allen, Shenley JR-3 U-Mary 46' 9.5" 14.26m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  7 Tiefenthaler, Trey JR-3 Northern State 46' 0.75" 14.04m DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  8 Staudinger, Talon JR-3 U-Mary 45' 3.5" 13.80m Bison Open 02/01/19
  9 Ramnarine, Cameron SO-2 Minnesota State 44' 9.5" 13.65m SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  10 Nelson, Isaiah SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 44' 8.25" 13.62m Bison Open 02/01/19
  11 Wood, Cooper SO-2 Sioux Falls 44' 4" 13.51m Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  12 Hackett, Casey FR-1 Sioux Falls 44' 0.75" 13.43m Mines Division II Invite... 01/25/19
  13 Berby, Tyler JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 43' 11.25" 13.39m Bison Open 02/01/19
  14 Hatler, Jesse SO-2 U-Mary 43' 5" 13.23m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  15 Thompson, Jack FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 42' 10.75" 13.07m The Opener 12/08/18
  16 Lamb, Jack SR-4 U-Mary 42' 10.25" 13.06m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  17 Hunt, Avery FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 42' 9.5" 13.04m The Opener 12/08/18
  18 Woelber, Tyl FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 42' 0.5" 12.81m Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  19 Richards, Isaiah FR-1 U-Mary 41' 11.5" 12.79m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  20 Schleis, Garret SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 41' 5" 12.62m Lake Superior Challenge 02/02/19
  21 Gray, Jacob FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 41' 1.75" 12.54m Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  22 Brooks-Samek, Gavun FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 41' 1.5" 12.53m Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  23 Gallon, Adarius FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 41' 0.5" 12.51m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  24 Sangobowale, Solomon FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 40' 11" 12.47m North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  25 Zahler, Peyton FR-1 U-Mary 40' 10.5" 12.46m SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni... 01/19/19
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Naba, Bedale SO-2 Minnesota State 55' 0.75" 16.78m Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  2 Berg, Tanner SO-2 Northern State 52' 8" 16.05m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  3 Allen, Ben SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 52' 1" 15.87m SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  4 LaPlante, Jayme SR-4 Minnesota State 51' 9" 15.77m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  5 Wigand, Connor SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 50' 9.5" 15.48m Bison Open 02/01/19
  6 Gustaveson, Marcus JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 50' 6.75" 15.41m Minnesota Open 01/12/19
  7 Hinkle, Jayle JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 50' 5.5" 15.38m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  8 McCormick, Connor SO-2 Minnesota State 48' 5.5" 14.77m Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  9 Kruse, Ryan SR-4 Minnesota State 47' 10" 14.58m Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  10 Kantack, Connor FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 47' 4.5" 14.44m Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  11 Christoffersen, Cole SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 47' 1" 14.35m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  12 Nelson, Chandler SR-4 Sioux Falls 46' 10" 14.27m Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  12 Quinn, Hunter FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 46' 10" 14.27m Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  14 Gelineau, Logan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 45' 11.75" 14.01m The Opener 12/08/18
  15 Hagan, Patrick SO-2 Sioux Falls 45' 9" 13.94m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  16 Olson, Jake SR-4 Northern State 45' 5.25" 13.85m DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  17 Faller, Jackson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 45' 1.75" 13.76m Bison Open 02/01/19
  18 Knapp, Calvin FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 44' 11" 13.69m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  19 Skelton, Zach FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 44' 9" 13.64m Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  20 Gruschin, Christian SR-4 Sioux Falls 44' 8" 13.61m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  21 Rohrich, Devan SO-2 U-Mary 44' 4.25" 13.52m North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  22 Krueger, Logan FR-1 Minot State 43' 8" 13.31m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  23 Buesgens, Calvin SR-4 Minnesota State 42' 6.75" 12.97m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  24 Jackman, Kal FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 42' 6" 12.95m Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  25 Larson, Keegan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 42' 3.25" 12.88m Minnesota Open 01/12/19
Weight Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Berg, Tanner SO-2 Northern State 66' 5.25" 20.25m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  2 Kalkowski, Cade SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 66' 3" 20.19m 2019 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/01/19
  3 McCormick, Connor SO-2 Minnesota State 62' 3.25" 18.98m Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  4 Kaup, Dylan JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 61' 5.75" 18.74m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  5 Wado, Nasru SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 59' 3.5" 18.07m Snowshoe Open 02/15/19
  6 Abonyi, Victor SR-4 Minot State 56' 0.5" 17.08m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  7 Gruschin, Christian SR-4 Sioux Falls 55' 9.25" 17.00m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  8 Nemec, Matthew SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 55' 9" 16.99m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  9 LaPlante, Jayme SR-4 Minnesota State 55' 2.25" 16.82m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  10 Sweeney, Richard SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 55' 0.25" 16.77m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  11 Hagan, Patrick SO-2 Sioux Falls 54' 8.75" 16.68m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  12 Wigand, Connor SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 53' 7.75" 16.35m CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  13 Nelson, Chandler SR-4 Sioux Falls 53' 0" 16.15m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  14 Olson, Jake SR-4 Northern State 52' 4.75" 15.97m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  15 Christoffersen, Cole SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 52' 0" 15.85m Dakota Realty Alumni Mee... 02/02/19
  16 Berby , Tanner SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 51' 11" 15.82m North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  17 Gelineau, Logan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 50' 10.75" 15.51m The Opener 12/08/18
  18 Eppard, Austin FR-1 Northern State 49' 7.25" 15.12m SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  19 Mundfrom, Eben FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 49' 6.25" 15.09m Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  20 Elstad, Darik FR-1 Minnesota State 49' 5" 15.06m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  21 Skelton, Zach FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 49' 3.75" 15.03m The Opener 12/08/18
  22 Naba, Bedale SO-2 Minnesota State 49' 0.25" 14.94m Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  23 Quinn, Hunter FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 48' 10.25" 14.89m 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  24 McDonald , Jerron FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 48' 9" 14.86m North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/16/19
  25 Kennedy, Kyler SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 48' 1.25" 14.66m Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
Heptathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Sullivan, Robert SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5153 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  2 Curtis, Jack SR-4 Minnesota State 4980 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  3 Buesgens, Calvin SR-4 Minnesota State 4943 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  4 Hochstetler, TJ SR-4 Northern State 4918 Bison Open 02/01/19
  5 Woelber, Tyl FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4846 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  6 Kruse, Ryan SR-4 Minnesota State 4778 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  7 Minnick, Jacob SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4580 Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  8 Malsam, Bryce JR-3 Northern State 4571 Bison Open 02/01/19
  9 Brewer, Kelson JR-3 Northern State 4458 Bison Open 02/01/19
  10 Tordsen, Jakob SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4425 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  11 Penner, Jackson JR-3 U-Mary 4362 North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  12 Swango, Jordan SR-4 U-Mary 4302 North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  13 Lilly, Noah FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4242 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  14 Leutz, Dylan SO-2 Minnesota State 4114 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  15 O'Connor, Ian SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4001 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  16 Alto, Shea FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 3821 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  17 Jackson , Clay SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 3753 Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  18 Johnson, Arik FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 3693 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  19 Holm, Ethan FR-1 Sioux Falls 3142 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
60m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 DeWitt, Callie SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 7.62 SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  2 Jones, Khenadi SO-2 Minnesota State 7.64 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  3 Hartman, Grace SO-2 Minnesota State 7.65 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  4 Canfall, Toni SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 7.66 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  5 Stewart, Venice SO-2 Bemidji State 7.67 North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  6 Burris , Emelia SO-2 St. Cloud State 7.70 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  6 Troescher, Sarah SR-4 Sioux Falls 7.70 CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  8 Pryor, Michaela FR-1 Winona State 7.73 SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  9 Kjelland, Beatrice FR-1 Bemidji State 7.74 North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  10 Baynes, Emma SO-2 St. Cloud State 7.76 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  10 Gaye, Rose FR-1 Minnesota State 7.76 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  12 Gregory, Karlona SR-4 Minnesota State 7.77 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  13 Gaines, Gabi JR-3 Minnesota State 7.80 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  13 Peterson, Chloe SO-2 Sioux Falls 7.80 CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  15 Kohlwey, Danielle SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 7.82 Minnesota Open 01/12/19
  16 Pietz, Maddy FR-1 Winona State 7.84 SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  17 Bond, Jonae SO-2 Bemidji State 7.86 North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/16/19
  17 Barker, Jada JR-3 Bemidji State 7.86 North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  19 Woodard, Mackenzie SO-2 Minnesota State 7.87 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  19 Henderson, Kanya FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.87 @ 2019 Stinger Open 02/15/19
  21 Edeh, Enyo FR-1 Minnesota State 7.90 Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  22 Magnuson, Lauren JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 7.93 Minnesota Open 01/12/19
  22 Tucker, Tamika SR-4 Winona State 7.93 SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  22 Modglin, Cali SO-2 U-Mary 7.93 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  25 Dikmen, Selin SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 7.94 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Zastrow, Abbey SO-2 U-Mary 24.86 Bison Open 02/01/19
  2 Stewart, Venice SO-2 Bemidji State 25.04 C North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/16/19
  2 Hartman, Grace SO-2 Minnesota State 25.04 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  4 Jones, Khenadi SO-2 Minnesota State 25.14 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  5 Hammerschmidt, Julia SR-4 U-Mary 25.16 Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  6 Kohlwey, Danielle SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 25.19 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  7 Schyvinck, Brittany SR-4 Winona State 25.21 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  8 Canfall, Toni SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 25.35 Parent's Day Open 02/16/19
  9 Gaye, Rose FR-1 Minnesota State 25.44 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  10 Oosterwegel, Hanneke SR-4 Northern State 25.46 C SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  11 Barker, Jada JR-3 Bemidji State 25.60 Bison Open 02/01/19
  12 Gregory, Karlona SR-4 Minnesota State 25.61 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  13 Schyvinck, Brooklyn FR-1 Winona State 25.64 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  14 Woodard, Mackenzie SO-2 Minnesota State 25.70 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  15 Baynes, Emma SO-2 St. Cloud State 25.71 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  16 DeWitt, Callie SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 25.72 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  17 Vallabouy, Shereen FR-1 Winona State 25.75 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  18 Burris , Emelia SO-2 St. Cloud State 25.77 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  19 Magnuson, Lauren JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 25.78 Parent's Day Open 02/16/19
  20 Troescher, Sarah SR-4 Sioux Falls 25.82 CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  21 Peterson, Chloe SO-2 Sioux Falls 25.84 CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  22 Dikmen, Selin SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 25.85 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  23 Kjelland, Beatrice FR-1 Bemidji State 25.91 Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  24 Pryor, Michaela FR-1 Winona State 25.94 C 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  25 Pietz, Maddy FR-1 Winona State 25.98 Maverick Invite 02/15/19
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Zastrow, Abbey SO-2 U-Mary 56.19 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  2 Schyvinck, Brittany SR-4 Winona State 56.87 C 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  3 Pester, Jordyn FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 57.46 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  4 Schyvinck, Brooklyn FR-1 Winona State 57.50 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  5 McPherson, Monique SR-4 U-Mary 57.54 Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  6 Brown, Nicolyn SR-4 U-Mary 57.56 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  7 Hammerschmidt, Julia SR-4 U-Mary 57.64 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  8 Woodard, Mackenzie SO-2 Minnesota State 57.80 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  9 Malone, Crystal JR-3 Minnesota State 58.20 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  10 Vallabouy, Shereen FR-1 Winona State 58.28 C 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  11 Oosterwegel, Hanneke SR-4 Northern State 58.71 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  12 Richards, Nelecia JR-3 U-Mary 58.80 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  13 Schneiss, Kari SR-4 Winona State 58.82 Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  14 Rezac, Emma SO-2 Northern State 58.88 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  14 Dembrowski, Courtney FR-1 U-Mary 58.88 Bison Open 02/01/19
  16 Barnes, Madison JR-3 Northern State 59.17 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  17 Harris, Kalley SO-2 Winona State 59.21 Early Birdinal 01/12/19
  18 Patterson, Johnna JR-3 Winona State 59.50 Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  19 Kinzer, Isabel SO-2 Northern State 59.54 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  20 Zeman, Kendall FR-1 Winona State 59.84 Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  21 Arradondo, Sierra FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 59.92 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  22 Anderson, Autumn SO-2 Minnesota State 59.98 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  23 Stalboerger, Allie SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 59.99 Parent's Day Open 02/16/19
  24 Mulder, Kaitlyn FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:00.02 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  25 Pietz, Maddy FR-1 Winona State 1:00.11 C 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 McPherson, Monique SR-4 U-Mary 1:33.55 C SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni... 01/19/19
  2 Richards, Nelecia JR-3 U-Mary 1:35.92 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  3 Dembrowski, Courtney FR-1 U-Mary 1:35.96 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  4 Reindl, Haleigh FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:36.25 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  5 Patrick, Bobbi SR-4 Minnesota State 1:37.14 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  6 Harris, Kalley SO-2 Winona State 1:37.53 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  7 Anderson, Autumn SO-2 Minnesota State 1:37.76 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  8 Rahn, Carly SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:38.30 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  9 Ryan, Kali SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:38.33 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  10 Johnson, Allison SR-4 Winona State 1:38.55 Early Birdinal 01/12/19
  11 Carlson , Marissa SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:38.64 C North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/16/19
  12 Jelimo, Joan JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:38.81 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  13 Mudgett, Sydney SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:38.96 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  14 Wilson, Cassiddy SO-2 Upper Iowa 1:39.10 Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  15 Schenk, Meagan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:39.43 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  16 Willenbrink, Hope SR-4 Winona State 1:39.91 Early Birdinal 01/12/19
  17 Waterfall, Haylee FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:40.07 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  18 Schneiss, Kari SR-4 Winona State 1:40.23 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  19 Fixsen, Mary SR-4 Minnesota State 1:40.97 Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  20 Dieringer, Jessika SR-4 Minnesota State 1:41.15 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  21 Brown, Bridget JR-3 St. Cloud State 1:41.43 CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  22 Vasa, Molli FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:41.46 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  22 Holland, Aimee JR-3 Winona State 1:41.46 Early Birdinal 01/12/19
  24 Jetensky, Marin FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:41.59 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  25 DeVos, Brooke SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:41.64 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 McPherson, Monique SR-4 U-Mary 2:12.63 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  2 Rahn, Carly SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:14.36 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  3 Patrick, Bobbi SR-4 Minnesota State 2:14.68 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  4 Reindl, Haleigh FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:15.20 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  5 Johnson, Allison SR-4 Winona State 2:15.48 C 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  6 Ryan, Kali SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:15.51 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  7 Ceglowski, Taryn SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:16.22 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  8 Willenbrink, Hope SR-4 Winona State 2:16.84 C 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  9 Rogahn, Anna JR-3 Winona State 2:17.49 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  10 Prigge, Ryne FR-1 Bemidji State 2:18.35 C North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/16/19
  11 Selberg, Avery SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 2:18.50 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  12 Schenk, Meagan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:18.75 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  13 Dembrowski, Courtney FR-1 U-Mary 2:19.28 Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  14 Naddy, Callin FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:19.91 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  15 Brezinka, Isabelle SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:19.97 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  16 Waterfall, Haylee FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:19.99 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  17 Montplaisir, Amanda FR-1 Minnesota State 2:20.46 Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  18 Jelimo, Joan JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:20.78 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  19 Carlson , Marissa SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 2:21.42 Bison Open 02/01/19
  20 Tromp, Emily JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:21.76 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  21 Staffen, Nikki SR-4 Winona State 2:21.83 Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  22 Sesow, Alana JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:24.41 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  23 Shurbert-Hetzel , Autum JR-3 St. Cloud State 2:24.81 CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  24 Leger, Haley FR-1 Minnesota State 2:25.33 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  25 Webb, Kathryn JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:25.62 Parent's Day Open 02/16/19
1,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Willenbrink, Hope SR-4 Winona State 2:59.48 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  2 Erickson, Bree JR-3 U-Mary 2:59.95 Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  3 Prigge, Ryne FR-1 Bemidji State 3:00.57 Bison Open 02/01/19
  4 Rogahn, Anna JR-3 Winona State 3:03.37 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  5 Tromp, Emily JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 3:03.77 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  6 Kyes, Elizabeth JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 3:03.81 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  7 Montplaisir, Amanda FR-1 Minnesota State 3:04.69 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  8 Shurbert-Hetzel , Autum JR-3 St. Cloud State 3:04.92 Parent's Day Open 02/16/19
  9 Schenk, Meagan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 3:05.11 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  10 Sesow, Alana JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 3:05.31 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  11 Leger, Haley FR-1 Minnesota State 3:05.59 Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  12 Waterfall, Haylee FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 3:05.91 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  13 Naddy, Callin FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 3:06.17 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  14 Brezinka, Isabelle SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 3:07.16 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  15 Richtman, Becca SO-2 Winona State 3:08.04 Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  16 Stuart, Megan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 3:08.49 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  17 Lofgren, Chrissy JR-3 St. Cloud State 3:08.81 Parent's Day Open 02/16/19
  18 Holland, Aimee JR-3 Winona State 3:09.17 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  19 Serratore, Megan SR-4 Minnesota State 3:09.85 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  20 Mattern, Kiara SO-2 Sioux Falls 3:10.05 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  21 Boersma, Claire SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 3:11.05 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  22 Jansky , Kayla JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 3:11.38 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  23 Rinke, Rhianna JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 3:12.20 Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  24 Petron, Kristen JR-3 Bemidji State 3:12.21 Bison Open 02/01/19
  25 Bennett, Tasha JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 3:12.78 Parent's Day Open 02/16/19
1 Mile (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Erickson, Bree JR-3 U-Mary 4:59.86 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  2 Ceglowski, Taryn SO-2 Sioux Falls 5:00.69 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  3 Rogahn, Anna JR-3 Winona State 5:01.69 C 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  4 Schuette, Jaiden SR-4 U-Mary 5:05.34 Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  5 Kelly, Mackenzie SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5:07.87 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  6 Waterfall, Haylee FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 5:09.88 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  7 Staffen, Nikki SR-4 Winona State 5:10.86 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  8 Rahn, Carly SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:10.89 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  9 Fox, Kate JR-3 U-Mary 5:11.39 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  10 Selberg, Avery SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5:12.61 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  11 Schenk, Meagan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:14.07 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  12 Tromp, Emily JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 5:14.41 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  13 Boersma, Claire SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:16.66 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  14 Seivert, Leah SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5:16.71 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  14 Haight, Mariah FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 5:16.71 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  16 Costa, Starlynn FR-1 U-Mary 5:17.52 Bison Open 02/01/19
  17 Rairdon, Rebekah SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:17.63 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  18 Serratore, Megan SR-4 Minnesota State 5:17.71 Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  19 Wendt, Sydney SO-2 U-Mary 5:17.81 Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  20 Schmidt, Nicolette FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 5:18.15 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  21 Kyes, Elizabeth JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 5:19.22 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  22 Montplaisir, Amanda FR-1 Minnesota State 5:19.88 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  23 Reindl, Haleigh FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5:19.93 Minnesota Open 01/12/19
  24 Goertzen, Becca SR-4 Sioux Falls 5:20.13 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  25 Hottovy, Courtney SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5:22.89 C SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
3,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Roberts, Emily SR-4 U-Mary 9:49.66 Bison Open 02/01/19
  2 Schuette, Jaiden SR-4 U-Mary 9:55.53 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  3 Narbuvoll, Ida JR-3 U-Mary 9:59.36 Bison Open 02/01/19
  4 Rogahn, Anna JR-3 Winona State 10:07.00 Early Birdinal 01/12/19
  5 Kelly, Mackenzie SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 10:13.50 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  6 Ceglowski, Taryn SO-2 Sioux Falls 10:19.65 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  7 Costa, Starlynn FR-1 U-Mary 10:20.37 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  8 Seivert, Leah SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 10:25.59 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  9 Schmidt, Nicolette FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 10:25.67 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  10 Rairdon, Rebekah SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 10:28.87 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  11 Boersma, Claire SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 10:30.51 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  12 Radel, Morgan FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 10:32.95 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  13 Savey, Cait FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 10:35.07 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  14 Hottovy, Courtney SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 10:37.33 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  15 Sistrunk, Kathryn JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 10:39.56 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  16 Feist-Young, Lacey SO-2 U-Mary 10:39.71 Bison Open 02/01/19
  17 Haight, Mariah FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 10:40.11 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  18 Hall, Mackenzie FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 10:44.41 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  19 Serratore, Megan SR-4 Minnesota State 10:44.50 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  20 Glade, Ivy SO-2 Minnesota State 10:46.14 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  21 Kyes, Elizabeth JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 10:46.50 Minnesota Open 01/12/19
  22 Staffen, Nikki SR-4 Winona State 10:46.58 Early Birdinal 01/12/19
  23 Braaten, Josie SO-2 Minnesota State 10:46.70 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  24 Goertzen, Becca SR-4 Sioux Falls 10:47.66 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  25 Lindberg, Kara SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 10:48.17 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Roberts, Emily SR-4 U-Mary 16:45.43 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  2 Narbuvoll, Ida JR-3 U-Mary 17:02.19 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  3 Seivert, Leah SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 17:50.34 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  4 Rairdon, Rebekah SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 18:04.07 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  5 Goertzen, Becca SR-4 Sioux Falls 18:19.73 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  6 Radel, Morgan FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 18:21.91 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  7 Sistrunk, Kathryn JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 18:25.37 C North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  8 Lofgren, Chrissy JR-3 St. Cloud State 18:27.25 CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  9 Robran, Alexandra FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 18:33.14 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  10 Belford, Montana JR-3 Sioux Falls 18:38.78 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  11 Braaten, Josie SO-2 Minnesota State 18:44.98 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  12 Chambers, Lexie SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 18:49.86 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  13 Lindberg, Kara SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 18:55.89 C 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  14 Schlafke, Elizabeth JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 18:56.75 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  15 Glade, Ivy SO-2 Minnesota State 19:02.92 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  16 Mooberry, Megan SO-2 Northern State 19:05.76 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  17 Hendrickson, Allison FR-1 Winona State 19:13.51 C 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  18 Juenemann, Annika FR-1 St. Cloud State 19:15.45 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  19 Wallace, Livia SO-2 Northern State 19:21.55 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  20 Reeves, Lauren FR-1 Minot State 19:24.69 C North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  21 Mesfin, Lucia FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 19:24.82 C 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  22 Lorenz, Katie SO-2 Winona State 19:34.05 C 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  23 Sterud, Jordyn FR-1 Northern State 19:35.16 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  24 Leapaldt, Madison JR-3 Northern State 19:47.43 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  25 Lauer, Jaylynn SO-2 Minnesota State 19:48.80 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
60m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Kohlwey, Danielle SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8.35 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  2 Hammerschmidt, Julia SR-4 U-Mary 8.64 SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni... 01/19/19
  3 Smith, Alexis SR-4 Minnesota State 8.66 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  3 Montez Brown, Olivia JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8.66 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  5 Hackel, Carolyn JR-3 Minnesota State 8.77 Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  6 Bolibruch, Maria SR-4 U-Mary 8.78 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  7 Bolibruch, Tereza FR-1 U-Mary 8.81 Bison Open 02/01/19
  8 Oosterwegel, Hanneke SR-4 Northern State 8.83 SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  9 Burrell, Shanice SO-2 Northern State 8.89 DWU Alumni Meet 02/02/19
  10 Mulcahy, Christabelle SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 8.97 Parent's Day Open 02/16/19
  11 Lubner, Faith SO-2 St. Cloud State 8.99 CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  12 Dikmen, Selin SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 9.01 SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  12 Ramos, Nora FR-1 U-Mary 9.01 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  14 Benson, Christa SR-4 Bemidji State 9.11 North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/16/19
  15 Olson, Emily SO-2 Sioux Falls 9.17 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  16 Henry, Alysa FR-1 U-Mary 9.26 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  17 Fischer , Leighten SO-2 St. Cloud State 9.28 CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  18 Wanie, Amanda SR-4 Winona State 9.29 Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  18 Rule, Shantelle SO-2 U-Mary 9.29 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  20 Sprain, Ashley JR-3 Winona State 9.46 Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  21 Crump, Kayla FR-1 Bemidji State 9.47 The Opener 12/08/18
  22 Miller, Rachel FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 9.50 The Opener 12/08/18
  23 DoBreva, Denitsa SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 9.51 SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  24 Schneider, Nicole JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 9.54 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  25 Storm, Summer JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 9.56 Bison Open 02/01/19
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 U-Mary 3:46.04 Bison Open 02/01/19
  2 Winona State 3:47.85 Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  3 Minnesota State 3:53.11 Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  4 Augustana (S.D.) 3:58.63 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  5 Bemidji State 4:01.47 C North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  6 Minnesota-Duluth 4:02.14 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  7 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:02.32 2019 Concordia Indoor In... 02/08/19
  8 Upper Iowa 4:04.85 Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  9 St. Cloud State 4:05.49 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  10 Northern State 4:07.15 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  11 Sioux Falls 4:07.22 Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  12 Concordia-St. Paul 4:12.68 C 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  13 SW Minnesota St. 4:19.10 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  14 Minot State 4:32.42 Bison Open 02/01/19
4,000m Distance Medley (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Winona State 11:50.74 Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  2 U-Mary 11:53.13 Bison Open 02/01/19
  3 Augustana (S.D.) 12:05.47 Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  4 Minnesota-Duluth 12:40.09 Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  5 St. Cloud State 13:02.41 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  6 Minot State 13:09.17 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  7 Northern State 13:12.41 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  8 Concordia-St. Paul 13:38.00 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ludeman, Kendra SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5' 5" 1.65m Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  1 Alaman, Sonia JR-3 Northern State 5' 5" 1.65m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  3 Langston, Teya SO-2 Minnesota State 5' 4.5" 1.64m Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  3 Schumacher, Rachel JR-3 Minnesota State 5' 4.5" 1.64m Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  5 Benson, Christa SR-4 Bemidji State 5' 4.25" 1.63m Bison Open 02/01/19
  6 Robinson, Arika FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 5' 3.75" 1.62m Parent's Day Open 02/16/19
  7 Guisinger , Kacia SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 5' 3.25" 1.61m Cobber Open 01/19/19
  8 Sowada , Sophia FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 5' 3" 1.60m North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  8 Morris, D'Andra SO-2 U-Mary 5' 3" 1.60m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  8 Wolf, Alex FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5' 3" 1.60m The Opener 12/08/18
  8 Hurley, Kelsey SR-4 Bemidji State 5' 3" 1.60m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  8 Oliverson, Kailee FR-1 Northern State 5' 3" 1.60m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  13 Pritchett, Caitlin FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 5' 2.25" 1.58m Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  13 Kurtti, Nicole JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 5' 2.25" 1.58m Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  13 Stone, Zoe FR-1 Minnesota State 5' 2.25" 1.58m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  13 Jones, Ashlyn FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 5' 2.25" 1.58m Bison Open 02/01/19
  13 Montez Brown, Olivia JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 5' 2.25" 1.58m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  13 Henry, Alysa FR-1 U-Mary 5' 2.25" 1.58m Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  19 Stoltz, Taylor FR-1 Sioux Falls 5' 1.75" 1.57m SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  19 Paaverud, Ella FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 5' 1.75" 1.57m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  19 Price, Tamara SR-4 Winona State 5' 1.75" 1.57m Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  19 Simons, Ashlyn FR-1 U-Mary 5' 1.75" 1.57m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  23 Lazure, Hanna SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5' 1" 1.55m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  23 Soeken, Makenzie JR-3 Upper Iowa 5' 1" 1.55m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  23 Dykman, Ali FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5' 1" 1.55m Dakota Realty Alumni Mee... 02/02/19
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Hill, Kealy FR-1 Northern State 11' 9" 3.58m Bison Open 02/01/19
  2 Marvin, Mikayla FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 11' 7" 3.53m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  3 Groeger, Carolyn FR-1 Sioux Falls 11' 3" 3.43m CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  4 Noble, Lily SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 11' 2.5" 3.42m Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  5 Dennison, Christine FR-1 Minnesota State 10' 10" 3.30m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  5 Henry, Alysa FR-1 U-Mary 10' 10" 3.30m Bison Open 02/01/19
  7 St. Catherine , Anna SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 10' 6.75" 3.22m North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  8 Baker, Cassidy SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 10' 6" 3.20m Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  9 Rockstad, Abbie SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 10' 5.5" 3.19m Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  10 Klocke, Kalli Jo FR-1 St. Cloud State 10' 4" 3.15m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  10 Ellertson, Jenna JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 10' 4" 3.15m Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  12 Schmidt, Brenna SR-4 Sioux Falls 10' 3.25" 3.13m CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  13 Norman, Teghan SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 10' 2.75" 3.12m Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  14 Bahls, Sydney FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 10' 2" 3.10m Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  15 Harmer, Cami FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 9' 11.75" 3.04m Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  16 Schiltz, Marya FR-1 Sioux Falls 9' 9" 2.97m Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  17 Gauert, Emma FR-1 St. Cloud State 9' 8" 2.95m Parent's Day Open 02/16/19
  18 Kelvington, Haley SO-2 St. Cloud State 9' 6.5" 2.91m Stout Open 01/19/19
  19 Zinkel, Tyra SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 9' 6.25" 2.90m Minnesota Open 01/12/19
  20 Schipper, Addie FR-1 Minnesota State 8' 3.25" 2.52m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  21 Forester , Abigail FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 8' 0.5" 2.45m Dakota Classic 12/07/18
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Tucker, Tamika SR-4 Winona State 18' 9.25" 5.72m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  1 Montez Brown, Olivia JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 18' 9.25" 5.72m Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  3 Burris , Emelia SO-2 St. Cloud State 18' 7.25" 5.67m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  3 Modglin, Cali SO-2 U-Mary 18' 7.25" 5.67m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  5 Brunner, Elizabeth JR-3 Minnesota State 18' 7" 5.66m Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  6 Peterson, Chloe SO-2 Sioux Falls 18' 3.25" 5.57m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  7 Morris, D'Andra SO-2 U-Mary 18' 2.25" 5.54m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  8 Springer, Kristi SO-2 Winona State 18' 1.75" 5.53m Early Birdinal 01/12/19
  9 Brown, Nicolyn SR-4 U-Mary 17' 10.75" 5.45m SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni... 01/19/19
  9 Juresh, Taylor JR-3 Winona State 17' 10.75" 5.45m Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  11 DeWitt, Callie SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 17' 9" 5.41m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  12 Jungwirth, Abby JR-3 St. Cloud State 17' 8.75" 5.40m Parent's Day Open 02/16/19
  12 Lindley, Ricki JR-3 U-Mary 17' 8.75" 5.40m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  12 Henry, Alysa FR-1 U-Mary 17' 8.75" 5.40m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  15 Lubner, Faith SO-2 St. Cloud State 17' 6.75" 5.35m Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  16 Hackel, Carolyn JR-3 Minnesota State 17' 6.25" 5.34m Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  17 Vetter, Jenny FR-1 Minnesota State 17' 5.25" 5.31m Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  18 Keller, Emily FR-1 U-Mary 17' 4" 5.28m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  19 Pastian, Kylie SR-4 U-Mary 17' 2.25" 5.24m Thundering Herd Classic 01/12/19
  20 Frekot, Hanna SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 17' 1.5" 5.22m The Opener 12/08/18
  21 Taylor, Maya SO-2 St. Cloud State 17' 0.75" 5.20m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  22 Fischer , Leighten SO-2 St. Cloud State 17' 0.5" 5.19m Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  23 Sprain, Ashley JR-3 Winona State 17' 0" 5.18m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  23 Benson, Christa SR-4 Bemidji State 17' 0" 5.18m North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/16/19
  23 Adams, Cheri'a SO-2 Bemidji State 17' 0" 5.18m Bison Open 02/01/19
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Morris, D'Andra SO-2 U-Mary 39' 10.75" 12.16m Bison Open 02/01/19
  2 Lindley, Ricki JR-3 U-Mary 38' 10.5" 11.85m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  3 Springer, Kristi SO-2 Winona State 38' 9.5" 11.82m Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  4 Brunner, Elizabeth JR-3 Minnesota State 38' 6.25" 11.74m Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  5 Jungwirth, Abby JR-3 St. Cloud State 38' 0.25" 11.59m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  6 Taylor, Maya SO-2 St. Cloud State 37' 11.5" 11.57m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  7 Modglin, Cali SO-2 U-Mary 37' 8.75" 11.50m 2018 Marauders Track & F... 12/08/18
  8 Stoller, Coley SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 37' 6" 11.43m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  9 Monson, Kylie FR-1 Bemidji State 36' 11.75" 11.27m Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  10 Griggs, Kyja FR-1 Winona State 36' 11.5" 11.26m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  11 Rizner, Madison FR-1 Winona State 36' 8.25" 11.18m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  12 Laibach, Allison SO-2 Sioux Falls 36' 7.75" 11.17m 2019 Stinger Open 02/15/19
  13 Maruska, Lindsay SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 36' 2.25" 11.03m Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  14 Pastian, Kylie SR-4 U-Mary 36' 1.5" 11.01m North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  15 Zinkel, Tyra SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 36' 0.25" 10.98m Parent's Day Open 02/16/19
  16 Banks, Kaly FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 35' 11.5" 10.96m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  17 Adams, Cheri'a SO-2 Bemidji State 35' 9.5" 10.91m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  18 Alaman, Sonia JR-3 Northern State 34' 11.75" 10.66m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  19 Noelle, Riana JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 34' 11" 10.64m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  20 Paul, Clara JR-3 Sioux Falls 34' 10.5" 10.63m Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  21 Pederson, Virginia FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 34' 10.25" 10.62m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/08/18
  21 Schroeder , Tessa FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 34' 10.25" 10.62m Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  23 Atladottir, Steinunn SR-4 Minnesota State 34' 7.75" 10.56m Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  24 Fabre, Analise SO-2 Bemidji State 34' 3.5" 10.45m North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/16/19
  25 Kurtti, Nicole JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 34' 1.25" 10.39m Cobber Open 01/19/19
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Taylor, Katie SO-2 Minnesota State 50' 4.75" 15.36m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  2 Hertz, Emma SO-2 Sioux Falls 48' 8" 14.83m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  3 Wagner, Jadin SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 47' 11.75" 14.62m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  4 Grunder, Brinn JR-3 Upper Iowa 46' 11" 14.30m Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  5 Buckler, Heather SR-4 Minnesota State 46' 7.25" 14.20m Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  6 Menken, Jordan SO-2 Northern State 46' 2" 14.07m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  7 Jones, Tia JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 46' 0.5" 14.03m Dakota Realty Alumni Mee... 02/02/19
  8 Thompson, Sydney SO-2 Minnesota State 45' 10" 13.97m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  9 Manteuffel, Rebecca SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 45' 3.75" 13.81m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  10 Waletzko, Emily SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 44' 9" 13.64m North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  10 Christensen, Zoe FR-1 Bemidji State 44' 9" 13.64m North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/16/19
  12 Scheil, Mckenzie FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 44' 4" 13.51m Ward Haylett Invitationa... 01/12/19
  13 Perron, Brea SO-2 Minnesota State 43' 10.75" 13.38m Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  14 Gustafson, Hannah JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 43' 6" 13.26m Minnesota Open 01/12/19
  15 Rudebusch, Bailey SO-2 Sioux Falls 42' 9" 13.03m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  16 Connell, Cassidy FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 42' 7.5" 12.99m Dakota Realty Alumni Mee... 02/02/19
  16 Headley, Alexandra SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 42' 7.5" 12.99m Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  18 Chipps, Brooklynn FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 42' 3.5" 12.89m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  19 Florek, Morgan SO-2 Minnesota State 41' 8" 12.70m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  20 Sullivan, Kenzie SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 41' 7.75" 12.69m Dakota Realty Alumni Mee... 02/02/19
  21 Falardeau, Annie FR-1 St. Cloud State 41' 2.25" 12.55m Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  22 Donlan, Tia SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 41' 1.5" 12.53m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  23 Rozeboom, Kourtney FR-1 Sioux Falls 41' 1" 12.52m Minnesota State Invitati... 01/11/19
  24 Stang, Sarah SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 40' 10.5" 12.46m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  25 Meyer, Destiny JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 40' 6.75" 12.36m North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/16/19
Weight Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Taylor, Katie SO-2 Minnesota State 63' 2" 19.25m Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  2 Manteuffel, Rebecca SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 60' 5" 18.41m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  3 Waletzko, Emily SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 60' 2.5" 18.35m North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  3 Scheil, Mckenzie FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 60' 2.5" 18.35m Dakota Realty Alumni Mee... 02/02/19
  5 Grunder, Brinn JR-3 Upper Iowa 59' 2" 18.03m Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  6 Haarstad, Annabelle JR-3 Minnesota State 57' 7.75" 17.57m Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  7 Chipps, Brooklynn FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 56' 7.5" 17.26m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  8 Perron, Brea SO-2 Minnesota State 56' 4.75" 17.19m Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/19
  9 Jensen, Kaylee SO-2 Minnesota State 56' 4.5" 17.18m Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  10 Heeren, Nicole FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 55' 10.5" 17.03m Dakota Realty Alumni Mee... 02/02/19
  11 Florek, Morgan SO-2 Minnesota State 55' 9.75" 17.01m Maverick Invite 02/15/19
  12 Cook, Amber SR-4 Sioux Falls 54' 10.75" 16.73m CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  13 Sullivan, Kenzie SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 54' 4.5" 16.57m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  14 Hertz, Emma SO-2 Sioux Falls 54' 2.75" 16.53m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  15 Andersen, Kayla SO-2 Sioux Falls 53' 11.75" 16.45m CSB-SJU Indoor Invite 02/09/19
  16 Gustafson, Hannah JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 53' 11" 16.43m Minnesota Open 01/12/19
  17 McNamee, Jaimie JR-3 Sioux Falls 53' 6.5" 16.32m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  18 Wagner, Jadin SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 52' 10.75" 16.12m SDSU Last Chance 02/15/19
  19 Thompson, Sydney SO-2 Minnesota State 51' 6.5" 15.71m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/08/19
  20 Igboh, Bariture SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 51' 2.25" 15.60m Yellowjacket Open 02/09/19
  21 Kneeland, Nicolette JR-3 Northern State 51' 0.75" 15.56m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  22 Christensen, Zoe FR-1 Bemidji State 50' 2.5" 15.30m Twin Ports Invite 01/19/19
  23 Donlan, Tia SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 50' 1.25" 15.27m 2019 Bearcat Invite 02/08/19
  24 King, Norah FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 49' 9" 15.16m SDSU DII Invitational 01/18/19
  25 Fockler, Haley JR-3 Sioux Falls 49' 8.25" 15.14m SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
Indoor Pentathlon (Women)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Montez Brown, Olivia JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 3690 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  2 Benson, Christa SR-4 Bemidji State 3430 Bison Open 02/01/19
  3 Lubner, Faith SO-2 St. Cloud State 3245 Dakota Classic 12/07/18
  4 Fischer , Leighten SO-2 St. Cloud State 3136 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  5 Storm, Summer JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 3074 Bison Open 02/01/19
  6 Henry, Alysa FR-1 U-Mary 3043 North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  7 Olson, Emily SO-2 Sioux Falls 2961 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  8 Soeken, Makenzie JR-3 Upper Iowa 2907 2018 Mel Tjeerdsma Class... 12/07/18
  9 Rule, Shantelle SO-2 U-Mary 2889 North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  10 Monson, Kylie FR-1 Bemidji State 2783 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  11 Simons, Ashlyn FR-1 U-Mary 2771 North Dakota Indoor Open 01/25/19
  12 Kavajecz, Alyssa JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2661 Warren Bowlus 01/25/19
  13 Shearer, Morgan JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2635 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  14 Christenson, Libby SO-2 Bemidji State 2633 Bison Open 02/01/19
  15 Noecker, Sophie SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2629 SDSU Holiday Invite & Mu... 11/30/18
  16 Stone, Zoe FR-1 Minnesota State 2628 Mark Schuck Open and Mul... 01/25/19
  17 Pederson, Virginia FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 2358 Bison Open 02/01/19