Northern Sun Indoor Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Conversion Symbols:
440 Converted from Mile Relay
# Track Size Venue Conversion
600 Converted from 600m
4400 Converted from 4400y
HT Converted From Hand Time
C Track Size (Flat) Venue Conversion
880 Converted from 2 Mile Relay
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
55 Converted from 55m
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
60m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Glor, Luxon JR-3 U-Mary 6.75 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  2 Rowe, Jonathan SO-2 Sioux Falls 6.82 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  3 Ivy, Henry FR-1 Minnesota State 6.88 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/12/18
  4 Taormina, Justin SO-2 Minnesota State 6.90 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  4 Barnes, Vance JR-3 Minnesota State 6.90 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  6 Selman, Paul SO-2 Minnesota State 6.94 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  7 Preston, LaJuan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 6.96 The Showcase 02/09/18
  8 Adams, Braxton SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.97 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/16/18
  9 Diamond, Reid JR-3 Minnesota State 6.98 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  10 Ogren, Tanner JR-3 Minnesota State 7.03 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/12/18
  11 Hoglund, Nate FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.04 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  12 Peterkin, Demario FR-1 Minnesota State 7.06 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/12/18
  13 Wall, Brady FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.07 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  13 Gloudemans, Parker SO-2 Minnesota State 7.07 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/12/18
  15 Kramper, Clay JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.08 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  15 Huber, Brian SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 7.08 Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  17 Martina, Jarreth SR-4 Northern State 7.13 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  18 Curtis, Jack JR-3 Minnesota State 7.14 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  18 Gray, Ron FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.14 SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  20 Johnson, Jonathan SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 7.15 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  21 Anderson, Carl JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 7.16 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  21 Ray, William FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 7.16 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  21 Pitchford, Isaiah SR-4 Minnesota State 7.16 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/12/18
  24 Nixon, Artavius SO-2 Minnesota State 7.17 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  24 Jovin, Marceau JR-3 U-Mary 7.17 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Selman, Paul SO-2 Minnesota State 21.90 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  2 Ogren, Tanner JR-3 Minnesota State 21.96 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  3 Huber, Brian SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 22.01 Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  3 Diamond, Reid JR-3 Minnesota State 22.01 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  5 Glor, Luxon JR-3 U-Mary 22.18 Bison Open 02/02/18
  6 Kramper, Clay JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.34 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  7 Pitchford, Isaiah SR-4 Minnesota State 22.42 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/12/18
  8 Gloudemans, Parker SO-2 Minnesota State 22.52 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  8 Leck, Andrew SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 22.52 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  10 Hoglund, Nate FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 22.55 The Showcase 02/09/18
  10 Preston, LaJuan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 22.55 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  12 Bialke, Dalton SO-2 Minnesota State 22.74 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  13 Kwateh, Leroy FR-1 Minnesota State 22.80 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  14 Curtis, Jack JR-3 Minnesota State 22.88 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  15 Davis, Sydne JR-3 Minnesota State 22.91 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  16 Ray, William FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 22.96 The Showcase 02/09/18
  17 Tolkinen, Ryan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 22.97 Snowshoe Open 02/16/18
  17 Rodriguez, Itoitz JR-3 Northern State 22.97 C SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  19 Morrisstte, Jeremiah FR-1 U-Mary 22.98 Bison Open 02/02/18
  20 Phelps, Josh FR-1 Minnesota State 23.02 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  21 Peterkin, Demario FR-1 Minnesota State 23.03 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  22 Lucero, Austin SO-2 U-Mary 23.05 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  23 Meloche, Paul JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 23.07 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  24 Myers, Logan FR-1 U-Mary 23.08 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  25 Dennis, Morris SR-4 Minnesota State 23.12 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Schuster, John JR-3 Minnesota State 48.54 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  2 Pitchford, Isaiah SR-4 Minnesota State 48.68 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  3 Diamond, Reid JR-3 Minnesota State 48.90 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  4 Dennis, Morris SR-4 Minnesota State 49.13 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  5 Rodriguez, Itoitz JR-3 Northern State 49.42 Bison Open 02/02/18
  6 Bialke, Dalton SO-2 Minnesota State 49.62 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  7 Melton, Vantwon SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 50.01 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  8 Ogren, Tanner JR-3 Minnesota State 50.09 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/12/18
  9 Phelps, Josh FR-1 Minnesota State 50.25 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  10 Gloudemans, Parker SO-2 Minnesota State 50.47 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  11 Stiles, Ryan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 50.63 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  12 Carlson, Evan SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 51.13 Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  13 Kwateh, Leroy FR-1 Minnesota State 51.15 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  13 Wietgrefe, Luke SR-4 Northern State 51.15 Bison Open 02/02/18
  15 Carlson, Austin SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 51.29 The Showcase 02/09/18
  15 Fletcher, Isaiha SO-2 Northern State 51.29 C SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  17 Myers, Logan FR-1 U-Mary 51.31 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  18 Crosser, Cam SO-2 Minnesota State 51.35 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  19 Finsterwalder, Derek SR-4 Minnesota State 51.36 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  20 Jallow, Habib SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 51.53 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  21 Tolkinen, Ryan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 51.55 The Showcase 02/09/18
  21 Jones, Zach SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 51.55 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  23 Leck, Andrew SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 51.64 Snowshoe Open 02/16/18
  24 Kulzer, Alex FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 51.69 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  25 Brewer, Kelson SO-2 Northern State 51.78 C SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Schuster, John JR-3 Minnesota State 1:20.24 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/12/18
  2 Barrows, Josh JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:20.97 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  3 Dennis, Morris SR-4 Minnesota State 1:21.40 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/12/18
  4 Patterson, Javon JR-3 Minnesota State 1:22.39 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  5 Phelps, Josh FR-1 Minnesota State 1:22.48 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  6 Brewer, Kelson SO-2 Northern State 1:23.26 C SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  7 Finsterwalder, Derek SR-4 Minnesota State 1:23.33 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  8 Crosser, Cam SO-2 Minnesota State 1:23.56 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  9 Kwateh, Leroy FR-1 Minnesota State 1:23.64 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  10 Rodriguez, Itoitz JR-3 Northern State 1:23.80 Bison Open 02/02/18
  11 Krohnke, Austin SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:24.37 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  12 Valenzuela, Hever FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:24.54 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  13 Miller, Austin SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:24.77 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  14 Torvik, Noah FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:24.81 Snowshoe Open 02/16/18
  15 Slaba, Tyler JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:24.82 C SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  16 Bassett, Desmond FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1:24.84 Snowshoe Open 02/16/18
  17 Vollen, Alex FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:24.91 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  18 Comer, Nathan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:24.95 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  19 Sullivan, Jake FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:25.12 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  20 Wietgrefe, Luke SR-4 Northern State 1:25.28 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  21 Carlson, Evan SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:25.30 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  22 Szatkowski, Rion SO-2 U-Mary 1:25.31 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  23 Benz, Garrett SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:25.49 The Opener 12/09/17
  24 Wulfekuhle, Josh SO-2 U-Mary 1:25.53 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  25 Pearson, Nathan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:25.72 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Phillips, Mason JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:52.51 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  2 Barrows, Josh JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:52.73 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  3 Allen, Benjamin SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 1:53.18 The Showcase 02/09/18
  4 Olson, Teegan JR-3 U-Mary 1:55.11 Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  5 Finsterwalder, Derek SR-4 Minnesota State 1:56.53 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  6 Tuschen, Zach SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:56.55 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  6 Myers, Cory FR-1 U-Mary 1:56.55 C Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  8 Wilke, Samuel SO-2 U-Mary 1:56.80 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  9 Ruiz, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota State 1:57.00 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/12/18
  10 Lundberg, Zach SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:57.04 Dordt College Indoor Inv... 01/13/18
  11 Leach, Adam SR-4 Northern State 1:57.24 Bison Open 02/02/18
  12 Wahlers, Jacob FR-1 Minnesota State 1:57.30 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/12/18
  13 Speicher , Brady SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:57.35 Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  14 Miller, Austin SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:57.77 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  15 Patterson, Javon JR-3 Minnesota State 1:58.02 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  16 Hansen, Logan FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:58.17 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  17 Comer, Nathan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.69 Snowshoe Open 02/16/18
  18 Leonard, Christian FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.94 Snowshoe Open 02/16/18
  19 Gibbons, Eric FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:59.20 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  20 Beseman, Billy JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:59.31 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  21 Krohnke, Austin SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:59.33 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  22 Zoltek, Daniel SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:59.44 Snowshoe Open 02/16/18
  23 Warner, Cory SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 1:59.45 Stout Open 01/20/18
  24 Arthur, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:59.52 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  25 Stomm, Tristan FR-1 U-Mary 1:59.63 Dakota Classic 12/08/17
1,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Phillips, Mason JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:26.78 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  2 Lundberg, Zach SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:29.97 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  3 Barrows, Josh JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:30.25 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  4 Beseman, Billy JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:30.53 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  5 Tuschen, Zach SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 2:30.92 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  6 Yardley, Austin SO-2 Minnesota State 2:30.98 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  7 Allen, Benjamin SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 2:32.14 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/12/18
  8 Wahlers, Jacob FR-1 Minnesota State 2:32.31 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  9 Kraft, Jase SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:32.39 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  10 Ruiz, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota State 2:33.09 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  11 Bardou, Antoine JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:33.44 C 2018 Graduate Classic 01/12/18
  12 Warner, Cory SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 2:33.47 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  13 Speicher , Brady SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 2:34.04 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  14 Spooner, Logan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:34.07 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  15 Leonard, Christian FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:34.10 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  16 Hansen, Logan FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:34.20 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  17 Comer, Nathan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:34.71 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  18 Peterson, Josh SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:35.50 The Showcase 02/09/18
  19 Midtvedt, Wyatt SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:35.52 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/12/18
  20 Arthur, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:35.67 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  21 Zoltek, Daniel SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:36.08 The Showcase 02/09/18
  22 Rabata, Isaiah SO-2 Minnesota State 2:36.14 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  23 Gibbons, Eric FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:36.18 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  24 Leach, Adam SR-4 Northern State 2:37.10 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  25 Lebourgeois, Cole FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:37.55 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
1 Mile (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Phillips, Mason JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:07.71 @ 2018 Stinger Open 02/16/18
  2 Young , Josh SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 4:11.49 @ 2018 Stinger Open 02/16/18
  3 Lundberg, Zach SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:12.88 C 2018 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/02/18
  4 Myers, Derek JR-3 U-Mary 4:13.91 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  5 Allen, Benjamin SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4:14.41 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  6 Kraft, Jase SR-4 Sioux Falls 4:16.31 @ 2018 Stinger Open 02/16/18
  7 McLeod, Wyatt FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:16.46 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  8 Spooner, Logan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4:16.85 Bison Open 02/02/18
  9 Peterson, Josh SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:18.33 Snowshoe Open 02/16/18
  10 Jessen, Henry SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:18.83 Snowshoe Open 02/16/18
  11 Aidrus , Bashir SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 4:19.15 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  12 Lahr, Luke JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:19.82 Snowshoe Open 02/16/18
  13 Brown, Steven JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:20.06 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  14 Speicher , Brady SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 4:20.36 Bison Open 02/02/18
  15 Miller, Austin SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:21.72 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  16 Leonard, Christian FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:21.79 The Showcase 02/09/18
  17 Holmes, Peyton SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4:22.05 Stout Open 01/20/18
  18 Smalley, Owen FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:23.21 Snowshoe Open 02/16/18
  19 Yardley, Austin SO-2 Minnesota State 4:24.54 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  20 Barrett, Creighton SO-2 U-Mary 4:24.61 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  21 Beseman, Billy JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:24.91 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  22 Sedbrook, Cody SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:24.94 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/12/18
  23 Lebourgeois, Cole FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:25.88 Snowshoe Open 02/16/18
  23 Pulver, Grant SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:25.88 Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  25 Arthur, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:26.28 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
3,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Phillips, Mason JR-3 Sioux Falls 8:23.92 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  2 Myers, Derek JR-3 U-Mary 8:28.50 Bison Open 02/02/18
  3 Sedbrook, Cody SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8:30.88 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  4 McLeod, Wyatt FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8:35.08 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  5 Troe, Caleb JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 8:37.01 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  6 Aidrus , Bashir SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 8:37.29 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  7 Lahr, Luke JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8:38.58 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  8 Brown, Steven JR-3 Sioux Falls 8:38.66 C SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  9 Yardley, Austin SO-2 Minnesota State 8:41.23 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  10 Burns, Logan SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8:41.80 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  11 Runge, Aaron SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8:44.05 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  12 Holmes, Peyton SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 8:45.99 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  13 Overmyer, Isaac JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8:47.03 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  14 DeJong, Skylar JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8:50.19 C SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  15 Kray, Alec FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8:50.74 C SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  16 Manley, Julian SR-4 Minnesota State 8:51.50 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  17 Burke, Caleb SO-2 Minnesota State 8:51.54 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  18 Barrett, Creighton SO-2 U-Mary 8:52.13 Bison Open 02/02/18
  19 Heaton, Sean SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8:52.75 C SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  20 Jessen, Henry SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8:53.35 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  21 Smalley, Owen FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 8:54.36 Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  22 Oslin, Cole SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 8:55.67 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  23 Young , Josh SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 8:57.11 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  24 Speicher , Brady SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 8:59.84 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  25 Kurak, Reed FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 9:00.15 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Myers, Derek JR-3 U-Mary 14:38.12 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  2 Aidrus , Bashir SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 14:39.58 C SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  3 Jessen, Henry SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 14:55.06 The Showcase 02/09/18
  4 Brown, Steven JR-3 Sioux Falls 14:59.91 C 2018 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/02/18
  5 Sedbrook, Cody SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 15:01.71 The Showcase 02/09/18
  6 Lahr, Luke JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15:03.42 The Showcase 02/09/18
  7 DeJong, Skylar JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15:09.72 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  8 Troe, Caleb JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 15:15.29 The Showcase 02/09/18
  9 Runge, Aaron SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15:22.22 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  10 Holmes, Peyton SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 15:22.55 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  11 Peterson, Josh SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 15:24.57 The Opener 12/09/17
  12 Heaton, Sean SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 15:26.01 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  13 Barrett, Creighton SO-2 U-Mary 15:28.57 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  14 Oslin, Cole SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 15:28.71 The Showcase 02/09/18
  15 Overmyer, Isaac JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15:29.19 The Opener 12/09/17
  16 Anderson, Blake SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 15:29.50 The Opener 12/09/17
  17 Smalley, Owen FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 15:33.93 The Showcase 02/09/18
  18 Burns, Logan SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 15:35.81 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  19 Burke, Caleb SO-2 Minnesota State 15:38.50 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  20 Peltier, Tanner JR-3 Northern State 15:38.78 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  21 Kubat, Braydon FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 15:46.44 The Showcase 02/09/18
  22 Green, Zeke FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 15:48.24 The Showcase 02/09/18
  23 Lawson, Nick SR-4 Sioux Falls 15:50.38 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  24 Marshall, Nick SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 15:50.75 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  25 Liester, Josh JR-3 Sioux Falls 15:51.40 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
60m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Lamers, Josh JR-3 U-Mary 7.92 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  2 Davis, Sydne JR-3 Minnesota State 8.07 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  3 Meloche, Paul JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8.14 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  4 Jovin, Marceau JR-3 U-Mary 8.23 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  5 Sweep, Zach SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 8.29 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  6 Bristol, Logan SO-2 Minnesota State 8.30 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/12/18
  7 Van't Hof, Dylon SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8.35 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  7 Morse, Jacob SO-2 Sioux Falls 8.35 SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  9 Obami, Eneji FR-1 Minnesota State 8.38 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  10 Sullivan, Robert JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.40 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  11 Jallow, Habib SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.42 Fred Beile Classic 02/03/18
  12 Lackas, Jacob SO-2 Northern State 8.52 SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  13 Malsam, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 8.53 Bison Open 02/02/18
  14 Ward, Evan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8.54 SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  15 Rubeck, Logan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8.57 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  16 Dahlson, Matt FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 8.73 UND Tune-Up 02/17/18
  17 Chromy, Eric FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 8.75 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  18 Davis, Preston FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.78 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/16/18
  19 Johanson, Josh SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 8.80 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  19 Curtis, Jack JR-3 Minnesota State 8.80 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  21 Lowe, Kyle FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.83 2018 Graduate Classic 01/12/18
  22 Lahm, Derek SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.88 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  23 Matzen, Jonas JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 8.95 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  24 Pickett-Vance, Jalen FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 8.97 SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  25 Buesgens, Calvin JR-3 Minnesota State 8.99 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Minnesota State 3:14.60 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  2 Augustana (S.D.) 3:24.02 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  3 U-Mary 3:25.90 Bison Open 02/02/18
  4 Northern State 3:26.16 C SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  5 Minnesota-Duluth 3:26.55 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  6 Concordia-St. Paul 3:26.83 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  7 Sioux Falls 3:28.21 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  8 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3:28.82 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  9 MSU-Moorhead 3:31.67 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  10 Minot State 3:40.78 Cobber Open 01/20/18
  11 SW Minnesota St. 3:41.25 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
4,000m Distance Medley (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Sioux Falls 9:56.17 @ 2018 Stinger Open 02/16/18
  2 Augustana (S.D.) 10:06.51 @ 2018 Stinger Open 02/16/18
  3 U-Mary 10:07.68 @ 2018 Stinger Open 02/16/18
  4 Concordia-St. Paul 10:13.34 @ 2018 Stinger Open 02/16/18
  5 MSU-Moorhead 10:24.59 @ 2018 Stinger Open 02/16/18
  6 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10:39.74 C 2018 Graduate Classic 01/12/18
  7 Minnesota-Duluth 10:39.75 Twin Ports Invite 01/20/18
  8 Northern State 10:50.36 Bison Open 02/02/18
  9 Minot State 11:09.23 Bison Open 02/02/18
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Sandle, Michael SR-4 Minnesota State 6' 10.25" 2.09m Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  2 Sullivan, Robert JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6' 8.75" 2.05m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  3 Curtis, Jack JR-3 Minnesota State 6' 7" 2.01m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  3 Matzen, Jonas JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6' 7" 2.01m NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  5 Mackedanz, Sam JR-3 U-Mary 6' 6.75" 2.00m Bison Open 02/02/18
  6 Lamb, Jack JR-3 U-Mary 6' 4.75" 1.95m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  6 Bristol, Logan SO-2 Minnesota State 6' 4.75" 1.95m SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  6 Malsam, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 6' 4.75" 1.95m NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  6 Sweep, Zach SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6' 4.75" 1.95m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  10 Meyerink, Monte SR-4 Northern State 6' 4.25" 1.94m Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  11 Anderson, Eli SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 6' 4" 1.93m SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  12 Johanson, Josh SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 6' 3.5" 1.92m NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  13 O'Connor, Ian FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 6' 3.25" 1.91m Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  14 Allen, Shenley SO-2 U-Mary 6' 2.75" 1.90m UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  14 Kirkebak, Joseph JR-3 Sioux Falls 6' 2.75" 1.90m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  16 Minnick, Jacob FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 6' 2.25" 1.89m Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  16 Swango, Jordan JR-3 U-Mary 6' 2.25" 1.89m NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  18 Rubeck, Logan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6' 1.25" 1.86m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  18 Tordsen, Jakob FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 6' 1.25" 1.86m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  18 Penner, Jackson SO-2 U-Mary 6' 1.25" 1.86m NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  18 Wanous, Tyler FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 6' 1.25" 1.86m Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  22 Chromy, Eric FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5' 10.75" 1.80m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  23 Johnson, Andrew FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 5' 10.5" 1.79m The Showcase 02/09/18
  23 LeFaive, Alazae JR-3 Northern State 5' 10.5" 1.79m Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  25 Buesgens, Calvin JR-3 Minnesota State 5' 9.75" 1.77m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 DeJong, Connor JR-3 Sioux Falls 15' 5.75" 4.72m Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  2 Dockendorf, Drew FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 15' 1" 4.60m Snowshoe Open 02/16/18
  2 Clark, Dan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 15' 1" 4.60m Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  4 Johnson, Kyle FR-1 Minnesota State 15' 0" 4.57m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  5 Zawadzki, Tristan SO-2 Sioux Falls 14' 11" 4.55m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  5 Malsam, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 14' 11" 4.55m Bison Open 02/02/18
  7 Cihlar, John SO-2 Minnesota State 14' 7.25" 4.45m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  8 Pohlmann, Matt SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 14' 6" 4.42m Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  9 Curtis, Jack JR-3 Minnesota State 14' 5.25" 4.40m NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  10 Brewer, Kelson SO-2 Northern State 14' 1.25" 4.30m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  10 Rubeck, Logan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 14' 1.25" 4.30m NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  12 Buchman, Derek SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 13' 11.25" 4.25m Bison Open 02/02/18
  12 Pflipsen, Jared FR-1 U-Mary 13' 11.25" 4.25m Bison Open 02/02/18
  12 Zander, Hoyt FR-1 U-Mary 13' 11.25" 4.25m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  15 Wiedrich, Jacob JR-3 Northern State 13' 7.25" 4.15m SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  15 Jeppeson, Marshall SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 13' 7.25" 4.15m Snowshoe Open 02/16/18
  17 Timm, Chris JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 13' 6.25" 4.12m Minnesota State Invitati... 01/12/18
  17 Hollinsworth, Troy JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 13' 6.25" 4.12m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  19 Sullivan, Robert JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13' 5.25" 4.10m NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  20 Buesgens, Calvin JR-3 Minnesota State 13' 1.5" 4.00m NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  20 Minnick, Jacob FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 13' 1.5" 4.00m NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  22 Matzen, Jonas JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 12' 11.5" 3.95m Bison Open 02/02/18
  22 Wheeler , Connar FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12' 11.5" 3.95m Bison Open 02/02/18
  24 Clement , Jake FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12' 10" 3.91m UND Tune-Up 02/17/18
  25 Bristol, Logan SO-2 Minnesota State 12' 9.5" 3.90m SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Huber, Brian SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 24' 3" 7.39m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  2 Glor, Luxon JR-3 U-Mary 23' 11" 7.29m Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  3 Lahm, Derek SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 23' 8.25" 7.22m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  4 Davis, Keyshawn SR-4 Minnesota State 23' 5.25" 7.14m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  5 Sullivan, Robert JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 23' 0.75" 7.03m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  6 Rosencranz, Tyrell JR-3 U-Mary 22' 9.25" 6.94m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  7 Metz, Brady SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22' 8.5" 6.92m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  8 Johnson, Jonathan SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 22' 3.75" 6.80m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  9 Mackedanz, Sam JR-3 U-Mary 21' 11.5" 6.69m Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  10 Tolkinen, Ryan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 21' 9.5" 6.64m The Opener 12/09/17
  10 Matzen, Jonas JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 21' 9.5" 6.64m Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  12 Preston, LaJuan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 21' 8.75" 6.62m Snowshoe Open 02/16/18
  13 Carlson, Jake SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 21' 8.25" 6.61m The Opener 12/09/17
  14 Staudinger, Talon SO-2 U-Mary 21' 8" 6.60m Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  15 Hagen, Evan JR-3 Sioux Falls 21' 7.5" 6.59m SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  16 Ramnarine, Cameron FR-1 Minnesota State 21' 3.5" 6.49m Minnesota State Invitati... 01/12/18
  16 Johanson, Josh SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 21' 3.5" 6.49m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  18 Lamb, Jack JR-3 U-Mary 21' 2.75" 6.47m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  19 Horner, Dallas JR-3 U-Mary 21' 2" 6.45m Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  20 Malsam, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 21' 1.5" 6.44m NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  21 Gray, Ron FR-1 Sioux Falls 21' 1.25" 6.43m Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  22 Busch, Zachary JR-3 Northern State 21' 0.5" 6.41m SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  23 Tiefenthaler, Trey SO-2 Northern State 21' 0" 6.40m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  24 Swango, Jordan JR-3 U-Mary 20' 10.5" 6.36m NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  25 Curtis, Jack JR-3 Minnesota State 20' 10" 6.35m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Sandle, Michael SR-4 Minnesota State 50' 8.75" 15.46m Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  2 Ogeka, Victor JR-3 Minnesota State 48' 2.5" 14.69m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  3 Metz, Brady SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 48' 1.75" 14.67m SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  4 Rosencranz, Tyrell JR-3 U-Mary 47' 7.75" 14.52m Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  5 Nutting, Beau SR-4 U-Mary 45' 6.5" 13.88m UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  6 Allen, Shenley SO-2 U-Mary 45' 5.75" 13.86m Bison Open 02/02/18
  7 Tiefenthaler, Trey SO-2 Northern State 45' 3.75" 13.81m SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  8 Glor, Luxon JR-3 U-Mary 44' 8.25" 13.62m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  9 Nelson, Isaiah FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 44' 5.5" 13.55m SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  10 Schleis, Garret JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 44' 2.5" 13.47m The Opener 12/09/17
  11 Davis, Keyshawn SR-4 Minnesota State 43' 11.25" 13.39m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  12 Staudinger, Talon SO-2 U-Mary 43' 9.25" 13.34m Bison Open 02/02/18
  13 Wood, Cooper FR-1 Sioux Falls 43' 1.5" 13.14m Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  14 Ramnarine, Cameron FR-1 Minnesota State 43' 0.5" 13.12m Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  15 Berby, Tyler SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 42' 11.5" 13.09m Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  16 Carlson, Jake SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 42' 10.75" 13.07m Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  17 Gray, Ron FR-1 Sioux Falls 42' 9" 13.03m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  18 Preston, LaJuan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 42' 8.25" 13.01m Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  19 Hatler, Jesse FR-1 U-Mary 42' 6" 12.95m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  19 Lamb, Jack JR-3 U-Mary 42' 6" 12.95m Bison Open 02/02/18
  21 Wood, Cooper FR-1 Sioux Falls 42' 4.75" 12.92m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  22 Reider, Josh SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 41' 7.75" 12.69m SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  23 Buer, Cody SO-2 Sioux Falls 39' 10.75" 12.16m Dordt College Indoor Inv... 01/13/18
  24 Johnson, Andrew FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 39' 4.5" 12.00m Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  25 LeFaive, Alazae JR-3 Northern State 39' 2.5" 11.95m SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Huber, Anthony SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 55' 6.25" 16.92m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  2 Gustaveson, Marcus SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 53' 0" 16.15m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  3 Treichel, Clint SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 52' 5.25" 15.98m Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  4 LaPlante, Jayme JR-3 Minnesota State 50' 7.5" 15.43m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  5 Hutchinson, Thomas JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 50' 2" 15.29m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  6 Berg, Tanner FR-1 Northern State 50' 0" 15.24m Bison Open 02/02/18
  7 Naba, Bedale FR-1 Minnesota State 49' 6.25" 15.09m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  8 Sheppard, Derrick SR-4 Sioux Falls 49' 1.75" 14.98m Dordt College Indoor Inv... 01/13/18
  9 Hinkle, Jayle SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 48' 11.75" 14.93m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  10 Nelson, Chandler JR-3 Sioux Falls 48' 3.5" 14.72m Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  11 Behning, Josh JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 48' 0" 14.63m CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  12 Andrus, Macen FR-1 Northern State 47' 4.25" 14.43m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  13 Wigand, Connor FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 47' 2.5" 14.39m Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
  14 Udermann, Samuel SR-4 Minnesota State 46' 10.75" 14.29m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  15 Davies, Chase FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 46' 10.25" 14.28m Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  16 Gelineau, Logan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 46' 8.75" 14.24m Snowshoe Open 02/16/18
  17 Olson, Jake SR-4 Northern State 46' 4.25" 14.13m Bison Open 02/02/18
  18 McCormick, Connor FR-1 Minnesota State 46' 2.5" 14.08m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  19 Gruschin, Christian JR-3 Sioux Falls 45' 7" 13.89m SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  20 Hanson, Hunter JR-3 U-Mary 45' 3" 13.79m Bison Open 02/02/18
  21 LeBlanc, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 45' 2.25" 13.77m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  22 Miller, Adam JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 44' 11.75" 13.71m The Showcase 02/09/18
  23 Lytle, Tyson SO-2 U-Mary 44' 8" 13.61m UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  24 Rayman, Gage SR-4 Northern State 44' 4.75" 13.53m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  25 Berby , Tanner FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 42' 3.25" 12.88m UND Tune-Up 02/17/18
Weight Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Huber, Anthony SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 62' 5.75" 19.04m Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  2 Berg, Tanner FR-1 Northern State 61' 8.5" 18.81m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  3 Udermann, Samuel SR-4 Minnesota State 60' 5.25" 18.42m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  4 Sheppard, Derrick SR-4 Sioux Falls 60' 3.25" 18.37m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  5 Hatfield, Jacob JR-3 Minot State 58' 3.75" 17.77m Bison Open 02/02/18
  6 Kaup, Dylan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 56' 3.25" 17.15m Fred Beile Classic 02/03/18
  7 Nemec, Matthew JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 55' 1" 16.79m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  8 Wado, Nasru JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 54' 9.25" 16.69m The Showcase 02/09/18
  9 Sweeney, Richard JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 54' 7.25" 16.64m 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/16/18
  10 Abonyi, Victor SR-4 Minot State 54' 4.5" 16.57m UND Tune-Up 02/17/18
  11 McCormick, Connor FR-1 Minnesota State 54' 1.75" 16.50m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  12 Payne, Ashanti SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 53' 9.25" 16.39m CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  13 Nelson, Chandler JR-3 Sioux Falls 53' 5.75" 16.30m Dordt College Indoor Inv... 01/13/18
  14 Treichel, Clint SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 53' 5.5" 16.29m The Showcase 02/09/18
  15 Olson, Jake SR-4 Northern State 53' 3.75" 16.25m SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  16 LaPlante, Jayme JR-3 Minnesota State 52' 10.25" 16.11m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  17 Gust, Tanner SR-4 Minot State 52' 9.5" 16.09m Bison Open 02/02/18
  18 Gruschin, Christian JR-3 Sioux Falls 51' 5.75" 15.69m Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  19 Rayman, Gage SR-4 Northern State 51' 0.75" 15.56m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  20 Hodges, Kevin SR-4 Minot State 50' 11.5" 15.53m UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  21 Behning, Josh JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 50' 3.5" 15.33m CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  22 Hagan, Patrick FR-1 Sioux Falls 50' 2.75" 15.31m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  23 Christoffersen, Cole FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 49' 5.75" 15.08m 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/16/18
  24 Naba, Bedale FR-1 Minnesota State 48' 11.5" 14.92m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  25 Gelineau, Logan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 48' 3.25" 14.71m Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
Heptathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Sullivan, Robert JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5202 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  2 Lahm, Derek SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5063 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  3 Curtis, Jack JR-3 Minnesota State 5061 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  4 Rubeck, Logan SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4872 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  5 Matzen, Jonas JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 4866 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  6 Malsam, Bryce SO-2 Northern State 4845 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  7 Johanson, Josh SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 4816 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  8 Bristol, Logan SO-2 Minnesota State 4710 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  9 Buesgens, Calvin JR-3 Minnesota State 4657 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  10 Penner, Jackson SO-2 U-Mary 4510 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  11 Brewer, Kelson SO-2 Northern State 4499 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  12 Minnick, Jacob FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4336 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  13 Swango, Jordan JR-3 U-Mary 4303 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  14 Chromy, Eric FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4073 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  15 Tordsen, Jakob FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 4014 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  16 Conrad, Joe FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3627 Dakota Classic 12/08/17
60m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Coby, Eboni JR-3 Minnesota State 7.49 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  2 Puckett, Brieanna SR-4 Minnesota State 7.62 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  3 DeWitt, Callie FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.63 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  4 Santos, Autumn JR-3 Minnesota State 7.65 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/12/18
  5 Adah, Afure JR-3 Minnesota State 7.68 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  6 Stewart, Venice FR-1 Bemidji State 7.71 UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  7 Kohlwey, Danielle JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 7.72 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  8 Davis, Tanesha SO-2 U-Mary 7.73 Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  9 Kesseh, Erica SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 7.74 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/12/18
  9 Johnson, Ki'Arah JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.74 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  11 Hartman, Grace FR-1 Minnesota State 7.76 SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  11 Troescher, Sarah JR-3 Sioux Falls 7.76 SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  13 Tucker, Tamika JR-3 Winona State 7.77 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  14 Oosterwegel, Hanneke JR-3 Northern State 7.78 SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  15 Canfall, Toni FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 7.79 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  15 Burris , Emelia FR-1 St. Cloud State 7.79 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  17 Juresh, Taylor SO-2 Winona State 7.84 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  17 Brown, Nicolyn JR-3 U-Mary 7.84 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  17 Robinson, Judith SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 7.84 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  20 Klapperich, Alaina JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.87 SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  21 Shabino, Kim SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 7.88 SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  22 Monpas, Kendra JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 7.90 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  22 Baynes, Emma FR-1 St. Cloud State 7.90 Parent's Day Invitationa... 02/17/18
  24 Adams, Cheri'a FR-1 Bemidji State 7.91 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  25 Peterson, Chloe FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.93 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Adah, Afure JR-3 Minnesota State 24.92 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  2 Oosterwegel, Hanneke JR-3 Northern State 24.97 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  3 Coby, Eboni JR-3 Minnesota State 25.07 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  4 Kohlwey, Danielle JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 25.22 The Opener 12/09/17
  5 Santos, Autumn JR-3 Minnesota State 25.35 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  6 Robinson, Judith SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 25.37 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  7 Stewart, Venice FR-1 Bemidji State 25.38 C UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  8 Hartman, Grace FR-1 Minnesota State 25.60 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  9 Shabino, Kim SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 25.71 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  10 Burris , Emelia FR-1 St. Cloud State 25.73 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
  11 Hammerschmidt, Julia JR-3 U-Mary 25.90 C UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  12 Stalboerger, Allie JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 25.98 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  13 Pandohie, Tonie SR-4 U-Mary 26.05 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  14 DeWitt, Callie FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 26.07 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  15 Bolibruch, Maria JR-3 U-Mary 26.08 Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  16 Hutchison, Alexandra SO-2 Winona State 26.12 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  17 Gildemaster, Valerie SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 26.18 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  17 Zastrow, Abbey FR-1 U-Mary 26.18 Bison Open 02/02/18
  19 Peterson, Chloe FR-1 Sioux Falls 26.19 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  20 Patterson, Johnna SO-2 Winona State 26.26 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  21 Woodard, Mackenzie FR-1 Minnesota State 26.32 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  22 Magnuson, Lauren SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 26.36 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/12/18
  23 Canfall, Toni FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 26.37 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  24 Puckett, Brieanna SR-4 Minnesota State 26.38 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/12/18
  25 Kjos, Amelia SR-4 Minnesota State 26.48 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Adah, Afure JR-3 Minnesota State 56.57 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  2 Oosterwegel, Hanneke JR-3 Northern State 56.61 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  3 Hammerschmidt, Julia JR-3 U-Mary 56.95 C Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  4 Patterson, Johnna SO-2 Winona State 57.60 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  5 Robinson, Judith SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 57.90 C UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  6 Richards, Nelecia SO-2 U-Mary 57.99 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  7 Gildemaster, Valerie SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 58.19 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  8 Brown, Nicolyn JR-3 U-Mary 58.25 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  9 Zastrow, Abbey FR-1 U-Mary 58.31 Bison Open 02/02/18
  10 Harris, Kalley FR-1 Winona State 58.35 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  11 Schneiss, Kari JR-3 Winona State 58.47 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  12 Hesse, Michaela JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 58.69 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  13 Woodard, Mackenzie FR-1 Minnesota State 58.73 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  14 Santos, Autumn JR-3 Minnesota State 59.35 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  15 Kjos, Amelia SR-4 Minnesota State 59.36 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  16 Du Bois, Paige SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 59.44 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  17 Barnes, Madison SO-2 Northern State 59.76 C SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  18 Mudgett, Sydney FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 59.95 C SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  19 Malone, Crystal SO-2 Minnesota State 1:00.14 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  20 Yeager , Emily SR-4 St. Cloud State 1:00.16 Parent's Day Invitationa... 02/17/18
  21 Hayek, Logan FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:00.26 C SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  22 Kunshier, Maddy JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 1:00.31 Parent's Day Invitationa... 02/17/18
  23 Gessay, Kaylee FR-1 St. Cloud State 1:00.36 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  24 Bad Moccasin, Chelsey FR-1 Minnesota State 1:00.37 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  25 Simonson, Sophie SR-4 Minnesota State 1:00.39 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Richards, Nelecia SO-2 U-Mary 1:34.58 Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  2 Du Bois, Paige SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:35.80 Minnesota Open 01/06/18
  3 Zastrow, Abbey FR-1 U-Mary 1:37.17 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  4 Tromp, Emily SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:37.89 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  5 Harris, Kalley FR-1 Winona State 1:37.93 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  6 Johnson, Allison JR-3 Winona State 1:38.30 Saint Mary's Early Birdi... 01/13/18
  7 Patrick, Bobbi JR-3 Minnesota State 1:38.73 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  8 Rahn, Carly FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:38.83 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  9 Simonson, Sophie SR-4 Minnesota State 1:39.26 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  10 Kyes, Elizabeth SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:39.30 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  11 Anderson, Autumn FR-1 Minnesota State 1:40.33 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/12/18
  12 Alderson, Mary SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:40.58 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  13 Schneiss, Kari JR-3 Winona State 1:40.77 Saint Mary's Early Birdi... 01/13/18
  14 Schroeder, Madison SR-4 Winona State 1:40.92 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  15 Preusser, Rachael SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:41.08 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  16 Willenbrink, Hope JR-3 Winona State 1:41.34 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  17 Fixsen, Mary JR-3 Minnesota State 1:41.38 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  18 Brezinka, Isabelle FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:41.43 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  19 Schmidt, Emma SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:41.74 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  20 Holland, Aimee SO-2 Winona State 1:41.78 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  21 Dieringer, Jessika JR-3 Minnesota State 1:41.79 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  22 Selberg, Avery SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:41.86 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  23 Soli, Cassidy SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:41.93 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  24 Pavich, Jenna FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:42.44 C SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  25 Jelimo, Joan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:42.45 C SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ceglowski, Taryn FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:12.04 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  2 Rahn, Carly FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:13.65 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  3 Hestekin, Taylor FR-1 U-Mary 2:15.38 Bison Open 02/02/18
  4 Johnson, Allison JR-3 Winona State 2:15.71 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  5 Rogahn, Anna SO-2 Winona State 2:16.57 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  6 Patrick, Bobbi JR-3 Minnesota State 2:16.63 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  7 Tromp, Emily SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:17.11 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  8 Du Bois, Paige SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:17.13 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  9 Erickson, Bree SO-2 U-Mary 2:17.53 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  10 Carlson , Marissa JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 2:18.91 C UND Tune-Up 02/17/18
  11 Rinke, Rhianna FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:19.19 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  12 Kyes, Elizabeth SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:19.34 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  13 Tucker, Aneesa FR-1 Bemidji State 2:19.70 C UND Tune-Up 02/17/18
  14 Soli, Cassidy SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 2:19.78 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  15 Crawford, Rachel JR-3 Minnesota State 2:19.79 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  16 Bond, Rebekkah SR-4 U-Mary 2:20.41 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  17 Schuette, Jaiden JR-3 U-Mary 2:21.09 C Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/20/18
  18 Gottschalk, Natalie SR-4 St. Cloud State 2:21.37 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  19 Preusser, Rachael SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:22.03 Bison Open 02/02/18
  20 Schroeder, Madison SR-4 Winona State 2:22.55 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  21 Burney, Kalle SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 2:22.61 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  22 Selberg, Avery SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 2:23.52 C SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  23 Holland, Aimee SO-2 Winona State 2:23.74 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  23 Kunz, Laura SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:23.74 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  25 Day, Keegan JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:24.48 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
1,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ceglowski, Taryn FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:55.09 Dordt College Indoor Inv... 01/13/18
  2 Rahn, Carly FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:57.50 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  3 Tromp, Emily SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:58.36 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  4 Hansen, Raissa SR-4 Winona State 2:58.86 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  5 Rogahn, Anna SO-2 Winona State 3:00.53 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  6 Rinke, Rhianna FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 3:01.25 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  7 Borowski, Meaghan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 3:01.95 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  8 Willenbrink, Hope JR-3 Winona State 3:02.69 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  9 Serratore, Megan JR-3 Minnesota State 3:03.33 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  9 Staffen, Nikki SO-2 Winona State 3:03.33 Saint Mary's Early Birdi... 01/13/18
  11 Carlson , Marissa JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 3:03.70 Bison Open 02/02/18
  12 Soli, Cassidy SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 3:03.92 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  13 Richtman, Becca FR-1 Winona State 3:05.31 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  14 Crawford, Rachel JR-3 Minnesota State 3:05.90 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  15 Carper, McKenzie SR-4 Winona State 3:06.12 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  16 Herlihy, Kylie SR-4 Sioux Falls 3:06.90 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  17 Gast, Lindsey SR-4 Northern State 3:07.61 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  18 Holland, Aimee SO-2 Winona State 3:07.75 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  19 Day, Keegan JR-3 Sioux Falls 3:07.84 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  20 Larson, Paige JR-3 Northern State 3:08.11 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  21 Kraft, Kiana SR-4 Sioux Falls 3:08.41 C SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  22 Harrison, Sarah SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 3:08.49 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/12/18
  23 Kunz, Laura SR-4 Sioux Falls 3:08.84 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  24 Stuart, Megan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 3:09.52 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  25 Dockendorf, Mackenzie JR-3 Minnesota State 3:09.99 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
1 Mile (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ceglowski, Taryn FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:54.90 C SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  2 Schuette, Jaiden JR-3 U-Mary 5:01.77 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  3 Baker, Erin JR-3 Minnesota State 5:02.07 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  4 Borowski, Meaghan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 5:02.72 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  5 Tromp, Emily SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:03.59 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  6 Hansen, Raissa SR-4 Winona State 5:07.19 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  7 Rogahn, Anna SO-2 Winona State 5:08.22 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  8 Soli, Cassidy SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5:08.27 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  9 Anger, Olivia SO-2 Winona State 5:09.81 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  10 Kelly, Mackenzie JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 5:09.95 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  11 Fox, Kate SO-2 U-Mary 5:10.24 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  12 Staffen, Nikki SO-2 Winona State 5:11.06 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  13 Smith, Makenzie SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 5:12.03 Bison Open 02/02/18
  14 Wendt, Sydney FR-1 U-Mary 5:12.51 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  15 Patrick, Bobbi JR-3 Minnesota State 5:13.76 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  16 Larson, Paige JR-3 Northern State 5:16.03 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  17 Lewis, Hannah SR-4 Winona State 5:16.82 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  18 Rinke, Rhianna FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5:18.48 The Opener 12/09/17
  19 Feist-Young, Lacey FR-1 U-Mary 5:19.89 @ 2018 Stinger Open 02/16/18
  20 Huffman, Rachel SR-4 Sioux Falls 5:20.20 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  21 Serratore, Megan JR-3 Minnesota State 5:20.69 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  22 Richtman, Becca FR-1 Winona State 5:21.65 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  23 Kraft, Kiana SR-4 Sioux Falls 5:21.98 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  24 Childers, Savannah JR-3 U-Mary 5:22.18 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  25 Weyenberg, Carisa SO-2 Minnesota State 5:22.32 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
3,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Zeis, Alexis SR-4 U-Mary 9:36.74 Bison Open 02/02/18
  2 Baker, Erin JR-3 Minnesota State 10:03.03 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  3 Kelly, Mackenzie JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 10:05.43 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  4 Borowski, Meaghan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 10:13.16 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  5 Anger, Olivia SO-2 Winona State 10:13.45 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  6 Stewart, Kaycie SR-4 U-Mary 10:14.93 Bison Open 02/02/18
  7 Wolter, Emily JR-3 U-Mary 10:19.73 Bison Open 02/02/18
  8 Boersma, Claire FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 10:20.77 C SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  9 Sesow, Alana SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 10:27.70 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  10 Seidenkranz, Amber SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 10:31.85 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  11 Hottovy, Courtney JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 10:32.04 C SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  12 Staffen, Nikki SO-2 Winona State 10:32.05 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  13 Moore, Abigail SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 10:32.36 Minnesota State Invitati... 01/12/18
  14 Drenckhahn, Melissa SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 10:32.61 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  15 Sistrunk, Kathryn SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 10:34.05 Bison Open 02/02/18
  16 Weyenberg, Carisa SO-2 Minnesota State 10:34.81 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  17 Huffman, Rachel SR-4 Sioux Falls 10:35.88 Dordt College Indoor Inv... 01/13/18
  18 Lindberg, Kara FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 10:41.67 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  19 Sunstrom, Paige FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 10:44.98 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  20 Feist-Young, Lacey FR-1 U-Mary 10:45.77 Bison Open 02/02/18
  21 Hafdahl, Emma SR-4 U-Mary 10:46.31 @ 2018 Stinger Open 02/16/18
  22 Fortier, McKenzie SR-4 Winona State 10:50.91 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  23 Mooberry, Megan FR-1 Northern State 10:52.25 Bison Open 02/02/18
  24 Schlafke, Elizabeth SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 10:52.66 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  25 Smith, Makenzie SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 10:53.18 Cobber Open 01/20/18
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Zeis, Alexis SR-4 U-Mary 16:33.70 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  2 Baker, Erin JR-3 Minnesota State 17:36.66 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  3 Wolter, Emily JR-3 U-Mary 17:39.56 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  4 Moore, Abigail SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 17:41.86 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  5 Stewart, Kaycie SR-4 U-Mary 17:44.60 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  6 Borowski, Meaghan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 17:54.93 The Opener 12/09/17
  7 Hottovy, Courtney JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 17:58.84 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  8 Drenckhahn, Melissa SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 18:05.84 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  9 Seidenkranz, Amber SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 18:10.73 The Opener 12/09/17
  10 Smith, Makenzie SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 18:11.80 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  11 Kelly, Mackenzie JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 18:15.81 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  12 Sistrunk, Kathryn SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 18:20.53 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  13 Weyenberg, Carisa SO-2 Minnesota State 18:28.34 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  14 Holt, Mckenzie SR-4 St. Cloud State 18:36.93 The Showcase 02/09/18
  15 Lindberg, Kara FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 18:40.21 The Showcase 02/09/18
  16 Sesow, Alana SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 18:44.70 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  17 Schlafke, Elizabeth SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 18:44.96 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  18 Paul, Lily JR-3 Minnesota State 18:47.12 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  19 Lewis, Hannah SR-4 Winona State 18:50.11 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  20 Sunstrom, Paige FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 18:50.17 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  21 Schwartz, Tenley SR-4 Sioux Falls 19:09.32 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  22 Mooberry, Megan FR-1 Northern State 19:10.61 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  23 Goertzen, Becca JR-3 Sioux Falls 19:13.06 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  24 Leapaldt, Madison SO-2 Northern State 19:15.10 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  25 Palmeter, Hannah SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 19:36.12 CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatio... 02/10/18
60m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Kohlwey, Danielle JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8.37 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  2 Pandohie, Tonie SR-4 U-Mary 8.52 Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  3 Gildemaster, Valerie SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8.69 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  4 Bolibruch, Maria JR-3 U-Mary 8.70 Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  5 Oosterwegel, Hanneke JR-3 Northern State 8.71 SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  6 Hackel, Carolyn SO-2 Minnesota State 8.75 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  7 Burrell, Shanice FR-1 Northern State 8.80 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  8 Kesseh, Erica SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8.82 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  9 Ighovojah, Wakpor SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 8.86 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  10 Dikmen, Selin FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8.97 SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  11 Burney, Kalle SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 9.17 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  12 Rew, Ellie JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 9.19 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  13 Culp, Kristin FR-1 Upper Iowa 9.20 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  14 Davitt, Kacey SO-2 Winona State 9.25 SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  15 Gottschalk, Natalie SR-4 St. Cloud State 9.26 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  16 Veraguis, Maria FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 9.27 Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  16 Lubner, Faith FR-1 St. Cloud State 9.27 SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  18 Fixsen, Olivia JR-3 Winona State 9.35 SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  19 Collins, Alex JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 9.36 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  20 Sprain, Ashley SO-2 Winona State 9.37 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  21 Zylstra, Justine JR-3 Sioux Falls 9.38 SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  22 Kinzer, Isabel FR-1 Northern State 9.44 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  23 Olson, Emily FR-1 Sioux Falls 9.45 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  24 Wanie, Amanda JR-3 Winona State 9.47 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  24 Meyer, Lorna JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 9.47 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 U-Mary 3:47.92 Bison Open 02/02/18
  2 Minnesota-Duluth 3:55.67 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  3 Minnesota State 3:55.82 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  4 Augustana (S.D.) 3:56.93 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  5 Winona State 3:59.74 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  6 MSU-Moorhead 4:00.13 Bison Open 02/02/18
  7 Bemidji State 4:02.37 C UND Tune-Up 02/17/18
  8 St. Cloud State 4:04.99 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  9 Northern State 4:07.81 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  10 Concordia-St. Paul 4:07.91 Parent's Day Invitationa... 02/17/18
  11 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:09.52 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  12 Upper Iowa 4:10.75 Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  13 Sioux Falls 4:13.82 C SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  14 SW Minnesota St. 4:19.82 C SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  15 Minot State 4:23.53 C UND Tune-Up 02/17/18
4,000m Distance Medley (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 U-Mary 11:49.73 @ 2018 Stinger Open 02/16/18
  2 Augustana (S.D.) 11:51.55 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  3 Minnesota-Duluth 11:54.32 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  4 Winona State 11:54.82 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  5 Minnesota State 11:59.84 Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  6 Sioux Falls 12:33.53 C SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  7 Northern State 12:56.80 Bison Open 02/02/18
  8 Concordia-St. Paul 13:16.31 MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  9 Minot State 13:49.25 Bison Open 02/02/18
  10 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13:52.28 C 2018 Graduate Classic 01/12/18
  11 Bemidji State 14:16.93 Twin Ports Invite 01/20/18
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Hollingsworth, Khadiya JR-3 Minnesota State 5' 9.25" 1.76m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  2 Schumacher, Rachel SO-2 Minnesota State 5' 7" 1.70m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  3 Gottschalk, Natalie SR-4 St. Cloud State 5' 5.25" 1.66m NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  4 Schaefer, Amanda SR-4 Winona State 5' 4.5" 1.64m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  4 Ludeman, Kendra FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 5' 4.5" 1.64m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  6 Burney, Kalle SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 5' 4.25" 1.63m NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  7 Hurley, Kelsey JR-3 Bemidji State 5' 3.25" 1.61m Twin Ports Invite 01/20/18
  8 Ighovojah, Wakpor SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 5' 3" 1.60m Stout Open 01/20/18
  8 Morris, D'Andra FR-1 U-Mary 5' 3" 1.60m UND Indoor Open 01/26/18
  8 Soeken, Makenzie SO-2 Upper Iowa 5' 3" 1.60m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  8 Hackel, Carolyn SO-2 Minnesota State 5' 3" 1.60m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  8 Alaman, Sonia SO-2 Northern State 5' 3" 1.60m SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  13 Hesse, Michaela JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 5' 2.5" 1.59m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  13 Langston, Teya FR-1 Minnesota State 5' 2.5" 1.59m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  15 Jungwirth, Abby SO-2 St. Cloud State 5' 2.25" 1.58m Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  16 Benson, Christa JR-3 Bemidji State 5' 1.75" 1.57m NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  17 Phipps, Miranda SO-2 Sioux Falls 5' 1.25" 1.56m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  17 Price, Tamara JR-3 Winona State 5' 1.25" 1.56m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  19 Guisinger , Kacia FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 5' 1" 1.55m Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  19 Lazure, Hanna FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5' 1" 1.55m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  19 Voehl, Faith SR-4 Sioux Falls 5' 1" 1.55m Dordt College Indoor Inv... 01/13/18
  19 Shearer, Morgan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5' 1" 1.55m 2018 Graduate Classic 01/12/18
  19 Hernandez, Lexi FR-1 U-Mary 5' 1" 1.55m Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  24 Christenson, Libby FR-1 Bemidji State 5' 0.5" 1.54m NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  24 Collins, Alex JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 5' 0.5" 1.54m NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Peterson, Kimberly JR-3 Sioux Falls 13' 3.5" 4.05m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  2 LeBlanc, Rachelle SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 11' 8" 3.56m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  2 Linder, Hannah SR-4 Sioux Falls 11' 8" 3.56m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  4 Van Duyse, Jensen FR-1 Minnesota State 11' 3.75" 3.45m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  5 Noble, Lily JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 11' 2.5" 3.42m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  6 Voss, Tessa JR-3 Minnesota State 11' 2.25" 3.41m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  7 Schmidt, Brenna JR-3 Sioux Falls 10' 10" 3.30m Dennis Young Classic 01/26/18
  8 Norman, Teghan JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 10' 8.75" 3.27m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  9 Shady, Erika SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 10' 8.25" 3.26m Parent's Day Invitationa... 02/17/18
  10 Baker, Cassidy JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 10' 8" 3.25m Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  11 St. Catherine , Anna FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 10' 6" 3.20m Bison Open 02/02/18
  11 Ellertson, Jenna SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 10' 6" 3.20m Bison Open 02/02/18
  13 Steffens, Grace FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 10' 2.5" 3.11m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  14 Katz, Shannon FR-1 Northern State 10' 0.5" 3.06m Thundering Herd Classic 01/13/18
  15 Rockstad, Abbie FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 9' 8" 2.95m Warren Bowlus Invite 01/27/18
  16 Sobania, Breanna FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 8' 6.25" 2.60m Twin Ports Invite 01/20/18
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Puckett, Brieanna SR-4 Minnesota State 19' 0.75" 5.81m Minnesota State Invitati... 01/12/18
  2 DeWitt, Callie FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 18' 3.75" 5.58m SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  3 Hawkinson, Katie SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 18' 3.25" 5.57m The Opener 12/09/17
  3 Gottschalk, Natalie SR-4 St. Cloud State 18' 3.25" 5.57m NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  5 Juresh, Taylor SO-2 Winona State 18' 2.5" 5.55m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  6 Tucker, Tamika JR-3 Winona State 18' 1.5" 5.52m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  7 Burris , Emelia FR-1 St. Cloud State 18' 0.25" 5.49m Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  8 Ighovojah, Wakpor SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 17' 10.75" 5.45m Parent's Day Invitationa... 02/17/18
  9 Peterson, Chloe FR-1 Sioux Falls 17' 8" 5.38m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  10 Burney, Kalle SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 17' 6.75" 5.35m Dr. Sander Invitational ... 01/25/18
  11 Atladottir, Steinunn JR-3 Minnesota State 17' 6" 5.33m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  11 Morris, D'Andra FR-1 U-Mary 17' 6" 5.33m Bison Open 02/02/18
  13 Pastian, Kylie JR-3 U-Mary 17' 5.25" 5.31m Bison Open 02/02/18
  13 Lubner, Faith FR-1 St. Cloud State 17' 5.25" 5.31m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  15 Adams, Cheri'a FR-1 Bemidji State 17' 4.75" 5.30m The Opener 12/09/17
  16 Modglin, Cali FR-1 U-Mary 17' 4" 5.28m Bison Open 02/02/18
  16 Paul, Clara SO-2 Sioux Falls 17' 4" 5.28m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  18 Sprain, Ashley SO-2 Winona State 17' 2.25" 5.24m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  18 Hackel, Carolyn SO-2 Minnesota State 17' 2.25" 5.24m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  18 Williams, Mariah FR-1 Minnesota State 17' 2.25" 5.24m Minnesota State Invitati... 01/12/18
  21 Hutzler, Dakota FR-1 Northern State 17' 2" 5.23m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  22 Frekot, Hanna JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 17' 1.5" 5.22m Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  23 Reiner, Bailey SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 17' 1.25" 5.21m Dakota Classic 12/08/17
  24 Westerman, Sarah SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 17' 0.5" 5.19m Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  25 Strasser, Mahli SO-2 Sioux Falls 17' 0" 5.18m Dordt College Indoor Inv... 01/13/18
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Morris, D'Andra FR-1 U-Mary 38' 8.75" 11.80m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  2 Springer, Kristi FR-1 Winona State 38' 1.25" 11.61m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  3 Jungwirth, Abby SO-2 St. Cloud State 38' 0" 11.58m Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  4 Schaefer, Amanda SR-4 Winona State 37' 11.25" 11.56m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  5 Williams, Mariah FR-1 Minnesota State 37' 2.5" 11.34m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  6 Hawkinson, Katie SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 37' 1" 11.30m The Opener 12/09/17
  7 Adams, Cheri'a FR-1 Bemidji State 36' 9.75" 11.22m The Opener 12/09/17
  8 Thomas, Ariel SR-4 Minnesota State 36' 9" 11.20m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  9 Atladottir, Steinunn JR-3 Minnesota State 36' 6.75" 11.14m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  10 Paul, Clara SO-2 Sioux Falls 36' 6.25" 11.13m Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  11 Weston, Sophia FR-1 St. Cloud State 36' 5.5" 11.11m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  12 Pastian, Kylie JR-3 U-Mary 36' 5" 11.10m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  13 Maruska, Lindsay FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 36' 4.75" 11.09m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  14 Tucker, Tamika JR-3 Winona State 36' 3.5" 11.06m Saint Mary's Early Birdi... 01/13/18
  15 Lindley, Ricki SO-2 U-Mary 36' 0.25" 10.98m Bison Open 02/02/18
  16 Taylor, Maya FR-1 St. Cloud State 35' 9.5" 10.91m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  17 Schumacher, Rachel SO-2 Minnesota State 35' 8" 10.87m Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  18 Hutzler, Dakota FR-1 Northern State 35' 4" 10.77m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  19 Laibach, Allison FR-1 Sioux Falls 35' 3.25" 10.75m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  20 Alaman, Sonia SO-2 Northern State 34' 11.25" 10.65m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  21 Zinkel, Tyra FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 34' 11" 10.64m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  22 Carpenter, Allison FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 34' 10.5" 10.63m The Opener 12/09/17
  23 Koth, Kara SR-4 Sioux Falls 34' 10.25" 10.62m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  23 Calkins, Allison SR-4 Minnesota State 34' 10.25" 10.62m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  25 Bates, Sammi FR-1 Minnesota State 34' 5.5" 10.50m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Dendinger, Michaela SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 54' 10.25" 16.72m 2018 Frank Sevigne Huske... 02/02/18
  2 Buckler, Heather JR-3 Winona State 49' 0.75" 14.95m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  3 Jones, Tia SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 45' 10" 13.97m 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/16/18
  4 Grunder, Brinn SO-2 Upper Iowa 44' 5.5" 13.55m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  5 Headley, Alexandra FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 44' 5.25" 13.54m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  5 Hertz, Emma FR-1 Sioux Falls 44' 5.25" 13.54m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  7 Menken, Jordan FR-1 Northern State 44' 1.5" 13.45m SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  8 Gustafson, Hannah SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 43' 10.75" 13.38m Parent's Day Invitationa... 02/17/18
  9 Thompson, Sydney FR-1 Minnesota State 43' 8" 13.31m Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  10 Meyer, Destiny SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 43' 3" 13.18m UND Tune-Up 02/17/18
  11 Sullivan, Kenzie FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 42' 1.5" 12.84m SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  12 Wagner, Jadin FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 41' 7" 12.67m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  12 Olson, Savanah SO-2 Bemidji State 41' 7" 12.67m Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  14 Haarstad, Annabelle SO-2 Minnesota State 41' 1" 12.52m Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  15 Manteuffel, Rebecca FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 41' 0.25" 12.50m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  15 Kneeland, Nicolette SO-2 Northern State 41' 0.25" 12.50m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  17 Waletzko, Emily JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 40' 7" 12.37m Bison Open 02/02/18
  18 Florek, Morgan FR-1 Minnesota State 40' 2.75" 12.26m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  19 Stang, Sarah FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 40' 0.5" 12.20m 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/16/18
  20 McNamee, Jaimie SO-2 Sioux Falls 40' 0" 12.19m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  21 Hunsaker, Amber SO-2 Minot State 39' 4" 11.99m Bison Open 02/02/18
  22 Fockler, Haley SO-2 Sioux Falls 38' 11.5" 11.87m SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  23 Villarreal, Greta FR-1 U-Mary 38' 10.25" 11.84m NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  24 Burney, Kalle SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 38' 7" 11.76m Parent's Day Invitationa... 02/17/18
  25 Rehome, Claire FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 38' 6.75" 11.75m The Opener 12/09/17
Weight Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Dendinger, Michaela SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 63' 3.5" 19.29m SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  2 McNamee, Jaimie SO-2 Sioux Falls 56' 9.5" 17.31m SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  3 Waletzko, Emily JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 56' 5.75" 17.21m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  4 Manteuffel, Rebecca FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 54' 6" 16.61m Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
  5 Wockenfuss, Amy SR-4 Northern State 53' 10.5" 16.42m SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  6 Prokosch, Angela SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 53' 3.5" 16.24m Falcon Winter Classic 01/27/18
  7 Florek, Morgan FR-1 Minnesota State 52' 8.75" 16.07m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  8 Haarstad, Annabelle SO-2 Minnesota State 52' 6.75" 16.02m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  9 Kneeland, Nicolette SO-2 Northern State 52' 5.5" 15.99m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/09/18
  10 Igboh, Bariture JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 52' 3.75" 15.94m The Opener 12/09/17
  11 Thompson, Sydney FR-1 Minnesota State 51' 1" 15.57m Maverick Invite 02/16/18
  12 Bramble, Erin SR-4 Winona State 50' 0.5" 15.25m SDSU DII Invitational 01/19/18
  13 Andersen, Kayla FR-1 Sioux Falls 50' 0" 15.24m SDSU Last Chance 02/16/18
  14 Fockler, Haley SO-2 Sioux Falls 49' 7" 15.11m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  15 Ives, Tessa SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 49' 3.75" 15.03m 2018 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/16/18
  16 Tobeck, Samara JR-3 Bemidji State 49' 2.5" 15.00m UND Tune-Up 02/17/18
  17 Gustafson, Hannah SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 48' 7.25" 14.81m Parent's Day Invitationa... 02/17/18
  18 Hunsaker, Amber SO-2 Minot State 48' 3.5" 14.72m Bison Open 02/02/18
  19 Buck, Rachel SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 47' 1.75" 14.37m Yellowjacket Open 02/10/18
  20 Cook, Amber JR-3 Sioux Falls 47' 0.75" 14.34m Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  21 Wagner, Jadin FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 47' 0.25" 14.33m MSU Open & Multi 01/26/18
  22 Hertz, Emma FR-1 Sioux Falls 46' 11.75" 14.32m Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  23 Grunder, Brinn SO-2 Upper Iowa 46' 9" 14.25m Ted Nelson Classic 02/03/18
  24 Haase, Carson FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 46' 8" 14.22m Lake Superior Challenge 02/03/18
  25 Sullivan, Kenzie FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 46' 7.5" 14.21m SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
Indoor Pentathlon (Women)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Gottschalk, Natalie SR-4 St. Cloud State 3703 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  2 Ighovojah, Wakpor SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 3684 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  3 Burney, Kalle SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 3647 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  4 Hackel, Carolyn SO-2 Minnesota State 3366 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  5 Soeken, Makenzie SO-2 Upper Iowa 3192 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  6 Benson, Christa JR-3 Bemidji State 3182 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  7 Lubner, Faith FR-1 St. Cloud State 3136 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  8 Collins, Alex JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 3128 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  9 Hurley, Kelsey JR-3 Bemidji State 3118 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  10 Storm, Summer SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 3102 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  11 Hutzler, Dakota FR-1 Northern State 3022 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  12 Villarreal, Greta FR-1 U-Mary 2935 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  13 Stephenson, Sola SR-4 Minnesota State 2864 Chuck Petersen Open & Mu... 12/01/17
  14 Rule, Shantelle FR-1 U-Mary 2793 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  15 Fischer , Leighten FR-1 St. Cloud State 2792 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  16 Christenson, Libby FR-1 Bemidji State 2755 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  17 Adams, Cheri'a FR-1 Bemidji State 2750 SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  18 Kavajecz, Alyssa SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2709 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  19 Shindelar, Morgan FR-1 Minnesota State 2708 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  20 Olson, Emily FR-1 Sioux Falls 2689 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18
  21 Tucker, Aneesa FR-1 Bemidji State 2656 SDSU Holiday Open & Mult... 12/01/17
  22 Franklin, Hailey JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2584 NSIC Track and Field Ind... 02/11/18