Northern Sun Indoor Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
+ NCAA DII Prov
* NCAA DII Auto

Conversion Symbols:
440 Converted from Mile Relay
# Track Size Venue Conversion
600 Converted from 600m
+ Flat Track Conversion Venue Conversion
HT Converted From Hand Time
4400 Converted from 4400y
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
55 Converted from 55m
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
60m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Barnes, Vance SO-2 Minnesota State 6.86 Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
+ 2 Glor, Luxon SO-2 U-Mary 6.90 Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  3 Rowe, Jonathon FR-1 Sioux Falls 6.93(55) Dordt Indoor Invite Jan ... 01/14/17
  3 Adams, Braxton JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.93 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  5 Busari, Quadri FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.96 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  6 Diamond, Reid SO-2 Minnesota State 6.98 2017 Holiday Inn Invitat... 01/13/17
  7 Taormina, Justin FR-1 Minnesota State 7.00 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  7 Bofferding, Beau FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.00 Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
  9 Ogren, Tanner SO-2 Minnesota State 7.02 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  10 Alcenord, Alvyns SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.03 SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
  11 Huber, Brian JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.04 SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
  11 Gloudemans, Parker FR-1 Minnesota State 7.04 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  13 Curtis, Jack SO-2 Minnesota State 7.05 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  13 Finley, Dallin SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 7.05 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  15 Ryan, Ben SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 7.06 Minnesota Open 01/14/17
  15 Barcroft, Cole FR-1 Minnesota State 7.06 Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  17 Nixon, Artavius Minnesota State 7.07 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  18 Martina, Jarreth JR-3 Northern State 7.08 Bison Classic 01/14/17
  19 Selman, Paul JR-3 Minnesota State 7.09 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  19 Galamue, Gabriel FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 7.09 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  21 Anaukwu, Chigozie SR-4 Minot State 7.10 Cobber Double Duals 01/28/17
  22 Gajewski, Jake FR-1 Minnesota State 7.12 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/21/17
  23 Daffinrud, Daniel SO-2 Minot State 7.13 North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/18/17
  24 Scarlett, Xavier SO-2 Sioux Falls 7.14 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  24 Graves, Zach SR-4 U-Mary 7.14 Bison Open 02/03/17
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ogren, Tanner SO-2 Minnesota State 22.03 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  2 Huber, Brian JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 22.22 Bison Open 02/03/17
  3 Diamond, Reid SO-2 Minnesota State 22.26 Minnesota State - Alumni... 01/07/17
  4 Gloudemans, Parker FR-1 Minnesota State 22.38 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  5 Bialke, Dalton Minnesota State 22.41 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  6 Rodriguez, Itoitz SO-2 Northern State 22.45 Bison Open 02/03/17
  7 Glor, Luxon SO-2 U-Mary 22.47 Bison Open 02/03/17
  8 Graves, Zach SR-4 U-Mary 22.53 Bison Open 02/03/17
  9 Gajewski, Jake FR-1 Minnesota State 22.57 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  10 Kramper, Clay SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.59 Dakota Realty Alumni Tra... 02/04/17
  11 Schuster, John SO-2 Minnesota State 22.63 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  12 Immeker, Ryan SO-2 Minnesota State 22.84 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  13 Curtis, Jack SO-2 Minnesota State 22.86 + Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/21/17
  13 Hagen, Evan SO-2 Sioux Falls 22.86 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  13 Pitchford, Isaiah JR-3 Minnesota State 22.86 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  16 Ryan, Ben SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 22.88 Minnesota Open 01/14/17
  17 Lucero, Austin FR-1 U-Mary 22.93 + North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/18/17
  18 Barcroft, Cole FR-1 Minnesota State 22.94 Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  19 Jones, Zach JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 22.95 @ 2017 Stinger Open 02/18/17
  20 Nutter, Anyah SO-2 Minnesota State 22.96 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  21 Buer, Cody FR-1 Sioux Falls 22.99 Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  22 Galamue, Gabriel FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 23.01 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  22 Wietgrefe, Luke JR-3 Northern State 23.01 Bison Open 02/03/17
  24 Nixon, Artavius Minnesota State 23.04 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  25 Taormina, Justin FR-1 Minnesota State 23.07 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Schuster, John SO-2 Minnesota State 48.90 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  2 Rodriguez, Itoitz SO-2 Northern State 49.01 + 2017 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/17/17
  3 Dennis, Morris JR-3 Minnesota State 49.83 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  3 Barrows, Josh SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 49.83 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  5 Bialke, Dalton FR-1 Minnesota State 49.93 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  6 Ogren, Tanner SO-2 Minnesota State 49.95 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  7 Pitchford, Isaiah JR-3 Minnesota State 49.96 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  8 Diamond, Reid SO-2 Minnesota State 50.01 + Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/21/17
  9 Gloudemans, Parker FR-1 Minnesota State 50.30 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  10 Wietgrefe, Luke JR-3 Northern State 50.33 Bison Open 02/03/17
  11 Carlson, Austin JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 50.62 Warren Bowlus Multi & Op... 01/27/17
  12 Furgeson, Trey JR-3 Sioux Falls 50.69 Minnesota State - Alumni... 01/07/17
  13 Six, Zachery JR-3 Northern State 50.76 Bison Open 02/03/17
  13 LaFollette, Austin JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 50.76 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  15 Jones, Zach JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 51.06 + 42nd Annual Frank Sevign... 02/03/17
  16 Behm, Connor JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 51.11 Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
  17 Carlson, Evan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 51.14 Beaver Twilight 02/17/17
  18 Cundiff, Alex SR-4 Minot State 51.23 + North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/18/17
  19 Slaba, Tyler SO-2 Sioux Falls 51.39 Minnesota State - Alumni... 01/07/17
  20 Finsterwalder, Derek JR-3 Minnesota State 51.61 Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  21 Thomas, Romario FR-1 Northern State 51.71 Bison Open 02/03/17
  22 Sharpe, Chris JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 51.76 + SDSU Holiday Open and Mu... 12/02/16
  22 Tolkinen, Ryan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 51.76 Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
  24 Konrad, Matt SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 51.86 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  25 Jackson, Darrick JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 51.92 Yellowjacket Open 02/11/17
600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Furgeson, Trey JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:20.36 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  2 Barrows, Josh SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:20.92 + SDSU Holiday Open and Mu... 12/02/16
  3 Dennis, Morris JR-3 Minnesota State 1:21.99 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  4 Rodriguez, Itoitz SO-2 Northern State 1:22.09 + SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
  5 Wietgrefe, Luke JR-3 Northern State 1:22.10 Bison Open 02/03/17
  6 Slaba, Tyler SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:23.05 Dordt Indoor Invite Jan ... 01/14/17
  7 Kveseth, Chris SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 1:23.67 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  8 Bialke, Dalton FR-1 Minnesota State 1:23.78 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  9 LaFollette, Austin JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 1:24.56 Minnesota Open 01/14/17
  10 Wyllie, Gabriel SO-2 U-Mary 1:24.57 Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  11 Wilke, Samuel FR-1 U-Mary 1:24.58 Bison Classic 01/14/17
  12 Jackson, Darrick JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:24.84 Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
  13 Wulfekuhle, Josh FR-1 U-Mary 1:24.91 Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  14 Miller, Austin FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:25.15 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  15 Stiles, Ryan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:25.27 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  16 Braack, Boston SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:25.36 Warren Bowlus Multi & Op... 01/27/17
  16 Johanson, Josh JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 1:25.36 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  16 Finsterwalder, Derek JR-3 Minnesota State 1:25.36 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  19 Savey, Blake FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:25.75 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  20 Sharpe, Chris JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:26.05 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  21 Eller, Travis FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:26.10 2017 Concordia Indoor In... 02/10/17
  22 Jallow, Habib FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:26.13 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  23 Ayaj, Kak FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:26.34 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  24 Benz, Garrett JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:26.66 The Opener 12/02/16
  25 Cebulla, Adam SR-4 U-Mary 1:27.03 + North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/18/17
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Barrows, Josh SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:53.09 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  2 Bardou, Antoine SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:54.11 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  3 Beseman, Billy SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:55.50 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  4 Wilke, Samuel FR-1 U-Mary 1:56.11 + North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/18/17
  5 Ulmer, Zachary SR-4 Northern State 1:56.13 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  6 Finsterwalder, Derek JR-3 Minnesota State 1:56.39 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  7 Phillips, Mason SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:56.63 Minnesota State - Alumni... 01/07/17
  8 Olson, Teegan SO-2 U-Mary 1:57.05 + North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/18/17
  9 Ellingson, Glen SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:57.07 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  10 Kraft, Jase JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:57.99 Dordt Indoor Invite Jan ... 01/14/17
  11 Allen, Benjamin FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1:58.28 Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
  12 Hanson, Ben SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.62 Warren Bowlus Multi & Op... 01/27/17
  13 Braack, Boston SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:59.25 Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
  14 Midtvedt, Wyatt FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:59.65 Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
  15 Comer, Nathan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:59.67 Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
  16 Lundberg, Zach FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:59.73 + SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
  17 Pasch, Austin JR-3 Minnesota State 1:59.74 + Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/21/17
  18 Krohnke, Austin JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:59.93 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  19 Parsons, Israel JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:00.35 Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  20 Warner, Cory FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 2:00.46 The Showcase 02/10/17
  21 Gagner, Cody FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:00.49 Beaver Twilight 02/17/17
  22 Ayaj, Kak FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:00.71 USD Last Chance Meet 02/17/17
  23 Gordon, Steven SR-4 U-Mary 2:00.72 + Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/21/17
  24 Kalinowski, Ryan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:00.89 Bison Open 02/03/17
  25 Rabata, Isaiah FR-1 Minnesota State 2:01.39 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
1,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Young , Josh JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 2:28.53 Cobber Double Duals 01/28/17
  2 Bardou, Antoine JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:28.66 + 2017 Holiday Inn Invitat... 01/13/17
  3 Pasch, Austin JR-3 Minnesota State 2:30.16 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  4 Beseman, Billy SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:30.17 + SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  5 Barrows, Josh SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:31.18 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  6 Ulmer, Zachary JR-3 Northern State 2:31.19 Bison Classic 01/14/17
  7 Hanson, Ben SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:31.59 The Showcase 02/10/17
  8 Phillips, Mason SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:31.67 Dordt Indoor Invite Jan ... 01/14/17
  9 Kraft, Jase JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:33.80 Minnesota State - Alumni... 01/07/17
  10 Leach, Adam JR-3 Northern State 2:34.42 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  11 Yardley, Austin FR-1 Minnesota State 2:34.84 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  12 Midtvedt, Wyatt FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:34.93 Yellowjacket Open 02/11/17
  13 Allen, Benjamin FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 2:34.98 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  14 Rabata, Isaiah SO-2 Minnesota State 2:35.23 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  15 Comer, Nathan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:35.31 Lake Superior Challenge 02/04/17
  16 Lundberg, Zach FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:35.45 Dordt Indoor Invite Jan ... 01/14/17
  17 Naughton, Alex JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:35.96 Yellowjacket Open 02/11/17
  18 Tietz, Alex SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:36.65 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  19 Krohnke, Austin JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:36.85 + SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  20 Warner, Cory FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 2:38.75 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  21 Fly, Nick SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:38.85 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  22 Hudson, Tyler FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 2:38.97 + SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
  23 Gordon, Steven SR-4 U-Mary 2:40.61 Bison Classic 01/14/17
  24 Dannenbring, Gabe FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:41.18 Cobber Double Duals 01/28/17
  25 Dunkel, Sven FR-1 U-Mary 2:41.24 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
1 Mile (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Young , Josh JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 4:10.03 Bison Open 02/03/17
+ 2 Kraft, Jase JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:10.42 @ + MINES Joe Davies Classic 02/17/17
+ 3 Phillips, Mason SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:10.79 @ + MINES Joe Davies Classic 02/17/17
+ 4 Bardou, Antoine SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:11.45 + 42nd Annual Frank Sevign... 02/03/17
+ 5 Ellingson, Glen SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4:11.51 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  6 Lundberg, Zach FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:13.65 @ + MINES Joe Davies Classic 02/17/17
  7 Beseman, Billy SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:17.46 + Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/21/17
  8 Pasch, Austin JR-3 Minnesota State 4:18.88 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  9 Sedbrook, Cody JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:20.30 Lake Superior Challenge 02/04/17
  10 Schroeder, Nathan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:21.75 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  11 Allen, Benjamin FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 4:22.11 The Showcase 02/10/17
  12 Jessen, Henry JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:24.23 Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
  13 Pulver, Grant JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:24.91 Lake Superior Challenge 02/04/17
  13 Larsen, Nick SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:24.91 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  15 Souther, Nathaniel SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:25.51 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  16 DeJong, Skylar SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:25.64 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  17 Myers, Derek JR-3 U-Mary 4:26.24 + Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/21/17
  18 Troe, Caleb SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4:26.26 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  19 Heaton, Sean SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:26.57 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  20 Burke, Caleb Minnesota State 4:26.65 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  21 Yusuf , Nadir FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4:27.10 Cobber Double Duals 01/28/17
  22 Leach, Adam JR-3 Northern State 4:28.38 + SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
  23 Brown, Steven SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:28.89 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  24 Yardley, Austin FR-1 Minnesota State 4:29.01 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  25 Hanson, Noah SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:29.58 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
3,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ellingson, Glen SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8:25.90 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  2 Sedbrook, Cody JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8:26.51 Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
  3 Brown, Steven SO-2 Sioux Falls 8:37.31 + Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/21/17
  4 Pasch, Austin JR-3 Minnesota State 8:38.11 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  5 Carpenter, Kevin JR-3 U-Mary 8:42.38 Bison Open 02/03/17
  6 Kraft, Jase JR-3 Sioux Falls 8:44.73 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  7 Myers, Derek JR-3 U-Mary 8:46.50 Bison Open 02/03/17
  8 Jessen, Henry JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8:46.96 Warren Bowlus Multi & Op... 01/27/17
  9 Erickson, Tyler JR-3 U-Mary 8:47.53 Bison Open 02/03/17
  10 Larsen, Nick SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8:48.60 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  11 Lundberg, Zach FR-1 Sioux Falls 8:48.79 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  12 Young , Josh JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 8:50.09 Bison Classic 01/14/17
  13 Johnson, Drew SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8:51.42 Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
  14 Heaton, Sean JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8:51.48 + SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  15 Cartwright, Joel SR-4 Minot State 8:52.24 + North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/18/17
  16 Souther, Nathaniel SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8:52.38 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  17 Troe, Caleb SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 8:52.89 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  18 Lahr, Luke SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 8:53.17 Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
  19 Schroeder, Nathan SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8:53.50 + SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  20 DeJong, Skylar SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8:54.69 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  21 Overmyer, Isaac SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 8:54.95 Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
  22 Yusuf , Nadir FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 8:56.62 Bison Classic 01/14/17
  23 Holmes, Peyton FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 8:56.79 Minnesota Open 01/14/17
  24 Oslin, Cole FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 8:58.20 Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
  25 Pulver, Grant JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 9:00.03 Yellowjacket Open 02/11/17
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Ellingson, Glen SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 14:28.76 + 2nd Annual Indoor Gorill... 02/10/17
  2 Brown, Steven SO-2 Sioux Falls 15:03.71 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  3 Urtusuastegui, Jesus SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15:04.44 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  4 Sedbrook, Cody JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15:07.09 The Showcase 02/10/17
  5 Larsen, Nick JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15:10.99 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  6 Jessen, Henry JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15:11.42 The Showcase 02/10/17
  7 Carpenter, Kevin JR-3 U-Mary 15:15.84 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  8 Troe, Caleb SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 15:20.96 The Showcase 02/10/17
  9 Anderson, Blake JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15:22.05 The Showcase 02/10/17
  10 Myers, Derek JR-3 U-Mary 15:24.86 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  11 Erredge, Steven SO-2 Minnesota State 15:26.91 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  12 Burke, Caleb FR-1 Minnesota State 15:28.04 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  13 Heaton, Sean JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15:31.19 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  14 Lahr, Luke SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 15:33.78 The Showcase 02/10/17
  15 Overmyer, Isaac SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 15:34.74 The Showcase 02/10/17
  16 Cartwright, Joel SR-4 Minot State 15:37.26 + SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
  17 Johnson, Drew SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 15:39.71 The Showcase 02/10/17
  18 Holmes, Peyton FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 15:42.19 + SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
  19 Hill, Kendall FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 15:44.62 The Showcase 02/10/17
  20 Lawson, Nick SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 15:46.08 Yellowjacket Open 02/11/17
  21 Hanson, Noah SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15:51.44 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  22 Liester, Josh SO-2 Sioux Falls 15:55.89 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  23 Aidrus , Bashir FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 16:07.43 + SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
  24 Lawson, Nick JR-3 Sioux Falls 16:19.19 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  25 Danielson, Clay JR-3 Northern State 16:20.22 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
60m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Hunter, Myles Minnesota State 7.99 Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
+ 2 Frid, Teddy SO-2 Sioux Falls 8.24 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  3 Meloche, Paul SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8.30 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  3 Sullivan, Robert SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.30 2017 Holiday Inn Invitat... 01/13/17
  5 Nutter, Anyah SO-2 Minnesota State 8.31 Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  6 Sweep, Zach FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 8.33 Bison Open 02/03/17
  7 Bristol, Logan SO-2 Minnesota State 8.37 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  8 Van't Hof, Dylon JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8.43 SDSU Holiday Open and Mu... 12/02/16
  9 Ward, Evan FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8.46 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  10 James, Djimon FR-1 Minnesota State 8.51 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  11 Naumowicz, Tyler SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 8.52 Minnesota Open 01/14/17
  12 Jovin, Marceau SO-2 U-Mary 8.54 Bison Classic 01/14/17
  13 Brown, Deveyonn FR-1 Northern State 8.65 SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  14 Malsam, Bryce FR-1 Northern State 8.66 SDSU Holiday Open and Mu... 12/02/16
  15 Dunkel, Sven FR-1 U-Mary 8.67 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  16 Curtis, Jack SO-2 Minnesota State 8.69 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  17 Morse, Jacob FR-1 Sioux Falls 8.70 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  18 Lackas, Jacob FR-1 Northern State 8.72 SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  19 Rubeck, Logan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8.74 Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
  20 Greenberg, Aaron JR-3 Sioux Falls 8.77 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  21 Barber, Randel SR-4 Minot State 8.84 SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
  22 Hanson, Adam SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 8.85 Bison Open 02/03/17
  22 Hochstetler, TJ JR-3 Northern State 8.85 SDSU Holiday Open and Mu... 12/02/16
  24 Nutting, Beau JR-3 U-Mary 8.87 North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/18/17
  24 Odera, Antony SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 8.87 SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Minnesota State 3:15.87 Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  2 Northern State 3:23.28 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  3 Sioux Falls 3:25.54 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  4 Augustana (S.D.) 3:25.86 + SDSU Holiday Open and Mu... 12/02/16
  5 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3:26.11 + SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
  6 SW Minnesota St. 3:26.35 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  7 U-Mary 3:29.11 + North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/18/17
  8 Minnesota-Duluth 3:29.82 The Opener 12/02/16
  9 Concordia-St. Paul 3:32.10 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  10 MSU-Moorhead 3:34.13 Bison Open 02/03/17
  11 Minot State 3:34.68 + North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/18/17
4,000m Distance Medley (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Sioux Falls 9:56.02 @ + MINES NCAA DII Invite 01/27/17
  2 U-Mary 10:28.92 Bison Open 02/03/17
  3 Northern State 10:35.00 Bison Open 02/03/17
  4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10:36.67 + 2017 Holiday Inn Invitat... 01/13/17
  5 Minnesota-Duluth 10:56.10 Twin Ports Invite 01/21/17
  6 Minot State 11:00.21 Bison Open 02/03/17
  7 MSU-Moorhead 11:09.18 Cobber Double Duals 01/28/17
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 DeCock, Jeff JR-3 Minnesota State 6' 11.5" 2.12m Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
+ 2 Sandle, Michael JR-3 Minnesota State 6' 11" 2.11m Minnesota State - Alumni... 01/07/17
+ 3 Brown, Deshonn SO-2 Northern State 6' 10.25" 2.09m NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
+ 4 Bristol, Logan SO-2 Minnesota State 6' 9" 2.06m NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
+ 5 Lilja, Jason SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6' 8.75" 2.05m Yellowjacket Open 02/11/17
+ 5 Campbell, Alex SR-4 Minnesota State 6' 8.75" 2.05m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
+ 7 Nutter, Anyah SO-2 Minnesota State 6' 8.25" 2.04m MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
+ 8 Curtis, Jack SO-2 Minnesota State 6' 8" 2.03m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
+ 8 Allen, Shenley FR-1 U-Mary 6' 8" 2.03m North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/18/17
+ 8 Sullivan, Robert SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6' 8" 2.03m NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
+ 8 Mackedanz, Samual SO-2 U-Mary 6' 8" 2.03m North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/18/17
  12 Matzen, Jonas SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6' 7.5" 2.02m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  13 Schulte, Tanner SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 6' 6.25" 1.99m Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  14 Lamb, Jack SO-2 U-Mary 6' 6" 1.98m Bison Open 02/03/17
  14 Brown, Deveyonn FR-1 Northern State 6' 6" 1.98m Cobber Double Duals 01/28/17
  16 Frid, Teddy SO-2 Sioux Falls 6' 4.75" 1.95m MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  17 Malsam, Bryce FR-1 Northern State 6' 3.25" 1.91m NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  18 Thurman, London SR-4 Minnesota State 6' 2.75" 1.90m Minnesota State - Alumni... 01/07/17
  19 Odera, Antony SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 6' 2.25" 1.89m MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  20 Swango, Jordan SO-2 U-Mary 6' 2" 1.88m Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  20 Lind, Andrew SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6' 2" 1.88m The Opener 12/02/16
  20 Naumowicz, Tyler SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 6' 2" 1.88m NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  20 Hochstetler, TJ JR-3 Northern State 6' 2" 1.88m NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  20 Rubeck, Logan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 6' 2" 1.88m The Opener 12/02/16
  20 Schonneson, Andrew SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6' 2" 1.88m Bison Classic 01/14/17
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Greenman, Scott SR-4 Sioux Falls 17' 4.5" 5.30m MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
*+ 2 Zebedee, Jacob SR-4 Sioux Falls 17' 0.75" 5.20m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
+ 3 Gran, Jagger SR-4 Sioux Falls 16' 9.5" 5.12m SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
+ 4 Valli, Mitch SO-2 Minnesota State 16' 7.25" 5.06m Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
+ 5 Jensen, Chase SR-4 Sioux Falls 16' 1.25" 4.91m Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
+ 6 Downey, Kyle FR-1 Sioux Falls 16' 0.75" 4.90m MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
+ 7 Spenner, Josh JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15' 5" 4.70m 2017 Concordia Indoor In... 02/10/17
+ 8 DeJong, Connor SO-2 Sioux Falls 15' 3.75" 4.67m SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
+ 8 DeHaai, Gavin SO-2 Sioux Falls 15' 3.75" 4.67m SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  10 Wuesthoff, Luke FR-1 Sioux Falls 14' 9" 4.50m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  11 Clark, Dan FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 14' 6.75" 4.44m Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
  12 Cihlar, John FR-1 Minnesota State 14' 5.25" 4.40m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  12 Bethel, Zach FR-1 Sioux Falls 14' 5.25" 4.40m MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  14 Rolf, Taylor SR-4 Northern State 14' 4" 4.37m SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
  15 Roseboom, Jensen SR-4 U-Mary 14' 3.25" 4.35m Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  16 Olsem, Zach FR-1 Minnesota State 14' 1.25" 4.30m Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  17 Timm, Chris SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 14' 0.75" 4.29m Minnesota Open 01/14/17
  18 Thiel, Logan SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 14' 0" 4.27m Beaver Twilight 02/17/17
  19 Malsam, Bryce FR-1 Northern State 13' 9.25" 4.20m NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  19 Dunkel, Sven FR-1 U-Mary 13' 9.25" 4.20m NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  21 Pohlman, Matt FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 13' 7.75" 4.16m USD Last Chance Meet 02/17/17
  21 Brewer, Kelson FR-1 Northern State 13' 7.75" 4.16m Cobber Double Duals 01/28/17
  23 Jeppeson, Marshall FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 13' 7" 4.14m Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
  24 Rubeck, Logan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 13' 5.25" 4.10m NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  24 Naumowicz, Tyler SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 13' 5.25" 4.10m NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Huber, Brian JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 24' 6.25" 7.47m SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
+ 2 Glor, Luxon SO-2 U-Mary 23' 8.25" 7.22m Dakota Classic 12/02/16
+ 3 Lahm, Derek JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 23' 6" 7.16m NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  4 Sullivan, Robert SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 23' 1.25" 7.04m NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  5 Sandle, Michael JR-3 Minnesota State 22' 11" 6.98m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/21/17
  6 Lilja, Jason SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 22' 10.5" 6.97m Warren Bowlus Multi & Op... 01/27/17
  7 Campbell, Alex SR-4 Minnesota State 22' 8" 6.91m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  8 Hagen, Evan SO-2 Sioux Falls 22' 7.25" 6.89m MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  9 Odera, Antony SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 22' 5.75" 6.85m Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
  10 Metz, Brady JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22' 5.25" 6.84m 2017 Holiday Inn Invitat... 01/13/17
  11 Gloudemans, Parker FR-1 Minnesota State 22' 3.75" 6.80m Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  12 Rosencranz, Tyrell SO-2 U-Mary 22' 0.25" 6.71m Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  13 Frid, Teddy SO-2 Sioux Falls 21' 11.5" 6.69m NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  14 Calderon-Pitchford, Elijah SO-2 Minnesota State 21' 10.25" 6.66m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  14 Horner, Dallas SO-2 U-Mary 21' 10.25" 6.66m North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/18/17
  16 Graves, Zach SR-4 U-Mary 21' 10" 6.65m Bison Open 02/03/17
  17 Scarlett, Xavier SO-2 Sioux Falls 21' 9.5" 6.64m SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
  18 Tolkinen, Ryan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 21' 9" 6.63m Lake Superior Challenge 02/04/17
  19 Schukking, Peter JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 21' 8.75" 6.62m NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  20 Tiefenthaler, Trey FR-1 Northern State 21' 7.25" 6.58m SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  20 Schonneson, Andrew SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 21' 7.25" 6.58m Bison Classic 01/14/17
  22 Staudinger, Talon FR-1 U-Mary 21' 6" 6.55m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/21/17
  22 Curtis, Jack SO-2 Minnesota State 21' 6" 6.55m NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  24 Jones, Zach JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 21' 5.5" 6.54m SDSU Holiday Open and Mu... 12/02/16
  24 Brown, Deshonn SO-2 Northern State 21' 5.5" 6.54m SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Sandle, Michael JR-3 Minnesota State 53' 0.25" 16.16m Minnesota State - Alumni... 01/07/17
+ 2 Thurman, London SR-4 Minnesota State 49' 3" 15.01m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
+ 3 Campbell, Alex JR-3 Minnesota State 48' 4.75" 14.75m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
+ 4 Metz, Brady JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 48' 4.5" 14.74m 2017 Concordia Indoor In... 02/10/17
+ 5 Calderon-Pitchford, Elijah SO-2 Minnesota State 48' 0" 14.63m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
+ 6 Glor, Luxon SO-2 U-Mary 47' 5.75" 14.47m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/21/17
  7 Lahm, Derek JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 46' 8" 14.22m SDSU Holiday Open and Mu... 12/02/16
  8 Brooks, Jaylin FR-1 Sioux Falls 46' 6" 14.17m MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  9 Rosencranz, Tyrell SO-2 U-Mary 45' 11.25" 14.00m Bison Classic 01/14/17
  10 Strack , Devin SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 45' 9" 13.94m Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  11 Nutting, Beau JR-3 U-Mary 45' 3.5" 13.80m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  12 Allen, Shenley FR-1 U-Mary 45' 2.25" 13.77m North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/18/17
  13 Revis , Dominique Minnesota State 44' 8.75" 13.63m Minnesota State - Alumni... 01/07/17
  14 Odera, Antony SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 44' 8.25" 13.62m SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
  15 Jones, Zach JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 43' 10.5" 13.37m 2017 Stinger Open 02/18/17
  16 Schleis, Garret SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 43' 8.5" 13.32m Lake Superior Challenge 02/04/17
  17 Adjokatcher, Steve JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 43' 6.5" 13.27m Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  18 Tiefenthaler, Trey FR-1 Northern State 43' 0.5" 13.12m SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  19 Brown, Deveyonn FR-1 Northern State 42' 8.25" 13.01m Bison Classic 01/14/17
  20 Staudinger, Talon FR-1 U-Mary 42' 4.75" 12.92m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/21/17
  21 Buer, Cody FR-1 Sioux Falls 42' 2.25" 12.86m Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  22 Lamb, Jack SO-2 U-Mary 42' 0.75" 12.82m Bison Classic 01/14/17
  23 Berby, Tyler FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 41' 10.75" 12.77m SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
  24 Savino, Salvatore FR-1 Sioux Falls 41' 3" 12.57m MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  24 Schaffer, Austin JR-3 Sioux Falls 41' 3" 12.57m Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Huber, Anthony JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 53' 9.25" 16.39m SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
+ 2 Weis, Alex SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 53' 7.5" 16.34m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
+ 3 Caffin, Bryan SR-4 Minnesota State 52' 0" 15.85m Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  4 Sheppard, Derrick JR-3 Sioux Falls 51' 7.75" 15.74m Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  5 Behning, Josh SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 51' 0.75" 15.56m 2017 Stinger Open 02/18/17
  6 Treichel, Clinton JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 50' 3.25" 15.32m Twin Ports Invite 01/21/17
  7 LaPlante, Jayme Minnesota State 49' 6.5" 15.10m MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  8 Osowski, Lucas SR-4 Northern State 48' 8.75" 14.85m SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
  9 Gruschin, Christian SO-2 Sioux Falls 48' 3.5" 14.72m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  10 Lee, Brian SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 48' 1.75" 14.67m Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
  10 Nelson, Chandler SO-2 Sioux Falls 48' 1.75" 14.67m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  12 Dubiel, Andrew SR-4 U-Mary 48' 0" 14.63m Bison Classic 01/14/17
  12 Kirkvold, Kenny FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 48' 0" 14.63m Yellowjacket Open 02/11/17
  12 Gustaveson, Marcus FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 48' 0" 14.63m Snowshoe Open 02/17/17
  15 Hinkle, Jayle SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 46' 4.75" 14.14m SDSU Holiday Open and Mu... 12/02/16
  16 LeBlanc, Bryce FR-1 Northern State 46' 3.25" 14.10m Cobber Double Duals 01/28/17
  17 Nelson, Erik FR-1 Minnesota State 46' 0.75" 14.04m Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  18 Udermann, Samuel JR-3 Minnesota State 44' 10.75" 13.68m MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  19 Rayman, Gage JR-3 Northern State 44' 8" 13.61m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  20 Mateski, Hamilton JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 44' 6.25" 13.57m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  21 Gelineau, Logan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 44' 4.75" 13.53m The Opener 12/02/16
  22 Duckworth, James FR-1 U-Mary 43' 9.75" 13.35m Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  23 Thode, Tanner SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 43' 9" 13.33m Warren Bowlus Multi & Op... 01/27/17
  24 Hutchinson, Thomas SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 43' 1" 13.13m SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
  25 Sullivan, Robert SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 42' 9.75" 13.05m NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
Weight Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Lee, Brian SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 61' 8.5" 18.81m Yellowjacket Open 02/11/17
+ 2 Flinn, Jordan JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 58' 8.5" 17.89m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
+ 3 Udermann, Samuel JR-3 Minnesota State 58' 1.25" 17.71m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
+ 4 Caffin, Bryan SR-4 Minnesota State 57' 1.5" 17.41m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  5 Sheppard, Derrick JR-3 Sioux Falls 56' 4" 17.17m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  6 Weis, Alex SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 56' 0.5" 17.08m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  7 Huber, Anthony SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 55' 3" 16.84m Minnesota State - Alumni... 01/07/17
  8 Osowski, Lucas SR-4 Northern State 55' 0" 16.76m Bison Open 02/03/17
  9 Hatfield, Jacob SO-2 Minot State 54' 6" 16.61m North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/18/17
  10 Nemec, Matthew SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 53' 9.75" 16.40m Dakota Realty Alumni Tra... 02/04/17
  11 Kalkowski, Cade FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 52' 11.5" 16.14m USD Last Chance Meet 02/17/17
  12 Sweeney, Richard SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 52' 10" 16.10m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  13 Treichel, Clinton JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 51' 4.5" 15.66m Yellowjacket Open 02/11/17
  14 LaPlante, Jayme Minnesota State 49' 9" 15.16m MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  15 Nelson, Chandler SO-2 Sioux Falls 49' 7.25" 15.12m Minnesota State - Alumni... 01/07/17
  16 Gruschin, Christian SO-2 Sioux Falls 49' 3.5" 15.02m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  17 Rayman, Gage JR-3 Northern State 49' 2.5" 15.00m SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  18 Behning, Josh SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 49' 2.25" 14.99m 2017 Stinger Open 02/18/17
  19 Nelson, Erik FR-1 Minnesota State 48' 9" 14.86m Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  20 Gelineau, Logan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 48' 5.25" 14.76m Lake Superior Challenge 02/04/17
  21 LeBlanc, Bryce FR-1 Northern State 48' 1.25" 14.66m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  22 Kennedy, Kyler SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 47' 11.75" 14.62m Lake Superior Challenge 02/04/17
  22 Abonyi, Victor SO-2 Minot State 47' 11.75" 14.62m North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/18/17
  24 Bateman, Peter SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 47' 10.5" 14.59m Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  25 Gust, Tanner JR-3 Minot State 47' 5.25" 14.46m North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/18/17
Heptathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Sullivan, Robert SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5141 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
+ 2 Frid, Teddy SO-2 Sioux Falls 5082 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
+ 3 Lahm, Derek JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4970 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
+ 4 Dunkel, Sven FR-1 U-Mary 4945 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
+ 5 Curtis, Jack SO-2 Minnesota State 4866 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
+ 6 Nutter, Anyah SO-2 Minnesota State 4767 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
+ 7 Bristol, Logan SO-2 Minnesota State 4736 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
+ 8 Rubeck, Logan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4725 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
+ 9 Naumowicz, Tyler SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 4700 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
+ 10 Buesgens, Calvin Minnesota State 4651 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  11 Hochstetler, TJ JR-3 Northern State 4541 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  12 Malsam, Bryce FR-1 Northern State 4392 SDSU Holiday Open and Mu... 12/02/16
  13 Schukking, Peter JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4309 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  14 Odera, Antony SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 4301 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  15 Wuesthoff, Luke FR-1 Sioux Falls 4285 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  16 Woods, Alex FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4229 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  17 Brewer, Kelson FR-1 Northern State 4093 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  18 Penner, Jackson FR-1 U-Mary 4056 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  19 Clark, Dan FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 3953 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  20 Sidley, Scott FR-1 U-Mary 3762 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  21 Brown, Deshonn SO-2 Northern State 3407 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  22 Eller, Travis SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3316 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
60m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Davis, Tanesha FR-1 U-Mary 7.62 North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/18/17
+ 2 Gregory, Karlona JR-3 Minnesota State 7.63 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
+ 3 Gaines, Gabi SO-2 Minnesota State 7.64 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
+ 4 Puckett, Brieanna JR-3 Minnesota State 7.69 Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
+ 5 Adah, Afure SO-2 Minnesota State 7.71 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  6 Tucker, Tamika SO-2 Winona State 7.74 Wisconsin SHELL Shocker 02/17/17
  7 Kesseh, Erica JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 7.76 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
  8 Troescher, Sarah FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.77 Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  9 Pandohie, Tonie JR-3 U-Mary 7.79 Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  9 Oosterwegel, Hanneke SO-2 Northern State 7.79 Cobber Double Duals 01/28/17
  11 Thomas, Ariel JR-3 Minnesota State 7.80 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  12 Johnson, Ki'Arah SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 7.81 SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
  13 Santos, Autumn SO-2 Minnesota State 7.82 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  13 Williams, Gloria SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 7.82 The Showcase 02/10/17
  15 Hofmeister, Carina SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 7.83 SDSU Holiday Open and Mu... 12/02/16
  16 Carr, Jada JR-3 Sioux Falls 7.84 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  17 Brazerol, Bailee FR-1 St. Cloud State 7.85 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  18 Malone, Crystal SO-2 Minnesota State 7.86 Minnesota State - Alumni... 01/07/17
  19 Jansen, Caroline JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.88 Beaver Twilight 02/17/17
  20 Juresh, Taylor FR-1 Winona State 7.90 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  21 Dowling, Cortney FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.91 Minnesota State - Alumni... 01/07/17
  21 Ingram, Toni-Ann JR-3 Northern State 7.91 SDSU Holiday Open and Mu... 12/02/16
  21 Reysack, Sydney FR-1 Minnesota State 7.91 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  24 Shabino, Kim JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 7.92 42nd Annual Frank Sevign... 02/03/17
  24 Deschaine, Hailey SR-4 Winona State 7.92 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Adah, Afure SO-2 Minnesota State 24.71 Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
+ 2 Oosterwegel, Hanneke SO-2 Northern State 24.80 Bison Open 02/03/17
+ 3 Seidl, Megan SR-4 Winona State 25.05 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  4 Hofmeister, Carina SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 25.16 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  5 Pandohie, Tonie JR-3 U-Mary 25.23 Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  6 Gregory, Karlona JR-3 Minnesota State 25.42 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  7 Puckett, Brieanna JR-3 Minnesota State 25.50 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  8 Dowling, Cortney FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 25.51 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  9 Gaines, Gabi SO-2 Minnesota State 25.61 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  10 Kohlwey, Danielle SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 25.67 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
  11 Santos, Autumn SO-2 Minnesota State 25.78 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  11 Justin, Jessica JR-3 Sioux Falls 25.78 Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  13 Robinson, Judith JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 25.79 + SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
  13 Oden, Eisha JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 25.79 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  15 Davis, Tanesha FR-1 U-Mary 25.80 + North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/18/17
  16 Hutchison, Alexandra FR-1 Winona State 25.85 Wisconsin SHELL Shocker 02/17/17
  17 Stalboerger, Allie SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 25.86 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
  18 Shabino, Kim JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 25.90 + 42nd Annual Frank Sevign... 02/03/17
  19 Shady, Erika JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 25.92 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  20 Schyvinck, Brittany JR-3 Winona State 25.93 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  21 Wreh, Kimmy SO-2 Minnesota State 25.98 Minnesota State - Alumni... 01/07/17
  22 Williams, Gloria SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 26.03 The Showcase 02/10/17
  23 Tucker, Tamika SO-2 Winona State 26.04 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  24 Reysack, Sydney FR-1 Minnesota State 26.17 Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  25 Brazerol, Bailee FR-1 St. Cloud State 26.20 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Oosterwegel, Hanneke SO-2 Northern State 56.27 + 2017 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/17/17
+ 2 Seidl, Megan SR-4 Winona State 56.35 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  3 Malone, Crystal SO-2 Minnesota State 57.38 Minnesota State - Alumni... 01/07/17
  4 Rodriguez, Melanie SR-4 U-Mary 57.70 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  5 Dowling, Cortney FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 57.85 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  6 Hammerschmidt, Julia SO-2 U-Mary 58.00 + North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/18/17
  7 Williams, Altoniece SR-4 Minnesota State 58.16 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  8 Schyvinck, Brittany JR-3 Winona State 58.28 Wisconsin SHELL Shocker 02/17/17
  9 Kjos, Amelia JR-3 Minnesota State 58.71 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  10 Wreh, Kimmy SO-2 Minnesota State 58.90 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  11 Skluzacek, Ali SR-4 Winona State 58.97 Wisconsin SHELL Shocker 02/17/17
  11 Mears, Alissa SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 58.97 Cobber Double Duals 01/28/17
  13 Glover, Taylor SR-4 Minnesota State 59.15 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  14 Stalboerger, Allie SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 59.21 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  15 Du Bois, Paige FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 59.34 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  16 Grant, Jasmine SR-4 St. Cloud State 59.35 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  17 Barnes, Madison FR-1 Northern State 59.47 + SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  18 Patterson, Johnna FR-1 Winona State 59.50 Wisconsin SHELL Shocker 02/17/17
  19 Robinson, Judith JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 59.56 Bison Classic 01/14/17
  20 Oden, Eisha JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 59.57 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  21 Santos, Autumn SO-2 Minnesota State 59.74 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  22 Storm, Summer FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 59.81 Beaver Twilight 02/17/17
  23 Smidt, Stacy JR-3 Minnesota State 59.91 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  24 Naatz, Taylor SR-4 Minnesota State 59.93 Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  25 Schmidt, Emma JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:00.09 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Richards, Nelecia FR-1 U-Mary 1:35.27 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  2 Kruger, Haley SR-4 Minnesota State 1:35.72 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  3 Mears, Alissa SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:37.07 Bison Classic 01/14/17
  4 Hammerschmidt, Julia SO-2 U-Mary 1:37.48 + Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/21/17
  5 Young, Erica SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 1:38.01 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  6 Patrick, Bobbi SO-2 Minnesota State 1:38.12 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  7 Moos, Valerie JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:38.15 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  8 Du Bois, Paige FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:38.23 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  9 Glover, Taylor SR-4 Minnesota State 1:38.32 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  10 Johnson, Allison SO-2 Winona State 1:38.34 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  11 Boespflug, Jessica SO-2 Minnesota State 1:38.68 + Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/21/17
  12 Kroll, Melissa SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:38.71 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  13 DeVos, Brooke SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:38.90 + SDSU Holiday Open and Mu... 12/02/16
  14 Sjelin, Maddi SR-4 Minnesota State 1:38.92 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  15 Erickson, Bree FR-1 U-Mary 1:38.95 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  16 Schmidt, Emma JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:39.37 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  17 Kyes, Elizabeth FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:39.42 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  18 Simonson, Sophie JR-3 Minnesota State 1:39.49 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  19 Harrison, Sarah FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:40.24 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  20 Stauber, Natalie SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 1:40.54 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  21 Bond, Rebekkah U-Mary 1:41.22 + Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/21/17
  22 Alderson, Mary SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:41.52 Dakota Realty Alumni Tra... 02/04/17
  23 Dieringer, Jessika SO-2 Minnesota State 1:41.95 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  24 Fixsen, Mary SO-2 Minnesota State 1:42.03 Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  25 Amundson, Leah JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 1:42.31 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Trost, Emilee JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:10.25 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
+ 2 Kruger, Haley SR-4 Minnesota State 2:12.94 Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
+ 3 Mears, Alissa SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 2:13.60 Beaver Twilight 02/17/17
+ 4 Allen, Megan JR-3 Minnesota State 2:13.90 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  5 Schuette, Jaiden SO-2 U-Mary 2:15.83 Bison Open 02/03/17
  6 Erickson, Bree FR-1 U-Mary 2:17.75 Bison Open 02/03/17
  7 Sjelin, Maddi SR-4 Minnesota State 2:18.46 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  8 Johnson, Allison SO-2 Winona State 2:18.57 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  9 Fox, Kate SO-2 U-Mary 2:19.18 + Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/21/17
  10 Kyes, Elizabeth FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:19.54 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  11 Stauber, Natalie SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:19.81 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
  12 Rogahn, Anna FR-1 Winona State 2:20.28 Wisconsin SHELL Shocker 02/17/17
  13 Richards, Nelecia U-Mary 2:20.32 Bison Open 02/03/17
  14 Staffen, Nikki FR-1 Winona State 2:20.44 Wartburg Indoor Select 02/03/17
  15 Carlson , Marissa SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:20.74 Beaver Twilight 02/17/17
  16 Kaiser, Amanda SR-4 Winona State 2:20.95 Wisconsin SHELL Shocker 02/17/17
  17 Du Bois, Paige FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:22.17 Bison Open 02/03/17
  18 Gottschalk, Natalie JR-3 St. Cloud State 2:22.29 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  19 Day, Keegan SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:22.75 + SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  20 Warrick-Jones, Jana JR-3 Minot State 2:22.79 + North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/18/17
  21 Sakry, Rachel SR-4 St. Cloud State 2:22.93 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
  22 Serratore, Megan SO-2 Minnesota State 2:23.24 Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  23 Boespflug, Jessica SO-2 Minnesota State 2:23.34 Minnesota Open 01/14/17
  24 Patrick, Bobbi SO-2 Minnesota State 2:23.42 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  25 Willenbrink, Hope SO-2 Winona State 2:23.55 UW-Stout Open 01/21/17
1,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Trost, Emilee JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:55.30 + SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
  2 Allen, Megan JR-3 Minnesota State 2:56.34 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  3 Schuette, Jaiden SO-2 U-Mary 2:57.19 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  4 Fox, Kate FR-1 U-Mary 2:57.29 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  5 Colbenson, Breanna SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:58.98 + SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
  6 Willenbrink, Hope SO-2 Winona State 3:00.28 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  7 Rogahn, Anna FR-1 Winona State 3:02.54 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  8 Carlson , Marissa SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 3:04.23 Cobber Double Duals 01/28/17
  9 Gast, Lindsey JR-3 Northern State 3:04.72 Bison Classic 01/14/17
  10 Berg, Maria FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 3:04.74 Lake Superior Challenge 02/04/17
  11 Lopez, Vanessa SR-4 Bemidji State 3:05.91 Beaver Twilight 02/17/17
  12 Day, Keegan SO-2 Sioux Falls 3:06.13 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  13 Kruse, Annie SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 3:06.62 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  14 Hottovy, Courtney SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 3:07.33 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  15 Serratore, Megan SO-2 Minnesota State 3:07.68 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  16 Gray, Jordan JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 3:07.88 The Showcase 02/10/17
  17 Sakry, Rachel SR-4 St. Cloud State 3:08.58 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  18 Platt, Brittany SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 3:08.68 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
  19 Stuart, Megan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 3:08.72 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  20 Kunz, Laura SR-4 Sioux Falls 3:08.99 + SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  21 Lofgren, Chrissy FR-1 St. Cloud State 3:09.76 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  22 Soli, Cassidy SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 3:09.89 + SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  23 Shields, Sami FR-1 Northern State 3:10.34 + SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  24 Bauer, Carly SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 3:10.72 + SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  25 Borowski, Meghan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 3:12.39 Minnesota State - Alumni... 01/07/17
1 Mile (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Trost, Emilee JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:42.23 + Iowa State Classic 02/10/17
+ 2 Colbenson, Breanna SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:56.81 Jack Johnson Classic 01/27/17
  3 Fox, Kate FR-1 U-Mary 5:05.57 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  4 Baker, Erin JR-3 Minnesota State 5:06.58 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  5 Allen, Megan JR-3 Minnesota State 5:07.33 + Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/21/17
  6 Kruse, Annie SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:08.62 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  7 Hansen, Raissa SO-2 Winona State 5:09.22 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  8 Kelly, Mackenzie SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:09.95 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  9 Hovind, Sasha SR-4 Northern State 5:11.42 Bison Classic 01/14/17
  10 Staffen, Nikki FR-1 Winona State 5:13.86 Wisconsin SHELL Shocker 02/17/17
  11 Kaiser, Amanda SR-4 Winona State 5:13.87 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  12 Anger, Olivia FR-1 Winona State 5:14.18 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  13 Gast, Lindsey JR-3 Northern State 5:14.39 Bison Open 02/03/17
  14 Berg, Maria FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5:15.01 The Opener 12/02/16
  15 Carlson , Marissa SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 5:15.48 Bison Open 02/03/17
  16 Serratore, Megan SO-2 Minnesota State 5:16.17 Minnesota Open 01/14/17
  17 Borowski, Meghan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5:17.22 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
  18 Sunstrom, Sam SR-4 St. Cloud State 5:18.16 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  19 Seidenkranz, Amber JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 5:18.61 Lake Superior Challenge 02/04/17
  20 Rogahn, Anna FR-1 Winona State 5:18.65 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  21 Bennis, Chelsea SR-4 U-Mary 5:20.87 + North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/18/17
  22 Soli, Cassidy SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5:21.13 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  23 Wolter, Emily SO-2 U-Mary 5:21.89 + Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/21/17
  24 Platt, Brittany SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 5:22.66 Minnesota Open 01/14/17
  25 Paul, Lily SO-2 Minnesota State 5:22.86 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
3,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Zeis, Alexis JR-3 U-Mary 9:22.39 Bison Open 02/03/17
+ 2 Trost, Emilee JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 9:31.52 Bison Open 02/03/17
+ 3 Colbenson, Breanna SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 9:45.31 The Opener 12/02/16
+ 4 Hovind, Sasha SR-4 Northern State 9:57.36 The Opener 12/02/16
+ 5 Sunstrom, Sam SR-4 St. Cloud State 10:01.97 The Opener 12/02/16
  6 Hansen, Raissa SO-2 Winona State 10:10.08 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  7 Narbuvoll, Ida JR-3 U-Mary 10:14.35 Bison Open 02/03/17
  8 Baker, Erin JR-3 Minnesota State 10:14.55 Minnesota Open 01/14/17
  9 Seivert, Leah JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 10:18.21 + SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  10 Kelly, Mackenzie SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 10:27.84 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  11 Wolter, Emily SO-2 U-Mary 10:29.54 Bison Open 02/03/17
  12 Moore, Abigail SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 10:31.01 The Opener 12/02/16
  13 Bullen, Dakotah SR-4 Northern State 10:33.10 Bison Open 02/03/17
  14 Anger, Olivia FR-1 Winona State 10:33.13 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  15 Seidenkranz, Amber JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 10:34.01 The Opener 12/02/16
  16 Holt, Mckenzie JR-3 St. Cloud State 10:36.33 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
  17 Kruse, Annie SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 10:38.39 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  18 Conlon, Sarah FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 10:39.88 Bison Open 02/03/17
  19 Lofgren, Chrissy FR-1 St. Cloud State 10:39.96 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  20 Paul, Lily SO-2 Minnesota State 10:40.29 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  21 Goertzen, Becca SO-2 Sioux Falls 10:42.99 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  22 Drenckhahn, Melissa FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 10:44.36 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
  23 Sistrunk, Kathryn FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 10:44.64 Cobber Double Duals 01/28/17
  24 Hafdahl, Emma JR-3 U-Mary 10:44.82 + North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/18/17
  25 Borowski, Meghan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 10:46.55 The Opener 12/02/16
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Zeis, Alexis JR-3 U-Mary 16:28.08 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
+ 2 Colbenson, Breanna SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 17:08.72 Minnesota Open 01/14/17
+ 3 Hovind, Sasha SR-4 Northern State 17:12.09 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  4 Sunstrom, Sam SR-4 St. Cloud State 17:35.11 Minnesota Open 01/14/17
  5 Seivert, Leah JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 17:41.72 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  6 Kelly, Mackenzie SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 17:47.47 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  7 Bullen, Dakotah SR-4 Northern State 17:49.94 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  8 Holt, Mckenzie SO-2 St. Cloud State 18:22.71 Minnesota Open 01/14/17
  9 Paul, Lily SO-2 Minnesota State 18:36.70 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  10 Sistrunk, Kathryn FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 18:37.10 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  11 Drenckhahn, Melissa FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 18:38.56 Minnesota Open 01/14/17
  12 Lofgren, Chrissy FR-1 St. Cloud State 18:41.31 Minnesota Open 01/14/17
  13 Goertzen, Becca SO-2 Sioux Falls 19:04.04 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  14 Kopplow, Jordin SR-4 Sioux Falls 19:16.18 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  15 Lindfors, Jackie SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 19:34.62 The Showcase 02/10/17
  16 Leapaldt, Madison FR-1 Northern State 19:39.97 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  17 Schwartz, Tenley JR-3 Sioux Falls 19:45.31 + SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
  18 Matti, Zia JR-3 St. Cloud State 20:10.32 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  19 Westlake, Emily JR-3 Minot State 20:13.21 Cobber Double Duals 01/28/17
  20 Smith, Chandra SR-4 Upper Iowa 20:25.59 Minnesota State - Alumni... 01/07/17
  21 Alberston, Patience JR-3 Minot State 20:39.81 Bison Open 02/03/17
  22 Lauer, Jaylynn FR-1 Minnesota State 20:41.01 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  23 Carr, Lydia FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 20:45.55 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
  24 Larsen, Jamie FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 20:47.72 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  25 DeSimone, Andrea SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 21:20.67 + 2017 Holiday Inn Invitat... 01/13/17
60m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Williams, Altoniece SR-4 Minnesota State 8.44 Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
+ 2 Pandohie, Tonie JR-3 U-Mary 8.46 North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/18/17
+ 3 Bolibruch, Maria SO-2 U-Mary 8.54 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
+ 4 Kohlwey, Danielle SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 8.57 Lake Superior Challenge 02/04/17
+ 5 Montez Brown, Olivia SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8.62 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
+ 6 Almarcha, Irene JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8.77 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  7 Oosterwegel, Hanneke SO-2 Northern State 8.85 SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
  8 Kesseh, Erica JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8.88 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
  9 Hackel, Carolyn FR-1 Minnesota State 8.89 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  10 Ighovojah, Wakpor JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 8.92 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  11 Jansen, Caroline JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 8.98 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  12 Adah, Afure SO-2 Minnesota State 9.01 Minnesota State - Alumni... 01/07/17
  13 Moos, Valerie JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 9.04 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  14 Burney, Kalle JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 9.07 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  15 Rew, Ellie SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 9.08 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  16 Fixsen, Olivia JR-3 Winona State 9.14 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  17 Weiss, Dallas FR-1 Minnesota State 9.22 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  18 Wong, Kellie JR-3 Minnesota State 9.27 Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  19 Coleman, Alexandria SR-4 Bemidji State 9.28 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  20 Davitt, Kacey FR-1 Winona State 9.34 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  21 Young, Erica SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 9.36 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  21 Hammerschmidt, Julia SO-2 U-Mary 9.36 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/21/17
  23 Davis, Keenan JR-3 Minnesota State 9.41 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  24 Sprain, Ashley FR-1 Winona State 9.42 Wisconsin SHELL Shocker 02/17/17
  25 Gottschalk, Natalie JR-3 St. Cloud State 9.44 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 U-Mary 3:51.64 Bison Open 02/03/17
  2 Augustana (S.D.) 3:52.79 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  3 Minnesota State 3:54.93 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  4 Winona State 3:59.98 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  5 Northern State 4:02.21 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  6 Minnesota-Duluth 4:05.30 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  7 St. Cloud State 4:06.88 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  8 MSU-Moorhead 4:07.86 Cobber Double Duals 01/28/17
  9 Concordia-St. Paul 4:09.43 Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  10 Sioux Falls 4:10.01 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  11 SW Minnesota St. 4:10.22 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  12 Bemidji State 4:13.40 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  13 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:23.03 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  14 Minot State 4:24.98 Bison Open 02/03/17
4,000m Distance Medley (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Minnesota-Duluth 11:44.37 Parents Day Open 02/18/17
+ 2 U-Mary 11:45.56 + North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/18/17
+ 3 Minnesota State 11:48.91 Bison Open 02/03/17
  4 Northern State 12:39.61 Bison Open 02/03/17
  5 Winona State 12:40.49 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  6 Sioux Falls 12:59.65 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  7 Concordia-St. Paul 13:13.06 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  8 Minot State 13:24.42 Bison Open 02/03/17
  9 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14:21.79 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  10 Bemidji State 14:44.54 Twin Ports Invite 01/21/17
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Hollingsworth, Khadiya SO-2 Minnesota State 5' 10" 1.78m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/21/17
+ 2 Ziolkowski, Brianna SR-4 Minnesota State 5' 7.75" 1.72m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
+ 3 Burney, Kalle JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 5' 6.5" 1.69m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
+ 4 Hesse, Michaela SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5' 5.25" 1.66m Yellowjacket Open 02/11/17
+ 4 Feilen, Gretchen JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 5' 5.25" 1.66m St. Thomas Invite 01/20/17
+ 6 Schumacher, Rachel FR-1 Minnesota State 5' 5" 1.65m MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
+ 6 Campbell, Christine SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5' 5" 1.65m Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  8 Hackel, Carolyn FR-1 Minnesota State 5' 4.5" 1.64m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  9 Montez Brown, Olivia SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5' 4.25" 1.63m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  9 Schaefer, Amanda JR-3 Winona State 5' 4.25" 1.63m Saint Mary’s Early Birdi... 01/14/17
  11 Reinke, Haley SR-4 Winona State 5' 3.25" 1.61m NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  11 Fixsen, Olivia SO-2 Winona State 5' 3.25" 1.61m NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  11 Collins, Alex SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5' 3.25" 1.61m Twin Ports Invite 01/21/17
  14 Armstrong, Rylee SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 5' 3" 1.60m 2017 Stinger Open 02/18/17
  15 Kavajecz, Alyssa FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5' 2.5" 1.59m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  15 Phipps, Miranda FR-1 Sioux Falls 5' 2.5" 1.59m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  17 Gottschalk, Natalie JR-3 St. Cloud State 5' 2.25" 1.58m NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  17 Ighovojah, Wakpor JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 5' 2.25" 1.58m NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  17 Alaman, Sonia FR-1 Northern State 5' 2.25" 1.58m Bison Classic 01/14/17
  20 Strasburg, Logan JR-3 Sioux Falls 5' 1.75" 1.57m Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  21 Coleman, Alexandria SR-4 Bemidji State 5' 1.25" 1.56m Twin Ports Invite 01/21/17
  22 Soeken, Makenzie SO-2 Upper Iowa 5' 1" 1.55m UW Parkside Ranger Opene... 01/21/17
  22 Roth, Shelby SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5' 1" 1.55m SDSU Holiday Open and Mu... 12/02/16
  22 Voehl, Faith JR-3 Sioux Falls 5' 1" 1.55m Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  22 Kramer, Marianna JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 5' 1" 1.55m Minnesota State - Alumni... 01/07/17
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Crandall, Courtney SR-4 Sioux Falls 13' 11.75" 4.26m SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
+ 2 Linder, Hannah SR-4 Sioux Falls 12' 4" 3.76m SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
+ 3 Feilen, Gretchen JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 12' 2" 3.71m Parents Day Open 02/18/17
+ 3 Spitz, Josie FR-1 Sioux Falls 12' 2" 3.71m Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
+ 5 Neveau, Erin FR-1 Minnesota State 11' 9.75" 3.60m Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  6 Kramer, Marianna JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 11' 6.5" 3.52m The Showcase 02/10/17
  7 Siekman, Sydney SO-2 Sioux Falls 11' 5.75" 3.50m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  8 Schmidt, Brenna SO-2 Sioux Falls 11' 4.25" 3.46m SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  9 LeBlanc, Rachelle JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 11' 2.25" 3.41m Parents Day Open 02/18/17
  10 Wilson, Jennifer FR-1 Sioux Falls 10' 11.75" 3.35m MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  10 Luke, Kaycee SR-4 U-Mary 10' 11.75" 3.35m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/21/17
  10 Noble, Lily SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 10' 11.75" 3.35m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  10 Keding, Grady SR-4 Minnesota State 10' 11.75" 3.35m MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  14 Voss, Tessa SO-2 Minnesota State 10' 6" 3.20m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/21/17
  14 Baker, Cassidy SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 10' 6" 3.20m The Opener 12/02/16
  16 Muller, Amy FR-1 Sioux Falls 10' 4.25" 3.16m SDSU Last Chance 02/17/17
  17 Norman, Teghan SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 10' 2.5" 3.11m Parents Day Open 02/18/17
  17 Shady, Erika JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 10' 2.5" 3.11m Parents Day Open 02/18/17
  19 Ellertson, Jenna FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 10' 0" 3.05m Bison Open 02/03/17
  20 Kaufman, Tayler JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7' 8.75" 2.36m SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
  21 Hughes, Anna JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 7' 7.25" 2.32m The Showcase 02/10/17
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Puckett, Brieanna JR-3 Minnesota State 19' 4" 5.89m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
+ 2 Montez Brown, Olivia SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 19' 2.5" 5.85m Minnesota State - Alumni... 01/07/17
+ 3 Carr, Jada JR-3 Sioux Falls 19' 1.25" 5.82m Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
+ 4 Yalartai , Patience SR-4 St. Cloud State 18' 11.25" 5.77m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
+ 5 Jansen, Caroline JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 18' 10.75" 5.76m Dakota Classic 12/02/16
+ 5 Deschaine, Hailey SR-4 Winona State 18' 10.75" 5.76m Wisconsin SHELL Shocker 02/17/17
+ 7 Thomas, Ariel JR-3 Minnesota State 18' 6.5" 5.65m Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
+ 8 Reiner, Bailey JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 18' 5.25" 5.62m Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  9 Juresh, Taylor FR-1 Winona State 18' 3.25" 5.57m Saint Mary’s Early Birdi... 01/14/17
  10 Hackel, Carolyn FR-1 Minnesota State 18' 3" 5.56m NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  11 Gottschalk, Natalie JR-3 St. Cloud State 18' 2.25" 5.54m NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  12 Pastian, Kylie SO-2 U-Mary 18' 1.5" 5.52m Bison Open 02/03/17
  13 Tucker, Tamika SO-2 Winona State 18' 0.5" 5.50m Saint Mary’s Early Birdi... 01/14/17
  14 Hawkinson, Katie JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 17' 11" 5.46m Lake Superior Challenge 02/04/17
  15 Brunner, Elizabeth SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 17' 10.75" 5.45m Minnesota State - Alumni... 01/07/17
  16 Reinke, Haley SR-4 Winona State 17' 10.25" 5.44m Saint Mary’s Early Birdi... 01/14/17
  17 Young, Erica SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 17' 9.75" 5.43m NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  18 Coleman, Alexandria SR-4 Bemidji State 17' 9.5" 5.42m Beaver Twilight 02/17/17
  18 Sprain, Ashley FR-1 Winona State 17' 9.5" 5.42m Saint Mary’s Early Birdi... 01/14/17
  20 Strasser, Mahli FR-1 Sioux Falls 17' 6.75" 5.35m Minnesota State - Alumni... 01/07/17
  20 Heyn, Sara SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 17' 6.75" 5.35m Minnesota State - Alumni... 01/07/17
  20 Ighovojah, Wakpor JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 17' 6.75" 5.35m NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  23 Armstrong, Rylee SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 17' 6" 5.33m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  24 Berry, Chelsea FR-1 Upper Iowa 17' 3.25" 5.26m Wartburg Indoor Invite 02/18/17
  24 Burney, Kalle JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 17' 3.25" 5.26m MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Yalartai , Patience SR-4 St. Cloud State 40' 6.75" 12.36m SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
+ 2 Thomas, Ariel JR-3 Minnesota State 39' 9.25" 12.12m Jim Emmerich Alumni Invi... 01/21/17
+ 3 Jansen, Caroline JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 38' 7.5" 11.77m Dakota Classic 12/02/16
+ 4 Hawkinson, Katie JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 38' 4" 11.68m Lake Superior Challenge 02/04/17
  5 Pastian, Kylie SO-2 U-Mary 37' 4.5" 11.39m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  6 Paul, Clara FR-1 Sioux Falls 37' 4" 11.38m Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  7 Jungwirth, Abby FR-1 St. Cloud State 37' 2.5" 11.34m Parents Day Open 02/18/17
  8 Stoller, Coley JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 37' 1.75" 11.32m Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  9 Tucker, Tamika SO-2 Winona State 37' 1.25" 11.31m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  10 Schaefer, Amanda JR-3 Winona State 36' 10.5" 11.24m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  11 Brunner, Elizabeth SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 36' 9.5" 11.21m Yellowjacket Open 02/11/17
  11 Justin, Jessica JR-3 Sioux Falls 36' 9.5" 11.21m Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  13 Armstrong, Rylee SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 36' 5.75" 11.12m 2017 Stinger Open 02/18/17
  14 Schumacher, Rachel FR-1 Minnesota State 36' 5.5" 11.11m MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  15 Zylstra, Justine SO-2 Sioux Falls 36' 4" 11.07m Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  16 Gordon, Jamilee FR-1 U-Mary 36' 3.5" 11.06m North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/18/17
  17 Kurtti, Nicole FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 36' 2.75" 11.04m Bison Classic 01/14/17
  18 Koth, Kara JR-3 Sioux Falls 36' 0" 10.97m Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  19 Carr, Jada JR-3 Sioux Falls 35' 5.25" 10.80m MINES NCAA DII Invite 01/27/17
  20 Reinke, Haley SR-4 Winona State 35' 4" 10.77m Wisconsin SHELL Shocker 02/17/17
  21 Calkins, Allison JR-3 Minnesota State 35' 2.5" 10.73m Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  22 Noelle, Riana Wayne St. (Neb.) 34' 9.75" 10.61m SDSU Holiday Open and Mu... 12/02/16
  23 Cook, Amber SO-2 Sioux Falls 34' 5.5" 10.50m MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  24 Widmer-Reed, Randii JR-3 Minot State 34' 3" 10.44m North Dakota Indoor Tune... 02/18/17
  25 Alaman, Sonia FR-1 Northern State 34' 2" 10.41m Bison Open 02/03/17
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Dendinger, Michaela Wayne St. (Neb.) 50' 3.5" 15.33m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
+ 2 Buckler, Heather SO-2 Winona State 49' 5" 15.06m Wisconsin SHELL Shocker 02/17/17
+ 3 Taylor, Katie FR-1 Winona State 47' 1.5" 14.36m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
+ 4 Long, Kaitlyn JR-3 Winona State 47' 0.25" 14.33m Wisconsin SHELL Shocker 02/17/17
+ 5 Perron, Brea FR-1 Winona State 44' 5.5" 13.55m Wisconsin SHELL Shocker 02/17/17
+ 6 Ostrem, Ashley SR-4 Sioux Falls 44' 0.75" 13.43m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  7 Bianca Fuller, Mary JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 43' 10.75" 13.38m SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
  8 Gustafson, Hannah FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 42' 8.25" 13.01m The Showcase 02/10/17
  9 Thooft, Ashley SR-4 Winona State 42' 8" 13.00m MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  10 Waletzko, Emily SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 42' 6" 12.95m Bison Classic 01/14/17
  11 Olson, Savanah FR-1 Bemidji State 42' 3.25" 12.88m Lake Superior Challenge 02/04/17
  12 Grunder, Brinn SO-2 Upper Iowa 41' 9.75" 12.74m UW Parkside Ranger Opene... 01/21/17
  13 Jones, Tia FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 41' 8.5" 12.71m USD Last Chance Meet 02/17/17
  14 Rutz, Lindsay JR-3 Winona State 40' 11.75" 12.49m UW-Stout Open 01/21/17
  15 Smith, Kaitlyn FR-1 Minnesota State 40' 4.75" 12.31m MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  16 Miller, Shelby SO-2 Winona State 39' 9.75" 12.13m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  17 Himes, Caitlin SO-2 Upper Iowa 39' 5" 12.01m MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  18 Knutson, Sarah JR-3 Minnesota State 39' 4.5" 12.00m Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  19 Meyer, Destiny FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 39' 4" 11.99m Bison Open 02/03/17
  20 Baker, Cassidy SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 38' 8.75" 11.80m Yellowjacket Open 02/11/17
  21 Munson, Shayla SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 38' 8.25" 11.79m Dakota Classic 12/02/16
  22 Weiss, Dallas FR-1 Minnesota State 38' 5.5" 11.72m Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  22 Kneeland, Nicolette FR-1 Northern State 38' 5.5" 11.72m Bison Open 02/03/17
  24 Adelmann, Tessa JR-3 Northern State 38' 4.75" 11.70m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  25 Schulz, Autumn SR-4 Northern State 38' 1.5" 11.62m SDSU Holiday Open and Mu... 12/02/16
Weight Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Long, Kaitlyn JR-3 Winona State 72' 6.25" 22.10m Wisconsin SHELL Shocker 02/17/17
+ 2 Mellegard , Katrina SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 63' 2" 19.25m Beaver Twilight 02/17/17
+ 3 Dendinger, Michaela Wayne St. (Neb.) 61' 5.75" 18.74m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
+ 4 Nelson, Nicole SR-4 Winona State 56' 11.25" 17.35m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
+ 5 Taylor, Katie FR-1 Winona State 56' 3.75" 17.16m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
+ 6 Lindell, Mikayla SO-2 Winona State 55' 1" 16.79m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
+ 7 Perkins, Erin SO-2 Winona State 54' 0" 16.46m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  8 Waletzko, Emily SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 53' 6.25" 16.31m Beaver Twilight 02/17/17
  9 Thooft, Ashley SR-4 Winona State 53' 1.5" 16.19m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  10 Bianca Fuller, Mary JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 52' 8" 16.05m Beaver Twilight 02/17/17
  11 Prokosch, Angela JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 52' 2" 15.90m 2017 Stinger Open 02/18/17
  12 Miller, Shelby SO-2 Winona State 51' 8.25" 15.75m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  13 Knutson, Sarah JR-3 Minnesota State 50' 3.5" 15.33m Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  14 Perron, Brea FR-1 Winona State 50' 2" 15.29m Saint Mary’s Early Birdi... 01/14/17
  15 Bramble, Erin JR-3 Winona State 49' 7.25" 15.12m UW-Stout Open 01/21/17
  16 Ives, Tessa JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 49' 6.25" 15.09m USD Last Chance Meet 02/17/17
  17 Edelen, Emma JR-3 Minnesota State 49' 5" 15.06m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  18 Schulz, Autumn SR-4 Northern State 49' 4.5" 15.05m Bison Classic 01/14/17
  19 Ripke, Anna SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 48' 11" 14.91m Ted Nelson Classic 02/04/17
  20 Jensen, Kaylee FR-1 Winona State 48' 8.75" 14.85m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/10/17
  21 Buck, Rachel JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 48' 1.25" 14.66m Twin Ports Invite 01/21/17
  22 Jones, Tia SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 47' 7" 14.50m Dakota Realty Alumni Tra... 02/04/17
  23 Sears, Rhiannon JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 47' 3.75" 14.42m SDSU DII Invite 01/20/17
  24 Tobeck, Samara SO-2 Bemidji State 46' 9" 14.25m Twin Ports Invite 01/21/17
  25 Sedlack, Mackenzie SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 46' 4.75" 14.14m The Opener 12/02/16
Indoor Pentathlon (Women)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Montez Brown, Olivia SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 3838 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
+ 2 Ighovojah, Wakpor JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 3584 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
+ 3 Burney, Kalle JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 3567 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
+ 4 Gottschalk, Natalie JR-3 St. Cloud State 3544 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
+ 5 Hackel, Carolyn FR-1 Minnesota State 3449 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
+ 6 Young, Erica SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 3378 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
+ 7 Jansen, Caroline JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 3326 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  8 Reinke, Haley SR-4 Winona State 3211 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  9 Fixsen, Olivia SO-2 Winona State 3132 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  10 Coleman, Alexandria SR-4 Bemidji State 3117 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  11 Dieringer, Jessika SO-2 Minnesota State 3014 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  12 Stephenson, Sola JR-3 Minnesota State 2999 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  13 Poell, Shelby Wayne St. (Neb.) 2802 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  14 Benson, Christa SO-2 Bemidji State 2737 NSIC Multi Championships 02/12/17
  15 Collins, Alex SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2731 The Opener 12/02/16
  16 Lierman, Shay SO-2 Upper Iowa 2610 Minnesota State - Multi ... 01/27/17
  17 Barella, Melissa SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 2565 Minnesota State Universi... 02/17/17
  18 Potthoff, Avery JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2549 The Opener 12/02/16
  19 Weiss, Dallas FR-1 Minnesota State 2506 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16
  20 Dulak, Brittany SR-4 Winona State 2104 MSU Chuck Petersen Open 12/02/16