Northern Sun Indoor Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
+ NCAA DII Prov
* NCAA DII Auto

Conversion Symbols:
440 Converted from Mile Relay
# Track Size Venue Conversion
600 Converted from 600m
+ Track Size (Flat) Venue Conversion
4400 Converted from 4400y
HT Converted From Hand Time
880 Converted from 2 Mile Relay
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
55 Converted from 55m
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
60m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Stewart, Kyran SR-4 Minnesota State 6.75 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
+ 2 Gourley, Jacob Minnesota State 6.79 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 3 Adams, Braxton SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.86 41st Annual Frank Sevign... 02/05/16
+ 4 Greenway, Justin SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 6.87 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 5 Wilhite, Richard SR-4 Minnesota State 6.90 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
+ 5 Lawson-Gayle, Raphael SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 6.90 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  7 Butler , JT St. Cloud State 6.94 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  8 Barnes , Vance FR-1 St. Cloud State 6.97 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  9 Greenway, Jason SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 6.98 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  10 Bullard, Geno SO-2 Minnesota State 7.02 MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
  11 Carr, Richard JR-3 St. Cloud State 7.03 South Dakota State Unive... 12/04/15
  12 Dixon, Emmanuel JR-3 Minnesota State 7.04 Minnesota Open 01/16/16
  12 Glor, Luxon FR-1 U-Mary 7.04 Dakota Classic 12/04/15
  14 Brice, Javontee SO-2 Minnesota State 7.06 MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
  15 Curtis, Jack FR-1 Minnesota State 7.07 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  16 Scarlett, Xavier FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.08 MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
  17 Finley, Dallin JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 7.09 Minnesota State Alumni O... 01/09/16
  17 Berner, Corey SO-2 U-Mary 7.09 Dakota Classic 12/04/15
  19 Huber, Brian SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 7.10 Beaver Twilight 02/19/16
  20 Arnold, Charles JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 7.11 Snowshoe Open 02/19/16
  21 Ryan, Ben JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 7.12 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  21 Kramper, Clay FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.12 Wildcat Open 01/30/16
  23 Diamond, Reid FR-1 Minnesota State 7.14 Minnesota Open 01/16/16
  24 Immeker, Ryan FR-1 Minnesota State 7.15 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  24 Stanley, David SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 7.15 Warren Bowlus Multi & Op... 01/29/16
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Stewart, Kyran SR-4 Minnesota State 21.51 Minnesota State Alumni O... 01/09/16
+ 2 Wilhite, Richard SR-4 Minnesota State 21.82 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  3 Gourley, Jacob Minnesota State 21.95 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  4 Greenway, Justin SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 21.98 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  5 Butler , JT St. Cloud State 22.05 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  6 Immeker, Ryan FR-1 Minnesota State 22.44 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  7 Brice, Javontee SO-2 Minnesota State 22.50 Minnesota State Alumni O... 01/09/16
  8 Curtis, Jack FR-1 Minnesota State 22.53 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  9 Berner, Corey SO-2 U-Mary 22.54 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  10 Finley, Dallin JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 22.56 Bison Classic 01/16/16
  11 Diamond, Reid FR-1 Minnesota State 22.58 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  12 Bates, Tyler JR-3 Minot State 22.70 Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
  13 Kramper, Clay FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.72 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  14 Greenway, Jason SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 22.83 + SDSU Tune Up 02/19/16
  15 Ryan, Ben JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 22.84 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  16 Dixon, Emmanuel JR-3 Minnesota State 22.88 Minnesota State Alumni O... 01/09/16
  17 Rodriguez, Itoitz FR-1 Northern State 22.93 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  18 Pangerl, Jordan SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 22.94 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  19 Barnes , Vance FR-1 St. Cloud State 22.95 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  20 Beattie, Nick SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 22.97 The Opener 12/04/15
  21 Schuster, John FR-1 Minnesota State 23.00 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  22 Marrin, Matthew FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 23.02 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  23 Heuer, Ryan SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 23.03 Jack Johnson Classic 01/22/16
  24 Hooyer, Derek FR-1 Sioux Falls 23.05 + SDSU Tune Up 02/19/16
  25 Tiedman , Charles SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 23.07 Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Suber, JoVonte St. Cloud State 49.00 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  2 Pitchford , Isaiah FR-1 St. Cloud State 49.38 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  3 Rodriguez, Itoitz FR-1 Northern State 49.45 Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
  4 Andri, Kenny JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 49.47 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  5 Brice, Javontee SO-2 Minnesota State 49.69 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  6 Schuster, John FR-1 Minnesota State 49.74 MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
  7 Welk, Marcus SO-2 St. Cloud State 49.76 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  8 Diamond, Reid FR-1 Minnesota State 49.77 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  9 Melton, Vantwon JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 50.12 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  10 Stanley, David SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 50.31 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  11 Deluca, Frank SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 50.69 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  12 Williams, Joe FR-1 Minnesota State 50.72 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  13 Kong, Khor SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 50.80 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  14 Tiedman , Charles SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 50.88 Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
  15 Dixon, Emmanuel JR-3 Minnesota State 50.92 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  16 Wietgrefe, Luke SO-2 Northern State 50.95 Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
  17 Kveseth, Chris JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 51.13 + SDSU Tune Up 02/19/16
  18 Barrows, Josh FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 51.16 Dakota Realty Alumni Mee... 01/16/16
  19 Jones, Zach SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 51.18 Minnesota State Alumni O... 01/09/16
  20 Greenway, Jason SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 51.63 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  21 Bates, Tyler JR-3 Minot State 51.64 Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
  22 Furgeson, Trey SO-2 Sioux Falls 51.83 MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
  23 Behm, Connor SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 51.90 Lake Superior Challenge 02/06/16
  23 Pangerl, Jordan SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 51.90 Beaver Twilight 02/19/16
  25 Turner, Wezley FR-1 St. Cloud State 51.93 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Schuster, John FR-1 Minnesota State 1:20.88 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  2 Barrows, Josh FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:21.15 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  3 Turner, Wezley FR-1 St. Cloud State 1:21.63 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  4 Suber, JoVonte St. Cloud State 1:21.90 Minnesota Open 01/16/16
  5 Furgeson, Trey SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:22.56 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  6 Lindwurm, Nicholas SR-4 Northern State 1:22.76 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  7 Kveseth, Chris JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 1:23.04 + South Dakota State Unive... 12/04/15
  8 Jones, Zach SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:23.26 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  9 Andri, Kenny JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1:23.32 Dakota Classic 12/04/15
  10 Thompson, Joshua FR-1 Northern State 1:23.52 + SDSU DII Invitational 01/22/16
  11 Kong, Khor SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:24.04 + SDSU Tune Up 02/19/16
  12 Rodriguez, Itoitz FR-1 Northern State 1:24.13 Cobber Open 02/06/16
  13 Benz, Garrett SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:24.18 The Opener 12/04/15
  14 Slaba, Tyler FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:24.52 + SDSU Tune Up 02/19/16
  15 Wyllie, Gabriel FR-1 U-Mary 1:24.62 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  15 Comer, Nathan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:24.62 Snowshoe Open 02/19/16
  17 Tuschen, Zach SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:24.68 + South Dakota State Unive... 12/04/15
  18 Naumowicz, Tyler JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 1:24.92 Minnesota Open 01/16/16
  19 Wensmann, Taylor SR-4 Sioux Falls 1:25.06 + SDSU Tune Up 02/19/16
  20 Jackson, Darrick SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:25.07 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  21 Malim, Mohamed FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1:25.21 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  22 Sharpe, Chris SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:25.53 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  23 Schweitzer, Jacob SO-2 Northern State 1:26.50 + SDSU DII Invitational 01/22/16
  24 Cebulla, Adam JR-3 U-Mary 1:27.29 Dakota Classic 12/04/15
  25 Harvey, Dylan JR-3 Minot State 1:28.47 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Speicher , Brady SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:54.76 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  2 Inkman, Nathan SR-4 U-Mary 1:56.16 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  3 Cruz, Derek FR-1 Minnesota State 1:56.52 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  4 Tuschen, Zach SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:56.92 Jack Johnson Classic 01/22/16
  5 Kveseth, Chris JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 1:57.07 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  6 Finsterwalder, Derek SO-2 Minnesota State 1:57.16 Snowshoe Open 02/19/16
  7 Bowen, Victor JR-3 Minnesota State 1:57.83 Minnesota Open 01/16/16
  8 Hanson, Ben JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.14 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  9 Comer, Nathan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.48 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  10 Gessner, Brendan SR-4 Minnesota State 1:58.68 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  11 Peterson, Josh SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.70 Yellowjacket Open 02/13/16
  12 Ulmer, Zach SO-2 Northern State 1:59.29 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  12 Phillips, Mason FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:59.29 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  14 Pasch, Austin SO-2 Minnesota State 1:59.31 Minnesota Open 01/16/16
  15 Lindwurm, Nicholas SR-4 Northern State 1:59.36 Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
  16 Sowada, Sebastian SO-2 St. Cloud State 1:59.74 Minnesota Open 01/16/16
  17 Tietz, Alex FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:59.90 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  18 Barrows, Josh FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:00.07 + Jim Emmerich Invitationa... 01/23/16
  19 Slaba, Tyler FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:00.19 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  20 Schweitzer, Jacob SO-2 Northern State 2:00.32 Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
  21 Olson, Teegan FR-1 U-Mary 2:00.35 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  22 Krohnke, Austin SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:00.43 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  23 Schmit, Nick JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:00.55 + 2016 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/19/16
  24 Armbruster, Adam FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:00.72 Warren Bowlus Multi & Op... 01/29/16
  25 Benz, Garrett SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:00.78 Warren Bowlus Multi & Op... 01/29/16
1,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Pasch, Austin SO-2 Minnesota State 2:30.43 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  2 Young , Josh SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:30.56 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  3 Tuschen, Zach SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:31.85 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  4 Holman, Brennan SR-4 Minnesota State 2:33.05 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  5 Gessner, Brendan SR-4 Minnesota State 2:33.42 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  6 Phillips, Mason FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:33.82 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  7 Hoff, Michael SO-2 Minnesota State 2:33.85 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  8 Kveseth, Chris JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 2:34.26 Bison Classic 01/16/16
  9 Armbruster, Adam FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:34.45 The Showcase 02/12/16
  10 Peterson, Josh SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:35.20 Lake Superior Challenge 02/06/16
  11 Naughton, Alex SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:35.23 The Showcase 02/12/16
  12 Myers, Derek SO-2 U-Mary 2:35.32 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  13 Cruz, Derek FR-1 Minnesota State 2:35.34 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  14 Schmit, Nick JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:36.15 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  15 Hanson, Ben JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:36.24 Lake Superior Challenge 02/06/16
  16 Souther, Nathaniel FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:36.46 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  17 Erickson, Joey SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:36.65 The Showcase 02/12/16
  18 Krohnke, Austin SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:36.79 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  19 Sowada, Sebastian SO-2 St. Cloud State 2:37.42 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  20 Braack, Boston JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:37.61 The Showcase 02/12/16
  21 Erickson, Tyler SO-2 U-Mary 2:37.77 Beaver Twilight 02/19/16
  22 Schroeder, Nathan FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:37.83 + SDSU Tune Up 02/19/16
  22 Tietz, Alex FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:37.83 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  24 Albertsen, Espen FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:39.33 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  25 Hanson, Noah FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:39.65 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
1 Mile (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Speicher , Brady SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4:07.93 Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
  2 Phillips, Mason FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:12.61 @ + CSM Joe Davies 02/19/16
  3 Pasch, Austin SO-2 Minnesota State 4:18.57 Minnesota Open 01/16/16
  4 Peterson, Josh SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:19.02 The Showcase 02/12/16
  5 Young , Josh SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4:20.15 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  6 Carda, Keegan SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4:21.01 + Jim Emmerich Invitationa... 01/23/16
  7 Pulver, Grant SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:21.68 The Showcase 02/12/16
  8 Sowada, Sebastian SO-2 St. Cloud State 4:22.73 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  9 Hennen , Tyler SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 4:22.92 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  10 Naughton, Alex SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:23.19 Yellowjacket Open 02/13/16
  11 Souther, Nathaniel FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:23.61 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  12 Schroeder, Nathan FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:23.71 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  13 Gordon, Steven JR-3 U-Mary 4:24.41 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  14 Sedbrook, Cody SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:24.49 Minnesota Open 01/16/16
  15 Gessner, Brendan SR-4 Minnesota State 4:25.77 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  16 Holman, Brennan SR-4 Minnesota State 4:25.90 Minnesota Open 01/16/16
  17 Erickson, Tyler SO-2 U-Mary 4:25.96 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  18 Jessen, Henry SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:26.21 Lake Superior Challenge 02/06/16
  19 Hoff, Michael SO-2 Minnesota State 4:27.37 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  20 Myers, Derek SO-2 U-Mary 4:27.42 + Jim Emmerich Invitationa... 01/23/16
  21 Christ , Cody SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 4:28.09 Bison Classic 01/16/16
  22 Urtusuastegui, Jesus FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:28.33 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  23 Erickson, Joey SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:28.82 Yellowjacket Open 02/13/16
  24 Fly, Nick JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:29.42 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  25 Runge, Aaron FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:30.65 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
3,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Carda, Keegan SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8:29.11 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  2 Ellingson, Glen Augustana (S.D.) 8:32.19 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  3 Jessop, Chris SR-4 U-Mary 8:34.44 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  4 Phillips, Mason FR-1 Sioux Falls 8:35.06 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  5 Sedbrook, Cody SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 8:36.87 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  6 Larsen, Nick FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8:36.90 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  7 Christ , Cody SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 8:40.72 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  8 Jessen, Henry SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 8:40.89 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  9 Pasch, Austin SO-2 Minnesota State 8:42.91 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  10 Urtusuastegui, Jesus FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8:43.64 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  11 Carpenter, Kevin SO-2 U-Mary 8:49.70 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  12 Peterson, Josh SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 8:50.71 Warren Bowlus Multi & Op... 01/29/16
  13 Sowada, Sebastian SO-2 St. Cloud State 8:51.75 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  14 Overmyer, Isaac FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 8:58.39 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  15 Runge, Aaron FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8:59.26 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  16 Horan, Matt SR-4 Sioux Falls 9:00.06 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  17 Neale, Thomas SR-4 U-Mary 9:00.28 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  18 Pulver, Grant SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 9:01.58 Warren Bowlus Multi & Op... 01/29/16
  19 Hoff, Michael SO-2 Minnesota State 9:02.57 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  20 DeJong, Skylar FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 9:02.58 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  21 Erredge, Steven FR-1 Minnesota State 9:03.11 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  22 Lahr, Luke FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 9:03.12 Snowshoe Open 02/19/16
  23 Horgeshimer, Thomas SO-2 Northern State 9:03.15 Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
  24 Brueggemann, Justin SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9:03.59 Fred Beile Classic 2016 02/06/16
  25 Burns, Logan FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 9:03.89 + Jim Emmerich Invitationa... 01/23/16
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Carda, Keegan SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 14:36.90 + GVSU Holiday Open 12/04/15
+ 2 Sedbrook, Cody SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 14:43.93 The Showcase 02/12/16
  3 Jessop, Chris SR-4 U-Mary 14:50.32 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  4 Larsen, Nick FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 14:52.85 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  5 Christ , Cody SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 15:00.64 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  6 Ellingson, Glen Augustana (S.D.) 15:05.98 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  7 Jessen, Henry SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 15:10.59 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  8 Carpenter, Kevin SO-2 U-Mary 15:12.79 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  9 Urtusuastegui, Jesus FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15:12.93 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  10 Brown, Steven FR-1 Sioux Falls 15:25.52 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  11 Runge, Aaron FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15:28.79 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  12 Peterson, Josh SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 15:31.76 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  13 Karbo, Harald SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 15:31.95 + GVSU Holiday Open 12/04/15
  14 Brueggemann, Justin SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15:35.96 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  15 Hennen , Tyler SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 15:37.65 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  16 Souther, Nathaniel FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15:38.92 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  17 Neale, Thomas SR-4 U-Mary 15:39.13 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  18 Phillips, Mason FR-1 Sioux Falls 15:42.31 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  19 Tabbert, Ethan SR-4 Sioux Falls 15:49.41 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  20 Horan, Matt SR-4 Sioux Falls 15:50.26 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  21 Overmyer, Isaac FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 15:50.74 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  22 Lawson, Nick FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 15:51.17 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  23 Johansen, Wyatt SO-2 Sioux Falls 15:52.46 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  24 Danielson, Clay SO-2 Northern State 15:57.47 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  25 Mohamed, Abdirahman FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 15:57.83 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
60m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Hunter, Myles JR-3 Minnesota State 7.53 NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/16
+ 2 Heuer, Ryan SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8.01 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 3 Hanson, Will SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 8.06 Minnesota State Alumni O... 01/09/16
  4 Ojika , Benjamin JR-3 Minnesota State 8.32 Minnesota State Alumni O... 01/09/16
  5 Frid, Teddy FR-1 Sioux Falls 8.34 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  6 Van't Hof, Dylon SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8.37 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  6 Jovin, Marceau FR-1 U-Mary 8.37 Cobber Duals 01/30/16
  8 Ryan, James SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8.39 The Opener 12/04/15
  9 Nutter, Anyah FR-1 Minnesota State 8.41 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  10 Witcher, Myles JR-3 St. Cloud State 8.42 Snowshoe Open 02/19/16
  11 Hooyer, Derek FR-1 Sioux Falls 8.48 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  12 Naumowicz, Tyler JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 8.51 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  13 Copeland, Zecheriah SO-2 Minnesota State 8.52 MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
  14 Meloche, Paul FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8.59 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  15 Hanson, Adam JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 8.65 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  16 Lechtenberg, Nate SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.78 Wildcat Open 01/30/16
  16 Greenberg, Aaron SO-2 Sioux Falls 8.78 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  18 Bates , Peter FR-1 St. Cloud State 8.82 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  19 Hochstetler, TJ SO-2 Northern State 8.86 SDSU Tune Up 02/19/16
  20 Rubeck, Logan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 8.87 Warren Bowlus Multi & Op... 01/29/16
  21 Olson, Till JR-3 Northern State 8.88 SDSU DII Invitational 01/22/16
  22 Jones, Zach SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8.89 Dakota Realty Alumni Mee... 01/16/16
  23 Nutting, Beau SO-2 U-Mary 8.95 Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
  24 Spenner, Josh SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.97 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  24 Bates , Tom SO-2 St. Cloud State 8.97 Northwest Open 01/09/16
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Minnesota State 3:19.58 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  2 St. Cloud State 3:20.06 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  3 Augustana (S.D.) 3:20.30 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  4 Minnesota-Duluth 3:24.35 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  5 Concordia-St. Paul 3:24.85 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  6 MSU-Moorhead 3:25.02 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  7 Northern State 3:25.51 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  8 SW Minnesota St. 3:26.07 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  9 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3:26.86 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  10 Minot State 3:28.85 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  11 U-Mary 3:28.95 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  12 Sioux Falls 3:29.58 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
4,000m Distance Medley (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Augustana (S.D.) 10:05.30 @ 2016 Stinger Open 02/20/16
  2 Minnesota State 10:08.35 @ 2016 Stinger Open 02/20/16
  3 Minnesota-Duluth 10:24.13 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  4 U-Mary 10:25.55 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  5 Sioux Falls 10:38.28 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  6 Concordia-St. Paul 10:47.89 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  7 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10:48.95 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  8 St. Cloud State 10:55.71 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  9 SW Minnesota St. 11:15.91 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  10 Northern State 11:17.93 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 DeCock, Jeff FR-1 Minnesota State 7' 1" 2.16m Minnesota State Alumni O... 01/09/16
+ 2 Sandle, Michael SO-2 Minnesota State 6' 11.75" 2.13m Minnesota State Alumni O... 01/09/16
+ 3 Veldman, Frank JR-3 Minnesota State 6' 10.75" 2.10m Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
+ 4 Lilja, Jason JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 6' 9" 2.06m The Opener 12/04/15
+ 5 Campbell, Alex SO-2 Minnesota State 6' 8.75" 2.05m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
+ 5 Huber, Brian SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6' 8.75" 2.05m Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
+ 7 Ojika , Benjamin JR-3 Minnesota State 6' 8" 2.03m Minnesota Open 01/16/16
+ 7 Mackedanz, Samual FR-1 U-Mary 6' 8" 2.03m Beaver Twilight 02/19/16
+ 7 Nutter, Anyah FR-1 Minnesota State 6' 8" 2.03m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  10 Brown, Deshonn FR-1 Northern State 6' 7.5" 2.02m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  11 Johanson, Josh SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 6' 6.75" 2.00m MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
  11 Rueb, Dustin SR-4 U-Mary 6' 6.75" 2.00m Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
  13 Curtis, Jack FR-1 Minnesota State 6' 6.25" 1.99m NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  14 Berger, Joe SR-4 U-Mary 6' 6" 1.98m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  14 Sullivan, Robert FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6' 6" 1.98m South Dakota State Unive... 12/04/15
  14 Lamb, Jack FR-1 U-Mary 6' 6" 1.98m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  14 Schonneson, Andrew FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 6' 6" 1.98m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  18 Matzen, Jonas FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 6' 5.5" 1.97m Cobber Open 02/06/16
  19 Swango, Jordan FR-1 U-Mary 6' 2.75" 1.90m Jim Emmerich Invitationa... 01/23/16
  19 Feder, Jordan SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6' 2.75" 1.90m SDSU DII Invitational 01/22/16
  19 Frid, Teddy FR-1 Sioux Falls 6' 2.75" 1.90m Dakota Realty Alumni Mee... 01/16/16
  19 Feil, Zach SR-4 Northern State 6' 2.75" 1.90m South Dakota State Unive... 12/04/15
  19 Kirkebak, Joseph FR-1 Sioux Falls 6' 2.75" 1.90m Wildcat Open 01/30/16
  19 Lind, Andrew FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 6' 2.75" 1.90m Yellowjacket Open 02/13/16
  25 Naumowicz, Tyler JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 6' 2" 1.88m Jack Johnson Classic 01/22/16
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Zebedee, Jacob SR-4 Sioux Falls 16' 5.25" 5.01m NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/16
+ 2 Jensen, Chase JR-3 Sioux Falls 16' 3.5" 4.97m Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
+ 3 Zawadzki, Tristan FR-1 Sioux Falls 15' 7.25" 4.76m Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
+ 4 Mueller, Christian FR-1 Sioux Falls 15' 7" 4.75m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 4 Spenner, Josh SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15' 7" 4.75m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  6 Roseboom, Jensen JR-3 U-Mary 14' 9.5" 4.51m Beaver Twilight 02/19/16
  7 Elyea-Wheeler, Bryan SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 14' 8.25" 4.48m Snowshoe Open 02/19/16
  8 Nordlund, Trever SO-2 Sioux Falls 14' 7.25" 4.45m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  8 Wiedrich, Jacob SO-2 Northern State 14' 7.25" 4.45m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  8 DeHaai, Gavin FR-1 Sioux Falls 14' 7.25" 4.45m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  11 Kirby, Kaleb SO-2 Minot State 14' 6.25" 4.43m Cobber Duals 01/30/16
  12 DeJong, Connor FR-1 Sioux Falls 14' 1.75" 4.31m Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  13 Timm, Chris FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 14' 1.25" 4.30m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  14 Ojika , Benjamin JR-3 Minnesota State 13' 5.25" 4.10m NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  15 Tom, Chris FR-1 Minot State 13' 4.5" 4.08m Cobber Duals 01/30/16
  16 Thiel, Logan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 13' 1.75" 4.01m Bison Classic 01/16/16
  17 Rolf, Taylor JR-3 Northern State 13' 1.5" 4.00m SDSU DII Invitational 01/22/16
  17 Hollingsworth, Troy FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 13' 1.5" 4.00m Dakota Realty Alumni Mee... 01/16/16
  17 Naumowicz, Tyler JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 13' 1.5" 4.00m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  17 Rachuy, Andy FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 13' 1.5" 4.00m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  21 Tompkins, Sean SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 13' 1" 3.99m Minnesota Open 01/16/16
  22 Petersen, Jess SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 12' 11.5" 3.95m The Opener 12/04/15
  22 Jorenson, Brody SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 12' 11.5" 3.95m SDSU Tune Up 02/19/16
  24 Feil, Zach SR-4 Northern State 12' 6.75" 3.83m Cobber Duals 01/30/16
  25 Dahl, Dillon SR-4 Northern State 12' 5.5" 3.80m NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Huber, Brian SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 24' 11" 7.59m Bison Classic 01/16/16
+ 2 Davis, Keyshawn JR-3 St. Cloud State 23' 11" 7.29m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
+ 3 Hagen, Evan FR-1 Sioux Falls 23' 2" 7.06m Wildcat Open 01/30/16
+ 4 Deshay, Desmond FR-1 St. Cloud State 23' 1.75" 7.05m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  5 Campbell, Alex SO-2 Minnesota State 23' 0.5" 7.02m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  6 Miller, Riley FR-1 U-Mary 22' 11.75" 7.00m Dakota Classic 12/04/15
  7 Pitchford , Elijah FR-1 St. Cloud State 22' 11.25" 6.99m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  8 Lawson-Gayle, Raphael SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 22' 10" 6.96m Bison Classic 01/16/16
  9 Glor, Luxon FR-1 U-Mary 22' 8.5" 6.92m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  10 Lilja, Jason JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 22' 7" 6.88m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  11 Stanley, David SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 22' 5.25" 6.84m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  12 Miller, Riley FR-1 U-Mary 22' 3" 6.78m Bison Classic 01/16/16
  12 Rose, Lee FR-1 Sioux Falls 22' 3" 6.78m Wildcat Open 01/30/16
  14 Zylstra, Shane FR-1 Minnesota State 22' 2.5" 6.77m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  15 Emlaw, Mark SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 22' 0.75" 6.72m Yellowjacket Open 02/13/16
  16 Scarlett, Xavier FR-1 Sioux Falls 21' 11.5" 6.69m MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
  17 Greenway, Jason SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 21' 10.25" 6.66m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  18 Rosencranz, Tyrell FR-1 U-Mary 21' 10" 6.65m Dakota Classic 12/04/15
  19 Woods, Lucas SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 21' 9" 6.63m Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  20 Hochstetler, TJ SO-2 Northern State 21' 8.75" 6.62m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  21 Jovin, Marceau FR-1 U-Mary 21' 8.25" 6.61m Dakota Classic 12/04/15
  22 Kabanuk, Kyle FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 21' 6.75" 6.57m The Showcase 02/12/16
  23 Rueb, Dustin SR-4 U-Mary 21' 5.5" 6.54m Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
  24 Bullard, Geno SO-2 Minnesota State 21' 4.25" 6.51m Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  24 Kaigler, William SR-4 U-Mary 21' 4.25" 6.51m Bison Classic 01/16/16
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Pitchford , Elijah FR-1 St. Cloud State 49' 1.5" 14.97m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 2 Campbell, Alex SO-2 Minnesota State 49' 0.25" 14.94m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 3 Sandle, Michael SO-2 Minnesota State 48' 11.75" 14.93m 2016 Holiday Inn Invitat... 01/15/16
+ 4 Davis, Keyshawn JR-3 St. Cloud State 47' 11.25" 14.61m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 5 Kaigler, William SR-4 U-Mary 47' 5.25" 14.46m Dakota Classic 12/04/15
+ 6 Norville, Kevin FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 47' 3.5" 14.41m Beaver Twilight 02/19/16
+ 6 Ojika , Benjamin JR-3 Minnesota State 47' 3.5" 14.41m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  8 Glor, Luxon FR-1 U-Mary 46' 7.5" 14.21m Cobber Duals 01/30/16
  9 Metz, Brady SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 46' 6.75" 14.19m South Dakota State Unive... 12/04/15
  10 Hagen, Evan FR-1 Sioux Falls 46' 1.5" 14.06m Wildcat Open 01/30/16
  11 Nutting, Beau SO-2 U-Mary 45' 9.25" 13.95m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  12 Shaffner, Jerrod SR-4 U-Mary 45' 8" 13.92m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  13 Adjokatcher, Steve SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 45' 7.25" 13.90m Bison Classic 01/16/16
  14 Veldman, Frank JR-3 Minnesota State 45' 5" 13.84m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  15 Madungwe, Farai SR-4 Minot State 45' 1" 13.74m Super 8 Open 01/16/16
  16 DeCock, Jeff FR-1 Minnesota State 44' 0.75" 13.43m MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
  17 Strack , Devin JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 43' 11.25" 13.39m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  18 Rosencranz, Tyrell FR-1 U-Mary 43' 10.5" 13.37m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  19 Feil, Zach SR-4 Northern State 43' 7" 13.28m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  20 Jones, Zach SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 43' 4.25" 13.21m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  21 Staudinger, Taren SR-4 U-Mary 43' 3" 13.18m Beaver Twilight 02/19/16
  22 Reeves, Casey FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 42' 9.75" 13.05m Lake Superior Challenge 02/06/16
  23 Vieau, Zach SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 42' 9.5" 13.04m Snowshoe Open 02/19/16
  24 Miller, Riley FR-1 U-Mary 42' 2.25" 12.86m Dakota Classic 12/04/15
  25 Blom, Kyle SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 42' 0.75" 12.82m Snowshoe Open 02/19/16
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Johnson, Ryan SR-4 St. Cloud State 54' 4.5" 16.57m Snowshoe Open 02/19/16
+ 2 Anderson, Quinn JR-3 St. Cloud State 52' 4.75" 15.97m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 3 Weis, Alex JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 51' 11" 15.82m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  4 LaPlante, Jayme FR-1 Minnesota State 51' 6.25" 15.70m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  4 Saez, Rafael SR-4 St. Cloud State 51' 6.25" 15.70m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  6 Caffin, Bryan JR-3 Minnesota State 51' 4.5" 15.66m Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  7 Morris, Brett SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 50' 0.5" 15.25m Warren Bowlus Multi & Op... 01/29/16
  8 Osowski, Lucas JR-3 Northern State 49' 3.75" 15.03m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  9 Sheppard, Derrick SO-2 Sioux Falls 47' 9.25" 14.56m Wildcat Open 01/30/16
  10 Dubiel, Andrew U-Mary 47' 3.75" 14.42m Beaver Twilight 02/19/16
  11 Lee, Brian JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 46' 8" 14.22m Snowshoe Open 02/19/16
  12 Udermann, Samuel FR-1 Minnesota State 46' 4.25" 14.13m Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  13 Rose, Will SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 46' 3.5" 14.11m Bison Classic 01/16/16
  13 Hinkle, Jayle Wayne St. (Neb.) 46' 3.5" 14.11m South Dakota State Unive... 12/04/15
  15 Huber, Anthony JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 45' 5.25" 13.85m Wildcat Open 01/30/16
  16 Gill, Dustin SO-2 Minnesota State 45' 3.5" 13.80m Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  16 Thode, Tanner FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 45' 3.5" 13.80m Snowshoe Open 02/19/16
  18 Giesselmann, Joe FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 45' 2.25" 13.77m Wildcat Open 01/30/16
  19 Behning, Josh FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 44' 11" 13.69m SDSU Tune Up 02/19/16
  20 Bateman, Peter JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 44' 10.75" 13.68m SDSU DII Invitational 01/22/16
  21 Olson, Devin SR-4 Northern State 44' 4.25" 13.52m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  22 Olson, Jake SO-2 Northern State 44' 0.75" 13.43m Cobber Duals 01/30/16
  23 Harr, Brady SR-4 Northern State 43' 6" 13.26m South Dakota State Unive... 12/04/15
  24 Rayman, Gage SO-2 Northern State 43' 3" 13.18m Cobber Duals 01/30/16
  25 Bolinger, Chris FR-1 Sioux Falls 42' 9.75" 13.05m MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
Weight Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Johnson, Ryan SR-4 St. Cloud State 63' 8.25" 19.41m Snowshoe Open 02/19/16
+ 2 Dunn, Bryan SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 63' 5" 19.33m NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/16
+ 3 Lee, Brian JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 59' 9" 18.21m Snowshoe Open 02/19/16
+ 4 Weis, Alex JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 57' 2.75" 17.44m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 5 Werk , Andrew SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 57' 0.75" 17.39m Beaver Twilight 02/19/16
  6 Flinn, Jordan SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 55' 9" 16.99m Bison Classic 01/16/16
  7 Caffin, Bryan JR-3 Minnesota State 55' 5" 16.89m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  8 Wilson, Kern SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 54' 5.5" 16.60m Yellowjacket Open 02/13/16
  9 Anderson, Quinn JR-3 St. Cloud State 53' 11" 16.43m Snowshoe Open 02/19/16
  10 Sweeney, Richard FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 53' 7.75" 16.35m Dakota Realty Alumni Mee... 01/16/16
  11 Udermann, Samuel FR-1 Minnesota State 52' 10.75" 16.12m Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  12 Sheppard, Derrick SO-2 Sioux Falls 51' 5.75" 15.69m Dakota Realty Alumni Mee... 01/16/16
  13 Huber, Anthony JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 51' 4.25" 15.65m SDSU Tune Up 02/19/16
  14 Olson, Jake SO-2 Northern State 50' 10" 15.49m South Dakota State Unive... 12/04/15
  15 Osowski, Lucas JR-3 Northern State 50' 9.25" 15.47m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  15 LaPlante, Jayme FR-1 Minnesota State 50' 9.25" 15.47m Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  17 Nemec, Matthew FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 50' 0.5" 15.25m 2016 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/19/16
  18 Olson, Devin SR-4 Northern State 48' 4.75" 14.75m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  19 Bateman, Peter JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 47' 5.25" 14.46m Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
  20 Gust, Tanner SO-2 Minot State 46' 8" 14.22m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  21 Harr, Brady SR-4 Northern State 46' 0.5" 14.03m Cobber Duals 01/30/16
  22 Giesselmann, Joe FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 45' 10.5" 13.98m Wildcat Open 01/30/16
  23 Jensen, Shawn JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 45' 9.25" 13.95m SDSU Tune Up 02/19/16
  24 Rayman, Gage SO-2 Northern State 45' 8" 13.92m SDSU Tune Up 02/19/16
  25 Hodges, Kevin SO-2 Minot State 44' 4.25" 13.52m Super 8 Open 01/16/16
Heptathlon (Men)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Naumowicz, Tyler JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 4926 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
+ 2 Ojika , Benjamin JR-3 Minnesota State 4872 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
+ 3 Spenner, Josh SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4788 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
+ 4 Curtis, Jack FR-1 Minnesota State 4636 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  5 Schonneson, Andrew FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4567 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  6 Nutter, Anyah FR-1 Minnesota State 4536 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  7 Ryan, James SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4517 The Opener 12/04/15
  8 Williams, Joe FR-1 Minnesota State 4375 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  9 Sullivan, Robert FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4316 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  10 Walth, Isaac SO-2 U-Mary 4309 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  11 Bates , Peter FR-1 St. Cloud State 4265 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  12 Rubeck, Logan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4259 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  13 Hochstetler, TJ SO-2 Northern State 4258 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  14 Dahl, Dillon SR-4 Northern State 4218 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  15 Brown, Deshonn FR-1 Northern State 3934 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  16 Ruebke , Mitchell JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 3892 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  17 Feil, Zach SR-4 Northern State 3877 South Dakota State Unive... 12/04/15
  18 Rachuy, Andy FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 3821 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  19 Scarborough, AJ SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 3775 South Dakota State Unive... 12/04/15
60m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Thomas, Ariel JR-3 Minnesota State 7.67 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 2 Adah, Afure FR-1 Minnesota State 7.69 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
+ 2 Williams, Gloria JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 7.69 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 4 Pandohie, Tonie SO-2 U-Mary 7.70 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 5 Gaines, Gabi FR-1 Minnesota State 7.71 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  6 Kesseh, Erica SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 7.76 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  6 Kjelstrup, Faith SR-4 U-Mary 7.76 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  8 Gregory, Karlona SO-2 Minnesota State 7.79 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  8 Morpurgo , Nicole FR-1 St. Cloud State 7.79 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  8 Tucker, Tamika FR-1 Winona State 7.79 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  11 Holt, Bri SO-2 Minnesota State 7.81 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  12 Shabino, Kim SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 7.83 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  13 Ingram, Toni-Ann SO-2 Northern State 7.84 SDSU Tune Up 02/19/16
  14 Klapperich, Alaina FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.87 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  15 Carr, Jada SO-2 Sioux Falls 7.88 MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
  16 Johnson, Ki'Arah FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 7.89 Bison Classic 01/16/16
  17 Santos, Autumn Minnesota State 7.91 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  18 Padmore, Ellen SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 7.92 SDSU Tune Up 02/19/16
  19 Hofmeister, Carina JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.93 Dakota Realty Alumni Mee... 01/16/16
  19 Stowel, Kayla FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.93 The Opener 12/04/15
  21 Deschaine, Hailey JR-3 Winona State 7.97 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  22 Heyn, Sara FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.98 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  22 Miller, Chanel SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 7.98 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  24 Bolibruch, Maria FR-1 U-Mary 7.99 Dakota Classic 12/04/15
  25 Rauner, Rachel FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.00 Wildcat Open 01/30/16
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Adah, Afure FR-1 Minnesota State 24.82 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 2 Seidl, Megan JR-3 Winona State 24.95 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 3 Williams, Altoniece JR-3 Minnesota State 25.00 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 4 Pandohie, Tonie SO-2 U-Mary 25.02 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  5 Gregory, Karlona SO-2 Minnesota State 25.20 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  6 Hofmeister, Carina JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 25.28 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  7 Beals, Mackenzie SR-4 Minnesota State 25.47 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  8 Shabino, Kim SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 25.50 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  9 Williams, Gloria JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 25.62 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  10 Schyvinck, Brittany SO-2 Winona State 25.76 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  11 Tucker, Tamika FR-1 Winona State 25.78 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  12 Kjelstrup, Faith SR-4 U-Mary 25.83 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  13 Gaines, Gabi FR-1 Minnesota State 25.85 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  13 Morpurgo , Nicole FR-1 St. Cloud State 25.85 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  15 Robinson, Judith SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 25.92 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  16 Oosterwegel, Hanneke FR-1 Northern State 25.93 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  17 Holt, Bri SO-2 Minnesota State 25.95 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  18 Kjos, Amelia SO-2 Minnesota State 25.98 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  19 Bolibruch, Maria FR-1 U-Mary 26.04 Dakota Classic 12/04/15
  20 Spotser, Chante FR-1 U-Mary 26.15 Cobber Duals 01/30/16
  21 Rodriguez, Melanie JR-3 U-Mary 26.19 Bison Classic 01/16/16
  22 Johnson, Ki'Arah FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 26.20 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  22 Grant, Jasmine JR-3 St. Cloud State 26.20 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  24 Santos, Autumn Minnesota State 26.22 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  25 Almarcha, Irene SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 26.23 Jack Johnson Classic 01/22/16
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Seidl, Megan JR-3 Winona State 55.86 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  2 Spotser, Chante FR-1 U-Mary 57.83 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  3 Rodriguez, Melanie JR-3 U-Mary 57.97 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  4 Oosterwegel, Hanneke FR-1 Northern State 58.23 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  5 Oden, Eisha SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 58.33 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  6 Grant, Jasmine JR-3 St. Cloud State 58.35 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  7 Schyvinck, Brittany SO-2 Winona State 58.43 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  8 Moos, Valerie SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 58.47 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  9 Smidt, Stacy FR-1 Minnesota State 58.62 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  10 Kjos, Amelia SO-2 Minnesota State 58.63 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  11 Dieringer, Jessika FR-1 Minnesota State 58.69 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  12 Young, Erica JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 59.06 Parents Day Open 02/20/16
  13 Etrheim, Charissa SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 59.17 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  14 Mears, Alissa JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 59.23 + SDSU DII Invitational 01/22/16
  15 Audet, DelRay SR-4 Minot State 59.24 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  16 Hammerschmidt, Julia FR-1 U-Mary 59.36 Dakota Classic 12/04/15
  17 Hesse, Michaela FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 59.47 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  18 Wreh, Kimmy SO-2 Minnesota State 59.54 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  19 Mayfield, Sarah JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 59.64 + South Dakota State Unive... 12/04/15
  20 Guptill, Josie SR-4 U-Mary 59.66 Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
  21 Padmore, Ellen SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 59.75 Jack Johnson Classic 01/22/16
  22 Simonson, Sophie JR-3 Minnesota State 59.82 Parents Day Open 02/20/16
  23 Melom, Sara SR-4 Bemidji State 59.89 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  24 Beals, Mackenzie SR-4 Minnesota State 59.91 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  25 Naatz, Taylor JR-3 Minnesota State 1:00.01 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Kruger, Haley JR-3 Minnesota State 1:33.93 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  2 Etrheim, Charissa SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:35.64 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  3 Bagley, Katie SR-4 Winona State 1:35.71 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  4 Guptill, Josie SR-4 U-Mary 1:35.78 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  5 DeVos, Brooke FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:36.35 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  6 Eltervaag, Ida FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:37.21 + SDSU Tune Up 02/19/16
  7 Patrick, Bobbi FR-1 Minnesota State 1:37.22 Minnesota State Alumni O... 01/09/16
  8 Allen, Megan SO-2 Minnesota State 1:37.97 Minnesota State Alumni O... 01/09/16
  9 Josendahl, Karen SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:38.96 + South Dakota State Unive... 12/04/15
  10 Evers, Ashley SR-4 Sioux Falls 1:39.06 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  11 Vogel, Taylor SR-4 Winona State 1:39.49 The Showcase 02/12/16
  12 Korvela, Andrea FR-1 Northern State 1:40.15 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  13 Sjelin, Maddi JR-3 Minnesota State 1:40.50 Minnesota State Alumni O... 01/09/16
  14 Schneiss, Kari FR-1 Winona State 1:40.79 The Showcase 02/12/16
  15 Kroll, Melissa JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:41.56 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  16 Elford, Karina SO-2 Winona State 1:41.85 The Showcase 02/12/16
  17 Haugrud, Sommer JR-3 U-Mary 1:41.87 + Jim Emmerich Invitationa... 01/23/16
  18 Roelike, Kaylee JR-3 St. Cloud State 1:42.53 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  19 Johnson, Allison FR-1 Winona State 1:42.66 Saint Mary's Early Birdi... 01/16/16
  20 Schmidt, Emma SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:42.67 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  21 Violett, Macy SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 1:42.85 + SDSU Tune Up 02/19/16
  22 Weber, Kristen FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:44.13 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  23 Ighovojah, Wakpor SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 1:44.40 Parents Day Open 02/20/16
  24 Atwood, Nikki JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 1:44.80 + SDSU DII Invitational 01/22/16
  25 Gray, America FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1:45.43 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Trost, Emilee SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:08.67 Parents Day Open 02/20/16
+ 2 Kruger, Haley JR-3 Minnesota State 2:11.44 + NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/16
+ 3 Eltervaag, Ida FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:14.50 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 4 Allen, Megan SO-2 Minnesota State 2:14.92 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  5 Schuette, Jaiden FR-1 U-Mary 2:16.75 Beaver Twilight 02/19/16
  6 Patrick, Bobbi FR-1 Minnesota State 2:16.76 MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
  7 Mears, Alissa JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 2:17.09 Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
  8 Johnson, Allison FR-1 Winona State 2:17.49 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  9 Selberg, Avery FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:17.56 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  10 Anderson, Emma JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:17.63 Jack Johnson Classic 01/22/16
  11 Sjelin, Maddi JR-3 Minnesota State 2:18.07 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  12 Carlson , Marissa FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:18.33 Bison Classic 01/16/16
  13 Bagley, Katie SR-4 Winona State 2:18.48 The Showcase 02/12/16
  14 Clark, Erica SR-4 Minot State 2:19.22 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  15 Haugrud, Sommer JR-3 U-Mary 2:20.89 Beaver Twilight 02/19/16
  16 Crummy, Nicole SR-4 Bemidji State 2:20.93 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  17 Tompach, Madeline JR-3 Winona State 2:21.51 Wisconsin Open 02/19/16
  18 Rotvold, Annika FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:21.53 + SDSU Tune Up 02/19/16
  19 Harmon, Jackie FR-1 U-Mary 2:21.97 Beaver Twilight 02/19/16
  20 Olson, Hannah SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:23.26 Northwest Open 01/09/16
  21 Dieringer, Jessika FR-1 Minnesota State 2:23.34 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  22 Day, Keegan FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:23.69 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  23 Platt, Brittany JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:23.87 Yellowjacket Open 02/13/16
  24 Korvela, Andrea FR-1 Northern State 2:24.26 + SDSU Tune Up 02/19/16
  25 Roelike, Kaylee JR-3 St. Cloud State 2:24.64 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
1,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Trost, Emilee SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:48.97 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  2 Anderson, Emma JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:53.06 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  3 Rotvold, Annika FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:58.77 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  4 Allen, Megan SO-2 Minnesota State 3:00.05 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  5 Willenbrink, Hope FR-1 Winona State 3:00.60 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  6 Olson, Hannah SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 3:01.11 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  7 Mammenga, Emily SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 3:01.16 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  8 Colbenson, Breanna JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 3:01.84 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  9 Bauer, Carly JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 3:01.97 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  10 Kruse, Annie Augustana (S.D.) 3:02.93 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  11 Hottovy, Courtney FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 3:02.95 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  12 Harmon, Jackie FR-1 U-Mary 3:03.01 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  13 Serratore, Megan FR-1 Minnesota State 3:03.12 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  14 Platt, Brittany JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 3:03.84 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  15 Stuart, Megan Minnesota-Duluth 3:04.59 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  16 Selberg, Avery FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 3:04.63 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  17 Stuart, Megan FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 3:04.80 Parents Day Open 02/20/16
  18 Sjelin, Maddi JR-3 Minnesota State 3:05.99 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  19 Schuette, Jaiden FR-1 U-Mary 3:06.15 Bison Classic 01/16/16
  20 Carper, McKenzie SO-2 Winona State 3:06.74 The Showcase 02/12/16
  21 Borowski, Meghan FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 3:08.10 The Showcase 02/12/16
  22 Sakry, Rachel JR-3 St. Cloud State 3:09.27 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  23 Seidenkranz, Amber SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 3:09.71 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  24 Huffman, Rachel JR-3 Sioux Falls 3:10.54 + SDSU Tune Up 02/19/16
  25 Marcus, Maggie SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 3:12.19 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
1 Mile (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Trost, Emilee SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:40.32 + NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/16
*+ 2 Zeis, Alexis SO-2 U-Mary 4:49.34 Bison Classic 01/16/16
+ 3 Olson, Hannah SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 4:53.46 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 4 Colbenson, Breanna JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:56.93 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 5 Montonye , Molly MSU-Moorhead 4:57.34 Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
  6 Palmeter, Hannah JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 5:05.58 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  7 Anderson, Emma JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 5:08.21 + Jim Emmerich Invitationa... 01/23/16
  8 Mammenga, Emily SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 5:08.76 Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
  9 Seivert, Leah SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:08.90 + Jim Emmerich Invitationa... 01/23/16
  10 Kaiser, Amanda JR-3 Winona State 5:09.13 The Showcase 02/12/16
  11 Kruse, Annie Augustana (S.D.) 5:10.86 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  12 Seidenkranz, Erica SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 5:11.68 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  13 Carlson , Marissa FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 5:11.84 Jack Johnson Classic 01/22/16
  14 Rotvold, Annika FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 5:12.88 Dakota Realty Alumni Mee... 01/16/16
  15 Hovind, Sasha JR-3 Northern State 5:13.16 Bison Classic 01/16/16
  16 Stewart, Kaycie SO-2 U-Mary 5:15.61 Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
  17 Hottovy, Courtney FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 5:15.63 Dakota Realty Alumni Mee... 01/16/16
  18 Smith, Makenzie JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 5:16.10 Bison Classic 01/16/16
  19 Serratore, Megan FR-1 Minnesota State 5:17.55 Minnesota Open 01/16/16
  20 Kelly, Mackenzie SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:17.66 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  21 Huffman, Rachel JR-3 Sioux Falls 5:17.75 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  22 Herlihy, Kylie JR-3 Sioux Falls 5:17.84 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  23 Engh, Katelynn JR-3 U-Mary 5:18.00 Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
  24 Day, Keegan FR-1 Sioux Falls 5:18.52 Dakota Realty Alumni Mee... 01/16/16
  25 Borowski, Meghan FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5:19.26 Parents Day Open 02/20/16
3,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Zeis, Alexis SO-2 U-Mary 9:40.27 + NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/16
+ 2 Colbenson, Breanna JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 9:42.92 Parents Day Open 02/20/16
+ 3 Olson, Hannah SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 9:44.43 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 4 Trost, Emilee SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 9:46.81 Minnesota Open 01/16/16
+ 5 Hovind, Sasha JR-3 Northern State 9:48.34 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 6 Seivert, Leah SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 9:49.38 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  7 Kelly, Mackenzie SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 10:08.62 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  8 Sunstrom, Sam JR-3 St. Cloud State 10:11.44 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  9 Hansen, Raissa FR-1 Winona State 10:14.68 The Showcase 02/12/16
  10 Paschke, Jordan SR-4 Winona State 10:14.93 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  11 Smith, Makenzie JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 10:16.18 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  12 Engh, Katelynn JR-3 U-Mary 10:16.84 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  13 Bullen, Dakotah JR-3 Northern State 10:20.41 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  14 Austin, Jane JR-3 Bemidji State 10:33.90 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  15 Soupir, Samantha SR-4 Minnesota State 10:34.48 Parents Day Open 02/20/16
  16 Seidenkranz, Amber SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 10:35.59 Lake Superior Challenge 02/06/16
  17 Seidenkranz, Erica SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 10:36.08 Lake Superior Challenge 02/06/16
  18 Kopplow, Jordin JR-3 Sioux Falls 10:48.16 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  19 Fortier, McKenzie SO-2 Winona State 10:49.95 The Showcase 02/12/16
  20 Kraft, Mindy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 10:51.12 Bison Classic 01/16/16
  21 Larson, Paige FR-1 Northern State 10:51.83 Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
  22 Lewis, Hannah SO-2 Winona State 10:53.10 The Showcase 02/12/16
  23 Paul, Lily FR-1 Minnesota State 11:00.92 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  24 Braaten, Josie FR-1 Minnesota State 11:03.95 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  25 Betzler, Mariah SO-2 Minnesota State 11:06.10 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Hovind, Sasha JR-3 Northern State 16:39.04 + NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/16
+ 2 Seivert, Leah SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 16:44.42 + GVSU Holiday Open 12/04/15
+ 3 Colbenson, Breanna JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 16:56.04 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  4 Sunstrom, Sam JR-3 St. Cloud State 17:30.88 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  5 Bullen, Dakotah JR-3 Northern State 17:39.93 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  6 Kelly, Mackenzie SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 17:47.04 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  7 Paschke, Jordan SR-4 Winona State 17:47.43 The Showcase 02/12/16
  8 Smith, Makenzie JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 17:51.91 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  9 Kruse, Annie Augustana (S.D.) 17:54.04 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  10 Palmeter, Hannah JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 18:22.42 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  11 Soupir, Samantha SR-4 Minnesota State 18:40.67 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  12 Kopplow, Jordin JR-3 Sioux Falls 18:54.15 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  13 Paul, Lily FR-1 Minnesota State 19:05.36 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  14 Braaten, Josie FR-1 Minnesota State 19:13.59 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  15 Hujik, Heidi JR-3 Winona State 19:14.75 The Showcase 02/12/16
  16 Kingsley, Molly JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 19:15.88 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  17 Kraft, Mindy SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 19:18.37 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  18 Hein, Kiana SO-2 Sioux Falls 19:24.63 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  19 Goertzen, Becca FR-1 Sioux Falls 19:25.98 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  20 Bacon, Phillie FR-1 Bemidji State 19:29.55 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  21 DeSimone, Andrea SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 19:32.88 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  22 Connett, Shelby SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 19:44.83 + SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  23 Kunz, Laura JR-3 Sioux Falls 19:49.11 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  24 Tyrrell, Emily FR-1 Winona State 19:51.95 The Showcase 02/12/16
  25 Denman, Jolynne SR-4 Bemidji State 20:00.57 Lake Superior Challenge 02/06/16
60m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Williams, Altoniece JR-3 Minnesota State 8.36 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 2 Pandohie, Tonie SO-2 U-Mary 8.55 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 3 Foreman, Brooke JR-3 Minnesota State 8.61 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 4 Kohlwey, Danielle FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 8.67 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 5 Almarcha, Irene SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8.68 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 6 Miller, Chanel SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 8.73 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 7 Bolibruch, Maria FR-1 U-Mary 8.75 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 8 Montez Brown, Olivia FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8.77 NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/16
  9 Brunswig, Calliann SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8.87 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  10 Hammerschmidt, Julia FR-1 U-Mary 8.98 Dakota Classic 12/04/15
  11 McDonald, Molly SR-4 U-Mary 8.99 Bison Classic 01/16/16
  11 Jansen, Caroline SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 8.99 Beaver Twilight 02/19/16
  13 Ighovojah, Wakpor SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 9.04 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  14 Adah, Afure FR-1 Minnesota State 9.07 Minnesota State Alumni O... 01/09/16
  15 Sevila, Emeline JR-3 Bemidji State 9.14 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  16 Audet, DelRay SR-4 Minot State 9.16 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  17 Fixsen, Olivia SO-2 Winona State 9.19 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  17 Young, Erica JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 9.19 Jack Johnson Classic 01/22/16
  17 Moos, Valerie SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 9.19 Jack Johnson Classic 01/22/16
  20 Wong, Kellie SO-2 Minnesota State 9.27 MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
  21 Zylstra, Justine FR-1 Sioux Falls 9.28 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  22 Dietrich, Kelsey SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9.29 2016 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/19/16
  22 Rew, Ellie FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 9.29 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  24 Dulak, Brittany SO-2 Winona State 9.32 MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
  24 Wulf, Ellen SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9.32 South Dakota State Unive... 12/04/15
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Augustana (S.D.) 3:50.88 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 2 Winona State 3:52.17 Wisconsin Open 02/19/16
  3 U-Mary 3:54.41 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  4 Minnesota State 3:55.45 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  5 Minnesota-Duluth 3:59.72 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  6 St. Cloud State 4:01.43 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  7 Minot State 4:01.91 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  8 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:02.16 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  9 SW Minnesota St. 4:03.43 Jack Johnson Classic 01/22/16
  10 Northern State 4:03.68 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  11 Bemidji State 4:03.98 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  12 Concordia-St. Paul 4:06.37 Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  13 MSU-Moorhead 4:07.07 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  14 Sioux Falls 4:16.86 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
4,000m Distance Medley (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Minnesota-Duluth 11:34.21 + NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/16
+ 2 Augustana (S.D.) 12:05.00 @ 2016 Stinger Open 02/20/16
  3 Minnesota State 12:22.98 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  4 U-Mary 12:27.54 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  5 Winona State 12:41.07 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  6 Sioux Falls 12:43.17 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  7 MSU-Moorhead 12:54.63 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  8 Northern State 12:57.10 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  9 SW Minnesota St. 13:12.19 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  10 Minot State 13:15.33 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  11 Bemidji State 13:34.17 NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Hesse, Michaela FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5' 7" 1.70m Yellowjacket Open 02/13/16
+ 2 Ziolkowski, Brianna JR-3 Minnesota State 5' 6" 1.68m MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
+ 2 McDonald, Molly SR-4 U-Mary 5' 6" 1.68m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 2 Lindell, Kayla SR-4 Minnesota State 5' 6" 1.68m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 5 Schaefer, Amanda SO-2 Winona State 5' 5.25" 1.66m UW-Oshkosh Titan Open 02/05/16
  6 Wrage, Maria FR-1 Winona State 5' 4.5" 1.64m Saint Mary's Early Birdi... 01/16/16
  6 Campbell, Christine SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5' 4.5" 1.64m Dakota Realty Alumni Mee... 01/16/16
  8 Kaufmann, Kelsey Augustana (S.D.) 5' 4.25" 1.63m SDSU Tune Up 02/19/16
  8 Fixsen, Olivia SO-2 Winona State 5' 4.25" 1.63m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  8 Reinke, Haley JR-3 Winona State 5' 4.25" 1.63m Wisconsin Open 02/19/16
  8 Armstrong, Rylee JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 5' 4.25" 1.63m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  8 Gottschalk, Natalie SO-2 St. Cloud State 5' 4.25" 1.63m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  13 Koetter, Stephanie FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 5' 3.75" 1.62m Cobber Open 02/06/16
  13 Hollingsworth, Khadiya FR-1 Minnesota State 5' 3.75" 1.62m Minnesota State Alumni O... 01/09/16
  15 Rogers, Eden JR-3 Minnesota State 5' 3.25" 1.61m Parents Day Open 02/20/16
  16 Montez Brown, Olivia FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 5' 2.5" 1.59m NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  17 Burley, Gena JR-3 Northern State 5' 2.25" 1.58m Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
  17 Roth, Shelby FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5' 2.25" 1.58m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  17 Burney, Kalle SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 5' 2.25" 1.58m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  17 Collins, Alex FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5' 2.25" 1.58m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  21 Barella, Melissa JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 5' 1.25" 1.56m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  21 Miller, Chanel SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 5' 1.25" 1.56m NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  21 Somerville, Paige FR-1 Minnesota State 5' 1.25" 1.56m Parents Day Open 02/20/16
  24 Weiler, Alyssa JR-3 Winona State 5' 1" 1.55m Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  24 Price, Tamara FR-1 Winona State 5' 1" 1.55m MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Wirkus, Faryn SR-4 Minnesota State 13' 5.75" 4.11m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
*+ 2 Peterson, Kimberly SO-2 Sioux Falls 13' 5.25" 4.10m Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
*+ 3 Carr, Davina JR-3 U-Mary 13' 3.5" 4.05m Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
+ 4 Harano, Sophie SR-4 Sioux Falls 12' 10" 3.91m NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/16
+ 5 Muller, Megan JR-3 Sioux Falls 12' 8.25" 3.87m Wildcat Open 01/30/16
+ 6 Luke, Kaycee JR-3 U-Mary 11' 9.75" 3.60m Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
+ 7 Kramer, Marianna SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 11' 7.75" 3.55m Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  8 Keding, Grady JR-3 Minnesota State 11' 6.5" 3.52m MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
  9 LeBlanc, Rachelle SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 11' 6.25" 3.51m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  10 Feilen, Gretchen SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 11' 1.75" 3.40m Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  11 Starzec, Tara JR-3 Sioux Falls 11' 0.75" 3.37m MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
  12 Noble, Lily FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 11' 0.25" 3.36m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  13 Voss, Tessa FR-1 Minnesota State 10' 11.75" 3.35m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  14 Shady, Erika SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 10' 6.25" 3.21m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  14 Schmidt, Brenna FR-1 Sioux Falls 10' 6.25" 3.21m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  14 Spang, Courtney SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 10' 6.25" 3.21m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  17 Norman, Teghan FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 9' 6.25" 2.90m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  18 Kaufman, Tayler SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 7' 10.75" 2.41m Beaver Twilight 02/19/16
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Montez Brown, Olivia FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 18' 11.25" 5.77m Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
+ 2 Yalartai , Patience JR-3 St. Cloud State 18' 9.75" 5.73m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 3 Carr, Jada SO-2 Sioux Falls 18' 9.25" 5.72m MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
+ 4 Brunswig, Calliann SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 18' 6" 5.64m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 4 Deschaine, Hailey JR-3 Winona State 18' 6" 5.64m Wisconsin Open 02/19/16
+ 6 Jansen, Caroline SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 18' 3.75" 5.58m SDSU DII Invitational 01/22/16
  7 Armstrong, Rylee JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 18' 2.5" 5.55m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  8 Sevila, Emeline JR-3 Bemidji State 18' 1.5" 5.52m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  9 Reiner, Bailey SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 18' 0.25" 5.49m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  10 Garcia, Jasmyn SO-2 U-Mary 17' 10.75" 5.45m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  11 Wulf, Ellen SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 17' 10.25" 5.44m Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  12 Gottschalk, Natalie SO-2 St. Cloud State 17' 9" 5.41m South Dakota State Unive... 12/04/15
  13 Nebo, Alyssa Minnesota-Duluth 17' 8.75" 5.40m The Opener 12/04/15
  13 Schmidt, Alexandria SO-2 Winona State 17' 8.75" 5.40m Saint Mary's Early Birdi... 01/16/16
  15 Brunner, Elizabeth FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 17' 8.25" 5.39m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  16 McDonald, Molly SR-4 U-Mary 17' 7.5" 5.37m NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  17 Gregory, Karlona SO-2 Minnesota State 17' 7" 5.36m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  18 Ighovojah, Wakpor SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 17' 6.25" 5.34m MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
  19 Young, Erica JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 17' 5.5" 5.32m Jack Johnson Classic 01/22/16
  19 Miller, Chanel SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 17' 5.5" 5.32m Northwest Open 01/09/16
  21 Bartz, Andrea JR-3 Winona State 17' 4.75" 5.30m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  22 Hawkinson, Katie SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 17' 3.5" 5.27m Yellowjacket Open 02/13/16
  22 Thomas, Ariel JR-3 Minnesota State 17' 3.5" 5.27m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  24 Reinke, Haley JR-3 Winona State 17' 2.25" 5.24m Saint Mary's Early Birdi... 01/16/16
  24 Kjelstrup, Faith SR-4 U-Mary 17' 2.25" 5.24m Dakota Classic 12/04/15
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Thomas, Ariel JR-3 Minnesota State 40' 1.5" 12.23m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 2 Yalartai , Patience JR-3 St. Cloud State 39' 5.25" 12.02m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 3 Brunner, Elizabeth FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 38' 11.75" 11.88m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 4 Erlandson, Kaylynn SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 38' 6.75" 11.75m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 5 Kjelstrup, Faith SR-4 U-Mary 38' 2.25" 11.64m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 6 Bartz, Andrea JR-3 Winona State 37' 11.25" 11.56m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  7 Armstrong, Rylee JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 37' 8.75" 11.50m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  8 Cook, Amber FR-1 Sioux Falls 37' 7.75" 11.47m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  9 Stoller, Coley SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 37' 6.5" 11.44m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  10 Jansen, Caroline SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 37' 3" 11.35m Dakota Classic 12/04/15
  11 Zylstra, Justine FR-1 Sioux Falls 37' 1" 11.30m Minnesota State Alumni O... 01/09/16
  12 Hawkinson, Katie SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 37' 0.5" 11.29m Jack Johnson Classic 01/22/16
  13 Carr, Jada SO-2 Sioux Falls 36' 11.75" 11.27m Minnesota State Alumni O... 01/09/16
  14 Pastian, Kylie FR-1 U-Mary 36' 7" 11.15m Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  15 Schaefer, Amanda SO-2 Winona State 36' 4.75" 11.09m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  15 Reinke, Haley JR-3 Winona State 36' 4.75" 11.09m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  17 Almarcha, Irene SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 36' 0.25" 10.98m Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  18 Popham, Samantha FR-1 Sioux Falls 36' 0" 10.97m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  19 Koth, Kara SO-2 Sioux Falls 35' 6" 10.82m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  20 Garcia, Jasmyn SO-2 U-Mary 35' 2.5" 10.73m Beaver Twilight 02/19/16
  21 Miller, Angie SR-4 Winona State 35' 1" 10.69m Saint Mary's Early Birdi... 01/16/16
  22 Calkins, Allison SO-2 Minnesota State 34' 7" 10.54m MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
  22 Gottschalk, Natalie SO-2 St. Cloud State 34' 7" 10.54m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  24 Schrader, Sarah FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 34' 4.75" 10.48m The Opener 12/04/15
  25 Heyn, Sara FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 34' 4.25" 10.47m Dakota Realty Alumni Mee... 01/16/16
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Long, Kaitlyn SO-2 Winona State 48' 0.75" 14.65m Wisconsin Open 02/19/16
+ 2 Thooft, Ashley SO-2 Winona State 46' 8.25" 14.23m Wisconsin Open 02/19/16
+ 3 Buckler, Heather FR-1 Winona State 45' 11.25" 14.00m Wisconsin Open 02/19/16
+ 4 Cardinal, Cassie JR-3 St. Cloud State 45' 9" 13.94m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 5 Jackson, Breann SR-4 Northern State 43' 10" 13.36m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 6 Steele, Hannah SR-4 Sioux Falls 43' 8" 13.31m Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  7 Hinseth, Haley SR-4 Sioux Falls 42' 0.75" 12.82m MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
  8 Gilbreath, Kira SO-2 Minot State 42' 0.5" 12.81m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  9 Poppen, Amanda JR-3 Sioux Falls 41' 6.5" 12.66m MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
  10 Rutz, Lindsay SO-2 Winona State 41' 1.75" 12.54m MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
  11 Ostrem, Ashley JR-3 Sioux Falls 40' 11.5" 12.48m Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  12 Munson, Shayla SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 40' 10.5" 12.46m SDSU DII Invitational 01/22/16
  13 Brewster, Ciara SR-4 Bemidji State 40' 9.75" 12.44m Yellowjacket Open 02/13/16
  14 Waletzko, Emily FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 39' 9.25" 12.12m Beaver Twilight 02/19/16
  15 Adelmann, Tessa SO-2 Northern State 39' 8.5" 12.10m Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
  16 Miller, Shelby FR-1 Winona State 39' 7.25" 12.07m Saint Mary's Early Birdi... 01/16/16
  17 Bramble, Erin SO-2 Winona State 38' 9.5" 11.82m MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
  18 Clankie , Heather SR-4 St. Cloud State 38' 7" 11.76m Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  19 Knutson, Sarah SO-2 Minnesota State 38' 5.5" 11.72m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  19 Kalkhoff, Sarah FR-1 Minnesota State 38' 5.5" 11.72m MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
  21 Edelen, Emma SO-2 Minnesota State 38' 4" 11.68m Minnesota Open 01/16/16
  22 Vernon, Jess JR-3 Northern State 38' 2.75" 11.65m South Dakota State Unive... 12/04/15
  23 Schulz, Autumn JR-3 Northern State 37' 9.5" 11.52m SDSU DII Invitational 01/22/16
  24 Christensen, Shayla SO-2 Minot State 37' 7.75" 11.47m Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
  25 Kingsley, Lydia SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 37' 5" 11.40m Lake Superior Challenge 02/06/16
Weight Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Long, Kaitlyn SO-2 Winona State 74' 5.75" 22.70m NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/16
+ 2 Jackson, Breann SR-4 Northern State 62' 8.75" 19.12m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 3 Ristow, Abbey SR-4 Winona State 62' 2.5" 18.96m MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
+ 4 Nelson, Nicole JR-3 Winona State 57' 1.5" 17.41m Wisconsin Open 02/19/16
+ 5 Mellegard , Katrina JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 55' 3" 16.84m Thundering Herd Classic 02/13/16
+ 6 Sturm, Kyndra SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 55' 2" 16.81m Wildcat Open 01/30/16
+ 7 Thooft, Ashley SO-2 Winona State 55' 0" 16.76m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 8 Kingsley, Lydia SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 54' 2.75" 16.53m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
+ 9 Perkins, Erin FR-1 Winona State 54' 2.5" 16.52m Wisconsin Open 02/19/16
  10 Stampley, Morgan SR-4 Minnesota State 53' 1.5" 16.19m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/12/16
  11 Steele, Hannah SR-4 Sioux Falls 52' 10" 16.10m Wildcat Open 01/30/16
  12 Bramble, Erin SO-2 Winona State 51' 7.25" 15.73m Warren Bowlus Multi & Op... 01/29/16
  13 Schulz, Autumn JR-3 Northern State 50' 0.5" 15.25m Cobber Open 02/06/16
  14 Lindell, Mikayla SO-2 Winona State 49' 11.25" 15.22m MSU-Chuck Peterson Open 12/05/15
  15 Waletzko, Emily FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 49' 5" 15.06m Beaver Twilight 02/19/16
  16 Ives, Tessa SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 48' 8.25" 14.84m 2016 Concordia Indoor In... 02/12/16
  17 Edelen, Emma SO-2 Minnesota State 48' 7.25" 14.81m Ted Nelson Classic 02/06/16
  18 Hinseth, Haley SR-4 Sioux Falls 48' 2" 14.68m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  19 Poppen, Amanda JR-3 Sioux Falls 47' 6.5" 14.49m Dakota Realty Alumni Mee... 01/16/16
  20 DuHoux, Holly FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 47' 5" 14.45m SDSU Tune Up 02/19/16
  21 Prokosch, Angela SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 47' 3" 14.40m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  22 Buckler, Heather FR-1 Winona State 46' 8.25" 14.23m Saint Mary's Early Birdi... 01/16/16
  22 Miller, Shelby FR-1 Winona State 46' 8.25" 14.23m Warren Bowlus Multi & Op... 01/29/16
  24 Christensen, Shayla SO-2 Minot State 46' 2.75" 14.09m NSIC Indoor Conference C... 02/26/16
  25 Hoffman, Mariah SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 46' 0.75" 14.04m Northwest Open 01/09/16
Indoor Pentathlon (Women)
Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Montez Brown, Olivia FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 3751 NCAA Division II Indoor ... 03/11/16
+ 2 McDonald, Molly SR-4 U-Mary 3549 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
+ 3 Miller, Chanel SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 3529 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
+ 4 Ighovojah, Wakpor SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 3528 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
+ 5 Sevila, Emeline JR-3 Bemidji State 3517 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
+ 6 Jansen, Caroline SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 3456 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
+ 7 Gottschalk, Natalie SO-2 St. Cloud State 3390 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
+ 8 Young, Erica JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 3316 Jack Johnson Classic 01/22/16
  9 Burney, Kalle SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 3175 Jack Johnson Classic 01/22/16
  10 Fixsen, Olivia SO-2 Winona State 3130 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  11 Zylstra, Justine FR-1 Sioux Falls 3088 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  12 Dieringer, Jessika FR-1 Minnesota State 3038 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  13 Barella, Melissa JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 3034 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  14 Wulf, Ellen SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3016 South Dakota State Unive... 12/04/15
  15 Lierman, Shay FR-1 Upper Iowa 2975 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  16 Collins, Alex FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2817 The Opener 12/04/15
  17 Ostermann, Josie SO-2 Northern State 2780 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  18 Vogel, Taylor SR-4 Winona State 2779 Minnesota State Multi & ... 01/22/16
  19 Benson, Christa FR-1 Bemidji State 2600 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  20 Rew, Ellie FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2538 South Dakota State Unive... 12/04/15
  21 Potthoff, Avery SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2417 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  22 Kennedy, Samantha FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2386 NSIC Indoor Multi Champi... 02/14/16
  23 Rapp, Emily FR-1 Bemidji State 1889 The Opener 12/04/15