Heartland Conference Indoor Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
+ NCAA DIII Prov
* NCAA DIII Auto

Conversion Symbols:
440 Converted from Mile Relay
# Track Size Venue Conversion
600 Converted from 600m
HT Converted From Hand Time
4400 Converted from 4400y
60 Converted from 60m
@ Altitude Venue Conversion
500 Converted from 500m
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
55m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Johnson, Robert SR-4 Bluffton 6.48(60) Northwest Ohio Invite 01/22/10
  2 Perry, Ryan SR Defiance 6.50(60) Trine Invitational #1 01/22/10
  3 Hall, Jerel FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 6.63 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  4 Demecs, Aaron SO Defiance 6.66 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  5 Carter, Michael SR Mount St. Joseph 6.71(60) Mike Hout Invite 01/16/10
  6 Griffin, Brock SR Franklin 6.74 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  6 Miller, Jon JR Franklin 6.74 Wabash Robert H. Johnson... 12/12/09
  8 Bucher, Korey SR-4 Manchester 6.80 Rose-Hulman Friday Night... 01/22/10
  9 Burruss, Shelton FR-1 Transylvania 6.82 Anderson Raven Indoor In... 02/13/10
  10 Mitchell, Georard SR Franklin 6.85 Wabash Robert H. Johnson... 12/12/09
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Johnson, Robert SR-4 Bluffton 22.67 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  2 Coleman, Sutton SR Rose-Hulman 22.88 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  3 Hall, Jerel FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 22.97 Indiana Wesleyan Invitat... 01/30/10
  4 Perry, Ryan SR Defiance 23.08 Trine Invitational #1 01/22/10
  5 Bucher, Korey SR-4 Manchester 23.12 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  6 Selig, Josh Rose-Hulman 23.31 Titan Triangular 01/16/10 01/22/10
  7 Mitchell, Georard SR Franklin 23.42 Indiana Hoosier Hills 02/12/10
  8 Bouagnon, Paul SR Rose-Hulman 23.52 DePauw Tiger Indoor Invi... 02/06/10
  8 Burris, Michael SR-4 Rose-Hulman 23.52 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  10 Miller, Jon JR Franklin 23.68 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Bucher, Korey SR-4 Manchester 49.85 Pointer Qualifier Last C... 03/06/10
  2 Demecs, Aaron SO Defiance 50.36 ALL-OHIO 02/13/10
  3 Selig, Josh Rose-Hulman 51.64 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  4 Vanderberg, Travis SR-4 Rose-Hulman 51.92 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  5 Orem, Andy Hanover 52.15 Indiana Hoosier Hills 02/12/10
  6 Austgen, Brent Rose-Hulman 52.65 Titan Triangular 01/16/10 01/22/10
  7 Newbold, Brad SO-2 Hanover 52.67 Indiana Hoosier Hills 02/12/10
  8 Bulington, Patrick SR Franklin 52.70 Indiana Hoosier Hills 02/12/10
  9 Bouagnon, Paul SR Rose-Hulman 52.85 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  10 Wilkins, Issac SR Defiance 52.96 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
500m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Chicketti, Colton SR Mount St. Joseph 1:12.16 Otterbein Home 01/23/10
  2 Weidner, Ben SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 1:16.51 Mike Hout Invite 01/16/10
600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bronson, Aaron FR-1 Defiance 1:25.95 Indiana Wesleyan Invitat... 01/30/10
  2 Wilkins, Issac SR Defiance 1:29.52 Taylor Indoor Invitation... 02/06/10
  3 Blackmon, Keiquan Defiance 1:29.61 Taylor Indoor Invitation... 02/06/10
  4 St. Amour, Matt SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 1:30.64 Indiana Wesleyan Invitat... 01/30/10
  5 Timpe, Michael JR-3 Bluffton 1:35.55 Findlay Classic 01/29/10
  6 Nusbaum, Ryan SR-4 Defiance 1:44.58 Indiana Wesleyan Invitat... 01/30/10
  7 Null, Nick JR Manchester 2:05.22 Taylor Indoor Invitation... 02/06/10
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bischak, Derek SR Rose-Hulman 1:58.23 Rose-Hulman Engineer Inv... 01/30/10
  2 Johnson, Tanner JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 2:00.03 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  3 Pryor, Troy SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 2:00.34 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  4 Bidlack, Seth SR Defiance 2:00.69 Taylor Indoor Invitation... 02/06/10
  5 Millhouse, Tony SR Rose-Hulman 2:00.78 DePauw Tiger Indoor Invi... 02/06/10
  6 Bronson, Aaron FR-1 Defiance 2:00.88 Taylor Indoor Invitation... 02/06/10
  7 Litz, Brandon SO Franklin 2:01.84 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  8 Nave, Dan SR Manchester 2:03.87 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  9 Land, Evan Rose-Hulman 2:05.33 Rose-Hulman Engineer Inv... 01/30/10
  10 Salupo, Nick SO Manchester 2:05.58 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
1,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bidlack, Seth SR Defiance 2:38.75 Indiana Wesleyan Invitat... 01/30/10
  2 Krick, Hayden SO Defiance 2:43.56 Indiana Wesleyan Invitat... 01/30/10
  3 Weber, Kinley SO-2 Franklin 2:43.59 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  4 Nave, Dan SR Manchester 2:44.04 Taylor Indoor Invitation... 02/06/10
  5 Fraley, Aaron JR Defiance 2:46.33 Indiana Wesleyan Invitat... 01/30/10
  6 St. Amour, Marc SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 2:47.59 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  7 Singer, Garrett Manchester 2:49.62 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  8 Pryor, Troy SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 2:51.04 Anderson Raven Indoor In... 02/13/10
  9 Linn, Eric SR Anderson (Ind.) 2:54.21 Anderson Raven Indoor In... 02/13/10
  10 Chaffee, Andrew SO-2 Bluffton 2:56.63 KC Invitational 02/12/10
1 Mile (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bischak, Derek SR Rose-Hulman 4:20.60 Rose-Hulman Friday Night... 01/22/10
  2 Krick, Hayden SO Defiance 4:27.18 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  3 Williams, Andy SR-4 Manchester 4:27.87 Rose-Hulman Friday Night... 01/22/10
  4 Aldrich, Micah SR Rose-Hulman 4:28.67 Rose-Hulman Friday Night... 01/22/10
  5 Saunders, Kirk FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 4:31.85 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  6 Kreipke, Tyler SR Rose-Hulman 4:32.53 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  7 Holmes, Taylor JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 4:33.46 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  8 Hojnacki, Jake SR Franklin 4:35.61 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  9 Weber, Kinley SO-2 Franklin 4:35.67 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  10 Digman, Bill SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 4:36.61 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
3,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Aldrich, Micah SR Rose-Hulman 8:49.31 Rose-Hulman Engineer Inv... 01/30/10
  2 Nelson, Braden SO-2 Manchester 9:01.45 Taylor Indoor Invitation... 02/06/10
  3 Krick, Hayden SO Defiance 9:06.31 Taylor Indoor Invitation... 02/06/10
  4 Martin, Kevin SR Franklin 9:07.16 Rose-Hulman Friday Night... 01/22/10
  5 Williams, Andy SR-4 Manchester 9:14.28 Taylor Indoor Invitation... 02/06/10
  6 Perkins, Justin JR Defiance 9:15.18 Indiana Wesleyan Invitat... 01/30/10
  7 Womboldt, Alec SR Manchester 9:15.49 Taylor Indoor Invitation... 02/06/10
  8 Holmes, Taylor JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 9:17.84 Anderson Raven Indoor In... 02/13/10
  9 Jackson, Cole SR Manchester 9:18.44 Rose-Hulman Friday Night... 01/22/10
  10 Digman, Bill SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 9:22.99 Anderson Raven Indoor In... 02/13/10
5,000m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Williams, Andy SR-4 Manchester 15:30.99 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  2 Pletcher, Kyle SR-4 Manchester 15:36.70 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  3 Nelson, Braden SO-2 Manchester 15:42.64 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  4 Martin, Kevin SR Franklin 15:43.19 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  5 Aldrich, Micah SR Rose-Hulman 15:43.75 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  6 Holmes, Taylor JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 15:47.55 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  7 Cook, Calvin SR Manchester 15:59.04 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  8 Digman, Bill SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 16:02.97 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  9 Jackson, Cole SR Manchester 16:04.44 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  10 Wyatt, Jake SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 16:11.41 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
55m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Burris, Michael SR-4 Rose-Hulman 8.10 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  2 Peck, Marcus SR Rose-Hulman 8.13 Titan Triangular 01/16/10 01/22/10
  3 Woodbury, John JR Franklin 8.18 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  4 Trivett, Austin SR Defiance 8.24 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  5 Rodriguez, Andrew JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 8.41 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  6 Dickerson, Michael Rose-Hulman 8.43 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  7 Bradley, Zach SR-4 Manchester 8.79 Rose-Hulman Friday Night... 01/22/10
  8 Gaff, Matt SO Anderson (Ind.) 8.83 Anderson Raven Indoor In... 02/13/10
  9 Gilmour, Casey JR Mount St. Joseph 8.90(60) Mike Hout Invite 01/16/10
  10 Koontz, Jordan FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 10.26(60) Indiana Wesleyan Invitat... 01/30/10
4 x 200m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Rose-Hulman 1:31.19 Rose-Hulman Engineer Inv... 01/30/10
  2 Franklin 1:33.89 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  3 Anderson (Ind.) 1:35.38 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  4 Defiance 1:35.74 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  5 Hanover 1:36.56 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  6 Transylvania 1:37.90 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  7 Mount St. Joseph 1:39.39 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Rose-Hulman 3:23.62 Rose-Hulman Engineer Inv... 01/30/10
  2 Anderson (Ind.) 3:31.48 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  3 Defiance 3:32.45 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  4 Franklin 3:38.17 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  5 Hanover 3:38.58 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  6 Manchester 3:42.60 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  7 Mount St. Joseph 3:45.68 Rose-Hulman Engineer Inv... 01/30/10
  8 Bluffton 3:46.83 Northwest Ohio Invite 01/22/10
  9 Transylvania 3:47.46 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Defiance 8:20.44 Indiana Wesleyan Invitat... 01/30/10
4,000m Distance Medley (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Defiance 10:44.95 ALL-OHIO 02/13/10
  2 Franklin 11:18.13 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  3 Anderson (Ind.) 11:21.49 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  4 Manchester 11:26.00 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  5 Bluffton 12:20.40 Findlay Classic 01/29/10
  6 Transylvania 12:33.93 Anderson Raven Indoor In... 02/13/10
  7 Mount St. Joseph 12:43.21 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Kimmel, John SR-4 Manchester 6' 10.75" 2.10m Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  2 Schulthies, PJ SR Rose-Hulman 6' 4.75" 1.95m DePauw Tiger Indoor Invi... 02/06/10
  3 Prichard, Forrest Franklin 6' 4" 1.93m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  3 Trivett, Austin SR Defiance 6' 4" 1.93m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  5 May, Jaret SO-2 Rose-Hulman 6' 2.75" 1.90m DePauw Tiger Indoor Invi... 02/06/10
  6 Jeter, Thavez SO Defiance 6' 2" 1.88m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  7 Moreland, Eric SR Manchester 6' 0.75" 1.85m Rose-Hulman Friday Night... 01/22/10
  8 Linville, Kyle FR-1 Franklin 6' 0" 1.83m Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  9 Gaff, Matt SO Anderson (Ind.) 5' 10.75" 1.80m Anderson Raven Indoor In... 02/13/10
  9 Good, Chris Rose-Hulman 5' 10.75" 1.80m DePauw Tiger Indoor Invi... 02/06/10
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Trivett, Austin SR Defiance 15' 3" 4.65m ALL-OHIO 02/13/10
  2 Anderson, Tyler SO Defiance 14' 6" 4.42m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  3 Murr, Jeff JR Franklin 14' 5.25" 4.40m Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  4 Crowson, Collin Rose-Hulman 14' 3.25" 4.35m DePauw Tiger Indoor Invi... 02/06/10
  5 Hardin-Wallace, Dan SO Defiance 14' 0" 4.27m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  5 Shepherd, Dean FR-1 Franklin 14' 0" 4.27m Rose-Hulman Friday Night... 01/22/10
  7 Fagan, John SR-4 Manchester 13' 11.25" 4.25m Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  8 Siegle, Andrew Rose-Hulman 13' 9.25" 4.20m DePauw Tiger Indoor Invi... 02/06/10
  9 Stockrahm, Isaac SR Rose-Hulman 13' 6.25" 4.12m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  10 Heiliger, Jake FR-1 Defiance 12' 6.25" 3.82m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Mitchell, Georard SR Franklin 21' 3.5" 6.49m Indiana Hoosier Hills 02/12/10
  2 Linville, Kyle FR-1 Franklin 20' 4.25" 6.20m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  3 Schulthies, PJ SR Rose-Hulman 20' 1.75" 6.14m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  4 Stewart, Corry SR-4 Hanover 20' 0.5" 6.11m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  5 Kimmel, John SR-4 Manchester 20' 0.25" 6.10m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  6 Harper, Mitchell SO Mount St. Joseph 19' 9.75" 6.04m Rose-Hulman Engineer Inv... 01/30/10
  7 Laflin, Logan Rose-Hulman 19' 8.75" 6.01m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  8 Bradley, Zach SR-4 Manchester 19' 6" 5.94m Taylor Indoor Invitation... 02/06/10
  8 Trivett, Austin SR Defiance 19' 6" 5.94m Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  10 Meyer, Doug SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 19' 5.5" 5.93m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Coleman, Sutton SR Rose-Hulman 47' 1.5" 14.36m Rose-Hulman Engineer Inv... 01/30/10
  2 Stewart, Corry SR-4 Hanover 42' 9.5" 13.04m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  3 Prichard, Forrest Franklin 40' 0.5" 12.20m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  4 Siegle, Andrew Rose-Hulman 39' 5.75" 12.03m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  5 Mitchell, Georard SR Franklin 39' 4.5" 12.00m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  6 Peck, Marcus SR Rose-Hulman 38' 6.75" 11.75m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  7 Hardin-Wallace, Dan SO Defiance 38' 2.75" 11.65m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  7 Pligge, Zach SR Rose-Hulman 38' 2.75" 11.65m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  9 Woodbury, John JR Franklin 38' 1.5" 11.62m Wabash Robert H. Johnson... 12/12/09
  10 Jeter, Thavez SO Defiance 37' 6.75" 11.45m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Mitchell, Randall SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 51' 3.75" 15.64m Mike Hout Invite 01/16/10
  2 Boyland, Cory SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 50' 8.25" 15.45m Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  3 Fisher, Jason SR-4 Bluffton 49' 11.75" 15.23m ALL-OHIO 02/13/10
  4 Wells, Leonard SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 49' 10.5" 15.20m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  5 Seig, Zach SR-4 Hanover 47' 2.25" 14.38m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  6 Collier, Caleb FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 44' 6" 13.56m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  7 Miller, Seth JR-3 Hanover 43' 11.25" 13.39m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  8 Tindall, Adam JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 43' 4.25" 13.21m Anderson Raven Indoor In... 02/13/10
  9 Vormohr, Joseph SR-4 Hanover 42' 2.25" 12.86m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  10 Schulthies, PJ SR Rose-Hulman 41' 11.5" 12.79m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
Weight Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Fisher, Jason SR-4 Bluffton 56' 2.5" 17.13m ALL-OHIO 02/13/10
  2 Mitchell, Randall SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 54' 8.75" 16.68m Fred Wilt Memorial Invit... 02/27/10 02/28/10
  3 Boyland, Cory SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 51' 9.25" 15.78m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  4 Seig, Zach SR-4 Hanover 49' 5" 15.06m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  5 Wells, Leonard SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 49' 2.25" 14.99m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  6 Kidder, Michael JR Mount St. Joseph 47' 11" 14.60m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  7 Miller, Seth JR-3 Hanover 46' 8.25" 14.23m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  8 Larmore, Greg Rose-Hulman 45' 9.25" 13.95m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  9 Collier, Caleb FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 43' 1" 13.13m Anderson Raven Indoor In... 02/13/10
  10 Beaverson, Josh JR Defiance 41' 7.25" 12.68m Taylor Indoor Invitation... 02/06/10
55m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Goldstein, Kristin SR-4 Defiance 7.69 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  2 Jerek, Katie SO Mount St. Joseph 7.71 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  3 Kimbrough, Ayesha JR Mount St. Joseph 7.88 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  4 Hirsch, Maddie SO Mount St. Joseph 7.91 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  5 Howell, Ashlyn SO Defiance 7.94 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  6 George, Kristin SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 7.96 Rose-Hulman Engineer Inv... 01/30/10
  7 Fauser, Jessica SR Manchester 8.01 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  8 Thomas, Andrea JR-3 Hanover 8.03 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  9 Babel, Emily SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 8.07 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  10 Plummer, Mercedes SO-2 Manchester 8.09 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Jerek, Katie SO Mount St. Joseph 27.59 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  2 Boxell, Gloria Rose-Hulman 27.98 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  3 Babel, Emily SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 28.37 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  4 Bremer, Jessi SR Manchester 28.50 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  5 Curtis, Liz SR Manchester 28.56 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  6 Koch, Megan JR-3 Bluffton 28.59 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  7 Howell, Ashlyn SO Defiance 28.62 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  8 Johnston, Shelby JR Franklin 28.64 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  9 Keegan, Ria JR Transylvania 28.69 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  10 Vincz, Lexi Hanover 28.71 Rose-Hulman Friday Night... 01/22/10
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bremer, Jessi SR Manchester 1:02.42 Pointer Qualifier Last C... 03/06/10
  2 Keegan, Ria JR Transylvania 1:02.55 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  3 Clauser, Creasy Rose-Hulman 1:02.60 Rose-Hulman Friday Night... 01/22/10
  4 Modras, Abbey JR Mount St. Joseph 1:03.05 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  5 Kinker, Kerri Franklin 1:03.72 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  6 Howell, Ashlyn SO Defiance 1:04.01 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  7 Freeland, Catherine SR Hanover 1:04.29 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  8 Weber, Elisheva SR-4 Franklin 1:04.62 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  9 Curtis, Liz SR Manchester 1:05.14 Pointer Qualifier Last C... 03/06/10
  10 Koch, Megan JR-3 Bluffton 1:05.86 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
500m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Brown, Elizabeth FR-1 Bluffton 1:31.90 Northwest Ohio Invite 01/22/10
600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Freeland, Catherine SR Hanover 1:45.64 Indiana Hoosier Hills 02/12/10
  2 DeBos, Erika SO Defiance 1:55.26 Indiana Wesleyan Invitat... 01/30/10
  3 Swabb, Courtney JR Defiance 1:55.56 Taylor Indoor Invitation... 02/06/10
  4 DeLong, Mindy FR-1 Defiance 1:55.58 Indiana Wesleyan Invitat... 01/30/10
  5 Neff, Kelly SR-4 Defiance 1:55.93 Indiana Wesleyan Invitat... 01/30/10
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Clauser, Creasy Rose-Hulman 2:18.59 Rose-Hulman Engineer Inv... 01/30/10
  2 Waterman, Heather SR Franklin 2:26.03 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  3 Lucas, Sara SR Hanover 2:27.94 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  4 Bremer, Jessi SR Manchester 2:29.94 Rose-Hulman Friday Night... 01/22/10
  5 Cors, Meredith SR Manchester 2:31.84 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  6 Lundahl, Amanda SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:34.06 DePauw Tiger Indoor Invi... 02/06/10
  7 Heines, Betsy SR Transylvania 2:36.37 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  8 Schleter, Amy FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:38.18 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  9 Neff, Kelly SR-4 Defiance 2:38.52 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  10 DeBos, Erika SO Defiance 2:43.44 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
1,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Switzer, Kaitlin SR Defiance 3:16.94 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  2 Cors, Meredith SR Manchester 3:19.23 Taylor Indoor Invitation... 02/06/10
  3 Bockbrader, Kaye SO Defiance 3:35.12 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  4 Jones, Annaleza Manchester 3:36.45 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  5 DeBos, Erika SO Defiance 3:37.70 Taylor Indoor Invitation... 02/06/10
  6 Hammel, Megan SR Manchester 3:37.75 Taylor Indoor Invitation... 02/06/10
  7 Fulmer, Eloise JR Manchester 4:04.08 Taylor Indoor Invitation... 02/06/10
  8 Aring, Libby SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 4:13.79 Mike Hout Invite 01/16/10
  9 Burg, Jessica SR Mount St. Joseph 4:22.20 Mike Hout Invite 01/16/10
1 Mile (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Waterman, Heather SR Franklin 5:03.96 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  2 Rogers, Melissa SR-4 Rose-Hulman 5:12.04 Rose-Hulman Engineer Inv... 01/30/10
  3 Brown, Kristi SR-4 Franklin 5:32.27 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  4 Moreland, Rachel SR Hanover 5:33.75 Indiana Hoosier Hills 02/12/10
  4 Switzer, Kaitlin SR Defiance 5:33.75 ALL-OHIO 02/13/10
  6 Lucas, Sara SR Hanover 5:34.62 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  7 Miller, Megan SR Manchester 5:35.20 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  8 Heines, Betsy SR Transylvania 5:36.27 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  9 Bordner, Ashley FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5:39.42 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  10 Hutchnson, Kaitlin SR Manchester 5:49.43 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
3,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Rogers, Melissa SR-4 Rose-Hulman 10:36.03 Titan Triangular 01/16/10 01/22/10
  2 Switzer, Kaitlin SR Defiance 11:11.22 Indiana Wesleyan Invitat... 01/30/10
  3 DeLong, Candace JR Anderson (Ind.) 11:17.56 Anderson Raven Indoor In... 02/13/10
  4 Brown, Kristi SR-4 Franklin 11:31.37 Rose-Hulman Friday Night... 01/22/10
  5 Egold, Shannon SO-2 Franklin 11:32.29 Rose-Hulman Friday Night... 01/22/10
  6 Quigg, Katherine SR Rose-Hulman 11:35.21 DePauw Tiger Indoor Invi... 02/06/10
  7 Stryffeler, Ellen JR Defiance 11:35.63 Taylor Indoor Invitation... 02/06/10
  8 Beakas, Jennifer SR Manchester 11:37.77 Taylor Indoor Invitation... 02/06/10
  9 Alva, Tiffany SR-4 Manchester 11:43.32 Rose-Hulman Friday Night... 01/22/10
  10 Bordner, Ashley FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 11:48.18 Indiana Wesleyan Invitat... 01/30/10
5,000m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Waterman, Heather SR Franklin 18:19.05 Wabash Robert H. Johnson... 12/12/09
  2 DeLong, Candace JR Anderson (Ind.) 19:38.04 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  3 Switzer, Kaitlin SR Defiance 19:42.54 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  4 Miller, Megan SR Manchester 19:47.53 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  5 Egold, Shannon SO-2 Franklin 19:47.62 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  6 Quigg, Katherine SR Rose-Hulman 20:00.37 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  7 Moreland, Rachel SR Hanover 20:03.97 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  8 Stryffeler, Ellen JR Defiance 20:10.48 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  9 Hatch, Holly JR Franklin 20:23.67 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  10 Kopla, Ashley SR Manchester 20:27.32 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
55m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Johnston, Shelby JR Franklin 8.76 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  2 Rolander, Marlea JR Defiance 9.06 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  3 Logar, Rachel JR-3 Hanover 9.08 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  4 Hirsch, Maddie SO Mount St. Joseph 9.15 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  5 Boxell, Gloria Rose-Hulman 9.24 DePauw Tiger Indoor Invi... 02/06/10
  6 Vincz, Lexi Hanover 9.29 Rose-Hulman Friday Night... 01/22/10
  7 Steppe, Brianne SO Franklin 9.44 Wabash Robert H. Johnson... 12/12/09
  8 Hardman, Devon FR-1 Rose-Hulman 9.55 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  9 Price, Audrey SR Franklin 9.59 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  10 Bremer, Jessi SR Manchester 10.06 Rose-Hulman Friday Night... 01/22/10
4 x 200m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Mount St. Joseph 1:53.31 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  2 Hanover 1:55.61 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  3 Transylvania 1:56.85 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  4 Anderson (Ind.) 1:56.95 Anderson Raven Indoor In... 02/13/10
  5 Defiance 1:57.69 Taylor Indoor Invitation... 02/06/10
  6 Franklin 2:00.21 Wabash Robert H. Johnson... 12/12/09
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Franklin 4:21.58 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  2 Hanover 4:22.62 Indiana Hoosier Hills 02/12/10
  3 Mount St. Joseph 4:25.74 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  4 Rose-Hulman 4:27.91 Rose-Hulman Friday Night... 01/22/10
  5 Manchester 4:31.49 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  6 Transylvania 4:32.48 Anderson Raven Indoor In... 02/13/10
  7 Anderson (Ind.) 4:36.20 Anderson Raven Indoor In... 02/13/10
  8 Bluffton 4:38.41 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  9 Defiance 4:38.94 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Defiance 11:35.14 Indiana Wesleyan Invitat... 01/30/10
4,000m Distance Medley (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Franklin 13:34.36 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  2 Defiance 13:45.87 Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  3 Manchester 14:22.66 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  4 Bluffton 15:08.15 Findlay Classic 01/29/10
  5 Mount St. Joseph 16:29.32 Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
*+ 1 Evans, Elizabeth Rose-Hulman 5' 8" 1.73m Titan Triangular 01/16/10 01/22/10
+ 2 Honn, Kailey SR Manchester 5' 5.75" 1.67m Pointer Qualifier Last C... 03/06/10
  3 Johnston, Shelby JR Franklin 5' 4.25" 1.63m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  4 Hardman, Devon FR-1 Rose-Hulman 5' 2.25" 1.58m Rose-Hulman Engineer Inv... 01/30/10
  4 Loshe, Casey SR Manchester 5' 2.25" 1.58m Rose-Hulman Friday Night... 01/22/10
  6 Weber, Elisheva SR-4 Franklin 4' 11.75" 1.52m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  7 DeBos, Erika SO Defiance 4' 9.75" 1.47m Trine Invitational #1 01/22/10
  7 Lafferty, Brittney SR-4 Franklin 4' 9.75" 1.47m Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  9 St. Clair, Rena JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 4' 7.75" 1.42m Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  10 Howell, Ashlyn SO Defiance 4' 6" 1.37m Taylor Indoor Invitation... 02/06/10
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Colonna, Tanya SR Rose-Hulman 10' 0" 3.05m DePauw Tiger Indoor Invi... 02/06/10
  2 Sandercock, Kaitlyn FR-1 Defiance 9' 6.25" 2.90m Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  3 Thomas, Andrea JR-3 Hanover 9' 5.75" 2.89m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  4 Ballinger, Emily SR Manchester 9' 0.25" 2.75m Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  4 Heitkamp, Katie SO Defiance 9' 0.25" 2.75m Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  6 Cole, Emily SR Defiance 8' 6" 2.59m Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  6 Huntsman, Candice FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 8' 6" 2.59m Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  6 Reinbold, Autumn SO-2 Franklin 8' 6" 2.59m Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  9 Box, Kelsey SR-4 Manchester 8' 0" 2.44m Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  9 Rutschilling, Emily FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 8' 0" 2.44m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
+ 1 Redding, Jordan Manchester 17' 10.25" 5.44m Taylor Indoor Invitation... 02/06/10
  2 Hastings, Lauren JR Mount St. Joseph 17' 0.75" 5.20m ALL-OHIO 02/13/10
  3 Evans, Elizabeth Rose-Hulman 16' 0.5" 4.89m Titan Triangular 01/16/10 01/22/10
  4 George, Kristin SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 15' 9.75" 4.82m Rose-Hulman Engineer Inv... 01/30/10
  4 Kaminaga, Satomi SR-4 Rose-Hulman 15' 9.75" 4.82m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  6 Johnston, Shelby JR Franklin 15' 3.25" 4.65m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  7 Noger, Maggie Hanover 15' 2.75" 4.64m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  8 Ruebusch, Maria SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 14' 10" 4.52m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  9 Ahmad, Jasmyne JR-3 Manchester 14' 6.5" 4.43m Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  9 Curtis, Liz SR Manchester 14' 6.5" 4.43m Taylor Indoor Invitation... 02/06/10
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Hastings, Lauren JR Mount St. Joseph 34' 5.5" 10.50m ALL-OHIO 02/13/10
  2 Howell, Ashlyn SO Defiance 34' 1.5" 10.40m Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  3 Kaminaga, Satomi SR-4 Rose-Hulman 33' 4.75" 10.18m DePauw Tiger Indoor Invi... 02/06/10
  4 Keegan, Ria JR Transylvania 32' 7.5" 9.94m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  5 Weber, Elisheva SR-4 Franklin 31' 10" 9.70m Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  6 George, Kristin SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 31' 5.25" 9.58m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  7 Lafferty, Brittney SR-4 Franklin 30' 7.75" 9.34m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  8 Ruebusch, Maria SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 30' 6.5" 9.31m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  9 Noger, Maggie Hanover 29' 6.75" 9.01m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  10 Brownell, Abbie JR-3 Hanover 29' 4.75" 8.96m Rose-Hulman Friday Night... 01/22/10
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Williams, Emily FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 37' 0.5" 11.29m Anderson Raven Indoor In... 02/13/10
  2 Sears, Brett SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 36' 10.5" 11.24m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  3 Kampa, Aleksandra SR Rose-Hulman 36' 5.75" 11.12m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  4 Machamer, Lindsey SR-4 Manchester 35' 10" 10.92m Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  5 Moorhead, Katie SR-4 Rose-Hulman 35' 9.5" 10.91m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  6 Williams, D'Aundrea FR-1 Franklin 35' 6.5" 10.83m Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  7 Adams, Emily SO Franklin 35' 3.25" 10.75m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  8 Proffitt, Stepahnie FR-1 Hanover 34' 5.75" 10.51m Indiana Hoosier Hills 02/12/10
  9 Wright, Lucy SR Transylvania 34' 4.75" 10.48m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  10 Kubitz, Delylah FR-1 Bluffton 33' 5.75" 10.20m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
Weight Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Sears, Brett SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 47' 9.25" 14.56m Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  2 Hall, Courtney SR Manchester 45' 1" 13.74m Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  3 Neal, Megan SR Bluffton 42' 4" 12.90m Northwest Ohio Invite 01/22/10
  4 Moorhead, Katie SR-4 Rose-Hulman 41' 3" 12.57m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  5 Trent, Allison SO-2 Bluffton 40' 8.25" 12.40m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  5 Williams, Emily FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 40' 8.25" 12.40m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  7 Kampa, Aleksandra SR Rose-Hulman 40' 0.75" 12.21m DePauw Tiger Indoor Invi... 02/06/10
  8 Machamer, Lindsey SR-4 Manchester 39' 10.5" 12.15m Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10
  9 Proffitt, Stepahnie FR-1 Hanover 36' 11.5" 11.26m Hoosier-Buckeye Invitati... 02/20/10
  10 Prater, Megan SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 36' 9.5" 11.21m Anderson Fred Wilt Memor... 02/27/10