2023 All-Indiana Leaderboard Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
* IHSAA 3-Participant

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Rogers, Jasiah SR Park Tudor 10.30 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  2 Thomas, Xavier SR Evansville F.J. Reitz 10.34 Harrison Tri Meet vs Nor... 04/27/23
* 3 Calhoun, Dominic JR Brownsburg 10.46 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 4 Jackson, Elijah SR Lawrence Central 10.50 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 5 Levasseur, Kenny SR Washington 10.53 Washington, Loogootee, S... 04/13/23
* 5 Reeves-Lile, Jaelyn SR Warren Central 10.53 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
* 7 Roberts, Jay SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 10.57 Cardinal Ritter - Speedw... 04/19/23
* 8 Lewis, James JR Eastern Greene 10.58 Keith Jones Invite 04/28/23
* 8 Riley, William Sophomore Greenwood Community 10.58 Greenwood v Monrovia Edi... 04/11/23
* 10 Stoppenhagen, Trevon JR Norwell 10.60 Norwell vs. Huntington N... 05/09/23
* 11 Newash-Campbell, Nayyir SR Plainfield 10.64 Plainfield v Greenwood, ... 04/27/23
* 12 Clark, Davyion JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 10.65 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 12 Pope, Karwin Freshman Princeton Community 10.65 Southridge Boys Invitati... 04/20/23
* 14 Cooper, Deandre Sophomore Brownsburg 10.69 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 14 Jackson, Israel JR Lawrence North 10.69 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 14 Nelson, Hayden SR Mississinewa 10.69 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 17 Brann, Caden SR Wheeler 10.70 GSSC Tri meet 04/04/23
* 17 Moon, Joseph JR Concord 10.70 Elkhart vs Concord High ... 03/30/23
* 17 Orange, Alex SR Munster 10.70 NCC Meet 05/09/23
* 17 Woodson, Christian JR North Central (Indianapolis) 10.70 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 21 Alexander, Mason Sophomore Hamilton Southeastern 10.71 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 21 Townsend, Marcus Sophomore Avon 10.71 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 23 Backus, Quinn SR Delta 10.73 Muncie Central Relays 04/22/23
* 24 Marble, Derrick SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 10.74 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
* 24 Watson, Kellen Sophomore Penn 10.74 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 26 Anderson, Zach Sophomore Elkhart 10.75 Elkhart vs Concord High ... 03/30/23
* 27 Gethers, Kameron SR Lake Central 10.76 4-14-23 Boys Cavemen Cla... 04/14/23
* 27 Johnson, Jaidyn JR Bloomington North 10.76 Mustang Invitational 04/22/23
* 27 Price, Juan Sophomore East Chicago Central 10.76 Calumet/Hammond Morton/E... 04/06/23
* 30 Brooks, Tanner SR Madison-Grant 10.77 Mississinewa/Elwood/Madi... 04/11/23
* 30 Wilson, Zemonda SR Brownsburg 10.77 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 32 Bair, Bralen SR Jasper 10.78 Tri-Meet at Jasper 04/27/23
* 33 Roach, Eli SR West Vigo 10.79 Western Indiana Boys Con... 05/11/23
* 33 Saylor, Brody Sophomore Tri-West Hendricks 10.79 North Putnam Tri-Meet (T... 04/18/23
* 35 Ballard, Marques JR Boonville 10.80 Boonville Pioneer Relays... 05/01/23
* 35 Handerson, Sam SR Woodlan 10.80 Mississinewa @ Woodlan 05/09/23
* 35 Huber, Finley JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 10.80 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 35 Wilson, Devin JR Southport 10.80 Southport vs Tech - GCA 04/18/23
* 39 Brown, Jeremiah SR Jeffersonville 10.81 Providence at Jeffersonv... 04/03/23
* 40 Kramer, Cadin SR Castle 10.82 Dual Meet 05/08/23
* 41 Boyd, Leo JR Muncie Central 10.83 Marion Relays 04/15/23
* 41 Clanton, Jeremiah SR Michigan City 10.83 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
* 43 Eagan, Landon SR Perry Meridian 10.84 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 44 Atkins, Darius JR Floyd Central 10.86 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 44 Ganaway, Dekwon SR Ft. Wayne South Side 10.86 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 46 Mullens, Cameron JR Zionsville 10.87 Zionsville Brownsburg Du... 05/10/23
* 46 Nabieu, Robert JR South Bend Riley 10.87 South Bend City Meet at ... 04/27/23
* 46 Newson-White, Jalmand SR East Chicago Central 10.87 Calumet/Hammond Morton/E... 04/06/23
* 46 Patton, Jaquan JR South Bend Washington 10.87 South Bend City Meet at ... 04/27/23
* 46 Williams, Josiah SR Penn 10.87 2023 NIC Boys Championsh... 05/11/23
* 51 Feeney, Sam SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 10.88 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 51 Heldman, Caleb SR Brownsburg 10.88 Zionsville Brownsburg Du... 05/10/23
* 51 Thacker, Isaiah SR New Palestine 10.88 New Palestine / Pendleto... 04/20/23
* 51 Thomas, Jaron Sophomore Concord 10.88 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 55 Cooper, JaVarrea Sophomore Indianapolis Lutheran 10.89 Lutheran Quad 04/11/23
* 55 Phillips, Jonathon JR Indianapolis Cathedral 10.89 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 57 Brissau, Mark SR South Bend Adams 10.90 SB Adams vs New Prairie ... 03/29/23
* 57 Gennicks, Hunter SR Linton-Stockton 10.90 Keith Jones Invite 04/28/23
* 57 Williams, Bishop JR Jimtown 10.90 Triton vs Jimtown High S... 05/04/23
* 60 Rader, Kwabe Sophomore Plainfield 10.91 Cascade Vs. Plainfield/M... 05/09/23
* 61 Jones, Wade JR Tippecanoe Valley 10.93 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
* 62 Handy, Josh JR Brownsburg 10.94 Zionsville Brownsburg Du... 05/10/23
* 62 Walker, Joseph SR Warren Central 10.94 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
* 62 Williams, Micah SR Lawrence Central 10.94 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
* 65 Marshall, Justin SR Merrillville 10.95 Merrillville vs LaPorte 04/25/23
* 65 Wray, Matthew JR Whiteland Community 10.95 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
* 67 Johnson, Bruce JR Marion 10.96 Marion Relays 04/15/23
* 67 Ortiz, Christian Sophomore Hamilton Southeastern 10.96 Hoosier Crossroads Confe... 05/04/23
* 69 Finott, Arron JR Evansville Bosse 10.97 Dual Meet 05/08/23
* 69 Nyonteh, Jamal SR Whiteland Community 10.97 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
* 71 Degni, Christ SR Noblesville 10.98 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 71 Larrison, Troy SR Plainfield 10.98 Mooresville v Brownsburg... 04/18/23
* 71 Shin, Connor SR Bloomington North 10.98 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
* 74 Barth, Christian JR Zionsville 10.99 Zionsville Brownsburg Du... 05/10/23
* 74 Hedington, Landon JR Twin Lakes 10.99 Carroll/White County Cha... 05/02/23
* 74 Sievers, Ethan SR Columbia City 10.99 Columbia City vs Dekalb ... 04/18/23
* 74 Taylor, David SR Warren Central 10.99 IHSAA Sectional 21 (Boys... 05/18/23
  78 Conley, Sean Freshman Ft. Wayne Snider 11.00 Tri-Meet - Concordia - H... 04/26/23
  78 Hunt, Tommie SR South Bend Adams 11.00 SB Adams vs New Prairie ... 03/29/23
  78 Munson, Nathan JR Elkhart 11.00 EHS vs Goshen 2023 03/21/23
  78 Taulbee, Daiden SR Clinton Central 11.00 2023 Clinton County Meet 04/27/23
  78 Toloza, Rylahn JR Pioneer 11.00 2023 Cass County Meet @ ... 04/29/23
  83 Steury, Cameron Sophomore Angola 11.01 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  84 Hess, Trevon SR Mississinewa 11.02 Alexandria / Mississinew... 05/02/23
  84 Stephenson, Kyon SR Jeffersonville 11.02 Ballard, Floyd Central a... 04/11/23
  86 Coyle, Micah SR Center Grove 11.03 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  86 Wooten, Adrian Sophomore Ft. Wayne Wayne 11.03 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  88 Dicken, Brady Sophomore Center Grove 11.04 Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  88 Jack, Ian SR Greenfield-Central 11.04 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  90 Ewing, Ayden JR Yorktown 11.05 Muncie Central Relays 04/22/23
  90 Harmon, Joshua Sophomore South Bend Riley 11.05 South Bend City Meet at ... 04/27/23
  90 Strong, Elija SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 11.05 2023 Lafayette City Coun... 05/02/23
  90 Wilkens, Brayden JR Triton Central 11.05 Shelby County Championsh... 05/02/23
  94 Chambers, Ashton SR Muncie Central 11.06 Marion Relays 04/15/23
  94 Currin, Jermyah Freshman Riverside 11.06 Covington Invitational 04/29/23
  94 Goffinett, Adam SR Perry Central 11.06 PLAC Championships 05/05/23
  94 Jackson, Brandon SR Lafayette Jefferson 11.06 2023 Lafayette City Coun... 05/02/23
  94 Lee, Aaron JR Greenfield-Central 11.06 GCHS Track and Field Mee... 04/04/23
  94 Thomas, Desare' Sophomore Indianapolis Cathedral 11.06 Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
  94 Townsend, Gavin Sophomore Evansville F.J. Reitz 11.06 Harrison Tri Meet vs Nor... 04/27/23
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Hampton, Eric Freshman Ben Davis 11.70 Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
* 2 Thomas, Fisher Freshman Indianapolis Cathedral 11.97 Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
* 3 Williams, Ma'Khi Sophomore Indianapolis Cathedral 12.01 Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
* 4 Williams, Malik Sophomore Ben Davis 12.18 Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
* 5 O'Brien, Connor Freshman Indianapolis Cathedral 12.44 Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
* 6 Opasanyah, Hadii Freshman Ben Davis 12.51 Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
* 7 Diaz, Andrés Sophomore Indianapolis Cathedral 13.24 Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
* 8 Pugh, Michael Freshman Indianapolis Cathedral 13.30 Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
* 9 Patipe, Michael JR Culver Academies 14.76 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
* 10 Smith, Brason JR Tippecanoe Valley 18.71 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
* 11 Crabb, Colton Sophomore Tippecanoe Valley 19.31 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
* 12 Dague, Austin SR Caston 19.63 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
* 13 Gethers, Kameron SR Lake Central 21.17 LC/CHS/MC 04/25/23
* 14 Calhoun, Dominic JR Brownsburg 21.30 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 14 Newash-Campbell, Nayyir SR Plainfield 21.30 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 16 Thomas, Xavier SR Evansville F.J. Reitz 21.38 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 17 Larrison, Troy SR Plainfield 21.41 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 18 Clanton, Jeremiah SR Michigan City 21.45 LC/CHS/MC 04/25/23
* 19 Wray, Matthew JR Whiteland Community 21.49 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 20 Reeves-Lile, Jaelyn SR Warren Central 21.54 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
* 21 Handy, Josh JR Brownsburg 21.55 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 22 Woodson, Christian JR North Central (Indianapolis) 21.58 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
* 23 Mullens, Cameron JR Zionsville 21.65 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 24 Rogers, Jasiah SR Park Tudor 21.68 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 25 Lee, Jordan SR Ft. Wayne Snider 21.72 IHSAA Standard Events 04/12/23
* 26 Bair, Bralen SR Jasper 21.73 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 27 Orange, Alex SR Munster 21.79 NCC Meet 05/09/23
* 28 Clark, Davyion JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 21.85 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 29 Eagan, Landon SR Perry Meridian 21.86 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 30 Jackson, Israel JR Lawrence North 21.88 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 31 Williams, Josiah SR Penn 21.89 4-14-23 Boys Cavemen Cla... 04/14/23
* 32 Coyle, Micah SR Center Grove 21.92 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 32 Ries, Trey JR Lebanon 21.92 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 32 Rodriguez, Juju Sophomore Pike 21.92 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 35 Buroff, Riley SR Churubusco 21.93 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 36 Brooks, Tanner SR Madison-Grant 21.94 Madison Co 04/14/23
* 36 Lemba, Nickens SR Southport 21.94 Southport vs Perry Merid... 04/25/23
* 38 Brown, Jeremiah SR Jeffersonville 21.95 IHSAA Sectional 28 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 39 Degni, Christ SR Noblesville 21.97 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 39 Negron-Carrero, Andres JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 21.97 Harrison-West Lafayette-... 04/25/23
* 41 Johnson, Bruce JR Marion 21.98 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 42 Nelson, Hayden SR Mississinewa 22.00 Mississinewa @ Woodlan 05/09/23
* 43 Backus, Quinn SR Delta 22.01 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 44 Handerson, Sam SR Woodlan 22.03 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 45 Clark, Tyioun JR Lawrence Central 22.05 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
* 45 Roach, Eli SR West Vigo 22.05 Greencastle/West Vigo/No... 04/20/23
* 47 Ganaway, Dekwon SR Ft. Wayne South Side 22.06 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 47 Townsend, Marcus Sophomore Avon 22.06 Hoosier Crossroads Confe... 05/04/23
* 49 Jackson, Elijah SR Lawrence Central 22.07 North Central Indy Tri 04/11/23
* 49 Jones, Wade JR Tippecanoe Valley 22.07 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 51 Wooten, Adrian Sophomore Ft. Wayne Wayne 22.08 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 52 Smith, Jerome Sophomore Lawrence North 22.09 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 53 Ortiz, Christian Sophomore Hamilton Southeastern 22.10 Hoosier Crossroads Confe... 05/04/23
* 54 Throw, Preston JR Chesterton 22.11 LC/CHS/MC 04/25/23
* 55 Stoppenhagen, Trevon JR Norwell 22.12 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 56 Huber, Finley JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 22.14 2023 Lafayette City Coun... 05/02/23
* 57 Carr, Nizaiah Sophomore Jeffersonville 22.15 Hoosier Hills Conference... 05/11/23
* 57 Riley, William Sophomore Greenwood Community 22.15 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  59 Coker, Elijah JR Penn 22.21 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  59 Kelly, AJ Sophomore Maconaquah 22.21 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  59 Nabieu, Robert JR South Bend Riley 22.21 South Bend City Meet at ... 04/27/23
  62 Terry, Myles JR Evansville Harrison 22.28 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  63 Avant, Camren SR Carmel 22.33 2023 Boys' Hamilton Coun... 05/11/23
  63 Jack, Ian SR Greenfield-Central 22.33 IHSAA Sectional 21 (Boys... 05/18/23
  63 Linder, Lucas JR Wawasee 22.33 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  63 Steury, Cameron Sophomore Angola 22.33 DEK at AHS 04/04/23
  67 Blankman, Connor SR West Lafayette 22.34 74th Annual Hoosier Conf... 05/05/23
  67 Purlee, Landon JR Floyd Central 22.34 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  69 Jones, Wilbert JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 22.35 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  69 Wilkins, Brayden JR Triton Central 22.35 IHSAA Sectional 21 (Boys... 05/18/23
  71 Pierre-Louis, Jason SR Ft. Wayne Snider 22.36 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  71 Strong, Elija SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 22.36 Harrison-West Lafayette-... 04/25/23
  73 Atkins, Darius JR Floyd Central 22.37 Columbus North Invite 04/08/23
  73 Brann, Caden SR Wheeler 22.37 GSSC Tri meet 04/04/23
  75 Marble, Derrick SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 22.38 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  76 Ballard, Marques JR Boonville 22.39 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  76 Hedington, Landon JR Twin Lakes 22.39 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
  76 Johnson, Jaidyn JR Bloomington North 22.39 2023 Conference Indiana 04/28/23
  79 Munson, Nathan JR Elkhart 22.40 EHS VS PENN 2023 05/04/23
  79 Williams, Bishop JR Jimtown 22.40 Triton vs Jimtown High S... 05/04/23
  81 Chambers, Ashton SR Muncie Central 22.41 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  81 Cooper, Deandre Sophomore Brownsburg 22.41 Mooresville v Brownsburg... 04/18/23
  83 Falconer, Ethan SR Hamilton Southeastern 22.42 2023 Boys' Hamilton Coun... 05/11/23
  83 Guthrie, Chase JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 22.42 Cardinal Ritter - Speedw... 04/19/23
  85 Harmon, Joshua Sophomore South Bend Riley 22.43 South Bend City Meet at ... 04/27/23
  86 Ball, Josiah Sophomore Maconaquah 22.44 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  86 Terry, Noah Sophomore Tell City 22.44 IHSAA Sectional 30 (Boys... 05/18/23
  88 Conner, Clay SR Boonville 22.45 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  88 Dicken, Brady Sophomore Center Grove 22.45 Columbus North Invite 04/08/23
  88 Gates, Rodney SR Elkhart 22.45 2023 NIC Boys Championsh... 05/11/23
  88 Roberts, JaQualon SR Bloomington North 22.45 2023 Conference Indiana 04/28/23
  88 Thacker, Isaiah SR New Palestine 22.45 New Palestine / Perry Me... 04/13/23
  93 Phillips, Jonathon JR Indianapolis Cathedral 22.47 Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
  94 Squiers, Mikey JR Northridge 22.48 2023 Northern Lakes Conf... 05/09/23
  95 Cosner, Sam SR Bloomington South 22.50 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
  95 Hunt, Tommie SR South Bend Adams 22.50 SB Adams vs New Prairie ... 03/29/23
  97 Sargent , Kalen Sophomore Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 22.51 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  98 Garcia, Marco JR Fairfield 22.52 Hamilton, SB Career Acad... 03/21/23
  98 Rienstra-Kiracofe, Caleb Sophomore North Central (Indianapolis) 22.52 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  100 McLemore, Josue JR Chesterton 22.53 LC/CHS/MC 04/25/23
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Newash-Campbell, Nayyir SR Plainfield 46.67 IHSAA Sectional 12 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 2 Buroff, Riley SR Churubusco 47.22 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 3 Lemba, Nickens SR Southport 47.63 2023 Conference Indiana 04/28/23
* 4 Thomas, Xavier SR Evansville F.J. Reitz 47.67 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 5 Mullens, Cameron JR Zionsville 47.71 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 6 Negron-Carrero, Andres JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 48.00 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 7 Roberts, JaQualon SR Bloomington North 48.39 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 8 Langston, Andres JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 48.52 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 9 Berry, Josh JR Lake Central 48.61 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 10 Grellar, Zach SR Center Grove 48.65 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 11 Sanders, Amarion SR Warren Central 48.69 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 12 Carter, Devonti Sophomore Ft. Wayne Northrop 48.75 Boys SAC 05/04/23
* 13 Kirtz, Kris JR McCutcheon 48.91 IHSAA Sectional 10 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 14 Tienda, Scotty SR Brownsburg 49.08 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 15 Riehle, Benjamin JR Milan 49.09 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 16 Blankman, Connor SR West Lafayette 49.11 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 17 Weaver, Ivan JR Franklin Central 49.12 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 18 Wray, Matthew JR Whiteland Community 49.28 Johnson County Meet 04/18/23
  19 Walker, Dylan SR Westfield 49.45 Westfield/Zionsville (Bo... 04/11/23
  20 Kelly, AJ Sophomore Maconaquah 49.47 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  21 Griffith, Michael JR Hamilton Southeastern 49.53 IHSAA Sectional 11 (Boys... 05/18/23
  22 Holubar, Brevin Sophomore Center Grove 49.60 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  23 Shaver, Reagan Sophomore Evansville Mater Dei 49.64 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  24 Holt, Dehnm Sophomore North Central (Indianapolis) 49.67 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  25 Shearer, William Sophomore Hobart 49.71 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  26 Dye, Michael SR Ft. Wayne North Side 49.72 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  27 Lyons, Ronnie SR Merrillville 49.75 Merrillville Lake Centra... 04/18/23
  28 Calhoun, Dominic JR Brownsburg 49.78 Avon Dual 04/25/23
  29 Northington, Cainen JR Evansville North 49.79 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  30 Resto, Aaron Sophomore Chesterton 49.84 2022 Boys VALPARAISO VS ... 04/19/23
  31 Williams, Bishop JR Jimtown 49.91 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  32 Materna, Eric SR North Judson-San Pierre 49.93 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  32 Orange, Alex SR Munster 49.93 Ed Woodrick Invitational 04/08/23
  34 Davis , CJ SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 49.94 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  35 Townsend, Amadeo SR Lawrence Central 49.98 Kendall Randle Invitatio... 04/15/23
  36 Weber, Jack SR Guerin Catholic 50.04 2023 Boys' Hamilton Coun... 05/11/23
  37 Winders, Caleb Freshman Bloomington North 50.08 Bloomington North, BNL, ... 04/04/23
  38 Jackson, Alavion SR Warren Central 50.11 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  39 Alston, Patrick JR Orleans 50.13 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
  39 Dube, Richard SR Perry Meridian 50.13 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  41 Dudik, Noah SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 50.16 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  42 Taylor, Cole JR Carmel 50.24 2023 Boys' Hamilton Coun... 05/11/23
  43 Reyes, Chase SR Portage 50.25 PHS-MC-LP 4-18-23 04/18/23
  44 Barco, Martin JR Martinsville 50.30 Franklin vs. Martinsvill... 04/11/23
  45 Dunlap, Matt SR Guerin Catholic 50.38 2023 Boys' Hamilton Coun... 05/11/23
  45 Tait, Josh JR Bloomington South 50.38 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  47 Voght, Brayden SR Huntington North 50.40 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  48 DeBello, Brock Sophomore Tri-West Hendricks 50.41 IHSAA Sectional 12 (Boys... 05/18/23
  49 Larkey, Jalen SR Brownsburg 50.45 IHSAA Sectional 12 (Boys... 05/18/23
  49 Wiggins, Makell JR Fishers 50.45 Charlie Riley Invitation... 04/21/23
  51 Woodson, Christian JR North Central (Indianapolis) 50.50 BD Invite 05/05/23
  52 Barringer, Sevin SR Noblesville 50.51 2023 Boys' Hamilton Coun... 05/11/23
  52 Hackleman, Nolan JR North Putnam 50.51 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
  54 Sprague, Sebastian Freshman Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 50.54 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  55 Bellman, Chase JR East Central 50.55 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  55 Powell, Tristan JR Lawrence North 50.55 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  57 Larrison, Troy SR Plainfield 50.57 Cascade Vs. Plainfield/M... 05/09/23
  58 Glenn, Kelby SR Tell City 50.61 North Harrison Invitatio... 04/28/23
  58 Meyer, Alex SR Angola 50.61 FRE/HAM at AHS 05/04/23
  60 Cook, Nick JR Wapahani 50.62 New Castle Invitational 04/28/23
  60 Kusbel, Jacob Sophomore Valparaiso 50.62 2022 Boys VALPARAISO VS ... 04/19/23
  62 Clay, Willie JR LaPorte 50.63 Boys DAC 05/10/23
  63 Fuller, Tyson JR Crawfordsville 50.64 Montgomery County Champi... 05/05/23
  64 Buse, Kaden JR Barr-Reeve 50.65 IHSAA Sectional 31 (Boys... 05/18/23
  64 Zolman, Aldan JR Mishawaka 50.65 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  66 Logan, Brandon Sophomore Ft. Wayne Snider 50.71 9th/10th SAC Championshi... 04/24/23
  67 LaBoyteaux, Gabriel JR Carmel 50.74 2023 Boys' Hamilton Coun... 05/11/23
  68 Lakomek, Colin SR Westfield 50.75 Westfield vs Fishers-Boy... 04/25/23
  69 Souza, Hayden JR Park Tudor 50.80 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  70 Rheam, Adrian JR Bloomington South 50.82 Bloomington South vs Blo... 05/03/23
  71 Kaiser, Jackson SR Providence 50.83 IHSAA Sectional 29 (Boys... 05/18/23
  71 Richardson, Maleek SR South Bend Riley 50.83 IHSAA Sectional 5 (Boys) 05/18/23
  73 Scruggs, Nakia JR South Dearborn 50.85 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  74 Raffin, Louis Freshman Chesterton 50.88 2022 Boys VALPARAISO VS ... 04/19/23
  75 Fisher, Jaden Freshman Northridge 50.89 2023 Northern Lakes Conf... 05/09/23
  76 Macon, Jakari JR Ben Davis 50.90 BD Invite 05/05/23
  77 Collins, Caden JR Danville Community 50.95 Sagamore Conference 05/12/23
  78 Adair, Max JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 50.96 Boys SAC 05/04/23
  79 Andrews, Spencer SR Kouts 51.00 Kouts Morgan Washington 04/11/23
  80 Miller, Nolan Sophomore Leo 51.06 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  81 Falke, Yassine JR Ben Davis 51.09 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  81 Mason, Korren JR North Central (Indianapolis) 51.09 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  81 Nelson, Ethan JR Southmont 51.09 IHSAA Sectional 12 (Boys... 05/18/23
  84 Markle, Stephen Sophomore Terre Haute South Vigo 51.11 IHSAA Sectional 25 (Boys... 05/18/23
  84 Stitt, Abram SR Delta 51.11 NHS Miller Boys Invite 04/25/23
  86 Johnson, Jaylan Sophomore Seymour 51.14 IHSAA Sectional 27 (Boys... 05/18/23
  87 Scott, Steven SR University 51.15 IHSAA Sectional 11 (Boys... 05/18/23
  88 Irvin, Cyle SR Lawrence Central 51.19 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  89 Link, Noah SR Hamilton Southeastern 51.20 2023 Boys' Hamilton Coun... 05/11/23
  90 Turner, Kohen Sophomore Penn 51.21 IHSAA Sectional 5 (Boys) 05/18/23
  91 Robinson, Jake SR Plainfield 51.23 Mooresville v Brownsburg... 04/18/23
  92 Jack, Ian SR Greenfield-Central 51.25 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  93 Oilar, Noah SR Tri-County 51.27 IHSAA Sectional 9 (Boys) 05/18/23
  94 Strong, Elija SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 51.28 Zionsville Invitational 04/28/23
  95 Smith, Tucker Sophomore North Harrison 51.30 IHSAA Sectional 29 (Boys... 05/18/23
  96 Golston, Michale SR Merrillville 51.31 Boys DAC 05/10/23
  97 Huber, Finley JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 51.33 Harrison-West Lafayette-... 04/25/23
  98 McRoberts, Bennett JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 51.34 Harrison-West Lafayette-... 04/25/23
  98 Odgers, Brett JR Greenwood Community 51.34 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  100 Driver, Garrett JR Brownstown Central 51.38 IHSAA Sectional 27 (Boys... 05/18/23
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Mathison, Kole SR Carmel 1:50.80 2023 Boys' Hamilton Coun... 05/11/23
* 2 Killeen, Nate SR North Central (Indianapolis) 1:51.84 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 3 Barco, Martin JR Martinsville 1:52.42 Plainfield v Greenwood, ... 04/27/23
* 4 Kim, Matthew JR Fishers 1:52.65 2023 Boys' Hamilton Coun... 05/11/23
* 5 Lakomek, Colin SR Westfield 1:52.67 2023 Boys' Hamilton Coun... 05/11/23
* 6 Winders, Caleb Freshman Bloomington North 1:52.68 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 7 Mendez, Mateo SR Columbus North 1:53.05 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 8 Leedke, Charlie SR Carmel 1:53.12 2023 Boys' Hamilton Coun... 05/11/23
* 9 Trevino, Tristan SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 1:53.15 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 10 Ashman, Joey JR Franklin Central 1:53.90 IHSAA Sectional 21 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 11 Handy, Ryan SR Zionsville 1:54.05 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 12 Weinel, Jaryn SR Jasper 1:54.40 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 13 Hulen, Weston JR Crown Point 1:54.52 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 14 Rockwell, Jarret SR Center Grove 1:54.70 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 15 Wheeler, Griffen SR Greenfield-Central 1:54.74 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 16 Cook, Nick JR Wapahani 1:55.08 Wapahani/Monroe Central/... 04/20/23
  17 Miller, Jaxon SR Northridge 1:55.20 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  18 Rice, Brandon SR Austin 1:55.30 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  19 Goins, Jaiden JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 1:55.36 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
  20 Case, Steven SR Hamilton Heights 1:55.42 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
  21 Helton, Matthew SR Zionsville 1:55.67 IHSAA Sectional 12 (Boys... 05/18/23
  22 Stenberg, Elijah SR West Lafayette 1:55.73 IHSAA Sectional 10 (Boys... 05/18/23
  23 Lord, Aaron SR New Albany 1:56.26 BD Invite 05/05/23
  24 Ostendorf, Nicholas SR Lawrence North 1:56.33 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  25 Lord, Aidan SR New Albany 1:56.35 BD Invite 05/05/23
  26 Moor, Alec JR Noblesville 1:56.53 2023 Boys' Hamilton Coun... 05/11/23
  27 Hinds, Sam SR Westfield 1:56.73 2023 Boys' Hamilton Coun... 05/11/23
  28 Clark, Kyle SR Bloomington North 1:56.81 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  29 Mayo, Evan JR Zionsville 1:56.99 Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
  30 Cavanaugh, Brady JR Valparaiso 1:57.06 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  31 Cirincione, Luca Sophomore Floyd Central 1:57.16 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  32 Powell, Ethan JR Lawrence North 1:57.22 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  32 Ross, Ian JR Hamilton Southeastern 1:57.22 2023 Boys' Hamilton Coun... 05/11/23
  34 Tuck, Jackson SR Chesterton 1:57.33 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  35 Clark, Tommy SR Fishers 1:57.40 2023 Boys' Hamilton Coun... 05/11/23
  36 Long, Evan SR Tipton 1:57.64 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  37 Reyes, Chase SR Portage 1:57.68 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  38 Adesanya, David SR Ben Davis 1:57.70 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  39 Neireiter, Wyatt SR Churubusco 1:57.72 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  40 Aidoo, Ethan JR Terre Haute South Vigo 1:57.76 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
  41 Keranko, RJ SR Rochester Community 1:57.91 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  42 Price, Noah SR Liberty Christian 1:57.96 IHSAA Sectional 18 (Boys... 05/18/23
  43 Palmer, Evan JR Churubusco 1:57.98 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  44 Mendez, Mateo SR Columbus North 1:58.08 Columbus North vs Brown ... 04/11/23
  45 Shaw , Nate SR West Noble 1:58.09 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  46 Baker, Ian Sophomore Brownsburg 1:58.28 Zionsville Brownsburg Du... 05/10/23
  47 Bullock, Teagen JR Bloomington South 1:58.30 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
  48 Kaser, Hudson JR Penn 1:58.32 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  49 Cooper, Xavier JR Pike 1:58.44 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  50 Strong, Jack Sophomore Noblesville 1:58.63 2023 Boys' Hamilton Coun... 05/11/23
  51 Montgomery, Kyle JR Center Grove 1:58.69 Trojan Classic - CG 4 Wa... 05/05/23
  52 Jackson, Owen JR Oak Hill 1:58.71 Oak Hill vs. Peru 05/09/23
  53 Kerzee, Tyler Sophomore Brownsburg 1:58.79 Zionsville Brownsburg Du... 05/10/23
  54 Hueftle, Alec JR North Central (Indianapolis) 1:58.82 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  54 Wren, Austin SR Jasper 1:58.82 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  56 Grant, Jcim JR Northview 1:58.83 Big 4 at West Vigo 05/04/23
  56 Steidinger, Jaydon JR Leo 1:58.83 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  58 Arnos, Andrew SR New Haven 1:58.92 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  59 Marshall, Alan JR Springs Valley 1:59.01 IHSAA Sectional 27 (Boys... 05/18/23
  60 Chris, Colyn SR Concord 1:59.08 2023 Northern Lakes Conf... 05/09/23
  61 Wittenberg, Isaiah JR Maconaquah 1:59.09 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  62 Ridge, Marcus JR Columbia City 1:59.10 IHSAA Sectional 7 (Boys) 05/18/23
  63 Burrell, Ezra SR Brebeuf Jesuit 1:59.12 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  63 Risner, Zach Sophomore Avon 1:59.12 Zionsville Invitational 04/28/23
  65 Loera, Luis SR Goshen 1:59.14 2023 Northern Lakes Conf... 05/09/23
  66 Capes, Jack Sophomore Carmel 1:59.16 Noblesville Boys and Gir... 05/10/23
  67 Dillon, Tyler JR Delta 1:59.19 NHS Miller Boys Invite 04/25/23
  68 Feazel, Colin SR Northwestern 1:59.21 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  69 Crawmer, Cody SR New Palestine 1:59.27 Zionsville Invitational 04/28/23
  70 D'Onofrio, Dominic JR Bloomington North 1:59.28 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
  71 Hufendick, George SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 1:59.29 IHSAA Sectional 10 (Boys... 05/18/23
  72 Jay, Kiefer Sophomore Carmel 1:59.32 Noblesville Boys and Gir... 05/10/23
  73 Bailey, John Sophomore Zionsville 1:59.41 Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
  74 Kelly, Ben SR Providence 1:59.44 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  75 Smith, Colten Freshman Monrovia 1:59.46 IHSAA Sectional 12 (Boys... 05/18/23
  75 Sweet, Trenton JR Oak Hill 1:59.46 2023 CIC Meet 05/05/23
  77 Daniel, Caiden Freshman Marion 1:59.47 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  78 Weber, Jack SR Guerin Catholic 1:59.48 Guerin Catholic vs Unive... 04/25/23
  79 Haines, JD Sophomore Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 1:59.50 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  80 Waggoner, Josh JR Brownsburg 1:59.51 Zionsville Brownsburg Du... 05/10/23
  81 Roper, Josh JR Ft. Wayne Snider 1:59.52 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  82 Malloy, Max Sophomore Elkhart 1:59.64 Elkhart vs Concord High ... 03/30/23
  83 Mullett, Daniel Sophomore Columbia City 1:59.67 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  84 Agwick, Bol JR South Bend Adams 1:59.71 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  84 Antibus, Jake Sophomore White River Valley 1:59.71 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
  86 Kieffer, Jacob SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 1:59.76 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  87 Russell, Will SR Columbus North 1:59.81 Columbus North vs Brown ... 04/11/23
  88 Cooper, Jake Sophomore New Palestine 1:59.83 Dual: Lawrence Central v... 04/18/23
  89 Stegenga, Aaron SR Lowell 1:59.84 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  90 Conway, Will JR Floyd Central 1:59.86 Hoosier Hills Conference... 05/11/23
  91 Pehlman, Luke SR Indianapolis Cathedral 1:59.89 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  92 Pillai, Jay SR LaPorte 2:00.00 LaPorte/Lake Central/Val... 04/11/23
  93 York, Ryan SR Hanover Central 2:00.04 2023 GSSC Conference Cha... 05/09/23
  94 Bentz, Ben JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 2:00.06 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  95 Smith, Isaiah SR University 2:00.07 IHSAA Sectional 11 (Boys... 05/18/23
  96 Knox, Will SR Northridge 2:00.12 IHSAA Sectional 7 (Boys) 05/18/23
  97 Mumaw, Luke JR Noblesville 2:00.16 Hoosier Crossroads Confe... 05/04/23
  98 Graham, Ryan Freshman Silver Creek 2:00.24 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
  99 Rheam, Ryan JR Bloomington South 2:00.26 Bloomington South vs Blo... 05/03/23
  100 Krizan, Tristan SR Brownsburg 2:00.33 Zionsville Invitational 04/28/23
1,600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Gring, Nicholas SR Valparaiso 2:02.53 Boys PR Meet 2023 05/11/23
* 2 Lashenik, Owen JR Valparaiso 2:05.85 Boys PR Meet 2023 05/11/23
* 3 Conway, Will JR Floyd Central 4:05.72 IHSAA Sectional 29 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 4 Barco, Martin JR Martinsville 4:07.45 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 5 Lord, Aaron SR New Albany 4:07.81 IHSAA Sectional 29 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 6 Todd, Cameron JR Brebeuf Jesuit 4:08.76 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 7 Mathison, Kole SR Carmel 4:09.44 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 8 Click, Caden JR Noblesville 4:10.04 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 9 Burrell, Ezra SR Brebeuf Jesuit 4:11.04 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 10 Weber, Jack SR Guerin Catholic 4:13.43 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 11 Killeen, Nate SR North Central (Indianapolis) 4:13.49 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
* 12 Ostendorf, Nicholas SR Lawrence North 4:13.68 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 13 Baker, Ian Sophomore Brownsburg 4:14.71 Hoosier Crossroads Confe... 05/04/23
* 14 Lord, Aidan SR New Albany 4:14.90 IHSAA Sectional 29 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 15 Malloy, Max Sophomore Elkhart 4:15.36 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 16 Helton, Matthew SR Zionsville 4:15.50 Hoosier Crossroads Confe... 05/04/23
* 17 Clark, Kyle SR Bloomington North 4:15.71 IHSAA Sectional 26 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 18 Quagliaroli, Sam Sophomore Fishers 4:16.04 2023 Boys' Hamilton Coun... 05/11/23
* 19 Montgomery, Kyle JR Center Grove 4:16.57 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 20 Propst, Asher SR Noblesville 4:16.76 2023 Boys' Hamilton Coun... 05/11/23
* 21 Russell, Will SR Columbus North 4:17.96 Columbus North Invite 04/08/23
  22 Turnbull, Jack Sophomore Zionsville 4:18.21 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  23 Shappell, Luke SR Leo 4:18.58 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  24 Perschon, Ben Freshman Lake Central 4:18.59 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  25 York, Ryan SR Hanover Central 4:18.75 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  26 Cook, Nick JR Wapahani 4:18.93 Delaware County Champion... 05/04/23
  27 Chaney, Adam SR Lawrence Central 4:18.95 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  28 Meaux, Tate SR Fishers 4:18.99 2023 Boys' Hamilton Coun... 05/11/23
  29 Austin, Chase SR Brown County 4:19.02 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
  30 Henkle, Brayden SR Franklin Central 4:19.51 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  31 Tuck, Jackson SR Chesterton 4:19.54 Chesterton, Crown Point,... 05/02/23
  32 Claxton, Tommy SR Goshen 4:19.56 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  33 Aidoo, Ethan JR Terre Haute South Vigo 4:19.66 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
  34 Strong, Jack Sophomore Noblesville 4:19.67 NHS Miller Boys Invite 04/25/23
  35 Long, Evan SR Tipton 4:19.83 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  36 Burns, Nate SR Mooresville 4:19.95 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
  37 Crouch, Carter JR Greenfield-Central 4:20.75 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  38 Dillabaugh, Jimmy SR Valparaiso 4:21.06 Boys PR Meet 2023 05/11/23
  39 Stenberg, Elijah SR West Lafayette 4:21.15 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
  40 Sweet, Trenton JR Oak Hill 4:21.16 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  41 Zeck, Dylan SR Terre Haute North Vigo 4:21.17 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  42 Brown, Ralph JR Munster 4:21.25 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  43 Kim, Matthew JR Fishers 4:21.31 North Central Indy Tri 04/11/23
  44 Rheam, Ryan JR Bloomington South 4:21.54 Bloomington South vs Blo... 05/03/23
  45 Coburn, Grant JR Warren Central 4:21.97 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  46 Mimbela, Parker SR Center Grove 4:22.18 Kent Graham Noblesville ... 05/08/23
  47 Holden, Jack Sophomore Bloomington North 4:22.41 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  48 McMahon, Evan Sophomore Homestead 4:22.45 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  49 Bauschke, Liam Sophomore Mishawaka 4:22.77 Boys Warsaw vs Goshen vs... 04/18/23
  50 Rockwell, Gavin JR Center Grove 4:22.78 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  51 Biltimier, Thomas JR Carmel 4:23.11 2023 Boys' Hamilton Coun... 05/11/23
  52 Nix, Ethan SR Fishers 4:23.33 IHSAA Sectional 11 (Boys... 05/18/23
  53 Hulen, Weston JR Crown Point 4:23.48 Chesterton, Crown Point,... 05/02/23
  54 Mallon, Connor SR Carmel 4:23.60 2023 Boys' Hamilton Coun... 05/11/23
  55 Handy, Ryan SR Zionsville 4:23.61 Zionsville Invitational 04/28/23
  56 Marshall, Alan JR Springs Valley 4:23.77 IHSAA Sectional 27 (Boys... 05/18/23
  57 Miller, Jaxon SR Northridge 4:23.81 2023 Goshen Relays - Boy... 04/22/23
  58 Trevino, Tristan SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 4:23.85 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  59 D'Onofrio, Dominic JR Bloomington North 4:24.25 2023 Conference Indiana 04/28/23
  60 Goins, Jaiden JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 4:24.29 Zionsville Invitational 04/28/23
  61 Wheeler, Griffen SR Greenfield-Central 4:24.32 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  62 Mimnaugh, Tyler Sophomore Warsaw Community 4:24.51 Boys Warsaw vs Goshen vs... 04/18/23
  62 Neal, Ronnie Sophomore Noblesville 4:24.51 2023 Boys' Hamilton Coun... 05/11/23
  64 Price, Noah SR Liberty Christian 4:24.69 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  65 Conroy, Shane Sophomore Portage 4:24.78 PHS-LC 5-2-23 05/02/23
  66 Arnos, Andrew SR New Haven 4:24.87 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  67 Grimes, Samuel JR Greenwood Community 4:25.04 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  68 Moor, Alec JR Noblesville 4:25.06 NHS Miller Boys Invite 04/25/23
  69 Mendez, Mateo SR Columbus North 4:25.30 Columbus North vs Brown ... 04/11/23
  70 Jay, Kiefer Sophomore Carmel 4:25.67 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
  71 Hunter, Benton JR Avon 4:25.95 Avon Dual 04/25/23
  72 Larson, Adler SR Columbus North 4:26.39 Bloomington South vs Col... 04/04/23
  73 Ridge, Marcus JR Columbia City 4:26.55 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  74 Loera, Luis SR Goshen 4:26.59 IHSAA Sectional 7 (Boys) 05/18/23
  75 Jones, Bryce Sophomore Orleans 4:26.70 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
  76 Young, Kraedyn Sophomore Jennings County 4:26.71 IHSAA Sectional 27 (Boys... 05/18/23
  77 Ostendorf, Richard Freshman Lawrence North 4:26.76 Mt Vernon v Law North 04/11/23
  78 Wells, Zach SR Evansville North 4:26.98 IHSAA Sectional 32 (Boys... 05/18/23
  79 Ruszkowski, Will JR Culver Academies 4:27.02 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  80 LaPatra, Joseph JR Griffith 4:27.37 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  81 Yarnelle, Sam JR Angola 4:27.42 North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  82 Kerzee, Tyler Sophomore Brownsburg 4:27.60 Mooresville v Brownsburg... 04/18/23
  82 Leal, Emilio Sophomore Franklin Central 4:27.60 Hoosier Crossroads Confe... 05/04/23
  84 Smith, Ari Sophomore Franklin Community 4:27.63 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  85 Ross, Christopher JR Greenfield-Central 4:27.64 NHS Miller Boys Invite 04/25/23
  86 Webb, Ian SR Bellmont 4:27.66 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  87 Weinel, Jaryn SR Jasper 4:27.67 SIAC Varsity Boys Meet 05/04/23
  88 Nobles, Mason Sophomore Valparaiso 4:27.74 Boys DAC 05/10/23
  89 Jackson, Owen JR Oak Hill 4:27.75 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  90 Kelly, Ben SR Providence 4:27.78 IHSAA Sectional 29 (Boys... 05/18/23
  91 Falcon, Davis SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 4:27.81 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  92 Nehring, Emerson SR Plainfield 4:27.83 IHSAA Sectional 12 (Boys... 05/18/23
  93 Haines, JD Sophomore Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 4:27.84 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  94 Clore, Sam JR Avon 4:27.89 Zionsville Invitational 04/28/23
  95 Haas, Brandon Freshman Brownsburg 4:27.91 Hoosier Crossroads Confe... 05/04/23
  96 King, Nolan SR Evansville Central 4:27.94 IHSAA Sectional 32 (Boys... 05/18/23
  97 Howk, Isaac JR South Bend Adams 4:28.47 IHSAA Sectional 5 (Boys) 05/18/23
  98 Crabtree, Calvin JR South Knox 4:28.64 IHSAA Sectional 31 (Boys... 05/18/23
  99 Loiselle, Jack JR Westfield 4:28.88 IHSAA Sectional 11 (Boys... 05/18/23
  100 Nolan, Jackson Sophomore Evansville F.J. Reitz 4:29.02 Evansville City Varsity ... 04/20/23
3,200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Mathison, Kole SR Carmel 8:53.18 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 2 Provenzano, Tony JR Carmel 8:54.94 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 3 Conway, Will JR Floyd Central 8:57.22 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 4 Barco, Martin JR Martinsville 8:57.68 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
* 5 Todd, Cameron JR Brebeuf Jesuit 8:58.85 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
* 6 Clark, Kyle SR Bloomington North 8:59.98 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
* 7 Russell, Will SR Columbus North 9:01.53 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
* 8 Rheam, Ryan JR Bloomington South 9:03.96 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 9 Quagliaroli, Sam Sophomore Fishers 9:06.12 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 10 Conroy, Shane Sophomore Portage 9:06.76 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 11 Lord, Aaron SR New Albany 9:08.06 IHSAA Sectional 29 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 12 Burrell, Ezra SR Brebeuf Jesuit 9:11.12 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
* 13 Propst, Asher SR Noblesville 9:11.74 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 14 Malloy, Max Sophomore Elkhart 9:12.67 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
* 15 Killeen, Nate SR North Central (Indianapolis) 9:13.37 BD Invite 05/05/23
* 16 Helton, Matthew SR Zionsville 9:13.44 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
* 17 Khan, Sherjeel JR Brownsburg 9:13.63 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 18 Lord, Aidan SR New Albany 9:13.79 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 19 Henkle, Brayden SR Franklin Central 9:13.81 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
* 20 York, Ryan SR Hanover Central 9:14.17 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 21 Mimbela, Parker SR Center Grove 9:14.81 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
* 22 Pinckney, Alexander JR Christian Academy of Indiana 9:15.46 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  23 Palmieri, Clement SR New Albany 9:16.92 Hoosier Hills Conference... 05/11/23
  24 Rosio, Matteo SR Brebeuf Jesuit 9:17.99 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  25 Bauschke, Liam Sophomore Mishawaka 9:18.07 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  26 Ross, Christopher JR Greenfield-Central 9:18.13 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  27 Strong, Jack Sophomore Noblesville 9:20.22 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  28 Zinkan, Joe JR Bloomington South 9:21.56 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
  29 Spees, Samuel JR Zionsville 9:22.80 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
  30 White, Neal Sophomore Columbus North 9:24.01 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  31 Turnbull, Jack Sophomore Zionsville 9:24.86 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  32 Garrett, Ty SR Center Grove 9:24.88 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  33 LaPatra, Joseph JR Griffith 9:25.38 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  34 Hearld, Jack Sophomore Danville Community 9:25.49 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
  35 Leedke, Charlie SR Carmel 9:25.73 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  36 Larson, Adler SR Columbus North 9:25.97 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  37 Mimnaugh, Tyler Sophomore Warsaw Community 9:26.13 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  38 Clore, Sam JR Avon 9:26.20 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  39 Wheeler, Griffen SR Greenfield-Central 9:26.28 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  40 Neal, Ronnie Sophomore Noblesville 9:27.10 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  41 Montgomery, Kyle JR Center Grove 9:27.47 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  42 Baker, Ian Sophomore Brownsburg 9:27.67 Zionsville Invitational 04/28/23
  43 Nolan, Jackson Sophomore Evansville F.J. Reitz 9:27.75 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  44 Biltimier, Thomas JR Carmel 9:27.89 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  44 Zeck, Dylan SR Terre Haute North Vigo 9:27.89 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
  46 Mueller, Brandon JR Penn 9:28.34 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  47 Mendez, Mateo SR Columbus North 9:28.65 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  48 Yarnelle, Sam JR Angola 9:29.02 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  49 Nobles, Mason Sophomore Valparaiso 9:29.04 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  50 Handy, Ryan SR Zionsville 9:30.13 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  51 Sienkowski, Sam Sophomore Valparaiso 9:30.27 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  52 Crabtree, Calvin JR South Knox 9:30.38 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  53 Grant, Jcim JR Northview 9:30.53 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  54 Kemple, Hayden Sophomore Clinton Prairie 9:30.80 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  55 Shappell, Luke SR Leo 9:31.12 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  56 Haines, JD Sophomore Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 9:31.39 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  57 Farmer, Evan Sophomore Franklin Central 9:31.63 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  58 O'Connor, Evan JR Chesterton 9:31.92 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  59 Moor, Alec JR Noblesville 9:31.94 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  60 Smith, Cameron JR Lapel 9:32.19 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  61 Click, Caden JR Noblesville 9:32.47 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  62 Burns, Nate SR Mooresville 9:33.79 Trojan Track Invite 04/21/23
  63 Wojcik, Austin JR Lake Central 9:33.83 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  64 Jay, Kiefer Sophomore Carmel 9:33.91 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  65 Melling, Parker Sophomore Fishers 9:33.94 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  66 Wilson, Austin SR Fishers 9:34.12 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  67 Meaux, Tate SR Fishers 9:34.18 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  68 Goins, Jaiden JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 9:34.41 Harrison-West Lafayette-... 04/25/23
  69 Bontrager, Noah Freshman Westview 9:34.47 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  70 Stenberg, Elijah SR West Lafayette 9:34.51 Harrison-West Lafayette-... 04/25/23
  71 Smith, Evan Sophomore Lake Central 9:34.70 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  72 Batio, Clay SR Delta 9:34.97 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  73 Powers, Liam Freshman Hamilton Southeastern 9:35.09 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
  74 Nobbe, William SR Zionsville 9:36.02 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  75 Oman, Liam SR Carmel 9:36.78 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  76 Sobecki, Brayden JR LaPorte 9:36.80 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  77 Flora, Grant SR West Noble 9:37.27 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  78 Capes, Jack Sophomore Carmel 9:38.02 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  78 Risner, Zach Sophomore Avon 9:38.02 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  80 Mitchell, Jacob Freshman Bloomington North 9:38.23 2023 Bloomington North I... 05/09/23
  81 Crouch, Carter JR Greenfield-Central 9:38.61 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  81 Gingerich, David JR Northridge 9:38.61 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  83 Bontrager, Noah Freshman Westview 9:38.78 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  84 Meisner, Max JR Carmel 9:38.80 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  85 Rinker, Sam JR Noblesville 9:39.04 2023 Boys' Hamilton Coun... 05/11/23
  85 Wojcik, Austin JR Lake Central 9:39.04 PHS-LC 5-2-23 05/02/23
  87 Mossberger, Sawyer Sophomore Evansville F.J. Reitz 9:39.21 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  88 Hines, Ethan SR Guerin Catholic 9:39.44 IHSAA Sectional 11 (Boys... 05/18/23
  89 Falcon, Davis SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 9:39.70 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  90 Claxton, Tommy SR Goshen 9:39.93 Boys Warsaw vs Goshen vs... 04/18/23
  91 Dillabaugh, Jimmy SR Valparaiso 9:40.00 LaPorte/Lake Central/Val... 04/11/23
  92 Packard, Ean SR Brownsburg 9:40.12 Zionsville Brownsburg Du... 05/10/23
  93 Ridge, Marcus JR Columbia City 9:40.58 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  94 Hoffert, Ryun SR Warsaw Community 9:40.92 Carmel 3200m Distance Sh... 04/21/23
  95 Smith, Evan Sophomore Lake Central 9:41.00 LaPorte/Lake Central/Val... 04/11/23
  96 Meyer, Zane Sophomore Edgewood 9:41.43 IHSAA Sectional 26 (Boys... 05/18/23
  97 Strachman, Colin JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 9:42.15 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  98 Sterchi, Kyle JR Evansville North 9:42.43 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  99 Eifert, Liam SR Indianapolis Cathedral 9:42.57 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  100 Smith, Kaden SR Lake Central 9:43.00 LaPorte/Lake Central/Val... 04/11/23
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Strong, Braxton JR Peru 13.00 Logansport/Peru 4/11/202... 04/11/23
* 2 Ottersbach, Jake SR Charlestown 14.12 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 3 Burhenn, George SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 14.31 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 4 Doyle, Parker SR Center Grove 14.32 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 5 Westfield, Javion JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 14.36 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 6 Tarter, Tyler JR Fishers 14.37 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 7 Borders, JaWesley JR Avon 14.40 Avon vs Franklin Central 04/18/23
* 8 Quist, Adom JR Carmel 14.43 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 9 Carnell, David JR Ben Davis 14.46 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 10 Willis, Knox SR Zionsville 14.48 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 11 Hawthorne, Fredrick SR Brownsburg 14.53 Zionsville Brownsburg Du... 05/10/23
* 12 Barnewall, Kieran Sophomore Chesterton 14.54 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 13 Kruer, Kaden SR Floyd Central 14.55 IHSAA Sectional 29 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 13 Yates , Drew JR West Noble 14.55 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 15 Mitchell, Jaylonn SR Evansville North 14.57 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 16 Peters, John Sophomore Merrillville 14.62 Boys DAC 05/10/23
* 16 Weobong, Lazarus SR Jeffersonville 14.62 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 18 Johnson, Dallas Sophomore Center Grove 14.63 Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
* 19 Black, D'Andre JR Bloomington South 14.68 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 19 West, Graham SR Ben Davis 14.68 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 21 Sweet, Parker SR Connersville 14.70 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 21 Williams, Micah SR Lawrence Central 14.70 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
* 23 Brown, Dandre SR East Chicago Central 14.71 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
* 23 Kaufhold, Luke JR South Bend St. Joseph 14.71 Coed Penn vs SB St. Jose... 04/18/23
* 25 Rustman, Casey SR Mooresville 14.72 Mooresville v Brownsburg... 04/18/23
* 26 Langston, Andres JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 14.73 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 26 Lewellen, Jacob SR Benton Central 14.73 Delphi-Cl Prairie-Benton... 04/25/23
* 28 Patipe, Michael JR Culver Academies 14.76 Caston/CMA/Valley 04/25/23
* 29 Parker, Jake SR Norwell 14.79 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 30 Fuller, Ashton SR East Noble 14.83 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 31 Finley, James Sophomore Andrean 14.86 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
* 32 Ellis, Evan Sophomore Plainfield 14.87 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 32 Hilty, Nathan SR Boone Grove 14.87 Hebron vs. Boone Grove/W... 04/25/23
  34 Lawrence, Dominic SR Lakeland 14.88 East Noble John Reed Rel... 04/28/23
  35 Paige, Quinn SR Pike 14.92 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  36 Stout, Spencer JR Wabash 14.93 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  37 Bradshaw, RJ SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 15.00 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  38 Eyasu, Alex JR Brownsburg 15.03 IHSAA Sectional 12 (Boys... 05/18/23
  39 Winters, Aaliyo SR Warren Central 15.07 IHSAA Sectional 21 (Boys... 05/18/23
  40 Allen, Clayton SR Hamilton Southeastern 15.09 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
  40 Johnson, Dakota JR New Albany 15.09 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  40 Looper, Cash JR Greenfield-Central 15.09 IHSAA Sectional 21 (Boys... 05/18/23
  40 McClellan, Emory SR Southport 15.09 Southport vs Perry Merid... 04/25/23
  44 Stupples, Devin SR Eastbrook 15.12 Blackford/Eastbrook/Alex... 04/11/23
  44 Wright, Sa'ien SR Perry Meridian 15.12 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  46 Brown, Dominic SR Evansville F.J. Reitz 15.13 SIAC Varsity Boys Meet 05/04/23
  47 Plemons, Micah SR Huntington North 15.14 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  48 Roberts, Jae'den JR Portage 15.18 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  49 Martin, Jacob JR Homestead 15.19 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  50 Adebayo, Jon Freshman Avon 15.20 Avon vs Franklin Central 04/18/23
  50 Gubbins, Will SR Jasper 15.20 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  50 St. Louis, Angelo SR Evansville North 15.20 SIAC Varsity Boys Meet 05/04/23
  53 Murphy, Broc SR Bloomington North 15.22 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
  54 Milne, Liam JR Columbus North 15.23 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  55 Erskine, De'andre JR Warren Central 15.24 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  55 Kaiser, Issac Sophomore Floyd Central 15.24 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  55 White, Michael Freshman Homestead 15.24 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  58 Starks, Michael JR Lawrence Central 15.25 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  59 Garcia, Travis JR Lake Central 15.26 LC/CHS/MC 04/25/23
  60 Wilkerson, Tim Sophomore Evansville Bosse 15.31 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  61 Bright, Marcus Sophomore Delta 15.32 NHS Miller Boys Invite 04/25/23
  61 Keene, Blake JR Warsaw Community 15.32 Plymouth vs Wawasee vs W... 05/03/23
  63 Vance, Aaron Sophomore Ft. Wayne Snider 15.33 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  64 Law, Mason SR Edgewood 15.35 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
  65 Boyd, Leo JR Muncie Central 15.36 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  66 Sandlin, Jacob SR Kankakee Valley 15.37 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
  66 VanSkyhawk, Skyler Sophomore Mishawaka 15.37 2023 Northern Lakes Conf... 05/09/23
  68 Thornton, Luke JR Lawrenceburg 15.40 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  69 Lingenfelter, Kory JR Wapahani 15.44 Wapahani/Monroe Central/... 04/20/23
  69 Marksberry, Cole SR Jennings County 15.44 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
  71 Ostrander, Carter SR Portage 15.48 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  72 McClinton, Jamaree JR Kokomo 15.49 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  73 Skinner, Ethan SR Central Noble 15.50 West Noble vs. Central N... 04/18/23
  74 Thompson , Evan SR South Knox 15.52 Blue Chip Conference 05/08/23
  75 Baker-Hoover, Maxston JR Twin Lakes 15.54 2023 RMD 05/10/23
  76 Barnes, Willard JR Jennings County 15.55 IHSAA Sectional 27 (Boys... 05/18/23
  76 Hinthorne, Ryan Sophomore Lawrenceburg 15.55 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  78 Ringer, Josh JR East Central 15.56 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  79 Burns, Robert Sophomore Ben Davis 15.57 Warren Central vs Ben Da... 04/12/23
  79 Russell, Owen Sophomore Columbus North 15.57 East Central Tri 04/25/23
  81 Garrison, Cain SR Northview 15.58 Western Indiana Boys Con... 05/11/23
  81 Hedrick, Ethan SR Speedway 15.58 Saints Invite 23 04/25/23
  81 Hoffer, Aaron Sophomore New Haven 15.58 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  84 Dixon, Henry Sophomore New Albany 15.59 Jeffersonville Inferno 2... 05/04/23
  84 Ziesmer, Davohn SR Lebanon 15.59 IHSAA Sectional 11 (Boys... 05/18/23
  86 Hurd, Jace JR Avon 15.60 Hoosier Crossroads Confe... 05/04/23
  87 Jennings, Ernest Sophomore Concord 15.61 IHSAA Sectional 7 (Boys) 05/18/23
  88 Burton II, LeBarron SR Gary West Side 15.63 2023 Bearcat Invitationa... 04/15/23
  88 Switzer, Wyatt Sophomore South Putnam 15.63 Putnam County Championsh... 05/02/23
  90 Fairer, David SR Ben Davis 15.64 Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
  90 Ilgin, Tyler SR Chesterton 15.64 LC/CHS/MC 04/25/23
  92 Wicker, Lucian JR Gibson Southern 15.65 2023 Boys PAC Championsh... 05/11/23
  93 Carvalho, Henrique SR Columbus East 15.66 East Central Invitationa... 04/28/23
  93 Tunny, William SR South Ripley 15.66 Rising Sun Quad Meet 13t... 04/13/23
  95 Droege, Troy SR North Posey 15.68 IHSAA Sectional 32 (Boys... 05/18/23
  95 Mammolenti, Brayden SR Penn 15.68 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  95 Saidian, Alec Sophomore Crawfordsville 15.68 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
  98 Heath, Carson Freshman Manchester 15.70 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  99 Ayres, Kamarion Freshman McCutcheon 15.71 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
  99 Campbell, Carter Freshman Winchester Community 15.71 Randolph Southern/Union ... 04/18/23
300m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Tarter, Tyler JR Fishers 37.49 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 2 Doyle, Parker SR Center Grove 37.78 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 3 Martin, Jacob JR Homestead 38.31 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 4 Burhenn, George SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 38.74 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 5 Finley, James Sophomore Andrean 38.81 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 6 West, Graham SR Ben Davis 39.01 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
* 7 Smith, Antonio Sophomore North Central (Indianapolis) 39.07 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
* 8 Grangier, Max SR Floyd Central 39.14 Columbus North Invite 04/08/23
* 9 Ottersbach, Jake SR Charlestown 39.21 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 10 Wicker, Lucian JR Gibson Southern 39.23 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 11 Westfield, Javion JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 39.30 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 12 Eyasu, Alex JR Brownsburg 39.34 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 12 Quist, Adom JR Carmel 39.34 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 14 Sever, Jonathan JR Franklin Community 39.35 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 15 Kaufhold, Luke JR South Bend St. Joseph 39.38 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 16 Moore, Damario Sophomore Lawrence North 39.43 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 17 Boyd, Leo JR Muncie Central 39.45 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  18 Thompson, Zane SR Bedford North Lawrence 39.49 Bloomington North, BNL, ... 04/04/23
  19 Hazen, Mathias JR Northridge 39.52 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  20 Roberts, Jae'den JR Portage 39.62 PHS-MC-LP 4-18-23 04/18/23
  21 Kalk, Nate JR Crown Point 39.71 IHSAA Sectional 2 (Boys) 05/18/23
  22 Garcia, Travis JR Lake Central 39.72 Boys DAC 05/10/23
  23 Brown, Dandre SR East Chicago Central 39.75 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  23 Switzer, Wyatt Sophomore South Putnam 39.75 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
  25 Kruer, Kaden SR Floyd Central 39.83 Jeffersonville Inferno 2... 05/04/23
  26 McClellan, Emory SR Southport 39.89 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  27 Lange, Bret Sophomore Heritage Hills 39.90 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  28 Carvalho, Henrique SR Columbus East 39.92 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  29 Stout, Spencer JR Wabash 39.94 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  30 Parker, Jake SR Norwell 39.95 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  30 Willman, Drew SR Carmel 39.95 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
  32 Smith, Owen SR LaVille 39.96 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  33 Kern, Ben SR Noblesville 39.97 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
  34 St. Louis, Angelo SR Evansville North 40.16 IHSAA Sectional 32 (Boys... 05/18/23
  35 Squires, Kale SR Boonville 40.17 IHSAA Sectional 32 (Boys... 05/18/23
  36 Peters, John Sophomore Merrillville 40.22 Merrillville Lake Centra... 04/18/23
  37 Campbell, Carter Freshman Winchester Community 40.25 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  38 Hrbek, Harrison SR Plainfield 40.26 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
  39 Langston, Andres JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 40.30 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  40 Ringer, Josh JR East Central 40.31 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  41 Garrison, Cain SR Northview 40.32 IHSAA Sectional 25 (Boys... 05/18/23
  42 Dixon, Henry Sophomore New Albany 40.35 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  42 Jones, Keyton JR Avon 40.35 Hoosier Crossroads Confe... 05/04/23
  44 Murphy, Broc SR Bloomington North 40.38 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
  45 Durham, Michael SR Warren Central 40.41 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  46 Tapak, Ben Sophomore Center Grove 40.46 Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
  47 Boyer, Phoenix Freshman Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 40.48 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  48 Kunkler, Isaac SR Jay County 40.59 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  49 Russell, Owen Sophomore Columbus North 40.61 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  50 Vondrak, Derek SR South Bend Riley 40.63 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  51 Altherr, Cooper JR Tipton 40.64 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  52 Ayres, Kamarion Freshman McCutcheon 40.69 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
  53 Gubbins, Will SR Jasper 40.70 IHSAA Sectional 30 (Boys... 05/18/23
  54 Nanko, Kolton SR Yorktown 40.72 Delaware County Champion... 05/04/23
  55 Droege, Troy SR North Posey 40.79 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  56 Reust, Caleb JR Huntington North 40.80 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  57 Rinker, Kam SR Churubusco 40.85 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  58 Marksberry, Cole SR Jennings County 40.86 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
  59 Huisden, Jack JR Westfield 40.87 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
  60 Johnson, Dakota JR New Albany 40.89 IHSAA Sectional 29 (Boys... 05/18/23
  61 Hamilton, Jaheim JR Springs Valley 40.90 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
  62 McClinton, Jamaree JR Kokomo 40.94 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  63 Hughes, Matthew JR McCutcheon 40.97 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
  64 Patipe, Michael JR Culver Academies 41.00 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  65 Ellis, Evan Sophomore Plainfield 41.01 Plainfield v Greenwood, ... 04/27/23
  66 Betz, Peyton SR Northeast Dubois 41.02 IHSAA Sectional 30 (Boys... 05/18/23
  67 Rustman, Casey SR Mooresville 41.06 IHSAA Sectional 12 (Boys... 05/18/23
  68 Lawrence, Dominic SR Lakeland 41.10 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  69 Negron-Carrero, Antonio JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 41.11 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  70 Barnewall, Kieran Sophomore Chesterton 41.12 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  71 Chandler, Davion Sophomore Lawrence North 41.13 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  71 Plemons, Micah SR Huntington North 41.13 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  73 English, Ambrose JR Ft. Wayne South Side 41.17 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  73 Kolagbodi, Jamarion Sophomore Ft. Wayne Snider 41.17 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  75 Mammolenti, Brayden SR Penn 41.18 IHSAA Sectional 5 (Boys) 05/18/23
  75 Wright, Sa'ien SR Perry Meridian 41.18 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  77 Barnes, Willard JR Jennings County 41.23 IHSAA Sectional 27 (Boys... 05/18/23
  77 Fairer, David SR Ben Davis 41.23 Ben Davis v Cathedral 04/18/23
  79 Jackson, Robert SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 41.27 Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
  79 Shook, McKinley JR South Decatur 41.27 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  81 Carnell, David JR Ben Davis 41.29 Ben Davis Relays 04/15/23
  81 VanSkyhawk, Skyler Sophomore Mishawaka 41.29 2023 Northern Lakes Conf... 05/09/23
  83 Hollinger, Ashton JR Carroll (Flora) 41.30 IHSAA Sectional 9 (Boys) 05/18/23
  84 Keene, Blake JR Warsaw Community 41.33 IHSAA Sectional 7 (Boys) 05/18/23
  85 Looper, Cash JR Greenfield-Central 41.36 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  86 Dausch, Brady Sophomore Maconaquah 41.37 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  87 Snow, Cole JR Indianapolis Lutheran 41.38 Lutheran Quad 04/11/23
  87 Weber, Cole SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 41.38 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  89 Engle, Isiaah JR Brownstown Central 41.41 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
  90 Nash, Keaton JR Penn 41.45 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  91 Cassidy, Corbin SR South Dearborn 41.53 Eastern Indiana Athletic... 05/09/23
  92 Allen, Clayton SR Hamilton Southeastern 41.54 IHSAA Sectional 11 (Boys... 05/18/23
  92 Bright, Marcus Sophomore Delta 41.54 Delaware County Champion... 05/04/23
  94 Bennett, Hayden JR Norwell 41.55 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  94 Libera, Chris Sophomore LaPorte 41.55 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  96 O'Dell, James SR New Palestine 41.59 IHSAA Sectional 21 (Boys... 05/18/23
  97 Kempf, Logan JR Jasper 41.68 IHSAA Sectional 30 (Boys... 05/18/23
  97 Weobong, Lazarus SR Jeffersonville 41.68 IHSAA Sectional 28 (Boys... 05/18/23
  99 Carter, Amari JR Anderson 41.69 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  99 Guthrie, Chase JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 41.69 Indiana Crossroads Confe... 05/05/23
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Brownsburg 40.70 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 2 Lawrence Central 41.17 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 3 Bloomington North 41.69 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 4 Jeffersonville 41.72 Jeffersonville Inferno 2... 05/04/23
* 5 Plainfield 41.79 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 6 Mooresville 41.80 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 7 Warren Central 41.81 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 8 Elkhart 41.91 EHS vs SB Adams 2023 04/18/23
* 9 Penn 41.95 IHSAA Sectional 5 (Boys) 05/18/23
* 10 Delta 41.97 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 11 Floyd Central 42.09 IHSAA Sectional 29 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 12 Indianapolis Cathedral 42.23 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 13 Lafayette Jefferson 42.27 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 13 Park Tudor 42.27 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 15 Avon 42.30 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 16 Ft. Wayne Snider 42.34 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 17 Carmel 42.35 2023 Boys' Hamilton Coun... 05/11/23
* 17 Hamilton Southeastern 42.35 2023 Boys' Hamilton Coun... 05/11/23
* 19 Greenfield-Central 42.37 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 19 Whiteland Community 42.37 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 21 Ft. Wayne North Side 42.45 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 21 Ft. Wayne South Side 42.45 Boys SAC 05/04/23
* 23 Ft. Wayne Wayne 42.48 North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  24 Noblesville 42.55 IHSAA Sectional 11 (Boys... 05/18/23
  24 LaPorte 42.55 IHSAA Sectional 3 (Boys) 05/18/23
  26 Franklin Central 42.61 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  27 Center Grove 42.64 Kent Graham Noblesville ... 05/08/23
  28 Lawrence North 42.65 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  29 Portage 42.73 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  30 North Central (Indianapolis) 42.75 North Central Indy Tri 04/11/23
  31 Brebeuf Jesuit 42.77 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  32 Yorktown 42.80 Delaware County Champion... 05/04/23
  33 Jasper 42.82 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  34 Harrison (West Lafayette) 42.84 2023 North Central Confe... 05/05/23
  35 Bloomington South 42.86 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  36 Zionsville 42.88 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
  36 South Bend St. Joseph 42.88 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  38 Boonville 42.90 2023 Boys PAC Championsh... 05/11/23
  39 Pike 42.92 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  40 Westfield 42.95 IHSAA Sectional 11 (Boys... 05/18/23
  41 Fishers 42.97 "Mudsock" Boys, Fishers ... 04/28/23
  42 Castle 42.99 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  42 Mississinewa 42.99 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  44 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 43.00 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  45 Woodlan 43.01 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  46 Mishawaka 43.12 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  47 Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 43.18 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  48 Northridge 43.20 2023 Northern Lakes Conf... 05/09/23
  48 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 43.20 Indiana Crossroads Confe... 05/05/23
  50 Concord 43.21 2023 Northern Lakes Conf... 05/09/23
  50 Merrillville 43.21 2023 WL Relays 04/22/23
  52 Ben Davis 43.24 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  52 Southport 43.24 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  54 Maconaquah 43.32 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  55 South Bend Washington 43.34 IHSAA Sectional 5 (Boys) 05/18/23
  56 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 43.37 Hancock County Champions... 05/03/23
  57 Brownstown Central 43.38 IHSAA Sectional 27 (Boys... 05/18/23
  58 Munster 43.44 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  59 Muncie Central 43.45 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  60 Lowell 43.47 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  60 Gary West Side 43.47 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  60 Chesterton 43.47 2022 Boys VALPARAISO VS ... 04/19/23
  63 Connersville 43.48 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  64 Evansville Harrison 43.52 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  65 Crown Point 43.53 Boys DAC 05/10/23
  66 Marion 43.57 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  67 Wawasee 43.59 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  67 Greenwood Community 43.59 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  69 Seymour 43.60 IHSAA Sectional 27 (Boys... 05/18/23
  70 Norwell 43.62 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  71 Anderson 43.66 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  72 Guerin Catholic 43.68 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
  73 South Bend Riley 43.69 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  74 Franklin County 43.74 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  75 Jennings County 43.75 IHSAA Sectional 27 (Boys... 05/18/23
  75 Perry Meridian 43.75 Decatur Central vs Plain... 04/06/23
  77 Franklin Community 43.77 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  77 Angola 43.77 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
  77 Tell City 43.77 Tell City Marksmen Invit... 04/15/23
  80 Warsaw Community 43.82 2023 Northern Lakes Conf... 05/09/23
  81 New Palestine 43.84 New Palestine / Perry Me... 04/13/23
  82 Wheeler 43.87 2023 Wheeler vs Griffith... 04/12/23
  83 Evansville North 43.91 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  84 Columbia City 43.93 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  84 Columbus North 43.93 Columbus North vs Frankl... 05/09/23
  86 Hammond Central 43.95 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  86 Lake Central 43.95 LaPorte/Lake Central/Val... 04/11/23
  88 Western 43.98 Howard County Meet 05/10/23
  88 Evansville Bosse 43.98 SIAC Varsity Boys Meet 05/04/23
  90 South Bend Adams 43.99 Coed Penn vs SB Adams 04/11/23
  91 Valparaiso 44.01 Boys PR Meet 2023 05/11/23
  92 New Haven 44.02 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  93 Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 44.03 Indiana Crossroads Confe... 05/05/23
  94 Evansville F.J. Reitz 44.05 SIAC Varsity Boys Meet 05/04/23
  95 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 44.06 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  96 Lebanon 44.07 Sagamore Conference 05/12/23
  97 Gibson Southern 44.10 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  98 Hammond Morton 44.11 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  99 Lakeland 44.13 West Noble 05/02/23
  100 Sullivan 44.14 IHSAA Sectional 25 (Boys... 05/18/23
4 x 200m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bloomington North 1:28.42 Ben Davis Relays 04/15/23
  1 Bloomington North 1:28.42 Ben Davis Relays 04/15/23
  3 Floyd Central 1:29.24 Hoosier South Relays 03/16/23
  3 Floyd Central 1:29.24 Hoosier South Relays 03/16/23
  5 Center Grove 1:29.47 Ben Davis Relays 04/15/23
  5 Center Grove 1:29.47 Ben Davis Relays 04/15/23
  7 Ft. Wayne Snider 1:29.54 North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  8 Merrillville 1:30.34 Ben Davis Relays 04/15/23
  9 Harrison (West Lafayette) 1:30.43 2023 WL Relays 04/22/23
  10 Greenwood Community 1:31.26 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  11 West Lafayette 1:31.41 2023 WL Relays 04/22/23
  12 North Central (Indianapolis) 1:31.53 North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  13 Greenfield-Central 1:31.64 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  14 Ben Davis 1:32.00 Ben Davis Relays 04/15/23
  14 Ben Davis 1:32.00 Ben Davis Relays 04/15/23
  16 Munster 1:32.21 2023 Garry Nallenweg Che... 04/15/23
  17 Chesterton 1:32.55 2023 Garry Nallenweg Che... 04/15/23
  18 Avon 1:32.83 Ben Davis Relays 04/15/23
  18 Avon 1:32.83 Ben Davis Relays 04/15/23
  20 Northridge 1:33.05 2023 Goshen Relays - Boy... 04/22/23
  21 Concord 1:33.13 North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  22 Columbia City 1:33.14 North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  23 Jennings County 1:33.20 2023 Big Blue Relays 05/04/23
  24 Penn 1:33.29 2023 Goshen Relays - Boy... 04/22/23
  25 Wawasee 1:33.58 2023 Goshen Relays - Boy... 04/22/23
  26 Portage 1:33.97 Ben Davis Relays 04/15/23
  26 Portage 1:33.97 Ben Davis Relays 04/15/23
  28 Hamilton Southeastern 1:33.98 Ben Davis Relays 04/15/23
  28 Hamilton Southeastern 1:33.98 Ben Davis Relays 04/15/23
  30 Huntington North 1:34.11 North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  31 Seymour 1:34.14 New Albany Relays 04/13/23
  32 Elkhart 1:34.21 2023 Goshen Relays - Boy... 04/22/23
  33 Pike 1:34.43 Ben Davis Relays 04/15/23
  33 Pike 1:34.43 Ben Davis Relays 04/15/23
  35 Noblesville 1:34.45 Southport Relays 04/22/23
  36 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 1:34.62 Hoosier South Relays 03/16/23
  36 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 1:34.62 Hoosier South Relays 03/16/23
  38 Brownstown Central 1:34.64 2023 Big Blue Relays 05/04/23
  39 Lakeland 1:34.81 East Noble John Reed Rel... 04/28/23
  40 Ft. Wayne Wayne 1:34.83 2023 Goshen Relays - Boy... 04/22/23
  41 Providence 1:35.03 New Albany Relays 04/13/23
  42 North Harrison 1:35.16 New Albany Relays 04/13/23
  43 Tri-County 1:35.18 Athenian Relays-Crawford... 04/27/23
  44 East Central 1:35.62 Greg Zuleger "Harrison" ... 04/14/23
  45 Thea Bowman Academy 1:35.71 Illiana Christian Invite 05/05/23
  46 Crown Point 1:35.73 2023 Garry Nallenweg Che... 04/15/23
  47 Michigan City 1:35.77 2023 Garry Nallenweg Che... 04/15/23
  48 Warsaw Community 1:35.80 2023 Garry Nallenweg Che... 04/15/23
  49 Roncalli 1:35.81 Ben Davis Relays 04/15/23
  49 Roncalli 1:35.81 Ben Davis Relays 04/15/23
  51 Corydon Central 1:35.83 New Albany Relays 04/13/23
  52 New Haven 1:35.85 Heritage Relays 04/21/23
  53 Angola 1:35.95 East Noble John Reed Rel... 04/28/23
  54 Muncie Central 1:36.12 Lime City Relays 04/29/23
  55 Norwell 1:36.20 Patriot Relays 04/15/23
  56 Valparaiso 1:36.31 2023 WL Relays 04/22/23
  57 South Bend St. Joseph 1:36.50 2023 Goshen Relays - Boy... 04/22/23
  58 Central Noble 1:36.64 North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  59 North Montgomery 1:36.65 Athenian Relays-Crawford... 04/27/23
  60 Franklin Community 1:36.70 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  60 Illiana Christian 1:36.70 Illiana Christian Invite 05/05/23
  62 NorthWood 1:36.96 2023 Goshen Relays - Boy... 04/22/23
  63 Carmel 1:37.05 Kent Graham Noblesville ... 05/08/23
  63 Carmel 1:37.05 Kent Graham Noblesville ... 05/08/23
  65 Ft. Wayne North Side 1:37.16 North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  66 Ft. Wayne South Side 1:37.19 North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  67 Silver Creek 1:37.21 Hoosier South Relays 03/16/23
  67 Silver Creek 1:37.21 Hoosier South Relays 03/16/23
  69 South Dearborn 1:37.39 Taylor High School Invit... 04/26/23
  70 Jeffersonville 1:37.49 New Albany Relays 04/13/23
  71 Pendleton Heights 1:37.53 Kent Graham Noblesville ... 05/08/23
  72 Homestead 1:38.03 North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  73 McCutcheon 1:38.07 2023 WL Relays 04/22/23
  74 Wabash 1:38.31 2023 Goshen Relays - Boy... 04/22/23
  75 Highland 1:38.34 2023 Garry Nallenweg Che... 04/15/23
  76 LaVille 1:38.48 2023 Goshen Relays - Boy... 04/22/23
  77 East Noble 1:38.54 East Noble John Reed Rel... 04/28/23
  78 Shelbyville 1:38.62 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
  79 Culver Academies 1:38.76 2023 Goshen Relays - Boy... 04/22/23
  79 Leo 1:38.76 North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  81 Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 1:38.79 North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  82 New Albany 1:38.98 New Albany Relays 04/13/23
  83 Boonville 1:39.02 Boonville Pioneer Relays... 05/01/23
  83 DeKalb 1:39.02 North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  85 Franklin County 1:39.20 Harrison JV Wildcats Inv... 04/13/23
  86 Heritage 1:39.21 Patriot Relays 04/15/23
  87 South Bend Riley 1:39.24 2023 Goshen Relays - Boy... 04/22/23
  88 Ft. Wayne Northrop 1:39.30 Lime City Relays 04/29/23
  88 Danville Community 1:39.30 Athenian Relays-Crawford... 04/27/23
  90 Bremen 1:39.31 2023 Goshen Relays - Boy... 04/22/23
  91 Westview 1:39.57 2023 Goshen Relays - Boy... 04/22/23
  92 North Putnam 1:39.68 Athenian Relays-Crawford... 04/27/23
  93 Goshen 1:39.71 North Side Relays 2023 04/15/23
  94 Salem 1:39.88 Faulkner Relays 05/04/23
  95 Sullivan 1:40.06 Sullivan Relays 04/22/23
  96 Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 1:40.15 Lime City Relays 04/29/23
  97 Indianapolis Attucks 1:40.16 Tiger Booster Invite 05/04/23
  97 Math & Science Academy 1:40.16 Sullivan Relays 04/22/23
  99 Woodlan 1:40.19 Heritage Relays 04/21/23
  100 Charlestown 1:40.47 Faulkner Relays 05/04/23
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Center Grove 3:16.41 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 2 Warren Central 3:16.89 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 3 Plainfield 3:17.15 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 4 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 3:17.57 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 5 Carmel 3:18.07 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 6 Lawrence Central 3:19.33 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 7 Brownsburg 3:19.66 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 8 Portage 3:20.52 Merrillville Portage Che... 04/11/23
* 9 Fishers 3:21.19 IHSAA Sectional 11 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 10 Churubusco 3:21.56 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 11 Harrison (West Lafayette) 3:21.64 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 12 Bloomington North 3:21.70 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 13 Guerin Catholic 3:21.91 IHSAA Sectional 11 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 14 Ft. Wayne Snider 3:22.06 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 15 Zionsville 3:22.22 IHSAA Sectional 12 (Boys... 05/18/23
  16 Lake Central 3:22.42 4-14-23 Boys Cavemen Cla... 04/14/23
  17 Noblesville 3:22.62 IHSAA Sectional 11 (Boys... 05/18/23
  18 Chesterton 3:22.66 Merrillville Portage Che... 04/11/23
  19 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 3:22.90 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  20 Franklin Central 3:22.92 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  21 West Lafayette 3:22.99 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
  22 Greenfield-Central 3:23.10 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  23 Bloomington South 3:23.44 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  24 Hamilton Southeastern 3:24.05 IHSAA Sectional 11 (Boys... 05/18/23
  25 Angola 3:24.39 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  26 Southport 3:24.85 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  27 Ben Davis 3:24.92 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  28 Hobart 3:25.01 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  29 Northridge 3:25.38 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  30 Penn 3:25.45 IHSAA Sectional 5 (Boys) 05/18/23
  31 Seymour 3:25.66 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  31 Providence 3:25.66 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  33 Westfield 3:25.67 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
  34 Mooresville 3:25.68 IHSAA Sectional 12 (Boys... 05/18/23
  35 Warsaw Community 3:25.82 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  36 Evansville North 3:26.14 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  37 Delta 3:26.27 Delaware County Champion... 05/04/23
  38 Concord 3:26.60 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  39 McCutcheon 3:26.73 2023 Lafayette City Coun... 05/02/23
  40 Jennings County 3:26.88 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
  41 LaPorte 3:26.93 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  42 Ft. Wayne Northrop 3:27.16 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  43 Gibson Southern 3:27.47 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  44 Maconaquah 3:27.50 NW Relays 04/25/23
  45 North Central (Indianapolis) 3:27.65 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  46 Floyd Central 3:27.73 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  47 South Bend St. Joseph 3:27.93 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  48 Munster 3:28.04 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  49 Merrillville 3:28.12 Ben Davis Relays 04/15/23
  50 Columbus North 3:28.29 2023 Conference Indiana 04/28/23
  51 Tri-County 3:28.41 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
  52 Mishawaka 3:28.46 IHSAA Sectional 5 (Boys) 05/18/23
  53 Lawrence North 3:28.54 MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
  54 Evansville Reitz Memorial 3:28.85 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  55 Indianapolis Cathedral 3:29.56 2023 Boys City Alliance ... 05/10/23
  56 Hammond Central 3:29.59 IHSAA Sectional 1 (Boys) 05/18/23
  57 Leo 3:30.24 NE8 Meet 05/05/23
  58 Pike 3:30.46 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  59 Corydon Central 3:30.56 New Albany Relays 04/13/23
  60 North Putnam 3:30.57 IHSAA Sectional 25 (Boys... 05/18/23
  61 Oak Hill 3:30.63 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  61 Crown Point 3:30.63 2023 Garry Nallenweg Che... 04/15/23
  63 Castle 3:30.64 Castle HS Triangular 04/13/23
  64 Wabash 3:30.65 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  64 East Central 3:30.65 Lakota West INvitational 04/19/23
  66 Danville Community 3:30.72 Sagamore Conference 05/12/23
  67 South Bend Riley 3:30.76 EHS vs SB Riley 04/11/23
  68 Avon 3:30.85 IHSAA Sectional 12 (Boys... 05/18/23
  69 Ft. Wayne South Side 3:30.91 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  70 New Palestine 3:30.92 IHSAA Sectional 21 (Boys... 05/18/23
  71 Perry Meridian 3:31.05 IHSAA Sectional 20 (Boys... 05/18/23
  72 Kouts 3:31.07 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  73 Lafayette Jefferson 3:31.19 IHSAA Sectional 10 (Boys... 05/18/23
  73 South Dearborn 3:31.19 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  75 Tri-West Hendricks 3:31.41 IHSAA Sectional 12 (Boys... 05/18/23
  76 South Knox 3:31.46 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  77 Valparaiso 3:31.67 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  78 Huntington North 3:31.73 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  79 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 3:31.74 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  79 Greenwood Community 3:31.74 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  81 Jasper 3:31.83 IHSAA Sectional 30 (Boys... 05/18/23
  82 Evansville Mater Dei 3:31.84 IHSAA Sectional 32 (Boys... 05/18/23
  83 Batesville 3:32.12 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  84 Park Tudor 3:32.19 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  85 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 3:32.28 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  86 Terre Haute South Vigo 3:32.35 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
  87 Southwood 3:32.46 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  88 Homestead 3:32.51 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  89 Rensselaer Central 3:32.57 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
  90 Milan 3:32.59 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  91 Lowell 3:32.85 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  92 Kankakee Valley 3:32.87 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
  93 Forest Park 3:32.91 2023 Boys PAC Championsh... 05/11/23
  94 Jeffersonville 3:32.95 IHSAA Sectional 28 (Boys... 05/18/23
  95 Franklin Community 3:33.06 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  96 New Haven 3:33.08 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  97 Whiteland Community 3:33.13 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  98 Wapahani 3:33.25 Delaware County Champion... 05/04/23
  99 New Albany 3:33.27 Hoosier Hills Conference... 05/11/23
  100 Evansville Harrison 3:33.36 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Alexandria Monroe 4:27.50 Alexandria / Elwood / Fr... 04/25/23
* 2 Bloomington North 7:37.24 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 3 Zionsville 7:37.84 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 4 Carmel 7:39.56 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 5 Fishers 7:43.42 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 6 Oak Hill 7:46.96 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 7 Franklin Central 7:48.48 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 8 Columbus North 7:51.66 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 9 Guerin Catholic 7:53.35 IHSAA Sectional 11 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 10 Valparaiso 7:53.87 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 11 Brownsburg 7:55.11 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 12 Chesterton 7:55.84 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 13 Noblesville 7:56.14 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 14 Plainfield 7:58.26 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 15 Ben Davis 7:58.67 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 16 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 7:58.91 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 17 Westfield 7:59.13 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 18 Northridge 7:59.39 IHSAA Sectional 7 (Boys) 05/18/23
  19 Elkhart 8:00.11 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  20 Avon 8:00.55 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
  21 New Albany 8:01.98 Hoosier Hills Conference... 05/11/23
  22 Leo 8:02.18 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  23 DeKalb 8:02.80 IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
  24 Austin 8:03.17 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
  25 Columbia City 8:03.33 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  26 Center Grove 8:03.43 Kent Graham Noblesville ... 05/08/23
  27 Warsaw Community 8:03.95 IHSAA Sectional 7 (Boys) 05/18/23
  28 Goshen 8:04.37 IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
  29 Castle 8:04.39 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  30 Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 8:04.92 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  31 Gibson Southern 8:05.20 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  32 Lowell 8:05.83 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  33 Bloomington South 8:05.99 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
  34 Evansville North 8:06.82 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  35 Harrison (West Lafayette) 8:07.12 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
  36 Indianapolis Cathedral 8:07.90 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  37 Ft. Wayne Northrop 8:08.00 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  38 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 8:08.62 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  39 Mooresville 8:08.80 IHSAA Sectional 12 (Boys... 05/18/23
  40 Danville Community 8:08.83 IHSAA Sectional 12 (Boys... 05/18/23
  41 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8:09.54 IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
  42 LaPorte 8:11.17 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  43 Greenfield-Central 8:12.00 NHS Miller Boys Invite 04/25/23
  44 Pike 8:12.07 Marion County Boys Champ... 05/10/23
  45 North Central (Indianapolis) 8:12.42 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  46 Trinity (Greenlawn) 8:12.57 IHSAA Sectional 5 (Boys) 05/18/23
  47 New Palestine 8:12.62 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  48 Churubusco 8:13.04 IHSAA Sectional 14 (Boys... 05/18/23
  49 Rensselaer Central 8:13.44 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  50 Floyd Central 8:13.84 IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  50 Indian Creek 8:13.84 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  52 Heritage Christian 8:13.85 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  53 Park Tudor 8:14.06 IHSAA Sectional 19 (Boys... 05/18/23
  54 South Bend St. Joseph 8:14.34 IHSAA Sectional 5 (Boys) 05/18/23
  55 Marion 8:14.91 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  56 NorthWood 8:15.23 IHSAA Sectional 7 (Boys) 05/18/23
  57 Connersville 8:15.58 IHSAA Sectional 23 (Boys... 05/18/23
  58 Lafayette Jefferson 8:16.53 IHSAA Regional 3 (Boys) 05/25/23
  59 Lawrence North 8:16.68 IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
  60 West Lafayette 8:16.86 Zionsville Invitational 04/28/23
  61 Munster 8:17.08 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  62 Penn 8:17.78 IHSAA Sectional 5 (Boys) 05/18/23
  63 Illiana Christian 8:17.83 IHSAA Regional 1 (Boys) 05/25/23
  64 Northview 8:17.84 Western Indiana Boys Con... 05/11/23
  65 Concord 8:18.58 IHSAA Sectional 7 (Boys) 05/18/23
  66 Wapahani 8:18.86 New Castle Invitational 04/28/23
  67 South Dearborn 8:19.19 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  68 Westview 8:19.35 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  69 Wabash 8:19.75 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  70 Hobart 8:20.04 NCC Meet 05/09/23
  71 Hamilton Southeastern 8:20.32 IHSAA Sectional 11 (Boys... 05/18/23
  72 Lakeland 8:20.57 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  73 Crawfordsville 8:20.75 IHSAA Sectional 10 (Boys... 05/18/23
  74 Hebron 8:21.33 IHSAA Sectional 4 (Boys) 05/18/23
  75 Roncalli 8:21.39 IHSAA Regional 6 (Boys) 05/25/23
  76 Milan 8:21.44 TRI Meet Rising Sun, Mil... 04/25/23
  77 Batesville 8:21.56 IHSAA Sectional 24 (Boys... 05/18/23
  78 Jasper 8:21.81 SIAC Varsity Boys Meet 05/04/23
  79 Pioneer 8:22.26 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  80 Mishawaka 8:22.47 2023 Northern Lakes Conf... 05/09/23
  80 Crown Point 8:22.47 Boys DAC 05/10/23
  82 Franklin Community 8:22.78 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  83 Norwell 8:23.22 IHSAA Sectional 16 (Boys... 05/18/23
  84 East Noble 8:23.25 IHSAA Sectional 13 (Boys... 05/18/23
  85 Culver Academies 8:24.55 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  86 Silver Creek 8:24.68 IHSAA Sectional 28 (Boys... 05/18/23
  87 Greenwood Community 8:25.33 Decatur Central v Greenw... 04/25/23
  88 Providence 8:25.73 North Harrison Invitatio... 04/28/23
  89 Lake Central 8:25.74 4-14-23 Boys Cavemen Cla... 04/14/23
  90 Ft. Wayne Wayne 8:25.90 IHSAA Sectional 15 (Boys... 05/18/23
  91 Lebanon 8:26.25 Sagamore Conference 05/12/23
  92 Edgewood 8:26.31 IHSAA Regional 7 (Boys) 05/25/23
  93 Whiteland Community 8:26.55 IHSAA Sectional 22 (Boys... 05/18/23
  94 Madison Consolidated 8:26.82 IHSAA Sectional 28 (Boys... 05/18/23
  95 Terre Haute South Vigo 8:27.22 Big 4 at West Vigo 05/04/23
  96 Madison-Grant 8:27.81 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  97 Brown County 8:27.96 Edgewood HS vs Indian Cr... 04/27/23
  98 Cass 8:28.01 IHSAA Sectional 8 (Boys) 05/18/23
  99 Rochester Community 8:28.27 IHSAA Sectional 6 (Boys) 05/18/23
  100 Seymour 8:28.29 Hoosier Hills Conference... 05/11/23
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Gilkerson, Bode SR Plainfield 7' 0" 2.13m IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 2 Ryba, Elliot JR Greenfield-Central 6' 10" 2.08m 2023 Cougar Chase Invita... 05/05/23
* 2 Stewart, Kaden SR Floyd Central 6' 10" 2.08m Jeffersonville Inferno 2... 05/04/23
* 4 Meyer, Alex SR Angola 6' 9" 2.05m 2023 Boys N.E.C.C. Champ... 05/12/23
* 4 Randall, Jordan Freshman Warsaw Community 6' 9" 2.05m IHSAA Regional 2 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 6 Haecker, Kolby SR Manchester 6' 8.25" 2.03m 2023 Wabash County Meet 05/10/23
* 6 Tienda, Scotty SR Brownsburg 6' 8" 2.03m Avon Dual 04/25/23
* 6 Ward, Lonte Sophomore Indianapolis Lutheran 6' 8" 2.03m IHSAA Sectional 21 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 9 Barksdale, Jordan SR Evansville North 6' 7.25" 2.01m IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 10 Collins, Caden JR Danville Community 6' 7" 2.00m IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 10 Hall, Rowan SR Hamilton Southeastern 6' 7" 2.00m Hoosier Crossroads Confe... 05/04/23
* 10 Lark, Kaden Sophomore Lebanon 6' 7" 2.00m IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 10 Widenhoefer, Ethan JR Homestead 6' 7" 2.00m IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 14 Alston, Patrick JR Orleans 6' 6" 1.98m IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 14 Ballin, Javion SR Westville 6' 6" 1.98m Hebron vs. Morgan/Westvi... 05/04/23
* 14 Caldwell, Aydrian SR Carmel 6' 6" 1.98m Dennis McNulty Invitatio... 04/21/23
* 14 Coffey, Peyton JR Center Grove 6' 6" 1.98m IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 14 Comer, Preston Sophomore Ft. Wayne Wayne 6' 6" 1.98m IHSAA Standard Events- S... 05/10/23
* 14 Fouce, Jamerion SR Marion 6' 6" 1.98m IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 14 Frauhiger, Winston SR Norwell 6' 6" 1.98m Patriot Relays 04/15/23
* 14 Hauser, Luke SR Forest Park 6' 6" 1.98m IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 14 Kovach, Gunner SR Richmond 6' 6" 1.98m IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 14 Martin, Lee SR North Central (Indianapolis) 6' 6" 1.98m MIC Outdoor Championship... 04/28/23
* 14 Patterson, Braydon Sophomore Bedford North Lawrence 6' 6" 1.98m IHSAA Boys State Final T... 06/02/23
* 14 Petty, Justin SR Brownsburg 6' 6" 1.98m Zionsville Brownsburg Du... 05/10/23
* 14 Rooker, Jack JR Wes-Del 6' 6" 1.98m Monroe Central/Elwood/We... 04/04/23
* 14 Sherrell, Xavier JR Avon 6' 6" 1.98m IHSAA Sectional 12 (Boys... 05/18/23
* 14 Spindler, Ethan SR Gibson Southern 6' 6" 1.98m Vincennes Lincoln/Evansv... 04/04/23
* 29 Betts, Donavin SR Marion 6' 5" 1.95m IHSAA Regional 4 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 29 Dresselhaus, Jaiden SR Lawrence Central 6' 5" 1.95m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 29 Foster, Easton Sophomore Monroe Central 6' 5" 1.95m IHSAA Regional 5 (Boys) 05/25/23
* 29 Harris, Trinton JR Elkhart 6' 5" 1.95m 2023 NIC Boys Championsh... 05/11/23
* 29 Hmurovich, Jay Sophomore Brebeuf Jesuit 6' 5" 1.95m Cathedral-Brebeuf-Browns... 04/04/23
* 29 Joyce, Ian SR South Bend St. Joseph 6' 5" 1.95m South Bend City Meet at ... 04/27/23
* 29 Moore, Donovan Freshman Evansville F.J. Reitz 6' 5" 1.95m IHSAA Regional 8 (Boys) 05/25/23
  36 Brandenburg, Ben JR Roncalli