Spence, Max   Team: Southern Utah   Other Sports: Cross Country   
Men's Track & Field Summary:
Year Season Class 600m 800m 1,500m 1 Mile
2020 Indoor JR-3 1:23.60 1:55.55 - 4:15.68
2019 Outdoor SO-2 - 1:56.63 3:59.29 -
2019 Indoor SO-2 1:25.32 2:00.85 - 4:30.18
2018 Indoor FR-1 - 1:59.29 - 4:32.23
All Results
Date Meet Event Prelim/Final Time/Mark
02/13/20 Don Kirby Elite Invitational 1 Mile F 4:15.68
02/13/20 Don Kirby Elite Invitational 800m F 1:56.21
02/07/20 2020 Mountain States Games (College/Post-Collegiate) 800m F 1:55.55
01/31/20 Mountain T's Invitational 1 Mile F 4:23.31
01/31/20 Mountain T's Invitational 600m F 1:23.60
01/09/20 2020 BYU Indoor Invitational 1 Mile F 4:30.01
01/09/20 2020 BYU Indoor Invitational 4 x 400m Relay F NT
05/08/19 Big Sky Outdoor Track & Field Championships 1,500m P 4:02.28
05/08/19 Big Sky Outdoor Track & Field Championships 800m P 2:00.01
04/25/19 2019 BYU Robison Invitational 800m F 1:56.63
04/17/19 Bryan Clay Invitational 1,500m F 3:59.29
04/12/19 Chris Rinne Highlander Twilight 1,500m F 4:09.92
03/28/19 Mike Fanelli Track Classic 1,500m F 4:00.36
03/14/19 UNLV Invitational and Sheila Tarr Multis 800m F 2:04.87
03/14/19 UNLV Invitational and Sheila Tarr Multis 1,500m F 4:12.32
02/21/19 Big Sky Indoor Track & Field Championships 1 Mile F 4:30.18
02/21/19 Big Sky Indoor Track & Field Championships 4,000m Distance Medley F 10:22.45
02/01/19 Mountain T's Invitational 1 Mile F 4:36.86
02/01/19 Mountain T's Invitational 600m F 1:25.32
01/25/19 Weber State Indoor Invitational 800m F 2:00.85
01/25/19 Weber State Indoor Invitational 4 x 400m Relay F 3:35.76
01/18/19 Lumberjack Team Challenge 800m F NT
01/18/19 Lumberjack Team Challenge 1 Mile F 4:38.03
02/22/18 Big Sky Indoor Track & Field Championships 1 Mile F 4:32.23
02/22/18 Big Sky Indoor Track & Field Championships 4,000m Distance Medley F 10:14.29
01/19/18 Lumberjack Team Challenge 1 Mile F 4:35.50
01/19/18 Lumberjack Team Challenge 4 x 400m Relay F 3:34.72
01/12/18 2018 Snake River Open - University 800m F 1:59.29
01/12/18 2018 Snake River Open - University 4 x 400m Relay F 3:43.66