UMBC Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
America East
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Abolurin, Afees
Abutaleb, Ehab
Adantor, Yao
Alexander, Stephen
Allnutt, Ethan
Ampofo-Williams, Gideon
Ash, Robert
Bejarano, Brandon
Berry, Darin
Bolinger, Charles
Bukasa, Musangu
Burgett, Rhys
Carman, Thomas 0
Coaxum, Niko
Dibattista, Jake
Duboyce, Patrick
Ekanayake, Asanka
Enomanna, Samuel
Ford, Tyler
Freeman, Purcell
Glaze, Justin
Hayslett, Austin
Hutton, Noah
Ivarsson, Victor
Johnson, Nick
Kereszetes, Andrew
Kessler, Luke
Kopp, Kenneth
Luckin, Jonathan
McCullum, Lucas
Miles, Daryian
Nash, Jamar
Njem, Noel
Oakley III, James
Omar, Hassan
Oputa, John
Oxley, Darrius
Patrice, Randolph
Phillips, Rami
Psaltakis, Jordan
Rana, Isahq
Rentzsch, Vincent
Rever, Matt
Rybak, John
Schuler, Eric SR
Serafenas, Thor
Soetje, Erick
Thronson, Ty
Latest Results
Meet
Bison Opener
NCAA East Preliminary Round
2014 ECAC-IC4A Outdoor Championships
America East Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2014 UD Classic Track & Field Meet
Penn Relays
MSU Legacy Track & Field Meet
Larry Ellis Invitational
Spring Invite
2014 Colonial Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
1/10/15 Penn State Relays
1/17/15 2015 UW Indoor Preview (Invited Teams)
1/17/15 Terrapin Invitational
1/22 - 1/24/15 Air Force Invitational
1/23/15 Metro Team Challenge
1/24/15 Lobo Collegiate Open
1/30 - 1/31/15 2015 UW Indoor Invitational (Invited Teams)
1/30 - 1/31/15 Penn State National Invitational
1/31/15 2015 Wesley A. Brown Invitational
1/31/15 Patriot Games
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Orr, Jock SR 7.01
100m Outdoor Orr, Jock SR 11.03
200m Outdoor Anderson, Derek SR 22.31
200m Indoor Anderson, Derek SR 23.07
400m Outdoor Hutson, Khris FR 49.51
400m Indoor Hutson, Khris FR 50.40
800m Outdoor Capuit, Michael SO 1:56.85
800m Indoor Capuit, Michael SO 1:57.66
1,500m Outdoor Klim, Jake SR 4:03.78
1 Mile Indoor Klim, Jake SR 4:20.37
3,000m Indoor Saylor, Greg SO 8:44.30
5,000m Outdoor Saylor, Greg SO 15:29.27
10,000m Outdoor Knowlton, Philip JR 32:13.82
110m H Outdoor Dixon, Joshua SO 15.14
400m H Outdoor Warren, David SR 57.83
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Dodge, Lloyd JR 9:42.62
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:18.05
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:54.86
High Jump Outdoor Jean, Huguens JR 2.16m
High Jump Indoor Jean, Huguens JR 2.01m
Long Jump Outdoor Grayson, Lee SO 7.02m
Triple Jump Outdoor Jean, Huguens JR 14.10m
Shot Put Outdoor Gauthier, Dustin FR 15.75m
Shot Put Indoor Gauthier, Dustin FR 14.41m
Discus Throw Outdoor Gauthier, Dustin FR 43.70m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Desi, Laurence SO 43.31m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002