UMBC Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
America East
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Abolurin, Afees
Abutaleb, Ehab
Adantor, Yao
Albino, Jake SR
Allnutt, Ethan
Anske, Pat
Baker, Kyle
Beacham, James JR
Bolinger, Charles
Carman, Thomas 0
Coaxum, Niko
Cooper, Sean
Dibattista, Jake
DiSalvo, Vinny SR
Drammeh, Momodou
Duboyce, Patrick
Ekanayake, Asanka
Eldridge, Tom SR
Ford, Tyler
Glaze, Justin
Hayslett, Austin
Hopkins, Zach
Hutton, Noah
Johnson, Nick
Kereszetes, Andrew
Kshimetski, Sean SR
Long, Dennison 0
Luckin, Jonathan
McGee, Brandan SR
McLendon, Michael
Obemeata, Aboshioma 0
Omar, Hassan
Oxley, Darrius
Patrice, Randolph
Perry, Conor
Phillips, Rami
Proctor, Trae
Rentzsch, Vincent
Rybak, John
Schuler, Eric JR
Schulties, Alex
Semeon, Redatu
Serafenas, Thor
Smith, Andrew SR
Soetje, Erick
Stinsman, Raymond
Stott, Liam SR
Teyibo, Oladosu
Latest Results
Meet
Larry Ellis (College)
Spring Invite
2014 Colonial Relays
Florida Relays
UMBC Big Dawg Invitational
FSU Relays (College/Open)
NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston University Last Chance Meet
America East Indoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/16 - 04/19/14 Larry Ellis (College)
04/18 - 04/19/14 MSU Legacy Track & Field Meet
04/24 - 04/26/14 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays
05/07 - 05/08/14 Hillsdale Classic
05/10/14 Georgia Invitational
05/16 - 05/18/14 2014 ECAC-IC4A Outdoor Championships
05/16 - 05/17/14 Georgia Tech Invitational (NCAA Division I)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Orr, Jock SR 7.01
100m Outdoor Orr, Jock SR 11.03
200m Outdoor Anderson, Derek SR 22.31
200m Indoor Anderson, Derek SR 23.07
400m Outdoor Hutson, Khris FR 49.51
400m Indoor Hutson, Khris FR 50.40
800m Outdoor Capuit, Michael SO 1:56.85
800m Indoor Capuit, Michael SO 1:57.66
1,500m Outdoor Klim, Jake SR 4:03.78
1 Mile Indoor Klim, Jake SR 4:20.37
3,000m Indoor Saylor, Greg SO 8:44.30
5,000m Outdoor Saylor, Greg SO 15:29.27
10,000m Outdoor Knowlton, Philip JR 32:13.82
110m H Outdoor Dixon, Joshua SO 15.14
400m H Outdoor Warren, David SR 57.83
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Dodge, Lloyd JR 9:42.62
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:18.05
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:54.86
High Jump Outdoor Jean, Huguens JR 2.16m
High Jump Indoor Jean, Huguens JR 2.01m
Long Jump Outdoor Grayson, Lee SO 7.02m
Triple Jump Outdoor Jean, Huguens JR 14.10m
Shot Put Outdoor Gauthier, Dustin FR 15.75m
Shot Put Indoor Gauthier, Dustin FR 14.41m
Discus Throw Outdoor Gauthier, Dustin FR 43.70m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Desi, Laurence SO 43.31m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002