Navy Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Patriot League
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Lindsey
Anson, Caitlin
Arnone, Maria
Axelrod, Lexi
Ayers, Jocelyn
Bailey, McKenzie
Ballard, Logan
Bandarra, Tahler 0
BARNUM, SARAH
BERNHARDT, SARAH
BEVERIDGE, ANNIE NORAH
Blackburn, Christina
Blaha, Emily
BLAIR, CHRISTINA SR
Brady, Alana
Brandon, Audrey
Bremner, Sami
Brose, Lily
Burg, Brittany
Candau, Julie
Castillo, Lauren
Chang, Alyssa
Clarke, Larissa
Cleveland, Angela 0
Connally, Michaela
Curry, Ashanti
Cuthbert, Shannon
Darragh, Margo
Donner, Carly
EDMOND, ASHLEY
Funkhauser, Anna
Gale, Frances
Godfrey, Hannah
Gordon, Aaliyah
GRAHAM, AMANDA
Handler, Nicole
Harper, Bronwyn
Harvey, Meghan
Haschert, Anna
Hedgecoth, Jennifer
Irsik, Samantha
Jan, Kaitlyn
Jansen, Evie
Jensen, Emily
Johnston, Tayler
Kamara, Wade-Watta
Kearns, Charlene
Krause, Isabel
Krause, Victoria
Krulik, Ashley
Lescher, Dale
Logrono, Audrey
Manhertz, Maddy
McDannold, Brenna
McFadgen, Hali
McIntosh, Danielle
Mclymore, Crystan
Mickelson, Emma
Miller, Paige
Monahan, Mary Grace
Moritz, Lindsey
Mulkey, Amanda
Narr, Jessica
Nelson, Michelle
O'Connor, Morgan
Park, Bethany
Parks, Allison
PARKS, SIERRA SR
Pearson, Joy
Pecsok, Elizabeth
Phinney, Sarah
Powell, Jeanette
Powers, McKenna
Reyes, Victoria
Rheiner, Lindsay
Riffle, Lauren
Robinson, Kelley
Ross, Ashley
Ruud, Margaret
Scully, Mary Cate
Seiffert, Erin
Shawver, Christina
Simon, Stephanie
Soto, Michelle
Stammer, Mary Kate
Stateler, Paige
Stewart, Marissa
Sturdifen, Carmen
Terry, Chelsea
Walsh, Svetla
Watts, Caroline
Welker, Ashley
Wetzel, Mary Kate
White, Anastasia
Wirz, Elena
Yi, Betty
Young, Samantha
Zell, Madeline
Latest Results
Meet
Navy Blue & Gold w/ Loyola
NCAA East Preliminary Round
2014 ECAC-IC4A Outdoor Championships
Swarthmore Final Qualifier
Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Penn Relays
2014 Green Terror Twilight Invite
James Madison University Quad
Spring Invite
Army vs. Navy
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12/2/14 NAVY Women's Lid-LifterTrack & Field Meet
12/6/14 Saluki Fast Start Meet
12/7/14 ASU Kickoff Klassic
1/17/15 2015 UW Indoor Preview (Invited Teams)
1/22 - 1/24/15 Air Force Invitational
1/30 - 1/31/15 2015 UW Indoor Invitational (Invited Teams)
2/7/15 Army vs. Navy 2015
2/13/15 2015 Husky Classic (Invited Teams)
3/6 - 3/8/15 2015 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championship
5/6 - 5/7/15 Hillsdale "Last Chance" Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Kamara, Wade-Watta FR-1 8.12
200m Indoor Kamara, Wade-Watta FR-1 26.13
400m Indoor BERNHARDT, SARAH SR-4 58.67
800m Indoor Zell, Madeline SR-4 2:18.39
1 Mile Indoor Arnone, Maria SR-4 5:11.04
3,000m Indoor Miller, Paige SR-4 10:26.01
5,000m Indoor Jensen, Emily SR-4 18:32.85
60m H Indoor McFadgen, Hali SO-2 9.13
High Jump Indoor Gale, Frances JR-3 1.55m
Pole Vault Indoor Stewart, Marissa JR-3 3.45m
Long Jump Indoor BARNUM, SARAH SR-4 5.41m
Triple Jump Indoor Mclymore, Crystan JR-3 11.24m
Shot Put Indoor Pecsok, Elizabeth FR-1 11.61m
Weight Throw Indoor Cleveland, Angela JR-3 14.67m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002