Navy Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Patriot League
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Lindsey
Allam, Lauren
Anson, Caitlin
Arnone, Maria
Ballard, Logan
Bandarra, Tahler 0
BARNUM, SARAH
BERNHARDT, SARAH
BEVERIDGE, ANNIE NORAH
Blackburn, Christina
Blaha, Emily
BLAIR, CHRISTINA SR
Brady, Alana
Brose, Lily
Brown, Teronda
Candau, Julie
Chamberlin, Rebecca
Cleveland, Angela 0
Cuthbert, Shannon
Darragh, Margo
Devivies, Erin
EDMOND, ASHLEY
Ffrench, Veronica
Funkhauser, Anna
Gale, Frances
GRAHAM, AMANDA
Guynn, Maressa
Harvey, Meghan
Irsik, Samantha
Jan, Kaitlyn
Jensen, Emily
Jordan, Mary Carter
Jorde, Gee Mi
Krulick, Ashley
Lescher, Dale
Liggett, Kristen
Loewen, Zatha
Manhertz, Maddy
Maw, Kelly
McDannold, Brenna
McFadgen, Hali
Mclymore, Crystan
Membreno, Alix
Miller, Paige
Moritz, Lindsey
Mulkey, Amanda
Nelson, Michelle
Newhaller, Samantha
O'Connor, Morgan
Park, Bethany
PARKS, SIERRA SR
Perez, Paloma
Quandt, Kathryn
Riffle, Lauren
Robinson, Kelley
Ross, Ashley
Rubin, Elizabeth SR
Scully, Mary Cate
Sharpe, Tori
Shawver, Christina
Sieffert, Erin
Simon, Stephanie
Slater, Rachel
Soto, Michelle
Stewart, Marissa
Troelstra, Emily
Welker, Ashley
White, Anastasia
White, Daphne
Zell, Madeline
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA East Preliminary Round
2014 ECAC-IC4A Outdoor Championships
Swarthmore Final Qualifier
Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Penn Relays
2014 Green Terror Twilight Invite
James Madison University Quad
Spring Invite
Army vs. Navy
2014 Towson University Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12/7/14 ASU Kickoff Klassic
2/7/15 Army vs. Navy 2015
3/6 - 3/8/15 2015 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championship
5/15 - 5/17/15 2015 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Ffrench, Veronica SR-4 7.87
100m Outdoor Brose, Lily FR-1 12.49
200m Outdoor Brose, Lily FR-1 25.80
200m Indoor Brose, Lily FR-1 26.65
300m Indoor Ross, Ashley SO-2 43.36
400m Outdoor Ross, Ashley SO-2 59.59
400m Indoor BERNHARDT, SARAH JR-3 59.67
500m Indoor BERNHARDT, SARAH JR-3 1:17.81
600m Indoor Maw, Kelly SR-4 1:42.36
800m Outdoor Zell, Madeline JR-3 2:13.88
800m Indoor Zell, Madeline JR-3 2:16.87
1,000m Indoor Harvey, Meghan SO-2 2:56.86
1,500m Outdoor Harvey, Meghan SO-2 4:36.26
1 Mile Outdoor Scully, Mary Cate FR-1 5:06.80
1 Mile Indoor Scully, Mary Cate FR-1 5:09.46
3,000m Outdoor Robinson, Kelley SO-2 9:57.17
3,000m Indoor Jensen, Emily JR-3 10:06.73
5,000m Outdoor Robinson, Kelley SO-2 17:21.30
5,000m Indoor Jensen, Emily JR-3 17:30.97
10,000m Outdoor Jensen, Emily JR-3 37:52.52
60m H Indoor McFadgen, Hali FR-1 8.82
100m H Outdoor McFadgen, Hali FR-1 14.92
400m H Outdoor BERNHARDT, SARAH JR-3 1:02.47
3,000m Steeple Outdoor BLAIR, CHRISTINA JR-3 10:46.28
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   47.99
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:56.84
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:03.34
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:10.22
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:21.63
1,600m Sprint Medley Indoor   4:25.13
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:24.17
High Jump Outdoor Ffrench, Veronica SR-4 1.70m
High Jump Indoor Ffrench, Veronica SR-4 1.65m
Pole Vault Outdoor GRAHAM, AMANDA JR-3 3.55m
Pole Vault Indoor GRAHAM, AMANDA JR-3 3.52m
Long Jump Outdoor McFadgen, Hali FR-1 5.56m
Long Jump Indoor McFadgen, Hali FR-1 5.56m
Triple Jump Outdoor Mclymore, Crystan SO-2 11.86m
Triple Jump Indoor Mclymore, Crystan SO-2 11.40m
Shot Put Outdoor Brown, Teronda SR-4 14.18m
Shot Put Indoor Brown, Teronda SR-4 14.18m
Discus Throw Outdoor Guynn, Maressa SR-4 51.15m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Guynn, Maressa SR-4 55.13m
Weight Throw Indoor Guynn, Maressa SR-4 17.29m
Javelin Outdoor Membreno, Alix SR-4 42.44m
Indoor Pentathlon Indoor GRAHAM, AMANDA JR-3 3046
Heptathlon Outdoor PARKS, SIERRA JR-3 3730
Available Years (top times):
Current

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002