2005 Hollis/Brookline Cross Country Invite Date: 10-07-05   Venue: Hollis/Brookline High School - Hollis, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k Varsity Women's 5k Varsity
Men's 5k Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:53 17:10 34 2 5 7 8 12 20 32
2 1:27:05 17:25 58 4 6 11 15 22 24 35
3 1:28:34 17:42 96 1 17 23 27 28 30 33
4 1:29:59 17:59 110 10 16 18 25 41 67  
5 1:31:17 18:15 133 19 21 26 31 36 39 55
6 1:34:15 18:51 173 3 29 43 45 53 60 62
7 1:36:48 19:21 209 14 44 47 48 56    
8 1:37:17 19:27 223 34 40 46 49 54 57 68
9 1:38:42 19:44 251 13 37 61 69 71 74  
10 1:47:05 21:25 253 9 42 50 75 77    
11 St. Thomas 1:40:19 20:03 278 38 51 59 64 66 72 73
12 1:42:18 20:27 308 52 58 63 65 70 76  
Men's 5k Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Eyualem, Eyob Oyster River 5:12.8 16:11.9 1
2 Schofield, Ian Keene 5:20.6 16:36.3 2
3 Puleo, Dominic Alvirne 5:23.2 16:44.4 3
4 McGrath, Alex Con-Val 5:25.3 16:50.9 4
5 Brown, Walker Keene 5:31.2 17:09.2 5
6 French, Troy Con-Val 5:31.4 17:09.6 6
7 Schnackenberg, Kurt Keene 5:32.9 17:14.2 7
8 Stabler, Tommy Keene 5:34.7 17:19.8 8
9 Mallard, Tim Pelham 5:35.3 17:21.9 9
10 Luscinski, Bobby Trinity 5:36.0 17:24.0 10
11 Lavoie, Michael Con-Val 5:36.5 17:25.7 11
12 Russo, Mike Keene 5:39.2 17:34.0 12
13 Whalen, Shane Campbell 5:40.1 17:36.8 13
14 Talley, Marshall Merrimack Valley 5:40.5 17:38.0 14
15 Lyon, Vincent Con-Val 5:41.3 17:40.4 15
16 Cardello, Joe Trinity 5:41.9 17:42.3 16
17 Igoe, Paul Oyster River 5:42.7 17:44.7 17
18 Dunn, Daniel Trinity 5:42.9 17:45.3 18
19 Grant, Joshua Nashua North 5:43.0 17:45.8 19
20 Jewett, Zach Keene 5:44.0 17:48.9 20
21 LaQuerre, Nick Nashua North 5:46.5 17:56.6 21
22 Matthews, Nick Con-Val 5:47.4 17:59.5 22
23 Harvey, Patrick Oyster River 5:47.8 18:00.6 23
24 Fisher, Dylan Con-Val 5:48.1 18:01.7 24
25 Twomey, Sean Trinity 5:50.6 18:09.5 25
26 SCONTAS, PETER Nashua North 5:51.4 18:11.7 26
27 Talley, Matthew Oyster River 5:51.5 18:12.1 27
28 Jacobsen, Connor Oyster River 5:55.8 18:25.5 28
29 Thibault, Keith Alvirne 5:58.7 18:34.4 29
30 Smith, Tony Oyster River 6:00.0 18:38.7 30
31 Long, Andrew Nashua North 6:00.3 18:39.5 31
32 Murphy, Owen Keene 6:00.6 18:40.4 32
33 Lambert, Bobby Oyster River 6:00.9 18:41.4 33
34 Merra, Chris Souhegan 6:01.3 18:42.8 34
35 Martens, Curt Con-Val 6:01.4 18:43.1 35
36 Leblanc, David Nashua North 6:01.8 18:44.2 36
37 Reid, Klye Campbell 6:02.3 18:45.8 37
38 Keenan, Dan 12 St. Thomas 6:03.4 18:49.1 38
39 Porres, Gary Nashua North 6:04.4 18:52.2 39
40 Burrow, Caleb Souhegan 6:04.5 18:52.7 40
41 Cartier, Nathan Trinity 6:06.3 18:58.3 41
42 Ridlon, Andrew Pelham 6:07.3 19:01.2 42
43 Laurent, Dave Alvirne 6:11.4 19:13.9 43
44 Nieder, Logan Merrimack Valley 6:16.3 19:29.3 44
45 Brown, Steve Alvirne 6:19.1 19:38.1 45
46 Kokko, Christopher Souhegan 6:19.9 19:40.3 46
47 Gamble, Patrick Merrimack Valley 6:20.9 19:43.7 47
48 Gamble, Ryan Merrimack Valley 6:22.1 19:47.3 48
49 Burrow, Dan Souhegan 6:25.0 19:56.4 49
50 Geisler, Matt Pelham 6:25.4 19:57.5 50
51 Gainty, Matt 12 St. Thomas 6:25.5 19:58.0 51
52 Werne, Alex Hollis/Brookline 6:25.8 19:58.7 52
53 Marston, Dave Alvirne 6:27.7 20:04.7 53
54 Bertrand, Mike Souhegan 6:28.1 20:05.9 54
55 Spencer, Jordan Nashua North 6:28.5 20:07.3 55
56 Leighton, Ryan Merrimack Valley 6:29.7 20:10.9 56
57 Broderick, Ted Souhegan 6:31.1 20:15.2 57
58 Berlind, Chris Hollis/Brookline 6:31.3 20:15.7 58
59 Moore, Teddy 10 St. Thomas 6:31.6 20:16.7 59
60 Boucher, Tom Alvirne 6:31.8 20:17.6 60
61 Prolman, Alex Campbell 6:35.3 20:28.2 61
62 Phaneuf, Ryan Alvirne 6:35.7 20:29.7 62
63 Edmonds, David Hollis/Brookline 6:36.9 20:33.2 63
64 Thompson, James 12 St. Thomas 6:37.0 20:33.5 64
65 Renner, Tollan Hollis/Brookline 6:37.3 20:34.4 65
66 Keenan, David 11 St. Thomas 6:39.8 20:42.4 66
67 Mitchell, Robby Trinity 6:41.4 20:47.3 67
68 Cardoza, Chad Souhegan 6:42.8 20:51.6 68
69 Delano, Tyler Campbell 6:43.9 20:55.0 69
70 Lucas, Lincoln Hollis/Brookline 6:44.5 20:56.7 70
71 Rochford, Michael Campbell 6:44.6 20:57.3 71
72 Dwyer, Mike 10 St. Thomas 6:44.8 20:57.9 72
73 Drake, Colin 10 St. Thomas 6:45.6 21:00.2 73
74 Dufault, Justin Campbell 6:48.1 21:08.1 74
75 Neskey, Corey Pelham 6:53.6 21:25.3 75
76 Ullrich, Paul Hollis/Brookline 7:17.8 22:40.4 76
77 Harris, Matt Pelham 9:26.4 29:20.0 77
Women's 5k Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:19 20:39 37 2 5 9 10 11 25 26
2 1:47:47 21:33 79 1 12 14 15 37 53 54
3 1:48:04 21:36 90 4 7 18 27 34 36 51
4 St. Thomas 1:50:25 22:05 113 3 13 17 35 45 49 50
5 1:51:17 22:15 113 16 19 21 28 29    
6 1:51:38 22:19 122 6 8 23 38 47 55  
7 1:54:56 22:59 158 20 24 32 40 42 46 58
8 1:58:29 23:41 191 22 31 39 43 56    
9 1:58:03 23:36 196 30 33 41 44 48 52 57
Women's 5k Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 LaPlante, Laura Con-Val 6:12.5 19:17.3 1
2 Petropulos, Tyler Souhegan 6:13.5 19:20.6 2
3 Doricao, Kaitlin 9 St. Thomas 6:21.4 19:45.1 3
4 Rines, Rachel Oyster River 6:23.3 19:51.0 4
5 Stauble, Angela Souhegan 6:36.2 20:31.2 5
6 Harvey, Natalie Hollis/Brookline 6:37.4 20:34.8 6
7 Rines, Lindsay Oyster River 6:40.7 20:45.1 7
8 Smyth, Hillary Hollis/Brookline 6:41.0 20:46.1 8
9 Croteau, Chantal Souhegan 6:42.2 20:49.8 9
10 Kuebler, Isabelle Souhegan 6:48.9 21:10.6 10
11 Wilson, Sarah Souhegan 6:54.5 21:28.0 11
12 Connell, Samantha Con-Val 6:56.3 21:33.5 12
13 Colford, Brittany 9 St. Thomas 6:57.9 21:38.5 13
14 Quinlan, Amanda Con-Val 6:58.3 21:39.7 14
15 Simpson, Paige Con-Val 6:58.6 21:40.8 15
16 Dent, TimiAnne Merrimack Valley 6:59.6 21:43.7 16
17 MacDonald, Caryn 12 St. Thomas 6:59.9 21:44.9 17
18 Dallon, Kay Oyster River 7:02.1 21:51.5 18
19 Friberg, Lindsay Merrimack Valley 7:04.1 21:57.7 19
20 Barkley, Jessica Alvirne 7:04.7 21:59.7 20
21 Rumrill, Diane Merrimack Valley 7:07.9 22:09.5 21
22 Floyd, Emily Campbell 7:09.0 22:12.9 22
23 DeSantis, Rachel Hollis/Brookline 7:11.6 22:21.0 23
24 Troike, Jessica Alvirne 7:13.5 22:26.9 24
25 Patten, Vanessa Souhegan 7:13.6 22:27.3 25
26 Hedges, Betsy Souhegan 7:15.3 22:32.7 26
27 Daniel, Marisa Oyster River 7:17.8 22:40.2 27
28 Evanofski, Charlotte Merrimack Valley 7:18.7 22:43.2 28
29 Moller, Bethany Merrimack Valley 7:18.9 22:43.7 29
30 Cirka, Heather Trinity 7:19.8 22:46.6 30
31 Jacobson, Kim Campbell 7:20.3 22:48.1 31
32 Carter, Courtney Alvirne 7:21.1 22:50.5 32
33 Cirka, Hillary Trinity 7:22.5 22:55.1 33
34 Casimiro, Nicole Oyster River 7:23.2 22:57.2 34
35 Kwsnik, Kara 12 St. Thomas 7:25.5 23:04.4 35
36 Martins, Stephanie Pelham 7:25.7 23:05.0  
37 Raymond, Rachael Oyster River 7:30.6 23:20.3 36
38 Hyde, Allegra Con-Val 7:35.9 23:36.8 37
39 Woodrow, Taylor Hollis/Brookline 7:36.3 23:37.7 38
40 Rossetti, Tara Campbell 7:37.1 23:40.3 39
41 Kreider, Kendra Alvirne 7:37.8 23:42.5 40
42 Meehan, Christina Trinity 7:40.1 23:49.7 41
43 Prince, Lauren Alvirne 7:42.5 23:57.2 42
44 Britton, Sara Campbell 7:45.3 24:05.9 43
45 Goodnow, Samantha Trinity 7:47.1 24:11.4 44
46 Sparro, Gina 12 St. Thomas 7:47.6 24:13.0 45
47 Hedrick, Caitlin Alvirne 7:48.8 24:16.6 46
48 Guadagnoli, Amy Hollis/Brookline 7:49.7 24:19.4 47
49 Siemiesz, Emily Trinity 7:50.2 24:20.9 48
50 Larossa, Sarah 11 St. Thomas 7:53.7 24:32.0 49
51 Foley, Meg 12 St. Thomas 7:54.0 24:32.8 50
52 Hammar, Andrea Oyster River 7:56.6 24:41.0 51
53 Pepin, Erin Trinity 8:00.3 24:52.4 52
54 Miller, Lesley Con-Val 8:02.1 24:58.1 53
55 Carter, Lindsey R. Con-Val 8:07.1 25:13.7 54
56 Schneider, Kara Hollis/Brookline 8:09.3 25:20.3 55
57 Floyd, Andrea Campbell 8:16.4 25:42.4 56
58 Kaladish, Sara Trinity 8:22.2 26:00.5 57
59 Notini, Maura Pelham 8:25.4 26:10.5  
60 Champion, Kathleen Alvirne 8:27.4 26:16.5 58
61 Murphy, Bethany Pelham 8:27.6 26:17.3  
62 Kolodzeji, Starsha Pelham 8:28.1 26:18.9  
5k JV Team Scores
5k JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Slane, Nicole Milford 6:17.9 19:34.3  
1 Stanclift, Adam Keene 5:55.2 18:23.7 1
2 McBrien, Ethan Con-Val 5:56.5 18:27.8 2
2 Helberg, Kelsie Souhegan 7:27.1 23:09.3 1
3 Hill, Cory Keene 6:01.8 18:44.1 3
3 Agans, Elizabeth Souhegan 7:31.1 23:21.8 2
4 Sammis, Rachel Souhegan 7:36.4 23:38.1 3
4 Carignan, Nick Keene 6:02.0 18:44.9 4
5 Herod, Adam Trinity 6:04.0 18:51.0 5
5 de Bruyn Kops, Christina Souhegan 7:36.6 23:38.7 4
6 Ruddock, Emma Souhegan 7:40.0 23:49.2 5
6 Clark, David Keene 6:04.2 18:51.6 6
7 Stauble, Anna Souhegan 7:40.3 23:50.4 6
7 Wilson, Stephen Oyster River 6:04.3 18:51.9 7
8 Sobel, Eli Keene 6:06.0 18:57.3 8
8 Drescher, Lisa Souhegan 7:46.4 24:09.3 7
9 Olsen, Megan 9 St. Thomas 7:49.7 24:19.5 8
9 Strong, Nick Oyster River 6:10.6 19:11.5 9
10 Nahill, Chelsea Souhegan 7:51.6 24:25.4  
10 Sturtevant, Mitch Keene 6:10.7 19:11.8 10
11 Riddle, Jimmie Con-Val 6:11.7 19:14.9 11
11 Franklin, Sarah Trinity 7:51.7 24:25.6  
12 Egbert, Erin Souhegan 7:52.9 24:29.6  
12 Howes, Adam Trinity 6:13.3 19:19.8 12
13 Ducharme, Dustin Trinity 6:15.4 19:26.5 13
13 McNary, Molly Souhegan 7:54.8 24:35.3  
14 Meehan, Jake Trinity 6:16.6 19:30.3 14
14 Wisneski, Chandra Souhegan 7:55.4 24:37.2  
15 Conners, Aillinn Oyster River 7:56.2 24:39.7  
15 Whitney, Tyler Con-Val 6:18.1 19:34.7 15
16 Hahn, Sarah Souhegan 7:58.5 24:46.8  
16 Butler, Devon Con-Val 6:18.2 19:35.2 16
17 Doherty, Shannon Souhegan 7:58.7 24:47.4  
17 Noronha, Michael Oyster River 6:20.4 19:41.9 17
18 Dorfsman-Hopkins, Gabriel Oyster River 6:20.8 19:43.3 18
18 Collopy, Allie Oyster River 7:59.6 24:50.3  
19 Petrillo, Nick Keene 6:22.2 19:47.6 19
19 Mega, Maggie 9 St. Thomas 8:10.2 25:23.3 9
20 Gowen, Brian Keene 6:23.9 19:52.9  
20 Roberts, Sally 12 St. Thomas 8:13.9 25:34.8 10
21 Koutras, Chris Keene 6:25.1 19:56.5  
21 Mathews, Carolyn Con-Val 8:16.9 25:44.1 11
22 Milan, Justine Merrimack Valley 8:17.2 25:44.9  
22 Piispanen, Davin Keene 6:26.9 20:02.3  
23 Gott, Jon Milford 6:27.4 20:03.7 20
23 Parodi, Eileen Trinity 8:17.4 25:45.6  
24 Day, Daniel Oyster River 6:27.9 20:05.4 21
24 Lai, Molly Milford 8:18.4 25:48.8  
25 Carter, Lindsay E. Con-Val 8:34.8 26:39.8 12
25 Harris, Max Oyster River 6:28.8 20:08.2 22
26 Fernald, Matt Con-Val 6:32.0 20:18.1 23
26 Nilsen, Christiana Souhegan 8:35.9 26:42.9  
27 Lavoie, Diana Con-Val 8:38.1 26:49.9 13
27 Mednick, Oliver Keene 6:34.9 20:27.1  
28 Steele, Courtney Milford 8:40.7 26:58.1  
28 Nulk, Ben Oyster River 6:35.1 20:27.7 24
29 Abbate, Frank Keene 6:35.5 20:29.1  
29 Sirois, Lauren Souhegan 8:41.8 27:01.5  
30 Quattrucci, Jordan Alvirne 6:39.9 20:42.5 25
30 Balint, Danene Alvirne 8:44.1 27:08.4 14
31 Ferguson, Amy Souhegan 8:48.3 27:21.7  
31 Miller, Nate Alvirne 6:40.5 20:44.5 26
32 Devine, Jeremy Milford 6:42.4 20:50.2 27
32 Pagnotta, Brooke Oyster River 8:50.3 27:27.8  
33 Ferguson, Ariel Hollis/Brookline 8:53.9 27:39.1  
33 McCarthy, Luke Oyster River 6:43.3 20:53.2  
34 Hewitt, Charles Oyster River 6:43.5 20:53.6  
34 Wallisch, Chandler Souhegan 8:55.0 27:42.5  
35 Judd, Shawn Alvirne 6:43.9 20:55.2 28
35 Southworth, Hannah Oyster River 8:55.1 27:42.8  
36 Conant, Bryan Alvirne 6:45.1 20:58.7 29
36 Erin, McMahon Merrimack Valley 8:59.5 27:56.4  
37 Fitzgerald, Kellen Trinity 9:11.5 28:33.6  
37 Halliwell, Brian Oyster River 6:45.4 20:59.6  
38 Eldredge, Sarah Alvirne 9:14.3 28:42.3 15
38 Seabrook, Patrick Trinity 6:48.1 21:08.1 30
39 Gaffney, Kyle Souhegan 9:17.5 28:52.4  
39 Wetterhorn, Karl Keene 6:48.9 21:10.6  
40 Barkley, Lara Alvirne 9:18.5 28:55.5 16
40 Richter, Austin Hollis/Brookline 6:52.9 21:23.1 31
41 Harding, Eds Oyster River 6:54.3 21:27.4  
41 Carter, Caitlin Alvirne 9:19.2 28:57.6 17
42 Shearholdt, Dan Souhegan 6:54.5 21:28.1 32
42 Arcidi, Lauren 12 St. Thomas 9:21.7 29:05.3 18
43 Matthews, Monica Merrimack Valley 9:24.7 29:14.6  
43 Lloyd, Alex Alvirne 6:55.3 21:30.6 33
44 Halper, Rachel Con-Val 9:44.1 30:15.1 19
44 Pipilas, Dan Nashua North 6:56.4 21:33.8  
45 Gagnon, Tom Trinity 6:56.6 21:34.4 34
45 Botton, Rebecca 11 St. Thomas 9:51.6 30:38.3 20
46 Stewart, Jack Keene 6:56.8 21:35.2  
46 Buxton, Sarah Alvirne 9:51.8 30:38.8 21
47 Beyer, Lily Con-Val 10:05.7 31:22.2 22
47 Janis, Jordan Trinity 7:00.3 21:46.1 35
48 Grant, Mike Hollis/Brookline 7:00.9 21:47.8 36
48 Brandt, Tina Con-Val 10:25.5 32:23.6 23
49 Michels, Paul Alvirne 7:01.4 21:49.5 37
49 Thompson, Lauren Con-Val 10:30.2 32:38.1 24
50 Schneider, Greg Hollis/Brookline 7:01.7 21:50.3 38
51 Payson, Dan Keene 7:01.8 21:50.7  
52 Davison, Jared Milford 7:01.9 21:51.1 39
53 Estavillo, Darius Alvirne 7:02.1 21:51.5 40
54 Lillo, Sam Keene 7:04.6 21:59.3  
55 Cunis, Tony Souhegan 7:05.4 22:01.7 41
56 Sumski, Nick Souhegan 7:05.8 22:03.1 42
57 Kennedy, Chris 10 St. Thomas 7:06.3 22:04.7 43
58 Curran, Carl Keene 7:06.5 22:05.4  
59 Harris, Kyle Alvirne 7:07.8 22:09.2  
60 White, Zack 9 St. Thomas 7:09.7 22:15.2 44
61 Caito, Thomas Trinity 7:09.9 22:15.8  
62 Clemence, Ben Souhegan 7:12.0 22:22.2 45
63 McCarthy, Joshua Nashua North 7:14.8 22:31.1  
64 Venning, Bobby Con-Val 7:21.4 22:51.6 46
65 Gray, Nathan Milford 7:22.2 22:54.0 47
66 McAfee, Ian Nashua North 7:24.6 23:01.6  
67 Arcidi, Ted Trinity 7:24.8 23:02.0  
68 Chamberlin, Rory Alvirne 7:25.3 23:03.7  
69 Herod, Steve Trinity 7:25.8 23:05.3  
70 Thompson, Evan 9 St. Thomas 7:25.9 23:05.6 48
71 Clancy, Tommy Souhegan 7:26.0 23:06.0 49
72 Lagueix, Coery Alvirne 7:27.0 23:09.0  
73 McKenna, Shawn Alvirne 7:28.9 23:14.8  
74 Duquette, Griffin 9 St. Thomas 7:33.5 23:29.3 50
75 Dupont, Joel Alvirne 7:35.6 23:35.5  
76 Nate, Hosking Keene 7:35.8 23:36.2  
77 Trull, Tyler Hollis/Brookline 7:38.5 23:44.6 51
78 Carvill, Seth Milford 7:39.8 23:48.8 52
79 Emanuelson, Matt Alvirne 7:40.8 23:51.8  
80 Belluscio, Malachi Keene 7:40.9 23:52.2  
81 O'Connor, Brian 9 St. Thomas 7:41.1 23:52.9 53
82 Howe, Ryan Con-Val 7:43.9 24:01.4 54
83 Lane, Rob Oyster River 7:44.2 24:02.4  
84 Landry, Jake Souhegan 7:54.7 24:34.9 55
85 Kennedy, Pat Hollis/Brookline 7:57.0 24:42.1 56
86 Gaffen, Jonathan Trinity 8:00.4 24:52.7  
87 Whitmore, James Hollis/Brookline 8:08.7 25:18.6 57
88 Gilbert, Alex Hollis/Brookline 8:09.2 25:20.2 58
89 Campbell, Ben Hollis/Brookline 8:10.0 25:22.7  
90 Watkins, Jacob 9 St. Thomas 8:12.4 25:30.1 59
91 Congdon, Sam Con-Val 8:12.6 25:30.5  
92 Bryant, Stephan Campbell 8:22.5 26:01.4  
93 Berry, Craig Hollis/Brookline 8:22.6 26:01.8  
94 DeMarco, Tony Souhegan 8:28.2 26:19.3 60
95 Papineau, Matt Hollis/Brookline 8:28.4 26:19.6  
96 Warren, Ryan Nashua North 8:31.5 26:29.3  
97 Ficaro, David Trinity 8:33.5 26:35.5  
98 Golden, Nick Hollis/Brookline 8:47.7 27:19.7  
99 Szarko, Ray Milford 9:31.1 29:34.5 61
100 Gasper, Justin Merrimack Valley 9:51.3 30:37.4