Colorado State University Open 5K Date: 09-06-13   Venue: Colorado St. - Fort Collins, CO
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k Women's 5k
Men's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:15:21 15:04 29 1 2 6 8 12 29 32
2 1:16:15 15:15 65 4 7 13 16 25 34 37
3 1:16:33 15:18 75 9 11 15 17 23 27 31
4 1:16:34 15:18 81 3 5 21 22 30 33 35
5 1:16:54 15:22 91 10 18 19 20 24 26 28
6 1:20:02 16:00 167 14 36 38 39 40 41 43
7 1:29:34 17:54 224 42 44 45 46 47    
Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hawkins, Jake SR-4 Air Force 4:48.1 14:55.1 1
2 Bragg, Isaiah SR-4 Air Force 4:48.7 14:56.9 2
3 Goodman, Andrew JR-3 Colorado St. 4:49.2 14:58.6 3
4 Bowen, Amos SO-2 Wyoming 4:50.0 15:01.1 4
5 Larson, Ben SR-4 Colorado St. 4:50.5 15:02.6 5
6 Coates, Riley JR-3 Air Force 4:51.3 15:05.2 6
7 Zans, Garrett SR-4 Wyoming 4:51.6 15:06.0 7
8 Corona, Patrick SO-2 Air Force 4:52.2 15:08.0 8
9 Johnson, Keifer FR-1 Western State 4:53.3 15:11.3 9
10 Schneider, Phil JR-3 Colorado Mines 4:54.2 15:14.2 10
11 Cernoia, Michael SO-2 Western State 4:54.8 15:15.9 11
12 Owens, Gavin SR-4 Air Force 4:54.9 15:16.3 12
13 Derner, Aaron SO-2 Wyoming 4:55.0 15:16.6 13
14 Harvey, Kirk SR-4 Metro State 4:55.4 15:17.9 14
15 Wilson, Garrett SR-4 Western State 4:55.6 15:18.3 15
16 Banks, Michael SR-4 Wyoming 4:55.7 15:18.7 16
17 Butler, Ian JR-3 Western State 4:55.8 15:19.0 17
18 Andrie, Marty SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:56.3 15:20.5 18
19 Alcorn, Derek JR-3 Colorado Mines 4:57.5 15:24.2 19
20 Epperson, Andrew SR-4 Colorado Mines 4:58.2 15:26.4 20
21 Abbey, Jefferson FR-1 Colorado St. 4:58.4 15:27.0 21
22 Hartman, Adam FR-1 Colorado St. 4:58.5 15:27.5 22
23 Sinda, Adam JR-3 Western State 4:58.9 15:28.8 23
24 Hamilton, Jak FR-1 Colorado Mines 4:59.0 15:29.1 24
25 Seas, Mike SO-2 Wyoming 5:00.4 15:33.2 25
26 Chumich, Andrew SO-2 Colorado Mines 5:00.9 15:34.8 26
27 Van De Velde, Samuel SO-2 Western State 5:01.2 15:35.7 27
28 Mulhern, Edward JR-3 Colorado Mines 5:01.3 15:36.1 28
29 Perkins, Charles SR-4 Air Force 5:01.5 15:36.7 29
30 Meyer, Christian SR-4 Colorado St. 5:02.0 15:38.4 30
31 Schmidt, Michael SR-4 Western State 5:02.7 15:40.5 31
32 Fisher, Grant Unattached 5:03.0 15:41.4  
33 Caddigan, Dan SO-2 Air Force 5:03.2 15:41.9 32
34 Bourgeois, Josef SO-2 Colorado Mines 5:03.6 15:43.3  
35 Waneka, Troy Gus FR-1 Colorado St. 5:03.8 15:44.0 33
36 Morin, Dylan SO-2 Wyoming 5:04.4 15:45.7 34
37 Patterson, John FR-1 Western State 5:04.5 15:46.1  
38 Morgan, Jacob SO-2 Colorado St. 5:05.4 15:49.0 35
39 Geimer, Paul JR-3 Colorado Mines 5:05.9 15:50.4  
40 Marchand, Joe JR-3 Colorado St. 5:06.0 15:50.7  
41 Eifert, Carl SR-4 Air Force 5:06.1 15:51.2  
42 Socha, Frank SR-4 Colorado Mines 5:06.2 15:51.5  
43 Bowling, Roy SO-2 Colorado Mines 5:06.3 15:51.8  
44 Davis, Chris SO-2 Metro State 5:06.5 15:52.2 36
45 Mahoney, Dan FR-1 Colorado Mines 5:06.6 15:52.5  
46 Simkins, Joshua JR-3 Western State 5:06.7 15:52.8  
47 Kesy, Michael FR-1 Wyoming 5:07.0 15:53.8 37
48 Cleary, Ed FR-1 Western State 5:07.1 15:54.2  
49 Boss, Erik JR-3 Metro State 5:07.6 15:55.7 38
50 Bull, Ryan JR-3 Colorado Mines 5:07.7 15:56.0  
51 Topper, Seth FR-1 Colorado Mines 5:07.8 15:56.4  
52 Lara, Daniel FR-1 Air Force 5:08.7 15:59.2  
53 Farris, Christian Unattached 5:09.1 16:00.4  
54 Eller, Kyle FR-1 Air Force 5:09.2 16:00.7  
55 Thomas, Anthony Unattached 5:09.3 16:01.0  
56 Ortiz, Jesus JR-3 Western State 5:09.6 16:01.8  
57 Williams, Nathanael FR-1 Colorado Mines 5:09.8 16:02.5  
58 Mahoney, Sean JR-3 Western State 5:09.9 16:02.8  
59 Shellhouse, Daniel SO-2 Air Force 5:11.4 16:07.6  
60 Christenson, Zach JR-3 Air Force 5:11.8 16:08.9  
61 Caswell, Grant SO-2 Air Force 5:12.1 16:09.8  
62 Gates, Tyler Unattached 5:12.9 16:12.2  
63 Foster, Cody JR-3 Colorado Mines 5:13.0 16:12.5  
64 Economon, Keaghan FR-1 Colorado Mines 5:13.2 16:13.2  
65 Rotellini, Michael FR-1 Wyoming 5:13.9 16:15.3  
66 Coles, Garrett Unattached 5:14.0 16:15.6  
67 Fockler, Kellen SR-4 Metro State 5:14.3 16:16.4 39
68 Mayer, Kit FR-1 Colorado Mines 5:15.1 16:18.9  
69 Williams, Brandon FR-1 Colorado St. 5:15.6 16:20.5  
70 Dubbs, Shawn Unattached 5:16.5 16:23.5  
71 Smith, Andrew JR-3 Western State 5:16.7 16:23.9  
72 Graf, Ryan FR-1 Air Force 5:16.8 16:24.4  
73 Valade, Tommy JR-3 Western State 5:17.2 16:25.7  
74 Micnhimer, David JR-3 Colorado Mines 5:18.4 16:29.3  
75 Engel, Jason FR-1 Air Force 5:19.1 16:31.4  
76 Messenger, Darren Unattached 5:20.1 16:34.6  
77 Galley, Matthew FR-1 Colorado Mines 5:21.3 16:38.2  
78 Klorhumel, Nick Unattached 5:21.8 16:40.0  
79 Noone, Nick FR-1 Metro State 5:22.0 16:40.5 40
80 Caldwell, Matt SR-4 Air Force 5:22.3 16:41.3  
81 Ard, Austin FR-1 Metro State 5:22.9 16:43.2 41
82 Hood, Andrew SO-2 Air Force 5:24.2 16:47.3  
83 Bonenberger, Aaron Unattached 5:24.4 16:48.0  
84 Saiz, Tyler SO-2 Western State 5:24.7 16:48.9  
85 McCarthy, John SR-4 Northern Colorado 5:25.3 16:50.8 42
86 Bloom, Daniel Unattached 5:25.6 16:51.7  
87 Winfield, Logan Unattached 5:26.1 16:53.2  
88 Kade, Matt Unattached 5:28.1 16:59.4  
89 Glaser, Will Unattached 5:28.5 17:00.8  
90 Krage, Brandon SO-2 Metro State 5:29.0 17:02.2 43
91 Pina, Eder Unattached 5:32.4 17:12.7  
92 Adams, Gabe SO-2 Metro State 5:32.7 17:13.8  
93 Walio, Bashash SO-2 Western State 5:32.9 17:14.2  
94 Byrd, Bryant Unattached 5:33.0 17:14.8  
95 Butler, Robin Unattached 5:33.2 17:15.4  
96 Hemming, Breanna FR-1 Metro State 5:33.4 17:15.9  
97 Corrie, Timothy FR-1 Northern Colorado 5:34.8 17:20.4 44
98 Birdwhistell, Chilton Unattached 5:35.9 17:23.7  
99 Rainey, Michael Unattached 5:36.1 17:24.4  
100 Vielma, Mario FR-1 Metro State 5:36.4 17:25.1  
101 Maag, Jonas Unattached 5:36.6 17:25.9  
102 Merth, Henry FR-1 Northern Colorado 5:36.9 17:26.8 45
103 Denev, Nikola Unattached 5:38.7 17:32.5  
104 Wagner, Kingston FR-1 Northern Colorado 5:39.1 17:33.6 46
105 Snow, Bryce FR-1 Wyoming 5:41.6 17:41.3  
106 Rathmell, Hayden FR-1 Metro State 5:42.8 17:45.1  
107 Newell, Dylan Unattached 5:44.0 17:48.8  
108 Boucher, Ryan FR-1 Metro State 5:45.2 17:52.7  
109 Loomis, Nathan Unattached 5:50.5 18:09.1  
110 Cook, Michael Unattached 5:50.7 18:09.5  
111 Krantz, Harry Unattached 5:51.0 18:10.5  
112 Rangek, Ivan Unattached 5:51.7 18:12.8  
113 Bender, Joey FR-1 Metro State 5:52.0 18:13.7  
114 Adams, Dylan FR-1 Metro State 6:07.3 19:01.1  
115 Albright, Glenn SO-2 Northern Colorado 6:33.4 20:22.4 47
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:05 18:37 53 1 8 11 15 18 23 28
2 1:34:07 18:49 75 9 12 14 19 21 24 30
3 1:34:03 18:48 80 6 10 13 25 26 35 39
4 1:34:42 18:56 98 3 7 22 32 34 38 45
5 1:34:44 18:56 100 2 16 20 29 33 41 43
6 1:35:27 19:05 117 5 17 27 31 37 42 49
7 1:38:12 19:38 170 4 36 40 44 46 47 48
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Everson, Hannah SO-2 Air Force 5:48.2 18:02.0 1
2 Page, Holly JR-3 Wyoming 5:50.3 18:08.3 2
3 Lincks, Janelle SO-2 Metro State 5:51.4 18:11.9 3
4 Gustafson, Chloe JR-3 Colorado Mines 5:53.4 18:18.2 4
5 Gonzales, Rikki SO-2 Northern Colorado 5:55.2 18:23.6 5
6 Richardson, Tara JR-3 Western State 5:55.7 18:25.3 6
7 Hemming, Breanna FR-1 Metro State 5:58.3 18:33.2 7
8 Long, Lindy FR-1 Air Force 5:58.8 18:34.7 8
9 Hanenburg, Kaitlin SR-4 Colorado St. 5:59.8 18:37.9 9
10 Becic, Melanie JR-3 Western State 6:00.1 18:38.9 10
11 Esselstein, Rebecca JR-3 Air Force 6:01.2 18:42.2 11
12 Holland, Sanne FR-1 Colorado St. 6:02.2 18:45.5 12
13 Pack, Julie SO-2 Western State 6:02.7 18:46.8 13
14 Schwartzkopf, Karlee FR-1 Colorado St. 6:03.4 18:49.2 14
15 Connick, Heather JR-3 Air Force 6:04.2 18:51.5 15
16 Brunette, Megan FR-1 Wyoming 6:04.3 18:52.0 16
17 Braun, Caroline SO-2 Northern Colorado 6:04.5 18:52.4 17
18 Skold, Samantha FR-1 Air Force 6:05.3 18:55.0 18
19 Hess, Alexandra FR-1 Colorado St. 6:05.7 18:56.3 19
20 Walker, Ali FR-1 Wyoming 6:06.4 18:58.4 20
21 Keeper, Holly Unattached 6:06.5 18:58.6  
22 Will, Alexandra SO-2 Colorado St. 6:06.6 18:59.0 21
23 Johnston, Amy JR-3 Metro State 6:06.7 18:59.3 22
24 Drolshagen, Taylor JR-3 Air Force 6:07.8 19:02.9 23
25 Roberts, Marina SO-2 Colorado St. 6:08.5 19:04.9 24
26 Ortiz, Cassandra SR-4 Western State 6:08.7 19:05.7 25
27 Weprin, Torie SO-2 Western State 6:09.0 19:06.4 26
28 Clark, Stephanie JR-3 Northern Colorado 6:09.3 19:07.3 27
29 Linnartz, Kirsten FR-1 Air Force 6:11.7 19:14.8 28
30 DeStefano, Audra SO-2 Wyoming 6:12.1 19:16.1 29
31 Killingsworth, Elle JR-3 Colorado St. 6:12.4 19:17.1 30
32 Yarrow, Laura SO-2 Colorado St. 6:13.0 19:19.1  
33 Atkin, Ashley JR-3 Northern Colorado 6:14.1 19:22.5 31
34 Ramirez, Evonna JR-3 Metro State 6:15.4 19:26.3 32
35 Olesinski, Anna SO-2 Air Force 6:16.0 19:28.2  
36 England, Devon JR-3 Wyoming 6:16.4 19:29.4 33
37 Alcala, Victoria JR-3 Metro State 6:17.0 19:31.3 34
38 Mills, Mackenzie Unattached 6:19.3 19:38.5  
39 Antolini, Cali SO-2 Western State 6:19.6 19:39.6 35
40 deMontigny, Nicole SO-2 Colorado Mines 6:20.0 19:40.7 36
41 Morrison, Molly FR-1 Northern Colorado 6:20.3 19:41.5 37
42 Rashid, Jamilah SO-2 Metro State 6:21.3 19:44.8 38
43 Wolpern, Ali JR-3 Western State 6:22.2 19:47.5 39
44 Farquhar, Kirsten JR-3 Colorado Mines 6:22.4 19:48.3 40
45 Anderson, Lauren Unattached 6:22.5 19:48.6  
46 Penn, Amy Unattached 6:24.1 19:53.6  
47 Swigart, Emily SR-4 Wyoming 6:24.9 19:56.0 41
48 Peterson, Lacey FR-1 Northern Colorado 6:26.3 20:00.2 42
49 Oeffler, Chelsey JR-3 Western State 6:26.5 20:00.8  
50 Meade, Cassidy FR-1 Wyoming 6:26.7 20:01.4 43
51 Schultz, Whitney FR-1 Colorado Mines 6:28.0 20:05.7 44
52 Wagemaker, Emily SO-2 Air Force 6:29.5 20:10.1  
53 Randall, Alicia SO-2 Western State 6:30.4 20:13.0  
54 Kaszuba, Dominika FR-1 Western State 6:30.6 20:13.5  
55 Erickson, Elysia SO-2 Metro State 6:30.7 20:14.0 45
56 Fagnant, Morgan FR-1 Air Force 6:31.6 20:16.7  
57 Barringer, Hanna FR-1 Colorado Mines 6:32.4 20:19.2 46
58 Bush, Josephine FR-1 Colorado St. 6:33.6 20:23.0  
59 Spray, Jessica Unattached 6:33.9 20:23.9  
60 Kessler, Hillarie JR-3 Western State 6:34.8 20:26.7  
61 Mandel, Pauline FR-1 Colorado St. 6:35.8 20:29.9  
62 Waterman, Ashley Unattached 6:40.6 20:44.6  
63 Mullikin, Elisa JR-3 Western State 6:41.5 20:47.6  
64 Twaddell, Erin Unattached 6:42.3 20:49.9  
65 Auer, Miranda Unattached 6:43.6 20:53.9  
66 Remmers, Jill FR-1 Colorado Mines 6:46.0 21:01.5 47
67 Stuart, Holly Unattached 6:46.5 21:03.2  
68 Schwenke, Taylor FR-1 Air Force 6:46.8 21:04.1  
69 Ahner, Amelia FR-1 Air Force 6:48.3 21:08.6  
70 Frazier , Susan SO-2 Colorado Mines 6:51.0 21:16.9 48
71 Lopez, Taylor FR-1 Northern Colorado 6:53.7 21:25.3 49
72 Kem, Sarah FR-1 Western State 7:00.8 21:47.4  
73 Chavez, Judith JR-3 Metro State 7:02.6 21:53.1  
74 Sands, Kimberly SO-2 Metro State 7:03.1 21:54.7  
75 Browning, Carly FR-1 Northern Colorado 7:03.2 21:55.0  
76 Coffey, Juliann Unattached 7:13.9 22:28.1  
77 Horton, Ariana Unattached 7:26.0 23:05.8