Colorado State University Open 5K Date: 09-06-13   Venue: Colorado St. - Fort Collins, CO
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k Women's 5k
Men's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:15:21 15:04 29 1 2 6 8 12 29 32
2 1:16:15 15:15 65 4 7 13 16 25 34 37
3 1:16:33 15:18 75 9 11 15 17 23 27 31
4 1:16:34 15:18 81 3 5 21 22 30 33 35
5 1:16:54 15:22 91 10 18 19 20 24 26 28
6 1:20:02 16:00 167 14 36 38 39 40 41 43
7 1:29:34 17:54 224 42 44 45 46 47    
Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hawkins, Jake SR-4 Air Force 4:48 14:55.10 1
2 Bragg, Isaiah SR-4 Air Force 4:48 14:56.90 2
3 Goodman, Andrew JR-3 Colorado St. 4:49 14:58.60 3
4 Bowen, Amos SO-2 Wyoming 4:49 15:01.10 4
5 Larson, Ben SR-4 Colorado St. 4:50 15:02.60 5
6 Coates, Riley JR-3 Air Force 4:51 15:05.20 6
7 Zans, Garrett SR-4 Wyoming 4:51 15:06.00 7
8 Corona, Patrick SO-2 Air Force 4:52 15:08.00 8
9 Johnson, Keifer FR-1 Western State 4:53 15:11.30 9
10 Schneider, Phil JR-3 Colorado Mines 4:54 15:14.20 10
11 Cernoia, Michael SO-2 Western State 4:54 15:15.90 11
12 Owens, Gavin SR-4 Air Force 4:54 15:16.30 12
13 Derner, Aaron SO-2 Wyoming 4:54 15:16.60 13
14 Harvey, Kirk SR-4 Metro State 4:55 15:17.90 14
15 Wilson, Garrett SR-4 Western State 4:55 15:18.30 15
16 Banks, Michael SR-4 Wyoming 4:55 15:18.70 16
17 Butler, Ian JR-3 Western State 4:55 15:19.00 17
18 Andrie, Marty SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:56 15:20.50 18
19 Alcorn, Derek JR-3 Colorado Mines 4:57 15:24.20 19
20 Epperson, Andrew SR-4 Colorado Mines 4:58 15:26.40 20
21 Abbey, Jefferson FR-1 Colorado St. 4:58 15:27.00 21
22 Hartman, Adam FR-1 Colorado St. 4:58 15:27.50 22
23 Sinda, Adam JR-3 Western State 4:58 15:28.80 23
24 Hamilton, Jak FR-1 Colorado Mines 4:58 15:29.10 24
25 Seas, Mike SO-2 Wyoming 5:00 15:33.20 25
26 Chumich, Andrew SO-2 Colorado Mines 5:00 15:34.80 26
27 Van De Velde, Samuel SO-2 Western State 5:01 15:35.70 27
28 Mulhern, Edward JR-3 Colorado Mines 5:01 15:36.10 28
29 Perkins, Charles SR-4 Air Force 5:01 15:36.70 29
30 Meyer, Christian SR-4 Colorado St. 5:01 15:38.40 30
31 Schmidt, Michael SR-4 Western State 5:02 15:40.50 31
32 Fisher, Grant Unattached 5:02 15:41.40  
33 Caddigan, Dan SO-2 Air Force 5:03 15:41.90 32
34 Bourgeois, Josef SO-2 Colorado Mines 5:03 15:43.30  
35 Waneka, Troy Gus FR-1 Colorado St. 5:03 15:44.00 33
36 Morin, Dylan SO-2 Wyoming 5:04 15:45.70 34
37 Patterson, John FR-1 Western State 5:04 15:46.10  
38 Morgan, Jacob SO-2 Colorado St. 5:05 15:49.00 35
39 Geimer, Paul JR-3 Colorado Mines 5:05 15:50.40  
40 Marchand, Joe JR-3 Colorado St. 5:05 15:50.70  
41 Eifert, Carl SR-4 Air Force 5:06 15:51.20  
42 Socha, Frank SR-4 Colorado Mines 5:06 15:51.50  
43 Bowling, Roy SO-2 Colorado Mines 5:06 15:51.80  
44 Davis, Chris SO-2 Metro State 5:06 15:52.20 36
45 Mahoney, Dan FR-1 Colorado Mines 5:06 15:52.50  
46 Simkins, Joshua JR-3 Western State 5:06 15:52.80  
47 Kesy, Michael FR-1 Wyoming 5:06 15:53.80 37
48 Cleary, Ed FR-1 Western State 5:07 15:54.20  
49 Boss, Erik JR-3 Metro State 5:07 15:55.70 38
50 Bull, Ryan JR-3 Colorado Mines 5:07 15:56.00  
51 Topper, Seth FR-1 Colorado Mines 5:07 15:56.40  
52 Lara, Daniel FR-1 Air Force 5:08 15:59.20  
53 Farris, Christian Unattached 5:09 16:00.40  
54 Eller, Kyle FR-1 Air Force 5:09 16:00.70  
55 Thomas, Anthony Unattached 5:09 16:01.00  
56 Ortiz, Jesus JR-3 Western State 5:09 16:01.80  
57 Williams, Nathanael FR-1 Colorado Mines 5:09 16:02.50  
58 Mahoney, Sean JR-3 Western State 5:09 16:02.80  
59 Shellhouse, Daniel SO-2 Air Force 5:11 16:07.60  
60 Christenson, Zach JR-3 Air Force 5:11 16:08.90  
61 Caswell, Grant SO-2 Air Force 5:12 16:09.80  
62 Gates, Tyler Unattached 5:12 16:12.20  
63 Foster, Cody JR-3 Colorado Mines 5:12 16:12.50  
64 Economon, Keaghan FR-1 Colorado Mines 5:13 16:13.20  
65 Rotellini, Michael FR-1 Wyoming 5:13 16:15.30  
66 Coles, Garrett Unattached 5:13 16:15.60  
67 Fockler, Kellen SR-4 Metro State 5:14 16:16.40 39
68 Mayer, Kit FR-1 Colorado Mines 5:15 16:18.90  
69 Williams, Brandon FR-1 Colorado St. 5:15 16:20.50  
70 Dubbs, Shawn Unattached 5:16 16:23.50  
71 Smith, Andrew JR-3 Western State 5:16 16:23.90  
72 Graf, Ryan FR-1 Air Force 5:16 16:24.40  
73 Valade, Tommy JR-3 Western State 5:17 16:25.70  
74 Micnhimer, David JR-3 Colorado Mines 5:18 16:29.30  
75 Engel, Jason FR-1 Air Force 5:19 16:31.40  
76 Messenger, Darren Unattached 5:20 16:34.60  
77 Galley, Matthew FR-1 Colorado Mines 5:21 16:38.20  
78 Klorhumel, Nick Unattached 5:21 16:40.00  
79 Noone, Nick FR-1 Metro State 5:21 16:40.50 40
80 Caldwell, Matt SR-4 Air Force 5:22 16:41.30  
81 Ard, Austin FR-1 Metro State 5:22 16:43.20 41
82 Hood, Andrew SO-2 Air Force 5:24 16:47.30  
83 Bonenberger, Aaron Unattached 5:24 16:48.00  
84 Saiz, Tyler SO-2 Western State 5:24 16:48.90  
85 McCarthy, John SR-4 Northern Colorado 5:25 16:50.80 42
86 Bloom, Daniel Unattached 5:25 16:51.70  
87 Winfield, Logan Unattached 5:26 16:53.20  
88 Kade, Matt Unattached 5:28 16:59.40  
89 Glaser, Will Unattached 5:28 17:00.80  
90 Krage, Brandon SO-2 Metro State 5:28 17:02.20 43
91 Pina, Eder Unattached 5:32 17:12.70  
92 Adams, Gabe SO-2 Metro State 5:32 17:13.80  
93 Walio, Bashash SO-2 Western State 5:32 17:14.20  
94 Byrd, Bryant Unattached 5:32 17:14.80  
95 Butler, Robin Unattached 5:33 17:15.40  
96 Hemming, Breanna FR-1 Metro State 5:33 17:15.90  
97 Corrie, Timothy FR-1 Northern Colorado 5:34 17:20.40 44
98 Birdwhistell, Chilton Unattached 5:35 17:23.70  
99 Rainey, Michael Unattached 5:36 17:24.40  
100 Vielma, Mario FR-1 Metro State 5:36 17:25.10  
101 Maag, Jonas Unattached 5:36 17:25.90  
102 Merth, Henry FR-1 Northern Colorado 5:36 17:26.80 45
103 Denev, Nikola Unattached 5:38 17:32.50  
104 Wagner, Kingston FR-1 Northern Colorado 5:39 17:33.60 46
105 Snow, Bryce FR-1 Wyoming 5:41 17:41.30  
106 Rathmell, Hayden FR-1 Metro State 5:42 17:45.10  
107 Newell, Dylan Unattached 5:43 17:48.80  
108 Boucher, Ryan FR-1 Metro State 5:45 17:52.70  
109 Loomis, Nathan Unattached 5:50 18:09.10  
110 Cook, Michael Unattached 5:50 18:09.50  
111 Krantz, Harry Unattached 5:50 18:10.50  
112 Rangek, Ivan Unattached 5:51 18:12.80  
113 Bender, Joey FR-1 Metro State 5:51 18:13.70  
114 Adams, Dylan FR-1 Metro State 6:07 19:01.10  
115 Albright, Glenn SO-2 Northern Colorado 6:33 20:22.40 47
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:05 18:37 53 1 8 11 15 18 23 28
2 1:34:07 18:49 75 9 12 14 19 21 24 30
3 1:34:03 18:48 80 6 10 13 25 26 35 39
4 1:34:42 18:56 98 3 7 22 32 34 38 45
5 1:34:44 18:56 100 2 16 20 29 33 41 43
6 1:35:27 19:05 117 5 17 27 31 37 42 49
7 1:38:12 19:38 170 4 36 40 44 46 47 48
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Everson, Hannah SO-2 Air Force 5:48 18:02.00 1
2 Page, Holly JR-3 Wyoming 5:50 18:08.30 2
3 Lincks, Janelle SO-2 Metro State 5:51 18:11.90 3
4 Gustafson, Chloe JR-3 Colorado Mines 5:53 18:18.20 4
5 Gonzales, Rikki SO-2 Northern Colorado 5:55 18:23.60 5
6 Richardson, Tara JR-3 Western State 5:55 18:25.30 6
7 Hemming, Breanna FR-1 Metro State 5:58 18:33.20 7
8 Long, Lindy FR-1 Air Force 5:58 18:34.70 8
9 Hanenburg, Kaitlin SR-4 Colorado St. 5:59 18:37.90 9
10 Becic, Melanie JR-3 Western State 6:00 18:38.90 10
11 Esselstein, Rebecca JR-3 Air Force 6:01 18:42.20 11
12 Holland, Sanne FR-1 Colorado St. 6:02 18:45.50 12
13 Pack, Julie SO-2 Western State 6:02 18:46.80 13
14 Schwartzkopf, Karlee FR-1 Colorado St. 6:03 18:49.20 14
15 Connick, Heather JR-3 Air Force 6:04 18:51.50 15
16 Brunette, Megan FR-1 Wyoming 6:04 18:52.00 16
17 Braun, Caroline SO-2 Northern Colorado 6:04 18:52.40 17
18 Skold, Samantha FR-1 Air Force 6:05 18:55.00 18
19 Hess, Alexandra FR-1 Colorado St. 6:05 18:56.30 19
20 Walker, Ali FR-1 Wyoming 6:06 18:58.40 20
21 Keeper, Holly Unattached 6:06 18:58.60  
22 Will, Alexandra SO-2 Colorado St. 6:06 18:59.00 21
23 Johnston, Amy JR-3 Metro State 6:06 18:59.30 22
24 Drolshagen, Taylor JR-3 Air Force 6:07 19:02.90 23
25 Roberts, Marina SO-2 Colorado St. 6:08 19:04.90 24
26 Ortiz, Cassandra SR-4 Western State 6:08 19:05.70 25
27 Weprin, Torie SO-2 Western State 6:08 19:06.40 26
28 Clark, Stephanie JR-3 Northern Colorado 6:09 19:07.30 27
29 Linnartz, Kirsten FR-1 Air Force 6:11 19:14.80 28
30 DeStefano, Audra SO-2 Wyoming 6:12 19:16.10 29
31 Killingsworth, Elle JR-3 Colorado St. 6:12 19:17.10 30
32 Yarrow, Laura SO-2 Colorado St. 6:12 19:19.10  
33 Atkin, Ashley JR-3 Northern Colorado 6:14 19:22.50 31
34 Ramirez, Evonna JR-3 Metro State 6:15 19:26.30 32
35 Olesinski, Anna SO-2 Air Force 6:15 19:28.20  
36 England, Devon JR-3 Wyoming 6:16 19:29.40 33
37 Alcala, Victoria JR-3 Metro State 6:16 19:31.30 34
38 Mills, Mackenzie Unattached 6:19 19:38.50  
39 Antolini, Cali SO-2 Western State 6:19 19:39.60 35
40 deMontigny, Nicole SO-2 Colorado Mines 6:19 19:40.70 36
41 Morrison, Molly FR-1 Northern Colorado 6:20 19:41.50 37
42 Rashid, Jamilah SO-2 Metro State 6:21 19:44.80 38
43 Wolpern, Ali JR-3 Western State 6:22 19:47.50 39
44 Farquhar, Kirsten JR-3 Colorado Mines 6:22 19:48.30 40
45 Anderson, Lauren Unattached 6:22 19:48.60  
46 Penn, Amy Unattached 6:24 19:53.60  
47 Swigart, Emily SR-4 Wyoming 6:24 19:56.00 41
48 Peterson, Lacey FR-1 Northern Colorado 6:26 20:00.20 42
49 Oeffler, Chelsey JR-3 Western State 6:26 20:00.80  
50 Meade, Cassidy FR-1 Wyoming 6:26 20:01.40 43
51 Schultz, Whitney FR-1 Colorado Mines 6:27 20:05.70 44
52 Wagemaker, Emily SO-2 Air Force 6:29 20:10.10  
53 Randall, Alicia SO-2 Western State 6:30 20:13.00  
54 Kaszuba, Dominika FR-1 Western State 6:30 20:13.50  
55 Erickson, Elysia SO-2 Metro State 6:30 20:14.00 45
56 Fagnant, Morgan FR-1 Air Force 6:31 20:16.70  
57 Barringer, Hanna FR-1 Colorado Mines 6:32 20:19.20 46
58 Bush, Josephine FR-1 Colorado St. 6:33 20:23.00  
59 Spray, Jessica Unattached 6:33 20:23.90  
60 Kessler, Hillarie JR-3 Western State 6:34 20:26.70  
61 Mandel, Pauline FR-1 Colorado St. 6:35 20:29.90  
62 Waterman, Ashley Unattached 6:40 20:44.60  
63 Mullikin, Elisa JR-3 Western State 6:41 20:47.60  
64 Twaddell, Erin Unattached 6:42 20:49.90  
65 Auer, Miranda Unattached 6:43 20:53.90  
66 Remmers, Jill FR-1 Colorado Mines 6:45 21:01.50 47
67 Stuart, Holly Unattached 6:46 21:03.20  
68 Schwenke, Taylor FR-1 Air Force 6:46 21:04.10  
69 Ahner, Amelia FR-1 Air Force 6:48 21:08.60  
70 Frazier , Susan SO-2 Colorado Mines 6:50 21:16.90 48
71 Lopez, Taylor FR-1 Northern Colorado 6:53 21:25.30 49
72 Kem, Sarah FR-1 Western State 7:00 21:47.40  
73 Chavez, Judith JR-3 Metro State 7:02 21:53.10  
74 Sands, Kimberly SO-2 Metro State 7:03 21:54.70  
75 Browning, Carly FR-1 Northern Colorado 7:03 21:55.00  
76 Coffey, Juliann Unattached 7:13 22:28.10  
77 Horton, Ariana Unattached 7:25 23:05.80