69th Annual Aztec Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-21-13   Venue: SDSU - San Diego, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8k Women's 5k
  Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:21 17:40 15 1 2 3 4 5    
2 1:34:05 18:49 64 9 11 13 14 17    
3 1:35:34 19:06 76 8 10 16 20 22    
4 1:36:30 19:18 87 12 15 18 19 23    
5 1:44:01 20:48 164 29 31 32 33 38 39 40
6 1:45:17 21:03 174 26 34 35 37 42    
7 1:53:20 22:40 234 36 43 48 53 54    
8 2:02:26 24:29 280 50 52 55 59 64   67
9 2:11:04 26:12 304 57 58 60 63 66    
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Scott, Dominique SO-2 Arkansas 5:38 17:33 1
2 Heymsfield, Grace JR-3 Arkansas 5:39 17:34 2
3 Klenke, Shannon JR-3 Arkansas 5:40 17:38 3
4 Raines, Sandie FR-1 Arkansas 5:41 17:42 4
5 Robison, Diane JR-3 Arkansas 5:45 17:54 5
6 Kamilos, Jessica JR-3 Arkansas 5:48 18:04  
7 Johnston, Paige SR-4 Arkansas 5:50 18:08  
8 Ward, Regan FR-1 Arkansas 5:50 18:08  
9 Capellino, Erica JR-3 USC 5:52 18:15 8
10 Hunt, Kellian SO-2 Biola 5:54 18:21 9
11 Tong, Jenna SO-2 USC 5:57 18:32 10
12 Soholt, Carrie JR-3 Biola 6:02 18:47 11
13 Roesgen, Rachel SO-2 San Diego St. 6:03 18:51 12
14 Janzen, Chelsea SR-4 Biola 6:03 18:51 13
15 Dawson, Lyndee FR-1 Biola 6:03 18:51 14
16 Kruthers, Chelsea SO-2 San Diego St. 6:04 18:52 15
17 Wood, Keri SR-4 Arkansas 6:08 19:06  
18 Grego, Lauren FR-1 USC 6:11 19:13 16
19 Gasner, Anika SO-2 Biola 6:11 19:15 17
20 Cygan, Jessica JR-3 San Diego St. 6:13 19:20 18
21 Ribeiro, Elaine FR-1 San Diego St. 6:14 19:23 19
22 Davies, Nicole SO-2 USC 6:18 19:36 20
23 Pfaff, Sarah FR-1 Biola 6:24 19:54  
24 Matranga, Erin JR-3 USC 6:25 19:58 22
25 Gammage, Dynasty FR-1 San Diego St. 6:27 20:04 23
26 Soderstrom, Kira JR-3 USC 6:29 20:11  
27 Smith, Katy JR-3 San Diego St. 6:30 20:15  
28 Gracia, Bethany SO Palomar 6:31 20:18 26
29 Lundin, Austin JR-3 USC 6:33 20:23  
30 Wendorf, Melissa JR-3 San Diego St. 6:34 20:25  
31 Swendener, Briana SO-2 Point Loma 6:35 20:29 29
32 Sciarra, Alexandra SR-4 Biola 6:36 20:31  
33 Rudi, Sally SO-2 Point Loma 6:36 20:33 31
34 Enright, Lindsay SR-4 USC 6:37 20:34  
35 Hoverson, Alicia FR-1 Biola 6:37 20:35  
36 Dotter, Marissa FR-1 Point Loma 6:40 20:45 32
37 Duran, Jocelyn FR-1 Point Loma 6:41 20:48 33
38 Brown, Stephanie SR-4 Arkansas 6:42 20:51  
39 Sarmiento, Micaelina JR Palomar 6:42 20:52 34
40 Carlson, Chloe FR-1 Biola 6:46 21:03  
41 Espinoza, Ashley SO Palomar 6:48 21:09 35
42 Almaguer, Andrea SR-4 Holy Names 6:48 21:10 36
43 Velazquez, Aholibama JR Palomar 6:50 21:15 37
44 King, Cali FR-1 San Diego St. 6:53 21:25  
45 Armenta, Erica FR-1 Point Loma 6:53 21:26 38
46 Bradley, Susanna JR-3 Point Loma 6:54 21:27 39
47 Richardson, Hayley FR-1 Point Loma 6:57 21:36 40
48 Poplawski, Alisa SO-2 Point Loma 6:58 21:42 21
49 Steinhoff, Jessica SO Palomar 6:59 21:43 42
50 Hansen, Alissa SO-2 Holy Names 6:59 21:43 43
51 Wallen, Summer FR-1 Point Loma 7:01 21:49 44
52 Robinson, Erin JR-3 USC 7:02 21:52  
53 Sanchez, Sara Unattached 7:02 21:54  
54 Strickland, Natasha SO-2 USC 7:05 22:01  
55 Stevens, Hannah SO-2 Point Loma 7:07 22:09  
56 Jossi, Hannah FR-1 Biola 7:08 22:13  
57 Brandt, Caitlin JR-3 Point Loma 7:10 22:17  
58 Newman, Jesse SO Palomar 7:13 22:28  
59 Salcedo, Maritza Unattached 7:15 22:33  
60 Navarrete, Elizabeth SO-2 Holy Names 7:16 22:36 48
61 Nelson, Aleiha JR Palomar 7:20 22:50  
62 Price, Maudelyn JR San Diego 7:21 22:53 50
63 Aguilar, Raquel Unattached 7:21 22:53  
64 Lucas, Jessica JR-3 Point Loma 7:27 23:12 51
65 Young, Elysia SO San Diego 7:29 23:16 52
66 Lugo, Alejandra SR-4 Holy Names 7:41 23:54 53
67 Robertson, Sue SR-4 Holy Names 7:42 23:57 54
68 Nava, Alma JR San Diego 7:47 24:13 55
69 Matsukawa, Haili SO-2 Point Loma 7:50 24:21  
70 Turgeon, Sarah SO Imperial Valley 8:07 25:16 57
71 Reyes, Hanna SO Imperial Valley 8:09 25:20 58
72 Castro, Linda SO San Diego 8:10 25:23 59
73 Montoya, Brittany SO Imperial Valley 8:12 25:32 60
74 Perales, Natalie FR-1 Holy Names 8:14 25:38  
75 Ramales, Maricruz SR-4 Holy Names 8:22 26:02  
76 Rashid, Michelle SO Imperial Valley 8:31 26:31 63
77 Kearney, Kenyale JR San Diego 8:35 26:41 64
78 Gonzalez, Lucero JR San Diego 8:37 26:47  
79 Gutierrez, Jovana Imperial Valley 9:08 28:25 66
80 Jackson, Jazzmin SO San Diego 9:10 28:30 67
81 Levya, Selene JR San Diego 9:13 28:40 68
82 Arizmendi, Patricia SO San Diego 9:25 29:16 69
83 Roman, Teresa SO San Diego 9:40 30:04 70
84 Wood, Melissa SO San Diego 9:47 30:26 71
85 Medina, Olivia SO San Diego 11:28 35:39  
Men's 8k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:17:05 27:25 20 1 2 3 4 10    
2 2:20:10 28:02 35 5 6 7 8 9    
3 2:25:46 29:09 71 11 12 15 16 17    
4 2:35:47 31:09 100 14 18 21 23 24    
Men's 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ledesma, Danny SR-4 Biola 5:27 27:07 1
2 Berz, Bradon FR-1 Biola 5:27 27:08 2
3 Horchler, Kevin SO-2 Biola 5:27 27:08 3
4 Daedler, Andrew JR-3 Biola 5:27 27:08 4
5 Rule, Clayton SO Cuyamaca 5:29 27:18 5
6 Maize, Ryan JR Cuyamaca 5:37 27:58 6
7 Stubbmann, James SO Cuyamaca 5:39 28:06 7
8 Gomez, Daniel SO Cuyamaca 5:42 28:24 8
9 Randolph, Dane SO Cuyamaca 5:42 28:24 9
10 Ponce, Greg SO Imperial Valley 5:43 28:27  
11 Brinson, Shane SO-2 Biola 5:44 28:34 10
12 Vazquez, Sergio SO Palomar 5:45 28:39 11
13 Larson, Jonathan JR Palomar 5:47 28:46 12
14 Corley, Chris SO Cuyamaca 5:48 28:54  
15 Cooney, Liam FR-1 Holy Names 5:49 28:59 14
16 Robey, Travis SO Palomar 5:54 29:22 15
17 Bellah, Matthew SO Palomar 5:54 29:25 16
18 Pruitt, Sean SO Palomar 5:56 29:34 17
19 Rodriguez, Gabe SO-2 Holy Names 5:58 29:42 18
20 Kelley, Austin JR Cuyamaca 5:58 29:43  
21 Rendon, Eduardo SO Imperial Valley 5:59 29:48  
22 Freund, AJ SO Cuyamaca 6:02 30:03  
23 Linder, Travis SO Cuyamaca 6:03 30:06  
24 Siegel, Noah SO Palomar 6:05 30:17  
25 Solis, Cesar SO-2 Holy Names 6:06 30:20 21
26 Guzman, Jorge SO Cuyamaca 6:06 30:21  
27 Wilson, Cody-Ray SO Palomar 6:07 30:25  
28 Ryan, Kyle JR Palomar 6:08 30:32  
29 Lopez , Jaime SR-4 Holy Names 6:10 30:42 23
30 Rivera, Daniel JR Palomar 6:13 30:59  
31 Alcaraz, Leonardo SO Palomar 6:16 31:12  
32 Zamora, Diego SO Palomar 6:17 31:18  
33 Ocampo, Angel SO Cuyamaca 6:21 31:39  
34 Gearhart, Matt SO Cuyamaca 6:23 31:47  
35 Hauser, Josef SO Cuyamaca 6:23 31:47  
36 Obeso, Gabriel SO Cuyamaca 6:54 34:23  
37 Campos, Irvin SO Imperial Valley 7:14 36:02  
38 Gavino, Diego SO-2 Holy Names 7:15 36:04 24
39 Walton, Curran SO Cuyamaca 7:33 37:34  
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:21 17:40 15 1 2 3 4 5    
2 1:35:34 19:06 60 8 9 12 15 16    
3 1:36:30 19:18 65 10 11 13 14 17    
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Scott, Dominique SO-2 Arkansas 5:38 17:33 1
2 Heymsfield, Grace JR-3 Arkansas 5:39 17:34 2
3 Klenke, Shannon JR-3 Arkansas 5:40 17:38 3
4 Raines, Sandie FR-1 Arkansas 5:41 17:42 4
5 Robison, Diane JR-3 Arkansas 5:45 17:54 5
6 Kamilos, Jessica JR-3 Arkansas 5:48 18:04  
7 Johnston, Paige SR-4 Arkansas 5:50 18:08  
8 Ward, Regan FR-1 Arkansas 5:50 18:08  
9 Capellino, Erica JR-3 USC 5:52 18:15 8
11 Tong, Jenna SO-2 USC 5:57 18:32 9
13 Roesgen, Rachel SO-2 San Diego St. 6:03 18:51 10
16 Kruthers, Chelsea SO-2 San Diego St. 6:04 18:52 11
17 Wood, Keri SR-4 Arkansas 6:08 19:06  
18 Grego, Lauren FR-1 USC 6:11 19:13 12
20 Cygan, Jessica JR-3 San Diego St. 6:13 19:20 13
21 Ribeiro, Elaine FR-1 San Diego St. 6:14 19:23 14
22 Davies, Nicole SO-2 USC 6:18 19:36 15
24 Matranga, Erin JR-3 USC 6:25 19:58 16
25 Gammage, Dynasty FR-1 San Diego St. 6:27 20:04 17
26 Soderstrom, Kira JR-3 USC 6:29 20:11  
27 Smith, Katy JR-3 San Diego St. 6:30 20:15  
29 Lundin, Austin JR-3 USC 6:33 20:23  
30 Wendorf, Melissa JR-3 San Diego St. 6:34 20:25  
34 Enright, Lindsay SR-4 USC 6:37 20:34  
38 Brown, Stephanie SR-4 Arkansas 6:42 20:51  
44 King, Cali FR-1 San Diego St. 6:53 21:25  
52 Robinson, Erin JR-3 USC 7:02 21:52  
54 Strickland, Natasha SO-2 USC 7:05 22:01