2012 NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships Date: 11-17-12   Venue: La Vern Gibson Championship XC Course - Terre Haute, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8k Women's 6k
Women's 6k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:50:27 22:05 159 8 14 19 57 61 60 119
2 1:51:00 22:12 221 6 9 32 76 98 122 171
3 1:51:55 22:23 233 13 20 43 56 101 152 163
4 1:51:55 22:23 266 10 15 53 62 126 196  
5 1:51:40 22:20 272 5 17 26 107 117 155 182
6 1:52:42 22:32 291 22 24 47 64 134 178  
7 1:53:12 22:38 297 25 44 72 74 82 109 221
8 1:51:54 22:22 309 4 7 68 84 146 159 195
9 1:52:54 22:34 316 21 27 42 95 131 148  
10 1:53:23 22:40 328 23 50 51 80 124 176 203
11 1:52:46 22:33 329 3 41 83 86 116 129 136
12 1:53:21 22:40 333 28 33 52 106 114 167 179
13 1:53:15 22:39 338 12 55 71 87 113 143 168
14 1:53:09 22:37 353 11 39 65 97 141 188 217
15 1:53:47 22:45 381 18 78 89 93 103 120 147
16 1:53:19 22:39 396 2 58 67 127 142 189 190
17 1:54:13 22:50 407 31 54 73 110 139 164 191
18 1:54:30 22:54 413 66 75 77 90 105 108 165
19 1:54:29 22:53 424 38 88 92 94 112 115 154
20 1:54:37 22:55 452 30 46 111 121 144 183 208
21 1:55:02 23:00 465 35 79 85 91 175 204 207
22 1:55:24 23:04 508 49 59 102 118 180 210 218
23 1:55:32 23:06 537 37 81 132 138 149 200 213
24 1:55:29 23:05 554 29 96 130 137 162 174 193
25 1:55:53 23:10 563 36 69 123 166 169 173 192
26 1:55:52 23:10 564 48 70 135 151 160 170 198
27 1:56:09 23:13 577 34 40 140 157 206 211 216
28 1:55:45 23:09 584 16 63 150 161 194 215 219
29 1:55:13 23:02 595 1 45 177 185 187 209 220
30 1:56:59 23:23 683 99 104 125 158 197 201 202
31 1:57:48 23:33 767 128 133 153 172 181 186 214
32 1:58:08 23:37 784 100 145 156 184 199 205 212
Women's 6k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cazzola, Christy SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 5:36.1 20:53.3 1
2 Steinbrunner, Alison SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:40.3 21:08.9  
3 Lambert, Keri SR-4 Amherst 5:41.4 21:13.0 2
4 Tousley, Addie SR-4 Middlebury 5:41.9 21:14.7 3
5 Lee, Emma SR-4 St. Olaf 5:43.2 21:19.6 4
6 Mauer, Ashlyn SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:43.8 21:21.8 5
7 Enabnit, Alana SO-2 Wartburg 5:44.2 21:23.2 6
8 Berg, Taylor SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:44.3 21:23.8  
9 Johnson, Jorden SO-2 St. Olaf 5:44.8 21:25.4 7
10 Oneda, Hannah FR-1 Johns Hopkins 5:45.0 21:26.3 8
11 Skiba, Melissa JR-3 Cal Lutheran 5:45.2 21:26.9  
12 Galligan, Kristen SO-2 Washington and Jefferson 5:45.3 21:27.4  
13 Bruett, Sammi JR-3 Wartburg 5:46.0 21:30.2 9
13 Crawley, Sheena SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 5:46.0 21:30.2  
15 Johnson, Chelsea JR-3 St. Scholastica 5:46.1 21:30.3  
16 Kenny, Kaleigh JR-3 Williams 5:46.4 21:31.5 10
17 Moreno, Lenore SR-4 La Verne 5:46.7 21:32.5  
18 Keller, Linda SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 5:46.7 21:32.6  
19 Stone, Sophia JR-3 Mary Baldwin 5:46.8 21:33.0  
20 Serres, Tricia FR-1 Luther 5:46.9 21:33.3 11
21 Cheadle, Lucy SO-2 Washington U. 5:47.1 21:34.1  
22 Statz, Erin JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:47.8 21:36.6  
23 Hendry, Fiona FR-1 Haverford 5:49.8 21:44.2 12
24 Blum, Bridget FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:50.9 21:48.3 13
25 Clarke, Holly JR-3 Johns Hopkins 5:51.1 21:48.9 14
26 Mills, Olivia SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:51.2 21:49.3  
27 Norton, Lauren SR-4 Rochester 5:51.4 21:50.3  
28 Strait, Adrienne SO-2 Williams 5:52.0 21:52.3 15
29 Willett, Jenna JR-3 Kenyon 5:52.2 21:53.0 16
30 Sawyer, Madison JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:52.5 21:54.3 17
31 Sizek, Julia SR-4 U. of Chicago 5:52.6 21:54.6 18
32 Monagle, Annie SR-4 Johns Hopkins 5:53.0 21:56.2 19
33 Barnwell, Allison JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:53.1 21:56.6 20
34 Malone, Rachel SO-2 Brockport St. 5:53.3 21:57.1  
35 Lyons, Carey SO-2 Oberlin 5:53.5 21:58.0 21
36 Johnson, Brooke SR-4 MIT 5:54.0 21:59.9 22
37 McCormack, Sheri JR-3 Hope 5:54.9 22:03.4 23
38 McVay , Elaine SO-2 MIT 5:55.2 22:04.4 24
39 Martin, Ella FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:55.4 22:05.1 25
40 Princiotta, Ashley JR-3 Stevens Institute 5:56.1 22:07.7  
41 Sjostrom, Steph SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:56.2 22:08.1 26
42 Lehmann, Emma SO-2 Oberlin 5:56.3 22:08.4 27
43 Moreno, Vanessa JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 5:57.0 22:11.2 28
44 Duncan, Alyssa SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 5:57.2 22:11.8  
45 Williams, Rachael SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 5:57.3 22:12.1 29
46 Thomas, Emily SR-4 Lewis & Clark 5:57.5 22:12.9 30
47 Steinke, Ruth FR-1 Carleton 5:57.8 22:14.1 31
48 Burnell, Sarah JR-3 Grinnell 5:58.1 22:15.1  
49 Vawter, Haddie JR-3 Wartburg 5:58.4 22:16.4 32
50 Rouillard, Molly SR-4 Bridgewater St. 5:58.7 22:17.6  
51 Murphy, Maddie JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 5:59.3 22:19.8 33
52 Czohla, danielle SR-4 Rowan 5:59.7 22:21.1 34
53 Patrick, Kelsey FR-1 Lebanon Valley 5:59.9 22:21.8  
54 Williams, Lauren SR-4 Elmhurst 6:00.0 22:22.3  
55 Tempone, Traci JR-3 Elizabethtown 6:00.8 22:25.1  
56 Hauer, Beth SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 6:00.9 22:25.5 35
57 Conard, Corissa SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 6:00.9 22:25.7 36
58 Patterson, Sara JR-3 Dickinson 6:00.9 22:25.8 37
59 Fannon, Alicia SR-4 Bates 6:01.0 22:26.0 38
60 Storlie, Christina SR-4 Luther 6:01.1 22:26.3 39
61 Borz, Megan JR-3 Rowan 6:01.2 22:26.9 40
62 Whipps, Lucy SO-2 Middlebury 6:01.7 22:28.6 41
63 Neal, Lindsay SO-2 Oberlin 6:01.9 22:29.5 42
64 Schwab, Beth JR-3 Marywood 6:02.1 22:30.1  
65 Zydanowicz, Hannah SO-2 Roger Williams 6:02.2 22:30.6  
66 Mostatabi, Sara SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:02.3 22:30.8 43
67 Mayden, Samantha SR-4 Muhlenberg 6:02.4 22:31.1  
68 Gould, Audrey FR-1 Tufts 6:02.4 22:31.4  
69 Raue, Caroline SR-4 St. Lawrence 6:02.7 22:32.3 44
70 Kelly, McKenzie SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 6:02.7 22:32.5 45
71 Colling, Julia SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 6:02.9 22:33.1  
72 Dewdney, Berol SR-4 Colby 6:02.9 22:33.2  
73 Newton-Mora, Melissa JR-3 Lewis & Clark 6:03.2 22:34.3 46
74 Quinn, Sarah FR-1 MIT 6:03.3 22:34.4 47
75 McCarron, Emma SR-4 Capital 6:03.3 22:34.6  
76 Goodman, Cassie SO-2 Geneseo St. 6:03.4 22:34.8 48
77 Keller, Kirsten JR-3 NYU 6:03.5 22:35.2 49
78 Busman, Meredith JR-3 Hope 6:03.5 22:35.4 50
79 Hecker, Sharon SR-4 Hope 6:03.5 22:35.5 51
80 Steup, Rosemary JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 6:03.7 22:36.1 52
81 Barbash, Shayna JR-3 Williams 6:03.7 22:36.2 53
81 Kaufman, Shira FR-1 Carleton 6:03.7 22:36.2 54
83 Tocci, Andrea SR-4 Haverford 6:03.8 22:36.3 55
84 Hogue, Marnie SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:03.9 22:36.8 56
85 Meehan, Sophia FR-1 Johns Hopkins 6:04.0 22:37.3 57
86 Briskin, Elizabeth SO-2 Amherst 6:04.2 22:38.0 58
87 Cousens, Emily JR-3 NYU 6:04.3 22:38.4 59
88 Murphy, Ashley SO-2 Johns Hopkins 6:04.5 22:39.0 60
88 Shegoski, Lara JR-3 Johns Hopkins 6:04.5 22:39.0 61
90 Smith, Alison SO-2 Williams 6:04.6 22:39.3 62
91 Clark, Michelle SR-4 Denison 6:05.0 22:40.8  
92 Plick, Natalie FR-1 Kenyon 6:05.2 22:41.8 63
93 Piepmeier, Aubree JR-3 Vassar 6:05.4 22:42.4  
94 de Geus, Martina JR-3 MIT 6:05.7 22:43.7 64
95 Weaver, Lydia SR-4 Ohio Northern 6:05.9 22:44.4  
96 Morrow, Erin SO-2 Colorado College 6:06.1 22:44.9  
97 Powell, Casey JR-3 Principia 6:06.1 22:45.0  
97 Fitter, Maggie SR-4 Keene State 6:06.1 22:45.0  
99 Cole, Jayne JR-3 Luther 6:06.2 22:45.3 65
100 Van Wingerden, Jennifer SR-4 Drew 6:06.2 22:45.5  
100 Ardinger, Kate SO-2 Calvin 6:06.2 22:45.5 66
102 Almeida, Lauren SR-4 Amherst 6:06.3 22:45.7 67
103 Bevans, Becca SR-4 St. Olaf 6:06.3 22:45.9 68
104 Powell, Natalie FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 6:06.5 22:46.4 69
105 Cotey, Emily JR-3 Cortland St. 6:06.8 22:47.6  
106 Kowalewski, Cailin SR-4 Geneseo St. 6:07.0 22:48.5 70
107 Weathers, Nora FR-1 Haverford 6:07.2 22:49.1 71
108 Cymerman, Amy JR-3 St. Lawrence 6:07.5 22:50.4 72
109 Donovan, Sally FR-1 Carleton 6:07.6 22:50.5 73
110 Edwards, Elizabeth SR-4 St. Lawrence 6:07.6 22:50.7 74
111 Diemer, McKenzie FR-1 Calvin 6:07.7 22:50.9 75
111 Sawyers, Erin SO-2 Wartburg 6:07.7 22:50.9 76
113 Matter, Michelle SR-4 Ripon 6:07.8 22:51.2  
114 Hartley, Christine SR-4 Calvin 6:07.8 22:51.4 77
115 Fermoyle, Caitlin SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 6:08.0 22:52.1 79
115 Wummer, Elise JR-3 U. of Chicago 6:08.0 22:52.1 78
117 Borst, Camille JR-3 Hope 6:08.2 22:52.8 80
118 Krajewski, Nicole JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:08.5 22:53.9  
119 Ludman, Taylor JR-3 Dickinson 6:08.6 22:54.3 81
120 Beccia, Ariel JR-3 St. Lawrence 6:08.6 22:54.4 82
121 Borchard, Evie SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 6:08.7 22:54.8  
121 Kummerer, Katie JR-3 Carthage 6:08.7 22:54.8  
123 Kubisiak, Kaylee FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 6:08.8 22:55.1  
124 Maxwell, Alison SO-2 Middlebury 6:09.0 22:55.7 83
125 Exner, Meggie JR-3 St. Olaf 6:09.0 22:55.9 84
126 Eggers, Kate SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 6:09.1 22:56.3 85
127 Attwood, Emily JR-3 Middlebury 6:09.2 22:56.6 86
128 Balmer, Kathryn SO-2 Haverford 6:09.4 22:57.2 87
129 Naranja, Gabrielle JR-3 Bates 6:09.4 22:57.5 88
130 Mark, Julia SR-4 Wesleyan 6:09.5 22:57.6  
131 Peluse, Sarah JR-3 U. of Chicago 6:09.5 22:57.7 89
132 Hare, Rebecca SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 6:09.6 22:57.9 91
132 Penning, Alyssa SR-4 Calvin 6:09.6 22:57.9 90
134 Cullen, Lindsay SR-4 Bates 6:09.7 22:58.3 92
135 Zeltner, Hannah FR-1 Bates 6:09.8 22:58.8 94
135 Young, Catherine FR-1 U. of Chicago 6:09.8 22:58.8 93
137 Taylor, Lauren JR-3 Oberlin 6:09.9 22:59.2 95
138 Anderson, Elise SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 6:10.0 22:59.5 96
139 Pierson, Maggie JR-3 Luther 6:10.0 22:59.7 97
140 Gerdes, Morgan SO-2 Wartburg 6:10.1 22:59.8 98
141 Rick, Alexa SO-2 Ithaca 6:10.2 23:00.2 99
142 Freeby, Michaela SO-2 Willamette 6:10.5 23:01.3 100
143 Leman, Nicole SR-4 LeTourneau 6:10.5 23:01.6  
144 Zimmerling, Aubrey SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:10.8 23:02.6 101
145 Kronauer, Kristina SR-4 Bryn Mawr 6:10.9 23:03.0  
146 Corsaro, Lily FR-1 NYU 6:11.1 23:03.7 102
147 Hickey, Brianna FR-1 U. of Chicago 6:11.2 23:04.2 103
147 Smith, Emily SO-2 Ithaca 6:11.2 23:04.2 104
149 Penning, Kimby SO-2 Calvin 6:11.3 23:04.5 105
150 El Rady, Ashley SO-2 Centre 6:11.4 23:04.9  
150 Pagano, Jessica SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 6:11.4 23:04.9 106
152 Meurer, Elaina FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 6:11.6 23:05.4 107
153 Oram, Alyssa JR-3 Calvin 6:11.8 23:06.3 108
154 Lemme, Jackie SR-4 St. Lawrence 6:11.9 23:06.5 109
155 Celichowski, Colette SO-2 Carleton 6:12.2 23:07.8 110
156 Spurling, Heather SR-4 Lewis & Clark 6:12.4 23:08.4 111
157 Carey-Hatch, Mira JR-3 Bates 6:12.5 23:08.8 112
158 Thorsheim, Chelsea JR-3 Haverford 6:12.5 23:09.0 113
159 Lang, Megan SR-4 Occidental 6:12.8 23:09.9  
159 Newell, Jackie JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 6:12.8 23:09.9 114
161 Jay, Elena SO-2 Bates 6:12.8 23:10.1 115
162 Verduzco, Christine SR-4 Whittier 6:13.0 23:10.6  
162 Rominger, Katie JR-3 Middlebury 6:13.0 23:10.6 116
164 Jaeger, Kelsey SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 6:13.1 23:11.0 117
164 Rouse, Stephanie SR-4 Grinnell 6:13.1 23:11.0  
166 Shelby, Amanda FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 6:13.2 23:11.6  
167 Norton, Georgina JR-3 NYU 6:13.5 23:12.5 118
168 Loeb, Frances SO-2 Johns Hopkins 6:13.7 23:13.3 119
169 Cornelius, Maggie FR-1 U. of Chicago 6:13.8 23:13.9 120
170 Throgmorton, Kaitlyn JR-3 Lewis & Clark 6:14.2 23:15.2 121
171 Youngberg, Kirsten SR-4 Wartburg 6:14.3 23:15.5 122
172 Schroeder, Rachel JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 6:14.4 23:15.8 123
173 Mattarella, Taylor SR-4 Hope 6:14.4 23:16.1 124
174 Fay , Anna FR-1 Ithaca 6:14.5 23:16.2 125
175 Gillberg, Mollie SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 6:14.5 23:16.4  
176 Ortiz, Amelia SO-2 Williams 6:14.5 23:16.5 126
177 Rose, Caroline FR-1 Amherst 6:14.7 23:17.0 127
178 Moriarty, Hannah SO-2 Emory 6:14.8 23:17.4 128
179 Guth, Sarah SO-2 Middlebury 6:14.9 23:17.7 129
180 DeSalvo, Meagan SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 6:14.9 23:17.8 130
181 Martin, Caroline SR-4 Oberlin 6:15.3 23:19.5 131
182 Schultz, Lauren SR-4 Washington and Lee 6:15.5 23:19.9  
183 Dyroff, Anne JR-3 Dickinson 6:15.5 23:20.0 132
184 Gogniat, Marissa SO-2 Emory 6:15.6 23:20.4 133
184 Allen, Kaitlin SO-2 MIT 6:15.6 23:20.4 134
186 Steiinke, Rebekah JR-3 Geneseo St. 6:16.0 23:22.0 135
187 Carlson, Katie SO-2 Middlebury 6:16.0 23:22.1 136
188 Filippo, Katherine SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 6:16.1 23:22.3 137
189 Rutkowski, Sarah SO-2 Dickinson 6:16.2 23:22.8 138
190 Carl, Molly SR-4 Southern Maine 6:16.7 23:24.4  
191 Weeks, Ahna SO-2 Carleton 6:16.7 23:24.6 139
192 Mordini, Lauren FR-1 Luther 6:16.8 23:25.0 141
192 Hanke, Joy SR-4 Rowan 6:16.8 23:25.0 140
194 Reese, Bekah SR-4 Otterbein 6:17.0 23:25.5  
195 Black, Betsy FR-1 Amherst 6:17.1 23:26.1 142
196 Scott, Emily JR-3 Haverford 6:17.3 23:26.7 143
197 Keith, Katherine SO-2 Lewis & Clark 6:17.3 23:26.8 144
198 Farnan, Juliet FR-1 Willamette 6:17.4 23:27.2 145
199 Novacinski, Moriah JR-3 St. Olaf 6:17.6 23:27.8 146
200 Whitelaw, Michaela JR-3 U. of Chicago 6:17.7 23:28.2 147
201 Kerwin, Sarah Jane SO-2 Oberlin 6:17.9 23:28.9 148
202 Nolte, Mary JR-3 Dickinson 6:17.9 23:29.1 149
203 Campbell, Carolyn JR-3 Kenyon 6:18.0 23:29.3 150
204 Crawford, Kate SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:18.0 23:29.4 152
204 Sullivan, Emily SR-4 Geneseo St. 6:18.0 23:29.4 151
206 Surtees, Tamara SO-2 Emory 6:18.0 23:29.5 153
207 Solch, Amanda JR-3 Bates 6:18.2 23:30.0 154
208 Emerson, Monica SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 6:18.2 23:30.1 155
209 Tamanaha, Amanda SR-4 Willamette 6:18.4 23:30.9 156
210 Ortiz, Molly SR-4 Washington and Lee 6:18.4 23:31.0  
211 Wood, Deana SO-2 Rowan 6:19.1 23:33.5 157
212 Schreiber, Rachel SO-2 Pacific (Ore.) 6:19.2 23:33.8  
213 Malone, Carolyn SO-2 Ithaca 6:19.2 23:34.0 158
214 Brandt, Allison SR-4 St. Olaf 6:19.3 23:34.2 159
215 Knott, Alyssa SO-2 Geneseo St. 6:20.1 23:37.3 160
216 Heiden, Clara SO-2 Kenyon 6:20.2 23:37.7 161
217 Beck, Carmin JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 6:20.3 23:38.0 162
218 Beem, Lisa JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6:20.6 23:39.0 163
219 Johnson, Haley SO-2 Carleton 6:20.7 23:39.6 164
220 Michmerhuizen, Nicole JR-3 Calvin 6:21.2 23:41.2 165
221 Gustafson, Abby SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 6:21.3 23:41.6 166
222 Dean, Jessie JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 6:21.3 23:41.8 167
223 Hess, Sara SR-4 Haverford 6:21.5 23:42.3 168
224 Naylon, Jordyn SR-4 Cortland St. 6:21.8 23:43.4  
225 Stats-Wagner, Megan SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 6:21.9 23:44.1 169
226 Aldridge, Mary JR-3 Geneseo St. 6:22.2 23:45.1 170
227 Mapes, Lauren JR-3 Wartburg 6:22.4 23:45.7 171
228 Rivell, Aileen FR-1 Emory 6:22.5 23:46.1 172
229 Zych, Rebecca SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 6:23.5 23:49.9 173
230 Sampson, Alexis JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 6:23.7 23:50.5 174
231 Bache-Wiig, Meredith SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 6:23.8 23:51.0 175
232 McCardel, Morgan SR-4 Hope 6:23.9 23:51.4 176
233 Bauer, Taylor FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 6:24.0 23:51.8 177
234 Taylor, Alexandra JR-3 MIT 6:24.0 23:51.9 178
235 Hill, Nicola SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 6:24.4 23:53.4 179
236 Sisk, Sarah FR-1 NYU 6:24.7 23:54.5 180
237 Rendler, Nikki JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 6:24.9 23:55.0 182
237 Smith, Hannah SO-2 Emory 6:24.9 23:55.0 181
239 Heinselman, Susan SO-2 Lewis & Clark 6:25.0 23:55.5 183
240 Edwards, Theresa SR-4 Willamette 6:25.5 23:57.5 184
241 DeBaker, Allie JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 6:25.7 23:58.1 185
242 Harrison, Danica FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 6:25.7 23:58.2 187
242 Edwards, Calleson SR-4 Emory 6:25.7 23:58.2 186
244 Stokke, Lauren SR-4 Luther 6:25.9 23:58.7 188
244 Dao, Amy JR-3 Amherst 6:25.9 23:58.7 189
246 Tarantino, Olivia SO-2 Amherst 6:26.4 24:00.8 190
247 Wisekal, Aly JR-3 Carleton 6:26.6 24:01.5 191
248 Smith, Ellen FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 6:26.7 24:01.7 192
249 Anderson, Cassie JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 6:26.8 24:02.2 193
250 Gomoll, Andi SR-4 St. Olaf 6:27.2 24:03.7 195
250 Bruch, Tory JR-3 Kenyon 6:27.2 24:03.7 194
252 Mirecki, Brianne JR-3 Williams 6:27.4 24:04.5 196
253 Diamond, Anastasia SO-2 Ithaca 6:27.5 24:04.9 197
254 Heenan, Brigid SR-4 Geneseo St. 6:29.2 24:11.2 198
255 Marinello, Annette SO-2 Willamette 6:29.3 24:11.5 199
256 Shelgren, Mackenzie FR-1 Dickinson 6:30.8 24:17.0 200
257 Graham, Carly SR-4 Ithaca 6:31.4 24:19.2 201
258 Lisack, Jaime FR-1 Ithaca 6:31.6 24:20.0 202
259 Stock, Julia FR-1 Hope 6:32.0 24:21.6 203
260 Shurson, Lauren FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 6:32.1 24:21.9 204
261 Ostrander, Taylor FR-1 Willamette 6:32.1 24:22.0 205
262 antuna, priscilla JR-3 Rowan 6:32.5 24:23.4 206
263 Schwictenberg, Lyndsi JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 6:32.5 24:23.6 207
264 Fagan, Emily JR-3 Lewis & Clark 6:32.8 24:24.7 208
265 Jenkins, Sonny SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 6:34.0 24:29.1 209
266 Binczyk, Alyssa SO-2 NYU 6:34.3 24:30.1 210
267 Prendegast, Gabrielle JR-3 Rowan 6:34.4 24:30.5 211
268 Gildehaus, Stevie JR-3 Willamette 6:34.6 24:31.4 212
269 Blinkhorn, Courtney JR-3 Dickinson 6:35.0 24:32.8 213
270 Crane, Stephanie SO-2 Emory 6:35.3 24:34.0 214
271 Strader, Kerry JR-3 Kenyon 6:35.5 24:34.6 215
272 Obelle, Onyinyechi FR-1 Rowan 6:35.6 24:34.9 216
273 Klepper, Annie SR-4 Luther 6:36.6 24:38.6 217
274 Gaffney, Amanda JR-3 NYU 6:36.8 24:39.5 218
275 Halper, Lizzie SO-2 Kenyon 6:42.1 24:59.2 219
276 Stockheimer, Kristin SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 6:46.3 25:14.9 220
277 Martino, Anne SO-2 St. Lawrence 7:15.9 27:05.4 221
Men's 8k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:05:52 25:10 167 5 9 31 36 86 93 104
2 2:06:26 25:17 188 18 24 32 52 62 69 172
2 2:06:19 25:15 188 8 20 35 55 70 83 112
4 2:06:24 25:16 190 16 22 30 51 71 78 123
5 2:06:46 25:21 226 3 46 48 64 65 105 128
6 2:07:06 25:25 259 4 38 61 77 79 157 222
7 2:07:24 25:28 265 26 34 63 68 74 96 168
8 2:07:34 25:30 287 14 42 60 81 90 103 132
9 2:07:35 25:31 314 13 23 53 101 124 130 155
10 2:07:39 25:31 324 10 19 58 108 129 146 171
11 2:08:02 25:36 328 27 43 57 76 125 135 163
12 2:08:10 25:38 356 12 66 82 97 99 106 147
12 2:08:00 25:36 356 21 28 41 107 159 169 200
14 2:08:03 25:36 370 2 37 73 109 149 153 166
15 2:07:56 25:35 373 1 25 85 114 148 165 180
16 2:08:06 25:37 390 6 11 113 127 133 177 212
17 2:08:52 25:46 418 29 49 84 111 145 207 210
18 2:08:46 25:45 440 7 40 88 151 154 158 179
19 2:09:14 25:50 455 39 54 102 126 134 161 188
20 2:09:41 25:56 476 56 75 80 87 178 192 206
21 2:09:54 25:58 517 44 115 117 119 122 173 186
22 2:09:58 25:59 539 33 50 142 152 162 217 219
23 2:10:05 26:01 546 15 95 110 136 190 205  
24 2:10:33 26:06 584 47 94 131 137 175 187 194
25 2:10:40 26:08 590 45 89 116 156 184 193 218
26 2:10:52 26:10 617 17 120 121 174 185 213 214
27 2:11:46 26:21 697 59 138 143 160 197 202 220
28 2:11:46 26:21 711 67 141 144 176 183 191 195
29 2:12:11 26:26 731 92 98 170 182 189 204 221
30 2:12:22 26:28 735 91 100 167 181 196 203 211
31 2:13:23 26:40 768 72 139 140 208 209 215 216
32 2:13:34 26:42 829 118 150 164 198 199 201 223
Men's 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Nelson, Tim SR-4 Wis.-Stout 4:55.1 24:26.8  
2 Over, Bobby JR-3 Allegheny 4:56.7 24:34.8 1
3 Wintheiser, Grant SO-2 St. Olaf 4:56.8 24:35.7 2
4 Sparks, Kevin JR-3 Washington U. 4:57.1 24:37.0 3
5 Hannan, Tully JR-3 Bates 4:57.7 24:39.9 4
6 Crain, John JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 4:58.4 24:43.5 5
7 Hartung, Tim JR-3 York (Pa.) 4:58.4 24:43.6  
8 Droddy, Noah SR-4 DePauw 4:58.6 24:44.6  
9 Horowitz, Coby JR-3 Bowdoin 4:58.8 24:45.2 6
10 Brimstein, Alex SR-4 Geneseo St. 4:59.1 24:46.7 7
11 Whitmore, Billy SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:59.2 24:47.6  
12 Stadler, Chris JR-3 Haverford 4:59.3 24:47.7 8
13 LeDuc, Michael JR-3 Conn College 4:59.3 24:48.0  
14 Kerley, Dan SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 4:59.4 24:48.5 9
15 Kieser, Jeremy SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 4:59.6 24:49.4 10
16 Marsh, Bryan SR-4 Wesleyan 4:59.8 24:50.4  
17 Seekins, Samuel JR-3 Bowdoin 5:00.0 24:51.2 11
18 Lee, Chris JR-3 Williams 5:00.4 24:53.4 12
19 Mangelsdorf, Wylie JR-3 Principia 5:00.5 24:53.8  
20 Salvucci, Anthony SR-4 Springfield 5:00.7 24:55.0  
21 Waterman, Jake JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:01.0 24:56.1 13
22 Davies, Jack SR-4 Middlebury 5:01.2 24:57.5 14
23 Marcantonio, Nick SO-2 Cortland St. 5:01.5 24:58.7 15
24 Kaul, Josh SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 5:01.5 24:58.8 16
25 Stanton, Cody JR-3 Lynchburg 5:01.9 25:00.8 17
26 Kramer, Nick SR-4 Calvin 5:02.1 25:01.9 18
26 Easker, Aaron SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:02.1 25:01.9 19
28 Kissin, Peter SR-4 Haverford 5:02.1 25:02.0 20
29 Horton, Eli SO-2 Central College 5:02.1 25:02.0 21
30 Dedering, Josh SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 5:02.2 25:02.2 22
31 Dewitt, John SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 5:02.2 25:02.3  
31 Waterman, James JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:02.2 25:02.3 23
33 Kubiak, Brett JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 5:02.5 25:03.9  
34 Smith, Jonathan SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 5:02.6 25:04.4  
35 Christiansen, Job SR-4 Calvin 5:02.9 25:05.6 24
36 Steiner, Logan FR-1 Allegheny 5:03.1 25:06.8 25
37 Marks, Kyle SR-4 Tufts 5:03.1 25:06.8 26
38 Dannenhauer, Rafer SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:03.4 25:08.3 27
39 LaMere, Ian FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 5:03.4 25:08.5  
39 Decker, Cole FR-1 Central College 5:03.4 25:08.5 28
41 Gates, Evan JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 5:03.9 25:10.8 29
42 Routhier, Nate SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 5:04.0 25:11.5 30
43 Jenkins, Patrick SO-2 Wis.-Stout 5:04.1 25:11.8  
44 Klein, Roger JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 5:04.2 25:12.2 31
45 Haskins, Zach SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 5:04.6 25:14.2  
46 Kerr, Dan SR-4 Calvin 5:04.6 25:14.4 32
47 Bonilla, Kevin SR-4 NYU 5:04.7 25:14.5 33
48 Rand, Matt SR-4 Tufts 5:05.2 25:17.3 34
48 Christian, Joel SO-2 Haverford 5:05.2 25:17.3 35
50 Mascote, Yonatan SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 5:05.2 25:17.4 36
51 Sohl, Luke SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:05.7 25:19.6  
52 Saksa, Brian JR-3 St. Olaf 5:05.7 25:19.7 37
53 Martin, Mike JR-3 Bates 5:05.8 25:20.0 38
54 Mynatt, Henry JR-3 Dickinson 5:05.8 25:20.1 39
55 Clark, Tom SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:05.9 25:20.6 40
56 Jackson, Drew SO-2 Central College 5:06.1 25:21.6 41
57 Phillips, Jacob SR-4 Swarthmore 5:06.2 25:22.4  
58 Hebble, Patrick SR-4 Middlebury 5:06.6 25:24.0 42
59 Loustalet, Zorg FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:06.6 25:24.2 43
60 Hamilton, Dan SR-4 Rochester 5:06.8 25:25.1 44
61 Kieffer, John JR-3 Centre 5:06.9 25:25.7  
62 Tesema, Micheale JR-3 Augsburg 5:07.0 25:26.4  
63 Ngabo, Alex FR-1 Buffalo State 5:07.1 25:26.5  
64 Johnson, Alex SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 5:07.1 25:26.6 45
65 Hamm, David SR-4 Washington U. 5:07.1 25:26.9 46
66 Mitchell, Marty SR-4 Luther 5:07.3 25:27.7 47
67 Patrick, Garrett SO-2 Washington U. 5:07.5 25:28.8 48
68 Karten, Dylan JR-3 NYU 5:07.6 25:29.3 50
68 Degen, George SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 5:07.6 25:29.3 49
70 Peterson, Jacob JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 5:07.8 25:30.2 51
71 Vander Roest, Matt SR-4 Calvin 5:07.8 25:30.3 52
72 Phillips, Mark SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:08.0 25:30.9 53
73 Norton, Chad JR-3 Guilford 5:08.0 25:31.1  
74 Steinbock, Ryan JR-3 Dickinson 5:08.0 25:31.3 54
75 Jones, William SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:08.4 25:33.0  
76 Schilit, Jordan SR-4 Haverford 5:08.4 25:33.2 55
77 Robinson, Max JR-3 Johns Hopkins 5:08.4 25:33.3 56
78 Moline, Adam SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:08.5 25:33.4 58
78 Sutter, Brian SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:08.5 25:33.4 57
80 Rakoc, Sam SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:08.5 25:33.7 59
81 Sans, Nate JR-3 Middlebury 5:08.5 25:33.8 60
82 Graboys, Noah JR-3 Bates 5:08.6 25:34.0 61
83 Gamache, Raymond SR-4 Christopher Newport 5:08.6 25:34.2  
84 Vande Bunte, David SR-4 Calvin 5:08.7 25:34.4 62
85 Shapero, Andrew JR-3 Tufts 5:09.1 25:36.8 63
86 Padgett, Andrew SO-2 Washington U. 5:09.2 25:36.9 64
87 Senci, Ryan SO-2 Washington U. 5:09.2 25:37.1 65
88 Powers, Kyle JR-3 Lyndon State 5:09.3 25:37.6  
89 Laberge, Max JR-3 Williams 5:09.3 25:37.7 66
90 Hoerbert, Shane SO-2 Wabash 5:09.3 25:37.8 67
91 Berens, Matt SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 5:09.4 25:38.0  
92 Wallis, Ben JR-3 Tufts 5:09.5 25:38.5 68
93 Lewis, Paul JR-3 Albion 5:09.6 25:38.9  
94 Canady, Frank JR-3 Grinnell 5:09.6 25:39.3  
95 Whittle, Greg SR-4 Calvin 5:09.7 25:39.8 69
96 Bregman, Avi JR-3 Haverford 5:09.7 25:39.8 70
97 Bennett, Parker JR-3 Willamette 5:10.0 25:41.0  
98 Kerska, Garrett JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 5:10.1 25:41.8 71
99 Wendroth, Keaton SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5:10.2 25:41.9  
100 Hayes, Bryan FR-1 La Verne 5:10.4 25:42.9 72
101 Muller, Caleb SR-4 Marietta 5:10.5 25:43.5  
102 Campbell, Jake FR-1 St. Olaf 5:10.5 25:43.8 73
103 Cummins, Skyler SR-4 Wesleyan 5:10.7 25:44.5  
104 Andrews, Tyler JR-3 Tufts 5:10.8 25:44.9 74
105 O'Connell, Ryan SR-4 Springfield 5:10.9 25:45.5  
105 Budman, Josh SR-4 Johns Hopkins 5:10.9 25:45.5 75
107 Goncarovs, Andris JR-3 Guilford 5:10.9 25:45.6  
108 Naden, Bennett SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:11.0 25:46.0 76
109 Farrell, Dillon SO-2 Moravian 5:11.0 25:46.1  
110 Whitney, Ken SR-4 Bates 5:11.0 25:46.2 77
111 Linner, Tom FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 5:11.1 25:46.4 78
112 Wortham, Andrew SR-4 Bates 5:11.1 25:46.4 79
113 Saliani, Julian JR-3 Johns Hopkins 5:11.1 25:46.4 80
114 Wood, Kevin SO-2 Middlebury 5:11.1 25:46.5 81
115 Smith, Colin SO-2 Occidental 5:11.1 25:46.7  
116 Davis, Wade SR-4 Williams 5:11.5 25:48.7 82
117 Sokas, Brian JR-3 Haverford 5:11.6 25:48.9 83
118 Newby, Josh SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 5:11.7 25:49.5 84
119 Rutford, Johnny JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 5:11.7 25:49.6  
120 Edwards, Kevin SR-4 Allegheny 5:11.8 25:50.1 85
121 Hird, Timothy JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 5:11.9 25:50.4 86
122 Baker, Josh SR-4 Johns Hopkins 5:12.1 25:51.6 87
123 Moynihan, Ryan SO-2 Geneseo St. 5:12.1 25:51.7 88
124 Fowler, John FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:12.1 25:51.7 89
125 Grant, Joshua SR-4 Lyndon State 5:12.2 25:52.0  
126 Schaaf, Wilder JR-3 Middlebury 5:12.3 25:52.5 90
127 Bickell, Nathan SR-4 Ithaca 5:12.4 25:52.8  
128 Kelly, Chris JR-3 Case Western 5:12.4 25:53.1 91
129 Caffarellli, Jon JR-3 Manchester 5:12.4 25:53.2 92
130 Kelleher, Troy FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 5:12.5 25:53.5 93
131 Bauer, Austin JR-3 Luther 5:12.5 25:53.6 94
132 Hopkins, Tom SR-4 Cortland St. 5:12.5 25:53.7 95
133 McLaughlin, Brian JR-3 Tufts 5:12.8 25:54.8 96
134 Inde, Aldis SO-2 Williams 5:12.8 25:54.9 97
135 Nordman, Curtis JR-3 Manchester 5:12.8 25:55.0 98
136 Mazaheri, Bijan FR-1 Williams 5:12.9 25:55.4 99
137 Dixon, David JR-3 Case Western 5:13.0 25:55.9 100
138 Veldt, Nate SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:13.0 25:56.0 101
139 Hoyt, Tyler JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 5:13.1 25:56.5  
140 Smith, Hunter SO-2 Dickinson 5:13.2 25:56.8 102
141 Krathwohl, Greg JR-3 Middlebury 5:13.2 25:56.9 103
142 Ryan, Scott SR-4 Washington and Jefferson 5:13.3 25:57.4  
143 Root, Ryan JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 5:13.4 25:58.0 104
144 Ellenberger, Michael JR-3 Washington U. 5:13.6 25:59.1 105
145 Rodilitz, Scott SR-4 Williams 5:13.7 25:59.7 106
146 O'Brien, Austin JR-3 Central College 5:13.9 26:00.3 107
147 Smith, Tim SR-4 Roanoke 5:14.0 26:00.8  
148 Rafferty, Conor SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:14.1 26:01.4 108
149 Hitchcock, Sawyer FR-1 Ithaca 5:14.1 26:01.5  
150 Lehn, Calvin FR-1 St. Olaf 5:14.4 26:02.8 109
151 Amengual, Cody JR-3 Cortland St. 5:14.4 26:02.9 110
152 Murphy, Ken JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 5:14.5 26:03.4 111
153 Roza, David SO-2 Haverford 5:14.6 26:03.9 112
154 Saba, Nicholas JR-3 Bowdoin 5:14.6 26:04.0 113
155 Rynes, James SO-2 Allegheny 5:14.6 26:04.2 114
156 Wakimoto, Yuji JR-3 Rochester 5:14.7 26:04.5 115
157 Girodias, Benjamin SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 5:14.9 26:05.3 116
158 Noll, Nate SO-2 DeSales 5:15.1 26:06.4  
159 Pacheck, Adam JR-3 Rochester 5:15.3 26:07.3 117
160 Escobedo, Pancho SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 5:15.3 26:07.6 118
161 Bernstein, John JR-3 Rochester 5:15.4 26:08.0 119
162 Minor, Lawrence SR-4 Lynchburg 5:15.5 26:08.2 120
163 Farrand, Joe SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 5:15.7 26:09.2  
164 Compton, Nolan SR-4 Lynchburg 5:15.7 26:09.5 121
165 Rollfs, Mark SO-2 Rochester 5:15.7 26:09.6 122
166 Simones, Sam JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 5:15.9 26:10.2 123
167 Gallagher, Andy SR-4 TCNJ 5:15.9 26:10.4  
167 Thompson, Parker SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:15.9 26:10.4 124
169 Pitcavage, Sam SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:16.0 26:10.9 125
170 Hyjek, Omar JR-3 Dickinson 5:16.0 26:11.0 126
171 Hoose, Kevin SO-2 Bowdoin 5:16.1 26:11.4 127
172 Petterson, Elliot JR-3 Washington U. 5:16.2 26:11.7 128
173 Hetke, Paul JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:16.4 26:12.9 129
174 Hatton, Nate SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:16.6 26:13.8 130
175 Klein, Matt SR-4 Puget Sound 5:16.6 26:14.0  
176 Rigdon, Alex SR-4 Luther 5:16.6 26:14.1 131
177 Melvin, Matt SR-4 Albion 5:16.6 26:14.1  
178 Lee, Anthony SR-4 Middlebury 5:16.7 26:14.5 132
179 Talpey, Gregory JR-3 Bowdoin 5:16.8 26:14.8 133
180 Strenta, Alex JR-3 Dickinson 5:16.8 26:14.9 134
181 Jones, Justin SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:16.8 26:15.0 135
182 Iacovelli, Jarred SO-2 Cortland St. 5:16.9 26:15.2 136
183 Broadwell, Tyler FR-1 Luther 5:16.9 26:15.6 137
184 Hess, Zakk SO-2 Fredonia St. 5:17.0 26:15.9  
185 Kirui, Wesley FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:17.1 26:16.4 138
186 Forbess, Alex SR-4 La Verne 5:17.1 26:16.6 139
187 Licon, AJ JR-3 La Verne 5:17.2 26:16.7 140
188 Boyce, Nick SO-2 Wabash 5:17.2 26:16.7 141
189 Wistar, Ross JR-3 NYU 5:17.3 26:17.4 142
190 Deng , Abram SR-4 Spalding 5:17.4 26:17.9  
191 Patterson, Spencer FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:17.4 26:18.1 143
192 McManus, Billy SO-2 Wabash 5:17.5 26:18.2 144
193 O'Hara, Brendan JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 5:17.8 26:19.8 145
194 Rottschafer, Blake SR-4 Hope 5:17.9 26:20.2  
194 Wenaas, Matt JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:17.9 26:20.2 146
196 Abasolo, Brandon SR-4 Williams 5:17.9 26:20.6 147
197 Hamilton, Brennan SR-4 Allegheny 5:18.0 26:20.9 148
198 Lillehaugen, Tim SR-4 St. Olaf 5:18.1 26:21.6 149
199 Edmonds, Rob SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 5:18.2 26:21.8 150
200 Sewnig, Jonathan SO-2 Rowan 5:18.2 26:22.0  
201 Leahy, Jack FR-1 TCNJ 5:18.2 26:22.1  
202 Chambers, Tim SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:18.3 26:22.2 151
203 Knowles, David SR-4 NYU 5:18.6 26:23.7 152
204 Lemke, Stefan JR-3 St. Olaf 5:18.6 26:24.0 153
205 Mees, Lukas FR-1 Emory 5:18.7 26:24.4  
206 Moore, Chris SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:18.8 26:24.9 154
207 Haffner, Brett SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:18.9 26:25.5 155
208 Johann, Alexander JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 5:19.0 26:25.6 156
209 Stansel, John SO-2 Bates 5:19.1 26:26.5 157
210 Mateer, Chris SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:19.3 26:27.3 158
211 Jochems, Louis SO-2 Occidental 5:19.4 26:28.0  
212 Ewing, Brent JR-3 Central College 5:19.5 26:28.4 159
213 Bibb, Trevor SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:20.0 26:30.9 160
214 Young, Dennis SR-4 Dickinson 5:20.3 26:32.2 161
215 Oja, Sebastian SO-2 NYU 5:20.5 26:33.1 162
216 Briskman, Colin JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:20.5 26:33.5 163
217 Perdomo, Sal SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 5:20.6 26:33.7 164
218 Denison, John JR-3 Allegheny 5:20.9 26:35.1 165
219 Massey, Chris SR-4 St. Olaf 5:20.9 26:35.4 166
220 Yeung, Philip SR-4 Case Western 5:21.3 26:37.2 167
221 McCauley, Jake JR-3 Tufts 5:21.4 26:37.7 168
222 Baker, Zeth SR-4 Manchester 5:21.5 26:38.5 170
222 Beninga, Sloan FR-1 Central College 5:21.5 26:38.5 169
224 Mugan, Ryan FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:21.8 26:39.8 171
225 Kerk, Sam JR-3 Calvin 5:22.0 26:40.7 172
226 Mozingo, Joseph SR-4 Rochester 5:22.2 26:41.7 173
227 Parry, Evan JR-3 Lynchburg 5:22.3 26:42.4 174
228 Langley, Logan SR-4 Luther 5:22.4 26:42.9 175
229 Boyer, Dalton SO-2 Wabash 5:22.6 26:43.6 176
230 Poole, Chansler JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 5:22.7 26:44.2  
230 Boeding, James JR-3 Bowdoin 5:22.7 26:44.2 177
232 Ochstein, Schaffer FR-1 Johns Hopkins 5:22.9 26:45.0 178
233 Carter, Chris SR-4 Geneseo St. 5:22.9 26:45.3 179
234 Simon, Alex SO-2 Allegheny 5:23.0 26:45.6 180
235 Spalding, Tony FR-1 Case Western 5:23.6 26:48.8 181
236 Lafree, Chris JR-3 Manchester 5:23.8 26:49.7 182
237 Hoover, Daniel SO-2 Wabash 5:23.9 26:50.3 183
238 Stroud, Pryor SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 5:24.0 26:50.9 184
239 Robinson, Brian SR-4 Lynchburg 5:24.1 26:51.3 185
240 Roncaioli, Justin SR-4 Rochester 5:24.4 26:52.7 186
241 Rubins, Matt SR-4 Luther 5:24.6 26:53.8 187
242 Fine, Andrew SR-4 Dickinson 5:24.7 26:54.2 188
243 Harlan, Clayton JR-3 Manchester 5:24.8 26:54.6 189
244 Pavlick, Brent JR-3 Cortland St. 5:24.9 26:55.0 190
245 Waterman, Jake SR-4 Wabash 5:25.3 26:57.1 191
246 Frick, James SR-4 Johns Hopkins 5:25.5 26:58.3 192
247 Purcella, Corey FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:25.8 26:59.8 193
248 Espeset, Jackson FR-1 Luther 5:26.4 27:02.6 194
249 Burris, Jared SO-2 Wabash 5:26.6 27:03.5 195
250 Travitz, Tim FR-1 Case Western 5:27.3 27:07.1 196
251 Courneene, Brendan JR-3 St. Lawrence 5:27.4 27:07.6 197
252 Shipley, Tyler FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 5:27.6 27:08.6  
253 Greene, Mark SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 5:28.2 27:11.7 198
254 Hall, Nick SO-2 Colorado College 5:29.1 27:15.9  
255 Piske, Taylor FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 5:29.7 27:19.2 199
256 Doughan, Cody JR-3 Central College 5:30.2 27:21.3 200
257 Hernandez, Gerardo JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 5:30.5 27:22.9 201
258 Marshall, Philip FR-1 St. Lawrence 5:30.7 27:23.8 202
259 Teare, Ethan SR-4 Case Western 5:30.8 27:24.5 203
260 Stocker, Michael JR-3 Manchester 5:31.1 27:26.0 204
261 Lee, Tim JR-3 Cortland St. 5:31.3 27:26.9 205
262 Stecklair, Austin SO-2 Johns Hopkins 5:31.5 27:28.1 206
263 Cantini, Adam JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 5:31.7 27:29.2 207
264 Sustayta, Matthew SR-4 La Verne 5:32.0 27:30.5 208
265 Kusick, Sean SR-4 La Verne 5:33.2 27:36.5 209
266 Shorr, Graham SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 5:33.7 27:38.9 210
267 Lin, Aaron JR-3 Case Western 5:36.2 27:51.2 211
268 Schneider, Marcus SR-4 Bowdoin 5:36.2 27:51.4 212
269 Ferrell, Daniel SO-2 Lynchburg 5:36.4 27:52.5 213
270 Osborne, Andrew FR-1 Lynchburg 5:36.8 27:54.2 214
271 Acosta, Alberto SO-2 La Verne 5:37.4 27:57.2 215
272 Earlywine, Jayden SO-2 La Verne 5:38.4 28:02.5 216
273 Deleon, Kyle SR-4 NYU 5:39.6 28:08.3 217
274 Erf, David SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 5:41.2 28:16.4 218
275 Kadiyala, Dharan SO-2 NYU 5:42.7 28:23.8 219
276 Smolensky, Scott SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:44.2 28:31.0 220
277 Collins, Jordan JR-3 Manchester 5:46.0 28:40.2 221
278 LePage, James SR-4 Bates 5:52.5 29:12.2 222
279 Soto, Chris FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 6:04.9 30:13.9 223