2012 NCAA Division II Cross Country Championships Date: 11-17-12   Venue: Missouri Southern - Joplin, MO
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 10k Women's 6k
Women's 6k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:02 21:00 101 4 6 19 32 40 71 81
2 1:45:33 21:06 104 8 10 11 30 45 156 193
3 1:45:17 21:03 109 1 13 28 29 38 56 93
4 1:46:36 21:19 172 5 9 34 50 74 129 155
5 1:47:49 21:33 200 14 35 36 49 66 92 115
6 1:47:20 21:28 202 2 37 39 48 76 82 146
7 1:48:49 21:45 287 3 43 58 86 97 117 192
8 1:49:32 21:54 292 42 44 63 64 79 104 143
9 1:49:25 21:53 304 22 25 60 94 103 116 173
10 1:49:53 21:58 326 27 41 69 89 100 126 151
11 1:49:36 21:55 332 18 24 61 96 133 138 142
12 1:49:46 21:57 346 16 17 53 98 162 169 219
13 1:49:16 21:51 370 7 21 31 153 158 202 203
14 1:50:10 22:02 376 20 26 55 114 161 167 179
15 1:50:35 22:07 379 15 52 84 107 121 122 124
16 1:51:02 22:12 390 46 54 83 88 119 170 183
17 1:51:03 22:12 393 33 72 78 102 108 110 113
18 1:51:15 22:15 415 47 65 77 95 131 150 188
19 1:50:25 22:05 417 12 23 70 147 165 171 177
20 1:52:08 22:25 490 51 75 105 123 136 166 200
20 1:52:08 22:25 490 57 62 90 140 141 145 159
22 1:52:56 22:35 534 85 87 109 125 128 180 206
23 1:52:46 22:33 544 68 80 127 132 137 157 216
23 1:52:54 22:34 544 73 91 112 120 148 174 181
25 1:52:53 22:34 559 59 67 130 135 168 184 215
26 1:55:21 23:04 741 106 134 154 172 175 196 214
27 1:56:26 23:17 779 99 139 152 190 199 212 218
28 1:56:39 23:19 800 111 149 160 186 194 207 213
29 1:58:24 23:40 829 101 118 195 204 211 221 222
30 1:58:03 23:36 895 163 176 182 185 189 197 209
31 1:58:42 23:44 905 144 164 191 198 208 217 220
32 2:00:38 24:07 981 178 187 201 205 210 223 224
Women's 6k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Nelson, Alicia SR-4 Adams State 5:22 20:03.26 1
2 Tanui, Susan JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 5:25 20:12.51 2
3 Spratford, Katie SR-4 Shippensburg 5:27 20:22.36 3
4 Janecke, Jessica FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5:28 20:23.12 4
5 McNeely, Sophie SR-4 Western State 5:28 20:24.93 5
6 Winchester, Allyson SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5:29 20:28.93 6
7 Agnew, Melissa SR-4 U-Mary 5:29 20:29.88 7
8 Falch, Runa JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 5:32 20:39.58 8
9 Pack, Julie FR-1 Western State 5:34 20:47.86 9
10 Brondbo, Kristin JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 5:36 20:53.17 10
11 Black, Leah SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5:36 20:56.66 11
12 Musk, Angela SR-4 Bellarmine 5:37 20:57.36 12
13 Lamb, Kelly JR-3 Adams State 5:37 20:59.27 13
14 Mikesell, Sara JR-3 Chico State 5:37 20:59.71 14
15 Bergren, Jenny SR-4 Academy of Art 5:38 21:01.54  
16 Cherutich, Jeptui SR-4 American Int'l 5:38 21:02.98  
17 Berg, Bridget SR-4 Humboldt State 5:38 21:03.58 15
18 Zoborowska, Ewa SO-2 Harding 5:39 21:04.80  
19 Hill, Lauren SR-4 Saginaw Valley 5:39 21:05.29 16
20 Short, Emily SO-2 Saginaw Valley 5:39 21:05.98 17
21 Dinh, Tiffany SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 5:39 21:06.72  
22 Mullen, Regan FR-1 Colo. Christian 5:39 21:07.27  
23 Sindet, Brenda SR-4 West Texas A&M 5:39 21:07.56 18
24 Scordino, Jessica JR-3 Mansfield 5:40 21:08.04  
25 Brewer, Amanda SO-2 Wayne St. 5:40 21:08.20  
26 Osborn, Hannah SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5:40 21:08.65 19
27 Gibson, Kacey SR-4 Edinboro 5:40 21:09.20 20
28 Young, Rachel SR-4 Dixie State 5:40 21:10.12  
29 Wolf, Dakota SR-4 U-Mary 5:40 21:10.97 21
30 Gudmundson, Kayla SR-4 Winona State 5:40 21:10.99 22
31 Frith, Emily SO-2 Bellarmine 5:40 21:11.08 23
32 Watychowicz, Jessica SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 5:41 21:11.83  
33 Williams, Twishana SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 5:41 21:12.39  
34 Guarner, Mireia FR-1 West Texas A&M 5:41 21:12.88 24
35 Young, Jessica SO-2 Winona State 5:41 21:13.10 25
36 Krolick, Sarah JR-3 Edinboro 5:42 21:15.52 26
37 Burrell, Megan SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:42 21:16.07 27
38 Martin, Lauren SO-2 Adams State 5:42 21:17.79 28
39 Selve, Alyssa JR-3 Adams State 5:43 21:21.20 29
40 Blakeslee, Kyle SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5:44 21:23.15 30
41 Nehl, Alicia SR-4 U-Mary 5:44 21:25.13 31
42 Rodts, Madie SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5:44 21:25.80 32
43 Dolan, Erin SR-4 Drury 5:45 21:27.03  
44 Thralls, Katie FR-1 Seattle Pacific 5:45 21:28.16 33
45 Ortiz, Cassandra JR-3 Western State 5:45 21:29.34 34
46 Granados, Ayla JR-3 Chico State 5:45 21:29.94 35
47 Schnittger, Amy SR-4 Chico State 5:46 21:33.57 36
48 O'Guinn, Ivy JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 5:47 21:34.46 37
49 Brunett, Jesse SO-2 Adams State 5:47 21:35.66 38
50 Kipng'eno, Miriam SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 5:47 21:35.85 39
51 Brewis, Courtney JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5:47 21:36.10 40
52 Lincks, Janelle FR-1 Metropolitan St. 5:47 21:36.49  
53 Sandoval, Veronica JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:47 21:37.52 41
54 Cooling, Hannah JR-3 Colorado Mines 5:48 21:38.23 42
55 Raudabaugh, Amanda SR-4 Shippensburg 5:48 21:38.62 43
56 Schuster, Hannah SR-4 Colorado Mines 5:48 21:39.07 44
57 Pfiefle, Annie SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5:48 21:40.79 45
58 Dooley, Tara SO-2 Bentley 5:49 21:41.81  
59 Minor, Lauren SR-4 Southern Indiana 5:49 21:43.00 46
60 Beaudette, Stephanie JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 5:49 21:43.67 47
61 Dinnan, Courtney SR-4 So. Conn. St. 5:49 21:44.87  
62 Freistone, Sarah FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 5:50 21:46.82 48
63 Varela, Jessica SO-2 Chico State 5:50 21:46.90 49
64 Case, Stephanie SR-4 Slippery Rock 5:50 21:47.34  
65 Marshall, Anna JR-3 Western State 5:50 21:47.99 50
66 Schrader, Rachel JR-3 Missouri Southern 5:50 21:48.07 51
67 Kelsey, Devon JR-3 Humboldt State 5:50 21:48.84 52
68 Stepanski, Taylor FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5:51 21:51.16 53
69 Gray, Kristen JR-3 Southern Indiana 5:51 21:51.52 54
70 Ahrens, Emily SO-2 Edinboro 5:52 21:52.78 55
71 Van der Wyk, Tracee JR-3 Adams State 5:52 21:53.58 56
72 Anderson, Courtney SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 5:52 21:54.56 57
73 Shank, Emma JR-3 Shippensburg 5:52 21:54.96 58
74 Yarrow, Laura FR-1 Tampa 5:52 21:55.28 59
75 Skelly, Jordan SO-2 Winona State 5:52 21:56.20 60
76 Moore, Amber JR-3 West Texas A&M 5:53 21:56.55 61
77 Campbell, Dallas JR-3 Cal St. Stanislaus 5:53 21:57.64 62
78 Patton, Marie SR-4 Colorado Mines 5:53 21:58.62 63
79 Gustafson, Chloe SO-2 Colorado Mines 5:53 21:59.07 64
80 Taddie, Alyssa SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 5:53 21:59.30 65
81 Henker, Paige SR-4 Chico State 5:53 21:59.58 66
82 Hagan, Kelly JR-3 Tampa 5:54 22:00.13 67
83 McBride, Caroline SR-4 Stonehill 5:54 22:00.35 68
84 Martell, Angie SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:54 22:02.24 69
85 Wagner, Maggie SR-4 Bellarmine 5:54 22:02.81 70
86 Kinney, Monica SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5:55 22:03.85 71
87 Poole, Brittany SR-4 NW Missouri 5:55 22:04.19  
88 Fricker, McKayla JR-3 Seattle Pacific 5:55 22:05.55 72
89 Temaat, Kaley SR-4 Pittsburg St. 5:55 22:05.81 73
90 Richardson, Tara SO-2 Western State 5:55 22:06.73 74
91 Flores, Ashley JR-3 Midwestern St. 5:56 22:09.81  
91 Tegenkamp, Marlee SR-4 Missouri Southern 5:56 22:09.81 75
93 Bick, Susan JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 5:56 22:10.57 76
94 Warren, Faith SR-4 Palm Beach Atlantic 5:57 22:11.72  
95 Thompson, Samantha JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 5:58 22:15.02 77
96 Morris, Katie FR-1 Seattle Pacific 5:58 22:17.22 78
97 Farquhar, Kirsten SO-2 Colorado Mines 5:58 22:17.25 79
98 Bishop, Chelsea JR-3 Stonehill 5:58 22:18.59 80
99 Severson, Kelcie JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5:59 22:20.48 81
100 Haebe, Bryn SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 5:59 22:20.85 82
101 Schrader, Augusta SO-2 Southern Indiana 5:59 22:20.90 83
102 Camarillo, Amanda JR-3 Humboldt State 5:59 22:21.00 84
103 Wood, Keeley JR-3 Wingate 5:59 22:21.72  
104 Osika, Alyssa SR-4 Ferris State 6:00 22:22.52 85
105 Perry, Caitlin SO-2 Shippensburg 6:00 22:23.16 86
106 Best, Jordan SR-4 Ferris State 6:00 22:23.32 87
107 McClanahan, Kaylee JR-3 Southern Indiana 6:00 22:23.66 88
108 Benfield, Ashley SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6:00 22:24.74 89
109 Naranjo, Rachel JR-3 Cal St. Stanislaus 6:00 22:25.49 90
110 Moase, Alex SO-2 Pittsburg St. 6:01 22:26.55 91
111 Weeks, Jonah SR-4 Chico State 6:01 22:26.73 92
112 Warren, Tayler SO-2 Adams State 6:01 22:27.21 93
113 Paschke, Jordan FR-1 Winona State 6:01 22:29.11 94
114 Magliane, Rachel FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 6:01 22:29.15 95
115 Blakely, Jessica SR-4 West Texas A&M 6:02 22:30.16 96
116 Weiss, Heather SO-2 Shippensburg 6:02 22:30.45 97
117 Ames, Teha SO-2 Saginaw Valley 6:02 22:30.99 98
118 Delpesche, Kristina FR-1 Columbus St. 6:02 22:32.38 99
119 Glover, Kaley SR-4 Montevallo 6:02 22:32.96  
120 Neher, Madison SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6:02 22:33.26 100
121 Palm, Alexandria JR-3 Nova Southeastern 6:03 22:34.46 101
122 Decker, Lynelle FR-1 Seattle Pacific 6:03 22:34.59 102
123 Snyder, Megan SR-4 Winona State 6:03 22:35.62 103
124 Falcone, Lauren SR-4 Rollins 6:03 22:35.92  
125 Miller, Ann Joyce FR-1 Colorado Mines 6:03 22:36.13 104
126 Belisle, Kaitlyn JR-3 Missouri Southern 6:03 22:36.49 105
127 Eickelberg, Betsy JR-3 Adelphi 6:03 22:36.86 106
128 Harrison, Raven FR-1 Humboldt State 6:04 22:37.66 107
129 Johnson, Jasmine SO-2 Seattle Pacific 6:04 22:37.86 108
130 Davidson, Althea SO-2 Wilmington (Del.) 6:04 22:38.20  
131 Johnson, Samantha JR-3 Ferris State 6:04 22:38.25 109
132 Patti, Anna FR-1 Seattle Pacific 6:04 22:38.68 110
133 Galvin, Paige SR-4 Clayton State 6:04 22:39.74 111
134 McCormick, Bridgette SO-2 Pittsburg St. 6:04 22:40.04 112
135 Zeidler, Robyn JR-3 Seattle Pacific 6:04 22:40.48 113
136 Jones, Kasey SO-2 Edinboro 6:04 22:40.87 114
137 Bahra, Rebekah FR-1 Chico State 6:05 22:41.16 115
138 Davis, Victoria JR-3 Bloomsburg 6:05 22:42.57  
139 Schrubbe, Chelsea SO-2 Winona State 6:05 22:42.83 116
140 Pryor, Steph JR-3 Shippensburg 6:05 22:42.84 117
141 Bowman, Peri JR-3 Nova Southeastern 6:05 22:43.38 118
142 Wilson, Erika JR-3 Southern Indiana 6:05 22:43.78 119
143 Dunn, Cate SO-2 Pittsburg St. 6:05 22:43.87 120
144 Kaufman, Caroline FR-1 Humboldt State 6:05 22:44.08 121
145 Carson, Nina SR-4 Humboldt State 6:05 22:44.15 122
146 Mengwasser, Adelene FR-1 Missouri Southern 6:05 22:44.26 123
147 Reynolds, Amanda SO-2 Humboldt State 6:06 22:45.01 124
148 Przybylek, Haleigh JR-3 Ferris State 6:06 22:45.12 125
149 Bauer, Samantha SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6:06 22:45.38 126
150 Veit, Kristen SR-4 Stonehill 6:06 22:46.34 127
151 LeSage, Kristie SO-2 Ferris State 6:06 22:47.09 128
152 Winslow, Vicky SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 6:06 22:47.36  
153 Weprin, Torie FR-1 Western State 6:06 22:48.17 129
154 Hampton, Kaia SR-4 Tampa 6:06 22:48.30 130
155 Looby, Jane SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 6:06 22:48.45 131
156 Regan, Emily JR-3 Stonehill 6:07 22:49.34 132
157 Sparks, Taylor SO-2 West Texas A&M 6:07 22:49.51 133
158 Kaste, Jacqueline SR-4 Adelphi 6:07 22:49.75 134
159 Kissel, Danielle FR-1 Tampa 6:07 22:49.83 135
160 Baehr, Lauren SO-2 Missouri Southern 6:07 22:49.99 136
161 Anderson, Emily SO-2 Stonehill 6:07 22:51.93 137
162 Sparks, Haley SO-2 West Texas A&M 6:07 22:52.13 138
163 Green, Rayna FR-1 Columbus St. 6:08 22:52.67 139
164 Elhard, Rubye SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 6:08 22:54.97 140
165 Thiele, Alyssa SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 6:08 22:55.47 141
166 Love, Emma SO-2 West Texas A&M 6:08 22:55.71 142
167 Haynes, Kaylie FR-1 Colorado Mines 6:08 22:55.91 143
168 Tourelle-Fallon, Karyssa SR-4 West Florida 6:09 22:56.01 144
169 Grolle, Lizzie JR-3 Cal St. Stanislaus 6:09 22:57.41 145
170 Krehlik, Katie SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 6:09 22:57.73 146
171 Lee, Jenna SR-4 Bellarmine 6:09 22:57.94 147
172 Epps, Casey JR-3 Pittsburg St. 6:09 22:57.95 148
173 Walling, Samantha JR-3 Clayton State 6:09 22:58.07 149
174 Koenig, Katie JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 6:09 22:58.53 150
175 Wendt, Alyssa FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6:10 23:00.22 151
176 English, Moneque JR-3 Columbus St. 6:10 23:01.85 152
177 Grimm, Sarah SO-2 U-Mary 6:10 23:02.55 153
178 Coiro, Kristina FR-1 Adelphi 6:10 23:02.68 154
179 Antolini, Cali FR-1 Western State 6:11 23:04.34 155
180 Timboni, Mathilde JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 6:11 23:04.46  
181 Kokesh, Molly SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 6:11 23:04.58 156
182 Biggers, Sarah JR-3 Stonehill 6:11 23:04.91 157
183 Carlson, Kayla JR-3 U-Mary 6:12 23:07.51 158
184 Ghabbour, Marina JR-3 Cal St. Stanislaus 6:13 23:11.27 159
185 Valadez, Racquel SO-2 Clayton State 6:13 23:11.75 160
186 Maffett, Megan SO-2 Edinboro 6:13 23:12.43 161
187 Paris, Amanda SR-4 Saginaw Valley 6:13 23:13.47 162
188 Westcott, Jordan JR-3 Saint Rose 6:13 23:13.62 163
189 Porsch, Renea JR-3 West Florida 6:13 23:14.17 164
190 Martin, Carissa SR-4 Bellarmine 6:14 23:16.00 165
191 Kendrick, Cassy SR-4 Missouri Southern 6:14 23:17.59 166
192 Kucewicz, Hannah SR-4 Edinboro 6:15 23:18.97 167
193 Ragan, Courtney SO-2 Tampa 6:15 23:19.96 168
194 Peet, Tori SO-2 Saginaw Valley 6:15 23:21.03 169
195 Stallard, Ladi JR-3 Southern Indiana 6:15 23:21.66 170
196 Kaiser, Megan SR-4 Bellarmine 6:16 23:22.45 171
197 McNally, Jennifer SO-2 Adelphi 6:16 23:22.71 172
198 Truedson, Kim FR-1 Winona State 6:16 23:24.75 173
199 DeVries, Hannah FR-1 Pittsburg St. 6:17 23:28.54 174
200 Melendez, Larissa SO-2 Adelphi 6:18 23:29.94 175
201 Massa, Patty SR-4 Saint Rose 6:18 23:30.03 176
202 Turi, Sarah SR-4 Bellarmine 6:18 23:31.40 177
203 Boykin, Kyndal FR-1 UNC-Pembroke 6:18 23:32.16 178
204 Budzinski, Elizabeth JR-3 Edinboro 6:18 23:32.79 179
205 Ovokaitys, Breeann SO-2 Ferris State 6:19 23:34.42 180
206 Callaway, Amanda SR-4 Pittsburg St. 6:19 23:35.81 181
207 Cohen, Emma SR-4 Saint Rose 6:20 23:38.60 182
208 Hilton, Skylair SO-2 Southern Indiana 6:20 23:39.16 183
209 Scanlan, Iolani JR-3 Tampa 6:21 23:42.58 184
210 Welch, Dana SR-4 Saint Rose 6:22 23:47.75 185
211 Smith, Jessica SO-2 Clayton State 6:23 23:50.10 186
212 Mahaffie, Liva SR-4 UNC-Pembroke 6:23 23:51.32 187
213 Share, Yelena SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 6:24 23:53.25 188
214 Jordan, Bianca SO-2 Saint Rose 6:24 23:53.60 189
215 Rotich, Caroline JR-3 Columbus St. 6:24 23:54.13 190
216 Seignemartin, Sabrina SR-4 West Florida 6:25 23:56.37 191
217 Schlusser, April SO-2 Shippensburg 6:25 23:57.73 192
218 Swoboda, Gabi SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 6:26 23:59.51 193
219 Javois, Gisele JR-3 Clayton State 6:26 24:00.12 194
220 Sims, Aimee FR-1 Nova Southeastern 6:26 24:01.43 195
221 Hundertmark, Katie SR-4 Adelphi 6:26 24:01.85 196
222 Giampaglia, Grace SR-4 Saint Rose 6:27 24:03.90 197
223 Bahn, Kelley SO-2 West Florida 6:27 24:04.61 198
224 Nelson, Shelby SO-2 Columbus St. 6:27 24:05.35 199
225 Hovis, Jetaime FR-1 Missouri Southern 6:28 24:08.11 200
226 Fornshell, Savannah FR-1 UNC-Pembroke 6:28 24:08.46 201
227 Lambrecht, Kelsey JR-3 U-Mary 6:29 24:10.62 202
228 Huelsman, Nicole SO-2 U-Mary 6:31 24:19.54 203
229 Howell, Rose SO-2 Nova Southeastern 6:31 24:19.67 204
230 Dorn, Kendra SO-2 UNC-Pembroke 6:31 24:21.43 205
231 Smith, Kayla SO-2 Ferris State 6:32 24:21.80 206
232 Galvin, Taylor FR-1 Clayton State 6:33 24:26.75 207
233 Dennis, Keyanna SO-2 West Florida 6:34 24:31.57 208
234 Harrington, Kristen SO-2 Saint Rose 6:37 24:41.41 209
235 Doughty, Ashlee JR-3 UNC-Pembroke 6:38 24:45.09 210
236 Smash, Brittaney JR-3 Nova Southeastern 6:38 24:45.19 211
237 English, Moneka SR-4 Columbus St. 6:38 24:47.61 212
238 Kuhnen, Maia SO-2 Clayton State 6:40 24:52.77 213
239 McLaughlin, Lindsey FR-1 Adelphi 6:42 25:00.91 214
240 McLeod, Christa SO-2 Tampa 6:42 25:02.00 215
241 Venturo, Brianna SO-2 Stonehill 6:43 25:05.65 216
242 Gillard, Jessica FR-1 West Florida 6:45 25:13.72 217
243 Howard, Kaitlynn FR-1 Columbus St. 6:46 25:16.29 218
244 Fondren, Chantelle SO-2 Saginaw Valley 6:47 25:18.70 219
245 Beck, Kelbe SR-4 West Florida 6:53 25:42.90 220
246 Osteen, Jessica JR-3 Nova Southeastern 6:55 25:47.64 221
247 Shogren, Kristine FR-1 Nova Southeastern 6:56 25:51.88 222
248 Sem, Annette SR-4 UNC-Pembroke 6:56 25:54.00 223
249 Long, Blair SR-4 UNC-Pembroke 7:09 26:40.98 224
Men's 10k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:27:26 29:29 34 2 3 4 11 14 23 26
2 2:30:18 30:03 102 8 18 20 27 29 64 127
3 2:30:56 30:11 148 1 13 21 54 59 109 167
4 2:32:19 30:27 182 9 22 46 52 53 55 76
5 2:32:34 30:30 183 12 25 41 48 57 86 129
6 2:32:46 30:33 194 15 33 35 51 60 101  
7 2:33:13 30:38 222 16 28 44 65 69 81 219
8 2:35:08 31:01 308 37 39 40 89 103 155 207
9 2:35:19 31:03 325 17 47 56 99 106 115 194
9 2:35:23 31:04 325 32 43 50 80 120 160 187
11 2:35:53 31:10 340 49 62 67 77 85 134 143
12 2:34:33 30:54 357 6 10 88 107 146 208  
13 2:36:24 31:16 370 45 71 74 84 96 141 166
14 2:35:52 31:10 377 24 42 66 117 128 149 173
15 2:36:17 31:15 390 34 61 72 111 112 126 133
16 2:37:18 31:27 448 31 83 97 116 121 178 182
17 2:37:53 31:34 479 58 95 102 110 114 140 152
18 2:37:05 31:25 493 5 75 119 137 157 197 211
18 2:37:21 31:28 493 7 68 87 162 169 171 192
20 2:38:14 31:38 498 73 79 105 118 123 185 195
21 2:38:24 31:40 542 30 108 124 135 145 164 174
22 2:38:44 31:44 548 38 93 125 144 148 161 172
23 2:39:28 31:53 598 70 104 132 139 153 189 212
24 2:39:51 31:58 606 90 91 122 147 156 183 200
25 2:39:38 31:55 610 19 100 142 159 190 198  
26 2:40:35 32:07 657 82 98 138 163 176 204 220
27 2:40:52 32:10 664 36 94 165 170 199 203 209
28 2:41:19 32:15 687 78 92 158 175 184 188 218
29 2:42:06 32:25 742 63 131 151 196 201 213 215
30 2:42:31 32:30 791 113 154 168 177 179 181 193
31 2:44:38 32:55 885 136 150 191 202 206 210 216
32 2:46:09 33:13 915 130 180 186 205 214 217 221
Men's 10k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Chelimo, Micah SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 4:39 28:56.59 1
2 Batt, Kevin SO-2 Adams State 4:41 29:12.01 2
3 Stevens, Tabor SO-2 Adams State 4:41 29:12.15 3
4 Daniels, Matthew SO-2 Adams State 4:42 29:16.12 4
5 Monroe, Alex JR-3 Lock Haven 4:42 29:18.60 5
6 Veiga, Jeff SR-4 UMass Lowell 4:43 29:23.02  
7 Rop, Glarius SR-4 American Int'l 4:43 29:24.03 6
8 Samoei , Isaiah SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 4:44 29:25.80 7
9 Gildea, Sean SR-4 Colorado Mines 4:44 29:31.15 8
10 Beniak, Travis JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:45 29:31.92 9
11 Biwott, Mike FR-1 American Int'l 4:45 29:33.60 10
12 Sanchez, David SR-4 Adams State 4:47 29:49.53 11
13 Chavez, Isaac JR-3 Chico State 4:48 29:53.48 12
14 Kangogo, Alfred SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 4:49 29:56.49 13
15 Luterbach, John SO-2 Adams State 4:49 29:56.99 14
16 Thomas, Ieuan JR-3 Western State 4:49 29:59.84 15
17 Gillette, Matt SR-4 Shippensburg 4:49 30:00.46  
18 Fuelling, Stephen SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4:50 30:02.88 16
19 Deibel, Bryan JR-3 Edinboro 4:50 30:07.18 17
20 Schneider, Phil SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:50 30:08.05 18
21 Fezza, Frank SR-4 East Stroudsburg 4:50 30:08.14 19
22 Alcorn, Derek SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:51 30:09.02 20
23 Anthony, Dylan SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 4:51 30:09.33 21
24 Braun, Adam SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:51 30:09.45 22
25 Roberts, Andrew SR-4 Adams State 4:51 30:09.56 23
26 Miller, Phillip SR-4 Southwest Baptist 4:51 30:09.65 24
27 Sherrod, Adrian SR-4 Chico State 4:51 30:09.89 25
28 Godinez, Jovanny JR-3 Adams State 4:51 30:10.02 26
29 Epperson, Andrew JR-3 Colorado Mines 4:51 30:10.34 27
30 Coelho, Andrew SR-4 Adelphi 4:51 30:10.50  
31 Mirth, Joshua SO-2 Hillsdale 4:51 30:10.68  
32 Ndhlovu, Pardon SR-4 UNC-Pembroke 4:51 30:14.16  
33 Isaacson, Jake SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4:52 30:15.15 28
34 Lewandowski, Evan JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 4:52 30:18.90  
35 Jones, Stewart SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 4:52 30:19.51  
36 Socha, Frank JR-3 Colorado Mines 4:52 30:20.20 29
37 Riek, Dak JR-3 Western Washington 4:52 30:20.85 30
38 Huff, Austin SR-4 Humboldt State 4:53 30:23.01 31
39 Johnson, Colton SR-4 Ashland 4:53 30:23.22 32
40 Butler, Ian SO-2 Western State 4:53 30:24.87 33
41 Brooker, Matt JR-3 Cedarville 4:53 30:25.84 34
42 Olstad, Vegard FR-1 Western State 4:54 30:29.59 35
43 Frantom, Spencer JR-3 King 4:54 30:31.22 36
44 Schott, Eric SO-2 Missouri Southern 4:54 30:33.24 37
45 Assefa, Bruk JR-3 San Francisco St. 4:55 30:36.51 38
46 McDonald, Eric SR-4 UMass Lowell 4:55 30:37.07  
47 Webster, Andrew SO-2 Missouri Southern 4:55 30:38.51 39
48 Doss, Dylan SO-2 West Texas A&M 4:55 30:39.00  
49 Todd, Adrian SO-2 Missouri Southern 4:55 30:39.33 40
50 Cisneros, Alfonso JR-3 Chico State 4:56 30:41.02 41
51 Smith, Cody SO-2 Southwest Baptist 4:56 30:43.41 42
52 Sussman, Jake JR-3 Ashland 4:56 30:45.17 43
53 Moskalewski, Josh JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:56 30:45.76 44
54 Simon, Sharles SR-4 Grand Canyon 4:57 30:46.10  
55 Cushman, Brandon JR-3 Ferris State 4:57 30:46.26 45
56 Keehn, Cory SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4:57 30:48.97  
57 Kadlec, Nick SO-2 Metropolitan St. 4:57 30:49.31  
58 Karbo, Harald FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:57 30:49.52 46
59 Thomas, Dustin JR-3 Edinboro 4:57 30:51.12 47
60 Gradone, Dayne JR-3 Chico State 4:58 30:52.16 48
61 Trujillo, Emilio SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:58 30:52.77 49
62 Potes, Isaac SO-2 Ashland 4:58 30:52.81 50
63 Cernoia, Michael FR-1 Western State 4:58 30:53.11 51
64 Hauge, Nathan FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:58 30:53.57 52
65 Carrell, Ryan JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 4:58 30:53.83  
66 McCallum, Shane SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:58 30:55.02 53
67 Rooke, Kevin SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 4:58 30:55.28 54
68 Yak, Paul JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:58 30:57.40 55
69 Link, Matt SO-2 Edinboro 4:58 30:57.41 56
70 Sanchez, Johnny SO-2 Chico State 4:58 30:57.99 57
71 Jordan, Michael SR-4 Southern Indiana 4:59 30:58.48 58
72 Parisien, Jacob SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 4:59 30:58.82 59
73 Wilson, Garrett JR-3 Western State 4:59 30:58.89 60
74 Bragg, Josiah SR-4 Cedarville 4:59 30:59.57 61
75 Williams, Oliver SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:59 31:01.07 62
76 Kirui, Moses SR-4 Florida Tech 4:59 31:02.39 63
77 Bodnar, Adam SR-4 Colorado Mines 4:59 31:03.04 64
78 Duff, Joe FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:59 31:03.19 65
79 Morris, Trenton SO-2 Southwest Baptist 4:59 31:03.77 66
80 English, Mike SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:59 31:04.38 67
81 briska, kaspers SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 5:00 31:05.57 68
82 Showerman, Brent JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5:00 31:06.35 69
83 Brandt, Jaiden JR-3 Augusta State 5:00 31:07.95  
84 Gering, Christian SO-2 Fort Lewis 5:00 31:09.19 70
85 Harper, Andrew SO-2 Ferris State 5:00 31:10.55 71
86 Tuttle, Ben SO-2 Cedarville 5:01 31:15.48 72
87 Mellman, Joshua JR-3 Minnesota State 5:01 31:15.49 73
88 Stuber, Tyler JR-3 Central Missouri 5:02 31:17.11  
89 Crossman, Tyler SR-4 Ferris State 5:02 31:18.91 74
90 Zondlo, Nathan SR-4 Lock Haven 5:02 31:21.20 75
91 Gleason, TJ SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:02 31:21.67 76
92 Derrick, Ryan JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:03 31:25.26 77
93 Lafond, Dylan FR-1 Mount Olive 5:03 31:25.39 78
94 Allbaugh, Devin JR-3 Minnesota State 5:03 31:25.66 79
95 Baum, Brian SO-2 Ashland 5:03 31:27.46 80
96 Peterson, Alan SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5:03 31:27.50 81
97 Drago, John SR-4 Bentley 5:03 31:27.70 82
98 Ostini, Joe JR-3 Humboldt State 5:04 31:29.87 83
99 Bladecki, Alex JR-3 Ferris State 5:04 31:30.23 84
100 Brockmueller, Billy SO-2 Sioux Falls 5:04 31:30.35  
101 Dakin, Luke JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:04 31:30.47 85
102 Thomas, Aaron JR-3 Chico State 5:04 31:30.59 86
103 roa, kevin JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 5:04 31:31.56 87
104 Phillips, Jason JR-3 American Int'l 5:04 31:33.84 88
105 Benton, Jacob JR-3 Missouri Southern 5:04 31:34.13 89
106 Mclain, Andrew JR-3 Lewis 5:04 31:35.41  
107 Dirkman, Jacob FR-1 Columbus St. 5:05 31:35.76 90
108 Rugut, Silas SO-2 Columbus St. 5:05 31:36.02 91
109 Kitagawa, Akiharu FR-1 Mount Olive 5:05 31:37.00 92
110 Trejo, Brian SR-4 San Francisco St. 5:05 31:37.01 93
111 Noe, Jordan SO-2 King 5:05 31:37.43 94
112 Pence, Tyler SO-2 Southern Indiana 5:05 31:37.85 95
113 Chute, Ryan SR-4 Ferris State 5:05 31:38.07 96
114 Stern, Benjamin JR-3 Humboldt State 5:05 31:38.60 97
115 Farley, Teddy SR-4 Bentley 5:05 31:39.07 98
116 Patrick, Dominic FR-1 Edinboro 5:05 31:39.42 99
117 Romano, Jim SR-4 East Stroudsburg 5:05 31:40.85 100
118 Sinda, Adam SO-2 Western State 5:05 31:41.24 101
119 Nolan , Trent SO-2 Southern Indiana 5:05 31:41.42 102
120 Vorderbruegge, Dawson SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 5:06 31:41.95  
121 Jackson, Ryan FR-1 Missouri Southern 5:06 31:42.91 103
122 Sapakoff, Garrett FR-1 Fort Lewis 5:06 31:43.34 104
123 Swanson, Josiah SO-2 Minnesota State 5:06 31:44.00 105
124 McConnell, Tim SO-2 Edinboro 5:06 31:44.57 106
125 Gatundu, Peter JR-3 American Int'l 5:06 31:44.73 107
126 Cannon, Tyler SR-4 Western Washington 5:06 31:46.73 108
127 Kangogo, Isaac SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 5:06 31:46.97 109
128 Schickel, Tyler FR-1 Southern Indiana 5:06 31:47.34 110
129 Watson, Clay SO-2 Cedarville 5:06 31:47.75 111
130 Klinger, Neil JR-3 Cedarville 5:07 31:48.36 112
131 Wilcox, Bryan SO-2 Stonehill 5:07 31:48.64 113
132 Cox, Will JR-3 Southern Indiana 5:07 31:48.90 114
133 Kempney, Logan FR-1 Edinboro 5:07 31:50.21 115
134 Oshier, Jantzen FR-1 Humboldt State 5:07 31:51.58 116
135 Lee, Derek JR-3 Southwest Baptist 5:07 31:52.46 117
136 Bastyr , Jacob SR-4 Minnesota State 5:07 31:52.65 118
137 Lake, Shawn JR-3 Lock Haven 5:07 31:54.12 119
138 Griggs, Alex FR-1 Mars Hill 5:08 31:54.62  
139 Haglund, Gary SR-4 Ashland 5:08 31:55.09 120
140 Ritschel, Brent SO-2 Humboldt State 5:08 31:55.38 121
141 Lamb, Heath JR-3 Columbus St. 5:08 31:55.99 122
142 Ball, Jacob JR-3 Minnesota State 5:08 31:56.59 123
143 Boyd, Tanner JR-3 Western Washington 5:08 31:57.07 124
144 Deniston, Tyler SR-4 San Francisco St. 5:08 31:59.04 125
145 Gustafson, Ryan JR-3 Cedarville 5:08 31:59.72 126
146 Bogert, Jon SR-4 Seton Hill 5:08 32:00.32  
147 Drummond, Russell SR-4 Colorado Mines 5:09 32:02.50 127
148 Cargill, Drew FR-1 Southwest Baptist 5:09 32:03.06 128
149 Cuevas, Alan SO-2 Chico State 5:09 32:03.77 129
150 Meagher, Kevin SR-4 Nova Southeastern 5:09 32:04.04 130
151 Cacciapaglia, Chris SR-4 Florida Tech 5:09 32:04.51 131
152 Mutai, Kiprono SR-4 Fort Lewis 5:09 32:04.97 132
153 Walter, Jacob JR-3 Cedarville 5:09 32:05.12 133
154 Feldotto, Sam SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:09 32:05.15 134
155 Jackson, Chip JR-3 Western Washington 5:09 32:05.17 135
156 Dorsey, Dante SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 5:09 32:05.80 136
157 Mountain, Dylan FR-1 Lock Haven 5:09 32:05.90 137
158 Dunne, Carl FR-1 Saint Leo 5:09 32:06.12  
159 Maguire, Sean SR-4 Bentley 5:09 32:06.17 138
160 Mohrbacher, Jimmy JR-3 Fort Lewis 5:10 32:07.81 139
161 Meyer, Clay SO-2 Southern Indiana 5:10 32:08.89 140
162 Silversmith, David JR-3 Ferris State 5:10 32:10.30 141
163 Aldeen, Amr SR-4 East Stroudsburg 5:10 32:11.65 142
164 Winfrey, Matt SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:10 32:11.96 143
165 Woods, Ryan JR-3 San Francisco St. 5:10 32:12.57 144
166 Johnson, Kyle SR-4 Western Washington 5:11 32:15.05 145
167 Antivo, Jeremy SO-2 American Int'l 5:11 32:17.05 146
168 McFall, Ryan SO-2 Columbus St. 5:11 32:18.35 147
169 Smith, Logan FR-1 San Francisco St. 5:12 32:19.86 148
170 Inman, Josh JR-3 Southwest Baptist 5:12 32:21.61 149
171 Scarano, Myles SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 5:12 32:21.63 150
172 Samano, Ismael SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 5:12 32:21.82  
173 Boiywo, David JR-3 Florida Tech 5:12 32:22.54 151
174 Scheiber, Eric SO-2 Southern Indiana 5:12 32:22.89 152
175 Brenner, Joey SO-2 Fort Lewis 5:12 32:23.07 153
176 Hanlon, Sean SR-4 Stonehill 5:12 32:24.42 154
177 Wooldridge, Colton SO-2 Missouri Southern 5:12 32:24.46 155
178 Bowers, Stephen JR-3 Columbus St. 5:12 32:24.99 156
179 Garraway, Michael SR-4 Lock Haven 5:13 32:25.75 157
180 Sturgill, Ronnie SR-4 Mount Olive 5:13 32:28.82 158
181 Schneider, Chris SO-2 East Stroudsburg 5:14 32:31.55 159
182 Wiehe, Matt SO-2 Ashland 5:14 32:32.76 160
183 Urista, David SR-4 San Francisco St. 5:14 32:33.69 161
184 Vriseno, Zerrick JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 5:14 32:34.46 162
185 Robinson, Craig SR-4 Bentley 5:14 32:34.97 163
186 Reedy, Tabor SO-2 Western Washington 5:14 32:35.71 164
187 Kurgat, Dickson SO-2 King 5:14 32:36.41 165
188 Gerber, Spencer SO-2 Ferris State 5:14 32:36.49 166
189 Notz, Dominik FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 5:15 32:40.86 167
190 Penny, Ethan SR-4 Stonehill 5:15 32:41.99 168
191 Lueras, Patrick SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 5:15 32:43.86 169
192 Smith, Jordan SO-2 King 5:16 32:45.09 170
193 metcalf, joseph SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 5:16 32:45.22 171
194 Rodriguez, Ernesto SR-4 San Francisco St. 5:16 32:46.06 172
195 Karamitros, Luke SO-2 Southwest Baptist 5:16 32:46.07 173
196 Peterson, Dylan JR-3 Western Washington 5:16 32:47.03 174
197 Munoz, Mike FR-1 Mount Olive 5:16 32:47.05 175
198 Dextradeur, Rob SR-4 Bentley 5:16 32:47.20 176
199 Gordon, Daniel SO-2 Stonehill 5:16 32:48.13 177
200 Cleveland, Tyler JR-3 Humboldt State 5:16 32:48.52 178
201 Cina, Paul JR-3 Stonehill 5:16 32:48.69 179
202 Tran, Long FR-1 Nova Southeastern 5:16 32:49.24 180
203 Zawalich, Daniel SO-2 Stonehill 5:17 32:52.37 181
204 Uranga, Xavier JR-3 Humboldt State 5:17 32:53.26 182
205 Henderson, Andrew SR-4 Columbus St. 5:18 32:58.90 183
206 Ordonez, Erasmo JR-3 Mount Olive 5:18 33:01.18 184
207 Stocker, Matthew SO-2 Minnesota State 5:18 33:01.92 185
208 Kilp, Timo JR-3 Nova Southeastern 5:19 33:03.11 186
209 Windle, Drew SO-2 Ashland 5:19 33:04.68 187
210 Greco, Stephen FR-1 Mount Olive 5:19 33:04.82 188
211 Laue, Derek JR-3 Fort Lewis 5:19 33:04.95 189
212 Ruch, Steve SO-2 East Stroudsburg 5:19 33:06.71 190
213 Richardson, Kenneth FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 5:19 33:06.79 191
214 Merhege, Trevor SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 5:19 33:08.30 192
215 Leonard, Stephen JR-3 Stonehill 5:20 33:08.97 193
216 Thielman, Michael JR-3 Edinboro 5:20 33:09.36 194
217 Eklof , Garrett SR-4 Minnesota State 5:20 33:09.38 195
218 Mcmaster, Justin SO-2 Florida Tech 5:20 33:10.21 196
219 Hileman, Tyler JR-3 Lock Haven 5:20 33:10.79 197
220 Mitchell, Karlton JR-3 Morehouse 5:21 33:17.28  
221 Ott, Chris SO-2 East Stroudsburg 5:21 33:17.78 198
222 Watts, Garrett FR-1 King 5:22 33:21.85 199
223 Reeves, Nathan SO-2 Columbus St. 5:22 33:24.68 200
224 Zauner, Ezekiel SO-2 Florida Tech 5:22 33:26.51 201
225 Buzzard, Taylor FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 5:23 33:27.51 202
226 Swiney, Brent FR-1 King 5:23 33:27.77 203
227 Higgins, Conor JR-3 Bentley 5:23 33:29.63 204
228 Hernandez, Omar SR-4 Nova Southeastern 5:24 33:36.03 205
229 Wilson, Jeff SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 5:24 33:37.18 206
230 Niggemann, Nick JR-3 Missouri Southern 5:24 33:39.22 207
231 Johnson, Curtis JR-3 American Int'l 5:25 33:43.01 208
232 Dix, Taylor JR-3 King 5:27 33:54.67 209
233 Binns, Blaise SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 5:28 33:58.80 210
234 Middleton, Novian FR-1 Morehouse 5:28 33:58.94  
235 Nemeth, Michael SR-4 Lock Haven 5:29 34:04.92 211
236 Kilman, Alex JR-3 Fort Lewis 5:30 34:16.54 212
237 Halleib, Jordan FR-1 Florida Tech 5:32 34:25.05 213
238 Brown, Jordan FR-1 Nova Southeastern 5:34 34:36.77 214
239 Russell, Ross SR-4 Florida Tech 5:36 34:50.07 215
240 Bemowski, Joey JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 5:37 34:58.02 216
241 Crecco, Nico SR-4 Nova Southeastern 5:42 35:26.96 217
242 Davis, Jamar JR-3 Mount Olive 5:43 35:35.20 218
243 Pageau, Spencer FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5:46 35:51.36 219
244 Powell, Sam FR-1 Bentley 5:46 35:55.17 220
245 Hogan, Nicholas SO-2 Nova Southeastern 5:58 37:05.42 221