2012 NCAA Division II Cross Country Championships Date: 11-17-12   Venue: Missouri Southern - Joplin, MO
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 10k Women's 6k
Men's 10k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:27:26 29:29 34 2 3 4 11 14 23 26
2 2:30:18 30:03 102 8 18 20 27 29 64 127
3 2:30:56 30:11 148 1 13 21 54 59 109 167
4 2:32:19 30:27 182 9 22 46 52 53 55 76
5 2:32:34 30:30 183 12 25 41 48 57 86 129
6 2:32:46 30:33 194 15 33 35 51 60 101  
7 2:33:13 30:38 222 16 28 44 65 69 81 219
8 2:35:08 31:01 308 37 39 40 89 103 155 207
9 2:35:19 31:03 325 17 47 56 99 106 115 194
9 2:35:23 31:04 325 32 43 50 80 120 160 187
11 2:35:53 31:10 340 49 62 67 77 85 134 143
12 2:34:33 30:54 357 6 10 88 107 146 208  
13 2:36:24 31:16 370 45 71 74 84 96 141 166
14 2:35:52 31:10 377 24 42 66 117 128 149 173
15 2:36:17 31:15 390 34 61 72 111 112 126 133
16 2:37:18 31:27 448 31 83 97 116 121 178 182
17 2:37:53 31:34 479 58 95 102 110 114 140 152
18 2:37:05 31:25 493 5 75 119 137 157 197 211
18 2:37:21 31:28 493 7 68 87 162 169 171 192
20 2:38:14 31:38 498 73 79 105 118 123 185 195
21 2:38:24 31:40 542 30 108 124 135 145 164 174
22 2:38:44 31:44 548 38 93 125 144 148 161 172
23 2:39:28 31:53 598 70 104 132 139 153 189 212
24 2:39:51 31:58 606 90 91 122 147 156 183 200
25 2:39:38 31:55 610 19 100 142 159 190 198  
26 2:40:35 32:07 657 82 98 138 163 176 204 220
27 2:40:52 32:10 664 36 94 165 170 199 203 209
28 2:41:19 32:15 687 78 92 158 175 184 188 218
29 2:42:06 32:25 742 63 131 151 196 201 213 215
30 2:42:31 32:30 791 113 154 168 177 179 181 193
31 2:44:38 32:55 885 136 150 191 202 206 210 216
32 2:46:09 33:13 915 130 180 186 205 214 217 221
Men's 10k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Chelimo, Micah SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 4:39.5 28:56.6 1
2 Batt, Kevin SO-2 Adams State 4:41.9 29:12.1 2
3 Stevens, Tabor SO-2 Adams State 4:42.0 29:12.2 3
4 Daniels, Matthew SO-2 Adams State 4:42.6 29:16.2 4
5 Monroe, Alex JR-3 Lock Haven 4:43.0 29:18.6 5
6 Veiga, Jeff SR-4 UMass Lowell 4:43.7 29:23.1  
7 Rop, Glarius SR-4 American Int'l 4:43.9 29:24.1 6
8 Samoei , Isaiah SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 4:44.2 29:25.8 7
9 Gildea, Sean SR-4 Colorado Mines 4:45.0 29:31.2 8
10 Beniak, Travis JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:45.2 29:32.0 9
11 Biwott, Mike FR-1 American Int'l 4:45.4 29:33.6 10
12 Sanchez, David SR-4 Adams State 4:48.0 29:49.6 11
13 Chavez, Isaac JR-3 Chico State 4:48.6 29:53.5 12
14 Kangogo, Alfred SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 4:49.1 29:56.5 13
15 Luterbach, John SO-2 Adams State 4:49.2 29:57.0 14
16 Thomas, Ieuan JR-3 Western State 4:49.6 29:59.9 15
17 Gillette, Matt SR-4 Shippensburg 4:49.7 30:00.5  
18 Fuelling, Stephen SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4:50.1 30:02.9 16
19 Deibel, Bryan JR-3 Edinboro 4:50.8 30:07.2 17
20 Schneider, Phil SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:51.0 30:08.1 18
21 Fezza, Frank SR-4 East Stroudsburg 4:51.0 30:08.2 19
22 Alcorn, Derek SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:51.1 30:09.1 20
23 Anthony, Dylan SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 4:51.2 30:09.4 21
24 Braun, Adam SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:51.2 30:09.5 22
25 Roberts, Andrew SR-4 Adams State 4:51.2 30:09.6 23
26 Miller, Phillip SR-4 Southwest Baptist 4:51.2 30:09.7 24
27 Sherrod, Adrian SR-4 Chico State 4:51.3 30:09.9 25
28 Godinez, Jovanny JR-3 Adams State 4:51.3 30:10.1 26
29 Epperson, Andrew JR-3 Colorado Mines 4:51.3 30:10.4 27
30 Coelho, Andrew SR-4 Adelphi 4:51.4 30:10.5  
31 Mirth, Joshua SO-2 Hillsdale 4:51.4 30:10.7  
32 Ndhlovu, Pardon SR-4 UNC-Pembroke 4:51.9 30:14.2  
33 Isaacson, Jake SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4:52.1 30:15.2 28
34 Lewandowski, Evan JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 4:52.7 30:18.9  
35 Jones, Stewart SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 4:52.8 30:19.6  
36 Socha, Frank JR-3 Colorado Mines 4:52.9 30:20.2 29
37 Riek, Dak JR-3 Western Washington 4:53.0 30:20.9 30
38 Huff, Austin SR-4 Humboldt State 4:53.4 30:23.1 31
39 Johnson, Colton SR-4 Ashland 4:53.4 30:23.3 32
40 Butler, Ian SO-2 Western State 4:53.7 30:24.9 33
41 Brooker, Matt JR-3 Cedarville 4:53.8 30:25.9 34
42 Olstad, Vegard FR-1 Western State 4:54.4 30:29.6 35
43 Frantom, Spencer JR-3 King 4:54.7 30:31.3 36
44 Schott, Eric SO-2 Missouri Southern 4:55.0 30:33.3 37
45 Assefa, Bruk JR-3 San Francisco St. 4:55.5 30:36.6 38
46 McDonald, Eric SR-4 UMass Lowell 4:55.6 30:37.1  
47 Webster, Andrew SO-2 Missouri Southern 4:55.9 30:38.6 39
48 Doss, Dylan SO-2 West Texas A&M 4:55.9 30:39.0  
49 Todd, Adrian SO-2 Missouri Southern 4:56.0 30:39.4 40
50 Cisneros, Alfonso JR-3 Chico State 4:56.3 30:41.1 41
51 Smith, Cody SO-2 Southwest Baptist 4:56.7 30:43.5 42
52 Sussman, Jake JR-3 Ashland 4:56.9 30:45.2 43
53 Moskalewski, Josh JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:57.0 30:45.8 44
54 Simon, Sharles SR-4 Grand Canyon 4:57.1 30:46.1  
55 Cushman, Brandon JR-3 Ferris State 4:57.1 30:46.3 45
56 Keehn, Cory SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4:57.5 30:49.0  
57 Kadlec, Nick SO-2 Metropolitan St. 4:57.6 30:49.4  
58 Karbo, Harald FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:57.6 30:49.6 46
59 Thomas, Dustin JR-3 Edinboro 4:57.9 30:51.2 47
60 Gradone, Dayne JR-3 Chico State 4:58.1 30:52.2 48
61 Trujillo, Emilio SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:58.2 30:52.8 49
62 Potes, Isaac SO-2 Ashland 4:58.2 30:52.9 50
63 Cernoia, Michael FR-1 Western State 4:58.2 30:53.2 51
64 Hauge, Nathan FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:58.3 30:53.6 52
65 Carrell, Ryan JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 4:58.3 30:53.9  
66 McCallum, Shane SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:58.5 30:55.1 53
67 Rooke, Kevin SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 4:58.6 30:55.3 54
68 Yak, Paul JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:58.9 30:57.4 55
69 Link, Matt SO-2 Edinboro 4:58.9 30:57.5 56
70 Sanchez, Johnny SO-2 Chico State 4:59.0 30:58.0 57
71 Jordan, Michael SR-4 Southern Indiana 4:59.1 30:58.5 58
72 Parisien, Jacob SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 4:59.1 30:58.9 59
73 Wilson, Garrett JR-3 Western State 4:59.1 30:58.9 60
74 Bragg, Josiah SR-4 Cedarville 4:59.3 30:59.6 61
75 Williams, Oliver SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:59.5 31:01.1 62
76 Kirui, Moses SR-4 Florida Tech 4:59.7 31:02.4 63
77 Bodnar, Adam SR-4 Colorado Mines 4:59.8 31:03.1 64
78 Duff, Joe FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:59.8 31:03.2 65
79 Morris, Trenton SO-2 Southwest Baptist 4:59.9 31:03.8 66
80 English, Mike SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:00.0 31:04.4 67
81 briska, kaspers SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 5:00.2 31:05.6 68
82 Showerman, Brent JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5:00.3 31:06.4 69
83 Brandt, Jaiden JR-3 Augusta State 5:00.6 31:08.0  
84 Gering, Christian SO-2 Fort Lewis 5:00.8 31:09.2 70
85 Harper, Andrew SO-2 Ferris State 5:01.0 31:10.6 71
86 Tuttle, Ben SO-2 Cedarville 5:01.8 31:15.5 72
87 Mellman, Joshua JR-3 Minnesota State 5:01.8 31:15.5 73
88 Stuber, Tyler JR-3 Central Missouri 5:02.1 31:17.2  
89 Crossman, Tyler SR-4 Ferris State 5:02.4 31:19.0 74
90 Zondlo, Nathan SR-4 Lock Haven 5:02.7 31:21.2 75
91 Gleason, TJ SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:02.8 31:21.7 76
92 Derrick, Ryan JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:03.4 31:25.3 77
93 Lafond, Dylan FR-1 Mount Olive 5:03.4 31:25.4 78
94 Allbaugh, Devin JR-3 Minnesota State 5:03.5 31:25.7 79
95 Baum, Brian SO-2 Ashland 5:03.7 31:27.5 80
96 Peterson, Alan SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5:03.7 31:27.5 81
97 Drago, John SR-4 Bentley 5:03.8 31:27.7 82
98 Ostini, Joe JR-3 Humboldt State 5:04.1 31:29.9 83
99 Bladecki, Alex JR-3 Ferris State 5:04.2 31:30.3 84
100 Brockmueller, Billy SO-2 Sioux Falls 5:04.2 31:30.4  
101 Dakin, Luke JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:04.2 31:30.5 85
102 Thomas, Aaron JR-3 Chico State 5:04.2 31:30.6 86
103 roa, kevin JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 5:04.4 31:31.6 87
104 Phillips, Jason JR-3 American Int'l 5:04.8 31:33.9 88
105 Benton, Jacob JR-3 Missouri Southern 5:04.8 31:34.2 89
106 Mclain, Andrew JR-3 Lewis 5:05.0 31:35.5  
107 Dirkman, Jacob FR-1 Columbus St. 5:05.1 31:35.8 90
108 Rugut, Silas SO-2 Columbus St. 5:05.1 31:36.1 91
109 Kitagawa, Akiharu FR-1 Mount Olive 5:05.3 31:37.0 92
110 Trejo, Brian SR-4 San Francisco St. 5:05.3 31:37.1 93
111 Noe, Jordan SO-2 King 5:05.3 31:37.5 94
112 Pence, Tyler SO-2 Southern Indiana 5:05.4 31:37.9 95
113 Chute, Ryan SR-4 Ferris State 5:05.4 31:38.1 96
114 Stern, Benjamin JR-3 Humboldt State 5:05.5 31:38.6 97
115 Farley, Teddy SR-4 Bentley 5:05.6 31:39.1 98
116 Patrick, Dominic FR-1 Edinboro 5:05.7 31:39.5 99
117 Romano, Jim SR-4 East Stroudsburg 5:05.9 31:40.9 100
118 Sinda, Adam SO-2 Western State 5:06.0 31:41.3 101
119 Nolan , Trent SO-2 Southern Indiana 5:06.0 31:41.5 102
120 Vorderbruegge, Dawson SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 5:06.1 31:42.0  
121 Jackson, Ryan FR-1 Missouri Southern 5:06.2 31:43.0 103
122 Sapakoff, Garrett FR-1 Fort Lewis 5:06.3 31:43.4 104
123 Swanson, Josiah SO-2 Minnesota State 5:06.4 31:44.0 105
124 McConnell, Tim SO-2 Edinboro 5:06.5 31:44.6 106
125 Gatundu, Peter JR-3 American Int'l 5:06.5 31:44.8 107
126 Cannon, Tyler SR-4 Western Washington 5:06.8 31:46.8 108
127 Kangogo, Isaac SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 5:06.9 31:47.0 109
128 Schickel, Tyler FR-1 Southern Indiana 5:06.9 31:47.4 110
129 Watson, Clay SO-2 Cedarville 5:07.0 31:47.8 111
130 Klinger, Neil JR-3 Cedarville 5:07.1 31:48.4 112
131 Wilcox, Bryan SO-2 Stonehill 5:07.1 31:48.7 113
132 Cox, Will JR-3 Southern Indiana 5:07.2 31:48.9 114
133 Kempney, Logan FR-1 Edinboro 5:07.4 31:50.3 115
134 Oshier, Jantzen FR-1 Humboldt State 5:07.6 31:51.6 116
135 Lee, Derek JR-3 Southwest Baptist 5:07.8 31:52.5 117
136 Bastyr , Jacob SR-4 Minnesota State 5:07.8 31:52.7 118
137 Lake, Shawn JR-3 Lock Haven 5:08.0 31:54.2 119
138 Griggs, Alex FR-1 Mars Hill 5:08.1 31:54.7  
139 Haglund, Gary SR-4 Ashland 5:08.2 31:55.1 120
140 Ritschel, Brent SO-2 Humboldt State 5:08.2 31:55.4 121
141 Lamb, Heath JR-3 Columbus St. 5:08.3 31:56.0 122
142 Ball, Jacob JR-3 Minnesota State 5:08.4 31:56.6 123
143 Boyd, Tanner JR-3 Western Washington 5:08.5 31:57.1 124
144 Deniston, Tyler SR-4 San Francisco St. 5:08.8 31:59.1 125
145 Gustafson, Ryan JR-3 Cedarville 5:08.9 31:59.8 126
146 Bogert, Jon SR-4 Seton Hill 5:09.0 32:00.4  
147 Drummond, Russell SR-4 Colorado Mines 5:09.4 32:02.5 127
148 Cargill, Drew FR-1 Southwest Baptist 5:09.5 32:03.1 128
149 Cuevas, Alan SO-2 Chico State 5:09.6 32:03.8 129
150 Meagher, Kevin SR-4 Nova Southeastern 5:09.6 32:04.1 130
151 Cacciapaglia, Chris SR-4 Florida Tech 5:09.7 32:04.6 131
152 Mutai, Kiprono SR-4 Fort Lewis 5:09.8 32:05.0 132
153 Walter, Jacob JR-3 Cedarville 5:09.8 32:05.2 133
154 Feldotto, Sam SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:09.8 32:05.2 134
155 Jackson, Chip JR-3 Western Washington 5:09.8 32:05.2 135
156 Dorsey, Dante SR-4 Alabama-Huntsville 5:09.9 32:05.8 136
157 Mountain, Dylan FR-1 Lock Haven 5:09.9 32:05.9 137
158 Dunne, Carl FR-1 Saint Leo 5:10.0 32:06.2  
159 Maguire, Sean SR-4 Bentley 5:10.0 32:06.2 138
160 Mohrbacher, Jimmy JR-3 Fort Lewis 5:10.2 32:07.9 139
161 Meyer, Clay SO-2 Southern Indiana 5:10.4 32:08.9 140
162 Silversmith, David JR-3 Ferris State 5:10.6 32:10.3 141
163 Aldeen, Amr SR-4 East Stroudsburg 5:10.9 32:11.7 142
164 Winfrey, Matt SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:10.9 32:12.0 143
165 Woods, Ryan JR-3 San Francisco St. 5:11.0 32:12.6 144
166 Johnson, Kyle SR-4 Western Washington 5:11.4 32:15.1 145
167 Antivo, Jeremy SO-2 American Int'l 5:11.7 32:17.1 146
168 McFall, Ryan SO-2 Columbus St. 5:11.9 32:18.4 147
169 Smith, Logan FR-1 San Francisco St. 5:12.2 32:19.9 148
170 Inman, Josh JR-3 Southwest Baptist 5:12.5 32:21.7 149
171 Scarano, Myles SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 5:12.5 32:21.7 150
172 Samano, Ismael SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 5:12.5 32:21.9  
173 Boiywo, David JR-3 Florida Tech 5:12.6 32:22.6 151
174 Scheiber, Eric SO-2 Southern Indiana 5:12.7 32:22.9 152
175 Brenner, Joey SO-2 Fort Lewis 5:12.7 32:23.1 153
176 Hanlon, Sean SR-4 Stonehill 5:12.9 32:24.5 154
177 Wooldridge, Colton SO-2 Missouri Southern 5:12.9 32:24.5 155
178 Bowers, Stephen JR-3 Columbus St. 5:13.0 32:25.0 156
179 Garraway, Michael SR-4 Lock Haven 5:13.1 32:25.8 157
180 Sturgill, Ronnie SR-4 Mount Olive 5:13.6 32:28.9 158
181 Schneider, Chris SO-2 East Stroudsburg 5:14.1 32:31.6 159
182 Wiehe, Matt SO-2 Ashland 5:14.2 32:32.8 160
183 Urista, David SR-4 San Francisco St. 5:14.4 32:33.7 161
184 Vriseno, Zerrick JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 5:14.5 32:34.5 162
185 Robinson, Craig SR-4 Bentley 5:14.6 32:35.0 163
186 Reedy, Tabor SO-2 Western Washington 5:14.7 32:35.8 164
187 Kurgat, Dickson SO-2 King 5:14.8 32:36.5 165
188 Gerber, Spencer SO-2 Ferris State 5:14.8 32:36.5 166
189 Notz, Dominik FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 5:15.6 32:40.9 167
190 Penny, Ethan SR-4 Stonehill 5:15.7 32:42.0 168
191 Lueras, Patrick SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 5:16.0 32:43.9 169
192 Smith, Jordan SO-2 King 5:16.2 32:45.1 170
193 metcalf, joseph SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 5:16.3 32:45.3 171
194 Rodriguez, Ernesto SR-4 San Francisco St. 5:16.4 32:46.1 172
195 Karamitros, Luke SO-2 Southwest Baptist 5:16.4 32:46.1 173
196 Peterson, Dylan JR-3 Western Washington 5:16.5 32:47.1 174
197 Munoz, Mike FR-1 Mount Olive 5:16.5 32:47.1 175
198 Dextradeur, Rob SR-4 Bentley 5:16.6 32:47.2 176
199 Gordon, Daniel SO-2 Stonehill 5:16.7 32:48.2 177
200 Cleveland, Tyler JR-3 Humboldt State 5:16.8 32:48.6 178
201 Cina, Paul JR-3 Stonehill 5:16.8 32:48.7 179
202 Tran, Long FR-1 Nova Southeastern 5:16.9 32:49.3 180
203 Zawalich, Daniel SO-2 Stonehill 5:17.4 32:52.4 181
204 Uranga, Xavier JR-3 Humboldt State 5:17.5 32:53.3 182
205 Henderson, Andrew SR-4 Columbus St. 5:18.5 32:58.9 183
206 Ordonez, Erasmo JR-3 Mount Olive 5:18.8 33:01.2 184
207 Stocker, Matthew SO-2 Minnesota State 5:18.9 33:02.0 185
208 Kilp, Timo JR-3 Nova Southeastern 5:19.1 33:03.2 186
209 Windle, Drew SO-2 Ashland 5:19.4 33:04.7 187
210 Greco, Stephen FR-1 Mount Olive 5:19.4 33:04.9 188
211 Laue, Derek JR-3 Fort Lewis 5:19.4 33:05.0 189
212 Ruch, Steve SO-2 East Stroudsburg 5:19.7 33:06.8 190
213 Richardson, Kenneth FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 5:19.7 33:06.8 191
214 Merhege, Trevor SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 5:20.0 33:08.3 192
215 Leonard, Stephen JR-3 Stonehill 5:20.1 33:09.0 193
216 Thielman, Michael JR-3 Edinboro 5:20.1 33:09.4 194
217 Eklof , Garrett SR-4 Minnesota State 5:20.1 33:09.4 195
218 Mcmaster, Justin SO-2 Florida Tech 5:20.3 33:10.3 196
219 Hileman, Tyler JR-3 Lock Haven 5:20.4 33:10.8 197
220 Mitchell, Karlton JR-3 Morehouse 5:21.4 33:17.3  
221 Ott, Chris SO-2 East Stroudsburg 5:21.5 33:17.8 198
222 Watts, Garrett FR-1 King 5:22.1 33:21.9 199
223 Reeves, Nathan SO-2 Columbus St. 5:22.6 33:24.7 200
224 Zauner, Ezekiel SO-2 Florida Tech 5:22.9 33:26.6 201
225 Buzzard, Taylor FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 5:23.1 33:27.6 202
226 Swiney, Brent FR-1 King 5:23.1 33:27.8 203
227 Higgins, Conor JR-3 Bentley 5:23.4 33:29.7 204
228 Hernandez, Omar SR-4 Nova Southeastern 5:24.4 33:36.1 205
229 Wilson, Jeff SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 5:24.6 33:37.2 206
230 Niggemann, Nick JR-3 Missouri Southern 5:24.9 33:39.3 207
231 Johnson, Curtis JR-3 American Int'l 5:25.6 33:43.1 208
232 Dix, Taylor JR-3 King 5:27.4 33:54.7 209
233 Binns, Blaise SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 5:28.1 33:58.8 210
234 Middleton, Novian FR-1 Morehouse 5:28.1 33:59.0  
235 Nemeth, Michael SR-4 Lock Haven 5:29.1 34:05.0 211
236 Kilman, Alex JR-3 Fort Lewis 5:30.9 34:16.6 212
237 Halleib, Jordan FR-1 Florida Tech 5:32.3 34:25.1 213
238 Brown, Jordan FR-1 Nova Southeastern 5:34.2 34:36.8 214
239 Russell, Ross SR-4 Florida Tech 5:36.3 34:50.1 215
240 Bemowski, Joey JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 5:37.6 34:58.1 216
241 Crecco, Nico SR-4 Nova Southeastern 5:42.3 35:27.0 217
242 Davis, Jamar JR-3 Mount Olive 5:43.6 35:35.2 218
243 Pageau, Spencer FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5:46.2 35:51.4 219
244 Powell, Sam FR-1 Bentley 5:46.8 35:55.2 220
245 Hogan, Nicholas SO-2 Nova Southeastern 5:58.1 37:05.5 221
Women's 6k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:02 21:00 101 4 6 19 32 40 71 81
2 1:45:33 21:06 104 8 10 11 30 45 156 193
3 1:45:17 21:03 109 1 13 28 29 38 56 93
4 1:46:36 21:19 172 5 9 34 50 74 129 155
5 1:47:49 21:33 200 14 35 36 49 66 92 115
6 1:47:20 21:28 202 2 37 39 48 76 82 146
7 1:48:49 21:45 287 3 43 58 86 97 117 192
8 1:49:32 21:54 292 42 44 63 64 79 104 143
9 1:49:25 21:53 304 22 25 60 94 103 116 173
10 1:49:53 21:58 326 27 41 69 89 100 126 151
11 1:49:36 21:55 332 18 24 61 96 133 138 142
12 1:49:46 21:57 346 16 17 53 98 162 169 219
13 1:49:16 21:51 370 7 21 31 153 158 202 203
14 1:50:10 22:02 376 20 26 55 114 161 167 179
15 1:50:35 22:07 379 15 52 84 107 121 122 124
16 1:51:02 22:12 390 46 54 83 88 119 170 183
17 1:51:03 22:12 393 33 72 78 102 108 110 113
18 1:51:15 22:15 415 47 65 77 95 131 150 188
19 1:50:25 22:05 417 12 23 70 147 165 171 177
20 1:52:08 22:25 490 51 75 105 123 136 166 200
20 1:52:08 22:25 490 57 62 90 140 141 145 159
22 1:52:56 22:35 534 85 87 109 125 128 180 206
23 1:52:46 22:33 544 68 80 127 132 137 157 216
23 1:52:54 22:34 544 73 91 112 120 148 174 181
25 1:52:53 22:34 559 59 67 130 135 168 184 215
26 1:55:21 23:04 741 106 134 154 172 175 196 214
27 1:56:26 23:17 779 99 139 152 190 199 212 218
28 1:56:39 23:19 800 111 149 160 186 194 207 213
29 1:58:24 23:40 829 101 118 195 204 211 221 222
30 1:58:03 23:36 895 163 176 182 185 189 197 209
31 1:58:42 23:44 905 144 164 191 198 208 217 220
32 2:00:38 24:07 981 178 187 201 205 210 223 224
Women's 6k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Nelson, Alicia SR-4 Adams State 5:22.7 20:03.3 1
2 Tanui, Susan JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 5:25.2 20:12.6 2
3 Spratford, Katie SR-4 Shippensburg 5:27.8 20:22.4 3
4 Janecke, Jessica FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5:28.0 20:23.2 4
5 McNeely, Sophie SR-4 Western State 5:28.5 20:25.0 5
6 Winchester, Allyson SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5:29.6 20:29.0 6
7 Agnew, Melissa SR-4 U-Mary 5:29.9 20:29.9 7
8 Falch, Runa JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 5:32.5 20:39.6 8
9 Pack, Julie FR-1 Western State 5:34.7 20:47.9 9
10 Brondbo, Kristin JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 5:36.1 20:53.2 10
11 Black, Leah SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5:37.0 20:56.7 11
12 Musk, Angela SR-4 Bellarmine 5:37.2 20:57.4 12
13 Lamb, Kelly JR-3 Adams State 5:37.7 20:59.3 13
14 Mikesell, Sara JR-3 Chico State 5:37.9 20:59.8 14
15 Bergren, Jenny SR-4 Academy of Art 5:38.4 21:01.6  
16 Cherutich, Jeptui SR-4 American Int'l 5:38.7 21:03.0  
17 Berg, Bridget SR-4 Humboldt State 5:38.9 21:03.6 15
18 Zoborowska, Ewa SO-2 Harding 5:39.2 21:04.8  
19 Hill, Lauren SR-4 Saginaw Valley 5:39.4 21:05.3 16
20 Short, Emily SO-2 Saginaw Valley 5:39.5 21:06.0 17
21 Dinh, Tiffany SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 5:39.7 21:06.8  
22 Mullen, Regan FR-1 Colo. Christian 5:39.9 21:07.3  
23 Sindet, Brenda SR-4 West Texas A&M 5:40.0 21:07.6 18
24 Scordino, Jessica JR-3 Mansfield 5:40.1 21:08.1  
25 Brewer, Amanda SO-2 Wayne St. 5:40.1 21:08.2  
26 Osborn, Hannah SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5:40.3 21:08.7 19
27 Gibson, Kacey SR-4 Edinboro 5:40.4 21:09.2 20
28 Young, Rachel SR-4 Dixie State 5:40.7 21:10.2  
29 Wolf, Dakota SR-4 U-Mary 5:40.9 21:11.0 21
30 Gudmundson, Kayla SR-4 Winona State 5:40.9 21:11.0 22
31 Frith, Emily SO-2 Bellarmine 5:40.9 21:11.1 23
32 Watychowicz, Jessica SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 5:41.1 21:11.9  
33 Williams, Twishana SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 5:41.3 21:12.4  
34 Guarner, Mireia FR-1 West Texas A&M 5:41.4 21:12.9 24
35 Young, Jessica SO-2 Winona State 5:41.5 21:13.1 25
36 Krolick, Sarah JR-3 Edinboro 5:42.1 21:15.6 26
37 Burrell, Megan SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:42.2 21:16.1 27
38 Martin, Lauren SO-2 Adams State 5:42.7 21:17.8 28
39 Selve, Alyssa JR-3 Adams State 5:43.6 21:21.2 29
40 Blakeslee, Kyle SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5:44.1 21:23.2 30
41 Nehl, Alicia SR-4 U-Mary 5:44.7 21:25.2 31
42 Rodts, Madie SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5:44.9 21:25.8 32
43 Dolan, Erin SR-4 Drury 5:45.2 21:27.1  
44 Thralls, Katie FR-1 Seattle Pacific 5:45.5 21:28.2 33
45 Ortiz, Cassandra JR-3 Western State 5:45.8 21:29.4 34
46 Granados, Ayla JR-3 Chico State 5:46.0 21:30.0 35
47 Schnittger, Amy SR-4 Chico State 5:46.9 21:33.6 36
48 O'Guinn, Ivy JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 5:47.2 21:34.5 37
49 Brunett, Jesse SO-2 Adams State 5:47.5 21:35.7 38
50 Kipng'eno, Miriam SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 5:47.6 21:35.9 39
51 Brewis, Courtney JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5:47.6 21:36.1 40
52 Lincks, Janelle FR-1 Metropolitan St. 5:47.7 21:36.5  
53 Sandoval, Veronica JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:48.0 21:37.6 41
54 Cooling, Hannah JR-3 Colorado Mines 5:48.2 21:38.3 42
55 Raudabaugh, Amanda SR-4 Shippensburg 5:48.3 21:38.7 43
56 Schuster, Hannah SR-4 Colorado Mines 5:48.4 21:39.1 44
57 Pfiefle, Annie SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5:48.9 21:40.8 45
58 Dooley, Tara SO-2 Bentley 5:49.2 21:41.9  
59 Minor, Lauren SR-4 Southern Indiana 5:49.5 21:43.0 46
60 Beaudette, Stephanie JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 5:49.6 21:43.7 47
61 Dinnan, Courtney SR-4 So. Conn. St. 5:50.0 21:44.9  
62 Freistone, Sarah FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 5:50.5 21:46.9 48
63 Varela, Jessica SO-2 Chico State 5:50.5 21:46.9 49
64 Case, Stephanie SR-4 Slippery Rock 5:50.6 21:47.4  
65 Marshall, Anna JR-3 Western State 5:50.8 21:48.0 50
66 Schrader, Rachel JR-3 Missouri Southern 5:50.8 21:48.1 51
67 Kelsey, Devon JR-3 Humboldt State 5:51.0 21:48.9 52
68 Stepanski, Taylor FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5:51.7 21:51.2 53
69 Gray, Kristen JR-3 Southern Indiana 5:51.8 21:51.6 54
70 Ahrens, Emily SO-2 Edinboro 5:52.1 21:52.8 55
71 Van der Wyk, Tracee JR-3 Adams State 5:52.3 21:53.6 56
72 Anderson, Courtney SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 5:52.6 21:54.6 57
73 Shank, Emma JR-3 Shippensburg 5:52.7 21:55.0 58
74 Yarrow, Laura FR-1 Tampa 5:52.8 21:55.3 59
75 Skelly, Jordan SO-2 Winona State 5:53.0 21:56.2 60
76 Moore, Amber JR-3 West Texas A&M 5:53.1 21:56.6 61
77 Campbell, Dallas JR-3 Cal St. Stanislaus 5:53.4 21:57.7 62
78 Patton, Marie SR-4 Colorado Mines 5:53.7 21:58.7 63
79 Gustafson, Chloe SO-2 Colorado Mines 5:53.8 21:59.1 64
80 Taddie, Alyssa SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 5:53.8 21:59.3 65
81 Henker, Paige SR-4 Chico State 5:53.9 21:59.6 66
82 Hagan, Kelly JR-3 Tampa 5:54.1 22:00.2 67
83 McBride, Caroline SR-4 Stonehill 5:54.1 22:00.4 68
84 Martell, Angie SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5:54.6 22:02.3 69
85 Wagner, Maggie SR-4 Bellarmine 5:54.8 22:02.9 70
86 Kinney, Monica SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5:55.1 22:03.9 71
87 Poole, Brittany SR-4 NW Missouri 5:55.2 22:04.2  
88 Fricker, McKayla JR-3 Seattle Pacific 5:55.5 22:05.6 72
89 Temaat, Kaley SR-4 Pittsburg St. 5:55.6 22:05.9 73
90 Richardson, Tara SO-2 Western State 5:55.8 22:06.8 74
91 Flores, Ashley JR-3 Midwestern St. 5:56.7 22:09.9  
91 Tegenkamp, Marlee SR-4 Missouri Southern 5:56.7 22:09.9 75
93 Bick, Susan JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 5:56.9 22:10.6 76
94 Warren, Faith SR-4 Palm Beach Atlantic 5:57.2 22:11.8  
95 Thompson, Samantha JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 5:58.1 22:15.1 77
96 Morris, Katie FR-1 Seattle Pacific 5:58.6 22:17.3 78
97 Farquhar, Kirsten SO-2 Colorado Mines 5:58.7 22:17.3 79
98 Bishop, Chelsea JR-3 Stonehill 5:59.0 22:18.6 80
99 Severson, Kelcie JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5:59.5 22:20.5 81
100 Haebe, Bryn SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 5:59.6 22:20.9 82
101 Schrader, Augusta SO-2 Southern Indiana 5:59.6 22:20.9 83
102 Camarillo, Amanda JR-3 Humboldt State 5:59.7 22:21.0 84
103 Wood, Keeley JR-3 Wingate 5:59.9 22:21.8  
104 Osika, Alyssa SR-4 Ferris State 6:00.1 22:22.6 85
105 Perry, Caitlin SO-2 Shippensburg 6:00.2 22:23.2 86
106 Best, Jordan SR-4 Ferris State 6:00.3 22:23.4 87
107 McClanahan, Kaylee JR-3 Southern Indiana 6:00.4 22:23.7 88
108 Benfield, Ashley SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6:00.7 22:24.8 89
109 Naranjo, Rachel JR-3 Cal St. Stanislaus 6:00.9 22:25.5 90
110 Moase, Alex SO-2 Pittsburg St. 6:01.1 22:26.6 91
111 Weeks, Jonah SR-4 Chico State 6:01.2 22:26.8 92
112 Warren, Tayler SO-2 Adams State 6:01.3 22:27.3 93
113 Paschke, Jordan FR-1 Winona State 6:01.8 22:29.2 94
114 Magliane, Rachel FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 6:01.8 22:29.2 95
115 Blakely, Jessica SR-4 West Texas A&M 6:02.1 22:30.2 96
116 Weiss, Heather SO-2 Shippensburg 6:02.2 22:30.5 97
117 Ames, Teha SO-2 Saginaw Valley 6:02.3 22:31.0 98
118 Delpesche, Kristina FR-1 Columbus St. 6:02.7 22:32.4 99
119 Glover, Kaley SR-4 Montevallo 6:02.9 22:33.0  
120 Neher, Madison SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6:02.9 22:33.3 100
121 Palm, Alexandria JR-3 Nova Southeastern 6:03.3 22:34.5 101
122 Decker, Lynelle FR-1 Seattle Pacific 6:03.3 22:34.6 102
123 Snyder, Megan SR-4 Winona State 6:03.6 22:35.7 103
124 Falcone, Lauren SR-4 Rollins 6:03.7 22:36.0  
125 Miller, Ann Joyce FR-1 Colorado Mines 6:03.7 22:36.2 104
126 Belisle, Kaitlyn JR-3 Missouri Southern 6:03.8 22:36.5 105
127 Eickelberg, Betsy JR-3 Adelphi 6:03.9 22:36.9 106
128 Harrison, Raven FR-1 Humboldt State 6:04.1 22:37.7 107
129 Johnson, Jasmine SO-2 Seattle Pacific 6:04.2 22:37.9 108
130 Davidson, Althea SO-2 Wilmington (Del.) 6:04.3 22:38.2  
131 Johnson, Samantha JR-3 Ferris State 6:04.3 22:38.3 109
132 Patti, Anna FR-1 Seattle Pacific 6:04.4 22:38.7 110
133 Galvin, Paige SR-4 Clayton State 6:04.7 22:39.8 111
134 McCormick, Bridgette SO-2 Pittsburg St. 6:04.8 22:40.1 112
135 Zeidler, Robyn JR-3 Seattle Pacific 6:04.9 22:40.5 113
136 Jones, Kasey SO-2 Edinboro 6:05.0 22:40.9 114
137 Bahra, Rebekah FR-1 Chico State 6:05.1 22:41.2 115
138 Davis, Victoria JR-3 Bloomsburg 6:05.4 22:42.6  
139 Schrubbe, Chelsea SO-2 Winona State 6:05.5 22:42.9 116
140 Pryor, Steph JR-3 Shippensburg 6:05.5 22:42.9 117
141 Bowman, Peri JR-3 Nova Southeastern 6:05.7 22:43.4 118
142 Wilson, Erika JR-3 Southern Indiana 6:05.8 22:43.8 119
143 Dunn, Cate SO-2 Pittsburg St. 6:05.8 22:43.9 120
144 Kaufman, Caroline FR-1 Humboldt State 6:05.8 22:44.1 121
145 Carson, Nina SR-4 Humboldt State 6:05.9 22:44.2 122
146 Mengwasser, Adelene FR-1 Missouri Southern 6:05.9 22:44.3 123
147 Reynolds, Amanda SO-2 Humboldt State 6:06.1 22:45.1 124
148 Przybylek, Haleigh JR-3 Ferris State 6:06.1 22:45.2 125
149 Bauer, Samantha SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6:06.2 22:45.4 126
150 Veit, Kristen SR-4 Stonehill 6:06.5 22:46.4 127
151 LeSage, Kristie SO-2 Ferris State 6:06.7 22:47.1 128
152 Winslow, Vicky SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 6:06.7 22:47.4  
153 Weprin, Torie FR-1 Western State 6:06.9 22:48.2 129
154 Hampton, Kaia SR-4 Tampa 6:07.0 22:48.3 130
155 Looby, Jane SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 6:07.0 22:48.5 131
156 Regan, Emily JR-3 Stonehill 6:07.3 22:49.4 132
157 Sparks, Taylor SO-2 West Texas A&M 6:07.3 22:49.6 133
158 Kaste, Jacqueline SR-4 Adelphi 6:07.4 22:49.8 134
159 Kissel, Danielle FR-1 Tampa 6:07.4 22:49.9 135
160 Baehr, Lauren SO-2 Missouri Southern 6:07.4 22:50.0 136
161 Anderson, Emily SO-2 Stonehill 6:08.0 22:52.0 137
162 Sparks, Haley SO-2 West Texas A&M 6:08.0 22:52.2 138
163 Green, Rayna FR-1 Columbus St. 6:08.2 22:52.7 139
164 Elhard, Rubye SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 6:08.8 22:55.0 140
165 Thiele, Alyssa SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 6:08.9 22:55.5 141
166 Love, Emma SO-2 West Texas A&M 6:09.0 22:55.8 142
167 Haynes, Kaylie FR-1 Colorado Mines 6:09.0 22:56.0 143
168 Tourelle-Fallon, Karyssa SR-4 West Florida 6:09.0 22:56.1 144
169 Grolle, Lizzie JR-3 Cal St. Stanislaus 6:09.4 22:57.5 145
170 Krehlik, Katie SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 6:09.5 22:57.8 146
171 Lee, Jenna SR-4 Bellarmine 6:09.6 22:58.0 147
172 Epps, Casey JR-3 Pittsburg St. 6:09.6 22:58.0 148
173 Walling, Samantha JR-3 Clayton State 6:09.6 22:58.1 149
174 Koenig, Katie JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 6:09.7 22:58.6 150
175 Wendt, Alyssa FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6:10.2 23:00.3 151
176 English, Moneque JR-3 Columbus St. 6:10.6 23:01.9 152
177 Grimm, Sarah SO-2 U-Mary 6:10.8 23:02.6 153
178 Coiro, Kristina FR-1 Adelphi 6:10.8 23:02.7 154
179 Antolini, Cali FR-1 Western State 6:11.3 23:04.4 155
180 Timboni, Mathilde JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 6:11.3 23:04.5  
181 Kokesh, Molly SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 6:11.3 23:04.6 156
182 Biggers, Sarah JR-3 Stonehill 6:11.4 23:05.0 157
183 Carlson, Kayla JR-3 U-Mary 6:12.1 23:07.6 158
184 Ghabbour, Marina JR-3 Cal St. Stanislaus 6:13.1 23:11.3 159
185 Valadez, Racquel SO-2 Clayton State 6:13.3 23:11.8 160
186 Maffett, Megan SO-2 Edinboro 6:13.5 23:12.5 161
187 Paris, Amanda SR-4 Saginaw Valley 6:13.7 23:13.5 162
188 Westcott, Jordan JR-3 Saint Rose 6:13.8 23:13.7 163
189 Porsch, Renea JR-3 West Florida 6:13.9 23:14.2 164
190 Martin, Carissa SR-4 Bellarmine 6:14.4 23:16.0 165
191 Kendrick, Cassy SR-4 Missouri Southern 6:14.8 23:17.6 166
192 Kucewicz, Hannah SR-4 Edinboro 6:15.2 23:19.0 167
193 Ragan, Courtney SO-2 Tampa 6:15.5 23:20.0 168
194 Peet, Tori SO-2 Saginaw Valley 6:15.8 23:21.1 169
195 Stallard, Ladi JR-3 Southern Indiana 6:15.9 23:21.7 170
196 Kaiser, Megan SR-4 Bellarmine 6:16.1 23:22.5 171
197 McNally, Jennifer SO-2 Adelphi 6:16.2 23:22.8 172
198 Truedson, Kim FR-1 Winona State 6:16.8 23:24.8 173
199 DeVries, Hannah FR-1 Pittsburg St. 6:17.8 23:28.6 174
200 Melendez, Larissa SO-2 Adelphi 6:18.1 23:30.0 175
201 Massa, Patty SR-4 Saint Rose 6:18.2 23:30.1 176
202 Turi, Sarah SR-4 Bellarmine 6:18.5 23:31.4 177
203 Boykin, Kyndal FR-1 UNC-Pembroke 6:18.7 23:32.2 178
204 Budzinski, Elizabeth JR-3 Edinboro 6:18.9 23:32.8 179
205 Ovokaitys, Breeann SO-2 Ferris State 6:19.3 23:34.5 180
206 Callaway, Amanda SR-4 Pittsburg St. 6:19.7 23:35.9 181
207 Cohen, Emma SR-4 Saint Rose 6:20.5 23:38.6 182
208 Hilton, Skylair SO-2 Southern Indiana 6:20.6 23:39.2 183
209 Scanlan, Iolani JR-3 Tampa 6:21.5 23:42.6 184
210 Welch, Dana SR-4 Saint Rose 6:22.9 23:47.8 185
211 Smith, Jessica SO-2 Clayton State 6:23.6 23:50.1 186
212 Mahaffie, Liva SR-4 UNC-Pembroke 6:23.9 23:51.4 187
213 Share, Yelena SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 6:24.4 23:53.3 188
214 Jordan, Bianca SO-2 Saint Rose 6:24.5 23:53.6 189
215 Rotich, Caroline JR-3 Columbus St. 6:24.6 23:54.2 190
216 Seignemartin, Sabrina SR-4 West Florida 6:25.2 23:56.4 191
217 Schlusser, April SO-2 Shippensburg 6:25.6 23:57.8 192
218 Swoboda, Gabi SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 6:26.1 23:59.6 193
219 Javois, Gisele JR-3 Clayton State 6:26.2 24:00.2 194
220 Sims, Aimee FR-1 Nova Southeastern 6:26.6 24:01.5 195
221 Hundertmark, Katie SR-4 Adelphi 6:26.7 24:01.9 196
222 Giampaglia, Grace SR-4 Saint Rose 6:27.3 24:03.9 197
223 Bahn, Kelley SO-2 West Florida 6:27.4 24:04.7 198
224 Nelson, Shelby SO-2 Columbus St. 6:27.6 24:05.4 199
225 Hovis, Jetaime FR-1 Missouri Southern 6:28.4 24:08.2 200
226 Fornshell, Savannah FR-1 UNC-Pembroke 6:28.5 24:08.5 201
227 Lambrecht, Kelsey JR-3 U-Mary 6:29.1 24:10.7 202
228 Huelsman, Nicole SO-2 U-Mary 6:31.4 24:19.6 203
229 Howell, Rose SO-2 Nova Southeastern 6:31.5 24:19.7 204
230 Dorn, Kendra SO-2 UNC-Pembroke 6:32.0 24:21.5 205
231 Smith, Kayla SO-2 Ferris State 6:32.1 24:21.8 206
232 Galvin, Taylor FR-1 Clayton State 6:33.4 24:26.8 207
233 Dennis, Keyanna SO-2 West Florida 6:34.7 24:31.6 208
234 Harrington, Kristen SO-2 Saint Rose 6:37.3 24:41.5 209
235 Doughty, Ashlee JR-3 UNC-Pembroke 6:38.3 24:45.1 210
236 Smash, Brittaney JR-3 Nova Southeastern 6:38.3 24:45.2 211
237 English, Moneka SR-4 Columbus St. 6:39.0 24:47.7 212
238 Kuhnen, Maia SO-2 Clayton State 6:40.4 24:52.8 213
239 McLaughlin, Lindsey FR-1 Adelphi 6:42.5 25:01.0 214
240 McLeod, Christa SO-2 Tampa 6:42.8 25:02.0 215
241 Venturo, Brianna SO-2 Stonehill 6:43.8 25:05.7 216
242 Gillard, Jessica FR-1 West Florida 6:46.0 25:13.8 217
243 Howard, Kaitlynn FR-1 Columbus St. 6:46.7 25:16.3 218
244 Fondren, Chantelle SO-2 Saginaw Valley 6:47.3 25:18.7 219
245 Beck, Kelbe SR-4 West Florida 6:53.8 25:42.9 220
246 Osteen, Jessica JR-3 Nova Southeastern 6:55.1 25:47.7 221
247 Shogren, Kristine FR-1 Nova Southeastern 6:56.2 25:51.9 222
248 Sem, Annette SR-4 UNC-Pembroke 6:56.8 25:54.0 223
249 Long, Blair SR-4 UNC-Pembroke 7:09.4 26:41.0 224