DIAA State Cross Country Championships Date: 11-10-12   Venue: Brandywine Creek State Park, DE
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Division 1 Girls 5k Run CC Division 1
Boys 5k Run CC Division 2 Girls 5k Run CC Division 2
Boys 5k Run CC Division 1 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:28 17:17 26 1 3 5 6 11 14 15
2 1:28:19 17:39 51 4 8 10 13 16 21 25
3 1:30:05 18:01 92 2 9 19 29 33 40 57
4 1:30:40 18:08 109 12 20 22 24 31 37 86
5 1:32:29 18:29 147 18 26 32 35 36 56 59
6 1:32:55 18:35 170 17 23 30 47 53 54 88
7 1:35:30 19:06 245 34 39 49 61 62 67 68
7 1:35:08 19:01 245 7 28 46 79 85 89 110
9 1:35:45 19:09 255 42 43 45 50 75 83 103
10 1:36:56 19:23 297 41 51 58 63 84 104 105
11 1:19:44 19:56 298 52 71 81 94      
12 1:37:25 19:29 305 27 64 69 72 73 74 80
13 1:37:53 19:34 315 44 48 65 66 92 113  
14 1:39:56 19:59 379 38 78 82 90 91 96 98
15 1:40:27 20:05 389 55 70 76 93 95 107 108
16 1:42:38 20:31 443 60 87 97 99 100 101 102
17 1:53:40 22:44 533 77 109 114 116 117    
18 1:58:17 23:39 562 106 111 112 115 118 119  
Boys 5k Run CC Division 1 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hally, Pat SR Salesianum 5:23.1 16:44.0 1
2 Gallucci, P.J. SR Caesar Rodney 5:31.1 17:08.9 2
3 Magerr, Liam SR Salesianum 5:31.3 17:09.3 3
4 Fontal, Ken SR Newark 5:33.4 17:15.9 4
5 Casini, Joseph SR Salesianum 5:36.5 17:25.6 5
6 Smith, Joshua SR Salesianum 5:37.2 17:27.6 6
7 MacElrevey, Austin SR Cape Henlopen 5:38.3 17:31.0 7
8 Kitson, Christopher SR Newark 5:40.8 17:38.9 8
9 Phillips, Sam SR Caesar Rodney 5:41.3 17:40.4 9
10 Gerhart, Kyle SR Newark 5:41.5 17:41.0 10
11 LeNoir, Colin SR Salesianum 5:41.9 17:42.3 11
12 O'Connor, Nolan SR Charter 5:42.0 17:42.6 12
13 Milham, Andrew SR Newark 5:42.4 17:43.9 13
14 Higley, Thomas SR Salesianum 5:44.6 17:50.8 14
15 Apostolico, Anthony SR Salesianum 5:46.1 17:55.5 15
16 Wilson, Jarod SR Newark 5:47.5 17:59.7 16
17 Hete, Sam SR Sussex Tech 5:47.6 18:00.0 17
18 Keeper, Ben SR St. Mark's 5:48.1 18:01.5 18
19 Stevenosky, Bryce SR Caesar Rodney 5:48.7 18:03.4 19
20 Tuntivate, Kieran SR Charter 5:48.8 18:03.7 20
21 Mwaniki, Daniel JR Newark 5:48.9 18:04.1 21
22 Sorouri, Darian SR Charter 5:49.8 18:06.8 22
23 Varrato, Dylan SR Sussex Tech 5:50.0 18:07.5 23
24 Murray, Kevin JR Charter 5:51.4 18:11.8 24
25 Holveck, Brandon SR Newark 5:53.3 18:17.7 25
26 Corrigan, Mark SR St. Mark's 5:55.9 18:25.9 26
27 Tressler, Joseph SR Appoquinimink 5:56.0 18:26.2 27
28 Thornburg, Ryan SR Cape Henlopen 5:56.7 18:28.3 28
29 Hastings, Sean SR Caesar Rodney 5:58.4 18:33.5 29
30 Landis, David SR Sussex Tech 5:58.9 18:35.3 30
31 Williamson, Colby SR Charter 5:59.2 18:36.1 31
32 Prettyman, Andrew SR St. Mark's 5:59.5 18:36.9 32
33 Brooks, Brandon SR Caesar Rodney 6:00.1 18:38.9 33
34 Leone, Lucas SR Concord 6:01.0 18:41.7 34
35 O'Donnell, Dan SR St. Mark's 6:01.2 18:42.2 35
36 Pala, William SR St. Mark's 6:01.5 18:43.4 36
37 Dias, Ryan SR Charter 6:01.7 18:44.0 37
38 Graham, Dakota SR Dover 6:02.5 18:46.5 38
39 Leahan, Charles SR Concord 6:03.0 18:47.9 39
40 DeMarreau, Presten SR Caesar Rodney 6:03.5 18:49.3 40
41 Geissler, Kyle SR Middletown 6:03.8 18:50.4 41
42 Phalen, Henry SR Milford 6:04.0 18:51.2 42
43 Hagen, James SR Milford 6:06.0 18:57.2 43
44 Thomas, Jermaine SR Glasgow 6:06.1 18:57.7 44
45 Maloney, Trevor SR Milford 6:06.4 18:58.4 45
46 Sample, Jevon SR Cape Henlopen 6:07.1 19:00.6 46
47 Hernandez, Rick SR Sussex Tech 6:07.3 19:01.4 47
48 Harris, Malachi SR Glasgow 6:07.5 19:01.8 48
49 Whittle, Matt JR Concord 6:08.1 19:03.9 49
50 Eshelman, Andrew SR Milford 6:09.0 19:06.6 50
51 Tucker, Nathaniel SR Middletown 6:09.7 19:08.6 51
52 Francis, Ludric SR Smyrna 6:10.0 19:09.7 52
53 Townley, Bobby SR Sussex Tech 6:10.6 19:11.7 53
54 Westhoff, Robby SR Sussex Tech 6:11.0 19:12.8 54
55 Palomo, Nico SR William Penn 6:11.1 19:13.2 55
56 Nigro, Luke SR St. Mark's 6:11.5 19:14.4 56
57 Twining, Nate JR Caesar Rodney 6:12.2 19:16.6 57
58 Prescott, Ronald SR Middletown 6:12.5 19:17.5 58
59 Korleski, Jack SR St. Mark's 6:12.6 19:17.8 59
60 Browne, Chris SR A.I. duPont 6:14.4 19:23.2 60
61 Caldwell, Mack SR Concord 6:15.8 19:27.8 61
62 Criddell, Keith SR Concord 6:16.2 19:29.0 62
63 Cunningham, Andre SR Middletown 6:17.6 19:33.2 63
64 Dortch, Fabian SR Appoquinimink 6:19.3 19:38.5 64
65 Zavala, Fernando SR Glasgow 6:19.5 19:39.3 65
66 Damron, John SR Glasgow 6:19.7 19:39.8 66
67 Delcollo, Dan SR Concord 6:20.5 19:42.2 67
68 Rouviere, Eric SR Concord 6:20.6 19:42.6 68
69 Shand, Michael SR Appoquinimink 6:20.7 19:43.0 69
70 Studevant, Nicholas JR William Penn 6:21.0 19:43.8 70
71 Sanchez, Ben SR Smyrna 6:21.8 19:46.2 71
72 Cochran, Connor SR Appoquinimink 6:22.3 19:48.0 72
73 Cho, Chris SR Appoquinimink 6:22.9 19:49.7 73
74 Symes, Matthew JR Appoquinimink 6:23.3 19:51.0 74
75 Morgan, Jeremy SR Milford 6:23.8 19:52.5 75
76 Davis, Shaheem SR William Penn 6:24.5 19:54.8 76
77 Richardson, Rob SR Delcastle Tech 6:24.6 19:55.2 77
78 Powell, Dannie SR Dover 6:25.8 19:58.8 78
79 Miller, Sidney SR Cape Henlopen 6:26.2 20:00.0 79
80 Taylor, Ryan SR Appoquinimink 6:26.4 20:00.6 80
81 Stypinski, Ryan SR Smyrna 6:26.7 20:01.7 81
82 Spencer, Clarence SR Dover 6:27.8 20:05.1 82
83 Munce, Brandon SR Milford 6:28.0 20:05.7 83
84 McMenamin, Michael SR Middletown 6:28.4 20:07.0 84
85 Sheehan, Sean SR Cape Henlopen 6:28.9 20:08.5 85
86 McCarthy, Brendan JR Charter 6:29.6 20:10.6 86
87 Halton, Eric SR A.I. duPont 6:29.7 20:11.0 87
88 Bamforth, Jake SR Sussex Tech 6:33.1 20:21.4 88
89 Brown, Dylan SR Cape Henlopen 6:34.9 20:27.0 89
90 Clayville, Brandon SR Dover 6:36.8 20:33.0 90
91 Thurman, Charles SR Dover 6:37.0 20:33.7 91
92 White, Zach SR Glasgow 6:37.4 20:34.7 92
93 Seibert, Greg SR William Penn 6:40.4 20:44.0 93
94 Coburn, Kyle SR Smyrna 6:41.4 20:47.2 94
95 Sanchez, Chris SR William Penn 6:42.8 20:51.7 95
96 Hudson, Khalen SR Dover 6:43.7 20:54.5 96
97 Harrison, Ben SR A.I. duPont 6:45.1 20:58.9 97
98 Nwogbaga, Ifunanya SR Dover 6:45.8 21:00.8 98
99 Folarin, Ibukun SR A.I. duPont 6:46.3 21:02.5 99
100 Bacigalupi, David JR A.I. duPont 6:46.4 21:02.9 100
101 Arriaga, Jordy SR A.I. duPont 6:46.6 21:03.3 101
102 Hunter, Jayshawn SR A.I. duPont 6:47.9 21:07.6 102
103 Benson-Reid, Chandler SR Milford 6:48.7 21:09.8 103
104 Billings, Josh SR Middletown 6:51.8 21:19.7 104
105 Baker, Nick SR Middletown 6:55.7 21:31.7 105
106 D Orleans, Rosemond SR Sussex Central 6:55.8 21:32.0 106
107 Buchanan, Auston SR William Penn 6:56.1 21:32.8 107
108 Semmel, Jesse SR William Penn 7:01.6 21:49.9 108
109 Thurman, Amani JR Delcastle Tech 7:03.7 21:56.7 109
110 Conley, Amir SR Cape Henlopen 7:13.6 22:27.4 110
111 Knocks, Kevine SR Sussex Central 7:22.2 22:54.0 111
112 Robb, Alex SR Sussex Central 7:27.3 23:09.9 112
113 Shubert, Asante SR Glasgow 7:33.5 23:29.2 113
114 Cortes, Daniel SR Delcastle Tech 7:33.6 23:29.5 114
115 Dunkleburger, Alex SR Sussex Central 7:37.4 23:41.1 115
116 Ashley, Michael SR Delcastle Tech 7:43.4 23:59.9 116
117 Evans, Ineyriall SR Delcastle Tech 7:49.7 24:19.4 117
118 Hickman, Jason SR Sussex Central 8:41.7 27:01.2 118
119 Hazzard, Colin SR Sussex Central 8:44.8 27:10.8 119
Girls 5k Run CC Division 1 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:36 20:55 44 1 4 10 14 15 16 18
2 1:29:18 22:19 103 6 22 36 39      
3 1:49:36 21:55 113 3 5 21 38 46 52 55
4 1:50:57 22:11 114 8 13 27 32 34 43 44
5 1:50:21 22:04 119 2 24 25 28 40 48 77
6 1:52:38 22:31 140 9 26 29 35 41 53 60
7 1:57:25 23:29 211 7 37 42 45 80 82 83
8 1:57:54 23:34 231 12 17 64 67 71 75 88
9 1:58:55 23:47 234 30 33 54 58 59 69 74
10 1:58:50 23:46 238 23 31 51 63 70 78 84
11 1:58:35 23:43 240 19 47 50 56 68 76 87
12 1:59:27 23:53 250 11 49 57 61 72    
13 1:51:24 27:51 332 66 81 90 95      
14 2:12:49 26:33 354 20 62 89 91 92 93 94
15 2:11:11 26:14 388 65 73 79 85 86    
Girls 5k Run CC Division 1 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rickert, Amanda SR Charter 6:25.8 19:58.8 1
2 Mills, Rebekah SR Caesar Rodney 6:26.8 20:01.7 2
3 Dunkley, Ashton SR Middletown 6:33.6 20:23.1 3
4 Ford, Erin SR Charter 6:35.2 20:27.9 4
5 Brown, Gabby SR Middletown 6:36.5 20:32.0 5
6 Vickers, Tori SR Smyrna 6:40.8 20:45.2 6
7 Groce, Alexis SR Milford 6:42.4 20:50.3 7
8 Pascoe, Celia SR Appoquinimink 6:45.5 21:00.1 8
9 Kaminski, Analese JR St. Mark's 6:48.4 21:08.9 9
10 Subramoney, Caroline JR Charter 6:48.8 21:10.4 10
11 Burliegh, Ave JR Dover 6:51.2 21:17.8 11
12 Macturk, Katie JR Concord 6:51.7 21:19.3 12
13 Freed, Piper JR Appoquinimink 6:52.3 21:21.0 13
14 Martin, Danielle SO Charter 6:53.5 21:24.8 14
15 Anderson, Maria SR Charter 6:56.8 21:35.1 15
16 Santer, Lexi SR Charter 6:57.0 21:35.8 16
17 McKinney, Paige SR Concord 7:01.2 21:48.8 17
18 Barnes, Emma SR Charter 7:01.4 21:49.4 18
19 MacElrevey, Madison SR Cape Henlopen 7:01.9 21:51.0 19
20 Desir, Dieunise SR William Penn 7:02.0 21:51.4 20
21 Carey, Kathleen SR Middletown 7:02.4 21:52.4 21
22 Cooper, Erin SR Smyrna 7:07.6 22:08.6 22
23 Beston, Rachel JR Newark 7:07.7 22:09.0 23
24 Seiwell, Amanda SR Caesar Rodney 7:09.0 22:12.9 24
25 Cummings, Cowan JR Caesar Rodney 7:10.1 22:16.6 25
26 McGovern, Katie SR St. Mark's 7:10.4 22:17.4 26
27 Brinsky, Courtney SR Appoquinimink 7:13.2 22:26.2 27
28 Campagnini, Gina SR Caesar Rodney 7:15.0 22:31.8 28
29 Crouse, Lauren SR St. Mark's 7:17.6 22:39.8 29
30 Killmon, Bethany SR Sussex Tech 7:23.0 22:56.4 30
31 Milham, Virginia JR Newark 7:23.5 22:57.9 31
32 Powell, Madison SR Appoquinimink 7:25.0 23:02.8 32
33 Taylor, Natasha SR Sussex Tech 7:26.2 23:06.3 33
34 Wilson, April SR Appoquinimink 7:26.7 23:08.1 34
35 Pettoruto, Sarah SR St. Mark's 7:26.8 23:08.4 35
36 Dollard, Kiara JR Smyrna 7:26.9 23:08.7 36
37 Uebele, Hannah SR Milford 7:27.4 23:10.2 37
38 Coleman, Chanel SR Middletown 7:27.7 23:11.2 38
39 Warner, Rukiayah SR Smyrna 7:29.4 23:16.3 39
40 Mills, Channah JR Caesar Rodney 7:30.1 23:18.5 40
41 Baker, Madelyn SR St. Mark's 7:31.9 23:24.0 41
42 Rodriguez, Janin SR Milford 7:32.8 23:26.9 42
43 Fitzpatrick, Kelsey SR Appoquinimink 7:33.9 23:30.4 43
44 Montague, Alissa SR Appoquinimink 7:34.4 23:32.0 44
45 Cole, Lydia SR Milford 7:34.5 23:32.4 45
46 Davis, Alexandra SR Middletown 7:36.3 23:37.8 46
47 Mocci, Alyssa SR Cape Henlopen 7:38.2 23:43.8 47
48 Mihok, Jackie SR Caesar Rodney 7:38.4 23:44.3 48
49 Miller, Alice SR Dover 7:38.8 23:45.6 49
50 Rams, Keren SR Cape Henlopen 7:40.2 23:49.9 50
51 Donnelly, Ashlei SR Newark 7:40.5 23:50.9 51
52 Rinaldi, Erin SR Middletown 7:40.8 23:51.8 52
53 Chamness, Marisa SR St. Mark's 7:42.2 23:56.3 53
54 LeCates, Chelsea SR Sussex Tech 7:42.8 23:58.2 54
55 Deliberty, Sara SR Middletown 7:43.0 23:58.6 55
56 Best, Rachel SR Cape Henlopen 7:46.0 24:08.1 56
57 Reaves, Brianna SR Dover 7:50.8 24:22.9 57
58 Sava, Amanda SR Sussex Tech 7:51.8 24:26.1 58
59 Hall, Briana SR Sussex Tech 7:52.6 24:28.4 59
60 McCabe, Rachel SR St. Mark's 7:53.5 24:31.2 60
61 Reed, Kaitlyn JR Dover 7:55.4 24:37.2 61
62 Murphy, Hailey SR William Penn 7:56.0 24:39.2 62
63 Delaney, Allison SR Newark 7:57.5 24:43.7 63
64 Waites, Haley SR Concord 7:57.6 24:44.1 64
65 Downs, Sierra SR A.I. duPont 7:59.1 24:48.8 65
66 Duran, Paloma SR Delcastle Tech 7:59.9 24:51.2 66
67 McKinney, Taylor JR Concord 8:00.0 24:51.5 67
68 Heffernan, Maggie SR Cape Henlopen 8:03.6 25:02.7 68
69 Cannon, Kellen SR Sussex Tech 8:04.9 25:06.7 69
70 Rowley, Sam SR Newark 8:05.7 25:09.1 70
71 Welch, Cassidy SR Concord 8:06.2 25:10.8 71
72 Lazzeri, Rebecca SR Dover 8:10.6 25:24.6 72
73 Jackson, Ana SR A.I. duPont 8:12.1 25:29.2 73
74 Davidson, Meghan SR Sussex Tech 8:12.3 25:29.8 74
75 Cusack, Jessica SR Concord 8:13.9 25:34.8 75
76 Wagner, Riley SR Cape Henlopen 8:16.3 25:42.1 76
77 Skocik, Nicole SR Caesar Rodney 8:19.7 25:52.8 77
78 Holvek, Whitney SR Newark 8:23.6 26:04.7 78
79 O'donnell, Sally SR A.I. duPont 8:26.8 26:14.8 79
80 Hoey, Taylor SR Milford 8:30.3 26:25.5 80
81 Hicks, Tiffany SR Delcastle Tech 8:33.2 26:34.5 81
82 Hernandez, Natalia SR Milford 8:38.8 26:52.1 82
83 Chilton, Osisang SR Milford 8:38.9 26:52.4 83
84 Beston, Caroline SR Newark 8:42.1 27:02.3 84
85 King, Abigail JR A.I. duPont 8:46.4 27:15.7 85
86 Howe, Kathryn SR A.I. duPont 8:48.9 27:23.6 86
87 Hart, Brittany SR Cape Henlopen 8:49.8 27:26.3 87
88 Holland, Kelley SR Concord 8:58.3 27:52.6 88
89 Percell, Suniah JR William Penn 9:01.1 28:01.3 89
90 Cortez, Paulina SR Delcastle Tech 9:07.4 28:20.8 90
91 McCormick, Alexis JR William Penn 9:12.1 28:35.6 91
92 Louisaire, Lauren SR William Penn 9:33.7 29:42.7 92
93 Martinez, Doria JR William Penn 9:34.0 29:43.6 93
94 Gallagher, Kirsten SR William Penn 9:45.6 30:19.5 94
95 Rosado, Destiny SR Delcastle Tech 10:10.9 31:38.1 95
Girls 5k Run CC Division 2 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:09 19:25 16 1 2 3 4 6 17 28
2 1:43:55 20:47 55 5 7 13 14 16 20 35
3 24:59 24:59 69 69            
4 46:50 23:25 95 39 56          
5 1:46:45 21:21 101 9 10 24 26 32 50 51
6 1:48:31 21:42 105 15 18 22 23 27 34 42
7 29:10 29:10 114 114            
8 Pencader Charter 35:43 35:43 131 131            
9 1:50:53 22:10 152 8 29 37 38 40 41 58
10 1:52:30 22:30 171 11 12 36 53 59 67 71
11 56:53 28:26 222 107 115          
12 1:57:24 23:28 238 25 31 47 60 75 103 117
13 1:57:49 23:33 241 19 21 55 65 81 82 100
14 1:59:16 23:51 269 44 45 57 61 62 92 104
15 2:01:50 24:22 304 43 49 66 70 76 79 87
16 2:02:50 24:34 317 30 33 73 90 91 95 116
17 2:04:02 24:48 342 52 54 64 84 88 99 113
18 2:05:04 25:00 359 46 48 80 83 102 110 111
19 2:05:54 25:10 365 63 68 72 77 85 86 97
20 1:41:56 33:58 380 124 126 130        
21 1:43:42 34:34 382 118 128 136        
22 2:16:53 27:22 481 74 93 94 98 122 125 134
23 2:09:25 32:21 482 108 119 120 135      
24 2:17:14 34:18 512 123 127 129 133      
25 Polytech 2:20:35 28:07 513 78 96 106 112 121    
26 2:24:06 28:49 536 89 101 105 109 132    
Girls 5k Run CC Division 2 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Anderson, Reagan SR Tatnall 6:06.6 18:59.1 1
2 Williams, Julie SR Tatnall 6:10.9 19:12.6 2
3 Hanrahan, Kieran SR Tatnall 6:11.6 19:14.7 3
4 Foley, Caroline SO Tatnall 6:17.4 19:32.6 4
5 Paolucci, Emily SR Padua 6:19.4 19:38.9 5
6 Teklits, Quinn SO Tatnall 6:29.6 20:10.5 6
7 Panella, Karlee SR Padua 6:30.5 20:13.5 7
8 Carney, Colleen SR Archmere 6:31.5 20:16.6 8
9 foley, ashlynne SR Delaware Military Academy 6:31.9 20:17.8 9
10 fraczkowski, adrienne SR Delaware Military Academy 6:32.5 20:19.7 10
11 Wallace, Courtney SR Ursuline 6:41.7 20:48.1 11
12 Wong, Kennedy SR Ursuline 6:45.0 20:58.4 12
13 LeNoir, Mary Catherine SR Padua 6:50.2 21:14.7 13
14 Spadaccini, Erin SR Padua 6:52.6 21:22.1 14
15 Porrazzo, Caitlin SR St. Andrews 6:53.7 21:25.6 15
16 Spadaccini, Angie SR Padua 6:54.1 21:26.6 16
17 Gaito, Amy SR Tatnall 6:56.5 21:34.3 17
18 Porrazzo, Emma SR St. Andrews 6:56.9 21:35.4 18
19 DiIorio, Tess SR Conrad Schools of Science 6:58.1 21:39.2 19
20 Ciritella, Jill SR Padua 6:59.7 21:44.0 20
21 Saunders, Brooke SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:00.0 21:45.0 21
22 Barnowski, Aggy SR St. Andrews 7:00.1 21:45.3 22
23 Bristow, Charlotte SR St. Andrews 7:00.3 21:45.9 23
24 jones, rachel SR Delaware Military Academy 7:01.6 21:50.0 24
25 Belcher, Haley SR Brandywine 7:01.8 21:50.7 25
26 jones, kylie JR Delaware Military Academy 7:01.9 21:51.0 26
27 Tarbell, Liza SR St. Andrews 7:04.7 21:59.8 27
28 Foley, Nicole SR Tatnall 7:05.8 22:03.2 28
29 Henjes, Leigh SR Archmere 7:07.5 22:08.3 29
30 Hughes, Juliana SR Tower Hill 7:12.1 22:22.6 30
31 Pradell, Halley SR Brandywine 7:12.5 22:23.9 31
32 glanz, megan SR Delaware Military Academy 7:13.5 22:27.0 32
33 Abramczyk, Raley SR Tower Hill 7:13.9 22:28.3 33
34 Bell, Eliza SR St. Andrews 7:14.0 22:28.5 34
35 Robertson, Regan SR Padua 7:14.3 22:29.6 35
36 Sanclemente, Drew SR Ursuline 7:16.4 22:36.1 36
37 Cline, Laura SR Archmere 7:16.7 22:36.9 37
38 Bradley, Alana SR Archmere 7:22.4 22:54.6 38
39 Butkus, Amanda JR St. Georges Tech 7:22.9 22:56.1 39
40 Williams, Laura JR Archmere 7:23.3 22:57.5 40
41 Bradford, Emily SR Archmere 7:24.3 23:00.7 41
42 Neil, Juliette JR St. Andrews 7:24.6 23:01.6 42
43 Freilich, Emily SR Wilmington Friends 7:25.6 23:04.5 43
44 Sharp, Mackenzie JR Caravel 7:26.6 23:07.7 44
45 Morrell, Kayla SR Caravel 7:27.8 23:11.3 45
46 Rosser, Taylor SR Lake Forest 7:29.0 23:15.2 46
47 Sowards, Jasmine SR Brandywine 7:29.8 23:17.7 47
48 Kenton, Jessalynn JR Lake Forest 7:29.9 23:18.0 48
49 Hendriks, Liza SR Wilmington Friends 7:33.6 23:29.5 49
50 shellenberger, megan JR Delaware Military Academy 7:35.1 23:34.0 50
51 shellenberger, jen SR Delaware Military Academy 7:35.3 23:34.6 51
52 Chalfant, Rowan SR Mt. Pleasant 7:38.0 23:43.1 52
53 Blow, Mallory SR Ursuline 7:39.6 23:48.2 53
54 Phillips, Kaitlin JR Mt. Pleasant 7:39.9 23:49.0 54
55 Whiteman, Josephina SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:41.4 23:53.7 55
56 Kachinsky, Lexie JR St. Georges Tech 7:41.7 23:54.6 56
57 Owens, Rachel SR Caravel 7:42.2 23:56.3 57
58 Hicks, Camryn SR Archmere 7:44.7 24:04.1 58
59 Field, Emma SR Ursuline 7:49.7 24:19.6 59
60 McCoy, Megary SR Brandywine 7:51.8 24:26.0 60
61 Stowell, Skylar JR Caravel 7:53.0 24:29.9 61
62 Kutchen, Trudy SR Caravel 7:53.6 24:31.5 62
63 Marcozzi, Peyton SR Sanford School 7:54.6 24:34.8 63
64 Goodman-Joines, Emily SR Mt. Pleasant 7:58.2 24:46.0 64
65 Kreiss, Brianna SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:58.4 24:46.4 65
66 Ramos, Amanda SR Wilmington Friends 7:59.5 24:49.8 66
67 Bullock, Caroline JR Ursuline 7:59.8 24:50.8 67
68 Benson, Lucy SR Sanford School 8:00.6 24:53.4 68
69 Ferguson , Leah JR Christiana 8:02.6 24:59.7 69
70 McGinnis, Ellie SR Wilmington Friends 8:02.9 25:00.6 70
71 Collins, Leslie SR Ursuline 8:03.4 25:02.0 71
72 McGaurn, Erica SR Sanford School 8:03.7 25:03.0 72
73 Morton, Jackie SR Tower Hill 8:09.0 25:19.4 73
74 Parsons, Leslie SR Red Lion Christian 8:09.7 25:21.6 74
75 Buckley, Meghan SR Brandywine 8:11.2 25:26.2 75
76 Atkins, Bobbie SR Wilmington Friends 8:11.3 25:26.7 76
77 Thomas, Jamie SR Sanford School 8:13.1 25:32.3 77
78 Cote, Emma SR Polytech 8:14.8 25:37.6 78
79 Napoletano, Joelle SR Wilmington Friends 8:16.4 25:42.4 79
80 Mogel, Ashley SR Lake Forest 8:16.9 25:44.1 80
81 Podesta, Rachel SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:17.3 25:45.2 81
82 Kane, Meghan SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:17.4 25:45.6 82
83 Hase, Kristy JR Lake Forest 8:18.3 25:48.4 83
84 Vanderloo, Julia SR Mt. Pleasant 8:18.4 25:48.8 84
85 Cook, Caroline SO Sanford School 8:19.2 25:51.1 85
86 Kozar, Megan SR Sanford School 8:20.4 25:54.9 86
87 Russ, Julia SR Wilmington Friends 8:20.5 25:55.1 87
88 Kripalu, Varsha SR Mt. Pleasant 8:20.7 25:55.8 88
89 Deaton, Maddy SR Wilmington Christian 8:24.5 26:07.7 89
90 Smith, Zoe SR Tower Hill 8:28.0 26:18.6 90
91 Kollias, Kelly SR Tower Hill 8:29.1 26:22.0 91
92 Thatcher, Jenna SR Caravel 8:29.3 26:22.6 92
93 Revell, Sydney SR Red Lion Christian 8:29.7 26:23.8 93
94 Warrington, Kristin SO Red Lion Christian 8:30.0 26:24.6 94
95 Coffin, Elizabeth JR Tower Hill 8:32.0 26:31.0 95
96 West, Bethany SR Polytech 8:33.9 26:36.8 96
97 Yung, Megan SR Sanford School 8:34.0 26:37.1 97
98 Berry, Angela SR Red Lion Christian 8:34.4 26:38.5 98
99 Slovitsky, Karina SR Mt. Pleasant 8:35.6 26:42.1 99
100 Fisher, Summer SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:38.0 26:49.5 100
101 Hamilton, Larissa SR Wilmington Christian 8:38.4 26:50.7 101
102 Nichols, Kathryn SR Lake Forest 8:41.0 26:58.9 102
103 Berkel, Adia SR Brandywine 8:41.1 26:59.2 103
104 Tait, Pheobe SR Caravel 8:43.8 27:07.7 104
105 Ingman, Olivia JR Wilmington Christian 8:44.0 27:08.3 105
106 Wright, Elizabeth SR Polytech 8:48.6 27:22.4 106
107 Sullivan, Megan SR St. Thomas More 8:50.0 27:26.8 107
108 Bird, Katherine SR Indian River 9:00.4 27:59.1 108
109 Spangler, Emily SO Wilmington Christian 9:01.7 28:03.1 109
110 Wilson, Alexandra JR Lake Forest 9:08.5 28:24.2 110
111 Lomax, Brenda JR Lake Forest 9:11.3 28:32.9 111
112 Dodgen, Lauren JR Polytech 9:19.1 28:57.3 112
113 Schwartz, Rebecca SR Mt. Pleasant 9:23.2 29:10.1 113
114 Frazier, Emelyn SR McKean 9:23.3 29:10.5 114
115 Salas, Sunny SR St. Thomas More 9:28.6 29:26.7 115
116 Reith, Julia SR Tower Hill 9:37.8 29:55.3 116
117 Baumann, Morgan SR Brandywine 9:38.6 29:58.0 117
118 Winterling, Mignon SR Delmarva Christian 9:51.5 30:38.1 118
119 Jensen, Katelyn JR Indian River 10:02.3 31:11.5 119
120 Walker, Taylor JR Indian River 10:12.8 31:44.3 120
121 Foster, Jennifer JR Polytech 10:18.4 32:01.5 121
122 Boulanger, Miranda SR Red Lion Christian 10:19.6 32:05.3 122
123 Sigai, Brenna SR Seaford 10:25.5 32:23.7 123
124 Cochran, Shelby SR Hodgson Vo-Tech 10:36.2 32:56.8 124
125 Scott, Abby SR Red Lion Christian 10:40.1 33:09.0 125
126 Vernacchio, Victoria SR Hodgson Vo-Tech 10:51.9 33:45.6 126
127 Ponder, Verstel SR Seaford 10:57.6 34:03.3 127
128 Beckett, Elisha SR Delmarva Christian 11:07.3 34:33.4 128
129 Sigai, Deanna SR Seaford 11:11.6 34:46.9 129
130 Saltenberger, Christine JR Hodgson Vo-Tech 11:20.5 35:14.5 130
131 Osicky, Arabelle SR Pencader Charter 11:29.9 35:43.7 131
132 Latham, Lizzie SR Wilmington Christian 11:34.1 35:56.8 132
133 Sigai, Jordan SR Seaford 11:35.2 36:00.3 133
134 Richmond, Rebekah SR Red Lion Christian 11:35.4 36:01.0 134
135 Bird, Kassandra JR Indian River 12:23.7 38:30.9 135
136 Bury, Christen SR Delmarva Christian 12:23.8 38:31.3 136
Boys 5k Run CC Division 2 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:16 16:39 24 2 3 4 6 9 12 13
2 1:27:41 17:32 62 1 10 14 18 19 20 27
3 1:32:31 18:30 122 8 21 24 30 39 54  
4 1:32:53 18:34 123 11 23 26 28 35 44 50
5 1:33:30 18:42 151 7 17 32 43 52 88 104
6 1:33:48 18:45 152 5 25 34 42 46 53 66
7 1:37:42 19:32 235 15 48 49 56 67 69 103
8 1:39:39 19:55 264 22 41 63 68 70 82 84
9 1:39:32 19:54 272 16 38 60 65 93 99 118
10 Conrad Schools of Science 1:41:06 20:13 296 31 57 61 64 83 102 105
11 1:41:31 20:18 308 29 37 47 81 114 136  
12 1:08:28 22:49 313 51 119 143        
13 1:42:42 20:32 330 36 55 71 77 91 107 122
14 1:42:31 20:30 331 33 40 78 79 101 128  
15 1:10:00 23:20 351 94 115 142        
16 1:09:02 23:00 368 110 124 134        
17 1:45:13 21:02 396 58 59 74 97 108 125 126
18 1:47:55 21:35 459 62 89 90 98 120 131 138
19 Polytech 1:47:49 21:33 460 73 86 95 100 106 127 133
20 1:52:55 22:35 517 72 87 96 117 145    
21 1:51:47 22:21 530 76 80 116 123 135 148  
22 1:56:46 23:21 569 45 113 130 132 149    
23 1:56:29 23:17 600 92 109 121 137 141 147  
24 1:58:20 23:40 608 85 111 129 139 144    
25 2:05:23 25:04 623 75 112 140 146 150    
Boys 5k Run CC Division 2 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mascioli, John SR Archmere 5:13.2 16:13.2 1
2 Giacco, Alex SR Tatnall 5:14.4 16:16.9 2
3 Hagood, Jack SR Tatnall 5:15.3 16:19.6 3
4 Garrett, Stephen SR Tatnall 5:18.0 16:28.2 4
5 mcgovern, matt SR Delaware Military Academy 5:25.9 16:52.7 5
6 Lynch, Patrick SR Tatnall 5:26.4 16:54.3 6
7 Connelly, Thomas SR Wilmington Friends 5:28.0 16:59.3 7
8 Szwetkowski, Connor SR Caravel 5:30.7 17:07.6 8
9 Garrett, Joey JR Tatnall 5:33.9 17:17.5 9
10 Guerin, Evan SR Archmere 5:34.2 17:18.4 10
11 McIlvaine, Alex SR St. Andrews 5:36.7 17:26.1 11
12 Paul, Henry SR Tatnall 5:37.0 17:27.0 12
13 Flanagan, Michael JR Tatnall 5:39.4 17:34.7 13
14 Takata, Colton SR Archmere 5:41.5 17:41.2 14
15 Harris, Brendan SR Tower Hill 5:45.3 17:53.0 15
16 Braxton, Rudy SR Hodgson Vo-Tech 5:48.0 18:01.4 16
17 Salvadori, Cavender SR Wilmington Friends 5:48.2 18:02.0 17
18 Deely, Chris SR Archmere 5:50.2 18:08.1 18
19 McCarthy, Will SR Archmere 5:54.2 18:20.5 19
20 Porth, Tom SR Archmere 5:54.8 18:22.5 20
21 Schaefer, Nathan SR Caravel 5:55.9 18:25.9 21
22 McCoy, Eamon SR Brandywine 5:57.0 18:29.4 22
23 McDonough, Riley SR St. Andrews 5:57.6 18:31.1 23
24 Sewell, Trent SR Caravel 6:00.0 18:38.7 24
25 davis, philip SR Delaware Military Academy 6:01.8 18:44.1 25
26 Brown, Malcolm SR St. Andrews 6:02.2 18:45.5 26
27 Graf, Collin SR Archmere 6:02.7 18:46.9 27
28 Bowditch, Will SR St. Andrews 6:06.2 18:58.0 28
29 Collins, Michael JR Red Lion Christian 6:06.5 18:58.9 29
30 Weller, Andrew SR Caravel 6:07.1 19:00.8 30
31 Saunders, Brett JR Conrad Schools of Science 6:09.2 19:07.2 31
32 Hollingsworth, Jack SR Wilmington Friends 6:10.3 19:10.6 32
33 Bailey, Adam JR Lake Forest 6:10.9 19:12.5 33
34 mcgovern, tyler SR Delaware Military Academy 6:11.0 19:12.9 34
35 Fox, Sam SR St. Andrews 6:11.1 19:13.2 35
36 Babatunde, Adeola SR Mt. Pleasant 6:11.5 19:14.4 36
37 Costello, Travis SR Red Lion Christian 6:11.8 19:15.3 37
38 Urban, Chase SR Hodgson Vo-Tech 6:12.7 19:18.1 38
39 Warren, Chet JR Caravel 6:13.1 19:19.2 39
40 Shelton, Tyler SR Lake Forest 6:13.7 19:21.1 40
41 Tyris, Andrew SR Brandywine 6:13.9 19:21.9 41
42 gebhart, andrew SR Delaware Military Academy 6:14.7 19:24.2 42
43 Ly, Steven SR Wilmington Friends 6:15.2 19:25.8 43
44 Maguire, Daniel SR St. Andrews 6:16.2 19:28.8 44
45 Nguatem, Ernest SR Pencader Charter 6:17.5 19:32.9 45
46 hanley, zach SR Delaware Military Academy 6:18.2 19:35.2 46
47 Kaczowka, Daniel SR Red Lion Christian 6:18.4 19:35.7 47
48 Giroux-Doehing, Nick SR Tower Hill 6:18.7 19:36.8 48
49 Van Vecten, Stephen SR Tower Hill 6:18.9 19:37.4 49
50 Egan, Ben SR St. Andrews 6:20.1 19:41.0 50
51 Hall, Brent SR McKean 6:20.4 19:42.0 51
52 Pincus, Josh JR Wilmington Friends 6:23.8 19:52.6 52
53 mccarthy, garret SR Delaware Military Academy 6:25.3 19:57.1 53
54 Gauding, Matt SR Caravel 6:25.9 19:59.1 54
55 Galbraith, Zachary JR Mt. Pleasant 6:26.5 20:00.9 55
56 Nickel, Mason SR Tower Hill 6:27.8 20:04.9 56
57 Fintak, Nick SR Conrad Schools of Science 6:28.8 20:08.0 57
58 Cook, Ben SR Sanford School 6:29.8 20:11.2 58
59 Long, Trevor SR Sanford School 6:30.1 20:12.2 59
60 Mazalewski, Daniel SR Hodgson Vo-Tech 6:30.2 20:12.4 60
61 Speer, Kevin SR Conrad Schools of Science 6:30.9 20:14.5 61
62 Wehmeyer, Jack SR Wilmington Christian 6:32.2 20:18.6 62
63 Gross, Andrew SR Brandywine 6:32.3 20:18.8 63
64 Marsh, Dean JR Conrad Schools of Science 6:32.6 20:20.0 64
65 Robertson, Caleb SR Hodgson Vo-Tech 6:33.3 20:22.2 65
66 swain, kyle SR Delaware Military Academy 6:35.0 20:27.2 66
67 Capodanno, Andrew SR Tower Hill 6:35.9 20:30.2 67
68 Andreas, Matthew SR Brandywine 6:39.5 20:41.3 68
69 Greenbaum, Aaron SR Tower Hill 6:40.2 20:43.6 69
70 Smith, Connor SR Brandywine 6:41.6 20:48.0 70
71 Temesgen, Fitru SR Mt. Pleasant 6:42.9 20:51.8 71
72 McCabe, Will SR Indian River 6:43.6 20:54.2 72
73 Bozeman, Jesse SR Polytech 6:44.1 20:55.6 73
74 Fleming, Justin SR Sanford School 6:44.2 20:56.1 74
75 Pacheco, Alonte SR Seaford 6:44.3 20:56.3 75
76 Anderson, Kenny SR St. Thomas More 6:44.4 20:56.7 76
77 Thomas, Patrick SR Mt. Pleasant 6:46.1 21:01.9 77
78 Welch, Zackery SR Lake Forest 6:46.3 21:02.6 78
79 Wright, Bryan SR Lake Forest 6:46.7 21:03.6 79
80 Dean, Chris JR St. Thomas More 6:48.1 21:08.0 80
81 Bogetti, Anthony SR Red Lion Christian 6:48.6 21:09.7 81
82 Cline, Noah SR Brandywine 6:49.6 21:12.7 82
83 Meyer, Rhett SR Conrad Schools of Science 6:51.0 21:17.1 83
84 Tobin, Michael JR Brandywine 6:52.1 21:20.5 84
85 Carey, Jordan SR Delmarva Christian 6:52.2 21:20.8 85
86 Herbert, Michael SR Polytech 6:52.3 21:21.2 86
87 Hattier, Donald JR Indian River 6:52.6 21:22.0 87
88 Endo, Kenji SR Wilmington Friends 6:52.9 21:23.1 88
89 Hawk, Nathan SR Wilmington Christian 6:54.7 21:28.7 89
90 Jacobson, Danny SR Wilmington Christian 6:55.7 21:31.6 90
91 Pleasant, Andre SR Mt. Pleasant 6:56.4 21:33.9 91
92 Stephenson, Ronald SR Christiana 6:56.7 21:34.7 92
93 Clinkscale, Larry SR Hodgson Vo-Tech 6:57.9 21:38.6 93
94 Ricci, Mike JR St. Elizabeth 6:58.1 21:39.1 94
95 Gafford, Zach JR Polytech 6:58.8 21:41.2 95
96 Burke, Keaton SR Indian River 6:59.7 21:44.0 96
97 White, Bari SR Sanford School 6:59.9 21:44.7 97
98 Spangler, Josh SR Wilmington Christian 7:00.2 21:45.8 98
99 Toy, Daniel SR Hodgson Vo-Tech 7:01.0 21:48.2 99
100 Arroyo, David SR Polytech 7:01.6 21:50.0 100
101 Yi, Jang SR Lake Forest 7:02.2 21:51.8 101
102 Allen, Zachary SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:03.1 21:54.7 102
103 Fagan, Patrick SR Tower Hill 7:03.4 21:55.5 103
104 Stanborough, Chris JR Wilmington Friends 7:04.1 21:57.9 104
105 Rossi, Mark SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:05.2 22:01.1 105
106 O'Hea, Connor JR Polytech 7:05.3 22:01.4 106
107 Brown, Elijah SR Mt. Pleasant 7:07.3 22:07.6 107
108 Malafronti, Chris SR Sanford School 7:08.0 22:10.0 108
109 Hail, Ian SR Christiana 7:08.3 22:10.7 109
110 Jimi, Issa SR St. Georges Tech 7:10.6 22:17.9 110
111 Bolles, Frank SR Delmarva Christian 7:11.1 22:19.5 111
112 King, Matthew JR Seaford 7:11.3 22:20.1 112
113 Osicky, Joey JR Pencader Charter 7:13.7 22:27.5 113
114 Ammerman, Daniel SR Red Lion Christian 7:15.3 22:32.6 114
115 Smith, Ben SR St. Elizabeth 7:16.3 22:35.7 115
116 humphries, john SR St. Thomas More 7:16.4 22:36.0 116
117 Elliot, Jake JR Indian River 7:17.0 22:37.8 117
118 Hunter, Stephen SR Hodgson Vo-Tech 7:19.3 22:45.0 118
119 Stevens, Paris JR McKean 7:20.5 22:48.9 119
120 Johnson, Joshua SR Wilmington Christian 7:21.2 22:50.8 120
121 Baynard, Shyheem SR Christiana 7:21.5 22:51.8 121
122 Skelding, Nathan SR Mt. Pleasant 7:24.0 22:59.6 122
123 Titus, John JR St. Thomas More 7:25.6 23:04.6 123
124 Sisofo, Nick SR St. Georges Tech 7:27.5 23:10.6 124
125 Kuplinski, Matt JR Sanford School 7:27.8 23:11.6 125
126 Rios, Dan SR Sanford School 7:28.0 23:11.9 126
127 Fairbanks, Nathan JR Polytech 7:29.2 23:15.9 127
128 Symons, Jake JR Lake Forest 7:29.5 23:16.9 128
129 Calloway, Jeremy SR Delmarva Christian 7:30.1 23:18.4 129
130 Giustiniano, Nick SR Pencader Charter 7:32.3 23:25.5 130
131 Eletheriou, John JR Wilmington Christian 7:33.4 23:28.7 131
132 Nicholls, Mike SR Pencader Charter 7:34.7 23:32.8 132
133 Burd, Kaleb SR Polytech 7:34.9 23:33.5 133
134 McGinnis, Jeff SR St. Georges Tech 7:35.1 23:34.1 134
135 McLane, Kevin SR St. Thomas More 7:44.3 24:02.6 135
136 Davis, Alex SR Red Lion Christian 7:53.1 24:29.9 136
137 Aguilar, Ethan JR Christiana 7:54.2 24:33.4 137
138 Whitesel, Colin SR Wilmington Christian 8:02.4 24:58.8 138
139 Marneweck, Eben JR Delmarva Christian 8:05.6 25:08.8 139
140 Collins, Corey SR Seaford 8:08.2 25:17.0 140
141 Green, Artega JR Christiana 8:08.8 25:19.0 141
142 Hagen, Zach SR St. Elizabeth 8:17.4 25:45.6 142
143 Jones, Dwayne JR McKean 8:21.4 25:58.1 143
144 Gordon, Alex SR Delmarva Christian 8:26.2 26:12.8 144
145 McGuigan, Matthew SR Indian River 8:27.7 26:17.6 145
146 Waite, Austin SR Seaford 8:28.9 26:21.2 146
147 Martinez, Everardo SR Christiana 8:29.3 26:22.5 147
148 Orth, Wesley JR St. Thomas More 8:40.9 26:58.5 148
149 Hayward, Justin SR Pencader Charter 8:56.7 27:47.8 149
150 Kinnikin, III, James SR Seaford 9:48.7 30:29.3 150