NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Cross Country Championships Date: 11-10-12   Venue: Anderson University - Anderson, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8k Women's 6k
Women's 6k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:39 22:19 91 4 16 18 23 30 42 71
2 1:51:40 22:20 95 2 6 11 37 39 50 52
3 1:52:01 22:24 103 5 8 17 35 38 41 62
4 1:53:34 22:42 155 3 13 32 53 54 57 72
5 1:54:54 22:58 186 26 33 36 40 51 58 59
6 1:56:06 23:13 230 22 29 49 60 70 122 158
7 1:55:04 23:00 247 1 7 64 87 88 128  
8 1:57:05 23:25 286 19 24 69 75 99 110 124
9 1:57:37 23:31 297 27 34 61 86 89 127 172
10 1:57:56 23:35 316 15 44 76 81 100 143 182
11 1:58:13 23:38 323 20 55 63 92 93 108 118
12 1:58:13 23:38 329 9 66 79 80 95 104 120
13 1:59:10 23:50 359 45 47 78 91 98 121 149
14 1:59:18 23:51 360 28 73 77 85 97 113 145
15 2:00:05 24:01 412 25 67 101 103 116 137 139
16 2:00:21 24:04 425 12 46 82 130 155 159 175
17 2:02:14 24:26 505 48 96 105 114 142 150 169
18 2:02:33 24:30 511 56 94 102 106 153 165 171
19 2:02:28 24:29 515 68 84 115 123 125 131 140
20 2:03:18 24:39 542 21 74 119 161 167 174 180
21 2:03:14 24:38 552 90 107 112 117 126 138 152
22 2:03:43 24:44 558 31 83 132 146 166 179 186
23 2:03:21 24:40 560 10 109 111 162 168 199 213
24 2:07:28 25:29 699 43 133 170 176 177 181 219
25 2:06:43 25:20 703 129 135 141 144 154 156 157
26 2:11:08 26:13 757 65 136 164 187 205 214 217
27 2:11:13 26:14 799 134 148 151 160 206 212  
28 2:21:30 28:18 860 14 196 209 216 225    
29 2:17:00 27:24 918 147 178 185 198 210 220 223
30 2:17:57 27:35 937 163 184 189 200 201 203  
31 2:18:46 27:45 957 173 188 194 195 207 215 218
32 2:21:09 28:13 983 183 193 197 202 208 211 221
33 2:23:25 28:41 999 190 191 192 204 222 224 226
Women's 6k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steinbrunner, Alison SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:38.0 21:00.4 1
2 Lyons, Carey SO-2 Oberlin 5:47.9 21:37.2 2
3 Willett, Jenna JR-3 Kenyon 5:49.2 21:42.0 3
4 McCormack, Sheri JR-3 Hope 5:50.3 21:46.2 4
5 Michmerhuizen, Nicole JR-3 Calvin 5:51.2 21:49.5 5
6 McCarron, Emma SR-4 Capital 5:52.4 21:54.0  
7 Neal, Lindsay SO-2 Oberlin 5:53.3 21:57.4 6
8 Weaver, Lydia SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:53.6 21:58.4 7
9 Penning, Alyssa SR-4 Calvin 5:53.8 21:59.3 8
10 Clark, Michelle SR-4 Denison 5:53.9 21:59.5 9
11 Reese, Bekah SR-4 Otterbein 5:54.1 22:00.4 10
12 Lehmann, Emma SO-2 Oberlin 5:55.6 22:05.9 11
13 Krajewski, Nicole JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:55.6 22:06.1 12
14 Plick, Natalie FR-1 Kenyon 5:55.7 22:06.2 13
15 Shelby, Amanda FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 5:56.4 22:08.8 14
16 O'Brien, Heather FR-1 DePauw 5:57.1 22:11.4 15
17 Hecker, Sharon SR-4 Hope 5:57.7 22:13.8 16
18 Ardinger, Kate SO-2 Calvin 5:58.4 22:16.4 17
19 Busman, Meredith JR-3 Hope 5:58.5 22:16.8 18
20 Kreuz, Gabriella JR-3 John Carroll 5:59.7 22:21.3 19
21 Madrigal, Karla SR-4 Manchester 6:00.7 22:25.0 20
22 Cain, Hillary SO-2 Franklin 6:01.6 22:28.1 21
23 Goggin, Caitlin JR-3 Mount Union 6:02.0 22:29.7 22
24 Borst, Camille JR-3 Hope 6:02.8 22:32.6 23
25 Mapes, Emily SO-2 John Carroll 6:02.9 22:33.2 24
26 Plews-Ogan, Erin SR-4 Wooster 6:04.5 22:39.0 25
27 Aamoth, Kelsey FR-1 Case Western 6:04.6 22:39.3 26
28 Helm, Julie SR-4 Alma 6:05.0 22:40.8 27
29 Weaver, Amanda SR-4 Albion 6:05.5 22:42.8 28
30 Benner, Brooke SO-2 Mount Union 6:06.5 22:46.6 29
31 Mattarella, Taylor SR-4 Hope 6:07.4 22:49.9 30
32 Parlette, Jenna SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 6:07.5 22:50.3 31
33 Heiden, Clara SO-2 Kenyon 6:07.7 22:51.1 32
34 Greene, Lydia FR-1 Case Western 6:08.3 22:53.3 33
35 Sall, Anna JR-3 Alma 6:08.4 22:53.8 34
36 Penning, Kimby SO-2 Calvin 6:08.6 22:54.2 35
37 Bowen, Corin SR-4 Case Western 6:08.9 22:55.4 36
38 Taylor, Lauren JR-3 Oberlin 6:09.3 22:57.1 37
39 Diemer, McKenzie FR-1 Calvin 6:10.6 23:02.0 38
40 Kerwin, Sarah Jane SO-2 Oberlin 6:11.1 23:03.6 39
41 Jeter, Dana FR-1 Case Western 6:11.6 23:05.7 40
42 Oram, Alyssa JR-3 Calvin 6:12.0 23:07.2 41
43 Carlson, Katie JR-3 Hope 6:12.2 23:07.9 42
44 King, Molly JR-3 Wittenberg 6:12.5 23:08.9 43
45 Retrum, Siri JR-3 DePauw 6:13.1 23:11.1 44
46 Sampson, Hannah SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 6:13.5 23:12.7 45
47 Evans, Theresa SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:13.6 23:12.9 46
48 Schulze, Meghan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 6:13.8 23:13.8 47
49 Dye, Mackenzie SO-2 Hanover 6:15.1 23:18.5 48
50 Cameron, Stacy FR-1 Mount Union 6:15.1 23:18.5 49
51 Martin, Caroline SR-4 Oberlin 6:15.2 23:18.9 50
52 Bauerbach, Erica SO-2 Case Western 6:15.7 23:20.7 51
53 Morelli, Erica SO-2 Oberlin 6:16.9 23:25.5 52
54 Strader, Kerry JR-3 Kenyon 6:17.4 23:27.1 53
55 Bruch, Tory JR-3 Kenyon 6:17.8 23:28.7 54
56 Cors, Meredith SR-4 Manchester 6:18.0 23:29.6 55
57 McCoy, Ariel FR-1 Trine 6:18.5 23:31.2 56
58 Campbell, Carolyn JR-3 Kenyon 6:18.6 23:31.7 57
59 Hail, Evy FR-1 Case Western 6:19.2 23:34.0 58
60 Simpson, Brooke JR-3 Case Western 6:19.7 23:35.7 59
61 Smith, Rachel JR-3 Mount Union 6:20.0 23:36.8 60
62 Godley, Misty SO-2 Alma 6:20.2 23:37.6 61
63 Vannette, Lizzy SO-2 Calvin 6:20.5 23:38.7 62
64 Martinez, Brianna SO-2 Manchester 6:20.7 23:39.7 63
65 Tomozawa, Aya FR-1 Ohio Northern 6:20.9 23:40.4 64
66 Janzen, Alison SR-4 Bluffton 6:21.0 23:40.6 65
67 Boss, Abigail SO-2 Denison 6:21.2 23:41.3 66
68 Buyan, Lauren SO-2 Wooster 6:21.4 23:42.2 67
69 Custer, Bobbi SR-4 Heidelberg 6:22.2 23:44.9  
70 Biek, Jessica JR-3 St. Mary's (Ind.) 6:22.3 23:45.5 68
71 Sterle, Hanna FR-1 John Carroll 6:23.1 23:48.3 69
72 Campbell, Catie FR-1 Mount Union 6:24.8 23:54.8 70
73 Stock, Julia FR-1 Hope 6:25.1 23:55.9 71
74 Halper, Lizzie SO-2 Kenyon 6:25.3 23:56.7 72
75 Derocher, Rachel SO-2 Albion 6:25.5 23:57.5 73
76 Murdock, Anna SO-2 Franklin 6:25.7 23:58.2 74
77 Kapela, Caroline JR-3 John Carroll 6:25.8 23:58.6 75
78 Knoll, Jessi SO-2 Capital 6:26.1 23:59.6  
79 Freiny, Emily SR-4 DePauw 6:26.7 24:01.9 76
80 Wickens, Megan SO-2 Albion 6:27.1 24:03.5 77
81 Tavenier, Alex SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 6:27.3 24:04.0 78
82 Thornburg, Macey FR-1 Denison 6:27.6 24:05.2 79
83 McKendry, Sarah FR-1 Denison 6:28.0 24:06.9 80
84 Everhart, Megan SO-2 DePauw 6:28.2 24:07.3 81
85 Mueller, Sara SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:28.8 24:09.7 82
86 Gibbons, Brittany SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 6:29.1 24:10.8 83
87 Baker, Emma SR-4 St. Mary's (Ind.) 6:29.2 24:11.3 84
88 Miley, Amanda SR-4 Albion 6:29.4 24:11.9 85
89 Stanick, Jordan FR-1 Alma 6:29.5 24:12.3 86
90 Turley, Sarah SR-4 Ohio Northern 6:29.6 24:12.6 87
91 Larsen, Brooke JR-3 Ohio Northern 6:29.7 24:13.0 88
92 Morrison, Robin SR-4 Alma 6:29.9 24:13.7 89
93 Steuwe, Erica SO-2 Adrian 6:30.6 24:16.5 90
94 Johnson, Emily SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 6:30.7 24:16.9 91
95 Kopla, Ashley SR-4 Manchester 6:31.5 24:19.7 92
96 Pusey, Cayla SO-2 Manchester 6:31.6 24:20.0 93
97 Bates, Gabbie FR-1 Trine 6:31.6 24:20.3 94
98 Benson, Katelyn FR-1 Denison 6:31.7 24:20.7 95
99 Hinshaw, Claire SO-2 Hanover 6:32.0 24:21.5 96
100 Hencsie, Theresa FR-1 Albion 6:32.3 24:22.6 97
101 Lehman, Jane SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 6:32.5 24:23.7 98
102 Bucci, Angelica FR-1 John Carroll 6:32.8 24:24.8 99
103 Guevara, Ashley JR-3 DePauw 6:33.0 24:25.3 100
104 Andrews-Sharer, Erin SO-2 Wooster 6:33.2 24:26.0 101
105 Krug, Annalisa SR-4 Trine 6:33.7 24:28.0 102
106 Goobic, Sophie JR-3 Heidelberg 6:34.0 24:29.2  
107 Denlinger, Chelsea JR-3 Wooster 6:34.7 24:31.8 103
108 McGinty, Anne SR-4 Denison 6:34.9 24:32.4 104
109 DeBeck, Kaleigh FR-1 Hanover 6:34.9 24:32.4 105
110 Scholer, Kelly SO-2 Trine 6:35.1 24:33.2 106
111 Fowler, Alicia SR-4 Adrian 6:35.8 24:35.8 107
112 Hammel, Megan SR-4 Manchester 6:35.9 24:36.1 108
113 O'Brien, Sara SO-2 Otterbein 6:36.1 24:37.0 109
114 Vrobel, Jenny SO-2 John Carroll 6:36.4 24:38.0 110
115 Konkle, Victoria FR-1 Otterbein 6:36.4 24:38.2 111
116 Holmberg, Erin SO-2 Adrian 6:36.6 24:38.7 112
117 Sochor, Victoria SO-2 Albion 6:37.4 24:41.7 113
118 Lantz, Janelle JR-3 Hanover 6:37.5 24:42.1 114
119 Kenney, Julia SR-4 St. Mary's (Ind.) 6:38.0 24:44.0 115
120 Ramstad, Monica SR-4 Wooster 6:38.6 24:46.4 116
121 Cox, Madison SO-2 Adrian 6:38.9 24:47.2 117
122 Wright, Molly JR-3 Manchester 6:39.1 24:48.0 118
123 Myers, Ashley FR-1 Franklin 6:39.3 24:48.8 119
124 Bartreau, Ashley FR-1 Denison 6:39.4 24:49.3 120
125 Reid, Katie SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 6:39.9 24:51.2 121
126 Mathie, Brooke SO-2 Mount Union 6:40.1 24:51.8 122
127 Curtis, Colette JR-3 St. Mary's (Ind.) 6:40.5 24:53.3 123
128 Whisler, Taylor JR-3 John Carroll 6:40.6 24:53.8 124
129 Copi, Sarah SR-4 St. Mary's (Ind.) 6:40.9 24:54.7 125
130 Ebersole, Grace JR-3 Adrian 6:41.3 24:56.2 126
131 Giles, Kara FR-1 Alma 6:41.7 24:57.9 127
132 Adamcik, Casey SR-4 Ohio Northern 6:43.3 25:03.9 128
133 Sinclair, Margo FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 6:43.4 25:04.3 129
134 Manion, Katherine JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:44.3 25:07.5 130
135 Majewski, Elizabeth SR-4 St. Mary's (Ind.) 6:44.6 25:08.5 131
136 Michel, Karlee SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 6:44.8 25:09.5 132
137 Kelleher, Shannon JR-3 Wittenberg 6:44.9 25:09.6 133
138 Massari, Gina SR-4 Kalamazoo 6:44.9 25:09.7 134
139 Bender, Janell FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 6:45.0 25:09.9 135
140 Murphy, Tara FR-1 Bluffton 6:45.8 25:12.9 136
141 O'Neil, Colleen SR-4 Wooster 6:45.8 25:13.1 137
142 Potts, Ashley FR-1 Adrian 6:46.1 25:14.4 138
143 Chin, Allison JR-3 Wooster 6:46.9 25:17.2 139
144 Danhof, Allie FR-1 St. Mary's (Ind.) 6:47.1 25:18.0 140
145 Green, Lincoln SO-2 Muskingum 6:47.5 25:19.5  
146 Nelson, Morgan FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 6:47.7 25:20.2 141
147 Lewis, Nikki FR-1 Hanover 6:47.9 25:20.8 142
148 Clor, Emma SO-2 DePauw 6:49.0 25:25.1 143
149 Norris, Hailey FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 6:49.5 25:26.8 144
150 Kelly, Laura FR-1 Albion 6:49.5 25:26.9 145
151 Krebs, Mary FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 6:49.8 25:27.9 146
152 Payne, Kayla FR-1 Spalding 6:49.9 25:28.5 147
153 Reckard, Margaux SR-4 Kalamazoo 6:50.8 25:31.6 148
154 Warth, Abbey FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 6:51.0 25:32.5 149
155 Smith, Rachel FR-1 Hanover 6:52.1 25:36.6 150
156 Conner, Ellen SR-4 Kalamazoo 6:52.4 25:37.7 151
157 Hamel, Logan SR-4 Adrian 6:52.8 25:39.2 152
158 Miller, Erica FR-1 Heidelberg 6:53.1 25:40.2  
159 Forsythe, Courtney FR-1 Trine 6:53.4 25:41.3 153
160 Maran, Desiree SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 6:53.7 25:42.4 154
161 Healey, Allison FR-1 Muskingum 6:54.4 25:45.3  
162 Chambers, Molly JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:54.6 25:45.7 155
163 Gillespie, Casey SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 6:55.2 25:48.1 156
164 Lowry, Betsy FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 6:55.9 25:50.7 157
165 Buzulencia, Hayley SO-2 Mount Union 6:56.0 25:51.2 158
166 Kovach, Theresa SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 6:56.3 25:52.1 159
167 McLeod, Megan JR-3 Kalamazoo 6:56.7 25:53.6 160
168 Bugelholl, Kate FR-1 Franklin 6:57.9 25:58.1 161
169 Cramer, Kaila JR-3 Otterbein 6:58.5 26:00.4 162
170 Griep, Ericha JR-3 Defiance 6:58.5 26:00.5 163
171 Snider, Demi FR-1 Bluffton 6:58.9 26:01.8 164
172 Samuels, Abigail SR-4 Trine 6:59.2 26:03.1 165
173 Cekada, Annie SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 6:59.7 26:04.9 166
174 Collier, Hila SO-2 Franklin 6:59.8 26:05.3 167
175 Thomas, Allison SO-2 Otterbein 6:59.9 26:05.9 168
176 Hill, Kelsey JR-3 Hanover 7:00.3 26:07.0 169
177 Mcilvain, Maggie JR-3 Wittenberg 7:00.6 26:08.4 170
178 Anderson, Sannie SR-4 Trine 7:01.1 26:10.0 171
179 Pearson, Jennifer SR-4 Alma 7:01.6 26:12.1 172
180 Almassri, Laila SR Hiram 7:02.0 26:13.6 173
181 Lieburn, Claire SO-2 Muskingum 7:03.3 26:18.4  
182 Zorman, Allison JR-3 Franklin 7:03.9 26:20.6 174
183 Leighton, Katie SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 7:05.9 26:28.1 175
184 Williams, Chelsey SR-4 Wittenberg 7:06.2 26:29.3 176
185 Webb, Sarah FR-1 Wittenberg 7:07.1 26:32.4 177
186 Deng, Viola FR-1 Spalding 7:08.4 26:37.4 178
187 Burnam, Veronica SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 7:08.4 26:37.5 179
188 Moss, Delaney FR-1 Franklin 7:09.2 26:40.4 180
189 Ellis, Sarah FR-1 Wittenberg 7:12.3 26:52.0 181
190 Rambaud, Sophie SO-2 DePauw 7:14.1 26:58.6 182
191 Meade, Kelsey SR-4 Transylvania 7:14.3 26:59.4 183
192 Rodriguez, Bri SO-2 Defiance 7:15.1 27:02.3 184
193 Fuchs, Elizabeth SO-2 Spalding 7:19.1 27:17.2 185
194 Bernhard, Elise SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 7:19.4 27:18.3 186
195 Peterman, Nichole FR-1 Bluffton 7:19.9 27:20.3 187
196 Claflin, Clarissa SR Hiram 7:22.7 27:30.8 188
197 Daeger, Sadie FR-1 Defiance 7:24.8 27:38.5 189
198 MacKenzie, Charlene FR-1 Olivet 7:25.6 27:41.4 190
199 Duckworth, Lane SO-2 Olivet 7:25.7 27:42.0 191
200 Ramon, Crystal SR-4 Olivet 7:28.3 27:51.5 192
201 Hardt, Elizabeth SO-2 Transylvania 7:29.9 27:57.5 193
202 Orosz, Megan SR Hiram 7:30.4 27:59.3 194
203 Dillon, Ashley SO-2 Hiram 7:30.6 28:00.1 195
204 Wohlfrom, Emily SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 7:33.3 28:10.1 196
205 Clark, Laura SR-4 Transylvania 7:36.2 28:21.0 197
206 Perez, Krystina SO-2 Spalding 7:36.7 28:23.0 198
207 Stevenson, Sara SO-2 Otterbein 7:39.6 28:33.6 199
208 DeBos, Erika SR-4 Defiance 7:40.5 28:37.1 200
209 Bussard, Marissa SO-2 Defiance 7:41.0 28:39.0 201
210 Carey, Alexis SO-2 Transylvania 7:42.4 28:44.2 202
211 Kazlausky, Alisha SO-2 Defiance 7:42.8 28:45.6 203
212 Drummond, Hayley SO-2 Olivet 7:44.2 28:50.9 204
213 Kleinschmit, Paige FR-1 Bluffton 7:44.8 28:53.0 205
214 Sklar, Emily SO-2 Kalamazoo 7:46.9 29:00.8 206
215 Richardson, Natalie SR Hiram 7:47.4 29:02.6 207
216 Jones, Natalie SR-4 Transylvania 7:48.7 29:07.5 208
217 Scott, Kelleen JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 7:50.2 29:13.2 209
218 Hommrich, Samantha FR-1 Spalding 7:50.6 29:14.9 210
219 Rand, Alex JR-3 Transylvania 7:54.0 29:27.4 211
220 Lenning, Elizabeth FR-1 Kalamazoo 7:54.7 29:30.1 212
221 Gifford, Taylor FR-1 Otterbein 7:55.4 29:32.7 213
222 Mayer, Mackenzie SR-4 Bluffton 7:55.9 29:34.6 214
223 Bohls, Trisha SO-2 Hiram 7:58.1 29:42.6 215
224 Raber, Cyreesa SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 8:03.6 30:03.1 216
225 Leatherman, Megan JR-3 Bluffton 8:07.9 30:19.2 217
226 Haase, Elizabeth SR Hiram 8:11.2 30:31.4 218
227 Hamilton, Alyssa SR-4 Wittenberg 8:11.5 30:32.8 219
228 Schooler, Liz SR-4 Spalding 8:13.5 30:40.0 220
229 Smith, Madolyn SO-2 Transylvania 8:19.2 31:01.6 221
230 Marsh, Danielle FR-1 Olivet 8:24.3 31:20.3 222
231 Suttle, Kelsie FR-1 Spalding 8:25.6 31:25.2 223
232 Reed, Courtney FR-1 Olivet 8:31.4 31:46.8 224
233 Heyl, Emily JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 8:33.8 31:56.0 225
234 Quint, Susie SO-2 Olivet 8:54.7 33:13.7 226
Men's 8k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:05:25 25:05 36 2 4 6 11 13 26 34
2 2:09:01 25:48 111 10 16 22 27 36 47 59
3 2:09:46 25:57 146 9 18 30 44 45 60 133
4 2:09:49 25:57 148 8 23 28 39 50 102 164
5 2:10:19 26:03 166 17 29 31 38 51 63 156
6 2:11:54 26:22 308 12 14 57 82 143 151 184
7 2:12:32 26:30 321 21 72 73 76 79 120 190
8 2:12:50 26:34 334 33 41 68 95 97 114 147
9 2:12:50 26:34 342 25 65 69 87 96 125 142
10 2:13:26 26:41 370 32 55 64 66 153 177 191
11 2:13:24 26:40 374 24 71 78 86 115 157 218
12 2:13:05 26:37 376 15 80 85 93 103 135 150
13 2:12:52 26:34 395 5 56 100 104 130 136 158
14 2:14:10 26:50 421 48 58 62 113 140 167 170
15 2:14:21 26:52 445 52 81 90 98 124 152 172
16 2:14:35 26:55 470 7 46 111 145 161 166 195
17 2:14:50 26:58 477 19 53 122 123 160 171 224
18 2:15:21 27:04 498 35 43 127 139 154 186 192
19 2:15:25 27:05 528 94 101 107 110 116 118 126
20 2:16:19 27:15 559 49 70 119 148 173 183 211
21 2:16:37 27:19 563 20 54 108 188 193 202 233
22 2:16:30 27:18 584 74 88 129 131 162 182 194
23 2:16:44 27:20 600 83 89 105 149 174 181 225
24 2:17:56 27:35 618 42 61 112 197 206 212  
25 2:16:28 27:17 638 1 117 165 168 187 200 215
26 2:17:48 27:33 658 75 91 134 178 180 210 231
27 2:17:26 27:29 673 3 144 155 175 196 216  
28 2:18:30 27:42 685 92 106 109 169 209 223 227
29 2:19:21 27:52 711 40 128 141 198 204 226 234
30 2:18:42 27:44 712 67 138 159 163 185 199 221
31 2:21:04 28:12 713 37 77 137 230 232 238 242
32 2:22:57 28:35 864 99 121 201 214 229 236 243
33 2:22:37 28:31 875 84 176 203 205 207 241  
34 2:24:37 28:55 958 132 179 208 217 222 240  
35 2:25:59 29:11 1002 146 189 213 219 235 239 246
36 2:47:22 33:28 1199 220 237 244 247 251 252  
37 2:54:48 34:57 1220 228 245 248 249 250    
Men's 8k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jones, William SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 4:54.9 24:26.2 1
2 Kerr, Dan SR-4 Calvin 4:55.2 24:27.4 2
3 Muller, Caleb SR-4 Marietta 4:58.8 24:45.3 3
4 Kramer, Nick SR-4 Calvin 4:59.6 24:49.3 4
5 Droddy, Noah SR-4 DePauw 5:01.4 24:58.3 5
6 Christiansen, Job SR-4 Calvin 5:04.4 25:13.2 6
7 Deng , Abram SR-4 Spalding 5:06.1 25:21.7 7
8 Nordman, Curtis JR-3 Manchester 5:06.3 25:22.6 8
9 Kelly, Chris JR-3 Case Western 5:06.5 25:23.7 9
10 Hoerbert, Shane SO-2 Wabash 5:06.7 25:24.5 10
11 Vande Bunte, David SR-4 Calvin 5:07.1 25:26.7 11
12 Lewis, Paul JR-3 Albion 5:07.4 25:28.4 12
13 Vander Roest, Matt SR-4 Calvin 5:07.6 25:29.4 13
14 Melvin, Matt SR-4 Albion 5:08.0 25:31.0 14
15 Rottschafer, Blake SR-4 Hope 5:08.8 25:35.0 15
16 Boyer, Dalton SO-2 Wabash 5:08.9 25:35.6 16
17 Wilson, Alex FR-1 Mount Union 5:09.7 25:39.6 17
18 Dixon, David JR-3 Case Western 5:10.2 25:42.3 18
19 Hutchings-Goetz, Luke JR-3 Wooster 5:10.5 25:43.5 19
20 Lacy, Garrett SR-4 Alma 5:11.1 25:46.5 20
21 Berton, Mark JR-3 Ohio Northern 5:11.6 25:49.1 21
22 McManus, Billy SO-2 Wabash 5:12.1 25:51.5 22
23 Caffarellli, Jon JR-3 Manchester 5:12.3 25:52.8 23
24 Mangiapane, Andrew JR-3 Adrian 5:12.7 25:54.6 24
25 O'Brien, Pat FR-1 John Carroll 5:12.9 25:55.5 25
26 Whittle, Greg SR-4 Calvin 5:13.1 25:56.3 26
27 Boyce, Nick SO-2 Wabash 5:13.7 25:59.5 27
28 Lafree, Chris JR-3 Manchester 5:13.7 25:59.5 28
29 Boyer, Jacob JR-3 Mount Union 5:13.8 26:00.1 29
30 Yeung, Philip SR-4 Case Western 5:14.4 26:03.0 30
31 Grimm, Nate SO-2 Mount Union 5:14.7 26:04.6 31
32 Smith, Tyler SR-4 Muskingum 5:15.0 26:05.9 32
33 Arthur, Geno FR-1 Oberlin 5:15.1 26:06.7 33
34 Kerk, Sam JR-3 Calvin 5:15.2 26:07.0 34
35 Lagasse, Sam FR-1 Kenyon 5:15.3 26:07.6 35
36 Waterman, Jake SR-4 Wabash 5:16.0 26:11.1 36
37 Krick, Hayden SR-4 Defiance 5:16.2 26:12.1 37
38 McGeary, Dan SO-2 Mount Union 5:16.5 26:13.2 38
39 Harlan, Clayton JR-3 Manchester 5:16.5 26:13.7 39
40 Linn, Eric SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 5:16.7 26:14.7 40
41 Harrington, Leo FR-1 Oberlin 5:16.9 26:15.3 41
42 Sandlin, Kris JR-3 Franklin 5:16.9 26:15.4 42
43 Fox, Nat FR-1 Kenyon 5:17.1 26:16.5 43
44 Teare, Ethan SR-4 Case Western 5:17.6 26:18.7 44
45 Travitz, Tim FR-1 Case Western 5:17.6 26:18.8 45
46 Jemane, Haile JR-3 Spalding 5:17.8 26:19.9 46
47 Hoover, Daniel SO-2 Wabash 5:17.9 26:20.2 47
48 Kosanovich, Chad SR-4 Denison 5:17.9 26:20.3 48
49 Leis, Logan JR-3 Heidelberg 5:18.1 26:21.2 49
50 Baker, Zeth SR-4 Manchester 5:18.1 26:21.3 50
51 Clemence, Josh JR-3 Mount Union 5:18.2 26:21.7 51
52 Kafity, Nathan SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 5:18.5 26:23.3 52
53 Clark, Morgan JR-3 Wooster 5:18.5 26:23.4 53
54 Sanchez, Adam FR-1 Alma 5:18.8 26:24.6 54
55 Derov, John JR-3 Muskingum 5:18.8 26:24.9 55
56 Newstat, Stu JR-3 DePauw 5:18.9 26:25.4 56
57 Maddox, Kendall JR-3 Albion 5:19.0 26:25.7 57
58 Keller, Mitchell FR-1 Denison 5:19.0 26:26.0 58
59 Burris, Jared SO-2 Wabash 5:19.4 26:27.7 59
60 Spalding, Tony FR-1 Case Western 5:19.4 26:28.1 60
61 Gough, Leighton JR-3 Franklin 5:19.5 26:28.3 61
62 Ott, Jacob SR-4 Denison 5:19.9 26:30.4 62
63 Karmazin, Jon JR-3 Mount Union 5:20.0 26:30.6 63
64 Dodd, Ryan SO-2 Muskingum 5:20.0 26:30.9 64
65 Wojtasik, Nick SR-4 John Carroll 5:20.1 26:31.6 65
66 Tussey, Tom SO-2 Muskingum 5:20.3 26:32.5 66
67 McCloskey, Colin FR-1 Bluffton 5:20.9 26:35.2 67
68 Coates-Finke, Sam FR-1 Oberlin 5:21.3 26:37.1 68
69 Burns, Pat SR-4 John Carroll 5:21.3 26:37.3 69
70 Palocko, Brad FR-1 Heidelberg 5:21.5 26:38.4 70
71 Konieczki, Matthew SO-2 Adrian 5:21.6 26:38.6 71
72 Rosenbaum, Nathan SO-2 Ohio Northern 5:21.6 26:38.7 72
73 McKee, Evan JR-3 Ohio Northern 5:21.8 26:39.7 73
74 Kline, Brad JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 5:21.8 26:39.7 74
75 Burgess, Matt SR-4 Trine 5:21.9 26:40.2 75
76 Feitshans, Tyler JR-3 Ohio Northern 5:22.0 26:40.6 76
77 Davis, Joe JR-3 Defiance 5:22.4 26:43.0 77
78 Windle, Thomas SO-2 Adrian 5:22.5 26:43.0 78
79 Johnson, Mathew JR-3 Ohio Northern 5:22.8 26:44.8 79
80 Beemer, Joseph FR-1 Hope 5:22.9 26:45.4 80
81 Tomazic, Tyler SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 5:23.2 26:46.9 81
82 Klingler, Mitchell JR-3 Albion 5:23.4 26:47.9 82
83 Kuntz, Jacob JR-3 Wittenberg 5:23.6 26:48.9 83
84 Thimler-Coffman, Austin FR-1 Olivet 5:23.6 26:48.9 84
85 Pederson, Sam JR-3 Hope 5:23.8 26:49.6 85
86 Reed, Dominick FR-1 Adrian 5:23.9 26:50.1 86
87 Honkala, John SO-2 John Carroll 5:24.0 26:50.8 87
88 Corcoran, Myles SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 5:24.1 26:51.1 88
89 Grandy, Trevor SR-4 Wittenberg 5:24.4 26:52.6 89
90 Geiger, Zak FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5:24.5 26:53.2 90
91 Hammond, Michael JR-3 Trine 5:24.5 26:53.4 91
92 Montoya, Joseph SO-2 Otterbein 5:24.6 26:53.8 92
93 Zandbergen, Zack SO-2 Hope 5:24.7 26:54.2 93
94 Hojnacki, Josh SO-2 Rose-Hulman 5:24.9 26:55.1 94
95 Hisner, Gavin JR-3 Oberlin 5:25.0 26:55.6 95
96 Chojnacki, Matt FR-1 John Carroll 5:25.0 26:55.9 96
97 Bernstein, Matt SR-4 Oberlin 5:25.1 26:56.1 97
98 Madonich, Nathan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5:25.2 26:56.5 98
99 Henning, Jordan SO-2 Kalamazoo 5:25.3 26:57.3 99
100 Myers, Brian FR-1 DePauw 5:25.4 26:57.5 100
101 Mauser, Kevin FR-1 Rose-Hulman 5:25.4 26:57.6 101
102 Stocker, Michael JR-3 Manchester 5:25.8 26:59.9 102
103 Anderson, Kyle FR-1 Hope 5:26.1 27:01.4 103
104 Gatwood, Noah SO-2 DePauw 5:26.2 27:01.6 104
105 Westbrook, Wade JR-3 Wittenberg 5:26.5 27:03.0 105
106 Mantell, Andrew JR-3 Otterbein 5:26.6 27:03.8 106
107 Becker, Jacob FR-1 Rose-Hulman 5:26.8 27:04.9 107
108 Pollack, Alexander JR-3 Alma 5:27.4 27:07.6 108
109 Cochran, Phillip FR-1 Otterbein 5:27.5 27:08.2 109
110 Thompson, Andrew JR-3 Rose-Hulman 5:27.7 27:09.2 110
111 Zaremba, Alec SR-4 Spalding 5:27.8 27:09.7 111
112 Albrecht, Blake SO-2 Franklin 5:28.3 27:11.9 112
113 Williamson, John SO-2 Denison 5:28.9 27:15.3 113
114 Johnson, Daniel SR-4 Oberlin 5:29.2 27:16.7 114
115 Nehrenz, Bret SR-4 Capital 5:29.2 27:16.8  
116 Rogotzke, Cyle SR-4 Adrian 5:29.5 27:18.0 115
117 West, Stuart SO-2 Rose-Hulman 5:29.6 27:18.5 116
118 Kaiser, Jack SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:29.6 27:18.7 117
119 Smolarek, Kyle SO-2 Rose-Hulman 5:29.7 27:19.0 118
120 Kuess, Dustin SR-4 Heidelberg 5:29.8 27:19.8 119
121 Wymer, Eric FR-1 Ohio Northern 5:29.9 27:20.0 120
122 Townsend, Alexander FR-1 Kalamazoo 5:30.1 27:21.2 121
123 Swartz, Sam SR-4 Wooster 5:30.2 27:21.5 122
124 DeGroot, Kevin SR-4 Wooster 5:30.2 27:21.6 123
125 Bonnell, Jake SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 5:30.3 27:22.0 124
126 Karski, Tadhg SO-2 John Carroll 5:30.4 27:22.5 125
127 Mayhew, Robbie JR-3 Rose-Hulman 5:30.7 27:24.0 126
128 Smith, Sean FR-1 Kenyon 5:30.8 27:24.7 127
129 Mendel, Lucas FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5:31.4 27:27.5 128
130 King, Rob SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 5:31.5 27:28.0 129
131 Raidt, Dillon JR-3 DePauw 5:31.9 27:30.3 130
132 Erwin, Alek JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 5:32.1 27:31.0 131
133 Elston, Drew FR-1 Hanover 5:32.1 27:31.1 132
134 Lin, Aaron JR-3 Case Western 5:32.2 27:31.5 133
135 Buckler, Corbin SR-4 Trine 5:32.5 27:33.0 134
136 Smeltzer, Tom JR-3 Hope 5:32.6 27:33.7 135
137 Easterhouse, Jim SO-2 DePauw 5:32.7 27:33.8 136
138 Murphy, Madison JR-3 Defiance 5:33.0 27:35.3 137
139 Stewart, Kevin FR-1 Bluffton 5:33.5 27:37.8 138
140 Raz, Bryce JR-3 Kenyon 5:33.6 27:38.6 139
141 Beech, Sam FR-1 Denison 5:33.7 27:39.1 140
142 Bayliss, Sam FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5:34.0 27:40.3 141
143 Mule, Chuck JR-3 John Carroll 5:34.1 27:40.9 142
144 Baker, Bradley JR-3 Albion 5:34.2 27:41.3 143
145 Badaczewski, Luke JR-3 Marietta 5:34.4 27:42.3 144
146 Yepez, Eric SR-4 Spalding 5:34.5 27:42.8 145
147 Walker, matt SO-2 Hiram 5:34.6 27:43.4 146
148 Taylor, Jimmy JR-3 Oberlin 5:34.7 27:43.9 147
149 Gatchell, Avery FR-1 Heidelberg 5:34.7 27:44.0 148
150 Kapuscinski, Adam SO-2 Wittenberg 5:34.8 27:44.3 149
151 Rogers, James JR-3 Hope 5:34.8 27:44.6 150
152 Vesey-White, Isaac SR-4 Albion 5:35.5 27:48.0 151
153 Denison, Josh SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 5:35.8 27:49.3 152
154 Mullen, Daniel FR-1 Muskingum 5:36.5 27:53.0 153
155 Cabo, Jackson SR-4 Kenyon 5:36.8 27:54.3 154
156 Pontius, Trevor FR-1 Marietta 5:36.9 27:55.1 155
157 Banks, Nick SO-2 Mount Union 5:37.0 27:55.3 156
158 Kilpatrick, Eric JR-3 Adrian 5:37.0 27:55.5 157
159 Bond, Will SO-2 DePauw 5:37.4 27:57.4 158
160 Bradley, Zach FR-1 Bluffton 5:37.6 27:58.5 159
161 Marshall, Jay JR-3 Wooster 5:38.0 28:00.6 160
162 Matthews, Allen FR-1 Spalding 5:38.2 28:01.2 161
163 Boehm, Jacob SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 5:38.2 28:01.3 162
164 Smith, Zachary FR-1 Bluffton 5:38.4 28:02.6 163
165 Collins, Jordan JR-3 Manchester 5:38.5 28:02.8 164
166 Flanagan, Patrick SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:38.8 28:04.4 165
167 Edmondson, Tyler FR-1 Spalding 5:38.9 28:04.9 166
168 Keller, Ryan FR-1 Denison 5:39.2 28:06.1 167
169 Fluty, Marcus SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:39.3 28:06.7 168
170 Musial, Connor FR-1 Otterbein 5:39.7 28:08.6 169
171 Iacovone, Dustin SR-4 Capital 5:40.3 28:11.7  
172 Johnson, Steven SR-4 Denison 5:40.4 28:12.1 170
173 Stemen, Karl SO-2 Wooster 5:40.4 28:12.5 171
174 Wigton, Ed FR-1 Capital 5:40.4 28:12.5  
175 Erb, Landon SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 5:40.8 28:14.1 172
176 Flint, Zach FR-1 Heidelberg 5:41.1 28:15.8 173
177 Redfield, Sean JR-3 Wittenberg 5:41.1 28:15.9 174
178 McGuire, Caleb FR-1 Marietta 5:41.4 28:17.1 175
179 Benkovsky, Andrew SO-2 Olivet 5:41.6 28:18.5 176
180 Fries, Tim SO-2 Muskingum 5:41.7 28:18.7 177
181 Stith, Mitch JR-3 Capital 5:41.8 28:19.4  
182 Fry, Ethan JR-3 Trine 5:42.0 28:20.4 178
183 Franke, Ben FR-1 Hanover 5:42.2 28:21.4 179
184 Mart, Cody FR-1 Trine 5:42.3 28:21.7 180
185 Butler, Austin SO-2 Wittenberg 5:42.5 28:22.9 181
186 Hirschauer, Chad SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 5:42.8 28:24.0 182
187 Neel, Kevin SR-4 Heidelberg 5:42.9 28:24.6 183
188 Clinton, Mitch FR-1 Albion 5:43.1 28:25.6 184
189 Schadewald, Ryan SO-2 Bluffton 5:43.8 28:29.2 185
190 Campbell, Neil JR-3 Kenyon 5:44.5 28:32.7 186
191 Gotta, Michael SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:44.5 28:32.9 187
192 Maurer, Kristopher SO-2 Alma 5:44.6 28:33.3 188
193 Nemire, Brian SR Hiram 5:45.1 28:35.5 189
194 Holliday, Kenton SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:45.5 28:37.6 190
195 Martin, Nova SR-4 Muskingum 5:45.9 28:39.6 191
196 Granville, Peter FR-1 Kenyon 5:46.1 28:40.5 192
197 Stack, Charles SO-2 Alma 5:47.1 28:45.5 193
198 Simpkins, Jacob SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 5:47.2 28:46.0 194
199 Mark, Nathan FR-1 Spalding 5:47.3 28:46.5 195
200 Monroe, Christopher SO-2 Marietta 5:47.4 28:46.8 196
201 Apsley, Alan FR-1 Franklin 5:47.8 28:49.1 197
202 Thompson, Davis FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5:47.9 28:49.4 198
203 Russ, Martin JR-3 Bluffton 5:49.3 28:56.6 199
204 Schlueter, Joey JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:49.7 28:58.4 200
205 Bunker, Aaron FR-1 Kalamazoo 5:50.2 29:01.0 201
206 McCready, Trevor FR-1 Alma 5:51.2 29:06.1 202
207 Plagens, Conner JR-3 Olivet 5:51.4 29:07.1 203
208 Daugherty, Ryan SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 5:51.9 29:09.4 204
209 Britten, Tyler FR-1 Olivet 5:52.1 29:10.2 205
210 Millard, Matt FR-1 Franklin 5:52.5 29:12.3 206
211 Sobleskey, Tom SR-4 Olivet 5:52.7 29:13.5 207
212 Holcomb, Jason JR-3 Hanover 5:52.9 29:14.6 208
213 Williard, Daniel FR-1 Otterbein 5:53.3 29:16.5 209
214 Konzen, Nate SR-4 Trine 5:54.1 29:20.6 210
215 Leatherman, Lynn FR-1 Heidelberg 5:54.2 29:21.1 211
216 Molen, Deron FR-1 Franklin 5:54.4 29:21.7 212
217 Fujimoto, Tomo JR-3 Hiram 5:54.5 29:22.5 213
218 Feeley, Andrew FR-1 Kalamazoo 5:54.8 29:24.1 214
219 McLaughlin, Michael SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:55.5 29:27.3 215
220 Freeman, Gage SO-2 Marietta 5:56.2 29:31.0 216
221 Kelly, Brendan JR-3 Hanover 5:57.7 29:38.1 217
222 Lewis, Ian SO-2 Adrian 5:57.8 29:39.0 218
223 Curtin, Brendan SR Hiram 5:58.3 29:41.2 219
224 Mathis, Johnathan JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 5:59.2 29:45.9 220
225 Foster, William FR-1 Bluffton 5:59.5 29:47.4 221
226 Holcomb, Mathew JR-3 Hanover 6:00.5 29:52.4 222
227 McCullough, Caleb SO-2 Otterbein 6:00.6 29:52.9 223
228 Marshall, Derrick SO-2 Wooster 6:01.0 29:54.8 224
229 Markins, Adam SR-4 Wittenberg 6:01.2 29:55.5 225
230 Tardy, Neal FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 6:02.1 30:00.2 226
231 Napoli, Anthony JR-3 Otterbein 6:04.2 30:10.6 227
232 Saldana, Chris FR-1 Transylvania 6:04.5 30:12.3 228
233 Samuelson, Phineas FR-1 Kalamazoo 6:05.0 30:14.6 229
234 Senecal, Andrew SO-2 Defiance 6:05.1 30:15.3 230
235 Thompson, Colin FR-1 Trine 6:05.3 30:16.3 231
236 Grillot, Adam SO-2 Defiance 6:05.8 30:18.8 232
237 Morrison, Max SR-4 Alma 6:06.1 30:20.0 233
238 Smith, Patrick JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 6:07.8 30:28.5 234
239 Kirimi, Dennis SR Hiram 6:09.6 30:37.3 235
240 Lauderdale, Colin JR-3 Kalamazoo 6:11.4 30:46.2 236
241 Klaine, Chris JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 6:13.7 30:57.7 237
242 Parrett, Troy SO-2 Defiance 6:16.1 31:09.7 238
243 Franklin, Anthony SR Hiram 6:16.5 31:12.0 239
244 Sellers, Richie SO-2 Hanover 6:17.6 31:17.3 240
245 Weaver, Jalen SO-2 Olivet 6:17.8 31:18.2 241
246 Hilton, Joseph FR-1 Defiance 6:19.5 31:26.5 242
247 Kennedy, Spencer FR-1 Kalamazoo 6:20.4 31:31.3 243
248 Knox, Tony SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 6:31.8 32:27.8 244
249 Evans, Jordan SR-4 Transylvania 6:33.1 32:34.4 245
250 Pratt, Chris SR Hiram 6:47.9 33:47.6 246
251 Chicketti, Colton SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 6:56.0 34:28.0 247
252 Metzger, Shane SO-2 Transylvania 7:10.6 35:41.0 248
253 Erol, Akin FR-1 Transylvania 7:30.4 37:19.3 249
254 Glass, Jett SR-4 Transylvania 7:51.0 39:01.5 250
255 Phelps, Kory JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 7:59.4 39:43.5 251
256 Wiwi, Sean JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 8:00.2 39:47.3 252