NorCal Community College Championships Date: 11-03-12   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Millbrae, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's Race Women's Race
Women's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:35:09 19:01 49 1 3 11 13 21 24 30
2 1:38:45 19:45 73 8 9 15 18 23 36 48
3 1:39:25 19:53 86 2 7 16 26 35 54  
4 1:40:08 20:01 99 4 5 14 27 49 55 56
5 1:44:02 20:48 147 6 22 32 40 47 65 71
6 1:45:50 21:10 171 10 17 43 44 57 64 74
7 1:46:15 21:15 174 12 19 38 46 59 60 68
8 1:49:49 21:57 201 20 25 33 50 73    
9 1:50:55 22:11 230 31 37 51 53 58    
10 1:53:13 22:38 238 29 34 42 61 72    
11 1:54:08 22:49 261 39 41 52 63 66 67 69
12 2:02:49 24:33 280 28 45 62 70 75    
Women's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Castro, Katie Sophomore De Anza 5:57.0 17:33.0 1
2 Zamora, Gabriela Sophomore Sequoias 6:16.6 18:31.0  
3 Hobby, Becky Freshman Modesto 6:17.5 18:33.4 2
4 Tapia, Oddessy Sophomore De Anza 6:19.2 18:38.4 3
5 Johnston, Amy Sophomore Hartnell 6:20.0 18:40.9 4
6 Khuu, Elizabeth Sophomore CCSF 6:20.8 18:43.2  
7 Alcala, Victoria Sophomore Hartnell 6:23.3 18:50.7 5
8 Brandt, Sarah Freshman Butte 6:27.1 19:01.9 6
9 Sedler, Kaylee Freshman Modesto 6:28.8 19:06.8 7
10 Lua, Alexa Freshman American River 6:31.5 19:14.7 8
11 Rossi, Kayla Freshman American River 6:31.8 19:15.7 9
12 Vollmer, Shelby Sophomore Sacramento 6:32.5 19:17.8 10
13 Guinnane, Dominique Sophomore De Anza 6:32.6 19:18.2 11
14 Sallstrom, Kate FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:32.8 19:18.7 12
15 Fincannon, Kiera Freshman De Anza 6:36.6 19:29.8 13
16 Uriostegui, Rosita Sophomore Hartnell 6:38.1 19:34.2 14
17 Worobel, Zoe Freshman American River 6:42.8 19:48.2 15
18 Mendez, Adriana Sophomore Modesto 6:42.9 19:48.6 16
19 Perryman, Chanel Sophomore Sacramento 6:45.9 19:57.4 17
20 Berania, Natalie Freshman American River 6:48.5 20:04.9 18
21 Martinez, Carmen SO-2 Diablo Valley 6:49.2 20:07.0 19
22 Navarro, Sandra Sophomore Fresno 6:49.9 20:09.1 20
23 Barajas, Yaritza Freshman De Anza 6:50.1 20:09.8 21
24 Reed, Lorena Freshman Butte 6:51.4 20:13.5 22
25 Cambra, Grace Freshman American River 6:54.4 20:22.5 23
26 Higgins, Kendra Sophomore De Anza 6:55.3 20:25.1 24
27 Gerbrandt, Megan Sophomore Fresno 6:58.3 20:33.8 25
28 Betancourt, Jessica Freshman Modesto 6:59.3 20:36.9 26
29 Martinez, Sofia Sophomore Hartnell 7:01.0 20:41.8 27
30 Mayfield, Janae Freshman Las Positas 7:02.0 20:44.7 28
31 Ramos, Linda Sophomore West Hills 7:04.2 20:51.3 29
32 Vasquez, Kristina Sophomore San Jose 7:05.2 20:54.3  
33 Gatkouch, Martha Sophomore DE ANZA 7:06.1 20:57.0 30
34 Halpin, Atalie Sophomore Santa Rosa 7:06.4 20:57.6 31
35 Ferretti, Christina Freshman Butte 7:07.1 20:59.8 32
36 Hopman, Carla Freshman CCSF 7:07.5 21:01.1  
37 Cantor, Nora Freshman Fresno 7:08.0 21:02.6 33
38 Viramontes, Jennifer Freshman West Hills 7:08.4 21:03.8 34
39 Finn, Molly SHASTA 7:11.1 21:11.7  
40 James, Kaitlyn Sophomore Modesto 7:13.8 21:19.7 35
41 Madavi, Monica Sophomore American River 7:16.7 21:28.2 36
42 Kelley, Michelle Sophomore Santa Rosa 7:17.6 21:30.8 37
43 Hancock, Kaeli FR-1 Diablo Valley 7:17.8 21:31.4 38
44 Easter, D'Asia Freshman San Joaquin Delta 7:19.0 21:35.0 39
45 Carrillo, Karina Freshman Butte 7:19.4 21:36.1 40
46 Alverez, Alejandra Freshman San Joaquin Delta 7:21.9 21:43.4 41
47 Lopez, Kelsey Freshman West Hills 7:22.5 21:45.3 42
48 Rizo, Juanita Sophomore Sacramento 7:22.8 21:46.1 43
49 Lucas, Kelsey Freshman Sacramento 7:24.1 21:50.1 44
50 Murillo, Amanda Freshman Las Positas 7:28.0 22:01.6 45
51 Broomand, Nasreen SO-2 Diablo Valley 7:28.6 22:03.4 46
52 Croteau, Yvette Freshman Butte 7:31.4 22:11.6 47
53 Cambra, Georgia Freshman American River 7:31.9 22:13.1 48
54 Sharp, Marina Sophomore Redwoods 7:34.1 22:19.5  
55 Carranza, Victoria Sophomore Hartnell 7:34.6 22:21.0 49
56 Madison, Rebeckah Freshman Fresno 7:35.6 22:23.9 50
57 Lecoeuche, Marina Freshman Santa Rosa 7:35.9 22:24.8 51
58 Rodriguez, Lourdes Sophomore San Joaquin Delta 7:40.8 22:39.4 52
59 Falk, Taylor Freshman Santa Rosa 7:44.5 22:50.2 53
60 Escobedo, Gabby Sophomore Modesto 7:45.1 22:51.9 54
61 Land, Haley Freshman Hartnell 7:45.3 22:52.4 55
62 Zaragoza, Lupita Freshman Hartnell 7:46.5 22:56.0 56
63 Lemons, Kelly Freshman Sacramento 7:47.6 22:59.2 57
64 Van Zandt, Alexandria Sophomore Santa Rosa 7:51.9 23:11.9 58
65 Fortner, Kelly FR-1 Diablo Valley 7:52.8 23:14.8 59
66 Suniga, Lauren FR-1 Diablo Valley 8:02.5 23:43.3 60
67 Aguirre, Angelica Freshman FEATHER RIVER 8:06.7 23:55.7  
68 Silva, Selena Freshman West Hills 8:07.5 23:58.1 61
69 Bettencourt, Linsey Freshman Las Positas 8:08.0 23:59.6 62
70 Duncan, Octavia Freshman San Joaquin Delta 8:08.3 24:00.4 63
71 Gonzalez, Zurlia Sophomore Sacramento 8:08.6 24:01.3 64
72 Rhodehouse, Grace Sophomore Butte 8:10.2 24:06.0 65
73 Dai, Amy Freshman San Joaquin Delta 8:11.8 24:10.8 66
74 Bello, Lucy Freshman San Joaquin Delta 8:13.8 24:16.6 67
75 Monteiro, Danielle FR-1 Diablo Valley 8:19.1 24:32.3 68
76 Bastida, Crystal Freshman San Joaquin Delta 8:20.2 24:35.5 69
77 Herman, Jourdin Sophomore Las Positas 8:22.4 24:41.9 70
78 Caffe, Beatrice Freshman Redwoods 8:22.8 24:43.1  
79 Wipf, Emily Freshman Redwoods 8:22.9 24:43.4  
80 Stansbury, Jenna Freshman Butte 8:36.8 25:24.5 71
81 Rodriguez, Maria Freshman West Hills 8:40.5 25:35.5 72
82 Burnett, Kayla Freshman Fresno 8:42.1 25:40.0 73
83 Niknia, Niki Freshman Sacramento 8:58.1 26:27.3 74
84 Peirano, Krystin Freshman FEATHER RIVER 9:10.1 27:02.6  
85 Matus, Patricia Freshman Las Positas 10:38.0 31:22.0 75
86 Leiterman, April Freshman Redwoods 11:33.3 34:05.0  
Men's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:23 21:28 22 1 3 5 6 7 8 26
2 1:50:21 22:04 67 4 14 15 16 18 39 47
3 1:51:02 22:12 82 10 11 13 21 27 28 33
4 1:52:13 22:26 115 2 12 22 29 50 64 87
5 1:55:05 23:01 175 20 30 37 43 45 63 65
6 1:55:40 23:08 178 9 25 38 44 62 67 72
7 1:55:58 23:11 198 19 31 48 49 51 53 80
8 1:56:59 23:23 203 23 32 36 46 66 69 82
9 1:58:48 23:45 243 35 41 52 54 61 73 75
10 1:59:59 23:59 257 34 42 56 57 68    
11 2:02:29 24:29 279 24 40 58 74 83 90 92
12 2:05:18 25:03 310 17 60 70 78 85 86 89
13 2:09:32 25:54 360 55 59 76 79 91    
14 2:12:17 26:27 401 71 77 81 84 88    
Men's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Airola, Matt Sophomore American River 5:00.1 21:00.3 1
2 Tesfai, Germay Sophomore Fresno 5:04.5 21:18.6 2
3 Reyes, Will Freshman American River 5:04.7 21:19.4 3
4 Guerrero, Daniel Sophomore Sequoias 5:08.4 21:35.0 4
5 Huston, Jacob Freshman American River 5:09.5 21:39.7 5
6 Melton, Will Sophomore American River 5:10.0 21:41.8 6
7 White, Steven Sophomore American River 5:10.1 21:42.2 7
8 Luna, Luis Freshman American River 5:10.5 21:43.9 8
9 Garcia, Alejandro Freshman Modesto 5:11.2 21:46.8 9
10 Ramirez, Michael Freshman Hartnell 5:12.5 21:52.4 10
11 Guzman, Eduardo Sophomore Hartnell 5:13.8 21:57.8 11
12 Rowell, Marty Freshman Fresno 5:15.2 22:03.6 12
13 Palaniuk, James Freshman Hartnell 5:15.8 22:06.2 13
14 Nunez, Omar Freshman Sequoias 5:16.2 22:07.7 14
15 Gonzales, Christian Freshman Sequoias 5:16.6 22:09.6 15
16 Villareal, Marcos Sophomore Sequoias 5:16.7 22:10.0 16
17 Ortiz, Ceasar Sophomore San Joaquin Delta 5:17.6 22:13.6 17
18 Meredith, Antonio SHASTA 5:18.3 22:16.9  
19 Terrones, Pedro Freshman Sequoias 5:19.0 22:19.8 18
20 Miranda, Ryan Sophomore De Anza 5:19.2 22:20.5 19
21 White, Adam Freshman Las Positas 5:21.1 22:28.3 20
22 Young, Michael Freshman HARTNELL 5:21.2 22:29.0 21
23 Cabrera, Ben Freshman Fresno 5:21.6 22:30.4 22
24 Stillman, Eli Sophomore Butte 5:21.7 22:31.0 23
25 Mebrahtu, Zekaryas Freshman Santa Rosa 5:22.3 22:33.5 24
26 Barker, John Sophomore Merritt 5:22.4 22:33.9  
27 Soto, Felix Freshman Modesto 5:22.6 22:34.7 25
28 Woodard, Derek Sophomore American River 5:22.8 22:35.5 26
29 Vasquez, Omar Freshman Hartnell 5:23.2 22:37.4 27
30 Cuevas, Guillermo Sophomore Hartnell 5:23.3 22:37.8 28
31 Navia, Juan Freshman Fresno 5:24.1 22:41.2 29
32 April, CM Freshman San Jose 5:24.4 22:42.5  
33 Espinoza, Abraham Freshman Las Positas 5:24.8 22:44.2 30
34 Cortes, Anthony Freshman San Mateo 5:25.0 22:44.7  
35 Kuo, Andrew Freshman De Anza 5:26.1 22:49.3 31
36 Fernandez, Joan Freshman Butte 5:27.2 22:54.2 32
37 Hernandez, Said Freshman Hartnell 5:28.0 22:57.6 33
38 McTague, Kevin Freshman Redwoods 5:28.2 22:58.3 34
39 Winn, Dylan FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:28.4 22:59.1 35
40 Brandt, Russell Freshman Butte 5:28.7 23:00.2 36
41 Ruvalcaba, Arthur Sophomore Las Positas 5:29.3 23:02.9 37
42 Buske, Kyle Freshman CCSF 5:29.4 23:03.5  
43 Zadran, Nesar Freshman Modesto 5:29.8 23:04.8 38
44 Salgado, Jesse Freshman Sequoias 5:30.0 23:05.7 39
45 Fenn, Jesse Freshman Santa Rosa 5:31.1 23:10.7 40
46 Brooks, Eric SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:33.0 23:18.3 41
47 Schmitt, John Sophomore Redwoods 5:33.5 23:20.6 42
48 Peissner, Taylor Sophomore Las Positas 5:33.7 23:21.6 43
49 Castro, Flavio Freshman Modesto 5:35.0 23:26.8 44
50 Chestnut, Jesse Sophomore Las Positas 5:35.4 23:28.7 45
51 Swangler, Kerrick Freshman Butte 5:36.0 23:31.0 46
52 Campos, Efrain Freshman Sequoias 5:36.2 23:31.7 47
53 Stanford, Alex Freshman De Anza 5:36.3 23:32.2 48
54 Velagic, Atif Freshman De Anza 5:36.9 23:34.7 49
55 Ramirez, Scott Freshman Fresno 5:38.2 23:40.2 50
56 Reeves, Benny Sophomore De Anza 5:38.7 23:42.4 51
57 Valdez, Michael FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:39.6 23:46.2 52
58 Flores, Ricardo Sophomore De Anza 5:40.5 23:50.0 53
59 Godchaux, Jacob FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:42.5 23:58.4 54
60 Ninh, Eric Freshman Sacramento 5:42.7 23:59.2 55
61 Cory, Oliver Sophomore Redwoods 5:46.0 24:13.0 56
62 Coley, Tyler Sophomore Redwoods 5:47.9 24:21.0 57
63 Berhane, Robel Freshman Santa Rosa 5:49.3 24:26.9 58
64 Alcazar, Leopoldo Freshman Sacramento 5:50.1 24:30.3 59
65 Johnson, Joshua Sophomore CCSF 5:50.7 24:32.6  
66 Davino, Dom Sophomore San Mateo 5:52.0 24:38.2  
67 Garcia, Jaime Sophomore San Joaquin Delta 5:53.2 24:43.1 60
68 Felder, Otis FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:54.0 24:46.7 61
69 McCullar, Ralph Freshman Modesto 5:54.2 24:47.3 62
70 Perez, Giovani Freshman Las Positas 5:56.3 24:56.2 63
71 Rochester, Rogeek Sophomore Fresno 5:57.6 25:01.6 64
72 Wilson, Thomas Freshman Las Positas 5:57.8 25:02.8 65
73 Inkman, Nathan Sophomore Butte 5:58.1 25:03.7 66
74 Navarro, Louis Freshman Modesto 5:58.2 25:04.2 67
75 Lee, Jesse Sophomore Redwoods 5:58.8 25:06.7 68
76 Carrillo, Adam Freshman Butte 6:01.5 25:18.2 69
77 Lyons, Edwin Freshman San Joaquin Delta 6:01.6 25:18.5 70
78 Rhoads, Matt Freshman West Hills 6:03.1 25:24.8 71
79 Valtierra, Ramiro Freshman Modesto 6:03.2 25:25.2 72
80 Caston, Dominique FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:03.4 25:26.3 73
81 Lee, Joshua Freshman Santa Rosa 6:06.3 25:38.1 74
82 Carillo, Anthony SO-2 Diablo Valley 6:06.7 25:40.1 75
83 Hopkins, Travers Freshman Sacramento 6:08.7 25:48.3 76
84 Gonzalez, Dane Freshman West Hills 6:09.7 25:52.6 77
85 Kuntz, Tim Freshman San Joaquin Delta 6:12.1 26:02.8 78
86 Hill, Brandon Freshman Sacramento 6:13.2 26:07.3 79
87 Almaguer, Erick Sophomore De Anza 6:14.0 26:10.6 80
88 Ramirez, Kevin Freshman West Hills 6:15.2 26:15.8 81
89 Wallace, Bram Sophomore San Mateo 6:15.3 26:16.1  
90 Baumann, Erich Sophomore Butte 6:17.7 26:26.4 82
91 Mendoza, Alexandro Sophomore Santa Rosa 6:21.0 26:40.1 83
92 Pimentel, Noel Sophomore West Hills 6:23.8 26:51.9 84
93 Tisher, Derrick Freshman San Joaquin Delta 6:26.0 27:01.0 85
94 Carr, Kyle Freshman San Joaquin Delta 6:27.3 27:06.4 86
95 Lemus, Francisco Sophomore FRESNO 6:28.2 27:10.2 87
96 Ratliff, Matt Freshman West Hills 6:38.3 27:52.6 88
97 Nelson, Travis Freshman San Joaquin Delta 6:47.6 28:31.6 89
98 Amador, Juan Sophomore Santa Rosa 6:52.8 28:53.6 90
99 Liu, Joseph Freshman Sacramento 6:56.2 29:08.1 91
100 Ramirez, Bulmaro Freshman Santa Rosa 6:57.5 29:13.3 92