Blossom Valley Athletic League Championships 2011 Date: 10-31-11   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Millbrae, CA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ho, Richard SR Leland 5:08 15:10.04 1
2 Vasquez, Miguel SR Andrew P. Hill 5:23 15:53.59 2
3 Romero, Ricardo JR William C. Overfelt 5:25 15:59.70 3
4 Garibay, Eduardo SR Yerba Buena 5:27 16:05.18 4
5 Cavillo, Jacob SR Leland 5:27 16:07.31 5
6 McCabe, Michael SR Willow Glen 5:31 16:17.12 6
7 Rodarte, Raul SR Gunderson 5:34 16:27.08 7
8 Basuini, Michael SR Willow Glen 5:36 16:31.70 8
9 Gallagher, Aaron SR Santa Teresa 5:37 16:34.86 9
10 Corvese, Ryan SR Ann Sobrato 5:39 16:40.77 10
11 Chiriaev, Daniel SR Prospect 5:39 16:41.24 11
12 McCarthy, Sean SR Leland 5:39 16:42.33 12
13 Grindy, Austin SR Willow Glen 5:40 16:43.89 13
14 Lopez, Alejandro SR Silver Creek 5:40 16:45.67 14
15 Bergstrom, Kalum SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 5:44 16:57.49 15
16 IGNACIO, ARVIN SR Silver Creek 5:46 17:02.47 16
17 Sowda, Gautam SR Leland 5:47 17:04.55 17
18 Blake, Samuel JR Westmont 5:47 17:05.11 18
19 Tao, Derek SR Westmont 5:49 17:09.73 19
20 Risner, Nick SR Santa Teresa 5:51 17:16.25 20
21 Garrissere, Dylan SR Santa Teresa 5:52 17:18.80 21
22 kahnan, Shiva JR Silver Creek 5:53 17:23.28 22
23 Avalos, Jose SR Mount Pleasant 5:54 17:27.05 23
24 Seanez, Victor SR Del Mar 5:55 17:27.50 24
25 Jose, Pina JR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 5:55 17:29.06 25
26 Moreno, Raul SR Leigh 5:56 17:30.35 26
27 Grimm, Chas SR Leigh 5:58 17:37.21 27
28 Softic, Haris SR Willow Glen 5:59 17:40.29 28
29 Ewell, David SR Leigh 6:01 17:45.38 29
30 Thiessen, Sebastian SR Santa Teresa 6:02 17:49.09 30
31 Moreno, David SR Leigh 6:03 17:51.75 31
32 Leal, Leonardo SR Willow Glen 6:04 17:54.16 32
33 yuasa, hiroki SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:05 17:57.30 33
34 Stellmack, Phillip SR Santa Teresa 6:05 17:58.06 34
35 Rodriguez, Pablo SR Mount Pleasant 6:06 18:00.05 35
36 Livengood, Matthew SR Evergreen Valley 6:06 18:00.51 36
37 Hulme, Cody SR Ann Sobrato 6:06 18:01.33 37
38 King, Eddie SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:06 18:01.87 38
39 Rice, Will SR Leigh 6:07 18:03.97 39
40 li, jason JR Silver Creek 6:07 18:04.38 40
41 Hoffnagle, Alex SR Andrew P. Hill 6:07 18:04.83 41
42 Gamboa, Miguel SR Yerba Buena 6:08 18:06.07 42
43 Morris, John SR Westmont 6:08 18:07.10 43
44 Lu, Jeffrey SR Evergreen Valley 6:08 18:07.63 44
45 SLATON, BRANDON SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:08 18:08.50 45
46 Dabu, Mark-Angelo SR Evergreen Valley 6:09 18:08.94 46
47 Cabrera, Nestor SR Mount Pleasant 6:09 18:11.15 47
48 LUONG, ETHAN SR Silver Creek 6:10 18:12.32 48
49 Ernst, Ryan SR Prospect 6:11 18:17.19 49
50 Garrissere, Jacob JR Santa Teresa 6:12 18:17.70 50
51 Anoosheh, Asha SR Leigh 6:12 18:18.26 51
52 Caudillo, Juan SR James Lick 6:12 18:18.66 52
53 Ngo, Kevin SR Andrew P. Hill 6:12 18:18.66 53
54 Cook, Ryan SR Westmont 6:12 18:19.86 54
55 Perry, Kam-Ron SR Prospect 6:13 18:21.29 55
56 Arias, Andres SR San Jose Academy 6:13 18:21.77 56
57 Ashong, Dennis SR Del Mar 6:13 18:22.11 57
58 Refuerzo, Kurt SR Independence 6:13 18:22.48 58
59 Green, Austin SR Westmont 6:14 18:24.03 59
60 Mendez, Edwin SR Mount Pleasant 6:14 18:25.90 60
61 Valentin, Ruben SR James Lick 6:15 18:27.34 61
62 Hanlon, Matt SR Ann Sobrato 6:16 18:30.69 62
63 Moctezuma, Donte SR Yerba Buena 6:16 18:31.49 63
64 Stetz, Patrick SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:17 18:32.16 64
65 Murillo, Jose SR Andrew P. Hill 6:17 18:32.77 65
66 Van Diggelen, Lewis SR Leland 6:17 18:33.40 66
67 LeRuyet, Milan JR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:17 18:33.97 67
68 Montes-De Oca, Alfredo SR Willow Glen 6:18 18:37.38 68
69 Duffy, Josh SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:18 18:37.88 69
70 Puah, Alan SR Piedmont Hills 6:19 18:38.67 70
71 Trujillo, Joseph SR Piedmont Hills 6:19 18:40.99 71
72 SALAZAR, ERICK SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:20 18:41.55 72
73 Lee, Travis JR Piedmont Hills 6:20 18:42.29 73
74 Sanchez, Christian SR San Jose Academy 6:20 18:43.00 74
75 Nguyen, Kevin SR Piedmont Hills 6:20 18:43.61 75
76 Salvador, Mike SR William C. Overfelt 6:21 18:44.19 76
77 Twu, Allen SR Piedmont Hills 6:21 18:44.53 77
78 Howell, Steven SR Santa Teresa 6:21 18:45.00 78
79 Flaherty, Sean SR Leland 6:22 18:47.32 79
80 TURMININI, ZACH SR Silver Creek 6:23 18:49.91 80
81 PHAM, BARRY SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:23 18:52.06 81
82 Bogert, Ryan SR Piedmont Hills 6:23 18:52.49 82
83 Patino, Luis JR Del Mar 6:25 18:56.42 83
84 Vasquez, Omar SR James Lick 6:26 19:01.32 84
85 Felt, Kevin JR Ann Sobrato 6:27 19:03.41 85
86 Carrasco, Luis SR James Lick 6:27 19:04.37 86
87 James, Anthony SR Westmont 6:29 19:08.25 87
88 Fung, Lawrence SR Evergreen Valley 6:29 19:09.19 88
89 Johnson, Jacob SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:29 19:09.66 89
90 Collar, Robert SR Branham 6:30 19:11.61 90
91 Aronen, Jacob SR Prospect 6:30 19:12.91 91
92 Yath, Tommy SR Ann Sobrato 6:31 19:13.52 92
93 Barajas, Pedro SR James Lick 6:31 19:14.29 93
94 Brouse, Gabriel SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:31 19:14.84 94
95 Fasteen, Kevin SR Branham 6:31 19:15.46 95
96 Garcia, Emilio SR Evergreen Valley 6:31 19:15.94 96
97 Hancock, Caleb SR Leigh 6:31 19:16.28 97
98 Kwok, Aaron SR Westmont 6:32 19:16.62 98
99 Sam, Mendoza SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:32 19:18.45 99
100 Rodriguez, Alex SR James Lick 6:32 19:18.79 100
101 Blume, Roy JR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:33 19:20.30 101
102 Esparza, Izael JR Del Mar 6:33 19:22.04 102
103 Macias, Robert SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:34 19:22.53 103
104 Almari, Mohamed SR San Jose Academy 6:35 19:26.43 104
105 Hu, Darrick SR Piedmont Hills 6:35 19:27.98 105
106 Rivas, Kevin SR Andrew P. Hill 6:36 19:28.44 106
107 Garcia, Jorge SR Yerba Buena 6:36 19:28.81 107
108 Blum, Brandon SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:36 19:30.48 108
109 AGUILAR, ARMANDO SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:36 19:30.95 109
110 Arciga, Alexis SR William C. Overfelt 6:37 19:32.69 110
111 Ton, Anthony SR Andrew P. Hill 6:38 19:34.22 111
112 West, Lucas SR Prospect 6:38 19:34.63 112
113 Liao, Jason SR Evergreen Valley 6:38 19:35.54 113
114 DEan, Jered SR Prospect 6:39 19:38.16 114
115 Morales, Adrian SR Gunderson 6:39 19:38.56 115
116 Hernandez, Luis Jose SR Del Mar 6:39 19:39.17 116
117 Garcia, Enoch SR Mount Pleasant 6:41 19:43.29 117
118 Nguyen, Michael SR Branham 6:41 19:43.91 118
119 RINCON, JULIAN SR Silver Creek 6:43 19:49.50 119
120 Galvan, Curtis SR Independence 6:43 19:50.97 120
121 Brown, Ben SR Evergreen Valley 6:45 19:55.45 121
122 Faulk, DJ SR Ann Sobrato 6:46 19:57.73 122
123 Sanders, Andrew SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:46 19:59.66 123
124 Karin, Ian SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:47 20:02.38 124
125 Salvador, Jose SR William C. Overfelt 6:49 20:08.23 125
126 Muhn, Andrew SR Leland 6:51 20:14.66 126
127 DeLaCruz, Adolfo SR Branham 6:53 20:20.95 127
128 Wimmers, Stephane SR Branham 6:54 20:21.39 128
129 Trinh, Huey SR Independence 6:54 20:24.00 129
130 Nguyen, Chris SR Independence 6:55 20:24.38 130
131 Pham, Brandon SR Yerba Buena 6:55 20:25.37 131
132 Delaney, Aiden SR Branham 6:56 20:28.17 132
133 Gonzalez, Daniel SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:57 20:30.46 133
134 Lamb, Ben SR Gunderson 6:57 20:30.80 134
135 Flores, Alejandro SR William C. Overfelt 6:58 20:33.46 135
136 Mekonen, Yedidiya JR San Jose Academy 6:58 20:34.51 136
137 Vu, John SR Independence 6:58 20:35.97 137
138 Monarres, Ernesto SR William C. Overfelt 6:59 20:36.47 138
139 Rancadore, Dominic JR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:59 20:37.71 139
140 Bui, Khoa SR Independence 6:59 20:38.17 140
141 TORRES, JOSE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:00 20:39.74 141
142 Yang, Christian SR Westmont 7:01 20:42.15  
143 Mendoza, Carlos SR Prospect 7:02 20:44.96 142
144 Esparza, Juan Carlos SR Del Mar 7:02 20:46.49 143
145 Segovia, Brandon SR William C. Overfelt 7:03 20:48.05 144
146 Calamia, Shane SR Gunderson 7:03 20:50.28 145
147 Ankiel, Zach SR Ann Sobrato 7:04 20:50.81 146
148 Lopez, jose SR San Jose Academy 7:04 20:51.86 147
149 De la Cruz, Omar SR Yerba Buena 7:05 20:56.45 148
150 baca, ryan SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:06 20:57.96 149
151 Vergara, Miguel SR Independence 7:06 20:59.40 150
152 Sham, Nelson SR Del Mar 7:07 21:01.32 151
153 Hernadez, David SR Gunderson 7:08 21:03.96 152
154 Castrejon, Luis SR Yerba Buena 7:20 21:39.66 153
155 Hallinan, Tanner SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:25 21:55.06 154
156 Huerta, Christopher SR Andrew P. Hill 7:35 22:24.14 155
157 Sanchez, Isaac SR James Lick 7:39 22:36.41 156
158 Joshua, Blanco SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:50 23:08.20 157
159 Aldana, Edgar SR Gunderson 8:13 24:16.24 158
160 Ledezma, Adan SR San Jose Academy 8:13 24:16.67 159
161 Camargo, Josue SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:32 25:11.68 160
162 BUI, NGUYEN JR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:44 25:47.70 161