Pelham XC Intiational 2011 Date: 10-15-11   Venue: Pelham High School - Pelham, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5.222k JV Women's 5.222k JV
Men's 5.222k Varsity Women's 5.222k Varsity
Women's 5.222k JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:56:39 23:19 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 2:20:57 28:11 58 8 9 10 15 16 17  
3 2:30:17 30:03 68 11 12 13 14 18    
Women's 5.222k JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Paladino, Mellisa JR Souhegan 7:06 23:03.06 1
2 Springmann, Rachel SR Souhegan 7:07 23:09.03 2
3 Blume, Angela SR Souhegan 7:11 23:19.18 3
4 Culver, Hannah JR Souhegan 7:14 23:30.00 4
5 Freud, Jamie SR Souhegan 7:16 23:37.91 5
6 Stauble, Emily SR Souhegan 7:21 23:52.31 6
7 Formby-Lavertu, Cammie SR Souhegan 7:31 24:26.12 7
8 Ballantyne, Emily SR Souhegan 7:31 24:26.50  
9 Young, Hannon SR Souhegan 7:32 24:27.31  
10 Springmann, Jordan SR Souhegan 7:47 25:18.18  
11 Saxton, Natalie SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:52 25:32.28 8
12 Anson, Abigail SR Souhegan 7:53 25:37.12  
13 Redington, Ashley SR Souhegan 7:59 25:55.78  
14 Dillon, Megan JR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:11 26:35.72 9
15 Lauer, Rachel SR Souhegan 8:14 26:45.58  
16 Shattuck, Carolyn SR Souhegan 8:16 26:51.43  
17 O'Brien, Rachel SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:21 27:07.03 10
18 Griffin, Johanna SR Souhegan 8:26 27:22.65  
19 O'Hearn, Andrea JR Pelham 8:26 27:23.28 11
20 Noorda, Kaelee SR Souhegan 8:33 27:45.00  
21 Cannon, Haley SR Souhegan 8:46 28:27.44  
22 Carlson, Brooke SR Souhegan 8:51 28:46.59  
23 Mallard, Emily SR Pelham 9:06 29:33.25 12
24 Herrmann, Sierra SR Sanborn Regional 9:18 30:11.72  
25 Dolan, Molly SR Sanborn Regional 9:20 30:18.72  
26 Yeaton, Lisa SR Pelham 9:21 30:21.94 13
27 Yeaton, Sarah JR Pelham 9:29 30:47.81 14
28 Bockholdt, Greta SR St. Thomas Aquinas 9:30 30:51.00 15
29 Kim, Yeh Ri SR St. Thomas Aquinas 9:30 30:51.49 16
30 Michaud, Brianna SR St. Thomas Aquinas 9:31 30:53.78 17
31 Feeney, Meghan SR Goffstown 9:36 31:09.69  
32 Whitnell, Kaleigh JR Campbell 9:48 31:50.59  
33 Notini, Minta SR Pelham 9:55 32:11.15 18
34 Walukevich, Cayla SR Sanborn Regional 10:08 32:54.00  
35 Van Scoyoc, Natalie SR Goffstown 10:28 33:59.15  
36 Chacos, Shelby JR Campbell 10:28 34:00.21  
37 MacNeil, Jessiny SR Goffstown 11:59 38:54.00  
Men's 5.222k JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:47 18:57 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 1:48:16 21:39 55 9 10 11 12 13 20 21
3 1:51:28 22:17 72 8 14 15 17 18 19 22
4 1:59:04 23:48 114 16 23 24 25 26 31 32
5 2:22:00 28:24 147 27 28 29 30 33    
Men's 5.222k JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Moskowitz, Eli JR Souhegan 5:46 18:44.75 1
2 Lynch, Ryan SR Souhegan 5:46 18:45.18 2
3 Quinn, Brett SR Souhegan 5:50 18:58.34 3
4 Platt, Ben JR Souhegan 5:53 19:06.72 4
5 Ballard, Sam SR Souhegan 5:55 19:12.46 5
6 Kittredge, Nate SR Souhegan 6:02 19:37.65 6
7 Casey, Mike SR Souhegan 6:07 19:52.96 7
8 Astbury, Daniel SR Souhegan 6:18 20:27.18  
9 Shea, Alexander SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:20 20:35.00 8
10 Va'mos, Tas SR Souhegan 6:21 20:37.02  
11 DeForest, Ben SR Souhegan 6:23 20:44.37  
12 Bradbury/Koster, Mattsen SR Pelham 6:25 20:51.31 9
13 Massa, Ben SR Souhegan 6:25 20:51.68  
14 Bradbury/Koster, Sutton SR Pelham 6:28 20:59.92 10
15 Corchado, Nelson SR Souhegan 6:33 21:16.78  
16 DeShazo, Stefan JR Souhegan 6:33 21:17.15  
17 Carracio, Joe JR Souhegan 6:33 21:18.28  
18 Pelletier, Martin SR Goffstown 6:42 21:46.12  
19 Ferullo, Brian SR Pelham 6:42 21:47.14 11
20 Cares, JP SR Pelham 6:50 22:13.12 12
21 Hodsdon, Alex SR Souhegan 6:52 22:18.50  
22 Letendre, Andrew JR Pelham 6:54 22:25.46 13
23 Donnell, Brennan SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:54 22:26.31 14
24 Burns, Nathan SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:57 22:34.90 15
25 Lowell, Jack SR Souhegan 6:57 22:35.62  
26 Pope, William SR Windham 6:58 22:36.90 16
27 Nazzaro, Alexander SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:02 22:52.84 17
28 Cronin, Jack SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:04 22:59.21 18
29 Hutcheson, Walter SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:08 23:09.61 19
30 Kaberle, Chris JR Pelham 7:12 23:23.11 20
31 Penney, Joe JR Pelham 7:13 23:25.87 21
32 Limerick, Tom SR Pelham 7:13 23:26.21  
33 Brunet, Christopher JR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:13 23:26.74 22
34 Goldstein, Stuart JR Goffstown 7:15 23:33.62  
35 Khoury, Nick JR Windham 7:18 23:41.93 23
36 Landrum, Logan SR Souhegan 7:18 23:43.80  
37 Lepore, Matt JR Campbell 7:21 23:52.21  
38 Garside, Connor JR Windham 7:21 23:52.75 24
39 O'Reilly, Jack SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:21 23:52.96  
40 Kalowsky, James JR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:30 24:21.15  
41 Saggiotes, Max SR Bishop Brady 7:30 24:21.40  
42 Mathews, Brian SR Windham 7:31 24:23.78 25
43 Gustafson, Jim JR Windham 7:32 24:29.49 26
44 Miller, Jared SR Sanborn Regional 7:33 24:32.46 27
45 Guarino, Jake JR Campbell 7:37 24:45.87  
46 Papadamoulis, Constantino SR Pelham 7:41 24:57.71  
47 Kempf, Jonathan JR Souhegan 7:42 25:01.11  
48 Finnell, Brian SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:47 25:17.52  
49 Karsonovich, John JR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:47 25:17.96  
50 Edwards, Jesse ConVal 7:48 25:21.90  
51 Gluck, Josh SR Sanborn Regional 7:51 25:31.46 28
52 Fischer, Brian JR Souhegan 8:12 26:39.87  
53 Wells, Ryan SR St. Thomas Aquinas 8:17 26:54.92  
54 Woodhouse, Tommy SR Sanborn Regional 8:23 27:12.92 29
55 Branco, Anthony SR Pelham 8:24 27:17.65  
56 Bedard, Sean JR Sanborn Regional 8:26 27:25.27 30
57 Rauseo, David SR Bishop Brady 8:35 27:53.88  
58 Wallaker, Travis JR Pelham 8:39 28:05.02  
59 Conley, Franklin SR Bishop Brady 8:42 28:14.81  
60 Pyszka, Mike JR Goffstown 8:42 28:16.09  
61 Stefanelli, Mike JR Windham 9:07 29:37.43 31
62 Ventola, Gerald JR Windham 9:18 30:11.06 32
63 Kim, Hobin SR Bishop Brady 9:37 31:12.90  
64 Young, Phil SR Sanborn Regional 11:29 37:18.62 33
Men's 5.222k Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:45 18:21 28 2 4 6 7 9 10 12
2 1:34:29 18:53 66 1 5 14 15 31 35 59
3 1:35:49 19:09 73 8 13 16 17 19 22 23
4 1:36:58 19:23 94 3 11 18 29 33 34 38
5 ConVal 1:42:37 20:31 169 21 30 36 39 43 51 52
6 Campbell 1:43:19 20:39 178 26 28 37 42 45 46 48
7 1:44:15 20:51 189 20 25 41 49 54 55 61
8 1:45:42 21:08 207 24 27 47 53 56 58 60
9 1:46:51 21:22 223 32 40 44 50 57 62  
Men's 5.222k Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 O'Leary, Thomas SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:24 17:32.93 1
2 Bender, Jason SR Souhegan 5:31 17:55.43 2
3 Hammar, Steven SR Pelham 5:35 18:07.52 3
4 Lynch, Patrick SR Souhegan 5:37 18:14.81 4
5 Thompson, Garrett SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:38 18:19.84 5
6 Hinrichs, Ryan SR Souhegan 5:39 18:21.72 6
7 Kent, Tanner SR Souhegan 5:42 18:30.34 7
8 MacGibbon, Andy SR Goffstown 5:44 18:39.46 8
9 DeForest, Bert SR Souhegan 5:46 18:43.56 9
10 Kittredge, Jake SR Souhegan 5:47 18:46.90 10
11 Wormald, Jake SR Pelham 5:48 18:52.05 11
12 Camplin, Brady SR Souhegan 5:53 19:06.59 12
13 MacGibbon, Henry SR Goffstown 5:54 19:10.24 13
14 Colford, Sean SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:54 19:10.46 14
15 Arau, Alexander SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:54 19:10.75 15
16 Robidoux, Zane SR Goffstown 5:54 19:11.65 16
17 Zylak, Nick SR Goffstown 5:58 19:23.33 17
18 O'Hearn, Brian SR Pelham 5:58 19:24.43 18
19 Shearin, Sam JR Goffstown 5:58 19:24.75 19
20 Bunk, Jeremy SR Bishop Brady 5:58 19:24.84 20
21 Bernstein, Joe ConVal 5:59 19:25.24 21
22 Fortin, Stephen SR Goffstown 6:01 19:31.81 22
23 Murphy, Cody JR Goffstown 6:03 19:38.81 23
24 Putnam, Colby SR Windham 6:05 19:45.46 24
25 Bartlett, Warren JR Bishop Brady 6:09 19:57.65 25
26 Manning, Travis SR Campbell 6:10 20:01.20 26
27 Bielinski, Brandon JR Windham 6:10 20:03.31 27
28 Sturzo, Nick SR Campbell 6:11 20:05.25 28
29 Hannon, Brandon SR Pelham 6:13 20:11.11 29
30 Matthews, Josh ConVal 6:13 20:12.75 30
31 Haines, Sam SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:14 20:15.43 31
32 Austin, Cole SR Goffstown 6:15 20:18.50  
33 Scheidegger, John SR Sanborn Regional 6:16 20:20.56 32
34 LaBonte, Casey SR Pelham 6:16 20:23.55 33
35 Birmingham, Ryan SR Pelham 6:22 20:40.40 34
36 Donovan, William SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:23 20:46.00 35
37 Stiefel, David ConVal 6:25 20:50.34 36
38 Perigne, Ryan Campbell 6:25 20:51.18 37
39 Shaw, Matt JR Goffstown 6:26 20:55.52  
40 Rhealt, Ryan SR Pelham 6:27 20:59.20 38
41 Hunt, Andrew ConVal 6:28 20:59.52 39
42 Waters, Shane SR Sanborn Regional 6:29 21:04.49 40
43 Hambleton, Eric SR Bishop Brady 6:30 21:08.49 41
44 Munnelly, Sean JR Campbell 6:31 21:09.43 42
45 Machen, Eli ConVal 6:31 21:09.84 43
46 Brennan, Joey SR Sanborn Regional 6:31 21:10.27 44
47 Helie, Nate SR Campbell 6:31 21:12.21 45
48 Dube, Lucas SR Campbell 6:32 21:14.11 46
49 Fitzgerald, Alex SR Windham 6:35 21:23.56 47
50 Viola, Cam SR Campbell 6:37 21:30.78 48
51 St. Pierre, Michael SR Bishop Brady 6:38 21:33.84 49
52 Butler, Colby SR Sanborn Regional 6:43 21:50.06 50
53 Kvick, Gustav ConVal 6:46 21:58.59 51
54 Lyons, Clay ConVal 6:47 22:03.59 52
55 McNeil, Garrett SR Windham 6:50 22:10.68 53
56 L'heureux, Greg SR Bishop Brady 6:50 22:11.08 54
57 Kirk, Chris SR Bishop Brady 6:52 22:17.74 55
58 Stap, Tim JR Windham 6:52 22:19.65 56
59 Schultz, Craig SR Campbell 6:53 22:23.46  
60 Broadhurst, Travis SR Sanborn Regional 6:54 22:26.43 57
61 Messer, Kyle SR Campbell 6:58 22:37.21  
62 Sanders, Travis SR Windham 6:58 22:37.46 58
63 Cialek, John SR Campbell 7:01 22:46.84  
64 Rothacker, Markus Campbell 7:02 22:50.21  
65 Coraluzzo, Anthony JR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:05 23:01.87 59
66 Manter, Justin JR Windham 7:07 23:07.43 60
67 Griffin, Tyler SR Campbell 7:08 23:10.20  
68 Boucher, Zachary SR Goffstown 7:10 23:16.93  
69 Orlando, Jake SR Campbell 7:14 23:29.75  
70 Svendsen, Aaron SR Bishop Brady 7:27 24:11.68 61
71 Francis, Chris SR Campbell 7:36 24:41.21  
72 Lamontagne, Jessy SR Campbell 7:40 24:55.20  
73 Hubbard, Brian JR Campbell 7:43 25:05.06  
74 Miller, Robbie SR Sanborn Regional 7:54 25:40.42 62
Women's 5.222k Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:50:01 22:00 38 1 2 9 12 14 15 16
2 1:54:21 22:52 53 3 5 6 18 21 22 25
3 1:57:21 23:28 81 4 10 11 26 30 31 36
4 2:00:15 24:03 95 7 17 19 24 28 32 35
5 ConVal 2:03:40 24:44 118 8 20 23 29 38 40  
6 2:09:39 25:55 158 13 33 34 37 41 42  
7 2:23:26 28:41 198 27 39 43 44 45    
Women's 5.222k Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Va'mos, Csilla SR Souhegan 6:27 20:58.15 1
2 Marciano, Pia SR Souhegan 6:36 21:26.88 2
3 Ells, Hannah SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:43 21:50.69 3
4 Basiliere, Lexie SR Sanborn Regional 6:44 21:51.59  
5 Arsenault, Shannen SR Pelham 6:44 21:53.56 4
6 Hiatt, Melissa JR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:45 21:55.38 5
7 Wentworth, Alexandra SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:45 21:56.18 6
8 Gendron, Liberty JR Goffstown 6:47 22:03.87 7
9 Fisher, Courtney ConVal 6:48 22:04.81 8
10 Wallisch, Jamie SR Souhegan 6:50 22:11.44 9
11 Krawczyk, Erin SR Pelham 6:51 22:15.12 10
12 Pantaleo, Erica SR Pelham 6:56 22:32.78 11
13 Sanchez, Liz SR Souhegan 6:58 22:38.06 12
14 Tilley, Kristen JR Windham 6:59 22:41.60 13
15 Seguin, Carly JR Souhegan 7:01 22:46.62 14
16 Mirhashem, Rebecca SR Souhegan 7:05 23:01.25 15
17 McElvery, Raleigh SR Souhegan 7:09 23:12.78 16
18 Fifield, Morgan SR Goffstown 7:13 23:28.06 17
19 Colford, Erin SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:22 23:55.46 18
20 St. Onge, Holly SR Goffstown 7:33 24:30.88 19
21 Glidden, Shannon ConVal 7:34 24:35.87 20
22 McCoy, Caitlin SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:37 24:44.12 21
23 Nazzaro, Rachael JR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:37 24:44.88 22
24 Quirbach, Jessica ConVal 7:37 24:45.71 23
25 Widener, Hannah SR Goffstown 7:38 24:47.34 24
26 Benoit, Gabbie SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:41 24:57.59 25
27 Beliveau, Paige SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:41 24:58.25  
28 Snide, Rhiannon SR Pelham 7:44 25:06.50 26
29 Bunk, Tori SR Bishop Brady 7:44 25:07.12 27
30 Plante, Emily SR Goffstown 7:49 25:25.22 28
31 Quirbach, Amy ConVal 7:52 25:32.59 29
32 Lyons, Allie SR Pelham 7:52 25:33.15 30
33 Goss, Avery SR Pelham 7:53 25:36.38 31
34 Goldstein, Molly SR Goffstown 7:55 25:43.72 32
35 McNamara, Grace JR Windham 7:57 25:49.18 33
36 Panourgias, Sophia SR Windham 8:01 26:02.38 34
37 Waller, Emily JR Goffstown 8:02 26:04.34 35
38 Lyons, Ashley SR Pelham 8:04 26:13.38 36
39 Bouchard, Amy SR Goffstown 8:06 26:20.03  
40 Clemons, Alexis SR Windham 8:11 26:34.88 37
41 Weiner, Cara ConVal 8:13 26:41.30 38
42 Vachon, Marissa SR Bishop Brady 8:20 27:05.44 39
43 Sepanen, Lya ConVal 8:27 27:26.15 40
44 Pomerleau, Michelle SR Campbell 8:30 27:36.09  
45 Bryant, Mackenzie JR Windham 8:47 28:31.37 41
46 Minervini, Christina SR Campbell 8:51 28:45.72  
47 Bleeker, Angela SR Windham 8:53 28:50.37 42
48 Bates, Marissa SR Bishop Brady 8:59 29:11.18 43
49 Puckett, Samantha SR Bishop Brady 9:24 30:30.62 44
50 Burns, Brie SR Bishop Brady 9:43 31:32.59 45