CSM Crystal Springs Invitational Date: 09-30-11   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Millbrae, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's Race Women's Race
Women's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:28 20:05 65 9 10 11 14 21 27 28
2 1:39:14 19:50 66 1 6 12 22 25 41 49
3 1:41:28 20:17 85 5 15 16 19 30 34 35
4 1:41:23 20:16 88 2 4 18 24 40    
5 1:42:56 20:35 110 3 8 29 31 39 45 50
6 1:46:32 21:18 146 13 17 32 33 51 54 57
7 1:49:09 21:49 182 23 36 38 42 43 47 59
8 1:53:07 22:37 210 20 37 46 52 55 58  
9 2:03:25 24:41 221 7 26 61 63 64    
10 1:59:24 23:52 261 44 48 53 56 60 62  
Women's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kelsey, Devon Cuesta 6:13.1 18:20.5 1
2 Zamora, Gabriela Sequoias 6:21.5 18:45.2 2
3 Howard, Sara American River 6:21.6 18:45.7 3
4 Henshaw, Bailey Sequoias 6:29.9 19:10.0 4
5 Uriostegui, Rosita Hartnell 6:34.3 19:23.1 5
6 Urman, Kasey Cuesta 6:35.2 19:25.7 6
7 Hoyt, Cara Butte 6:36.7 19:30.2 7
8 Mendez, Marissa American River 6:40.7 19:42.0 8
9 Talbot, Kristine De Anza 6:43.3 19:49.5 9
10 Navarro, Sanddra FRESNO 6:43.4 19:50.1  
11 Torres, Alexa De Anza 6:45.4 19:56.0 10
12 March, Brit Shasta 6:45.6 19:56.4  
13 Tapia, Oddessy De Anza 6:46.1 19:57.9 11
14 Uscanga, Lizzie Cuesta 6:48.3 20:04.5 12
15 Garza, Margie Santa Rosa 6:50.0 20:09.5 13
16 Guinnane, Dominique De Anza 6:50.7 20:11.6 14
17 Guzman, Zaira Hartnell 6:51.2 20:13.0 15
18 Blalock, Stephanie Hartnell 6:51.5 20:13.8 16
19 Finn, Molly Shasta 6:51.8 20:14.6  
20 Van Zandt, Alexandria Santa Rosa 6:52.2 20:15.8 17
21 Acosta, Daisy Sequoias 6:53.6 20:20.0 18
22 Ramirez, Stephanie Hartnell 6:56.3 20:28.0 19
23 Martinez, Carmen Diablo Valley 6:57.7 20:32.0 20
24 Vollmer, Shelby Sacramento 6:58.1 20:33.2  
25 Higgins, Kendra De Anza 6:58.4 20:34.1 21
26 Kinsell, Nikita Cuesta 6:58.5 20:34.4 22
27 Robles, Maria Ventura 6:59.0 20:35.9 23
28 Olivier, Paola Sequoias 6:59.6 20:37.7 24
29 Marin, Alejandra San Mateo 6:59.8 20:38.2  
30 Stallman, Jennie Cuesta 7:03.6 20:49.4 25
31 Marquez, Erica FRESNO 7:04.5 20:52.1  
32 Navarro, Mariela Butte 7:06.1 20:57.0 26
33 Westley, Luisa De Anza 7:06.7 20:58.8 27
34 Chaidez, Melissa De Anza 7:06.9 20:59.4 28
35 Houk, Madison American River 7:10.6 21:10.1 29
36 Alcala, Victoria Hartnell 7:10.9 21:11.1 30
37 Walker, Haley American River 7:11.2 21:11.9 31
38 Miller, Carly Santa Rosa 7:12.7 21:16.3 32
39 Halpin, Atalie Santa Rosa 7:13.0 21:17.4 33
40 Johnston, Amy Hartnell 7:13.2 21:17.7 34
41 Martinez, Sofia Hartnell 7:16.2 21:26.7 35
42 Olaiz, Victoria Ventura 7:17.6 21:30.8 36
43 Gatkuoch, Martha De Anza 7:18.9 21:34.6  
44 Rodriguez, Amanda Sacramento 7:20.2 21:38.4  
45 Reed, Jessica Diablo Valley 7:21.2 21:41.5 37
46 Saklar, Jenny FRESNO 7:24.2 21:50.3  
47 Galvan, Danika Ventura 7:24.3 21:50.7 38
48 Claire, Kelly San Mateo 7:28.7 22:03.5  
49 Barnette, Laneisha American River 7:29.9 22:07.2 39
50 Vande Pol, Katherine De Anza 7:30.5 22:08.8  
51 Bobadilla, Gabriela Sequoias 7:37.9 22:30.7 40
52 Bedell, Loryn Cuesta 7:38.4 22:32.1 41
53 Solis, Yvonne Ventura 7:39.1 22:34.3 42
54 Morales, Madelaine Ventura 7:40.4 22:38.1 43
55 Rodriguez, Lourdes San Joaquin Delta 7:41.4 22:41.0 44
56 Madavi, Monica American River 7:44.1 22:48.9 45
57 Raya, Gaby Diablo Valley 7:45.9 22:54.3 46
58 Trejo, Alma Ventura 7:47.3 22:58.5 47
59 Magana, Samantha Shasta 7:48.3 23:01.3  
60 Vasquez, Kristina San Jose 7:50.2 23:07.1  
61 Burney, Alethia San Joaquin Delta 7:53.1 23:15.6 48
62 Mills, Julia Cuesta 7:55.8 23:23.6 49
63 Guerrero, Rosa American River 7:58.9 23:32.7 50
64 Gordon, Sammy Santa Rosa 7:59.3 23:33.8 51
65 Sialaris, Nicole De Anza 8:02.9 23:44.3  
66 Wall, Caitlin Diablo Valley 8:05.2 23:51.3 52
67 Danielson, Tara San Joaquin Delta 8:06.7 23:55.6 53
68 Kelley, Michelle Santa Rosa 8:07.8 23:58.8 54
69 Prindle, Amy Diablo Valley 8:11.1 24:08.7 55
70 Breaux, Sherese San Joaquin Delta 8:16.7 24:25.1 56
71 Salazar, Jennifer Santa Rosa 8:17.7 24:28.2 57
72 Carmichael, Breanna American River 8:21.1 24:38.1  
73 Broomand, Nasreen Diablo Valley 8:22.0 24:40.8 58
74 Adames, Brittany De Anza 8:24.6 24:48.5  
75 Kazianka, Alexis Ventura 8:29.6 25:03.3 59
76 Wilson, Jessica San Joaquin Delta 8:31.1 25:07.6 60
77 petersen, chelsea Butte 8:36.2 25:22.8 61
78 Jourdin, Herman Las Positas 8:37.0 25:24.9  
79 Carranza, Victoria Hartnell 8:43.8 25:45.3  
80 Mather, Sarah Santa Rosa 8:44.4 25:46.8  
81 Bruce, Ashley Santa Rosa 8:52.4 26:10.4  
82 Kautz, Melita San Joaquin Delta 9:07.6 26:55.3 62
83 Rhodehouse, Grace Butte 9:09.1 26:59.9 63
84 Perdomo, Nelly San Mateo 9:17.1 27:23.3  
85 Vargas, Elizabeth Sacramento 9:17.2 27:23.7  
86 Lusk, Jessica Feather River 9:21.4 27:35.9  
87 Root, Carin Feather River 10:11.5 30:03.7  
88 Roberts, Hannah Butte 10:22.4 30:36.1 64
89 Bagri, Katerina San Jose 10:37.8 31:21.4  
90 Fuentes, Gissel San Jose 10:40.6 31:29.7  
Men's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:52:22 22:28 56 2 8 9 12 25 27 58
2 1:52:01 22:24 56 1 3 5 18 29 45 53
3 1:54:11 22:50 77 7 14 16 19 21 52 59
4 1:55:40 23:08 119 4 6 33 37 39 50 65
5 1:56:53 23:22 141 15 20 28 38 40 42 43
6 1:56:39 23:19 151 10 11 35 46 49 63 66
7 1:58:02 23:36 174 22 23 31 44 54 60 76
8 1:57:49 23:33 178 13 26 41 47 51 61 64
9 2:04:04 24:48 236 17 24 48 72 75 84  
10 2:14:33 26:54 304 30 36 69 83 86    
11 2:07:51 25:34 309 34 56 67 74 78 79 80
12 2:08:48 25:45 313 32 55 68 77 81 82  
13 2:08:12 25:38 333 57 62 70 71 73 85  
Men's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Soratos, Cristian Hartnell 5:03.7 21:15.5 1
2 Denlinger, Paul Cuesta 5:10.2 21:42.5 2
3 Gallegos, Miguel Hartnell 5:16.3 22:08.2 3
4 Uranga, Xavier Sequoias 5:17.1 22:11.7 4
5 Roa, Kevin Hartnell 5:17.6 22:13.8 5
6 Gonzalez, Michael Sequoias 5:18.7 22:18.5 6
7 Trummer, Scott Las Positas 5:19.7 22:22.6 7
8 Gobell, Chris Cuesta 5:19.9 22:23.5 8
9 Becerra, Jacob Cuesta 5:20.8 22:27.3 9
10 Baker, Garrett Ventura 5:21.1 22:28.4 10
11 Gueverara, Luis Ventura 5:21.8 22:31.5 11
12 Gates, Tyler Cuesta 5:22.5 22:34.4 12
13 Diehl, Alexander Butte 5:23.2 22:37.5 13
14 Ruvalcaba, Arthur Las Positas 5:24.0 22:40.6 14
15 Damian, Daniel De Anza 5:26.0 22:49.0 15
16 Weekes, Norman Las Positas 5:27.9 22:56.8 16
17 Rios, Chris Sacramento 5:28.2 22:58.3 17
18 Guzman, Eduardo Hartnell 5:29.0 23:01.7 18
19 Chestnut, Jesse Las Positas 5:29.4 23:03.3 19
20 Almaguer, Erick De Anza 5:30.0 23:05.9 20
21 Peissner, Taylor Las Positas 5:30.6 23:08.2 21
22 Matejcek, Paul Diablo Valley 5:30.7 23:08.8 22
23 Morones, Estevan FRESNO 5:31.3 23:11.1  
24 Brooks, Eric Diablo Valley 5:31.5 23:12.0 23
25 Lomeli, Thomas Sacramento 5:31.6 23:12.6 24
26 Villalpando, Jesus Cuesta 5:32.1 23:14.7 25
27 Rosales, Caleb Butte 5:32.4 23:15.8 26
28 Roldan, Victor Cuesta 5:32.9 23:18.2 27
29 Lomeli, Martin De Anza 5:33.6 23:20.8 28
30 Hernandez, Steven Hartnell 5:33.9 23:22.2 29
31 Araujo, Trevor Merritt 5:34.4 23:24.2  
32 Harwood, Tyler Santa Rosa 5:34.5 23:24.7 30
33 Vallejo, Marco Diablo Valley 5:35.7 23:29.7 31
34 Vedaste, Bihama San Jose 5:35.8 23:30.1 32
35 Campos, Octavio Sequoias 5:36.6 23:33.5 33
36 Hurst, Chris San Joaquin Delta 5:36.8 23:34.5 34
37 Kempema, Cody Ventura 5:38.1 23:40.0 35
38 Stephenson, Elijah Santa Rosa 5:39.5 23:45.9 36
39 Pulido, Omar Sequoias 5:39.9 23:47.4 37
40 Reeves, Benny De Anza 5:40.0 23:47.7 38
41 Perez, Leonardo Sequoias 5:40.5 23:50.1 39
42 Almaguer, Ricardo De Anza 5:40.6 23:50.5 40
43 Inkman, Nathan Butte 5:40.7 23:50.9 41
44 Shawhan, Cameron De Anza 5:40.8 23:51.3 42
45 Ortiz, David De Anza 5:40.9 23:51.7 43
46 Montenegro, Cristhian De Anza 5:41.2 23:52.9  
47 Garcia, Greg Diablo Valley 5:41.7 23:55.0 44
48 Parra, Izzy Hartnell 5:41.8 23:55.3 45
49 Villanuva, Marc Ventura 5:42.0 23:56.3 46
50 Zuniga, Luis Butte 5:42.9 24:00.1 47
51 Naemeh, Hamidreza Sacramento 5:43.6 24:03.1 48
52 Allen, Dominick Ventura 5:43.8 24:03.9 49
53 Guerrero, Daniel Sequoias 5:44.0 24:04.7 50
54 Stillman, Eli Butte 5:44.1 24:05.1 51
55 Baltazar, Jose Las Positas 5:44.2 24:05.7 52
56 Cuevas, Guillermo Hartnell 5:45.4 24:10.3 53
57 Eastin, Nick Diablo Valley 5:47.0 24:17.2 54
58 Casas, Ruben San Jose 5:47.4 24:19.1 55
59 Chavez, Alexander San Joaquin Delta 5:47.7 24:20.1 56
60 Fakhri, Hamza San Mateo 5:47.8 24:20.7 57
61 Vargas, Daniel Modesto 5:48.3 24:22.6  
62 Handel, Christopher Cuesta 5:49.5 24:27.6 58
63 Snow, Andrew Las Positas 5:49.8 24:29.1 59
64 Piros, Alex Diablo Valley 5:50.8 24:33.4 60
65 Driedger, Steven Cuesta 5:51.0 24:33.9  
66 Ramirez, Martin FRESNO 5:51.0 24:34.2  
67 Schwarm, Jacob Cuesta 5:51.1 24:34.5  
68 Flores, Ricardo De Anza 5:51.3 24:35.3  
69 Berman, Juan Las Positas 5:52.0 24:38.1  
70 McGregor, Russell Butte 5:52.2 24:38.9 61
71 Sanchez, Jose San Mateo 5:52.7 24:41.1 62
72 Martinez, Alex Ventura 5:54.0 24:46.6 63
73 Hernandez, Jonathan De Anza 5:54.3 24:47.7  
74 Wangberg, Frank Butte 5:54.8 24:49.9 64
75 Rodriguez, Cristian Sequoias 5:55.6 24:53.4 65
76 Brady, Christopher Ventura 5:56.0 24:55.0 66
77 Garrido, Marcos De Anza 5:56.5 24:57.0  
78 Garcia, Jaime San Joaquin Delta 5:57.6 25:01.8 67
79 Pocs, Chris Las Positas 5:58.3 25:04.6  
80 Villareal, Marcos Sequoias 5:58.4 25:05.2  
81 Garcia, Jose Sequoias 5:58.5 25:05.6  
82 Jordan, Joshua San Jose 5:58.8 25:07.0 68
83 Christenson, Colby Ventura 6:00.1 25:12.4  
84 Fernandez, Rigo Hartnell 6:00.3 25:13.3  
85 Chew, Steven De Anza 6:00.7 25:14.9  
86 Taylor, Robby Shasta 6:02.2 25:21.1  
87 Anderson, Erik Las Positas 6:02.3 25:21.3  
88 Baumann, Erich Butte 6:02.7 25:23.1  
89 Abannddiz, Raul FRESNO 6:03.0 25:24.5  
90 Beebe, Tyler Shasta 6:03.5 25:26.4  
91 Sharp, Cory Butte 6:04.1 25:29.0  
92 Quillen, Nathaniel Santa Rosa 6:04.2 25:29.6 69
93 Maldanado, Mario FRESNO 6:04.9 25:32.3  
94 Xujur, Jose San Mateo 6:08.9 25:49.4 70
95 Rodriguez, Caleb Sequoias 6:09.0 25:49.7  
96 Ennis, Corin Las Positas 6:09.7 25:52.6  
97 Stivers, Kyle Las Positas 6:10.8 25:57.2  
98 Daniels, Shawn Cuesta 6:11.6 26:00.5  
99 Fales, Kyle Butte 6:12.6 26:04.6  
100 Davino, Dom San Mateo 6:14.7 26:13.8 71
101 Hernandez, Juan Ventura 6:18.1 26:28.0  
102 Heyward, Spencer Sacramento 6:19.1 26:32.0 72
103 Mendez, Abel Hartnell 6:20.3 26:37.0  
104 Lopez, Ruben Modesto 6:23.7 26:51.2  
105 Gonzalez, Alejandro Sequoias 6:26.2 27:01.8  
106 Wallace, Bram San Mateo 6:27.7 27:08.0 73
107 Pelayo, Omar Hartnell 6:28.0 27:09.6  
108 Caliso, Joseph San Joaquin Delta 6:28.4 27:11.2 74
109 Ahmed, Ali Las Positas 6:28.6 27:11.8  
110 Provost, Evan Sacramento 6:30.2 27:18.9 75
111 Husar, Steven Butte 6:31.5 27:24.2  
112 Hoffman, David Diablo Valley 6:35.2 27:39.6 76
113 Lema, Abrham San Jose 6:36.0 27:43.1 77
114 Tienda, Jose San Joaquin Delta 6:36.4 27:44.6 78
115 Wafer, Craig San Joaquin Delta 6:36.8 27:46.2 79
116 Parra, Jonathan San Joaquin Delta 6:37.1 27:47.8 80
117 Andualem, Yayeh San Jose 6:42.2 28:09.2 81
118 Yersak, Matt Las Positas 6:42.3 28:09.5  
119 Aleman, Alexis Hartnell 6:44.8 28:19.8  
120 Luna-Sanchez, Miguel Hartnell 6:46.2 28:25.8  
121 Carillo, Anthony Diablo Valley 6:46.3 28:26.3  
122 Kelly, Daniel Las Positas 6:47.8 28:32.4  
123 Chavez, Mark Butte 6:42.9 28:12.0  
124 Chu, Albert Merritt 6:57.2 29:12.0  
125 Galvan, Javier Las Positas 6:59.5 29:21.9  
126 Astudillo, Kevin San Jose 7:02.0 29:32.4 82
127 Amador, Juan Santa Rosa 7:04.8 29:44.0 83
128 Shakir, Mohammed San Joaquin Delta 7:06.2 29:49.9  
129 Worthen, Seth Shasta 7:13.1 30:18.8  
130 Gamble, Demetric Diablo Valley 7:16.3 30:32.2  
131 Liu, Joseph Sacramento 7:16.4 30:32.7 84
132 Mc Entee, Neil Las Positas 7:18.8 30:42.8  
133 Mendoza, Daniel San Mateo 7:21.8 30:55.5 85
134 Berez, Ben Diablo Valley 7:22.0 30:56.1  
135 Cordeiro, Stephen Butte 7:22.5 30:58.5  
136 Bolin, Eric Las Positas 7:28.1 31:21.7  
137 Sparrow, Christophe Santa Rosa 7:39.5 32:09.9 86
138 Carranza, Oscar Las Positas 7:51.2 32:58.7  
139 Pacolba, Ethan San Joaquin Delta 8:15.2 34:39.7