2011 Crystal Springs Cross Country Invitational Date: 10-08-11   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Powless, Neilson JR Victory Christian 5:20 15:45.26 1
2 McCabe, Michael SR Willow Glen 5:24 15:57.39 2
3 Chen, William SR Lowell 5:24 15:58.58 3
4 Tena, Bryan SR Salinas 5:25 15:59.03 4
5 Garcia, Edgar SR Watsonville 5:27 16:06.55  
6 Petersen, Nolan SR Washington (Fremont) 5:30 16:14.66  
7 AGUILAR, DAVID SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 5:30 16:16.25 5
8 Farmer, Alex SR Robert Louis Stevenson 5:31 16:19.36 6
9 Morris, Joey SR San Rafael 5:32 16:20.85 7
10 Basuini, Michael SR Willow Glen 5:32 16:22.16 8
11 Rodarte, Raul SR Gunderson 5:33 16:24.60 9
12 IGNACIO, ARVIN SR Silver Creek 5:35 16:31.18 10
13 Spanos, Andreas SR Robert Louis Stevenson 5:36 16:32.49 11
14 Lopez, Alejandro SR Silver Creek 5:37 16:34.35 12
15 Moreno, Raul SR Leigh 5:37 16:36.13 13
16 Hillan, Alex SR Lowell 5:37 16:36.60 14
17 Henderson, Whit SR Urban School Of San Francisco 5:38 16:37.31 15
18 Curtis, Wes SR San Rafael 5:40 16:43.79 16
19 Guerrero, Andres SR North Monterey County 5:40 16:44.74 17
20 Grindy, Austin SR Willow Glen 5:40 16:45.69 18
21 Welsh, James SR Monterey 5:42 16:49.13 19
22 Gonzalez, Jose JR Seaside 5:42 16:49.51 20
23 Kohn, Jake SR Crystal Springs Uplands 5:43 16:54.54  
24 Sotomayor, Arturo JR Roseville 5:44 16:56.04  
25 Adams, Alex SR Salinas 5:45 16:57.91 21
26 Chiriaev, Daniel SR Prospect 5:45 16:59.74 22
27 Martinez, Kevin SR San Rafael 5:45 17:00.60 23
28 LaFrance, anthony SR Santa Cruz 5:46 17:02.44  
29 Nolasco, Jonathan SR North Monterey County 5:46 17:03.28 24
30 Camarena, Joab SR Woodside 5:48 17:08.82 25
31 Hernandez, Marco SR Tulare Western 5:49 17:10.45 26
32 Wuu, Tim SR Maria Carrillo 5:50 17:12.58 27
33 Chen, Chris SR Palma 5:50 17:13.48 28
34 Stahl, Logan SR Roseville 5:50 17:14.26  
35 Ingram, Steven SR Napa 5:51 17:17.11 29
36 Cervantes Islas, Enrique SR Mission 5:51 17:17.69  
37 Cardona, Elias SR Tulare Western 5:52 17:20.62 30
38 Garcia, Haziel SR San Rafael 5:53 17:24.23 31
39 Wong, Avery SR Lowell 5:54 17:25.49 32
40 Ewell, David SR Leigh 5:54 17:26.10 33
41 Greensheilds, Jake SR Monterey 5:54 17:26.69 34
42 Friedemann, Raoul SR Healdsburg 5:55 17:27.69 35
43 Moreno, David SR Leigh 5:55 17:28.24 36
44 Montes-De Oca, Alfredo SR Willow Glen 5:55 17:28.73 37
45 Villanueva, Enrique SR Gilroy 5:55 17:29.49 38
46 Ortiz, Abraham SR Watsonville 5:56 17:30.21  
47 SLATON, BRANDON SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 5:56 17:32.73 39
48 Corona, Martin SR Watsonville 5:57 17:33.21  
49 Cuevas, Eduardo SR Salinas 5:57 17:34.94 40
50 Tollefson, Brayden SR Palma 5:58 17:37.16 41
51 Softic, Haris SR Willow Glen 5:58 17:37.95 42
52 Kaveh, Ryan SR Crystal Springs Uplands 5:58 17:38.74  
53 Gallagher, Drew MARIA CARRILLO 5:59 17:39.22 43
54 Robinson, Everest SR Napa 5:59 17:39.79 44
55 Corrales, Abraham SR Watsonville 5:59 17:40.34  
56 Becerra, Eduardo SR Tulare Western 5:59 17:40.80 45
57 Brigantino, Joe SR Salinas 5:59 17:41.24 46
58 Pereyra, Jesus SR Monterey 5:59 17:41.94 47
59 Miguel-Perez, Arturo SR Seaside 6:00 17:43.64 48
60 Millan, Carlos SR Seaside 6:00 17:44.17 49
61 Murray, Gus SR Maria Carrillo 6:01 17:45.06 50
62 Rehbein, Hunter SR Palma 6:01 17:45.77 51
63 Pioquinto, Oscar SR Tulare Western 6:02 17:48.12 52
64 Hernandez, Matthew SR San Rafael 6:02 17:48.68 53
65 Chow, Chris SR Lowell 6:02 17:49.60 54
66 Osborn, Cody SR Robert Louis Stevenson 6:02 17:50.01 55
67 Ordonez, Jose SR San Rafael 6:02 17:50.41 56
68 Abel, Colin SR Scotts Valley 6:02 17:50.81 57
69 Swenor, Ryan SR Gilroy 6:03 17:51.14 58
70 Ryan, Jay SR Aptos 6:03 17:51.50  
71 Giguiere, Cody SR Scotts Valley 6:03 17:51.86 59
72 Abeyta, Isaiah JR Lowell 6:03 17:52.26 60
73 Epperson, Matt SR Salinas 6:03 17:53.20 61
74 Jeronimo, Oscar SR Harbor 6:03 17:53.61 62
75 LUONG, ETHAN SR Silver Creek 6:04 17:54.30 63
76 Hancock, Caleb SR Leigh 6:05 17:57.67 64
77 Kennedy, Sean SR Scotts Valley 6:06 18:00.96 65
78 Grimm, Chas SR Leigh 6:06 18:01.85 66
79 PATRON, JOSHUA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:06 18:02.54 67
80 Huang, Anderson SR Lowell 6:07 18:05.26 68
81 Faulk, Noah SR Newark Memorial 6:08 18:06.44 69
82 Kaufman, Jonathon SR San Rafael 6:08 18:07.66 70
83 Farned, Joe SR Woodside Priory School 6:08 18:08.29 71
84 McDermott, Conor SR Scotts Valley 6:09 18:10.21 72
85 Samples, William JR North Monterey County 6:10 18:13.17 73
86 Deschaumes, Maarten SR Archbishop Riordan 6:11 18:15.46 74
87 Vargas, Michael SR North Monterey County 6:11 18:16.73 75
88 Zhou, Jesse SR Cupertino 6:12 18:17.57 76
89 Morrison, Alex SR Maria Carrillo 6:12 18:18.28 77
90 Acosta, Jesus SR Tulare Western 6:12 18:18.67 78
91 Zanger, Nate SR Palma 6:12 18:19.35 79
92 Mills, Walker SR Modesto 6:13 18:22.90  
93 On, Johnathan SR Archbishop Riordan 6:14 18:23.40 80
94 Perry, Kam-Ron SR Prospect 6:14 18:24.05 81
95 Mora, Oscar JR North Monterey County 6:14 18:24.53 82
96 Anoosheh, Asha SR Leigh 6:14 18:25.13 83
97 Zanger, Dominic SR Palma 6:14 18:25.70 84
98 Chen, James (Jiun-Rong) SR Cupertino 6:15 18:27.47 85
99 Pierschbacher, Spencer SR Tulare Western 6:15 18:28.92 86
100 Lopez, Erik SR North Monterey County 6:16 18:29.57 87
101 Cheng, Kyle SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:16 18:30.17  
102 Condotti, Alex JR Pacific Collegiate 6:16 18:30.69 88
103 TURMININI, ZACH SR Silver Creek 6:16 18:31.14 89
104 Biscardi, Andrew SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:16 18:32.12 90
105 Horecka, Gene SR Washington (Fremont) 6:17 18:32.79  
106 Ernst, Ryan SR Prospect 6:17 18:34.77 91
107 RINCON, JULIAN SR Silver Creek 6:18 18:35.23 92
108 Rice, Will SR Leigh 6:18 18:35.66 93
109 PHAM, BENJAMIN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:18 18:36.14 94
110 Berez, Isaac SR Woodside Priory School 6:18 18:36.76 95
111 Louie, Bryan SR Robert Louis Stevenson 6:18 18:37.29 96
112 Blume, Roy JR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:19 18:39.13 97
113 Lampson, Ben SR Healdsburg 6:19 18:39.75 98
114 Bannon, Shane SR Urban School Of San Francisco 6:20 18:41.15 99
115 Parker, Sage SR Aptos 6:20 18:43.49  
116 Blum, Brandon SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:21 18:44.37 100
117 Wason, Mark SR Pacific Collegiate 6:21 18:44.95 101
118 Caceres, Aron SR Harbor 6:21 18:45.55 102
119 Bouchard, Luc JR Pacific Collegiate 6:21 18:46.09 103
120 Smith, Parker JR Seaside 6:21 18:46.63 104
121 Ordaz, Daniel GILROY 6:23 18:50.51 105
122 Feuerhelm, Scott SR Woodside 6:23 18:51.03 106
123 Aguilar, Tony SR Archbishop Riordan 6:23 18:51.44 107
124 Wodecki, Drew SR Monterey 6:23 18:52.19 108
125 Frisbey, Garrett SR Harbor 6:24 18:52.82 109
126 Duffy, Josh SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:24 18:53.28 110
127 Shieh, Justin SR Cupertino 6:24 18:53.71 111
128 Alejandro, John Paul SR Newark Memorial 6:24 18:54.28 112
129 Rodriguez, Alan SR Pajaro Valley 6:24 18:54.92  
130 Hobaugh, Justin SR Napa 6:25 18:56.81 113
131 Palomo, Nick SR Victory Christian 6:25 18:58.48 114
132 Seawick, Jake SR Woodside Priory School 6:26 18:59.71 115
133 Vega, Cesar SR Tulare Western 6:26 19:00.78 116
134 Nava, Steve SR Newark Memorial 6:27 19:01.66 117
135 Ramirez, Jose SR Pajaro Valley 6:27 19:02.18  
136 Hernandez, Irvin SR Seaside 6:27 19:02.65 118
137 Hersey, Hunter SR Harbor 6:27 19:03.17 119
138 DiGiorgio, Brian SR Woodside Priory School 6:28 19:05.26 120
139 Ohlsen, Stephen SR Harbor 6:28 19:05.73 121
140 Collet, Kyle SR Gilroy 6:28 19:06.58 122
141 Chen, Jason SR Cupertino 6:29 19:07.75 123
142 Cushnir, Eli SR Pacific Collegiate 6:29 19:08.28 124
143 Fish, Aaron SR Pacific Collegiate 6:29 19:08.90 125
144 Chand, Chetan SR Monterey 6:29 19:09.70 126
145 Silverstein, Grant SR Maria Carrillo 6:30 19:12.01 127
146 Sanders, Andrew SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:30 19:13.14 128
147 Munoz, Eric KING CITY 6:31 19:13.89 129
148 Leal, Leonardo SR Willow Glen 6:31 19:14.70 130
149 Fanoe, Aengus SR Palma 6:32 19:16.90 131
150 Sanchez, Anthony SR Roseville 6:32 19:17.74  
151 Mazin, Mahgoub SR Washington (Fremont) 6:32 19:18.42  
152 Juarez, Ulfido SR Mission 6:32 19:18.75  
153 Jose, Andrade SR Newark Memorial 6:32 19:19.08 132
154 , 6:33 19:19.47  
155 Arnen, Jacob SR Prospect 6:33 19:19.94 133
156 Jorgens, Scott SR Newark Memorial 6:33 19:20.46 134
157 Medrano, Victor KING CITY 6:33 19:21.05 135
158 West, John SR Urban School Of San Francisco 6:33 19:22.00 136
159 Navarro, Hector SR Archbishop Riordan 6:34 19:22.64 137
160 Beckwith, Ben SR Roseville 6:34 19:23.20  
161 SALAZAR, ERICK SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:34 19:23.67 138
162 Kachakji, Bryan SR Gilroy 6:35 19:25.51 139
163 Musser, Sean SR Scotts Valley 6:35 19:27.33 140
164 Sadler, Burt SR Woodside Priory School 6:35 19:28.05 141
165 Lynch, Austin SR Maria Carrillo 6:36 19:28.71 142
166 Wookey, Jack SR Woodside Priory School 6:36 19:29.68 143
167 Bacchi, Donnie JR Victory Christian 6:37 19:32.85 144
168 Morales, Adrian SR Gunderson 6:37 19:33.29 145
169 Findlay, Everett SR Victory Christian 6:40 19:40.85 146
170 Ramirez, Jesse KING CITY 6:40 19:42.19 147
171 Washburn, Garrett SR Robert Louis Stevenson 6:40 19:42.65 148
172 Velasco, Jonathan SR James Lick 6:41 19:44.73 149
173 Macias, Robert SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:41 19:45.38 150
174 Gamble, Spencer SR Palma 6:42 19:46.01 151
175 Nguyen, Darren JR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:42 19:46.79 152
176 Grovers, Joseph SR Newark Memorial 6:42 19:47.49 153
177 Loza, Jesus SR Newark Memorial 6:43 19:49.94 154
178 Bently, Alex SR Napa 6:43 19:50.76 155
179 Howard, Seamus SR Pacific Collegiate 6:44 19:52.69 156
180 DEan, Jered SR Prospect 6:45 19:56.05 157
181 Peralta, Trevor SR Archbishop Riordan 6:47 20:03.52 158
182 Wang, Samuel SR Lowell 6:48 20:05.37 159
183 Macasact, Van SR Archbishop Riordan 6:50 20:12.10 160
184 Rodriguez, John SR Woodside 6:51 20:13.40 161
185 Evans, Oliver SR Healdsburg 6:53 20:18.38 162
186 Salsman, Kennedy SR Napa 6:53 20:18.94 163
187 West, Lucas SR Prospect 6:53 20:19.56 164
188 Corey, Crone SR Robert Louis Stevenson 6:53 20:20.25 165
189 Giang, Andy SR James Lick 6:54 20:22.49 166
190 Zecena Martinez, Nelson SR Mission 6:54 20:22.93  
191 Monory, Serbeth SR Healdsburg 6:54 20:23.63 167
192 Juarez, Daniel SR Urban School Of San Francisco 6:55 20:24.26 168
193 Martinez, Francisco KING CITY 6:55 20:24.74 169
194 Andersen, Sean SR Scotts Valley 6:56 20:28.76 170
195 Calamia, Shane SR Gunderson 6:58 20:36.01 171
196 Powell, James SR Urban School Of San Francisco 7:02 20:47.59 172
197 Jordan, Marvin SR Mission 7:04 20:51.04  
198 Silow, Adam SR Maria Carrillo 7:04 20:51.68 173
199 Hill, Avery SR Napa 7:04 20:52.43 174
200 RODRIGUEZ, JUAN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:05 20:56.36 175
201 Muse, Sam SR Pacific Collegiate 7:08 21:03.02 176
202 Beard, Michael JR Healdsburg 7:11 21:11.46 177
203 Campbell, Kyle SR Woodside 7:11 21:13.81 178
204 Krane, Kacy SR Harbor 7:12 21:15.83 179
205 Fischel, Joel SR Victory Christian 7:14 21:22.84 180
206 Abajian, William SR Napa 7:17 21:29.39 181
207 Mejia, Jesus SR James Lick 7:17 21:29.93 182
208 Song, Skyler JR Woodside 7:18 21:34.14 183
209 Matulich, Julian SR Urban School Of San Francisco 7:20 21:38.54 184
210 AMADOR, JAN PAUL SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:20 21:39.01 185
211 Aldana, Edgar SR Gunderson 7:20 21:40.43 186
212 Rivera, Mark KING CITY 7:23 21:48.67 187
213 Duque, John SR James Lick 7:24 21:51.19 188
214 Voynikov, Latch SR Harbor 7:25 21:54.15 189
215 Besancon, Beau SR Healdsburg 7:29 22:04.75 190
216 On, Tony SR James Lick 7:30 22:09.81 191
217 shepard, scott SR Santa Cruz 7:32 22:13.92  
218 Carrillo, Manuel SR Pajaro Valley 7:35 22:22.59  
219 Lamb, Ben SR Gunderson 7:38 22:32.40 192
220 Jain, Akshay SR Cupertino 7:38 22:32.77 193
221 Bacchi, Steven JR Victory Christian 7:41 22:41.15 194
222 Martinez-Cobian, Joel SR Woodside 7:47 22:57.90 195
223 Rocha, Ignacio SR Pajaro Valley 7:49 23:05.00  
224 Clark, Grant JR Victory Christian 8:06 23:54.87 196
225 Madabhushi, Achyuth SR Cupertino 9:54 29:12.44 197