2010 California Community College Athletic Association Cross Country State Championships Date: 11-20-10   Venue: Woodward Park-Fresno - Fresno, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's Race Women's Race
Men's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:28 20:41 78 2 10 14 23 29 32 40
2 1:44:22 20:52 95 5 18 20 25 27 69 73
3 1:44:46 20:57 134 8 13 21 35 57 59 129
4 1:45:17 21:03 146 12 19 31 37 47 53 67
5 1:44:30 20:54 151 1 11 22 55 62 70 96
6 1:45:41 21:08 183 6 24 41 48 64 84 112
7 1:46:10 21:14 215 9 26 28 66 86 116 121
8 1:46:44 21:20 249 15 16 60 75 83 101 122
9 1:47:24 21:28 281 33 39 58 72 79 94 138
10 1:47:26 21:29 281 38 44 50 61 88 134 178
11 1:48:06 21:37 333 36 43 54 89 111 117 127
12 1:48:16 21:39 365 7 63 76 104 115 159  
13 1:48:35 21:43 372 34 74 77 85 102 164 185
14 1:49:20 21:52 422 4 17 109 126 166 189 193
15 1:50:15 22:03 468 49 56 95 119 149 154 177
16 1:50:13 22:02 476 51 97 100 105 123 130 146
17 1:50:33 22:06 501 68 90 91 120 132 136 145
18 1:50:52 22:10 508 46 87 113 125 137 172 180
19 1:51:09 22:13 517 52 80 99 142 144 152 160
20 1:51:59 22:23 523 30 65 92 157 179 186 194
21 1:51:36 22:19 542 45 93 107 135 162 170 171
22 1:51:48 22:21 544 3 71 128 167 175 184 192
23 1:52:07 22:25 588 82 103 106 147 150 161 169
24 1:52:41 22:32 595 42 118 139 140 156 168 190
25 1:52:34 22:30 606 78 110 114 151 153 181 188
26 1:53:09 22:37 640 98 108 131 148 155 173 182
27 1:54:41 22:56 723 124 133 143 158 165 176  
28 SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 1:56:03 23:12 742 81 141 163 174 183 187 191
Men's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cardona, David El Camino 4:59.2 19:56.7 1
2 Dominguez, Raymond San Bernardino Valley 5:01.3 20:05.1 2
3 Petrie, Charlie Moorpark 5:01.9 20:07.5 3
4 Mohamed, Dahir Southwestern 5:03.8 20:15.2 4
5 Seawell, Garrett American River 5:06.8 20:27.1 5
6 Gutierrez, Rico Glendale 5:07.0 20:27.8 6
7 Garcia, Alejandro Modesto 5:07.4 20:29.4 7
8 DeAlba, Pedro LA Trade Tech 5:08.4 20:33.4 8
9 Marx, Dylan San Diego Mesa 5:08.6 20:34.4 9
10 Nemchik, Travis San Bernardino Valley 5:08.7 20:34.7 10
11 Lezama, Jose El Camino 5:09.6 20:38.1 11
12 Gutierrez, Hugo Orange Coast 5:09.7 20:38.5 12
13 Puentes, Bryon LA Trade Tech 5:09.7 20:38.7 13
14 Lopez, Jonathan San Bernardino Valley 5:11.4 20:45.6 14
15 Aquino, Uriel Antelope Valley 5:12.0 20:48.0 15
16 Zentmyer, Wil Pasadena 5:12.5 20:49.9  
17 Aquino, Ulises Antelope Valley 5:13.1 20:52.4 16
18 Banales, Leonardo Southwestern 5:13.5 20:53.8 17
19 McIntyre, Scott American River 5:13.7 20:54.7 18
20 Dawson, Jake Orange Coast 5:13.8 20:55.2 19
21 Spangler, Nathan American River 5:14.2 20:56.5 20
22 Alva, Agustin LA Trade Tech 5:14.2 20:56.8 21
23 Lewis, Anthony El Camino 5:14.2 20:56.8 22
24 Sanchez, Martin San Bernardino Valley 5:14.4 20:57.4 23
25 Avila, Ricky Glendale 5:14.8 20:59.1 24
26 Gruver, Josh American River 5:15.2 21:00.8 25
27 Ramos, Eddie San Diego Mesa 5:15.8 21:02.9 26
28 Young, Daniel American River 5:16.0 21:04.0 27
29 Akuien, Deng San Diego Mesa 5:16.4 21:05.5 28
30 Sanchez, Christopher San Bernardino Valley 5:16.6 21:06.2 29
31 Ross, Jon Fresno 5:16.6 21:06.4 30
32 Ellis, Zackary Orange Coast 5:16.7 21:06.8 31
33 Sanchez, Sam San Bernardino Valley 5:16.9 21:07.6 32
34 Woldai, Nezanet Riverside 5:16.9 21:07.6 33
35 Gallegos, Miguel Hartnell 5:17.2 21:08.7 34
36 Perez - Graham, Sean LA Trade Tech 5:17.3 21:08.9 35
37 Pena, Oscar Cuesta 5:17.4 21:09.6 36
38 Maizland, Barron Orange Coast 5:18.2 21:12.5 37
39 O'Bergin, Sebastain Shasta 5:18.2 21:12.7  
40 Mendez, Jorge LA Valley 5:19.1 21:16.3 38
41 Dorado, Jesse Riverside 5:19.2 21:16.7 39
42 Perez, Erik San Bernardino Valley 5:19.4 21:17.5 40
43 Jones, Neil Glendale 5:19.7 21:18.5 41
44 Crum, Clifford De Anza 5:19.8 21:19.2 42
45 Hallanan, Travis Cuesta 5:20.1 21:20.4 43
46 Gallagher, Kyle Victor Valley 5:20.3 21:21.0  
47 Gutierrez, Manuel LA Valley 5:20.6 21:22.3 44
48 del Valle, Ryland Canyons 5:20.9 21:23.3 45
49 Haines, Nick Cuyamaca 5:21.1 21:24.1 46
50 Dyson, Eric Orange Coast 5:21.1 21:24.3 47
51 Noris, Michel Glendale 5:21.2 21:24.6 48
52 Kempema, Cody Ventura 5:21.3 21:25.1 49
53 Anzaldo, Paulo LA Valley 5:21.4 21:25.5 50
54 Kisner, Benjamin Mt. SAC 5:21.5 21:25.9 51
55 Graber, Phillip Butte 5:21.7 21:26.5 52
56 Baquero, Francisco Orange Coast 5:21.8 21:26.9 53
57 Sturgess, Gordon Cuesta 5:21.9 21:27.4 54
58 Caracoza, Justin El Camino 5:22.0 21:27.7 55
59 Booth-Ortega, Justin Ventura 5:22.1 21:28.1 56
60 Martinez, Gilberto LA Trade Tech 5:22.3 21:29.2 57
61 Glassey, Brian Riverside 5:22.5 21:29.7 58
62 Cardona, Johnathan LA Trade Tech 5:22.5 21:30.0 59
63 Ramos, Adrian Antelope Valley 5:22.6 21:30.1 60
64 Gonzalez, Eduardo LA Valley 5:22.7 21:30.7 61
65 Nakai, Jonathan El Camino 5:22.9 21:31.5 62
66 Velasquez, Lucas Modesto 5:22.9 21:31.6 63
67 Marquez, Nicholas Glendale 5:23.0 21:31.8 64
68 Tesfai, Germay Fresno 5:23.6 21:34.4 65
69 Thomas, Aaron San Diego Mesa 5:24.2 21:36.8 66
70 Tang, Arthur Orange Coast 5:24.3 21:37.1 67
71 Avalos, Lauro Fullerton 5:24.4 21:37.5 68
72 Rihan, Saieed Palomar 5:24.6 21:38.2  
73 Grosso, Sam Saddleback 5:24.9 21:39.5  
74 Lester, Jared American River 5:25.2 21:40.6 69
75 Vilaescusa, Alex El Camino 5:25.3 21:41.1 70
76 Gomez, Isaac Moorpark 5:25.6 21:42.1 71
77 Garcia, Jose Riverside 5:25.8 21:42.9 72
78 Heck, James American River 5:25.8 21:42.9 73
79 Roa, Kevin Hartnell 5:25.8 21:43.0 74
80 Sohal, Maninder Antelope Valley 5:25.9 21:43.6 75
81 Izquierdo, Christian Modesto 5:26.3 21:44.9 76
82 Yepez, Eric Hartnell 5:26.5 21:45.8 77
83 Smauley, Nathaniel Las Positas 5:26.6 21:46.2 78
84 Alvarez, Charlie Riverside 5:26.9 21:47.4 79
85 Rosales, Caleb Butte 5:27.0 21:47.8 80
86 Bernal, Nick San Diego 5:27.0 21:47.9  
87 Alcala, Gerardo SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 5:27.2 21:48.7 81
88 Duran, Robert Cerritos 5:27.3 21:48.9 82
89 Hernandez, Carlos East LA 5:27.5 21:50.0  
90 Flores, Luis Antelope Valley 5:27.5 21:50.0 83
91 Flores, Miguel Glendale 5:27.5 21:50.0 84
92 Anderson, Robert Hartnell 5:27.6 21:50.3 85
93 Medina, Luis San Diego Mesa 5:27.8 21:51.0 86
94 Gorney, Mike Cuyamaca 5:27.9 21:51.3 87
95 Montoya, Emmanuel LA Valley 5:28.0 21:52.0 88
96 Edwards, Garrett Santa Barbara 5:28.1 21:52.2  
97 Salvatierra, Michael Cuesta 5:28.4 21:53.6 89
98 Gonzalez, Danny Fullerton 5:29.0 21:55.8 90
99 Avellaneda, Luis Fullerton 5:29.4 21:57.5 91
100 Guthrey, Derek Fresno 5:29.5 21:57.9 92
101 Low, Chris Canyons 5:29.5 21:57.9 93
102 Danielsen, Ruben Riverside 5:29.8 21:58.9 94
103 Martinez, Esequiel Ventura 5:29.8 21:59.1 95
104 Bartolazzi, Jon El Camino 5:30.0 21:59.7 96
105 Avilez, Cameron Palomar 5:30.4 22:01.5  
106 Perez, David Mt. SAC 5:30.5 22:01.8 97
107 Lawrence, Stephen Santiago Canyon 5:31.0 22:03.8  
108 Lee, Casey CCSF 5:31.3 22:05.1 98
109 Reeves, Chris Victor Valley 5:31.6 22:06.4  
110 Dowdin, Tom Butte 5:31.7 22:06.5 99
111 Singh, Ricky Mt. SAC 5:31.8 22:07.1 100
112 Powers, Christian Antelope Valley 5:31.9 22:07.3 101
113 Soratos, Cristian Hartnell 5:31.9 22:07.4 102
114 Hilbert, Gabriel Cerritos 5:32.2 22:08.5 103
115 Castro, Flavio Modesto 5:32.2 22:08.8 104
116 Zavala, Andres Mt. SAC 5:32.7 22:10.8 105
117 Bayani, Brian Cerritos 5:33.2 22:12.5 106
118 Cahill, Thomas Canyons 5:33.4 22:13.3 107
119 Proshan, Kai CCSF 5:33.6 22:14.3 108
120 Aparicio, Alejandro Southwestern 5:33.8 22:15.0 109
121 Weekes, Norman Las Positas 5:33.8 22:15.2 110
122 Gobell, Chris Cuesta 5:33.9 22:15.3 111
123 Lopez, Erick Glendale 5:34.7 22:18.8 112
124 Corvera, Eddie Cuyamaca 5:34.9 22:19.6 113
125 Arriaga, Arturo Sacramento 5:35.1 22:20.3  
126 Robinson, Kyle Las Positas 5:35.6 22:22.2 114
127 Rosas, Roberto Modesto 5:35.6 22:22.3 115
128 Canela, Arturo SAN DIEGO MESA 5:35.7 22:22.6 116
129 Jackson, Paul Cuesta 5:35.7 22:22.8 117
130 Burinsky, Gene De Anza 5:35.8 22:23.2 118
131 Fierros, Anthony Long Beach 5:36.0 22:23.9  
132 Navarro, Martin Ventura 5:36.1 22:24.1 119
133 Vedaste, Bihama San Jose 5:36.1 22:24.4  
134 Martinez, Angel Fullerton 5:36.2 22:24.5 120
135 Tammadge, Nick San Diego Mesa 5:36.3 22:25.0 121
136 Guzman, Micheal Palomar 5:36.4 22:25.4  
137 Vieane, Fritz Antelope Valley 5:36.5 22:25.9 122
138 Eastly, Alex Long Beach 5:36.8 22:26.9  
139 Corona, Julian Diablo Valley 5:36.9 22:27.3  
140 Viers, Cody Mt. SAC 5:37.0 22:28.0 123
141 Gonzalez, Michael Sequoias 5:37.2 22:28.5 124
142 Williams, Johnny Cuyamaca 5:37.8 22:31.1 125
143 Munoz, Victor Southwestern 5:37.8 22:31.2 126
144 Gates, Tyler Cuesta 5:38.4 22:33.5 127
145 Nalamlieng, Shaun Moorpark 5:38.6 22:34.1 128
146 Milligan, Mitchell San Mateo 5:38.8 22:35.0  
147 Gordon, Yaqui LA Trade Tech 5:38.8 22:35.0 129
148 Nay, Paul Mt. SAC 5:39.2 22:36.6 130
149 Escobedo, Mario CCSF 5:39.2 22:36.8 131
150 Almaraz, Alan East LA 5:39.5 22:37.9  
151 Benavides, David Fullerton 5:39.7 22:38.7 132
152 Uranga, Xavier Sequoias 5:40.1 22:40.3 133
153 Dominguez, Samuel LA Valley 5:40.4 22:41.4 134
154 McGraw, Zach Canyons 5:40.8 22:43.0 135
155 Bode, Xavier Fullerton 5:41.6 22:46.4 136
156 Lawler, Ryan Cuyamaca 5:41.8 22:47.0 137
157 Davila, Michael Riverside 5:42.5 22:49.7 138
158 Gaytan, Adrian East LA 5:42.6 22:50.1  
159 Riley, Anthony West Los Angeles 5:42.9 22:51.3  
160 Damian, Daniel De Anza 5:43.1 22:52.1 139
161 Brody, Daniel De Anza 5:43.2 22:52.6 140
162 Garcia, Ray SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 5:43.4 22:53.4 141
163 Perez, Marco Butte 5:43.4 22:53.5 142
164 Butler, Justin Sequoias 5:43.6 22:54.1 143
165 Roberts, Wyatt Butte 5:43.8 22:55.0 144
166 Fierro, Randy FULLERTON 5:44.4 22:57.4 145
167 Rodriguez, Andrew Mt. SAC 5:44.5 22:57.8 146
168 Jiminez, Thomas Cerritos 5:44.6 22:58.3 147
169 Ledda, Trevor CCSF 5:44.8 22:59.1 148
170 Gonzalez, Paul Ventura 5:44.9 22:59.5 149
171 Moreno, Joey Cerritos 5:45.0 22:59.9 150
172 Snow, Andrew Las Positas 5:45.1 23:00.2 151
173 Zuniga, Luis Butte 5:46.8 23:06.9 152
174 Becker, Joel Las Positas 5:47.6 23:10.4 153
175 Hernandez, Juan Ventura 5:47.8 23:11.0 154
176 Linn, Ryan CCSF 5:48.6 23:14.3 155
177 Hurley, Breslin De Anza 5:48.8 23:15.1 156
178 Kunis, Sean Fresno 5:48.9 23:15.4 157
179 Rodriguez, Roberto Sequoias 5:49.0 23:15.7 158
180 Soto, Felix Modesto 5:49.0 23:15.9 159
181 Carter, Joseph Butte 5:49.3 23:17.2 160
182 Pettus, William Cerritos 5:49.4 23:17.4 161
183 Van Leeuwen, Travis Canyons 5:49.9 23:19.5 162
184 Ruiz, David SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 5:50.2 23:20.6 163
185 Parra, Izzy Hartnell 5:50.7 23:22.7 164
186 Campos, Octavio Sequoias 5:50.9 23:23.4 165
187 Rodriguez, Jonathan Southwestern 5:51.5 23:25.8 166
188 Zaragoza, Robert Moorpark 5:52.4 23:29.5 167
189 Chew, Peter De Anza 5:53.4 23:33.4 168
190 Calderon, Luis Cerritos 5:53.7 23:34.6 169
191 Kilpatrick, Gregory Canyons 5:54.2 23:36.7 170
192 Melton, Ryan Canyons 5:54.2 23:36.8 171
193 Gonzalez, Antonio Cuyamaca 5:54.5 23:37.8 172
194 Burgstaller, Derek Diablo Valley 5:55.1 23:40.3  
195 Alba, Yesey West Hills 5:55.6 23:42.4  
196 Johnson, Joshua CCSF 5:56.3 23:45.0 173
197 Chavez, Alexander SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 5:57.3 23:48.9 174
198 Imhof, Ryan Moorpark 5:58.8 23:55.1 175
199 Saldana, Roger Sequoias 5:59.7 23:58.7 176
200 Allen, Dominick VENTURA 6:00.5 24:02.0 177
201 Reyes, Sergio LA VALLEY 6:00.9 24:03.3 178
202 Lopez, Tony Fresno 6:01.5 24:06.0 179
203 Christie, Nick Cuyamaca 6:01.8 24:06.9 180
204 Anderson, Erik Las Positas 6:02.1 24:08.1 181
205 Mondragon, Andres CCSF 6:02.1 24:08.2 182
206 Galantine, Joseph SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:03.1 24:12.4 183
207 Alvarado, Keven Moorpark 6:04.8 24:19.1 184
208 Oseguera, Geovanni Hartnell 6:04.9 24:19.3 185
209 Zavala, Rene Fresno 6:05.2 24:20.5 186
210 Casteel, Clancy SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:08.3 24:33.2 187
211 Faggiano, Brian Las Positas 6:10.4 24:41.3 188
212 Gonzales, William Southwestern 6:14.9 24:59.5 189
213 Montez, Matt De Anza 6:18.9 25:15.5 190
214 Parra, Jonathan SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 6:19.2 25:16.6 191
215 Shapiro, Joe Moorpark 6:19.9 25:19.4 192
216 Mejia, Edwin Southwestern 6:20.8 25:23.1 193
217 Garcia, Eddie FRESNO 6:25.3 25:40.9 194
Women's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:05 18:25 36 2 4 5 6 19 42 49
2 1:34:09 18:49 74 8 9 14 16 27 32 34
3 1:33:16 18:39 78 1 3 13 24 37 54 93
4 1:35:14 19:02 112 7 10 28 29 38 57 82
5 1:36:55 19:23 165 17 26 31 43 48 50 55
6 1:38:06 19:37 220 11 45 47 56 61    
7 1:39:29 19:53 293 36 40 69 73 75 76 97
8 1:40:04 20:00 319 20 51 77 83 88 94 110
9 1:40:23 20:04 322 22 33 35 112 120 128 183
10 1:40:23 20:04 333 18 67 68 80 100 156  
11 1:41:00 20:12 353 44 58 72 84 95 101 109
12 1:41:18 20:15 364 12 52 66 102 132 136 152
13 1:41:33 20:18 377 39 59 79 89 111 121 140
14 1:43:17 20:39 425 21 46 62 133 163    
15 1:42:53 20:34 429 25 91 92 108 113 161 180
16 1:43:14 20:38 454 63 85 87 103 116 125 146
17 1:43:26 20:41 459 53 64 90 123 129 137 155
18 1:44:48 20:57 489 41 70 105 114 159 164 181
19 1:45:56 21:11 533 30 71 118 154 160 165 171
20 1:45:25 21:05 542 96 98 106 115 127 131 147
21 1:46:18 21:15 573 60 104 126 138 145 148 168
22 1:47:40 21:32 574 15 74 142 169 174 178 185
23 1:47:11 21:26 613 81 117 130 135 150 151 175
24 1:48:07 21:37 615 78 86 122 153 176 186  
25 1:48:15 21:39 623 65 99 139 158 162 170 177
26 1:51:12 22:14 675 23 141 157 172 182    
27 1:50:28 22:05 716 124 134 143 149 166 167 173
28 1:53:58 22:47 733 107 119 144 179 184    
Women's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Low, Danielle LA Trade Tech 5:40.7 17:38.6 1
2 van der Wyk, Tracee Pasadena 5:46.8 17:57.4  
3 Valenzuela, Tanya Southwestern 5:51.1 18:10.9 2
4 Mercado, Liliana LA Trade Tech 5:51.1 18:11.1 3
5 Reyes, Ayded Southwestern 5:51.7 18:12.9 4
6 Mejia, Aylin Southwestern 5:53.5 18:18.5 5
7 Mulvany, Nadine Southwestern 5:55.4 18:24.2 6
8 Toberty, Sara Orange Coast 5:57.1 18:29.5 7
9 Martinez, Angela Glendale 5:58.5 18:34.0 8
10 Selve, Alyssa Glendale 5:59.4 18:36.7 9
11 Silva, Analicia Orange Coast 6:00.8 18:41.2 10
12 Barrera, Andrea Moorpark 6:02.0 18:44.8 11
13 Schaeffer, Erika Santa Barbara 6:02.1 18:45.2  
14 Brennan, Nicole Fullerton 6:03.2 18:48.6 12
15 Pena, Martha LA Trade Tech 6:03.6 18:49.8 13
16 Jauregui, Brianna Glendale 6:03.7 18:50.2 14
17 Jimenez, Zulie Oxnard 6:03.8 18:50.3 15
18 Molt, Keri Glendale 6:04.1 18:51.3 16
19 Pina, Jasmin MT. SAC 6:05.2 18:54.9 17
20 Eastwood, Cheryl Victor Valley 6:05.8 18:56.7 18
21 Hycz, Valerie Southwestern 6:06.6 18:59.2 19
22 Candelaria, Casey Riverside 6:06.8 18:59.8 20
23 Ramirez, Evonna Saddleback 6:07.6 19:02.2 21
24 Anderson, Courtney American River 6:09.1 19:07.0 22
25 Finn, Mary Butte 6:09.5 19:08.0 23
26 Cortez, Melissa LA Trade Tech 6:11.2 19:13.4 24
27 Ceja, Johana East LA 6:11.5 19:14.4 25
28 Abrigo, Rachelle Mt. SAC 6:12.2 19:16.4 26
29 Sanchez, Diana Glendale 6:12.6 19:17.8 27
30 Pelayo, Claudia Orange Coast 6:12.7 19:18.0 28
31 Gayton-Jacob, Andrea Orange Coast 6:12.8 19:18.5 29
32 Tademy, Beth Fresno 6:12.9 19:18.7 30
33 Ruiz, Evelyne Mt. SAC 6:13.2 19:19.5 31
34 Nicolas, Cecilia Glendale 6:13.7 19:21.1 32
35 Marquez, Susana Santa Ana 6:13.7 19:21.3  
36 Howard, Sara American River 6:13.8 19:21.4 33
37 Ochoa, Vivian Glendale 6:13.9 19:21.9 34
38 Scully, Julie American River 6:14.1 19:22.5 35
39 Ortiz, Anaiz Antelope Valley 6:14.3 19:23.0 36
40 Conde, Arielly LA Trade Tech 6:14.7 19:24.3 37
41 Foley, Meghan Orange Coast 6:15.7 19:27.4 38
42 Diaz, Brianna Sequoias 6:16.0 19:28.5  
43 Garcia, Mayra Hartnell 6:16.8 19:30.7 39
44 Chavarria, Danielle Antelope Valley 6:16.9 19:31.1 40
45 Kaste, Jacqueline Palomar 6:17.3 19:32.5 41
46 Novak, Niki San Diego Mesa 6:17.4 19:32.8  
47 Terry, Roxanne Southwestern 6:18.6 19:36.5 42
48 Morgan, Ashely Mt. SAC 6:19.2 19:38.3 43
49 Trujillo, Yesenia San Bernardino Valley 6:19.7 19:39.9  
50 Mejia, Cassie Cerritos 6:20.5 19:42.2 44
51 Rietveld, Nicole Moorpark 6:20.7 19:42.9 45
52 Owens, Chelsea Saddleback 6:20.8 19:43.3 46
53 Marschik, Torrie Moorpark 6:21.0 19:43.8 47
54 Rasmussen, Bethany Shasta 6:21.7 19:46.1  
55 Herrera, Vanessa Mt. SAC 6:22.0 19:47.0 48
56 Arias, Elizabeth Southwestern 6:22.3 19:47.8 49
57 Salmon, Darlene Mt. SAC 6:22.4 19:48.2 50
58 Vaughn, Alyssa Riverside 6:22.5 19:48.6 51
59 Henshaw, Bailey Sequoias 6:22.5 19:48.6  
60 Mata, Rosa Fullerton 6:23.3 19:51.0 52
61 Urman, Kasey Cuesta 6:23.9 19:52.9 53
62 De Alba, Guadalupe LA Trade Tech 6:24.0 19:53.1 54
63 Tolentino, Melina Mt. SAC 6:24.5 19:54.6 55
64 Hamilton, Ashley Moorpark 6:24.9 19:55.9 56
65 Recupero, Erika Orange Coast 6:25.2 19:57.0 57
66 Flores, Sandra Cerritos 6:25.4 19:57.5 58
67 Castro, Stephanie Hartnell 6:25.6 19:58.1 59
68 Arce, Carissa Ventura 6:25.6 19:58.3 60
69 Pichardo, Alexis Moorpark 6:25.9 19:59.1 61
70 Andersen, Kris Saddleback 6:26.0 19:59.3 62
71 Talbot, Kristine De Anza 6:26.9 20:02.3 63
72 Hessick, Kristen Cuesta 6:27.2 20:03.0 64
73 Flores, Anabel Desert 6:27.6 20:04.3 65
74 Goto, Taylor Fullerton 6:27.7 20:04.6 66
75 Beltran, Erika LA Valley 6:28.2 20:06.3  
76 Verduzco, Tiffany Victor Valley 6:28.8 20:08.1 67
77 Altamirano, Naomi El Camino 6:28.8 20:08.2  
78 Cassilas, Monica Victor Valley 6:28.9 20:08.4 68
79 Choate, Caitlin Antelope Valley 6:29.3 20:09.5 69
80 anderson, susanne Palomar 6:29.5 20:10.3 70
81 Marquez, Erica Fresno 6:29.5 20:10.4 71
82 Torres, Alexandria Cerritos 6:30.1 20:12.0 72
83 Lozano, Olivia Antelope Valley 6:30.1 20:12.2 73
84 Serrano, Jessica Oxnard 6:30.4 20:13.0 74
85 Gonzalez, Paola Antelope Valley 6:30.8 20:14.3 75
86 Schroeder, Charity Antelope Valley 6:30.9 20:14.6 76
87 Dominguez, Kim Rio Hondo 6:31.5 20:16.5  
88 Winston, Quiana Riverside 6:32.4 20:19.2 77
89 Rodriguez, Rocio Modesto 6:32.5 20:19.7 78
90 Guzman, Zaira Hartnell 6:32.6 20:19.9 79
91 Flicker, Melissa Victor Valley 6:32.7 20:20.2 80
92 Perez, Blanca Bakersfield 6:33.5 20:22.8 81
93 Rodriquez, Eunice ORANGE COAST 6:34.0 20:24.3 82
94 Dixon, Jennifer Riverside 6:34.3 20:25.3 83
95 Gonzales, Angela Cerritos 6:34.6 20:26.2 84
96 Phillips, Rebekah De Anza 6:35.1 20:27.6 85
97 Webber, Andrea El Camino 6:35.4 20:28.7  
98 Pahal, Jasmine Modesto 6:35.8 20:29.9 86
99 Pando, Christina De Anza 6:36.3 20:31.6 87
100 Kivlen, Lauren Riverside 6:36.5 20:31.9 88
101 Morales, Marissa Pasadena 6:36.6 20:32.4  
102 Olivo, Amparo Hartnell 6:37.0 20:33.6 89
103 Uscanga, Lizzie Cuesta 6:37.4 20:34.8 90
104 Ramirez, Victoria East LA 6:38.2 20:37.4 91
105 Constantino, Erica Imperial Valley 6:38.4 20:38.1  
106 Magdaleno, Megan East LA 6:39.0 20:39.9 92
107 Ibarra, Angela LA Trade Tech 6:39.3 20:40.7 93
108 LeAnce, Aubrey Riverside 6:39.6 20:41.6 94
109 Blume, Mandy San Diego Mesa 6:39.9 20:42.5  
110 Thompson, Lauren Cerritos 6:39.9 20:42.5 95
111 O'Connor, Sarah Santa Barbara 6:40.8 20:45.4  
112 Malone, Natalie Canyons 6:41.0 20:45.9 96
113 Marleaux, Jewell Antelope Valley 6:41.0 20:46.0 97
114 Alfaro, Kristine Canyons 6:41.6 20:48.0 98
115 March, Brit Shasta 6:41.9 20:48.8  
116 Gray, Jasmine Desert 6:42.1 20:49.4 99
117 Magallanes, Maria Victor Valley 6:42.4 20:50.5 100
118 Yuen, Jessica Cerritos 6:44.6 20:57.3 101
119 Caro, Brandit LA Valley 6:44.8 20:57.9  
120 Allen, Samantha Long Beach 6:45.2 20:59.0  
121 Lara, Bianca Fullerton 6:45.3 20:59.2 102
122 Weise, Jessica De Anza 6:45.3 20:59.3 103
123 Olaiz, Victoria Ventura 6:46.7 21:03.9 104
124 Del A Cruz, Abigail Palomar 6:48.0 21:07.7 105
125 Schaefer, Danielle Canyons 6:48.2 21:08.3 106
126 Thommes, Chelsea Diablo Valley 6:48.4 21:08.9 107
127 Martinez, Jessica East LA 6:48.6 21:09.7 108
128 Raya, Adriana Cerritos 6:48.7 21:09.9 109
129 Retano, Daniella Riverside 6:49.3 21:11.8 110
130 Tapia, Emilse Hartnell 6:49.3 21:11.9 111
131 Daggs, Tichelle Redwoods 6:49.4 21:12.0  
132 Yancey, Robin American River 6:49.4 21:12.2 112
133 Orozco, Denise East LA 6:49.6 21:12.9 113
134 Harvey, Dominique Palomar 6:49.8 21:13.2 114
135 Bond, Jasmin Canyons 6:49.9 21:13.6 115
136 Arenas, Erica De Anza 6:50.1 21:14.4 116
137 Escutia, Clara Bakersfield 6:50.5 21:15.6 117
138 Rodriguez, Araceli Fresno 6:50.8 21:16.5 118
139 Humphrey, Beth Ann Diablo Valley 6:51.6 21:18.8 119
140 Rizo, Juanita Sacramento 6:51.7 21:19.3  
141 Juarez, Danna American River 6:52.2 21:20.9 120
142 Ramirez, Stephanie Hartnell 6:52.6 21:22.1 121
143 Miglin, Marissa Modesto 6:52.8 21:22.7 122
144 Solorio, Diana Cuesta 6:53.5 21:24.7 123
145 Salazar, Cyntia CCSF 6:53.8 21:25.7 124
146 Hayos, Stephanie De Anza 6:54.0 21:26.3 125
147 Sahagun, Mayra Ventura 6:54.4 21:27.6 126
148 Katz, Shaina Canyons 6:55.1 21:29.7 127
149 Mendoza, Anna American River 6:55.5 21:31.0 128
150 ramos, janine Grossmont 6:55.6 21:31.3  
151 Duarte, Karina Cuesta 6:55.7 21:31.7 129
152 Mercado, Dennise Bakersfield 6:56.1 21:33.1 130
153 Edwards, Christie Canyons 6:56.3 21:33.4 131
154 Lezama, Yesenia Fullerton 6:56.8 21:35.2 132
155 Jystad, Amy Saddleback 6:58.0 21:38.8 133
156 Cano, Stephanie CCSF 6:59.1 21:42.1 134
157 Martinez, Margaret Bakersfield 6:59.3 21:42.9 135
158 De Los Reyes, Brianna Fullerton 6:59.5 21:43.4 136
159 Cugini, Megan Cuesta 6:59.6 21:43.8 137
160 Trejo, Alma Ventura 6:59.9 21:44.7 138
161 Mondragon, Karina Desert 7:00.4 21:46.2 139
162 Cabrera, Sused Hartnell 7:01.2 21:48.9 140
163 Earl, Heather Butte 7:04.3 21:58.6 141
164 Sepulveda, Cristy Oxnard 7:04.5 21:59.0 142
165 Kage, Tiarra CCSF 7:04.8 22:00.1 143
166 Lagrone, Jasmine Feather River 7:05.7 22:02.6  
167 Gray, Jennifer Diablo Valley 7:05.8 22:03.2 144
168 Alvarez, Janell Ventura 7:06.2 22:04.3 145
169 Foster, Laura De Anza 7:06.6 22:05.6 146
170 Pacheco, Imuri Canyons 7:06.7 22:05.9 147
171 Carter, Ashlee Ventura 7:08.0 22:10.0 148
172 Kimura, Allie CCSF 7:09.5 22:14.7 149
173 Gutierrez, Alejandra Bakersfield 7:10.5 22:17.7 150
174 Berry, Nichole Bakersfield 7:11.0 22:19.3 151
175 Pena, Claudia Fullerton 7:11.5 22:20.6 152
176 Flanigan-Rodriguez, Alex Modesto 7:11.6 22:21.1 153
177 Jimenez, Karen Fresno 7:13.3 22:26.2 154
178 Martinez, Iris Cuesta 7:15.9 22:34.5 155
179 Baron-Davis, Catherine Victor Valley 7:16.1 22:35.1 156
180 Johnson, Sabrina Butte 7:18.0 22:40.9 157
181 Flores, Lourdes Desert 7:18.8 22:43.6 158
182 Whann, Nadine Palomar 7:19.4 22:45.2 159
183 Saklar, Jenny Fresno 7:19.4 22:45.3 160
184 Julio, Kimberly East LA 7:20.1 22:47.6 161
185 Bonafede, Cara Desert 7:21.6 22:52.2 162
186 Cain, Christina Saddleback 7:22.1 22:53.8 163
187 Hicks, Megan Palomar 7:22.7 22:55.7 164
188 Waller, Jessica Fresno 7:24.6 23:01.5 165
189 Esquivel, Andrea CCSF 7:26.0 23:05.7 166
190 Neveu, Grace CCSF 7:27.6 23:10.7 167
191 Forbess, Courtney Ventura 7:27.8 23:11.5 168
192 Samano, Marysela Oxnard 7:28.0 23:12.0 169
193 Cabrera, Nancy Desert 7:28.2 23:12.6 170
194 Hernandez, Jessica Fresno 7:28.4 23:13.4 171
195 Haley, Rae Butte 7:28.8 23:14.6 172
196 Lee, Michelle CCSF 7:31.8 23:23.8 173
197 Lopez, Rebecca Oxnard 7:32.6 23:26.3 174
198 Vasquez, Hilaria Bakersfield 7:33.3 23:28.6 175
199 Perez, Jeniffer Modesto 7:35.0 23:33.9 176
200 Rebollar, Maria Desert 7:38.7 23:45.4 177
201 Lopez, Diana Oxnard 7:42.1 23:55.8 178
202 Raya, Gaby Diablo Valley 7:42.5 23:57.2 179
203 Salas, Cindy EAST LA 7:44.5 24:03.3 180
204 Wilkinson, Stephanie Palomar 7:46.6 24:09.8 181
205 Partida, Lolita Butte 7:46.9 24:10.7 182
206 Pena, Mary AMERICAN RIVER 7:56.8 24:41.4 183
207 Graves, Taylor Diablo Valley 8:12.5 25:30.2 184
208 Mateos, Susy Oxnard 8:13.2 25:32.5 185
209 Gilmore, Gabrielle Modesto 8:15.6 25:39.8 186