Big 8 Conference Date: 10-29-10   Venue: Modesto - Modesto, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's Race Women's Race
Women's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:25 19:53 24 1 2 3 8 10 12 16
2 1:45:34 21:06 44 4 5 7 11 17 20  
3 1:54:40 22:56 77 9 13 14 18 23    
4 1:55:46 23:09 83 6 15 19 21 22    
Women's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Anderson, Courtney American River 5:55 18:25.10 1
2 Howard, Sara American River 6:08 19:03.95 2
3 Scully, Julie American River 6:19 19:39.89 3
4 Rodriguez, Rocio Modesto 6:24 19:54.65 4
5 Pahal, Jasmine Modesto 6:32 20:19.03 5
6 Garza, Margie Santa Rosa 6:33 20:23.90 6
7 Rizo, Juanita Sacramento 6:36 20:32.01  
8 Miglin, Marissa Modesto 6:44 20:57.08 7
9 Juarez, Danna American River 6:45 20:59.61 8
10 Thommes, Chelsea Diablo Valley 6:47 21:07.70 9
11 Mendoza, Anna American River 6:51 21:17.39 10
12 Flanigan-Rodriguez, Alex Modesto 6:52 21:21.80 11
13 Yancey, Robin American River 6:54 21:27.54 12
14 Humphrey, Beth Ann Diablo Valley 6:57 21:36.58 13
15 Gray, Jennifer Diablo Valley 7:01 21:48.52 14
16 Schuman, Molly Santa Rosa 7:02 21:51.57 15
17 Kwan, Judy Sacramento 7:02 21:54.02  
18 Openshaw, Jamie Sacramento 7:05 22:02.79  
19 Gururajan, Anna American River 7:10 22:18.44 16
20 Perez, Jeniffer Modesto 7:24 23:02.03 17
21 Norris, Kristin American River 7:33 23:28.07  
22 Pena, Mary American River 7:35 23:36.56  
23 Lakin, Monique American River 7:37 23:40.29  
24 Raya, Gaby Diablo Valley 7:37 23:41.10 18
25 Parker, Dorothea Santa Rosa 7:45 24:05.18 19
26 Gilmore, Gabrielle Modesto 7:46 24:08.42 20
27 Keller, Paige San Joaquin Delta 7:53 24:32.73  
28 Sayre, Nicole Santa Rosa 7:54 24:33.83 21
29 Allhands, Bobbie Santa Rosa 8:00 24:51.80 22
30 Sedlock, Lisa San Joaquin Delta 8:10 25:25.66  
31 Graves, Taylor Diablo Valley 8:30 26:26.50 23
32 Artega, Karla San Joaquin Delta 8:32 26:32.60  
33 Vargas, Elizabeth Sacramento 9:18 28:54.56  
34 Whittaker, Keayoni Merritt 10:28 32:33.99  
Men's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:33 20:06 22 2 3 4 6 7 8 9
2 1:41:58 20:23 45 1 5 10 14 15 25  
3 1:46:37 21:19 98 12 18 21 23 24 27 32
4 1:47:58 21:35 107 13 16 17 30 31 33 34
5 1:47:30 21:30 107 11 20 22 26 28 35  
6 1:58:48 23:45 159 19 29 36 37 38    
Men's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Garcia, Alejandro Modesto 4:55 19:42.00 1
2 McIntyre, Scott American River 4:59 19:57.00 2
3 Seawell, Garrett American River 4:59 19:59.00 3
4 Gruver, Josh American River 5:01 20:05.00 4
5 Velasquez, Lucas Modesto 5:02 20:08.00 5
6 Young, Daniel American River 5:03 20:14.00 6
7 Spangler, Nathan American River 5:04 20:18.30 7
8 Heck, James American River 5:04 20:19.34 8
9 Lester, Jared American River 5:05 20:23.92 9
10 Izquierdo, Christian Modesto 5:08 20:32.09 10
11 Arriaga, Arturo Sacramento 5:08 20:35.11 11
12 Coughlin, Quin Santa Rosa 5:09 20:36.50 12
13 Stancliff, Lucas American River 5:09 20:37.34  
14 Garcia, Ray San Joaquin Delta 5:10 20:40.74 13
15 Rosas, Roberto Modesto 5:10 20:43.52 14
16 Raposa, Tyler American River 5:11 20:45.41  
17 Castro, Flavio Modesto 5:13 20:52.72 15
18 Alcala, Gerardo San Joaquin Delta 5:13 20:54.25 16
19 Bruice, Colin American River 5:16 21:05.79  
20 Galantine, Joseph San Joaquin Delta 5:19 21:18.23 17
21 Stephenson, Elijah Santa Rosa 5:19 21:19.93 18
22 Corona, Julian Diablo Valley 5:20 21:23.42 19
23 Rios, Chris Sacramento 5:21 21:24.33 20
24 Mora, Ethan Santa Rosa 5:22 21:30.13 21
25 Young, Greg Sacramento 5:23 21:33.70 22
26 Harwood, Tyler Santa Rosa 5:23 21:35.23 23
27 Zanetti, Michael Santa Rosa 5:23 21:35.51 24
28 Soto, Felix Modesto 5:24 21:36.24 25
29 Kovalchuk, Petr Sacramento 5:25 21:42.23 26
30 Lozancich, Matt American River 5:27 21:48.24  
31 Lucia, Jesse Santa Rosa 5:30 22:00.27 27
32 Napieralski, David American River 5:30 22:02.94  
33 Jones, Heith American River 5:31 22:05.41  
34 Krtil, Joe Sacramento 5:33 22:14.98 28
35 Burgstaller, Derek Diablo Valley 5:36 22:26.13 29
36 Ruiz, David San Joaquin Delta 5:36 22:27.26 30
37 Chavez, Alexander San Joaquin Delta 5:39 22:38.37 31
38 Hermosillo, Austin Santa Rosa 5:39 22:38.65 32
39 Casteel, Clancy San Joaquin Delta 5:39 22:39.93 33
40 Araujo, Trevor Merritt 5:41 22:44.58  
41 Strobino, Sam Santa Rosa 5:42 22:48.12  
42 Parra, Jonathan San Joaquin Delta 5:50 23:23.43 34
43 Peterson, Jason Santa Rosa 5:55 23:43.59  
44 Leffler, Christian San Joaquin Delta 5:58 23:52.21  
45 Barker, Bryan Santa Rosa 6:01 24:06.90  
46 Mondragon, Ivan Sacramento 6:03 24:12.77 35
47 McIntosh, Chris Diablo Valley 6:07 24:29.21 36
48 Jeff, Bricker Diablo Valley 6:17 25:11.30 37
49 Hendry, Stephen San Joaquin Delta 6:19 25:17.02  
50 Adams, Landon Diablo Valley 6:19 25:17.98 38
51 Griffin, Julian Merritt 6:42 26:48.09  
52 Ruffin, Donte San Joaquin Delta 6:42 26:48.91  
53 Bean, Andre Merritt 9:27 37:50.94