Blossom Valley Athletic League Date: 11-01-10   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Grindy, Austin SR Willow Glen 5:53 17:22.00 1
2 Leal, Leo SR Willow Glen 6:06 18:00.00 2
3 Heiser, Austin SR Ann Sobrato 6:09 18:09.00 3
4 Dabu, Mark-Angelo SR Evergreen Valley 6:15 18:27.00 4
5 Ando, Derek SR Ann Sobrato 6:16 18:31.00 5
6 Sowda, Gautam SR Leland 6:16 18:31.11 6
7 PHAM, BARRY SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:18 18:37.64 7
8 Softic, Haris SR Willow Glen 6:20 18:43.54 8
9 Huerta, Christopher SR Andrew P. Hill 6:21 18:45.73 9
10 Siaasao, Rahul SR Leigh 6:21 18:46.55 10
11 Hoppe, Quin SR Willow Glen 6:22 18:47.45 11
12 Crawley, Leyne SR Willow Glen 6:25 18:58.57 12
13 Thiessen, Sebastian SR Santa Teresa 6:27 19:04.57 13
14 Stetz, Patrick SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:29 19:07.74 14
15 Clark, Jeremy SR Santa Teresa 6:31 19:14.54 15
16 Sullivan, Joey SR Willow Glen 6:33 19:20.26 16
17 Corona, Ricardo SR Santa Teresa 6:33 19:21.03 17
18 Park, Sung SR Leigh 6:34 19:23.30 18
19 Faulk, DJ SR Ann Sobrato 6:36 19:29.56 19
20 Hernandez, Emmanuel SR Andrew P. Hill 6:37 19:32.79 20
21 Wakefield, Andrew SR Leland 6:38 19:35.33 21
22 Nguyen, Daniel SR Silver Creek 6:40 19:41.17 22
23 SLATON, BRANDON SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:40 19:42.62 23
24 Barajas, Pedro SR James Lick 6:41 19:44.01 24
25 Huynh, Eric SR Silver Creek 6:41 19:44.58 25
26 Puah, Alan SR Piedmont Hills 6:43 19:49.92 26
27 baca, ryan SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:45 19:57.30 27
28 Hancock, Caleb SR Leigh 6:46 19:59.52 28
29 Fortuna, Nino SR Ann Sobrato 6:47 20:02.62 29
30 Gilbert, Alex SR Leland 6:47 20:02.95 30
31 Carrasco, Luis SR James Lick 6:47 20:03.44 31
32 Ngo, Stephen SR Piedmont Hills 6:48 20:03.77 32
33 Johnson, Daniel SR Ann Sobrato 6:48 20:04.06 33
34 Stanton, Garrett SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:48 20:04.40 34
35 Aguilar, Armando SR James Lick 6:48 20:04.70 35
36 Liao, Jason SR Evergreen Valley 6:48 20:05.00 36
37 TURMININI, ZACH SR Silver Creek 6:49 20:08.08 37
38 Rahman, Samir SR Evergreen Valley 6:49 20:08.50 38
39 Burnham, Josiah SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:50 20:10.13 39
40 Nguyen, Andy SR Andrew P. Hill 6:50 20:10.91 40
41 Brown, Ben SR Evergreen Valley 6:51 20:12.88 41
42 Arnen, Jacob SR Prospect 6:51 20:14.69 42
43 Hallinan, Tanner SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:52 20:15.89 43
44 Dang, Trung SR Piedmont Hills 6:52 20:16.46 44
45 Perez, Aaron SR Prospect 6:52 20:17.78 45
46 Gonzalez, Daniel SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:52 20:18.15 46
47 Newton, Kaz SR Westmont 6:53 20:19.73 47
48 Sanders, Logan SR Westmont 6:53 20:20.38 48
49 Van Diggelen, Lewis SR Leland 6:54 20:22.26 49
50 Huynh, Brian SR Piedmont Hills 6:54 20:23.35 50
51 Liu, Yizhe SR Evergreen Valley 6:55 20:25.25 51
52 Nollette, Zach SR Leland 6:56 20:28.79 52
53 THONG, JULIAN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:58 20:34.07 53
54 steinback, luke SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:59 20:36.21 54
55 Friaz, Marco SR James Lick 6:59 20:36.68 55
56 Duong, Jeremiah SR Silver Creek 6:59 20:37.24 56
57 Caudillo, Juan SR James Lick 6:59 20:37.59 57
58 Mijangos, Isaac SR Andrew P. Hill 7:01 20:44.50 58
59 Van, Brandon SR Evergreen Valley 7:01 20:44.87 59
60 Nuzum, Ian SR Leigh 7:02 20:45.19 60
61 Ng, Spencer SR Piedmont Hills 7:02 20:45.50 61
62 Hernandez, Edgar SR Andrew P. Hill 7:02 20:45.81 62
63 Sanders, Andrew SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:03 20:50.63 63
64 SINGH, NAVJOT SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:04 20:51.10 64
65 SOLOMON, NOAH SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:06 20:57.80 65
66 Birch, Justin SR Piedmont Hills 7:06 20:58.52 66
67 Volden, Roger SR Prospect 7:07 21:01.67 67
68 Weber, Tristan SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:09 21:06.76 68
69 Kwok, Aaron SR Westmont 7:11 21:13.23 69
70 Le, Henry SR Santa Teresa 7:11 21:14.19 70
71 Tin, Jonathan SR Santa Teresa 7:12 21:14.76 71
72 Tran, Patrick SR Evergreen Valley 7:12 21:15.30 72
73 Barraza, Mitchell SR Prospect 7:13 21:19.90 73
74 Tran, Wilson SR Andrew P. Hill 7:14 21:20.67 74
75 Angerman, James SR Del Mar 7:14 21:22.45  
76 Valentin, Ruben SR James Lick 7:15 21:25.96 75
77 Pusateri, Danny SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:16 21:27.46 76
78 Chan, Leonardo SR Leland 7:18 21:32.12 77
79 Ng, Justin SR Piedmont Hills 7:22 21:44.70 78
80 Marcelic, Zvonko SR Westmont 7:23 21:49.09 79
81 Mendez, Kevin SR Andrew P. Hill 7:27 22:00.89 80
82 Hughs, Christian SR Ann Sobrato 7:34 22:19.35 81
83 Naranjo, Matt SR Ann Sobrato 7:34 22:22.07 82
84 Karin, Ian SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:36 22:28.01 83
85 Abdela, Hiabu SR Silver Creek 7:41 22:42.82 84
86 Lai, Steven SR Santa Teresa 7:42 22:44.81 85
87 Mejia, Jesus SR James Lick 7:46 22:55.65 86
88 Pham, Brandon SR Yerba Buena 7:47 22:59.92  
89 Richard, Brandon SR Del Mar 7:49 23:03.88  
90 Hartman, Brian SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:51 23:10.36 87
91 Ben, Chris SR Gunderson 7:54 23:19.89  
92 Stoutamore, Ryan SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:56 23:26.07 88
93 Wakeman, Josh SR Leigh 7:56 23:26.52 89
94 Orlowicz, Jacob SR Leland 7:57 23:27.50 90
95 Schneller , Yannik SR San Jose Academy 7:57 23:29.85  
96 Bell, Chris SR Westmont 7:59 23:34.25 91
97 Fazeli, Kayvon SR Westmont 7:59 23:35.43 92
98 funk, cole SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:01 23:40.43 93
99 Brouse, Gabriel SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:01 23:40.88 94
100 Palermo, Sam SR Prospect 8:08 24:02.52 95
101 Le, Randy SR Santa Teresa 8:09 24:03.61 96
102 NGUYEN, BRIAN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:10 24:07.38 97
103 Davis, Trenton SR Branham 8:15 24:20.37  
104 D, Ibrahim SR San Jose Academy 8:22 24:42.87  
105 Shiverdaker, Zach SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:25 24:50.74 98
106 Ahrens, John SR Branham 8:25 24:51.84  
107 jimenez, marc SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:27 24:57.60 99
108 mendoza, joseph SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:33 25:15.13 100
109 Yohannes, Manna SR Del Mar 8:43 25:42.86  
110 Hosler, Eric SR Del Mar 8:46 25:51.95  
111 Monajjemi, Aaron SR Prospect 8:51 26:08.35 101
112 Toch, Joshua SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:59 26:32.36 102
113 Snitzer, David SR Branham 9:25 27:47.82  
114 Pasqua, Darren SR Gunderson 9:43 28:42.22  
115 OWEN, DANIEL SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 10:08 29:55.90 103
116 Le, Nathan SR Yerba Buena 10:08 29:56.28  
117 Nguyen, Alexander SR Yerba Buena 10:21 30:32.06