Blossom Valley Athletic League Date: 11-01-10   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Varsity Race Girls JV Race
Boys Reserve Race Girls Reserve Race
Boys Frosh-Soph Race  
Boys Varsity Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:22:38 16:31 37 3 4 8 10 12 17 23
2 1:26:14 17:14 124 1 16 18 20 69 93 128
3 1:27:45 17:33 142 11 14 37 39 41 60 102
4 1:27:54 17:34 151 6 27 29 44 45 63 101
5 1:27:49 17:33 152 7 19 31 34 61 72  
6 1:28:56 17:47 177 15 26 32 46 58 77 107
7 1:29:16 17:51 181 21 30 36 38 56 99 116
8 1:28:29 17:41 198 2 24 25 43 104 111 137
9 1:30:16 18:03 218 28 33 42 51 64 91 96
10 1:31:18 18:15 260 13 48 55 70 74 83 85
11 1:31:44 18:20 272 22 53 54 65 78 79 92
12 1:33:04 18:36 323 40 50 71 75 87 90 108
13 1:34:39 18:55 382 47 66 81 82 106 114 131
14 INDEPENENCE 1:34:28 18:53 398 9 59 105 110 115 123 133
15 1:34:58 18:59 400 49 76 88 89 98 122 125
16 1:35:38 19:07 424 57 67 97 100 103 121 127
17 1:36:53 19:22 472 52 80 109 113 118 120 129
18 1:40:13 20:02 479 5 68 132 134 140 142  
19 1:38:48 19:45 534 73 94 117 124 126 139 144
20 1:46:52 21:22 543 35 84 130 146 148 149  
21 1:45:56 21:11 567 62 86 136 138 145 147 151
22 1:43:45 20:45 602 95 112 119 135 141 143 150
Boys Varsity Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ho, Richard SR Leland 5:18.3 15:38.8 1
2 Vasquez, Miguel SR Andrew P. Hill 5:19.1 15:41.3 2
3 Plazola, Donald SR Willow Glen 5:26.1 16:02.0 3
4 Mogesse, Abel SR Willow Glen 5:30.1 16:13.7 4
5 Garibay, Eduardo SR Yerba Buena 5:30.6 16:15.2 5
6 AGUILAR, DAVID SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 5:35.2 16:28.8 6
7 Comparon, Patrick SR Evergreen Valley 5:35.8 16:30.5 7
8 Lomeli, Martin SR Willow Glen 5:38.7 16:39.1 8
9 Manuel, Meza 12 INDEPENENCE 5:40.1 16:43.2 9
10 Hernandez, Jonathan SR Willow Glen 5:40.8 16:45.3 10
11 Daub, Eric SR Leigh 5:44.8 16:56.9 11
12 Rivera, Joseph SR Willow Glen 5:45.3 16:58.7 12
13 Van kuelen, Winston SR Ann Sobrato 5:45.6 16:59.5 13
14 Ewell, David SR Leigh 5:46.6 17:02.5 14
15 Chiriaev, Daniel SR Prospect 5:48.7 17:08.4 15
16 Azevedo, Drew SR Leland 5:50.7 17:14.4 16
17 Almaguer, Ricardo SR Willow Glen 5:51.1 17:15.7 17
18 McCarthy, Sean SR Leland 5:51.7 17:17.3 18
19 Maung, William SR Evergreen Valley 5:51.9 17:18.1 19
20 Flaherty, Sean SR Leland 5:52.6 17:20.1 20
21 IGNACIO, ARVIN SR Silver Creek 5:55.2 17:27.7 21
22 Reeves, Benny SR James Lick 5:56.2 17:30.8 22
23 Haight, Taylor SR Willow Glen 5:56.7 17:32.3 23
24 Rivas, Kevin SR Andrew P. Hill 5:56.9 17:32.8 24
25 Martinez, Christopher SR Andrew P. Hill 5:57.2 17:33.7 25
26 Correa-Sorich, Richard SR Prospect 5:57.3 17:34.0 26
27 GUTIERREZ, MARCO SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 5:58.2 17:36.5 27
28 Stellmack, Phillip SR Santa Teresa 5:58.9 17:38.6 28
29 SALAZAR, ERICK SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 5:59.8 17:41.3 29
30 LUONG, ETHAN SR Silver Creek 5:59.9 17:41.7 30
31 Wong, Albert SR Evergreen Valley 6:00.1 17:42.1 31
32 Ernst, Ryan SR Prospect 6:00.8 17:44.2 32
33 Howell, Steven SR Santa Teresa 6:02.0 17:47.7 33
34 Lu, Jeffrey SR Evergreen Valley 6:02.2 17:48.5 34
35 Rodarte, Raul SR Gunderson 6:02.8 17:50.3 35
36 Lopez, Alejandro SR Silver Creek 6:03.1 17:51.0 36
37 Leitchman, Michael SR Leigh 6:03.4 17:51.9 37
38 SINGH, HARJINDER SR Silver Creek 6:03.9 17:53.3 38
39 Rice, Will SR Leigh 6:04.3 17:54.5 39
40 Sarge, Matt SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:04.7 17:55.8 40
41 Anoosheh, Asha SR Leigh 6:06.0 17:59.7 41
42 Garrissere, Dylan SR Santa Teresa 6:06.8 18:02.0 42
43 Murillo, Jose SR Andrew P. Hill 6:07.1 18:02.9 43
44 SENEGAL, KANE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:07.4 18:03.6 44
45 PIERRE-DAVIS, JORDAN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:07.8 18:04.9 45
46 Cotter, Nick SR Prospect 6:08.4 18:06.7 46
47 Galindez, Patrick SR Piedmont Hills 6:08.8 18:07.9 47
48 Corvese, Ryan SR Ann Sobrato 6:10.2 18:12.0 48
49 Tao, Derek SR Westmont 6:10.4 18:12.5 49
50 Duffy, Josh SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:10.6 18:13.2 50
51 Risner, Nick SR Santa Teresa 6:10.8 18:13.7 51
52 Colonna, Phil SR Del Mar 6:10.9 18:14.2 52
53 Flores, Ricardo SR James Lick 6:11.1 18:14.6 53
54 Vasquez, Omar SR James Lick 6:12.9 18:19.8 54
55 Hulme, Cody SR Ann Sobrato 6:13.5 18:21.6 55
56 SINGH, GURTEK SR Silver Creek 6:13.8 18:22.7 56
57 Bergstrom, Kalum SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:14.0 18:23.1 57
58 Perry, Kam-Ron SR Prospect 6:14.1 18:23.5 58
59 Kurt, Pefuzo 11 INDEPENENCE 6:14.8 18:25.7 59
60 Moreno, David SR Leigh 6:16.2 18:29.7 60
61 Ngo, Michael SR Evergreen Valley 6:16.5 18:30.5 61
62 yuasa, hiroki SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:16.6 18:30.8 62
63 NGUYEN, KEVIN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:17.4 18:33.1 63
64 Melton, Brent SR Santa Teresa 6:17.8 18:34.5 64
65 Sanchez, Isaac SR James Lick 6:19.0 18:38.1 65
66 Curtis, Donal SR Piedmont Hills 6:19.4 18:39.2 66
67 Groen, Adam SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:19.7 18:40.0 67
68 Gamboa, Miguel SR Yerba Buena 6:19.8 18:40.5 68
69 Arias, Andres SR San Jose Academy 6:20.4 18:41.9  
70 Cavillo, Jacob SR Leland 6:21.1 18:44.1 69
71 Sanchez, Christian SR San Jose Academy 6:21.3 18:44.6  
72 Hanlon, Matt SR Ann Sobrato 6:23.5 18:51.3 70
73 Soe, Nick SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:23.6 18:51.6 71
74 Wong, Calvin SR Evergreen Valley 6:23.8 18:52.0 72
75 Astorga, Javier SR William C. Overfelt 6:24.3 18:53.5 73
76 Ankiel, Zach SR Ann Sobrato 6:24.7 18:54.8 74
77 Boesch, Cameron SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:25.1 18:55.9 75
78 Arrouzet, Corey SR Westmont 6:26.0 18:58.6 76
79 Campbell, Eric SR Prospect 6:26.8 19:00.8 77
80 Luna, Ivan SR James Lick 6:27.1 19:01.8 78
81 Aguirre, Marcos SR James Lick 6:27.5 19:03.2 79
82 Bahena, Bryant SR Del Mar 6:28.1 19:04.7 80
83 Nguyen, Kevin SR Piedmont Hills 6:28.2 19:05.0 81
84 Bogert, Ryan SR Piedmont Hills 6:28.5 19:06.0 82
85 Diesenroth, Derek SR Ann Sobrato 6:28.6 19:06.2 83
86 Hernadez, David SR Gunderson 6:28.7 19:06.7 84
87 Alexander, Kyle SR Ann Sobrato 6:28.9 19:07.1 85
88 torres, luis SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:29.0 19:07.5 86
89 Frost, Sean SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:29.1 19:07.7 87
90 James, Anthony SR Westmont 6:29.4 19:08.7 88
91 Escober, Andrew SR WESTMONT 6:30.1 19:10.7 89
92 Dutcher, Anthony SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:30.3 19:11.4 90
93 Crawford, Jeff SR Santa Teresa 6:32.0 19:16.4 91
94 Pham, Phuc SR James Lick 6:32.4 19:17.4 92
95 Wang, Frank SR Leland 6:33.1 19:19.6 93
96 Monarres, Ernesto SR William C. Overfelt 6:33.3 19:20.2 94
97 DiSalvo, Victor SR Branham 6:34.2 19:22.9 95
98 Tinoco, Ricky SR Santa Teresa 6:34.4 19:23.5 96
99 Gabbard, James SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:35.7 19:27.2 97
100 Yang, Christian SR Westmont 6:35.9 19:27.7 98
101 LAM, JASON SR Silver Creek 6:36.9 19:30.6 99
102 Hopwood, Ben SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:37.2 19:31.5 100
103 CHANDLER, JOSEPH SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:37.4 19:32.4 101
104 Moreno, Raul SR Leigh 6:38.5 19:35.6 102
105 King, Eddie SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:39.1 19:37.2 103
106 Ngo, Kevin SR Andrew P. Hill 6:39.6 19:38.7 104
107 Arcangel, Richard 11 INDEPENENCE 6:40.0 19:39.8 105
108 Thai, Peter SR Piedmont Hills 6:40.6 19:41.5 106
109 Correa-Sorich, Paul SR Prospect 6:41.6 19:44.6 107
110 Wolk, Cedric SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:41.7 19:45.0 108
111 Sham, Nelson SR Del Mar 6:42.1 19:46.0 109
112 Le, Dennis 12 INDEPENENCE 6:43.1 19:49.1 110
113 Tonn, Anthony SR Andrew P. Hill 6:43.2 19:49.5 111
114 Fasteen, Kevin SR Branham 6:43.4 19:49.8 112
115 Balandra, Alex SR Del Mar 6:43.5 19:50.4 113
116 Nguyen, Vincent SR Piedmont Hills 6:43.7 19:50.8 114
117 Le, Calvin 12 INDEPENENCE 6:43.9 19:51.4 115
118 HARANO, SCOTT SR Silver Creek 6:44.2 19:52.3 116
119 Lovera, Noe SR William C. Overfelt 6:45.8 19:57.0 117
120 Zilinskiy, Eduard SR Del Mar 6:46.1 19:58.0 118
121 Ahrens, Daniel SR Branham 6:46.5 19:59.0 119
122 Bald, Ryan SR Del Mar 6:48.1 20:03.8 120
123 Scheullele, Troy SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:49.7 20:08.4 121
124 Morris, John SR Westmont 6:51.6 20:14.0 122
125 Nguyen, David 12 INDEPENENCE 6:51.9 20:15.1 123
126 Bazan, Danny SR William C. Overfelt 6:52.5 20:16.7 124
127 Vatavuk, Petar SR Westmont 6:52.9 20:17.9 125
128 Salvador, Mike SR William C. Overfelt 6:54.1 20:21.4 126
129 Plascencia, Eddie SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:55.8 20:26.5 127
130 Obuchi, Akihiro SR Leland 6:56.1 20:27.3 128
131 Ashong, Dennis SR Del Mar 6:57.9 20:32.6 129
132 Varela, David SR Gunderson 6:58.2 20:33.7 130
133 Twu, Allen SR Piedmont Hills 7:00.8 20:41.2 131
134 Martin, Robin SR San Jose Academy 7:05.3 20:54.6  
135 Hilario, Alex SR Yerba Buena 7:07.4 21:00.7 132
136 Someer, Sonome 11 INDEPENENCE 7:12.0 21:14.3 133
137 Gutierrez, Christian SR Yerba Buena 7:16.0 21:26.0 134
138 Aguilar, Richard SR Branham 7:21.3 21:41.8 135
139 bi, daniel SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:22.8 21:46.3 136
140 Hofffnagle, Alex 9 ANDREW P. HILL 7:24.0 21:49.7 137
141 lam, phi SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:31.2 22:10.8 138
142 Salvador, Jose SR William C. Overfelt 7:33.1 22:16.7 139
143 Rojas, Raul SR San Jose Academy 7:36.2 22:25.7  
144 Gaytan, kevin SR Yerba Buena 7:45.0 22:51.6 140
145 Moreno, Eliahu SR Branham 7:45.1 22:52.0 141
146 Batschmann, Colin SR Yerba Buena 7:46.7 22:56.5 142
147 Nguyen, Michael SR Branham 7:51.2 23:10.0 143
148 Gomez, Antonio SR William C. Overfelt 8:05.7 23:52.7 144
149 chugin, carlos SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:15.4 24:21.3 145
150 Lamb, Ben SR Gunderson 8:17.2 24:26.7 146
151 fruzzetti, daniel SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:23.9 24:46.4 147
152 Norberto, Luis SR Gunderson 8:26.9 24:55.3 148
153 Lopez, Daniel SR Gunderson 8:52.6 26:11.1 149
154 Hibner, Ben SR Branham 9:49.8 28:59.8 150
155 sanchez, arturo SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 11:04.5 32:40.2 151
Boys Reserve Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:19 18:51 43 1 2 9 10 21 29 41
2 1:39:53 19:58 67 5 8 14 15 25 31 36
3 1:39:56 19:59 82 4 6 18 19 35 40 43
4 1:42:37 20:31 124 3 26 30 32 33 38 42
5 1:43:57 20:47 153 7 16 17 52 61 69 73
6 1:46:09 21:13 196 20 28 46 49 53 55 56
7 1:46:37 21:19 203 13 23 47 54 66 68 76
8 1:47:46 21:33 212 11 24 27 71 79 81 85
9 1:48:08 21:37 239 39 44 45 48 63 65 67
10 1:49:11 21:50 254 12 51 58 59 74 80 82
11 1:49:24 21:52 266 37 50 57 60 62 64 72
12 1:57:06 23:25 287 22 34 70 75 86    
13 2:13:01 26:36 409 77 78 83 84 87    
Boys Reserve Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Basuini, Michael SR Willow Glen 5:39.4 16:41.2 1
2 Montes-De Oca, Alfredo SR Willow Glen 6:08.3 18:06.5 2
3 Contreras, Daniel 12 ANDREW P. HILL 6:23.9 18:52.3 3
4 Pang, Dennis SR Evergreen Valley 6:26.8 19:00.9 4
5 Bernardo, Camacho SR James Lick 6:33.3 19:20.2 5
6 Fung, Lawrence SR Evergreen Valley 6:36.0 19:28.0 6
7 Jimenez, Marc SR Silver Creek 6:36.7 19:30.2 7
8 Giang, Andy SR James Lick 6:36.9 19:30.6 8
9 Hernandez, Luis Jose SR Del Mar 6:37.6 19:32.8  
10 Campos, Adrian SR Willow Glen 6:37.0 19:34.1 9
11 Weber, Drew SR Willow Glen 6:38.3 19:35.0 10
12 Moreno, James SR Santa Teresa 6:42.0 19:45.8 11
13 LaFosse, Francois SR Westmont 6:47.9 20:03.2 12
14 Recinos, Mikel SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:48.0 20:03.5 13
15 Delfin, Chris SR James Lick 6:49.6 20:08.2 14
16 Lopez, Raul SR James Lick 6:49.8 20:08.9 15
17 RINCON, JULIAN SR Silver Creek 6:50.2 20:10.0 16
18 Vo, James SR Silver Creek 6:50.3 20:10.3 17
19 Lim, Royale SR Evergreen Valley 6:50.5 20:10.8 18
20 Monico, Mico SR Evergreen Valley 6:51.6 20:14.2 19
21 Sit, Bryan SR Piedmont Hills 6:52.6 20:17.2 20
22 Pena, Andrew SR Willow Glen 6:54.7 20:23.2 21
23 TORRES, JOSE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:55.5 20:25.6 22
24 Eyers, Jack SR Prospect 6:56.1 20:27.5  
25 Mendoza, Carlos SR Prospect 6:57.4 20:31.2  
26 Kidane, Samson SR Del Mar 6:58.0 20:32.9  
27 Tang, Sean SR Prospect 6:58.7 20:34.9  
28 Macias, Robert SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:59.8 20:38.5 23
29 Honda, Michael SR Del Mar 7:00.5 20:40.4  
30 Corona, Miguel SR Santa Teresa 7:01.3 20:42.7 24
31 Lopez, Carlos SR James Lick 7:02.5 20:46.2 25
32 Nguyen, Vu SR Andrew P. Hill 7:03.3 20:48.7 26
33 Tavares, Chance SR Santa Teresa 7:04.2 20:51.3 27
34 Trujillo, Joseph SR Piedmont Hills 7:04.4 20:51.9 28
35 Franks, Donald SR Willow Glen 7:04.8 20:52.9 29
36 Sao, Sopheareth SR Andrew P. Hill 7:05.9 20:56.4 30
37 Sanchez, Daniel SR James Lick 7:06.9 20:59.3 31
38 Moore, Nicholas SR Andrew P. Hill 7:07.2 21:00.1 32
39 Bustamante, Steven SR Andrew P. Hill 7:07.4 21:00.6 33
40 DIAZ, ALBERTO SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:07.6 21:01.2 34
41 Huynh, Victory SR Evergreen Valley 7:08.2 21:03.2 35
42 Arellano, Osvaldo SR James Lick 7:08.4 21:03.6 36
43 Hanlon, Conor SR Ann Sobrato 7:09.0 21:05.4 37
44 Jiminez, Aaron 9 ANDREW P. HILL 7:10.3 21:09.4 38
45 Humphreys, Jacob SR Leland 7:10.7 21:10.6 39
46 Wan, Scottie SR Evergreen Valley 7:10.8 21:10.9 40
47 Contreras, Jose SR James Lick 7:11.2 21:12.0  
48 Laveroni, Kyle SR Willow Glen 7:11.8 21:13.8 41
49 Erickson, Justin SR Willow Glen 7:13.2 21:17.8  
50 Schacher, Matthew SR Andrew P. Hill 7:13.3 21:18.2 42
51 Loi, Victor SR Evergreen Valley 7:14.2 21:20.8 43
52 Peterson, Thor SR Leland 7:16.5 21:27.6 44
53 Bartenhagen, Jacob SR Leland 7:16.7 21:28.2 45
54 Willis, Tramayne SR Willow Glen 7:17.0 21:29.1  
55 Gallant, Robert SR Andrew P. Hill 7:17.4 21:30.4  
56 Nguyen, Thomas SR Piedmont Hills 7:17.9 21:31.8 46
57 Ayala, Christian SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:18.0 21:32.1 47
58 Huynh, John SR Andrew P. Hill 7:19.1 21:35.4  
59 Boisvert, Thomas SR Leland 7:19.5 21:36.6 48
60 Banuelos, Geoffry SR Piedmont Hills 7:19.9 21:37.5 49
61 Nguyen, Newton SR Ann Sobrato 7:21.3 21:41.6 50
62 Yang, Alexander SR Westmont 7:22.1 21:44.2 51
63 Thorburn, Daniel SR Willow Glen 7:22.3 21:44.8  
64 JASSAL, AJAY SR Silver Creek 7:22.8 21:46.2 52
65 Nguyen, Jimmy SR Piedmont Hills 7:24.4 21:51.0 53
66 Tran, Peter SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:24.7 21:51.8 54
67 Garma, Jeremy SR Evergreen Valley 7:25.5 21:54.0  
68 Gozales, Nathan SR Evergreen Valley 7:25.7 21:54.7  
69 Huynh, Nathan SR Evergreen Valley 7:26.5 21:57.2  
70 Huynh, Newton SR Evergreen Valley 7:26.7 21:57.7  
71 Birch, Jeremy SR Piedmont Hills 7:27.6 22:00.3 55
72 Ou, Steven SR Piedmont Hills 7:27.8 22:00.8 56
73 Williams, Matt SR Willow Glen 7:28.3 22:02.5  
74 Foreman, Cole SR Ann Sobrato 7:29.6 22:06.2 57
75 Baxter, Kyle SR Del Mar 7:29.8 22:06.9  
76 Evan, Flanders SR Westmont 7:30.3 22:08.1 58
77 Nguyen, Tony SR Westmont 7:30.4 22:08.6 59
78 Damnauer, Matt SR Ann Sobrato 7:30.8 22:09.8 60
79 Araneta, Paul SR Andrew P. Hill 7:33.5 22:17.8  
80 Nguyen, Charlie SR Silver Creek 7:34.5 22:20.7 61
81 Kehmna, Jack SR Willow Glen 7:34.6 22:21.1  
82 Crane, Micheal SR Ann Sobrato 7:35.0 22:22.1 62
83 Truong, Alex SR James Lick 7:35.3 22:23.2  
84 Nguyen, Minh SR Piedmont Hills 7:36.0 22:25.1  
85 Kai, Fumiya SR Leland 7:36.2 22:25.8 63
86 Vega, Jesse SR Ann Sobrato 7:36.5 22:26.5 64
87 Tang, Vincent 11 PIEDMONT HILLS 7:37.2 22:28.7  
88 McFadyen, Ross SR Leland 7:37.6 22:29.9 65
89 Dumlugol, Kenon SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:38.3 22:31.9 66
90 Pham, Alex SR Evergreen Valley 7:39.1 22:34.3  
91 Smith, Shane SR Leland 7:39.7 22:35.9 67
92 Nguyen, David SR Evergreen Valley 7:39.9 22:36.5  
93 Le, Nhan SR Andrew P. Hill 7:40.0 22:36.9  
94 Grino, Nick SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:40.3 22:37.9 68
95 Garcia, Jacob SR Silver Creek 7:40.5 22:38.3 69
96 AMADOR, JAN PAUL SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:40.9 22:39.4 70
97 Cothran, Jeremy SR Santa Teresa 7:41.7 22:42.0 71
98 Phan, Long SR Andrew P. Hill 7:43.8 22:48.2  
99 Yath, Tommy SR Ann Sobrato 7:44.1 22:48.9 72
100 Rebollar, David SR James Lick 7:44.5 22:50.2  
101 Gutierrez, Salvador SR Andrew P. Hill 7:44.6 22:50.6  
102 Lu, Thomas SR Piedmont Hills 7:46.9 22:57.1  
103 Cambra, Jordan SR Ann Sobrato 7:47.3 22:58.5  
104 Troung, Andrew SR Piedmont Hills 7:48.6 23:02.2  
105 Pham, Son SR Andrew P. Hill 7:48.7 23:02.6  
106 Miao, Jialin SR Evergreen Valley 7:48.8 23:02.9  
107 Pham, Andrew SR Andrew P. Hill 7:48.9 23:03.3  
108 LE, RAYMOND SR Silver Creek 7:49.3 23:04.3 73
109 Doan, Duc SR Andrew P. Hill 7:49.4 23:04.7  
110 Bitterli, Timo SR Leland 7:49.7 23:05.4  
111 Hernandez, Christian SR James Lick 7:49.9 23:06.2  
112 Brajkovich, Joey SR Westmont 7:50.3 23:07.3 74
113 Carlos, Miguel SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:52.8 23:14.6  
114 Miller, Phillip SR Piedmont Hills 7:52.9 23:14.9  
115 Bui, Elvis SR Andrew P. Hill 7:53.4 23:16.5  
116 OWEN, JAMISON SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:53.6 23:17.1 75
117 Hills, Jack SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:55.2 23:21.7 76
118 Delgado, Martin SR Silver Creek 7:56.0 23:24.2  
119 Ly, Andy SR Piedmont Hills 7:57.9 23:29.7  
120 TRAN, VIET SR Silver Creek 7:58.2 23:30.5  
121 Arango, Alex SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:58.2 23:30.7  
122 Sipanya, Chris SR Andrew P. Hill 7:58.5 23:31.5  
123 Munoz, Omar SR Andrew P. Hill 7:59.4 23:34.2  
124 Noordam, Eric SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:59.5 23:34.4  
125 Yi, Brian SR Branham 7:59.7 23:35.0 77
126 CHENG, CARLIN SR Silver Creek 8:00.6 23:37.6  
127 DeLaCruz, Adolfo SR Branham 8:01.9 23:41.4 78
128 Pan, Tim SR Santa Teresa 8:03.1 23:45.1 79
129 Maya, Isaac SR Evergreen Valley 8:04.1 23:47.9  
130 Wong, Albert SR Piedmont Hills 8:06.4 23:54.7  
131 Mielke, Collin SR Leland 8:07.0 23:56.6  
132 Kumatami, Christopher SR Andrew P. Hill 8:08.7 24:01.5  
133 Lopez, Victor SR Willow Glen 8:08.9 24:02.1  
134 Marcelic, Josip SR Westmont 8:09.0 24:02.4 80
135 Boun, Jerrick SR Evergreen Valley 8:09.1 24:02.9  
136 Tran, Steve SR Andrew P. Hill 8:09.4 24:03.7  
137 Rossi, Daniel SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:09.5 24:03.9  
138 Tran, Tony SR Evergreen Valley 8:10.4 24:06.6  
139 MANAOIS, MARK SR Silver Creek 8:10.6 24:07.1  
140 Lopez, Renee 10 ANDREW P. HILL 8:12.9 24:14.0  
141 Narayanan, Alexander SR Leland 8:13.5 24:15.7  
142 Lawrence, Dylan SR Leland 8:13.7 24:16.2  
143 Rodriguez, Robert SR Silver Creek 8:14.5 24:18.7  
144 Gonzales, Ruben SR Willow Glen 8:15.3 24:21.0  
145 Boehm, Connor SR Leland 8:15.4 24:21.3  
146 Iyer, Hareesh SR Leland 8:15.5 24:21.5  
147 Clifton, Daniel SR Ann Sobrato 8:23.5 24:45.2  
148 Blake, Sean SR Santa Teresa 8:25.4 24:50.9 81
149 Riqueros, Nicholas SR Leland 8:25.7 24:51.8  
150 Nguyen, Tony SR Andrew P. Hill 8:26.1 24:52.8  
151 Freeman, Anthony SR Westmont 8:28.2 24:59.0 82
152 Sar, Kevin SR Yerba Buena 8:28.3 24:59.3  
153 Fimbrez, Stephen SR Andrew P. Hill 8:29.3 25:02.3  
154 Yabumoto, Chris SR Ann Sobrato 8:29.4 25:02.7  
155 Robles-Gonzalez, Rodrigo SR Leland 8:30.0 25:04.3  
156 Arteaga, Alejandro SR James Lick 8:30.5 25:05.8  
157 Swaleh, Mustafa SR Silver Creek 8:30.6 25:06.2  
158 Almarines, Jon Michael SR James Lick 8:30.7 25:06.5  
159 Dinh, Sunny SR Andrew P. Hill 8:31.8 25:09.8  
160 King, Ben SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:35.4 25:20.3  
161 Heldt, Alex SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:37.3 25:26.1  
162 Gann, Zach SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:37.8 25:27.5  
163 Hoang, Bryant SR Westmont 8:38.2 25:28.5  
164 On, Tony SR James Lick 8:38.3 25:28.8  
165 Tran, Victor SR Andrew P. Hill 8:40.4 25:35.0  
166 Rom, Eric SR Andrew P. Hill 8:40.5 25:35.5  
167 Nguyen, David SR Andrew P. Hill 8:40.7 25:35.9  
168 Diaz, David SR Yerba Buena 8:42.7 25:41.8  
169 Cuison, Marc SR Andrew P. Hill 8:42.8 25:42.2  
170 Adams, Nick SR Leland 8:42.9 25:42.5  
171 Bender, Eric SR Leland 8:43.9 25:45.3  
172 Boyd, Matt SR Ann Sobrato 8:49.5 26:01.8  
173 Shakir, Laith SR Leland 8:50.8 26:05.8  
174 Iwashita, Eric SR Branham 8:52.6 26:11.0 83
175 Nguyen, Donald SR Andrew P. Hill 8:53.2 26:12.7  
176 Lue, Jerry SR Leland 8:53.3 26:13.0  
177 Pham, David SR Andrew P. Hill 8:59.0 26:29.9  
178 Stossel, Jared SR Branham 9:01.5 26:37.2 84
179 Tinajero, Eddie SR James Lick 9:07.4 26:54.6  
180 Vo, Chris SR Andrew P. Hill 9:18.8 27:28.4  
181 Doung, Chuong SR Andrew P. Hill 9:21.3 27:35.8  
182 McCafferty, Eric SR Leland 9:27.1 27:52.9  
183 Moreno, Marek SR Leland 9:35.9 28:18.7  
184 Garcia, Nick SR Silver Creek 9:37.4 28:23.4  
185 Wilcox, Trevor SR Santa Teresa 9:55.7 29:17.1 85
186 Hy, Steven SR Silver Creek 9:59.8 29:29.3  
187 Tait, Alex SR Willow Glen 10:01.7 29:35.0  
188 BAUTISTA, JERICO SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 10:04.4 29:43.0 86
189 Abusaidi, Ryan SR Pioneer (San Jose) 10:25.5 30:45.2  
190 Farias, Brandon SR Andrew P. Hill 10:31.0 31:01.5  
191 Gonzalez, Miguel SR James Lick 11:00.4 32:28.1  
192 Ramos, Glen SR Branham 11:10.4 32:57.6 87
193 Martinez, Gino SR James Lick 11:56.9 35:14.7  
194 Du, Jeffery SR Andrew P. Hill 12:50.1 37:51.6  
Girls JV Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:55:39 23:07 31 1 3 5 10 12 16  
2 1:59:35 23:55 74 2 4 6 23 39 57  
3 2:04:50 24:58 116 7 15 22 27 45 50  
4 2:08:13 25:38 147 13 18 21 46 49    
5 2:08:16 25:39 153 28 29 31 32 33 34 55
6 2:08:16 25:39 163 20 24 38 40 41 43 48
7 2:10:03 26:00 177 14 25 37 42 59 67  
8 2:15:26 27:05 182 8 9 11 72 82    
9 2:11:15 26:15 189 26 30 35 47 51 74  
10 2:15:27 27:05 234 19 44 53 56 62 64 66
11 2:20:41 28:08 272 17 52 61 69 73 84  
12 2:21:51 28:22 299 36 60 63 65 75 83  
13 2:30:08 30:01 346 58 68 70 71 79 81  
14 2:35:59 31:11 365 54 76 77 78 80    
Girls JV Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ataii, Nassim SR Evergreen Valley 7:28.0 22:01.5 1
2 Morales, Angela SR Leland 7:41.6 22:41.5 2
3 Nguyen, Jenny SR Evergreen Valley 7:42.6 22:44.7 3
4 Fkiaras, Eleni SR Leland 7:43.8 22:48.1 4
5 Trans, Sabrina SR Evergreen Valley 7:44.6 22:50.5 5
6 Tanase, Sarah SR Leland 7:47.7 22:59.6 6
7 Bassett, Emma SR Willow Glen 7:52.4 23:13.6 7
8 D' Orfani, Marisa SR Leigh 7:54.2 23:18.7 8
9 Ghodoosian, Kimia SR Leigh 7:56.9 23:26.8 9
10 Tran, Breanna SR Evergreen Valley 8:02.4 23:43.0 10
11 Polumbus, Melissa SR Santa Teresa 8:02.6 23:43.5  
12 Rodriguez, Jacklyn SR Santa Teresa 8:06.6 23:55.3  
13 Dang, Linh SR Leigh 8:11.9 24:10.9 11
14 Fung, Michelle SR Evergreen Valley 8:15.0 24:20.3 12
15 Moiles, Taylor SR Ann Sobrato 8:17.1 24:26.3 13
16 Quach, Jacquelyn SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:20.1 24:35.1 14
17 Lutze, Sylvia SR Willow Glen 8:20.7 24:36.9 15
18 To, Paulina SR Evergreen Valley 8:20.8 24:37.4 16
19 Flowers, Natasha SR Prospect 8:22.5 24:42.2 17
20 Rico, Camila SR Ann Sobrato 8:24.9 24:49.2 18
21 gonzales, elie SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:25.6 24:51.4 19
22 Cheng, Shania SR Piedmont Hills 8:26.6 24:54.2 20
23 Caskey, Jasmine SR Ann Sobrato 8:27.4 24:56.9 21
24 Lomeli, Alejandra SR Willow Glen 8:28.8 25:00.8 22
25 Foot, Jennifer SR Leland 8:29.9 25:04.2 23
26 Tanna, Runi SR Piedmont Hills 8:32.3 25:11.1 24
27 Frausto, Jessica SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:34.3 25:17.1 25
28 Griffiths, Angela SR Silver Creek 8:35.8 25:21.4 26
29 Henri, Venezia SR Willow Glen 8:35.9 25:21.9 27
30 Dinh, Mary SR Andrew P. Hill 8:37.4 25:26.1 28
31 Hoang, Tuyet SR Andrew P. Hill 8:40.6 25:35.7 29
32 Tran, Justina SR Silver Creek 8:41.5 25:38.3 30
33 Ly, Ngoc 11 ANDREW P. HILL 8:42.8 25:42.1 31
34 Koosha, Roxanna SR Santa Teresa 8:43.2 25:43.5  
35 Nguyen, Cindy 9 ANDREW P. HILL 8:43.9 25:45.5 32
36 Nguyen, Tammy SR Andrew P. Hill 8:44.4 25:47.0 33
37 Phan, Quynh SR Andrew P. Hill 8:44.9 25:48.3 34
38 Grimaldo, Valeria SR Silver Creek 8:45.3 25:49.6 35
39 Behrouzian, Kimia SR Westmont 8:45.8 25:51.0 36
40 Kanga, Natalie SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:48.7 25:59.6 37
41 Nishikawa, Alyson SR Piedmont Hills 8:49.3 26:01.4 38
42 Blecher, Jessica SR Leland 8:49.5 26:01.9 39
43 Ma, Stacy SR Piedmont Hills 8:49.6 26:02.3 40
44 Joey, Thai SR Piedmont Hills 8:51.6 26:08.0 41
45 Tipton, Madyson SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:52.8 26:11.6 42
46 Cheng, Megan SR Piedmont Hills 8:53.9 26:14.8 43
47 Guzman, Aidet SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:58.3 26:28.0 44
48 Rios, Karen SR Willow Glen 9:01.6 26:37.7 45
49 Foster, Moira SR Ann Sobrato 9:02.0 26:38.7 46
50 Truong, Jennifer SR Silver Creek 9:05.4 26:49.0 47
51 Zhou, Hailin SR Piedmont Hills 9:10.0 27:02.3 48
52 Anaya, Maritza SR Ann Sobrato 9:17.0 27:23.0 49
53 Ramos, Lili SR Willow Glen 9:17.6 27:24.7 50
54 Luna, Amy SR Silver Creek 9:22.0 27:37.7 51
55 Gulino, Malina SR Prospect 9:25.4 27:47.7 52
56 peifer, jackie SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:25.5 27:48.2 53
57 CHANTHARAK, MACY SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:26.2 27:50.2 54
58 Karuga, Maryann SR Andrew P. Hill 9:27.6 27:54.4 55
59 cervantes, anastasia SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:28.7 27:57.4 56
60 Lee, Rebecca SR Leland 9:29.2 27:59.0 57
61 Chavez, Kassandra SR James Lick 9:29.4 27:59.7 58
62 O'Brien, Jaclyn SR Pioneer (San Jose) 9:29.6 28:00.2 59
63 Minasyan, Mane SR Westmont 9:31.7 28:06.3 60
64 Salinas, Marissa SR Prospect 9:32.9 28:10.0 61
65 wibisano, bianca SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:37.4 28:23.2 62
66 Dang, Julie SR WESTMONT 9:41.3 28:34.9 63
67 Shimizu, Corey SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:44.4 28:43.9 64
68 Tsang, Diana SR Westmont 9:44.8 28:44.9 65
69 Pascacio, Esbeidy SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:50.7 29:02.6 66
70 Dimilanta, Lorena SR Yerba Buena 9:55.2 29:15.8  
71 Massie, Sarah SR Pioneer (San Jose) 9:56.2 29:18.7 67
72 Taloyo, Angelique SR James Lick 9:58.4 29:25.2 68
73 Hesterly, Sharlyn SR Prospect 10:03.3 29:39.8 69
74 Nguyen, Christen SR James Lick 10:08.1 29:53.7 70
75 Montalvo, Joanna SR James Lick 10:08.2 29:54.2 71
76 Clements, Dominique SR Leigh 10:14.7 30:13.1 72
77 Goth, Jimin SR Prospect 10:17.7 30:22.1 73
78 Tang, Diana SR Silver Creek 10:20.2 30:29.5 74
79 Gaur, Anessa SR WESTMONT 10:21.8 30:34.3 75
80 Buikema, Merial SR Branham 10:36.4 31:17.2  
81 ORTIZ, YVETTE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 10:37.6 31:20.7 76
82 RUIZ, ALICIA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 10:41.7 31:33.0 77
83 O'BRIEN, MEGAN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 10:41.9 31:33.5 78
84 Miller Hernandez, Serina SR Branham 10:51.7 32:02.4  
85 Arnold, Madison SR Branham 11:02.9 32:35.3  
86 Gutierrez, Lerissa SR James Lick 11:09.7 32:55.5 79
87 Krin, Anita SR Yerba Buena 11:11.4 33:00.6  
88 LITTLE, PRISCILLA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 11:25.6 33:42.5 80
89 Pham, Claire SR James Lick 11:36.0 34:13.0 81
90 Moya, Candace SR Leigh 11:37.3 34:16.8 82
91 Duarte, Ashley SR WESTMONT 11:40.8 34:27.2 83
92 Jensen, Tabytha SR Gunderson 11:54.8 35:08.7  
93 Madruga, Kalani SR Gunderson 11:55.0 35:09.1  
94 Vo, Linda SR Yerba Buena 12:03.7 35:34.7  
95 Nguyen, Jennifer SR Yerba Buena 12:05.5 35:40.2  
96 Monajjemi, Emily SR Prospect 12:10.6 35:55.2 84
Boys Frosh-Soph Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:51 18:22 34 1 2 8 11 12 16  
2 1:36:16 19:15 89 3 5 19 29 33 81 82
3 1:39:00 19:48 158 6 21 30 49 52 77 90
4 1:39:18 19:51 170 4 36 38 41 51 59 72
5 1:40:09 20:01 186 13 15 17 70 71 85 96
6 1:39:59 19:59 189 9 20 40 58 62 74 80
7 1:41:06 20:13 202 24 31 35 55 57 75 86
8 1:42:21 20:28 205 10 18 28 60 89    
9 1:40:43 20:08 212 7 23 53 64 65 97 103
10 1:41:19 20:15 213 26 32 44 50 61 66 78
11 1:42:53 20:34 224 22 25 37 56 84    
12 1:47:02 21:24 282 14 27 54 93 94 99 100
13 1:47:41 21:32 311 34 39 63 87 88 98  
14 1:45:36 21:07 316 43 46 68 76 83 102  
15 1:46:56 21:23 322 42 45 67 73 95 101  
16 1:47:16 21:27 334 47 48 69 79 91 92  
Boys Frosh-Soph Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Grindy, Austin SR Willow Glen 5:53.3 17:22.0 1
2 Leal, Leo SR Willow Glen 6:06.2 18:00.0 2
3 Heiser, Austin SR Ann Sobrato 6:09.2 18:09.0 3
4 Dabu, Mark-Angelo SR Evergreen Valley 6:15.3 18:27.0 4
5 Ando, Derek SR Ann Sobrato 6:16.7 18:31.0 5
6 Sowda, Gautam SR Leland 6:16.7 18:31.2 6
7 PHAM, BARRY SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:18.9 18:37.7 7
8 Softic, Haris SR Willow Glen 6:20.9 18:43.6 8
9 Huerta, Christopher SR Andrew P. Hill 6:21.7 18:45.8 9
10 Siaasao, Rahul SR Leigh 6:21.9 18:46.6 10
11 Hoppe, Quin SR Willow Glen 6:22.2 18:47.5 11
12 Crawley, Leyne SR Willow Glen 6:26.0 18:58.6 12
13 Thiessen, Sebastian SR Santa Teresa 6:28.0 19:04.6 13
14 Stetz, Patrick SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:29.1 19:07.8 14
15 Clark, Jeremy SR Santa Teresa 6:31.4 19:14.6 15
16 Sullivan, Joey SR Willow Glen 6:33.4 19:20.3 16
17 Corona, Ricardo SR Santa Teresa 6:33.6 19:21.1 17
18 Park, Sung SR Leigh 6:34.4 19:23.3 18
19 Faulk, DJ SR Ann Sobrato 6:36.5 19:29.6 19
20 Hernandez, Emmanuel SR Andrew P. Hill 6:37.6 19:32.8 20
21 Wakefield, Andrew SR Leland 6:38.5 19:35.4 21
22 Nguyen, Daniel SR Silver Creek 6:40.4 19:41.2 22
23 SLATON, BRANDON SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:40.9 19:42.7 23
24 Barajas, Pedro SR James Lick 6:41.4 19:44.1 24
25 Huynh, Eric SR Silver Creek 6:41.6 19:44.6 25
26 Puah, Alan SR Piedmont Hills 6:43.4 19:50.0 26
27 baca, ryan SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:45.9 19:57.3 27
28 Hancock, Caleb SR Leigh 6:46.7 19:59.6 28
29 Fortuna, Nino SR Ann Sobrato 6:47.7 20:02.7 29
30 Gilbert, Alex SR Leland 6:47.8 20:03.0 30
31 Carrasco, Luis SR James Lick 6:48.0 20:03.5 31
32 Ngo, Stephen SR Piedmont Hills 6:48.1 20:03.8 32
33 Johnson, Daniel SR Ann Sobrato 6:48.2 20:04.1 33
34 Stanton, Garrett SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:48.3 20:04.4 34
35 Aguilar, Armando SR James Lick 6:48.4 20:04.7 35
36 Liao, Jason SR Evergreen Valley 6:48.5 20:05.0 36
37 TURMININI, ZACH SR Silver Creek 6:49.6 20:08.1 37
38 Rahman, Samir SR Evergreen Valley 6:49.7 20:08.5 38
39 Burnham, Josiah SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:50.3 20:10.2 39
40 Nguyen, Andy SR Andrew P. Hill 6:50.5 20:11.0 40
41 Brown, Ben SR Evergreen Valley 6:51.2 20:12.9 41
42 Arnen, Jacob SR Prospect 6:51.8 20:14.7 42
43 Hallinan, Tanner SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:52.2 20:15.9 43
44 Dang, Trung SR Piedmont Hills 6:52.4 20:16.5 44
45 Perez, Aaron SR Prospect 6:52.9 20:17.8 45
46 Gonzalez, Daniel SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:53.0 20:18.2 46
47 Newton, Kaz SR Westmont 6:53.5 20:19.8 47
48 Sanders, Logan SR Westmont 6:53.7 20:20.4 48
49 Van Diggelen, Lewis SR Leland 6:54.4 20:22.3 49
50 Huynh, Brian SR Piedmont Hills 6:54.7 20:23.4 50
51 Liu, Yizhe SR Evergreen Valley 6:55.4 20:25.3 51
52 Nollette, Zach SR Leland 6:56.6 20:28.8 52
53 THONG, JULIAN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:58.4 20:34.1 53
54 steinback, luke SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 6:59.1 20:36.3 54
55 Friaz, Marco SR James Lick 6:59.3 20:36.7 55
56 Duong, Jeremiah SR Silver Creek 6:59.5 20:37.3 56
57 Caudillo, Juan SR James Lick 6:59.6 20:37.6 57
58 Mijangos, Isaac SR Andrew P. Hill 7:01.9 20:44.5 58
59 Van, Brandon SR Evergreen Valley 7:02.0 20:44.9 59
60 Nuzum, Ian SR Leigh 7:02.1 20:45.2 60
61 Ng, Spencer SR Piedmont Hills 7:02.3 20:45.5 61
62 Hernandez, Edgar SR Andrew P. Hill 7:02.4 20:45.9 62
63 Sanders, Andrew SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:04.0 20:50.7 63
64 SINGH, NAVJOT SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:04.2 20:51.1 64
65 SOLOMON, NOAH SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:06.4 20:57.8 65
66 Birch, Justin SR Piedmont Hills 7:06.7 20:58.6 66
67 Volden, Roger SR Prospect 7:07.7 21:01.7 67
68 Weber, Tristan SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:09.5 21:06.8 68
69 Kwok, Aaron SR Westmont 7:11.7 21:13.3 69
70 Le, Henry SR Santa Teresa 7:12.0 21:14.2 70
71 Tin, Jonathan SR Santa Teresa 7:12.2 21:14.8 71
72 Tran, Patrick SR Evergreen Valley 7:12.4 21:15.3 72
73 Barraza, Mitchell SR Prospect 7:13.9 21:19.9 73
74 Tran, Wilson SR Andrew P. Hill 7:14.2 21:20.7 74
75 Angerman, James SR Del Mar 7:14.8 21:22.5  
76 Valentin, Ruben SR James Lick 7:16.0 21:26.0 75
77 Pusateri, Danny SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:16.5 21:27.5 76
78 Chan, Leonardo SR Leland 7:18.1 21:32.2 77
79 Ng, Justin SR Piedmont Hills 7:22.3 21:44.7 78
80 Marcelic, Zvonko SR Westmont 7:23.8 21:49.1 79
81 Mendez, Kevin SR Andrew P. Hill 7:27.8 22:00.9 80
82 Hughs, Christian SR Ann Sobrato 7:34.1 22:19.4 81
83 Naranjo, Matt SR Ann Sobrato 7:35.0 22:22.1 82
84 Karin, Ian SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:37.0 22:28.1 83
85 Abdela, Hiabu SR Silver Creek 7:42.0 22:42.9 84
86 Lai, Steven SR Santa Teresa 7:42.7 22:44.9 85
87 Mejia, Jesus SR James Lick 7:46.4 22:55.7 86
88 Pham, Brandon SR Yerba Buena 7:47.8 23:00.0  
89 Richard, Brandon SR Del Mar 7:49.2 23:03.9  
90 Hartman, Brian SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:51.4 23:10.4 87
91 Ben, Chris SR Gunderson 7:54.6 23:19.9  
92 Stoutamore, Ryan SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:56.7 23:26.1 88
93 Wakeman, Josh SR Leigh 7:56.8 23:26.6 89
94 Orlowicz, Jacob SR Leland 7:57.2 23:27.5 90
95 Schneller , Yannik SR San Jose Academy 7:58.0 23:29.9  
96 Bell, Chris SR Westmont 7:59.5 23:34.3 91
97 Fazeli, Kayvon SR Westmont 7:59.9 23:35.5 92
98 funk, cole SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:01.6 23:40.5 93
99 Brouse, Gabriel SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:01.7 23:40.9 94
100 Palermo, Sam SR Prospect 8:09.0 24:02.6 95
101 Le, Randy SR Santa Teresa 8:09.4 24:03.7 96
102 NGUYEN, BRIAN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:10.7 24:07.4 97
103 Davis, Trenton SR Branham 8:15.1 24:20.4  
104 D, Ibrahim SR San Jose Academy 8:22.7 24:42.9  
105 Shiverdaker, Zach SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:25.4 24:50.8 98
106 Ahrens, John SR Branham 8:25.8 24:51.9  
107 jimenez, marc SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:27.7 24:57.6 99
108 mendoza, joseph SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:33.7 25:15.2 100
109 Yohannes, Manna SR Del Mar 8:43.1 25:42.9  
110 Hosler, Eric SR Del Mar 8:46.1 25:52.0  
111 Monajjemi, Aaron SR Prospect 8:51.7 26:08.4 101
112 Toch, Joshua SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:59.8 26:32.4 102
113 Snitzer, David SR Branham 9:25.4 27:47.9  
114 Pasqua, Darren SR Gunderson 9:43.9 28:42.3  
115 OWEN, DANIEL SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 10:08.8 29:55.9 103
116 Le, Nathan SR Yerba Buena 10:09.0 29:56.3  
117 Nguyen, Alexander SR Yerba Buena 10:21.1 30:32.1  
Girls Varsity Race Team Scores
Girls Varsity Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Johnson, Alyssa SR Leland 6:37.9 19:33.8 1
2 Blake, Abbey SR Westmont 6:44.1 19:51.9 2
3 MANNAN, SONIA SR Silver Creek 6:44.8 19:54.0 3
4 Hopper, Michelle SR Leigh 6:48.7 20:05.6 4
5 Shlee, Lauren SR Willow Glen 6:49.0 20:06.4 5
6 Tom, Jessica SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:52.1 20:15.7 6
7 Garcia, Samantha SR Evergreen Valley 6:52.9 20:18.1 7
8 Noordam, Jeanine SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:53.9 20:20.9 8
9 Lemco, Ellie SR Prospect 6:54.2 20:21.9 9
10 PHAM, MY LINH SR Silver Creek 6:56.6 20:28.8 10
11 TURMININI, AMANI SR Silver Creek 6:57.1 20:30.4 11
12 Cleveland, Kylie SR Santa Teresa 6:58.1 20:33.3 12
13 Gilbert, Sarah SR Ann Sobrato 6:58.3 20:33.8 13
14 BARAJAS, YARITZA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:58.6 20:34.8 14
15 Pfieffer, Claire SR Leland 6:59.6 20:37.9 15
16 Barrios, Aandrea SR Evergreen Valley 7:00.1 20:39.1 16
17 Guinnane, Dominique SR Prospect 7:03.4 20:48.8 17
18 apostol, nikki SR Independence 7:06.6 20:58.5 18
19 Le, Anna SR Evergreen Valley 7:06.8 20:58.9 19
20 Ploshay, Linsey SR Westmont 7:08.4 21:03.6 20
21 Faulk, Chelsie SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:09.1 21:05.8 21
22 Kiesow, Kylee SR Willow Glen 7:10.6 21:10.1 22
23 Geremew, Racheal SR Del Mar 7:11.5 21:12.8  
24 Chan, Dominique SR Leland 7:13.2 21:17.9 23
25 Pang, Natalie SR Evergreen Valley 7:13.7 21:19.3 24
26 Perez, Michelle SR William C. Overfelt 7:13.9 21:19.8 25
27 SANCHEZ, MICHELLE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:14.4 21:21.5 26
28 Rockwell, Nicole SR Willow Glen 7:15.3 21:24.1 27
29 Torres, Alexa SR Prospect 7:15.6 21:24.9 28
30 Ribardiere, Juliette SR Leland 7:16.9 21:28.8 29
31 MARCOS, KELSEY SR Silver Creek 7:19.3 21:35.8 30
32 Liu, Christine SR Leland 7:19.4 21:36.3 31
33 Tran, Catherine SR Evergreen Valley 7:19.9 21:37.5 32
34 McGrady, Kaylie SR Santa Teresa 7:21.2 21:41.4 33
35 Tom, Bethany SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:21.3 21:41.8 34
36 Lindorfer, Olivia SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:21.5 21:42.2 35
37 Leon, Neylene SR Willow Glen 7:24.7 21:51.8 36
38 Lomeli, Daniela SR Willow Glen 7:25.1 21:53.0 37
39 Tapia, Ana SR James Lick 7:26.0 21:55.7 38
40 Reed, Taylor SR Westmont 7:26.4 21:56.7 39
41 Conlan, Courtney SR Prospect 7:26.6 21:57.4 40
42 McAlpine, Chelsea SR Santa Teresa 7:27.8 22:00.8 41
43 Jennifer, Chin SR William C. Overfelt 7:27.9 22:01.2 42
44 O' Brien, Jessica SR Leigh 7:28.1 22:01.7 43
45 avalos, breana SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:29.6 22:06.1 44
46 Blume, Mina SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:30.1 22:07.8 45
47 Wilkinson, Katie SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:30.3 22:08.2 46
48 Amador, Cintia SR William C. Overfelt 7:30.7 22:09.4 47
49 nguyen, sandy SR Independence 7:31.5 22:11.8 48
50 TANG, NANCY SR Silver Creek 7:31.8 22:12.8 49
51 Smith, Lindsay SR Leigh 7:33.4 22:17.5 50
52 Hernanadez, Mildred SR San Jose Academy 7:36.7 22:27.0 51
53 De La Cruz, Lizbet SR Branham 7:36.8 22:27.5 52
54 Hampel, Ainslee SR Santa Teresa 7:38.1 22:31.3 53
55 Volden, Molly SR Leigh 7:38.7 22:32.9 54
56 Thomas, Amber SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:39.3 22:34.8 55
57 Poquette, Michelle SR Leigh 7:39.5 22:35.5 56
58 Narasimhan, Mohini SR Leland 7:40.6 22:38.6 57
59 Garcia, Nayeli SR William C. Overfelt 7:41.1 22:40.2 58
60 Guerrero, Yadira SR Andrew P. Hill 7:41.3 22:40.7 59
61 McNeir, Rasia SR San Jose Academy 7:41.6 22:41.7 60
62 Mo, Amy SR Branham 7:41.8 22:42.3 61
63 Perez, Ruby SR Willow Glen 7:43.0 22:45.6 62
64 Hung, Alina SR Silver Creek 7:43.8 22:48.2 63
65 Torres, Janet SR William C. Overfelt 7:44.2 22:49.2 64
66 Darmousseh, Sweden SR Santa Teresa 7:44.4 22:49.9 65
67 Politoski, Jenny SR Leland 7:45.2 22:52.1 66
68 Ellenburg, Courtney SR Ann Sobrato 7:48.8 23:03.0 67
69 DE LOS REYES, CRYSTAL SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:49.0 23:03.5 68
70 NAVARRETE, LILIANA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:50.2 23:07.0 69
71 tabuena, siena SR Independence 7:50.3 23:07.3 70
72 DE LOS REYES, CANDY SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:50.4 23:07.7 71
73 Lagunes, Ruby SR San Jose Academy 7:51.2 23:10.0 72
74 Ortiz, Marisa SR Willow Glen 7:52.4 23:13.4 73
75 Tang, Lucy SR Leigh 7:52.7 23:14.4 74
76 H, Venus SR Westmont 7:53.4 23:16.5 75
77 Thoms, Emily SR Ann Sobrato 7:55.2 23:21.6 76
78 Shupe, Brianna SR San Jose Academy 7:55.9 23:23.7 77
79 Alvarez, Sierra SR San Jose Academy 7:56.0 23:24.1 78
80 Sialaris, Nicole SR Leigh 7:56.1 23:24.4 79
81 Garcia, Lizbeth SR Andrew P. Hill 7:56.3 23:25.0 80
82 Phan, Florie SR Andrew P. Hill 7:56.8 23:26.3 81
83 Ekwuru, Miriam SR William C. Overfelt 7:58.0 23:30.1 82
84 Sibaja, Ana Laura SR Yerba Buena 7:58.4 23:31.3 83
85 Cheng, Rebecca SR Prospect 7:59.3 23:33.8 84
86 Villalvazo, Araceli SR Piedmont Hills 7:59.4 23:34.2 85
87 Barraza, Emma SR Prospect 7:59.6 23:34.9 86
88 Valenzuela, Cassandra SR Ann Sobrato 8:01.3 23:39.6 87
89 Gerst, Isabella SR Santa Teresa 8:03.0 23:44.7 88
90 Oviedo, Lucero SR William C. Overfelt 8:04.9 23:50.4 89
91 Adair, Ashlynn SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:06.0 23:53.7 90
92 Tapia, Oddessy SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:06.5 23:55.0 91
93 haoang, eileen SR Independence 8:06.6 23:55.3 92
94 Ellenburg, Lindsey SR Ann Sobrato 8:08.1 23:59.9 93
95 Osuna, Bianca SR Evergreen Valley 8:08.7 24:01.5 94
96 Sapp, Cynia SR Ann Sobrato 8:09.9 24:05.0 95
97 Zhou, Sophia SR Piedmont Hills 8:10.4 24:06.5 96
98 Thompson, Kerry SR Westmont 8:11.0 24:08.2 97
99 Loyaza, Cynthia SR Westmont 8:12.0 24:11.3 98
100 Doan, Nhi SR Andrew P. Hill 8:14.5 24:18.8 99
101 Felix, Cecilia SR Yerba Buena 8:15.2 24:20.6 100
102 Valencia, Jenay SR Santa Teresa 8:15.3 24:21.0 101
103 POR, AMBER SR Silver Creek 8:16.3 24:24.1 102
104 Farias, Teresa SR James Lick 8:18.0 24:29.0 103
105 Oskoui, Sheryne SR Piedmont Hills 8:18.4 24:30.3 104
106 Tang, Megan SR Piedmont Hills 8:19.8 24:34.3 105
107 Portillo, Dalia 9 ANDREW P. HILL 8:20.9 24:37.5 106
108 Schindler, Stephanie SR Prospect 8:23.1 24:44.0 107
109 Tang, Melanie SR Piedmont Hills 8:25.2 24:50.3 108
110 Girman, Kyra SR Westmont 8:25.9 24:52.4 109
111 Chapa, Karina SR Branham 8:26.7 24:54.6 110
112 Nguyen, Karen SR Andrew P. Hill 8:27.6 24:57.4 111
113 Lesuer, Erica SR Branham 8:28.2 24:59.2 112
114 Lopez, Stephanie SR San Jose Academy 8:29.5 25:03.1 113
115 Muldoon, Traci SR Branham 8:29.7 25:03.6 114
116 BELTRAN, MARIELLA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:31.6 25:09.0 115
117 Carmichael, Jordin SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 8:33.2 25:14.0 116
118 arana, janeth SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:34.2 25:16.8 117
119 Chavez, Vanessa SR James Lick 8:35.4 25:20.4 118
120 Ogana, Heather 11 ANDREW P. HILL 8:35.9 25:21.9 119
121 gemeda, efrem SR Independence 8:38.2 25:28.7  
122 Foster, Kiely SR Ann Sobrato 8:39.2 25:31.5 120
123 Cabanayan, Melani SR Piedmont Hills 8:41.8 25:39.2 121
124 Yang, Maggi SR Piedmont Hills 8:42.1 25:40.0 122
125 Torres, Nahielly SR Gunderson 8:43.2 25:43.2 123
126 McCarthy, Caren SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:43.3 25:43.7 124
127 sanchez, mckenzie SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:50.2 26:03.9 125
128 trillo, Alysia SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:51.0 26:06.4 126
129 Cabrera, Melissa SR James Lick 8:51.3 26:07.3 127
130 Johnson, Elizabeth SR Branham 8:55.1 26:18.5 128
131 Cervantes, Adiline SR Yerba Buena 9:00.7 26:35.0 129
132 demanawa, diamond SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:01.1 26:36.3 130
133 huang, joyce SR Independence 9:01.4 26:37.0 131
134 long, ben SR Independence 9:08.2 26:57.2  
135 Cox, Genella SR Gunderson 9:13.8 27:13.5 132
136 Ha, An SR Yerba Buena 9:14.6 27:16.0 133
137 Yeap, Marie SR James Lick 9:25.4 27:48.0 134
138 Gonzales, Joseline SR San Jose Academy 9:32.8 28:09.6 135
139 Custodio, Camille SR James Lick 9:40.8 28:33.2 136
140 Rodriguez, Breissy SR Gunderson 9:55.3 29:16.1 137
141 Moreno, Natalie SR Gunderson 9:57.0 29:21.0 138
142 Au, Trinh SR Yerba Buena 10:06.9 29:50.4 139
143 Nguyen, Thuy SR Yerba Buena 10:16.2 30:17.7 140
144 Bouchay, Danielle SR Gunderson 10:20.7 30:31.0 141
145 Muniz, Alexandra SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 10:29.0 30:55.5 142
146 CELIS, LAURA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 10:53.6 32:08.2 143
147 Kimani, Josephine SR Yerba Buena 11:12.9 33:05.0 144
148 Miller, Demi SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 11:14.8 33:10.6 145
149 Emuka, Ashley SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 11:17.4 33:18.1 146
150 Mercer, Aurelia SR Branham 11:20.8 33:28.1 147
Girls Reserve Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:02:17 24:27 31 1 3 6 9 12 13 14
2 2:14:56 26:59 74 2 4 15 26 27 31 34
3 2:14:27 26:53 77 7 10 17 20 23 28 33
4 2:16:32 27:18 84 8 11 19 22 24 30  
5 2:17:28 27:29 85 5 16 18 21 25 29 32
Girls Reserve Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pham, Michelle SR Evergreen Valley 7:38.4 22:32.1 1
2 Brendlen, Ashleigh SR Leland 7:50.6 23:08.1 2
3 Trinh, Julie SR Evergreen Valley 7:57.5 23:28.6 3
4 Hernandez, Justine SR Santa Teresa 8:03.9 23:47.4  
5 Fowler, Brenna SR Leland 8:08.9 24:02.1 4
6 O'Brien, Brenda SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:11.8 24:10.6 5
7 Chadda, Shreya SR Evergreen Valley 8:12.8 24:13.7 6
8 Esquivel, Carmen SR Andrew P. Hill 8:13.4 24:15.6 7
9 Hernandez, Cynthia JAMES LICK 8:25.5 24:51.1  
10 Meza, Natasha SR William C. Overfelt 8:27.0 24:55.6 8
11 NGUYEN, KIMBERLY SR Silver Creek 8:32.6 25:12.2  
12 Challa, Namrata SR Evergreen Valley 8:40.8 25:36.4 9
13 Tran, Lena SR Andrew P. Hill 8:48.8 25:59.7 10
14 Padilla, Angie SR William C. Overfelt 8:49.6 26:02.4 11
15 Hong, Lanh SR Evergreen Valley 8:57.8 26:26.5 12
16 Phan, Annie SR Evergreen Valley 8:58.8 26:29.5 13
17 Tran, Livia SR Evergreen Valley 9:03.6 26:43.6 14
18 Stokes, Patricia SR Piedmont Hills 9:05.9 26:50.3  
19 Villamor, Meilani SR Silver Creek 9:07.8 26:55.9  
20 Gheibidehnashi, Niki SR Leland 9:10.8 27:04.7 15
21 Glover, Jenna SR Pioneer (San Jose) 9:13.0 27:11.1 16
22 Brooks, Jennifer SR Andrew P. Hill 9:15.8 27:19.4 17
23 Tran, CeCe SR Pioneer (San Jose) 9:16.5 27:21.6 18
24 Yoshimoto, Emily SR Piedmont Hills 9:18.7 27:28.0  
25 Joy, Wang SR Piedmont Hills 9:19.4 27:30.0  
26 Tran, Stephanie SR Silver Creek 9:25.9 27:49.3  
27 Diaz, Laura SR William C. Overfelt 9:26.5 27:51.2 19
28 Del Castillo, Margaret SR Piedmont Hills 9:31.8 28:06.8  
29 Aveno, Ashley SR Andrew P. Hill 9:33.2 28:10.8 20
30 Potts, Lauren SR Pioneer (San Jose) 9:42.3 28:37.6 21
31 Barron, Jessica SR William C. Overfelt 9:42.8 28:39.1 22
32 Huynh, Kayla SR Andrew P. Hill 9:43.9 28:42.4 23
33 Arroyo, Pricilla SR William C. Overfelt 9:51.3 29:04.1 24
34 Fuentes, Karina SR James Lick 9:53.9 29:11.9  
35 jackson, serena SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 10:04.4 29:43.0  
36 Mestaz, Bryana SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 10:05.5 29:46.1  
37 Burnham, Hannah SR Pioneer (San Jose) 10:12.7 30:07.5 25
38 Solorzano, Silvia SR Willow Glen 10:15.9 30:16.8  
39 Perrone, Mykayla SR Leland 10:17.1 30:20.3 26
40 Bartenhagen, April SR Leland 10:17.7 30:22.0 27
41 Le, Lisa SR Andrew P. Hill 10:19.1 30:26.4 28
42 McCann, Larisa SR Pioneer (San Jose) 10:24.9 30:43.5 29
43 Gregorio, Edna SR William C. Overfelt 10:27.2 30:50.0 30
44 Robles Gongalez, Maria SR Leland 10:35.5 31:14.7 31
45 Deranleau, Mykela SR Pioneer (San Jose) 10:47.0 31:48.5 32
46 McDonald, Jeimy SR Willow Glen 10:50.3 31:58.4  
47 Hong, Tiffany SR Andrew P. Hill 10:54.6 32:11.1 33
48 palomo, monse SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 11:05.8 32:44.1  
49 Rumbo, Lizette SR James Lick 11:05.9 32:44.4  
50 Nguyen, Nini SR Andrew P. Hill 11:07.6 32:49.4  
51 Vo, Nga SR Andrew P. Hill 11:10.2 32:57.0  
52 Montoya, Daisy SR Yerba Buena 11:19.8 33:25.3  
53 O'Loughlin, Erin SR Pioneer (San Jose) 11:21.3 33:29.6  
54 Prabhakar, Aditi SR Leland 11:56.6 35:13.8 34
55 Nguyen, Katty SR Yerba Buena 12:15.0 36:08.1