Orange Empire Conference Championships Date: 10-28-10   Venue: Saddleback - Mission Viejo, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 4 Mile Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:35:25 19:05 24 1 2 4 5 12 15 16
2 1:40:20 20:04 71 6 10 14 19 22 23 24
3 1:41:40 20:20 80 7 11 17 20 25 29 30
4 1:44:50 20:58 101 8 13 18 28 34    
5 1:46:07 21:13 108 3 9 26 32 38 39 41
6 1:54:43 22:56 163 21 31 33 36 42 43 45
7 2:01:02 24:12 183 27 35 37 40 44    
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Toberty, Sara SR Orange Coast 5:58.3 18:33.2 1
2 Gayton-Jacob, Andrea SR Orange Coast 6:04.5 18:52.4 2
3 Marquez, Susana SR Santa Ana 6:06.6 18:59.0 3
4 Silva, Analicia SR Orange Coast 6:07.0 19:00.4 4
5 Pelayo, Claudia SR Orange Coast 6:07.3 19:01.2 5
6 Candelaria, Casey SR Riverside 6:08.2 19:03.9 6
7 Brennan, Nicole SR Fullerton 6:10.0 19:09.7 7
8 Ramirez, Evonna SR Saddleback 6:11.9 19:15.5 8
9 Fonseca, Reyna SR Santa Ana 6:17.5 19:32.9 9
10 Vaughn, Alyssa SR Riverside 6:20.8 19:43.2 10
11 Mata, Rosa SR Fullerton 6:25.3 19:57.2 11
12 Foley, Meghan SR Orange Coast 6:25.7 19:58.3 12
13 Owens, Chelsea SR Saddleback 6:27.9 20:05.4 13
14 Dixon, Jennifer SR Riverside 6:28.3 20:06.5 14
15 DeAvila, Alexandra SR Orange Coast 6:28.9 20:08.5 15
16 Rodriguez, Eunice SR Orange Coast 6:32.3 20:18.9 16
17 Goto, Taylor SR Fullerton 6:33.4 20:22.3 17
18 Adams-Handy, Grace SR Orange Coast 6:33.7 20:23.3  
19 Andersen, Kris SR Saddleback 6:34.1 20:24.4 18
20 Winston, Quiana SR Riverside 6:37.9 20:36.4 19
21 Lara, Bianca SR Fullerton 6:38.3 20:37.7 20
22 Pokorski, Jessica SR Orange Coast 6:38.6 20:38.4  
23 Recupero, Erika SR Orange Coast 6:38.9 20:39.4  
24 Herrera, Ashley SR Orange Coast 6:41.5 20:47.5  
25 Burke, Rachel SR Santiago Canyon 6:41.9 20:48.9 21
26 LeAnce, Aubrey SR Riverside 6:42.3 20:50.1 22
27 Kivlen, Lauren SR Riverside 6:42.7 20:51.1 23
28 McCarthy, Jennifer SR Orange Coast 6:45.6 21:00.4  
29 Sanchez, Sulema SR Orange Coast 6:46.7 21:03.6  
30 Gavrilas, Alexandra SR Orange Coast 6:47.1 21:04.8  
31 Retano, Daniella SR Riverside 6:47.3 21:05.6 24
32 Bramel, Lindsay SR Orange Coast 6:53.8 21:25.6  
33 Miranda, Doraliz SR Riverside 6:55.4 21:30.6  
34 De Los Reyes, Brianna SR Fullerton 6:56.2 21:33.1 25
35 Rojas, Sandra SR Orange Coast 6:57.9 21:38.6  
36 Melendrez, Cassandra SR Santa Ana 7:01.3 21:48.9 26
37 Monroe, Ebony SR Riverside 7:04.0 21:57.5  
38 Perez, Yoselin SR Golden West 7:06.3 22:04.5 27
39 Jystad, Amy SR Saddleback 7:08.7 22:12.0 28
40 Gomez, Leslie SR Fullerton 7:09.3 22:13.9 29
41 Pena, Claudia SR Fullerton 7:10.6 22:17.9 30
42 Slattery, Sabine SR Santiago Canyon 7:12.6 22:24.2 31
43 Ocampo, Mayra SR Santa Ana 7:13.9 22:28.1 32
44 Lezama, Yesenia SR Fullerton 7:18.0 22:40.8  
45 Avila, Vanesa SR Santiago Canyon 7:19.4 22:45.2 33
46 Cain, Christina SR Saddleback 7:22.1 22:53.6 34
47 Richards, Cydnee SR Riverside 7:22.8 22:55.8  
48 Calkins, Amy SR Golden West 7:23.1 22:56.8 35
49 Robles, Breanna SR Santiago Canyon 7:27.9 23:11.7 36
50 Burns, Melinda SR Golden West 7:29.9 23:17.9 37
51 Valenzuela, Michelle SR Santa Ana 7:30.1 23:18.6 38
52 Gastelum, Samantha SR Fullerton 7:31.3 23:22.4  
53 Perez, Saira SR Santa Ana 7:32.0 23:24.4 39
54 Osothprarop, Nina SR Fullerton 7:32.4 23:25.8  
55 Garcia, Corina SR Orange Coast 7:37.6 23:42.0  
56 Moreno, Valerie SR Fullerton 7:38.0 23:43.2  
57 Lopez, Rebecca SR Riverside 7:38.5 23:44.7  
58 Wu, Vinnie SR Fullerton 7:42.1 23:55.7  
59 Cornejo, Stephanie SR Orange Coast 7:43.0 23:58.5  
60 Corkle, Jenny SR Golden West 7:46.1 24:08.3 40
61 Guerrero, Danae SR Orange Coast 7:47.1 24:11.3  
62 Fabian, Kristy SR Santa Ana 7:51.9 24:26.4 41
63 Valenzuela, Cristina SR Fullerton 8:05.5 25:08.4  
64 Caswell, Tina SR Orange Coast 8:09.2 25:20.1  
65 Forbes, Cheyenne SR Santiago Canyon 8:13.5 25:33.4 42
66 Sanchez, Sarah SR Santiago Canyon 8:54.6 27:41.1 43
67 Chace, Hilary SR Golden West 9:11.8 28:34.6 44
68 Harris, Leah SR Santiago Canyon 9:47.7 30:26.2 45
Men 4 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:48:22 21:40 23 1 3 5 6 8 14 15
2 1:48:48 21:45 31 1 4 7 9 10 12 16
3 1:53:27 22:41 82 11 13 17 20 21 22 23
4 2:00:48 24:09 121 18 24 25 26 28 32 33
5 2:03:23 24:40 136 19 27 29 30 31 34 35
Men 4 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gutierrez, Hugo SR Orange Coast 5:19.6 21:18.3 1
1 Woldai, Nezanet SR Riverside 5:19.6 21:18.3 1
3 Danielsen, Ruben SR Riverside 5:24.4 21:37.3 3
4 Dawson, Jake SR Orange Coast 5:25.2 21:40.8 4
5 Alvarez, Charlie SR Riverside 5:26.4 21:45.3 5
6 Davila, Michael SR Riverside 5:26.5 21:45.7 6
7 Maizland, Barron SR Orange Coast 5:26.7 21:46.8 7
8 Garcia, Jose SR Riverside 5:28.9 21:55.6 8
9 Tang, Arthur SR Orange Coast 5:29.8 21:59.0 9
10 Ellis, Zackary SR Orange Coast 5:30.9 22:03.6 10
11 Avalos, Lauro SR Fullerton 5:31.3 22:05.1 11
12 Dyson, Eric SR Orange Coast 5:31.6 22:06.1 12
13 Avellaneda, Luis SR Fullerton 5:31.9 22:07.3 13
14 Grosso, Sam SR Saddleback 5:32.2 22:08.5  
15 Glassey, Brian SR Riverside 5:32.5 22:09.8 14
16 Smith, Johnathan SR Riverside 5:33.8 22:15.1 15
17 Palazzo, Michael SR Orange Coast 5:36.0 22:23.9 16
18 Villalobos, Ray SR Riverside 5:36.2 22:24.6  
19 Baquero, Francisco SR Orange Coast 5:37.4 22:29.5  
20 Sousa, Keith SR Riverside 5:39.6 22:38.4  
21 Brockhoff, Eric SR Riverside 5:39.8 22:39.0  
22 Gonzalez, Danny SR Fullerton 5:39.9 22:39.3 17
23 Lawrence, Stephen SR Santiago Canyon 5:41.0 22:43.7 18
24 Storkersen, Jordan SR Riverside 5:41.8 22:46.9  
25 Bautista, Juan SR Orange Coast 5:42.7 22:50.7  
26 Herrera, Jason SR Riverside 5:44.5 22:57.9  
27 Estrada, Michael SR Orange Coast 5:44.9 22:59.6  
28 Guzman, Edwin SR Riverside 5:45.3 23:00.9  
29 Moses, Michael SR Golden West 5:46.5 23:05.9 19
30 Nocella, Jarod SR Riverside 5:47.9 23:11.4  
31 Wright, Kevin SR Riverside 5:48.1 23:12.2  
32 Williamson, Austin SR Orange Coast 5:48.7 23:14.7  
33 Quintero, Erick SR Orange Coast 5:49.3 23:16.9  
34 Fierro, Randy SR Fullerton 5:49.5 23:17.7 20
35 Benavides, David SR Fullerton 5:49.6 23:18.1 21
36 McBride, Allen SR Riverside 5:51.1 23:24.2  
37 Martinez, Angel SR Fullerton 5:52.0 23:27.8 22
38 Bode, Xavier SR Fullerton 5:52.2 23:28.5 23
39 Soto, Matthew SR Orange Coast 5:54.1 23:36.4  
40 Berglas, Shane SR Orange Coast 5:55.2 23:40.8  
41 Brown, Matthew SR Orange Coast 5:55.9 23:43.3  
42 Lezama, Johnny SR Orange Coast 5:56.8 23:47.1  
43 Garcia, Javier SR Orange Coast 5:57.3 23:48.9  
44 Ellis, Michael SR Orange Coast 5:58.5 23:54.0  
45 Eisenberg, Joshua SR Saddleback 5:58.7 23:54.7  
46 Sullivan, Nick SR Orange Coast 5:59.3 23:56.9  
47 Molina, Miguel SR Fullerton 6:00.8 24:02.9  
48 Flores-Bogarin, Gerson SR Orange Coast 6:02.3 24:08.9  
49 Youngblood, Zachary SR Fullerton 6:02.4 24:09.4  
50 Diaz, Sergio SR Fullerton 6:02.7 24:10.8  
51 Baiza, Diego SR Santiago Canyon 6:05.7 24:22.8 24
52 Heranic, Michael SR Santiago Canyon 6:06.4 24:25.3 25
53 Zweig, Jesse SR Santiago Canyon 6:06.4 24:25.6 26
54 DeSantiago, Ryan SR Golden West 6:09.1 24:36.1 27
55 Cisneros, Leon SR Fullerton 6:10.4 24:41.4  
56 Kwabera, Atuahene SR Riverside 6:10.5 24:41.7  
57 Avent, James SR Riverside 6:12.7 24:50.5  
58 Imfeld, Patrick SR Santiago Canyon 6:12.8 24:51.0 28
59 Edwards, Kevin SR Golden West 6:12.9 24:51.5 29
60 Ferro, Gabriel SR Orange Coast 6:15.9 25:03.4  
61 Ellertson, Josh SR Golden West 6:17.3 25:08.9 30
62 Duarte, Anthony SR Orange Coast 6:18.5 25:14.0  
63 Manning, Jacob SR Orange Coast 6:19.2 25:16.7  
64 Sheidenberger, Ian SR Orange Coast 6:21.9 25:27.6  
65 Gutierrez, Uriel SR Fullerton 6:22.1 25:28.1  
66 Prado, Alex SR Golden West 6:25.4 25:41.5 31
67 Vetter, William SR Santiago Canyon 6:27.7 25:50.8 32
68 McRoberts, Beau SR Santiago Canyon 6:30.1 26:00.2 33
69 Kumar, Shivnay SR Fullerton 6:39.0 26:35.8  
70 Miranda, Erik SR Fullerton 6:41.1 26:44.2  
71 Hernandez, Mason SR Santiago Canyon 6:41.6 26:46.1  
72 Paco, Christian SR Riverside 6:42.1 26:48.1  
73 Yoshinaga, Bryan SR Santiago Canyon 6:47.5 27:09.7  
74 Velasquez, Rogelio SR Golden West 6:47.7 27:10.5 34
75 Maynard, Nikolai SR Golden West 6:52.5 27:30.0 35
76 Rodriguez, Allan SR Fullerton 6:54.7 27:38.7  
77 Madero, Daniel SR Golden West 6:58.5 27:53.8  
78 Walder, Austin SR Golden West 7:03.0 28:11.7  
79 DeShetler, Neil SR Santiago Canyon 7:07.4 28:29.6  
80 Vakula, Mike SR Fullerton 7:13.8 28:54.9  
81 Chase, Curtis SR Santiago Canyon 7:30.4 30:01.4  
82 Cottrell, Jason SR Golden West 7:31.8 30:07.1  
83 Hernandez, Miguel SR Riverside 7:38.8 30:35.1  
84 Esparza, Ivan SR Fullerton 7:39.2 30:36.5  
85 Zavala, Earl SR Santiago Canyon 7:50.6 31:22.1  
86 Barnett, Joshua SR Santiago Canyon 8:03.9 32:15.4  
87 Campos, Andre SR Santiago Canyon 8:26.3 33:45.0  
88 Ghede, Gidewon SR Santiago Canyon 10:06.9 40:27.4  
89 Stanley, Leonard SR Santiago Canyon 10:08.4 40:33.4  
90 Nguyen, Huy SR Santiago Canyon 10:09.4 40:37.3