Lou Vasquez Invitational Date: 09-23-10   Venue: CCSF - San Francisco, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's Race Women's Race
Men's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:43 20:20 21 2 3 4 5 7 12 26
2 1:46:16 21:15 86 8 15 17 19 27 33 36
3 1:48:38 21:43 129 16 22 24 25 42 64 69
4 1:49:15 21:51 146 9 13 31 44 49 51 59
5 1:50:05 22:01 154 23 30 32 34 35 56 63
6 1:49:37 21:55 166 1 10 18 65 72 77 79
7 1:50:36 22:07 179 21 38 39 40 41 66 73
8 1:51:39 22:19 200 14 43 46 47 50 55 67
9 1:52:05 22:25 206 11 29 45 53 68 71 75
10 1:52:33 22:30 217 20 37 48 52 60 70 78
11 1:54:44 22:56 266 28 57 58 61 62 74 80
12 2:08:20 25:40 342 6 76 84 87 89 90 92
13 2:31:20 30:16 414 54 85 88 93 94    
14 2:14:42 26:56 423 81 82 83 86 91    
Men's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tesfai, Germay Fresno 5:01.9 20:07.3 1
2 Puentes, Bryon LA Trade Tech 5:02.0 20:07.7 2
3 Alva, Agustin LA Trade Tech 5:03.2 20:12.8 3
4 DeAlba, Pedro LA Trade Tech 5:03.9 20:15.5 4
5 Cardona, Johnathan LA Trade Tech 5:07.0 20:27.8 5
6 O'Bergin, Sebastain Shasta 5:09.3 20:36.9 6
7 Perez - Graham, Sean LA Trade Tech 5:09.9 20:39.5 7
8 McIntyre, Scott American River 5:10.5 20:41.7 8
9 Graber, Phillip Butte 5:13.5 20:53.7 9
10 Ross, Jon Fresno 5:13.6 20:54.3 10
11 Smauley, Nathaniel Las Positas 5:15.0 20:59.8 11
12 Martinez, Gilberto LA Trade Tech 5:15.2 21:00.5 12
13 Dowdin, Tom Butte 5:15.4 21:01.4 13
14 Coughlin, Quin Santa Rosa 5:16.1 21:04.4 14
15 Spangler, Nathan American River 5:16.8 21:07.1 15
16 Roa, Kevin Hartnell 5:17.1 21:08.3 16
17 Young, Daniel American River 5:18.1 21:12.4 17
18 Guthrey, Derek Fresno 5:18.2 21:12.7 18
19 Stancliff, Lucas American River 5:21.1 21:24.1 19
20 Fierros, Anthony Long Beach 5:23.3 21:33.2 20
21 Doron-Peters, Jonathan De Anza 5:24.0 21:35.9 21
22 Gallegos, Miguel Hartnell 5:24.2 21:36.7 22
23 Krohn, Dominic Sequoias 5:25.8 21:42.9 23
24 Anderson, Robert Hartnell 5:26.3 21:45.0 24
25 Soratos, Cristian Hartnell 5:26.4 21:45.6 25
26 Salas, Christian LA Trade Tech 5:26.6 21:46.3 26
27 Calbert, Derick LA Trade Tech 5:27.0 21:47.7  
28 Heck, James American River 5:27.8 21:51.2 27
29 Proshan, Kai CCSF 5:28.5 21:53.9 28
30 Becker , Joel Las Positas 5:28.9 21:55.4 29
31 Pulido, Omar Sequoias 5:29.3 21:57.0 30
32 Rosales, Caleb Butte 5:30.3 22:01.0 31
33 Rodriguez, Roberto Sequoias 5:31.5 22:05.7 32
34 Raposa, Tyler American River 5:31.6 22:06.2 33
35 Uranga, Xavier Sequoias 5:32.3 22:09.2 34
36 Campos, Octavio Sequoias 5:32.7 22:10.7 35
37 Bruice, Colin American River 5:32.9 22:11.5 36
38 Eastly, Alex Long Beach 5:33.2 22:12.6 37
39 Crum, Clifford De Anza 5:33.3 22:12.9 38
40 Damian, Daniel De Anza 5:33.4 22:13.5 39
41 Burinsky, Gene De Anza 5:33.9 22:15.3 40
42 Brody, Daniel De Anza 5:34.6 22:18.4 41
43 Gruver, Josh American River 5:35.1 22:20.4  
44 Yepez, Eric Hartnell 5:35.7 22:22.5 42
45 Stephenson, Elijah Santa Rosa 5:37.9 22:31.3 43
46 Zuniga, Luis Butte 5:38.7 22:34.6 44
47 Robinson, Kyle Las Positas 5:39.3 22:37.0 45
48 Harwood, Tyler Santa Rosa 5:39.3 22:37.2 46
49 Harrell, Ryan Santa Rosa 5:39.6 22:38.4 47
50 Velez, Alfedo Long Beach 5:40.6 22:42.2 48
51 Lozancich, Matt American River 5:41.0 22:43.7  
52 Perez, Marco Butte 5:41.3 22:45.0 49
53 Vedaste, Bihama San Jose 5:41.6 22:46.2  
54 Zanetti, Michael Santa Rosa 5:42.0 22:47.7 50
55 Napieralski, David American River 5:42.4 22:49.4  
56 Carter, Joseph Butte 5:42.6 22:50.1 51
57 Rodriguez, Oscar Long Beach 5:42.6 22:50.3 52
58 Gonzalez-Mejia, Jose San Jose 5:43.0 22:52.0  
59 Weeks, Will Las Positas 5:43.3 22:52.9 53
60 Araujo, Trevor Merritt 5:43.3 22:53.0 54
61 Lucia, Jesse Santa Rosa 5:43.4 22:53.5 55
62 Butler, Justin Sequoias 5:45.3 23:00.9 56
63 Jones, Heith American River 5:45.4 23:01.5  
64 Johnson, Joshua CCSF 5:46.6 23:06.2 57
65 Ledda, Trevor CCSF 5:47.2 23:08.6 58
66 Roberts, Wyatt Butte 5:48.0 23:12.0 59
67 Jordan, Joshua San Jose 5:48.4 23:13.5  
68 Cruz, Reynaldo Long Beach 5:48.9 23:15.4 60
69 Mondragon, Andres CCSF 5:49.1 23:16.3 61
70 Escobedo, Mario CCSF 5:49.9 23:19.4 62
71 Gonzalez, Michael Sequoias 5:50.0 23:20.0 63
72 Parra, Izzy Hartnell 5:50.2 23:20.8 64
73 Lopez, Tony Fresno 5:50.8 23:23.2 65
74 Hurley, Breslin De Anza 5:52.9 23:31.4 66
75 Mora, Ethan Santa Rosa 5:53.1 23:32.4 67
76 Oliva, Dylan Butte 5:53.6 23:34.3  
77 Hermosillo, Austin Santa Rosa 5:54.5 23:37.9  
78 Snow, Andrew Las Positas 5:55.0 23:39.9 68
79 Hanakahi, Alex Hartnell 5:55.4 23:41.3 69
80 Gall, Sethunya Long Beach 5:56.8 23:47.2 70
81 Bettencourt, Brian Las Positas 5:58.7 23:54.7 71
82 Strobino, Sam Santa Rosa 5:59.1 23:56.2  
83 Oseguera, Geovanni Hartnell 6:00.1 24:00.2  
84 Defonseka, Seth Fresno 6:00.1 24:00.4 72
85 Fales, Kyle Butte 6:00.4 24:01.3  
86 Montez, Matt De Anza 6:00.5 24:01.7 73
87 Barker, Bryan Santa Rosa 6:01.0 24:03.7  
88 Gulli, Vince CCSF 6:03.4 24:13.3 74
89 Gonzales, Omar Las Positas 6:03.8 24:15.2 75
90 Hernandez, Edgar Hartnell 6:06.0 24:23.9  
91 Peterson, Jason Santa Rosa 6:07.6 24:30.3  
92 Saldana, Roger Sequoias 6:07.9 24:31.3  
93 Bernal, Ezekiel Sequoias 6:08.1 24:32.2  
94 Collins, Dillon Shasta 6:08.8 24:35.1 76
95 Tran, Minh San Jose 6:09.4 24:37.4  
96 Zavala, Rene Fresno 6:10.0 24:39.8 77
97 Hernandez, Denny Long Beach 6:10.1 24:40.3 78
98 Garcia, Eddie Fresno 6:11.8 24:47.0 79
99 Villalobos, Everardo CCSF 6:12.6 24:50.2 80
100 Leffler, Christian San Joaquin Delta 6:13.1 24:52.3 81
101 Chew, Peter De Anza 6:13.8 24:55.1  
102 Ballou, Waseem De Anza 6:13.9 24:55.5  
103 Lizarraga, Richard Fresno 6:14.6 24:58.3  
104 Hoffman, Forrest Butte 6:17.2 25:08.6  
105 Espinoza, Joshua Sequoias 6:17.7 25:10.8  
106 Ahmed, Ali Las Positas 6:21.3 25:24.9  
107 Brumfield, Tommy Sequoias 6:22.7 25:30.7  
108 Smith, Glenn San Joaquin Delta 6:25.5 25:42.0 82
109 Ruffin, Donte San Joaquin Delta 6:30.4 26:01.4 83
110 Husar, Steven Butte 6:32.1 26:08.3  
111 Sergeeff, Brandon Shasta 6:32.9 26:11.6 84
112 Wright, Mogan Butte 6:35.2 26:20.7  
113 Hijada, Floyd CCSF 6:35.3 26:21.2  
114 Rudenko, Thomas Merritt 6:44.7 26:58.8 85
115 Cruz, Nick Las Positas 6:47.1 27:08.1  
116 Hendry, Stephen San Joaquin Delta 6:57.1 27:48.3 86
117 Arredondo, Victor De Anza 7:00.4 28:01.3  
118 Johnson, Steven Shasta 7:00.6 28:02.3 87
119 Griffin, Julian Merritt 7:03.0 28:11.7 88
120 Wangberg, Frank Butte 7:05.0 28:19.7  
121 Langevin, Jeffery Shasta 7:13.7 28:54.6 89
122 Wilson, Reece Shasta 7:20.3 29:21.1 90
123 Florini, Tom Las Positas 7:23.5 29:33.7  
124 Wafer, Craig San Joaquin Delta 7:34.8 30:18.9 91
125 Kettell, Jonathan Butte 7:46.4 31:05.3  
126 Hoffmeyer, Quinn Las Positas 7:58.6 31:54.1  
127 Salinas, Eduardo Shasta 8:10.2 32:40.7 92
128 Grant, Antonio Merritt 8:12.6 32:50.4 93
129 Smyth, Eric Las Positas 8:22.1 33:28.1  
130 Bean, Andre Merritt 10:06.7 40:26.5 94
Women's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:52 18:58 18 1 2 4 5 6 8 10
2 1:43:11 20:38 73 7 14 16 17 19 22 23
3 1:45:24 21:04 93 13 15 18 21 26 29 30
4 1:47:26 21:29 115 3 12 24 37 39 45 46
5 1:51:53 22:22 147 25 27 28 33 34 42 44
6 1:54:09 22:49 160 11 31 35 40 43 51  
7 1:56:13 23:14 165 9 20 41 47 48 52  
8 2:02:14 24:26 205 32 36 38 49 50 53  
Women's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Low, Danielle LA Trade Tech 5:45.0 17:56.4 1
2 Mercado, Liliana LA Trade Tech 5:59.0 18:39.8 2
3 Tademy, Beth Fresno 6:04.4 18:56.9 3
4 Alcantar, Cristina LA Trade Tech 6:12.7 19:22.6 4
5 Ibarra, Angela LA Trade Tech 6:12.9 19:23.4 5
6 Pena, Martha LA Trade Tech 6:15.0 19:30.0 6
7 Diaz, Brianna Sequoias 6:15.2 19:30.5  
8 Garcia, Mayra Hartnell 6:16.8 19:35.5 7
9 Conde, Arielly LA Trade Tech 6:17.3 19:36.9 8
10 Rasmussen, Bethany Shasta 6:18.8 19:41.8 9
11 Cortez, Melissa LA Trade Tech 6:19.3 19:43.4 10
12 Finn, Mary Butte 6:24.4 19:59.1 11
13 Marquez, Erica Fresno 6:30.0 20:16.5 12
14 Phillips, Rebekah De Anza 6:34.1 20:29.5 13
15 Henshaw, Bailey Sequoias 6:35.5 20:33.9  
16 Guzman, Zaira Hartnell 6:35.9 20:34.9 14
17 Ortiz, Jeanette LA Trade Tech 6:37.5 20:40.0  
18 Talbot, Kristine De Anza 6:38.1 20:42.0 15
19 Castro, Stephanie Hartnell 6:41.4 20:52.2 16
20 Cabrera, Sused Hartnell 6:42.3 20:54.9 17
21 Ortega, Jennifer LA Trade Tech 6:44.8 21:02.7  
22 Pando, Christina De Anza 6:47.0 21:09.7 18
23 Pahal, Jasmine Modesto 6:47.4 21:10.9  
24 Garza, Margie Santa Rosa 6:47.4 21:10.9  
25 Olivo, Amparo Hartnell 6:48.3 21:13.7 19
26 Rodriguez, Rocio Modesto 6:48.6 21:14.7  
27 March, Brit Shasta 6:50.0 21:19.1 20
28 Lagrone, Jasmine Feather River 6:50.1 21:19.4  
29 Arenas, Erica De Anza 6:50.8 21:21.4 21
30 Ramirez, Stephanie Hartnell 6:52.6 21:27.3 22
31 Blalock, Stephanie Hartnell 6:53.7 21:30.5 23
32 Rodriguez, Araceli Fresno 6:55.0 21:34.5 24
33 Neveu, Grace CCSF 6:57.0 21:41.0 25
34 Weise, Jessica De Anza 6:57.4 21:42.1 26
35 Salazar, Cyntia CCSF 6:59.6 21:49.1 27
36 Cano, Stephanie CCSF 7:07.8 22:14.5 28
37 Oliveras, Lisa De Anza 7:08.9 22:17.9 29
38 Hayos, Stephanie De Anza 7:10.6 22:23.2 30
39 Tapia, Emilse Hartnell 7:14.5 22:35.6  
40 Johnson, Sabrina Butte 7:16.1 22:40.4 31
41 Foster, Laura De Anza 7:16.7 22:42.5  
42 Flannigan-Rodriguez, Alex Modesto 7:18.2 22:46.9  
43 Brooke, Nicole Las Positas 7:18.6 22:48.3 32
44 De la Cruz, Elizabeth Hartnell 7:19.1 22:49.7  
45 Esquivel, Andrea CCSF 7:22.5 23:00.5 33
46 Hernandez, Gabriela CCSF 7:24.9 23:08.0 34
47 Haley, Rae Butte 7:25.8 23:10.6 35
48 Vazquez, Marcela Las Positas 7:27.4 23:15.8 36
49 WALLER, JESSICA FRESNO 7:28.0 23:17.6 37
50 Christopher, Morgan Las Positas 7:28.7 23:19.7 38
51 Jimenez, Karen Fresno 7:29.0 23:20.7 39
52 Partida, Lolita Butte 7:35.2 23:40.1 40
53 Wilson, Heather Shasta 7:41.2 23:58.7 41
54 Kartousova, Radka CCSF 7:46.0 24:13.8 42
55 Meza, Beatriz San Joaquin Delta 7:47.0 24:16.9  
56 Perez, Jeniffer Modesto 7:47.6 24:18.8  
57 Schuman, Molly Santa Rosa 7:48.0 24:20.0  
58 Earl, Heather Butte 7:54.1 24:39.1 43
59 Artega, Karla San Joaquin Delta 7:54.8 24:41.3  
60 Lee, Michelle CCSF 7:57.0 24:48.2 44
61 Williams, Erica CCSF 7:57.9 24:50.8  
62 Leon, Adilene Hartnell 7:58.3 24:52.1  
63 Saklar, Jenny Fresno 8:02.1 25:03.9 45
64 GREGORY, ANNA FRESNO 8:06.5 25:17.7 46
65 Warren, Jessie San Jose 8:08.4 25:23.7  
66 Jimenez, Esmeralda San Joaquin Delta 8:08.6 25:24.2  
67 Allhands, Bobbie Santa Rosa 8:09.3 25:26.6  
68 Anderson, Chelsey Shasta 8:12.3 25:35.7 47
69 Schaller, Nichole Shasta 8:13.2 25:38.5 48
70 Waltalski, Samantha Las Positas 8:15.3 25:45.2 49
71 Ramos, Leticia Merritt 8:15.9 25:47.0  
72 Tolentino, Anai Fresno 8:18.2 25:54.3  
73 Sedlock, Lisa San Joaquin Delta 8:19.3 25:57.8  
74 Porter, Jamie Feather River 8:23.0 26:09.1  
75 Sayre, Nicole Santa Rosa 8:24.4 26:13.5  
76 Hasal, Ana Las Positas 8:40.9 27:05.0 50
77 Blanco, Karen CCSF 8:53.2 27:43.5  
78 Gutierrez, Nayheli Butte 8:55.4 27:50.2 51
79 Stroud, Branduin CCSF 9:06.1 28:23.6  
80 Valdez, Yesenia Fresno 9:31.1 29:41.7  
81 Reyna, Abbrieana Shasta 9:56.2 31:00.0 52
82 Whittaker, Keayoni Merritt 10:40.3 33:17.6  
83 Cincera, Daniella Las Positas 13:39.0 42:35.0 53