N.H.I.A.A. Cross Country Class Championships Date: 10-25-03   Venue: Derryfield Park - Manchester, NH
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gerry, Dickie SR Bow 5:24 16:48.23 1
2 McDonald, Geoff SR Bow 5:29 17:04.91 2
3 Hall, John SR Bow 5:32 17:11.76 3
4 McGuffin, Dylan Sant Bani 5:32 17:13.93 4
5 Kutcher, Peter SR Mascenic Regional 5:34 17:18.02 5
6 MacKenzie, Doug SR Derryfield 5:36 17:25.64 6
7 Balfe, Matt SR Belmont 5:36 17:26.99 7
8 Best, Pete SR Bow 5:37 17:27.58 8
9 Best, Brad SR Bow 5:37 17:29.27 9
10 Bly, Patrick SR Bow 5:37 17:29.94 10
11 Oullette, Mark SR Hopkinton 5:39 17:33.86 11
12 Moore, Brian SR Pelham 5:40 17:37.27 12
13 Chorney, David SR Newfound Regional 5:40 17:38.71 13
14 Litchfield, Kyle SR Hopkinton 5:43 17:48.92 14
15 Ramsay Jr, Timothy SR Stratford 5:44 17:51.45 15
16 Ringelstein, Zak SR Moultonborough 5:46 17:55.85 16
17 Collins, Brendan SR Belmont 5:46 17:56.17 17
18 White, Michael SR Littleton 5:47 17:58.60 18
19 KINERSON, COREY SR Berlin 5:48 18:02.75 19
20 Peterson, Joe SR Campbell 5:48 18:03.17 20
21 Frieden, Glen SR Derryfield 5:49 18:06.71 21
22 Carbee, Justin SR Newfound Regional 5:50 18:09.25 22
23 Rider, Tom SR Bow 5:51 18:12.44 23
24 Manganello, Charlie SR Newfound Regional 5:52 18:15.30 24
25 Whalen, Shane SR Campbell 5:53 18:17.11 25
26 WARREN, DEREK SR Berlin 5:53 18:18.30 26
27 Cox, Tom SR Hillsboro-Deering 5:53 18:18.81 27
28 Melnick, Hale SR Derryfield 5:53 18:19.37 28
29 Manganello, Mark SR Newfound Regional 5:54 18:20.55 29
30 Chorney, Matt SR Newfound Regional 5:54 18:22.05 30
31 Peters, Ben Sant Bani 5:55 18:24.19 31
32 ST.AMANT, PAUL SR Berlin 5:55 18:24.61 32
33 Meeh, Daimon Sant Bani 5:55 18:25.54 33
34 Somero, Myron SR Mascenic Regional 5:56 18:27.48 34
35 Tirrell-Wysocki, Jordan Sant Bani 5:57 18:29.41 35
36 Meyer, Andrew SR Hopkinton 5:57 18:30.30 36
37 Gray, Derek SR Belmont 5:59 18:37.05 37
38 Lacasse, Ryan Sant Bani 5:59 18:38.06 38
39 Lyford, Jeff SR Derryfield 6:00 18:39.15 39
40 Cook, Joseph SR Stratford 6:00 18:40.74 40
41 Kapala, Sam SR Hopkinton 6:00 18:41.05 41
42 Albright, John SR Pelham 6:00 18:41.42 42
43 Benton, Jon SR Newfound Regional 6:02 18:46.10 43
44 Wamsley, Mike SR Mascenic Regional 6:02 18:47.63 44
45 Westover, Chris SR Stratford 6:02 18:47.93 45
46 Thibideau, Jared SR Mascoma Valley 6:03 18:48.77 46
47 King, James SR Newmarket 6:03 18:49.95 47
48 Aho, Jacob SR Mascenic Regional 6:04 18:51.26 48
49 Rhude, Girard SR Newfound Regional 6:04 18:53.69 49
50 Marcum, Daniel SR Pelham 6:06 18:59.03 50
51 Nickerson, Ian SR Inter-Lakes 6:06 18:59.84 51
52 Mousseau, Nate SR Hopkinton 6:06 19:00.33 52
53 Normandin, Chris SR Moultonborough 6:07 19:00.71 53
54 Spadaro, Jason SR Pelham 6:07 19:03.09 54
55 Smith, Matthew SR White Mountains 6:08 19:04.02  
56 kim, lan SR Mascenic Regional 6:10 19:12.82 55
57 Jaferriji, Moiz SR Pelham 6:13 19:19.44 56
58 HARRIS, RICHARD SR Berlin 6:13 19:20.51 57
59 Lesperance, Donald SR Stratford 6:13 19:21.31 58
60 Dixon, Miles SR Moultonborough 6:13 19:21.60 59
61 Loring, Jeff SR Belmont 6:14 19:22.57 60
62 VAILLANCOURT, CALVIN SR Berlin 6:14 19:23.90 61
63 Gasco, Jared SR Winnisquam 6:14 19:24.61  
64 Siggins, Charlie Sant Bani 6:16 19:30.08 62
65 Sifferman, John SR Concord Christian 6:16 19:30.61 63
66 Mitchell, Joseph SR Newmarket 6:19 19:39.11 64
67 Murdough, Brent SR Campbell 6:22 19:49.50 65
68 Chapman, Brian SR Stratford 6:23 19:50.59 66
69 Lemay, Gary SR Inter-Lakes 6:23 19:50.90 67
70 KENNEDY, MORGAN SR Hillsboro-Deering 6:24 19:53.78 68
71 THERRIAULT, BRIAN SR Berlin 6:24 19:55.50 69
72 Greene, Peter SR Winnisquam 6:25 19:58.75  
73 Gigas, John Sant Bani 6:26 20:00.04 70
74 Lavoie, Ryan SR Stratford 6:28 20:07.05 71
75 FULK, NATHAN SR Concord Christian 6:28 20:07.41 72
76 Daigle, Luke SR Newmarket 6:30 20:13.63 73
77 Houle, Henry SR Mascenic Regional 6:30 20:14.90 74
78 Lyons, Barry SR Conant 6:31 20:15.24 75
79 Moore, Andrew SR Concord Christian 6:32 20:19.15 76
80 Hnizdor, Alex SR Mascoma Valley 6:32 20:19.44 77
81 Fisher, Ed SR Newmarket 6:32 20:19.72 78
82 WARREN, BRIAN SR Berlin 6:33 20:21.53 79
83 Pryor, Vinny SR Conant 6:36 20:31.02 80
84 Gagnon, Mike SR Sanborn Regional 6:36 20:32.32 81
85 Rider, Ben SR Pittsfield 6:36 20:33.66 82
86 Malchiodi, Peter SR Pittsfield 6:37 20:34.37 83
87 Clive, Matt SR Belmont 6:37 20:36.65 84
88 Gray, Sean SR Belmont 6:38 20:37.38 85
89 Aldrich, Alex SR Concord Christian 6:38 20:38.04 86
90 Carey, Joey SR Hopkinton 6:38 20:38.63 87
91 McCullen, Robert SR White Mountains 6:39 20:41.47  
92 Cook, Matt SR Inter-Lakes 6:39 20:41.82 88
93 Morgan, Steve SR Derryfield 6:40 20:44.26 89
94 Rowe, Justin SR Hopkinton 6:41 20:48.76 90
95 Bezanson, Mike SR Sanborn Regional 6:41 20:49.10 91
96 Carson, Ryan SR Pittsfield 6:42 20:50.81 92
97 Kabat, Douglas SR Conant 6:43 20:54.23 93
98 SUTHERLAND, TIM SR Hillsboro-Deering 6:43 20:54.64 94
99 White, Nick SR Conant 6:44 20:56.07 95
100 Delano, Tyler SR Campbell 6:44 20:57.48 96
101 Kim, Frankie SR Mascenic Regional 6:46 21:04.58 97
102 Drenkhahn, Russell SR Inter-Lakes 6:47 21:07.41 98
103 Robinson, Tyree SR Derryfield 6:48 21:08.08 99
104 Mallard, Ben SR Pelham 6:48 21:08.41 100
105 Jennings, Mike SR High Mowing 6:49 21:11.52  
106 Laroche, Alex SR White Mountains 6:49 21:13.35  
107 Cabrera, Jean SR Pelham 6:50 21:16.31 101
108 Hall, Rand SR Sanborn Regional 6:50 21:16.66 102
109 Freese, Ben SR Mascoma Valley 6:51 21:18.36 103
110 Kelley, Brian SR Portsmouth Christian 6:51 21:18.77 104
111 Stetson, Frank SR Inter-Lakes 6:54 21:26.61 105
112 McGuinness, Tom SR Portsmouth Christian 6:54 21:28.01 106
113 Wilson, Nick SR Sanborn Regional 6:56 21:34.15 107
114 Fisher, Jesse SR Pittsfield 6:57 21:38.17 108
115 Oehlschlaeger, Aaron SR Gilford 6:58 21:40.53 109
116 Davis, Matt SR Gilford 7:02 21:53.03 110
117 St. Laurent, Kevin SR Newmarket 7:03 21:56.31 111
118 Pendleton, Simon SR Mascoma Valley 7:03 21:56.93 112
119 Nelson, John SR Pittsfield 7:04 21:58.17 113
120 Pendleton, Noah SR Mascoma Valley 7:04 21:59.19 114
121 Knee, Wesley SR Moultonborough 7:05 22:01.79 115
122 Norby, Thomas SR Conant 7:06 22:06.78 116
123 Maloney, Sean SR Mascoma Valley 7:07 22:07.48 117
124 Misiewicz, Eric SR Inter-Lakes 7:07 22:07.96 118
125 Britton, John SR Campbell 7:10 22:17.28 119
126 Landry, Kevin SR Belmont 7:11 22:22.25 120
127 McCarthy, Luke SR Conant 7:13 22:27.43 121
128 Mack, David SR Pittsfield 7:14 22:29.55 122
129 Clark, Kyle SR Pittsfield 7:14 22:30.18 123
130 Ramey, James SR Conant 7:15 22:31.90 124
131 Silver, Dan SR Sanborn Regional 7:19 22:44.82 125
132 Bausha, Scott SR Campbell 7:19 22:46.10 126
133 Bacon, Kyle SR Littleton 7:22 22:54.87 127
134 Huckins, Chris SR Winnisquam 7:25 23:05.38  
135 Williford, Shawn SR Littleton 7:26 23:06.05 128
136 Johnson, Daniel SR Portsmouth Christian 7:28 23:13.27 129
137 DAVIS, SCOTT SR Hillsboro-Deering 7:29 23:17.72 130
138 Dominguez, Braulio SR Littleton 7:31 23:23.01 131
139 Campbell, Matt SR Inter-Lakes 7:32 23:26.97 132
140 Deame, Corey SR Portsmouth Christian 7:35 23:37.01 133
141 Mason, Sean SR Portsmouth Christian 7:39 23:48.05 134
142 Raymond, Jonathan SR Lin-Wood 7:40 23:51.98  
143 Charest, Ovidiu SR Moultonborough 7:45 24:05.75 135
144 Yeargain, Jordan SR Portsmouth Christian 7:47 24:13.37 136
145 Dudek, Matt SR Gilford 7:49 24:18.33 137
146 McKinley, Sean SR Moultonborough 7:50 24:22.08 138
147 Gaudet, Chris SR Littleton 8:00 24:54.42 139
148 Costa, Zachary SR Littleton 8:08 25:17.05 140
149 Snow, Martin SR Gilford 8:11 25:26.11 141
150 Makonis, Steve SR Sanborn Regional 8:15 25:40.29 142
151 Evans-Brown, Sam SR Gilford 8:16 25:43.10 143
152 Austin, John SR Portsmouth Christian 8:20 25:54.71 144
153 Palmer, Ian SR Concord Christian 8:22 26:00.55 145
154 Broadley, Sawyer SR Mascoma Valley 8:25 26:10.52 146
155 burhoe, aaron SR Lin-Wood 8:42 27:03.63  
156 Kranc, Nick SR Gilford 8:47 27:18.86 147
157 Beinoras, John SR Gilford 9:06 28:17.83 148
158 LEVESQUE, LUKE SR Hillsboro-Deering 9:50 30:33.90 149