Dwayne Rau Memorial Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-02-10   Venue: Ogemaw Heights HS - West Branch, MI
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:52 21:22 26 1 2 4 7 12 27 33
2 1:50:46 22:09 58 8 10 11 14 15 26 28
3 1:52:48 22:33 72 3 5 13 17 34 38 57
4 1:57:01 23:24 112 9 16 19 23 45 47 49
5 Rudyard 1:57:52 23:34 119 6 21 25 32 35 42 48
6 2:03:42 24:44 187 31 36 39 40 41 44 50
7 Roscommon 2:06:17 25:15 197 18 29 37 53 60 63 64
8 2:05:32 25:06 205 24 30 46 51 54 55 58
9 2:09:34 25:54 234 22 43 52 56 61 67  
10 Hale 2:18:36 27:43 272 20 59 62 65 66 68  
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Donajkowski, Samara SR Alpena 6:34.7 20:26.4 1
2 Stepanski, Taylor SR Alpena 6:40.5 20:44.3 2
3 Jeakle, Molly SR Charlevoix 6:53.8 21:25.9 3
4 MacArthur, Abby SR Alpena 6:58.3 21:39.6 4
5 Certa, Oliva SR Charlevoix 7:00.8 21:47.5 5
6 Jarvie, Leah SR Rudyard 7:01.8 21:50.5 6
7 Lewis, Kelsey SR Alpena 7:02.2 21:52.0 7
8 Bizzigotti, Emma SR Cadillac 7:02.8 21:53.9 8
9 Greenwell, Mary SR Valley Lutheran 7:03.2 21:54.9 9
10 AUGUSTAT, JOLEEN SR Cadillac 7:05.2 22:01.3 10
11 WEAVER, JESSICA SR Cadillac 7:06.4 22:04.8 11
12 Donajkowski, Xavier SR Alpena 7:08.2 22:10.5 12
13 Way, Hilary SR Charlevoix 7:09.5 22:14.7 13
14 Miller, Holly SR Cadillac 7:10.3 22:17.0 14
15 FURY, ASHLEY SR Cadillac 7:14.2 22:29.3 15
16 Camille, Szubelak SR Fairview 7:16.4 22:35.9  
17 Greenwell, Abbie SR Valley Lutheran 7:22.9 22:56.3 16
18 Dipert, Annie SR Charlevoix 7:24.1 23:00.0 17
19 Rhode, Haley SR Roscommon 7:24.7 23:01.8 18
20 Rogers, Bethany SR Valley Lutheran 7:27.5 23:10.6 19
21 Brown, Lauren SR Hale 7:32.0 23:24.5 20
22 Malaski, Rebecca SR Rudyard 7:32.9 23:27.4 21
23 Andrzejewski, Bailey SR Rogers City 7:36.0 23:36.9 22
24 Allen, Kenzie SR Valley Lutheran 7:38.0 23:43.3 23
25 White, Ashley SR Gladwin 7:38.8 23:45.6 24
26 Raffaele, Samantha SR Rudyard 7:39.5 23:47.8 25
27 Payne, Megan SR Cadillac 7:42.2 23:56.3 26
28 MacDonald, Hannah SR Alpena 7:43.0 23:58.7 27
29 LAROCQUE, BRENNA SR Cadillac 7:44.4 24:03.0 28
30 LUDVIKSEN, HALEY SR Cadillac 7:46.1 24:08.3  
31 Peterson, Krista SR Roscommon 7:47.2 24:11.6 29
32 Willford, Mallory SR Gladwin 7:49.0 24:17.3 30
33 St Andrew, Cheyenne SR Ogemaw Heights 7:49.1 24:17.7 31
34 Malaski, Monica SR Rudyard 7:49.4 24:18.5 32
35 Duncan, Emily SR Alpena 7:49.9 24:20.2 33
36 Voci, Anna SR Charlevoix 7:50.2 24:21.0 34
37 Trotter, Megan SR Rudyard 7:52.7 24:28.8 35
38 Morrison, Laken SR Ogemaw Heights 7:54.5 24:34.5 36
39 Hoppe, Laura SR Roscommon 7:55.7 24:38.1 37
40 Barnes, Lexi SR Charlevoix 7:56.0 24:39.0 38
41 Lowe, Elaine SR Alpena 7:56.2 24:39.8  
42 Steinhurst, Adrien SR Ogemaw Heights 7:57.7 24:44.3 39
43 McAnsh, Emily SR Alpena 7:59.4 24:49.5  
44 Nowakowski, Natalie SR Alpena 8:00.1 24:51.8  
45 CATER, MACKENZIE SR Cadillac 8:03.4 25:02.2  
46 Wysocki, Stephanie SR Ogemaw Heights 8:03.6 25:02.6 40
47 Nowak, Rylee SR Ogemaw Heights 8:03.9 25:03.7 41
48 Feister, Mary SR Cadillac 8:04.9 25:06.7  
49 Schwesinger, Becky SR Rudyard 8:05.0 25:07.2 42
50 Centala, Sierra SR Rogers City 8:05.7 25:09.2 43
51 Burke, Christine SR Alpena 8:06.8 25:12.7  
52 Doering, Stella SR Cadillac 8:07.8 25:15.9  
53 Mier, Gabe SR Ogemaw Heights 8:08.2 25:16.9 44
54 Klein, Amber SR Valley Lutheran 8:08.3 25:17.2 45
55 Fitzpatrick, Caitlin SR Gladwin 8:08.9 25:19.1 46
56 Wojciechowski, Phoebe SR Alpena 8:12.8 25:31.3  
57 Guzman, Victoria SR Alpena 8:14.7 25:37.3  
58 Palmreuter, Faith SR Valley Lutheran 8:15.9 25:40.9 47
59 LaPointe, Abbie SR Rudyard 8:17.9 25:47.3 48
60 Klein, Chelsey SR Valley Lutheran 8:18.9 25:50.3 49
61 Wyatt, Keely SR Ogemaw Heights 8:19.4 25:51.9 50
62 McIntosh, Sarah SR Gladwin 8:20.1 25:54.0 51
63 Coopes-Meske, Margaret SR Alpena 8:21.1 25:57.2  
64 Kortman, Leilani SR Rogers City 8:22.0 26:00.0 52
65 SAUCEDO, MADELINE SR Cadillac 8:23.0 26:03.1  
66 Rowan, Sara SR Roscommon 8:23.5 26:04.6 53
67 Siegert, Ellie SR Alpena 8:24.3 26:07.0  
68 Diffin, Cayleen SR Gladwin 8:27.3 26:16.5 54
69 Govitz, Katelyn SR Gladwin 8:27.7 26:17.5 55
70 Viegelahn, Hilary SR Rogers City 8:28.4 26:19.8 56
71 LeForce, Hannah SR Ogemaw Heights 8:29.4 26:22.9  
72 Schrems, Emily SR Valley Lutheran 8:30.8 26:27.2  
73 Markstrom, Emily SR Rudyard 8:31.9 26:30.6  
74 Boss, Caroline SR Charlevoix 8:33.4 26:35.4 57
75 BRINKS, ERIKA SR Cadillac 8:36.0 26:43.5  
76 SCARBROUGH, MARLENA SR Cadillac 8:37.4 26:47.9  
77 Kamber, Shauna SR Gladwin 8:41.0 26:58.8 58
78 Berkompas, Carrie SR Rudyard 8:43.6 27:06.8  
79 Mueller, Carlie SR Valley Lutheran 8:46.0 27:14.6  
80 Brent, Katlyn SR Hale 8:46.2 27:15.0 59
81 MERRELL, MARARGET SR Cadillac 8:47.1 27:17.8  
82 Diehl, Jorie SR Ogemaw Heights 8:51.6 27:31.9  
83 HEARTH, EMILY SR Cadillac 8:56.7 27:47.6  
84 Berkompas, Megan SR Rudyard 8:57.9 27:51.4  
85 Sheets, Pauline SR Charlevoix 9:00.3 27:59.0  
86 Haley, Lanczak SR Fairview 9:06.8 28:18.9  
87 Huskey, Sarah SR Roscommon 9:07.8 28:22.1 60
88 Stresman, Katie SR Valley Lutheran 9:08.3 28:23.6  
89 Horn, Jami SR Rogers City 9:10.1 28:29.3 61
90 Alcorn, Jessica SR Ogemaw Heights 9:11.8 28:34.5  
91 Marshall, Chalyn SR Ogemaw Heights 9:13.5 28:40.1  
92 Homan, Meranda SR Ogemaw Heights 9:14.6 28:43.4  
93 Mick, Kasey SR Hale 9:15.9 28:47.3 62
94 Toni, Harden SR Roscommon 9:18.8 28:56.5 63
95 CLARK, HANNAH SR Cadillac 9:22.0 29:06.2  
96 Jelinek, Linsea SR Charlevoix 9:22.0 29:06.4  
97 Blonde, Stephanie SR Gladwin 9:22.1 29:06.8  
98 Nesbit, Janeen SR Roscommon 9:24.3 29:13.5 64
99 Farrand, Lizzie SR Hale 9:30.3 29:32.3 65
100 Lucas, Sam SR Alpena 9:30.7 29:33.4  
101 Scott, Kelsey SR Hale 9:32.0 29:37.5 66
102 Cooper, Alyssa SR Cadillac 9:39.5 30:00.6  
103 Guenterberg, Jenny SR Rogers City 9:56.0 30:52.1 67
104 Lanczak, Abby SR Fairview 9:59.5 31:02.7  
105 Robertson, Catherine SR Rudyard 10:01.7 31:09.6  
106 Grezeszak, Justine SR Ogemaw Heights 10:07.9 31:29.0  
107 Hall, Brittni SR Rudyard 10:08.9 31:31.9  
108 Hawkins, Kayla SR Roscommon 10:11.3 31:39.6  
109 George, Brenna SR Rudyard 10:12.1 31:41.9  
110 CARLSON, KIRISTIE SR Cadillac 10:13.6 31:46.5  
111 Berkompas, Abby SR Rudyard 10:16.5 31:55.7  
112 Brown, Brittany SR Rudyard 10:17.2 31:57.8  
113 Sprague, Megan SR Rudyard 10:18.1 32:00.8  
114 Bertossi, BreiAnna SR Ogemaw Heights 10:21.2 32:10.4  
115 Mayhew, Jodi SR Ogemaw Heights 10:36.7 32:58.6  
116 Stephens, Raine SR Ogemaw Heights 10:37.0 32:59.5  
117 Romancky, Kyrstin SR Roscommon 10:40.4 33:09.9  
118 Pullen, Kelli SR Cadillac 11:17.4 35:05.0  
119 GOULDER, KELLI SR Cadillac 11:18.0 35:06.9  
120 Tatroe, Taylor SR Hale 11:18.1 35:07.2 68
Men's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:32 18:18 48 2 4 5 11 26 32 34
2 1:32:34 18:30 61 6 7 12 17 19 20 21
3 1:32:13 18:26 71 1 9 15 22 24 30 39
4 1:33:28 18:41 84 8 10 14 25 27 28 29
5 1:38:51 19:46 150 3 16 41 44 46 48 49
6 1:43:48 20:45 196 13 33 45 52 53 54 55
7 1:44:53 20:58 203 18 37 40 51 57 65  
8 1:48:28 21:41 205 23 31 38 50 63    
9 1:46:15 21:15 215 35 36 42 43 59 62 64
10 2:02:45 24:33 282 47 56 58 60 61    
Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Buday, Eric SR Charlevoix 5:33.0 17:14.8 1
2 HEARTH, RYAN SR Cadillac 5:40.8 17:38.8 2
3 Jarvie, David SR Rudyard 5:42.8 17:45.1 3
4 Ferrara, John SR Cadillac 5:49.1 18:04.8 4
5 Jezak, Jesse SR Cadillac 5:51.8 18:13.2 5
6 Waggoner, Adam SR Traverse City Central 5:52.0 18:13.8 6
7 Rose, Josh SR Traverse City Central 5:52.8 18:16.1 7
8 Benson, Jacob SR Alpena 5:52.9 18:16.4 8
9 Plude, Andrew SR Charlevoix 5:55.1 18:23.4 9
10 LaCross, Travis SR Alpena 5:55.8 18:25.5 10
11 THIEBAUT, TREVOR SR Cadillac 5:56.4 18:27.3 11
12 Friedli, Joe SR Traverse City Central 5:56.6 18:28.0 12
13 Wysocki, Steven SR Ogemaw Heights 5:59.0 18:35.3 13
14 Centala, R.J. SR Alpena 5:59.4 18:36.7 14
15 Buday, Jack SR Charlevoix 6:01.4 18:43.1 15
16 Rice, Tyler SR Rudyard 6:02.0 18:44.7 16
17 Tarsa, Nick SR Traverse City Central 6:02.6 18:46.7 17
18 Thomas, Evan SR Roscommon 6:02.9 18:47.5 18
19 Johnson, Max SR Traverse City Central 6:03.7 18:50.1 19
20 Ackley, Johnny SR Traverse City Central 6:04.0 18:51.1 20
21 Mazure, Josh SR Traverse City Central 6:04.5 18:52.6 21
22 Von Lau, Vinny SR Charlevoix 6:05.5 18:55.7 22
23 Periard, Andrew SR Valley Lutheran 6:05.7 18:56.4 23
24 Gooch, Alex SR Charlevoix 6:05.9 18:57.0 24
25 Guzman, Alexander SR Alpena 6:06.1 18:57.5 25
26 Bruning, Andrew SR Traverse City Central 6:06.2 18:57.8  
27 Leahy, Kevin SR Traverse City Central 6:06.4 18:58.4  
28 Ooley, Eric SR Traverse City Central 6:09.0 19:06.6  
29 Greenwood, Bryan SR Cadillac 6:09.7 19:08.7 26
30 Owens, John SR Alpena 6:10.9 19:12.3 27
31 LaBarge, Jared SR Alpena 6:11.5 19:14.2 28
32 LaBarge, Nathan SR Alpena 6:11.5 19:14.5 29
33 Marshall, Cam SR Traverse City Central 6:11.9 19:15.7  
34 Fleisher, Dylan SR Traverse City Central 6:14.5 19:23.6  
35 Jeakle, Will SR Charlevoix 6:15.5 19:26.8 30
36 Corona, Lucas SR Traverse City Central 6:16.3 19:29.3  
37 Odorico, Alex SR Valley Lutheran 6:17.1 19:31.6 31
38 HOLMES, TREVOR SR Cadillac 6:17.5 19:32.8 32
39 Jones, Alex SR Ogemaw Heights 6:17.9 19:34.1 33
40 WHELAN, CONNER SR Cadillac 6:19.2 19:38.4 34
41 Gibson, Cam SR Traverse City Central 6:19.4 19:38.8  
42 Beach, Warren SR Rogers City 6:19.5 19:39.2 35
43 Wilbert, Paul SR Rogers City 6:21.2 19:44.4 36
44 Berman, Alex SR Traverse City Central 6:21.9 19:46.6  
45 Duncan, Cameron SR Alpena 6:22.0 19:47.1  
46 Kelly, Caleb SR Traverse City Central 6:23.8 19:52.5  
47 Ammon, AJ SR Roscommon 6:25.9 19:59.1 37
48 Crowell, Ethan SR Alpena 6:26.8 20:01.9  
49 McGiness, Sam SR Traverse City Central 6:32.0 20:18.1  
50 Cabala, Spencer SR Valley Lutheran 6:33.0 20:21.3 38
51 Rudolph, Tristian SR Charlevoix 6:34.9 20:27.0 39
52 Jacobs, Hank SR Roscommon 6:35.1 20:27.8 40
53 Fulk, Tony SR Charlevoix 6:35.5 20:29.0  
54 Diamond, Ben SR Alpena 6:36.0 20:30.4  
55 Shutler, Brian SR Charlevoix 6:36.2 20:31.0  
56 Kalbfleisch, Josh SR Fairview 6:36.2 20:31.2  
57 Wallace, Trevor SR Rudyard 6:36.4 20:31.7 41
58 Worthington, Tristan SR Traverse City Central 6:37.2 20:34.1  
59 Sobeck, Joe SR Rogers City 6:37.3 20:34.6 42
60 Fessler, Colton SR Rogers City 6:38.1 20:36.9 43
61 Neirgarth, J.D. SR Alpena 6:39.1 20:40.1  
62 Schwesinger, Charlie SR Rudyard 6:39.6 20:41.8 44
63 Siderman, Jack SR Traverse City Central 6:41.4 20:47.4  
64 Norris, Joshua SR Traverse City Central 6:42.5 20:50.5  
65 Eagan, Patrick SR Ogemaw Heights 6:44.8 20:57.7 45
66 Rice, C.J. SR Charlevoix 6:48.1 21:08.1  
67 Erner, Trenton SR Rudyard 6:48.2 21:08.5 46
68 Achraya, Kirk SR Charlevoix 6:52.5 21:21.8  
69 Richardson, Stuart SR Alpena 6:54.6 21:28.2  
70 Ahlfeld, James SR Gladwin 6:54.8 21:28.8 47
71 Marois, Calvin SR Traverse City Central 6:56.6 21:34.4  
72 Haskin, David SR Fairview 6:57.8 21:38.3  
73 Ortiz, Sam SR Rudyard 6:58.4 21:40.0 48
74 Mitchell, Jacob SR Rudyard 6:58.5 21:40.5 49
75 Krieger, Stephen SR Traverse City Central 6:58.7 21:41.1  
76 Kalitta, Jesse SR Valley Lutheran 6:59.1 21:42.2 50
77 Waskiewiez, Dylan SR Traverse City Central 6:59.2 21:42.5  
78 Reicha, Nate SR Traverse City Central 6:59.3 21:42.8  
79 Calhoun, Eddie SR Hale 6:59.4 21:43.2  
80 Pertunen, Adam SR Cadillac 6:59.7 21:44.1  
81 Brewington, Cody SR Hale 7:01.4 21:49.5  
82 Emerick, David SR Roscommon 7:02.0 21:51.2 51
83 MERRELL, PHILLIP SR Cadillac 7:02.1 21:51.5  
84 Kassuba, Logan SR Cadillac 7:06.7 22:06.0  
85 Jacobs, Clay SR Alpena 7:09.5 22:14.5  
86 JACKSON, IAN SR Cadillac 7:09.6 22:15.0  
87 Winters, Josh SR Ogemaw Heights 7:10.9 22:19.0 52
88 Lewellan, Forrest SR Traverse City Central 7:11.6 22:21.1  
89 Headley, Chris SR Rudyard 7:12.0 22:22.2  
90 Clelland, Andrew SR Ogemaw Heights 7:12.2 22:23.1 53
91 HARRISON, NICK SR Cadillac 7:13.2 22:26.0  
92 Running, Zach SR Ogemaw Heights 7:14.4 22:29.8 54
93 Sancrant, Greg SR Ogemaw Heights 7:14.5 22:30.2 55
94 Forintos, Zane SR Alpena 7:20.9 22:49.9  
95 Brown, Brandon SR Hale 7:21.0 22:50.2  
96 Nainan, Josh SR Rudyard 7:21.2 22:51.1  
97 Parent, Caleb SR Hale 7:23.2 22:57.2  
98 Graber, Adam SR Rudyard 7:26.2 23:06.5  
99 Voice, Nick SR Gladwin 7:26.3 23:06.8 56
100 Dugan, Spencer SR Rudyard 7:33.7 23:29.9  
101 Zoellner, Preston SR Traverse City Central 7:39.1 23:46.6  
102 Geers, Parker SR Roscommon 7:39.5 23:47.9 57
103 Duckworth, Aaron SR Charlevoix 7:39.8 23:48.7  
104 Schick, Tieler SR Ogemaw Heights 7:52.2 24:27.3  
105 Pickard, Sean SR Gladwin 8:00.0 24:51.5 58
106 JASPER, JASON SR Cadillac 8:01.4 24:55.9  
107 Zahara, Matt SR Rudyard 8:01.6 24:56.4  
108 Macioszek, Ben Cadillac 8:02.8 25:00.3  
109 Travis, Paul SR Ogemaw Heights 8:06.1 25:10.3  
110 King, Matt Cadillac 8:06.1 25:10.6  
111 McKenzie, Randy SR Fairview 8:13.3 25:32.9  
112 Kuznicki, Vincent SR Rogers City 8:15.7 25:40.2 59
113 Ruhl, Brandon SR Cadillac 8:23.9 26:05.9  
114 Dell'Aqua, Logan SR Traverse City Central 8:24.2 26:06.8  
115 Hobbs, Albert SR Gladwin 8:27.2 26:16.0 60
116 SALOKA, MICHAEL SR Cadillac 8:29.0 26:21.8  
117 Warner, Paul SR Rudyard 8:36.3 26:44.4  
118 Walker, Brett SR Gladwin 8:42.3 27:02.9 61
119 Williams, Scott SR Rogers City 8:43.4 27:06.3 62
120 MATHEWS, JACOB SR Cadillac 8:55.9 27:45.1  
121 WENN, BLAKE SR Cadillac 8:57.9 27:51.4  
122 Raquepaw, Nick SR Valley Lutheran 8:59.9 27:57.6 63
123 Thibert, Gage SR Rudyard 9:21.2 29:03.7  
124 Belland, Zach SR Rogers City 9:25.6 29:17.5 64
125 Smith, TJ SR Roscommon 9:46.0 30:20.9 65
126 Kennedy, Brandon SR Rudyard 10:05.2 31:20.7