Dwayne Rau Memorial Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-02-10   Venue: Ogemaw Heights HS - West Branch, MI
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5k Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:52 21:22 26 1 2 4 7 12 27 33
2 1:50:46 22:09 58 8 10 11 14 15 26 28
3 1:52:48 22:33 72 3 5 13 17 34 38 57
4 1:57:01 23:24 112 9 16 19 23 45 47 49
5 Rudyard 1:57:52 23:34 119 6 21 25 32 35 42 48
6 2:03:42 24:44 187 31 36 39 40 41 44 50
7 Roscommon 2:06:17 25:15 197 18 29 37 53 60 63 64
8 2:05:32 25:06 205 24 30 46 51 54 55 58
9 2:09:34 25:54 234 22 43 52 56 61 67  
10 Hale 2:18:36 27:43 272 20 59 62 65 66 68  
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Donajkowski, Samara SR Alpena 6:34 20:26.37 1
2 Stepanski, Taylor SR Alpena 6:40 20:44.28 2
3 Jeakle, Molly SR Charlevoix 6:53 21:25.81 3
4 MacArthur, Abby SR Alpena 6:58 21:39.59 4
5 Certa, Oliva SR Charlevoix 7:00 21:47.42 5
6 Jarvie, Leah SR Rudyard 7:01 21:50.46 6
7 Lewis, Kelsey SR Alpena 7:02 21:51.99 7
8 Bizzigotti, Emma SR Cadillac 7:02 21:53.83 8
9 Greenwell, Mary SR Valley Lutheran 7:03 21:54.83 9
10 AUGUSTAT, JOLEEN SR Cadillac 7:05 22:01.28 10
11 WEAVER, JESSICA SR Cadillac 7:06 22:04.77 11
12 Donajkowski, Xavier SR Alpena 7:08 22:10.47 12
13 Way, Hilary SR Charlevoix 7:09 22:14.67 13
14 Miller, Holly SR Cadillac 7:10 22:16.99 14
15 FURY, ASHLEY SR Cadillac 7:14 22:29.24 15
16 Camille, Szubelak SR Fairview 7:16 22:35.87  
17 Greenwell, Abbie SR Valley Lutheran 7:22 22:56.25 16
18 Dipert, Annie SR Charlevoix 7:24 22:59.99 17
19 Rhode, Haley SR Roscommon 7:24 23:01.76 18
20 Rogers, Bethany SR Valley Lutheran 7:27 23:10.55 19
21 Brown, Lauren SR Hale 7:31 23:24.45 20
22 Malaski, Rebecca SR Rudyard 7:32 23:27.37 21
23 Andrzejewski, Bailey SR Rogers City 7:35 23:36.81 22
24 Allen, Kenzie SR Valley Lutheran 7:37 23:43.22 23
25 White, Ashley SR Gladwin 7:38 23:45.52 24
26 Raffaele, Samantha SR Rudyard 7:39 23:47.72 25
27 Payne, Megan SR Cadillac 7:42 23:56.22 26
28 MacDonald, Hannah SR Alpena 7:42 23:58.62 27
29 LAROCQUE, BRENNA SR Cadillac 7:44 24:02.93 28
30 LUDVIKSEN, HALEY SR Cadillac 7:46 24:08.30  
31 Peterson, Krista SR Roscommon 7:47 24:11.60 29
32 Willford, Mallory SR Gladwin 7:48 24:17.23 30
33 St Andrew, Cheyenne SR Ogemaw Heights 7:49 24:17.64 31
34 Malaski, Monica SR Rudyard 7:49 24:18.43 32
35 Duncan, Emily SR Alpena 7:49 24:20.20 33
36 Voci, Anna SR Charlevoix 7:50 24:20.95 34
37 Trotter, Megan SR Rudyard 7:52 24:28.74 35
38 Morrison, Laken SR Ogemaw Heights 7:54 24:34.47 36
39 Hoppe, Laura SR Roscommon 7:55 24:38.01 37
40 Barnes, Lexi SR Charlevoix 7:55 24:39.00 38
41 Lowe, Elaine SR Alpena 7:56 24:39.77  
42 Steinhurst, Adrien SR Ogemaw Heights 7:57 24:44.24 39
43 McAnsh, Emily SR Alpena 7:59 24:49.44  
44 Nowakowski, Natalie SR Alpena 8:00 24:51.72  
45 CATER, MACKENZIE SR Cadillac 8:03 25:02.15  
46 Wysocki, Stephanie SR Ogemaw Heights 8:03 25:02.59 40
47 Nowak, Rylee SR Ogemaw Heights 8:03 25:03.68 41
48 Feister, Mary SR Cadillac 8:04 25:06.64  
49 Schwesinger, Becky SR Rudyard 8:04 25:07.11 42
50 Centala, Sierra SR Rogers City 8:05 25:09.14 43
51 Burke, Christine SR Alpena 8:06 25:12.62  
52 Doering, Stella SR Cadillac 8:07 25:15.82  
53 Mier, Gabe SR Ogemaw Heights 8:08 25:16.83 44
54 Klein, Amber SR Valley Lutheran 8:08 25:17.14 45
55 Fitzpatrick, Caitlin SR Gladwin 8:08 25:19.05 46
56 Wojciechowski, Phoebe SR Alpena 8:12 25:31.25  
57 Guzman, Victoria SR Alpena 8:14 25:37.23  
58 Palmreuter, Faith SR Valley Lutheran 8:15 25:40.88 47
59 LaPointe, Abbie SR Rudyard 8:17 25:47.21 48
60 Klein, Chelsey SR Valley Lutheran 8:18 25:50.24 49
61 Wyatt, Keely SR Ogemaw Heights 8:19 25:51.86 50
62 McIntosh, Sarah SR Gladwin 8:20 25:53.96 51
63 Coopes-Meske, Margaret SR Alpena 8:21 25:57.13  
64 Kortman, Leilani SR Rogers City 8:21 25:59.94 52
65 SAUCEDO, MADELINE SR Cadillac 8:22 26:03.02  
66 Rowan, Sara SR Roscommon 8:23 26:04.56 53
67 Siegert, Ellie SR Alpena 8:24 26:06.96  
68 Diffin, Cayleen SR Gladwin 8:27 26:16.43 54
69 Govitz, Katelyn SR Gladwin 8:27 26:17.47 55
70 Viegelahn, Hilary SR Rogers City 8:28 26:19.79 56
71 LeForce, Hannah SR Ogemaw Heights 8:29 26:22.82  
72 Schrems, Emily SR Valley Lutheran 8:30 26:27.11  
73 Markstrom, Emily SR Rudyard 8:31 26:30.51  
74 Boss, Caroline SR Charlevoix 8:33 26:35.38 57
75 BRINKS, ERIKA SR Cadillac 8:35 26:43.46  
76 SCARBROUGH, MARLENA SR Cadillac 8:37 26:47.81  
77 Kamber, Shauna SR Gladwin 8:40 26:58.79 58
78 Berkompas, Carrie SR Rudyard 8:43 27:06.79  
79 Mueller, Carlie SR Valley Lutheran 8:45 27:14.53  
80 Brent, Katlyn SR Hale 8:46 27:14.93 59
81 MERRELL, MARARGET SR Cadillac 8:47 27:17.72  
82 Diehl, Jorie SR Ogemaw Heights 8:51 27:31.89  
83 HEARTH, EMILY SR Cadillac 8:56 27:47.59  
84 Berkompas, Megan SR Rudyard 8:57 27:51.36  
85 Sheets, Pauline SR Charlevoix 9:00 27:58.95  
86 Haley, Lanczak SR Fairview 9:06 28:18.89  
87 Huskey, Sarah SR Roscommon 9:07 28:22.05 60
88 Stresman, Katie SR Valley Lutheran 9:08 28:23.55  
89 Horn, Jami SR Rogers City 9:10 28:29.28 61
90 Alcorn, Jessica SR Ogemaw Heights 9:11 28:34.46  
91 Marshall, Chalyn SR Ogemaw Heights 9:13 28:40.01  
92 Homan, Meranda SR Ogemaw Heights 9:14 28:43.39  
93 Mick, Kasey SR Hale 9:15 28:47.21 62
94 Toni, Harden SR Roscommon 9:18 28:56.46 63
95 CLARK, HANNAH SR Cadillac 9:21 29:06.12  
96 Jelinek, Linsea SR Charlevoix 9:21 29:06.40  
97 Blonde, Stephanie SR Gladwin 9:22 29:06.74  
98 Nesbit, Janeen SR Roscommon 9:24 29:13.47 64
99 Farrand, Lizzie SR Hale 9:30 29:32.21 65
100 Lucas, Sam SR Alpena 9:30 29:33.40  
101 Scott, Kelsey SR Hale 9:31 29:37.41 66
102 Cooper, Alyssa SR Cadillac 9:39 30:00.58  
103 Guenterberg, Jenny SR Rogers City 9:55 30:52.01 67
104 Lanczak, Abby SR Fairview 9:59 31:02.66  
105 Robertson, Catherine SR Rudyard 10:01 31:09.59  
106 Grezeszak, Justine SR Ogemaw Heights 10:07 31:28.96  
107 Hall, Brittni SR Rudyard 10:08 31:31.90  
108 Hawkins, Kayla SR Roscommon 10:11 31:39.59  
109 George, Brenna SR Rudyard 10:12 31:41.87  
110 CARLSON, KIRISTIE SR Cadillac 10:13 31:46.47  
111 Berkompas, Abby SR Rudyard 10:16 31:55.62  
112 Brown, Brittany SR Rudyard 10:17 31:57.72  
113 Sprague, Megan SR Rudyard 10:18 32:00.71  
114 Bertossi, BreiAnna SR Ogemaw Heights 10:21 32:10.33  
115 Mayhew, Jodi SR Ogemaw Heights 10:36 32:58.53  
116 Stephens, Raine SR Ogemaw Heights 10:36 32:59.41  
117 Romancky, Kyrstin SR Roscommon 10:40 33:09.81  
118 Pullen, Kelli SR Cadillac 11:17 35:04.97  
119 GOULDER, KELLI SR Cadillac 11:18 35:06.90  
120 Tatroe, Taylor SR Hale 11:18 35:07.18 68
Men's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:32 18:18 48 2 4 5 11 26 32 34
2 1:32:34 18:30 61 6 7 12 17 19 20 21
3 1:32:13 18:26 71 1 9 15 22 24 30 39
4 1:33:28 18:41 84 8 10 14 25 27 28 29
5 1:38:51 19:46 150 3 16 41 44 46 48 49
6 1:43:48 20:45 196 13 33 45 52 53 54 55
7 1:44:53 20:58 203 18 37 40 51 57 65  
8 1:48:28 21:41 205 23 31 38 50 63    
9 1:46:15 21:15 215 35 36 42 43 59 62 64
10 2:02:45 24:33 282 47 56 58 60 61    
Men's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Buday, Eric SR Charlevoix 5:32 17:14.74 1
2 HEARTH, RYAN SR Cadillac 5:40 17:38.76 2
3 Jarvie, David SR Rudyard 5:42 17:45.07 3
4 Ferrara, John SR Cadillac 5:49 18:04.80 4
5 Jezak, Jesse SR Cadillac 5:51 18:13.17 5
6 Waggoner, Adam SR Traverse City Central 5:51 18:13.77 6
7 Rose, Josh SR Traverse City Central 5:52 18:16.05 7
8 Benson, Jacob SR Alpena 5:52 18:16.35 8
9 Plude, Andrew SR Charlevoix 5:55 18:23.32 9
10 LaCross, Travis SR Alpena 5:55 18:25.45 10
11 THIEBAUT, TREVOR SR Cadillac 5:56 18:27.23 11
12 Friedli, Joe SR Traverse City Central 5:56 18:27.95 12
13 Wysocki, Steven SR Ogemaw Heights 5:58 18:35.30 13
14 Centala, R.J. SR Alpena 5:59 18:36.61 14
15 Buday, Jack SR Charlevoix 6:01 18:43.03 15
16 Rice, Tyler SR Rudyard 6:01 18:44.64 16
17 Tarsa, Nick SR Traverse City Central 6:02 18:46.61 17
18 Thomas, Evan SR Roscommon 6:02 18:47.43 18
19 Johnson, Max SR Traverse City Central 6:03 18:50.02 19
20 Ackley, Johnny SR Traverse City Central 6:03 18:51.02 20
21 Mazure, Josh SR Traverse City Central 6:04 18:52.52 21
22 Von Lau, Vinny SR Charlevoix 6:05 18:55.69 22
23 Periard, Andrew SR Valley Lutheran 6:05 18:56.34 23
24 Gooch, Alex SR Charlevoix 6:05 18:57.00 24
25 Guzman, Alexander SR Alpena 6:06 18:57.45 25
26 Bruning, Andrew SR Traverse City Central 6:06 18:57.78  
27 Leahy, Kevin SR Traverse City Central 6:06 18:58.31  
28 Ooley, Eric SR Traverse City Central 6:08 19:06.51  
29 Greenwood, Bryan SR Cadillac 6:09 19:08.66 26
30 Owens, John SR Alpena 6:10 19:12.28 27
31 LaBarge, Jared SR Alpena 6:11 19:14.19 28
32 LaBarge, Nathan SR Alpena 6:11 19:14.43 29
33 Marshall, Cam SR Traverse City Central 6:11 19:15.66  
34 Fleisher, Dylan SR Traverse City Central 6:14 19:23.53  
35 Jeakle, Will SR Charlevoix 6:15 19:26.73 30
36 Corona, Lucas SR Traverse City Central 6:16 19:29.25  
37 Odorico, Alex SR Valley Lutheran 6:17 19:31.54 31
38 HOLMES, TREVOR SR Cadillac 6:17 19:32.80 32
39 Jones, Alex SR Ogemaw Heights 6:17 19:34.07 33
40 WHELAN, CONNER SR Cadillac 6:19 19:38.31 34
41 Gibson, Cam SR Traverse City Central 6:19 19:38.75  
42 Beach, Warren SR Rogers City 6:19 19:39.13 35
43 Wilbert, Paul SR Rogers City 6:21 19:44.35 36
44 Berman, Alex SR Traverse City Central 6:21 19:46.59  
45 Duncan, Cameron SR Alpena 6:21 19:47.01  
46 Kelly, Caleb SR Traverse City Central 6:23 19:52.47  
47 Ammon, AJ SR Roscommon 6:25 19:59.07 37
48 Crowell, Ethan SR Alpena 6:26 20:01.89  
49 McGiness, Sam SR Traverse City Central 6:31 20:18.04  
50 Cabala, Spencer SR Valley Lutheran 6:32 20:21.23 38
51 Rudolph, Tristian SR Charlevoix 6:34 20:26.91 39
52 Jacobs, Hank SR Roscommon 6:35 20:27.71 40
53 Fulk, Tony SR Charlevoix 6:35 20:29.00  
54 Diamond, Ben SR Alpena 6:35 20:30.37  
55 Shutler, Brian SR Charlevoix 6:36 20:30.92  
56 Kalbfleisch, Josh SR Fairview 6:36 20:31.20  
57 Wallace, Trevor SR Rudyard 6:36 20:31.70 41
58 Worthington, Tristan SR Traverse City Central 6:37 20:34.05  
59 Sobeck, Joe SR Rogers City 6:37 20:34.60 42
60 Fessler, Colton SR Rogers City 6:38 20:36.84 43
61 Neirgarth, J.D. SR Alpena 6:39 20:40.02  
62 Schwesinger, Charlie SR Rudyard 6:39 20:41.75 44
63 Siderman, Jack SR Traverse City Central 6:41 20:47.35  
64 Norris, Joshua SR Traverse City Central 6:42 20:50.50  
65 Eagan, Patrick SR Ogemaw Heights 6:44 20:57.65 45
66 Rice, C.J. SR Charlevoix 6:48 21:08.03  
67 Erner, Trenton SR Rudyard 6:48 21:08.49 46
68 Achraya, Kirk SR Charlevoix 6:52 21:21.73  
69 Richardson, Stuart SR Alpena 6:54 21:28.20  
70 Ahlfeld, James SR Gladwin 6:54 21:28.71 47
71 Marois, Calvin SR Traverse City Central 6:56 21:34.39  
72 Haskin, David SR Fairview 6:57 21:38.23  
73 Ortiz, Sam SR Rudyard 6:58 21:39.94 48
74 Mitchell, Jacob SR Rudyard 6:58 21:40.45 49
75 Krieger, Stephen SR Traverse City Central 6:58 21:41.07  
76 Kalitta, Jesse SR Valley Lutheran 6:59 21:42.12 50
77 Waskiewiez, Dylan SR Traverse City Central 6:59 21:42.46  
78 Reicha, Nate SR Traverse City Central 6:59 21:42.76  
79 Calhoun, Eddie SR Hale 6:59 21:43.15  
80 Pertunen, Adam SR Cadillac 6:59 21:44.09  
81 Brewington, Cody SR Hale 7:01 21:49.48  
82 Emerick, David SR Roscommon 7:01 21:51.15 51
83 MERRELL, PHILLIP SR Cadillac 7:02 21:51.48  
84 Kassuba, Logan SR Cadillac 7:06 22:05.91  
85 Jacobs, Clay SR Alpena 7:09 22:14.45  
86 JACKSON, IAN SR Cadillac 7:09 22:14.91  
87 Winters, Josh SR Ogemaw Heights 7:10 22:18.95 52
88 Lewellan, Forrest SR Traverse City Central 7:11 22:21.10  
89 Headley, Chris SR Rudyard 7:11 22:22.15  
90 Clelland, Andrew SR Ogemaw Heights 7:12 22:23.01 53
91 HARRISON, NICK SR Cadillac 7:13 22:25.94  
92 Running, Zach SR Ogemaw Heights 7:14 22:29.75 54
93 Sancrant, Greg SR Ogemaw Heights 7:14 22:30.19 55
94 Forintos, Zane SR Alpena 7:20 22:49.87  
95 Brown, Brandon SR Hale 7:20 22:50.13  
96 Nainan, Josh SR Rudyard 7:21 22:51.02  
97 Parent, Caleb SR Hale 7:23 22:57.11  
98 Graber, Adam SR Rudyard 7:26 23:06.49  
99 Voice, Nick SR Gladwin 7:26 23:06.74 56
100 Dugan, Spencer SR Rudyard 7:33 23:29.88  
101 Zoellner, Preston SR Traverse City Central 7:39 23:46.55  
102 Geers, Parker SR Roscommon 7:39 23:47.86 57
103 Duckworth, Aaron SR Charlevoix 7:39 23:48.68  
104 Schick, Tieler SR Ogemaw Heights 7:52 24:27.23  
105 Pickard, Sean SR Gladwin 7:59 24:51.44 58
106 JASPER, JASON SR Cadillac 8:01 24:55.89  
107 Zahara, Matt SR Rudyard 8:01 24:56.36  
108 Macioszek, Ben Cadillac 8:02 25:00.21  
109 Travis, Paul SR Ogemaw Heights 8:06 25:10.28  
110 King, Matt Cadillac 8:06 25:10.54  
111 McKenzie, Randy SR Fairview 8:13 25:32.81  
112 Kuznicki, Vincent SR Rogers City 8:15 25:40.18 59
113 Ruhl, Brandon SR Cadillac 8:23 26:05.85  
114 Dell'Aqua, Logan SR Traverse City Central 8:24 26:06.76  
115 Hobbs, Albert SR Gladwin 8:27 26:15.95 60
116 SALOKA, MICHAEL SR Cadillac 8:28 26:21.72  
117 Warner, Paul SR Rudyard 8:36 26:44.39  
118 Walker, Brett SR Gladwin 8:42 27:02.82 61
119 Williams, Scott SR Rogers City 8:43 27:06.24 62
120 MATHEWS, JACOB SR Cadillac 8:55 27:45.05  
121 WENN, BLAKE SR Cadillac 8:57 27:51.39  
122 Raquepaw, Nick SR Valley Lutheran 8:59 27:57.60 63
123 Thibert, Gage SR Rudyard 9:21 29:03.66  
124 Belland, Zach SR Rogers City 9:25 29:17.50 64
125 Smith, TJ SR Roscommon 9:45 30:20.83 65
126 Kennedy, Brandon SR Rudyard 10:05 31:20.67