Crystal Springs Invitational Date: 10-18-03   Venue: San Mateo - San Mateo, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's Race Women's Race
Women's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:15 20:51 42 1 4 9 13 15 17 18
2 1:46:43 21:20 52 3 5 7 12 25    
3 1:48:06 21:37 61 2 8 14 16 21 24  
4 1:52:40 22:32 83 10 11 19 20 23 26 28
5 2:07:54 25:34 114 6 22 27 29 30    
Women's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Garcia, Michelle Sequoias 6:34.6 19:27.9  
2 George, Jenna Diablo Valley 6:39.0 19:40.8 1
3 Gallup, Kristin Monterey Peninsula 6:43.2 19:53.4 2
4 Hawkins, Meri Hartnell 6:43.3 19:53.8 3
5 Jegan, Christine Diablo Valley 6:44.0 19:55.6 4
6 Solorio, Jayde Las Positas 6:46.6 20:03.6  
7 Walden, Helena DEANZA 6:47.7 20:06.7  
8 Bocanegra, Eileen Hartnell 6:50.7 20:15.6 5
9 Burrus, Shelby West Valley 6:54.7 20:27.3 6
10 Bisagno, Naomi SANTA ROSA JC 6:59.2 20:40.8  
11 Quintana, Vanessa Hartnell 7:01.0 20:46.0 7
12 Avina, Danella Chabot 7:02.7 20:51.1  
13 Heinze, Carmella Monterey Peninsula 7:07.9 21:06.4 8
14 Marchini, Lisa Diablo Valley 7:09.1 21:10.1 9
15 Beatty, Carrie American River 7:12.0 21:18.7 10
16 Gibson, Joelle American River 7:12.4 21:19.7 11
17 Vasquez, Irma Hartnell 7:14.7 21:26.6 12
18 Truong, Ivy CCSF 7:15.1 21:27.8  
19 Wenger, Brandi Diablo Valley 7:18.9 21:38.9 13
20 Galleguillos, Andrea Monterey Peninsula 7:21.9 21:47.9 14
21 McCall, Ali Diablo Valley 7:22.7 21:50.3 15
22 Umemoto, Akina Monterey Peninsula 7:23.0 21:51.1 16
23 Hamar, Kelsey Sequoias 7:27.3 22:04.0  
24 Wong, Kineta CCSF 7:34.7 22:25.8  
25 O'Connor, Kelley Diablo Valley 7:35.7 22:28.8 17
26 Shoemaker, Whitney Diablo Valley 7:43.4 22:51.6 18
27 Nelmes, Sierra American River 7:46.5 23:00.8 19
28 Tikotsky, Chelsea Chabot 7:48.1 23:05.6  
29 Maryman, Kristi American River 7:50.3 23:12.1 20
30 Wheeler, Tanya San Jose 7:51.9 23:16.7  
31 Cassada, Kimberly Monterey Peninsula 7:55.7 23:28.0 21
32 Rehder, Theresa West Valley 7:58.8 23:37.0 22
33 Love, Desiree American River 8:02.9 23:49.4 23
34 Hazdovac, Mary Monterey Peninsula 8:09.4 24:08.4 24
35 Hernandez, Adria Hartnell 8:13.7 24:21.4 25
36 Lucero, Kathrine Sequoias 8:16.0 24:28.0  
37 Sorsby, Stephanie DEANZA 8:26.6 24:59.6  
38 Miranda, Lindsay American River 8:37.1 25:30.5 26
39 Adams, Antoinette West Valley 8:39.7 25:38.3 27
40 Allegro, Karen CCSF 8:42.2 25:45.7  
41 Manthey, Laura American River 8:53.4 26:18.7 28
42 Phillip, Vanessa Chabot 8:59.2 26:35.9  
43 Mendoza, Neidy Yuba 9:02.4 26:45.4  
44 Portwood, Mary West Valley 9:05.5 26:54.6 29
45 Chmieleski, Annie Butte 9:38.3 28:31.6  
46 Posey, Sarah Butte 9:38.7 28:33.0  
47 Roberson, Felica Sequoias 9:40.4 28:37.9  
48 Rubio, Sandra Yuba 10:27.7 30:57.9  
49 Sowards, Julie Ann WEST VALLEY 10:34.3 31:17.5 30
50 Stanford, Alisa Las Positas 10:47.6 31:56.9  
51 Pierce, Lisa Las Positas 10:56.2 32:22.1  
52 Cheek, Amber Butte 11:00.7 32:35.6  
53 Rubio, Patricia Yuba 11:18.8 33:29.1  
54 Wilson, Jessica Las Positas 13:32.8 40:05.8  
Men's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:10 22:14 35 1 3 5 7 19 23 25
2 1:53:36 22:43 71 6 8 9 13 35 37 47
3 1:54:13 22:50 90 10 14 18 21 27 49 53
4 1:55:13 23:02 111 11 15 20 31 34 66 70
5 1:55:21 23:04 115 4 16 22 29 44 48 50
6 SANTA ROSA JC 2:00:06 24:01 190 2 32 41 55 60    
7 2:00:16 24:03 193 12 33 42 52 54 56 71
8 2:01:59 24:23 225 30 43 45 46 61 64  
9 2:06:22 25:16 236 26 28 40 68 74    
10 2:03:49 24:45 237 24 38 51 59 65 69 72
11 2:04:28 24:53 253 36 39 57 58 63 75 76
12 2:13:11 26:38 296 17 62 67 73 77    
Men's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gomez, Andres Sequoias 5:07.6 21:31.8 1
2 Kitt, Dale Butte 5:11.3 21:47.3  
3 Blanchard, Matt SANTA ROSA JC 5:11.9 21:49.9 2
4 Barajas, Jose Sequoias 5:14.2 21:59.4 3
5 Butcher, Travis Diablo Valley 5:14.5 22:00.6 4
6 Cepeda, Rudy Sequoias 5:19.2 22:20.6 5
7 Irrebaria, Cliff Hartnell 5:19.4 22:21.3 6
8 Figueroa, Hector Sequoias 5:20.4 22:25.4 7
9 Campos, Jesus Hartnell 5:20.8 22:27.3 8
10 Morales, Jose Hartnell 5:21.0 22:28.1 9
11 Gehringer, Jeffrey CCSF 5:21.4 22:29.9 10
12 Loftus, Michael West Valley 5:21.8 22:31.3 11
13 Gezahegn, Dawit San Jose 5:22.5 22:34.2 12
14 Martinez, Oscar Hartnell 5:23.3 22:37.9 13
15 Hernandez, Hector CCSF 5:23.7 22:39.2 14
16 Lau, Kashing West Valley 5:25.0 22:44.9 15
17 Lezama, Walter Diablo Valley 5:25.4 22:46.7 16
18 Moreno, Vicente Chabot 5:25.6 22:47.4 17
19 Sullivan, Mike CCSF 5:26.8 22:52.4 18
20 Salcedo, Jose Sequoias 5:27.1 22:53.7 19
21 Radmilovic, Matt West Valley 5:27.3 22:54.6 20
22 Avila, Oscar CCSF 5:28.1 22:57.9 21
23 Fink, Brandon Diablo Valley 5:28.6 22:59.8 22
24 Escobedo, Josh Sequoias 5:29.1 23:01.9 23
25 Greene, Jeff Modesto 5:30.6 23:08.4 24
26 Valdivia, Fernando Sequoias 5:30.9 23:09.6 25
27 Clarke, Jerron Las Positas 5:31.9 23:13.8 26
28 Fitzpatrick, Daniel CCSF 5:32.1 23:14.6 27
29 Gonkoff, Josh Las Positas 5:33.4 23:19.9 28
30 Garcia, Jacinto Sequoias 5:33.8 23:21.7  
31 Boccio, Nick Diablo Valley 5:34.0 23:22.8 29
32 Boedecker, Josh American River 5:34.4 23:24.1 30
33 Dirks, Taff West Valley 5:34.8 23:26.0 31
34 Gallagher, Andrew SANTA ROSA JC 5:35.0 23:26.6 32
35 Dudley, Jonathan San Jose 5:36.6 23:33.5 33
36 Trujillo, Isidro West Valley 5:37.4 23:37.1 34
37 Gimlin, Ben Sequoias 5:38.0 23:39.5  
38 Rodriguez, Ruben Hartnell 5:38.7 23:42.4 35
39 Trudelle, Peter San Mateo 5:38.9 23:43.1 36
40 Munoz, Steve Hartnell 5:40.6 23:50.5 37
41 Nickley-Pruitt, Marc Modesto 5:41.6 23:54.6 38
42 Magzhi, Shawn San Mateo 5:41.8 23:55.6 39
43 Greely, Brian Las Positas 5:42.0 23:56.1 40
44 Wortmen, Mike SANTA ROSA JC 5:42.9 23:59.8 41
45 Gonzalez, Bernardo San Jose 5:43.0 24:00.4 42
46 Smith, Bascir Sequoias 5:44.7 24:07.6  
47 Gilmore, Shane American River 5:45.2 24:09.6 43
48 Rihel, Jonathan Diablo Valley 5:45.7 24:11.8 44
49 Lowe, Nick American River 5:47.7 24:20.1 45
50 Wittman, Jeremy American River 5:47.9 24:21.1 46
51 McPheeters, Ryan DEANZA 5:49.3 24:26.7  
52 Figueroa, Hector Hartnell 5:49.7 24:28.5 47
53 Saephan, Lai Diablo Valley 5:51.4 24:35.8 48
54 Lucio, Alex Hartnell 5:51.6 24:36.7  
55 Barajas, Fernando CCSF 5:52.0 24:38.4 49
56 Rydman, Jake Yuba 5:55.3 24:52.2  
57 Neel, Alden Butte 5:55.4 24:52.6  
58 Finney, Jonathan Diablo Valley 5:57.0 24:59.1 50
59 Nakagawa, Jay Modesto 5:57.2 24:59.9 51
60 Caballero, Mike San Jose 5:57.9 25:02.9 52
61 Starmer, Ray CCSF 5:58.3 25:04.7 53
62 Staub, Zachary Monterey Peninsula 5:58.5 25:05.5  
63 Avila, Adrian San Jose 5:58.6 25:05.9 54
64 King, Jason SANTA ROSA JC 5:59.3 25:08.9 55
65 Gutierrez, Abraham San Jose 5:59.9 25:11.6 56
66 Tran, Albert CCSF 6:02.7 25:23.3  
67 Kim, Bee-oh San Mateo 6:03.3 25:25.6 57
68 Chan, Alex Diablo Valley 6:04.3 25:30.0  
69 Litwin, Phil San Mateo 6:05.9 25:36.7 58
70 Perino, Chris Modesto 6:06.4 25:38.6 59
71 Messier, Ian SANTA ROSA JC 6:07.1 25:41.8 60
72 Dorsey, Lewis American River 6:07.8 25:44.7 61
73 White, Brian Chabot 6:08.1 25:45.7 62
74 Ramirez, Marcus San Mateo 6:08.5 25:47.5 63
75 De Glymes, Derek American River 6:09.1 25:49.9 64
76 Gordon, Robert Diablo Valley 6:11.3 25:59.2  
77 Brenton, Matt Modesto 6:13.3 26:07.9 65
78 Rimmer, Dan West Valley 6:14.5 26:12.6 66
79 Joe, Enright Hartnell 6:15.0 26:14.7  
80 Ostarello, Andy Chabot 6:22.1 26:44.6 67
81 Espinoza, Justin Diablo Valley 6:24.0 26:52.7  
82 Courtney, Michael Las Positas 6:24.9 26:56.4 68
83 Pelayo, Jesus Modesto 6:26.0 27:01.1 69
84 Kopec, Matt West Valley 6:27.2 27:06.1 70
85 Folk, Rich San Jose 6:27.9 27:09.2 71
86 Knoeple, Jeff Modesto 6:32.9 27:29.9 72
87 Raya, Daniel Modesto 6:38.2 27:52.1  
88 Darabian, Alex Chabot 6:41.0 28:04.2 73
89 Hazdovac, Tony Monterey Peninsula 6:42.4 28:09.8  
90 Scott, Jonathan Diablo Valley 6:44.4 28:18.3  
91 Thrall, Drew San Jose 6:47.3 28:30.5  
92 Cain, Richard Monterey Peninsula 6:52.4 28:52.0  
93 Peterson, David Las Positas 6:53.5 28:56.4 74
94 Wu, Gabe San Mateo 6:58.1 29:16.0 75
95 Stevenson, Scott DEANZA 7:02.5 29:34.5  
96 De Luca, Phil San Mateo 7:04.6 29:43.2 76
97 Bathelt, Markus Chabot 7:06.2 29:50.0 77
98 Schott, Matthew Butte 7:26.0 31:13.0