Blossom Valley Athletic League Championships 2009 Date: 11-02-09   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Millbrae, CA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Strum, Weston SR Pioneer (San Jose) 5:10 15:15.45 1
2 Assefa, Bruk SR Prospect 5:24 15:55.85 2
3 Ho, Richard SR Leland 5:26 16:03.75 3
4 Ludlum, Travis SR Evergreen Valley 5:36 16:31.42 4
5 Rivera, Joseph SR Willow Glen 5:38 16:39.63 5
6 Borceguin, Pablo SR Evergreen Valley 5:39 16:40.81 6
7 Foster, Grant SR Prospect 5:39 16:41.84 7
8 Plazola, Donald SR Willow Glen 5:39 16:42.41 8
9 Vasquez, Miguel SR Andrew P. Hill 5:40 16:44.33 9
10 Zamora, Michael SR Pioneer (San Jose) 5:41 16:47.12 10
11 Ortiz, David SR Willow Glen 5:41 16:48.09 11
12 Van kuelen, Winsin SR Ann Sobrato 5:43 16:52.04 12
13 meza, manuel SR Independence 5:44 16:55.00 13
14 Stephens, Peter SR Leigh 5:44 16:55.96 14
15 Rios, Alan SR Ann Sobrato 5:49 17:12.38 15
16 Gonzales, Josue SR Gunderson 5:50 17:13.70 16
17 Stephens, Matthew SR Leigh 5:50 17:14.88 17
18 Strum, Nathan SR Pioneer (San Jose) 5:52 17:20.72 18
19 King, Ben SR Ann Sobrato 5:52 17:21.05 19
20 gemeda, efrem SR Independence 5:54 17:27.02 20
21 Chadda, Nikhil SR Evergreen Valley 5:55 17:29.59 21
22 Ewell, David SR Leigh 5:55 17:29.80 22
23 Ngo, Michael SR Evergreen Valley 5:56 17:32.47 23
24 refuerzo, kurt SR Independence 5:57 17:33.17 24
25 reyes, adrian SR Independence 5:57 17:33.42 25
26 Huynh, Steven SR Piedmont Hills 5:57 17:34.20 26
27 Mogesse, Abel SR Willow Glen 5:57 17:36.00 27
28 Rodriguez, Pablo SR Mount Pleasant 5:59 17:41.93 28
29 AGUILAR, DAVID SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:00 17:44.58 29
30 Montes, Carlos SR James Lick 6:01 17:46.07 30
31 Schenkelberg, Mitch SR Ann Sobrato 6:01 17:46.36 31
32 Daub, Eric SR Leigh 6:02 17:49.78 32
33 Lomeli, Martin SR Willow Glen 6:03 17:51.61 33
34 SALAZAR, ERICK SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:04 17:54.96 34
35 Howell, Steven SR Santa Teresa 6:04 17:55.17 35
36 Esquivel, Emilio SR Evergreen Valley 6:04 17:55.80 36
37 Oliver, Omar SR Yerba Buena 6:06 18:00.26 37
38 Foshay, Garrett SR Santa Teresa 6:06 18:00.62 38
39 Flaherty, Sean SR Leland 6:07 18:02.73 39
40 Haight, Taylor SR Willow Glen 6:07 18:02.96 40
41 Groen, Adam SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 6:07 18:03.56  
42 SINGH, HARJINDER SR Silver Creek 6:07 18:04.16 41
43 Cotter, Nick SR Prospect 6:07 18:04.58 42
44 Sarge, Matt SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:07 18:04.80 43
45 tran, khoi SR Independence 6:08 18:05.70 44
46 Garibay, Eduardo SR Yerba Buena 6:08 18:07.53 45
47 IGNACIO, ARVIN SR Silver Creek 6:10 18:12.97 46
48 Astorga, Javier SR William C. Overfelt 6:10 18:13.65 47
49 Reeves, Benny SR James Lick 6:11 18:16.96 48
50 Maung, William SR Evergreen Valley 6:12 18:18.99 49
51 Dejene, Andualem SR Del Mar 6:12 18:19.35 50
52 SINGH, GURTEK SR Silver Creek 6:12 18:20.19 51
53 GUTIERREZ, MARCO SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:13 18:22.18 52
54 Duffy, Josh SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:14 18:23.52 53
55 Tinoco, Ricky SR Santa Teresa 6:15 18:27.15 54
56 Pham, Bruce SR Ann Sobrato 6:15 18:28.84 55
57 Huynh, Darish SR Evergreen Valley 6:15 18:29.08 56
58 Corona, Serjio SR Del Mar 6:16 18:30.18 57
59 Harmatz, Tyler SR Leigh 6:16 18:30.98 58
60 Nguyen, Tommy SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:17 18:32.81 59
61 Galindez, Patrick SR Piedmont Hills 6:18 18:36.24 60
62 alavez, fernando SR Independence 6:18 18:37.03 61
63 Stellmack, Phillip SR Santa Teresa 6:18 18:37.54 62
64 Cavillo, Jacob SR Leland 6:19 18:38.44 63
65 Van Diggelen, Lewis SR Leland 6:20 18:42.29 64
66 Ngo, Davis SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:21 18:44.23 65
67 Lopez, Eric SR James Lick 6:21 18:45.38 66
68 Diesenroth, Derek SR Ann Sobrato 6:22 18:48.14 67
69 FOK, JAMES SR Silver Creek 6:23 18:51.61 68
70 Ernst, Ryan SR Prospect 6:24 18:53.63 69
71 Flores, Ricardo SR James Lick 6:25 18:55.76 70
72 Barner, Alan SR Leigh 6:25 18:57.22 71
73 Lucatere, Christian SR Andrew P. Hill 6:26 18:59.08 72
74 Santos, Daniel SR James Lick 6:26 18:59.73 73
75 McFarlane, Mikey SR Leigh 6:28 19:04.84 74
76 MARTINEZ, PEDRO SR Silver Creek 6:29 19:07.79 75
77 VALDEZ, FRANCISCO SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:29 19:08.67 76
78 Contreras, Daniel SR Andrew P. Hill 6:29 19:09.03 77
79 Tran, Ryan SR Gunderson 6:29 19:10.00 78
80 Correa-Sorich, Paul SR Prospect 6:29 19:10.44 79
81 Nguyen, Johnnie SR Andrew P. Hill 6:30 19:12.25 80
82 Vasquez, Omar SR James Lick 6:31 19:14.48 81
83 LUONG, ETHAN SR Silver Creek 6:31 19:15.32 82
84 nichols, steven SR Independence 6:31 19:15.66 83
85 Kreige, Matt SR Prospect 6:31 19:16.11 84
86 Moreno, James SR Santa Teresa 6:32 19:17.93 85
87 Amscua, Manual SR Mount Pleasant 6:32 19:18.69 86
88 Quiroz, Ricky SR Yerba Buena 6:34 19:23.05 87
89 Araneta, Paul SR Andrew P. Hill 6:34 19:24.03 88
90 Jepsen, Douglas SR Piedmont Hills 6:36 19:28.86 89
91 Murillo, Jose SR Andrew P. Hill 6:36 19:30.19 90
92 TA, BRIAN SR Silver Creek 6:37 19:31.23 91
93 Garrissere, Dylan SR Santa Teresa 6:37 19:31.53 92
94 Corona, Miguel SR Santa Teresa 6:37 19:33.58 93
95 Rodarte, Raul SR Gunderson 6:39 19:37.29 94
96 Wakefield, Andrew SR Leland 6:40 19:40.43 95
97 Nguyen, Tony SR Willow Glen 6:40 19:40.94 96
98 Hernandez, Emmanuel SR Andrew P. Hill 6:40 19:42.02 97
99 Bower, Michael SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:41 19:43.93 98
100 Saldado, Luis SR William C. Overfelt 6:42 19:47.89 99
101 Lai, Jefferson SR Piedmont Hills 6:44 19:53.52 100
102 Arias, Andres SR San Jose Academy 6:44 19:53.75  
103 Brandon, James SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:45 19:55.72 101
104 Lopez, Silvano SR Mount Pleasant 6:45 19:57.25 102
105 Enoch, Garcia SR Mount Pleasant 6:45 19:57.65 103
106 Carrasco, Jerry SR San Jose Academy 6:48 20:05.99  
107 Wang, Frank SR Leland 6:49 20:08.94 104
108 Chong, Alex SR Piedmont Hills 6:50 20:10.02 105
109 Sanchez, Isaac SR James Lick 6:50 20:10.71 106
110 Burguillos, Tyler SR Branham 6:50 20:11.23 107
111 Enriquez, Pedro SR William C. Overfelt 6:50 20:11.46 108
112 Correa-Sorich, Richard SR Prospect 6:50 20:12.37 109
113 SENEGAL, KANE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:51 20:14.24 110
114 Hernandez, Luis Jose SR Del Mar 6:56 20:28.96 111
115 Sridaran, Draiclaivan SR Del Mar 6:56 20:29.78 112
116 Anthony, Gill SR Mount Pleasant 7:00 20:40.03 113
117 Pasibe, Ben SR Mount Pleasant 7:04 20:53.30 114
118 Martin, Robin SR San Jose Academy 7:05 20:54.66  
119 Breyfogel, Sam SR Westmont 7:07 21:00.23 115
120 Green, Austin SR Westmont 7:08 21:03.00 116
121 Kohls, Garrett SR Branham 7:09 21:07.88 117
122 Arrouzet, Corey SR Westmont 7:11 21:12.67 118
123 O'Malley, Sean SR Leland 7:12 21:14.77 119
124 Murphy, Ian SR Branham 7:13 21:19.18 120
125 Swart, Spencer SR Westmont 7:14 21:21.52 121
126 Idanan, Jack SR William C. Overfelt 7:15 21:23.51 122
127 Knight, Matthew SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:15 21:25.02 123
128 Plascencia, Eddie SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:16 21:26.70  
129 La, Kevin SR Piedmont Hills 7:16 21:27.94 124
130 Caligagan, Hart SR Piedmont Hills 7:16 21:28.26 125
131 Rojas, Raul SR San Jose Academy 7:17 21:31.74  
132 Gutierrez, Christian SR Yerba Buena 7:17 21:32.02 126
133 Yang, Alexander SR Westmont 7:18 21:32.41 127
134 Lopez, Balthazar SR Mount Pleasant 7:20 21:39.37 128
135 Butruce, Jonathan SR Westmont 7:21 21:42.90 129
136 Vatavuk, Petar SR Westmont 7:22 21:45.53 130
137 Manrique, Edmundo SR Yerba Buena 7:24 21:51.51 131
138 Esparza, Juan Carlos SR Del Mar 7:24 21:52.04 132
139 fallon, eric SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:34 22:21.47 133
140 Hernadez, David SR Gunderson 7:40 22:37.06 134
141 Rivera, Diego SR Branham 7:41 22:42.30 135
142 Geoffery, Nick SR Branham 7:43 22:46.41 136
143 Pusateri, Danny SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:46 22:54.83  
144 Chavez, Alberto SR Del Mar 7:49 23:04.70 137
145 Dakerman, Rylan SR Gunderson 7:50 23:07.41 138
146 Lawson, Ian SR Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 7:50 23:09.16  
147 lam, phi SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 7:57 23:27.82 139
148 De la Rosa, Juan SR Yerba Buena 8:00 23:36.65 140
149 Schlieker, Niklas SR Del Mar 8:01 23:40.17 141
150 Ashong, Derrick SR Yerba Buena 8:11 24:11.33 142
151 Gamboa, Martin SR William C. Overfelt 8:13 24:15.95 143
152 Hayag, John SR William C. Overfelt 8:16 24:23.35 144
153 Portella, Manuel SR William C. Overfelt 8:31 25:08.12 145
154 trillo, vincent SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:33 25:15.05 146
155 Morimoto, Glenn SR Gunderson 8:36 25:23.97 147
156 serafin, sergio SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 8:51 26:07.15 148
157 Gomez, Salvador SR Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 9:00 26:34.44 149
158 Schlick, Brandon SR Gunderson 9:24 27:45.12 150
159 Hibner, Ben SR Branham 9:26 27:52.42 151
160 Iwashita, Eric SR Branham 9:44 28:43.38 152