2009 Salesianum Invitational Date: 10-03-09   Venue: 2009 Salesianum Invitational, DE
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Doherty, Andrew SR Concord 5:39 17:35.10 1
2 Panepresso, Kevin SR Holy Ghost Prep 5:42 17:44.13 2
3 Helmick, Patrick SR Milford 5:46 17:55.48 3
4 Wolfe, Joseph SR Holy Ghost Prep 5:46 17:56.48 4
5 Magaha, Drew SR Upper Moreland 5:46 17:57.88 5
6 Israel, Zachary SR Holy Ghost Prep 5:47 18:00.85 6
7 Bossbaly, Stefan SR Holy Ghost Prep 5:49 18:05.62 7
8 Petrella, Anthony SR Garnet Valley 5:50 18:07.92 8
9 Horgan, Ryan SR Holy Ghost Prep 5:50 18:09.35 9
10 Muldoon, Chris SR Archbishop Wood 5:52 18:14.88 10
11 Powers, Brian SR Malvern Prep 5:54 18:20.76 11
12 Cosenza, Mike SR Archbishop Wood 5:54 18:21.74 12
13 Heath, Geoffrey SR Middletown 5:54 18:22.85 13
14 Rowe, Daniel SR Concord 5:56 18:29.12 14
15 Hinson, Keegan SR Concord 5:57 18:32.03 15
16 Smith, Andrew SR Garnet Valley 5:58 18:34.38 16
17 Tuntivate, Chanon SR Brandywine 5:59 18:36.35 17
18 Flynn, Jason SR Malvern Prep 6:00 18:39.22 18
19 McDonough, Brian SR Malvern Prep 6:00 18:40.64 19
20 Gentile, Jamie SR Malvern Prep 6:01 18:42.68 20
21 McAnany, Sean SR Upper Moreland 6:01 18:43.38 21
22 Schoch, Matt SR Brandywine 6:02 18:47.77 22
23 Bell, Brendan SR Malvern Prep 6:03 18:48.53 23
24 Flood, Vincent SR Holy Ghost Prep 6:03 18:49.57 24
25 Goodwin, Tim SR Archbishop Wood 6:03 18:50.44 25
26 Gibbs, Erik SR Milford 6:07 19:02.05 26
27 Waltemire, Luke SR Middletown 6:08 19:04.93 27
28 Wolfe, Lucas SR Holy Ghost Prep 6:10 19:12.77 28
29 Geissler, Justin SR Middletown 6:14 19:23.29 29
30 Neeson, Matt SR Malvern Prep 6:14 19:24.56 30
31 Burkett, Kevin SR Concord 6:14 19:24.83 31
32 Prusisz, Tyler SR Newark 6:16 19:29.07 32
33 Burman, Brian SR Upper Moreland 6:17 19:32.96 33
34 LaPlante, Mike SR Brandywine 6:18 19:36.40 34
35 Kuhn, Ryan SR Archbishop Wood 6:19 19:38.47 35
36 Costa, Steve SR Archbishop Wood 6:19 19:40.17 36
37 O'Donnell, Brian SR Garnet Valley 6:20 19:41.14 37
38 Singletary, Nick SR Concord 6:20 19:41.69 38
39 Richardson, Carl SR Milford 6:20 19:41.90 39
40 Boligitz, Jimmy SR Archbishop Wood 6:21 19:44.92 40
41 McFadden, Pat SR Archbishop Wood 6:21 19:45.17 41
42 Merone, Luca SR Upper Merion 6:24 19:54.74  
43 Jacobs, Tyler SR Appoquinimink 6:25 19:56.80 42
44 Jules, Jacques SR Seaford 6:25 19:59.20 43
45 Satterthwaite, Eric SR Malvern Prep 6:27 20:04.36 44
46 Brophy, Matt SR Newark 6:28 20:07.87 45
47 Hartman, Andrew SR Concord 6:30 20:13.24 46
48 Wilkerson, Chris SR Seaford 6:31 20:15.15 47
49 Savage, Taiwan SR Milford 6:31 20:15.85 48
50 Parent, Drew SR Garnet Valley 6:31 20:16.21 49
51 Boucher, Ryan SR Sussex Central 6:31 20:17.11 50
52 Barrierra, Eric SR Middletown 6:32 20:20.36 51
53 Zeitler, Eric SR Sussex Central 6:34 20:25.27 52
54 Fields, Tim SR Seaford 6:34 20:25.77 53
55 Lane, Jordan SR Milford 6:34 20:26.54 54
56 Gregore, Aidan SR Brandywine 6:34 20:26.94 55
57 Doughty, Mike SR Milford 6:35 20:27.48 56
58 Grohol, Daniel SR Middletown 6:35 20:30.32 57
59 Koppel, Andrew SR Newark 6:36 20:31.80 58
60 Goodman, Daniel SR Concord 6:36 20:32.52 59
61 Hoagland, Matt SR Upper Moreland 6:39 20:41.54 60
62 Davis, Bud SR Brandywine 6:40 20:43.93 61
63 Young, Sam SR Brandywine 6:44 20:57.70 62
64 Urbansky, Igor SR Upper Moreland 6:45 21:01.31 63
65 Billings, Josh SR Middletown 6:47 21:05.25 64
66 Earasi, Kranthikiran SR Garnet Valley 6:48 21:09.74 65
67 Escalante, Ivan SR Sussex Central 6:49 21:12.24 66
68 Smith, Ben SR Newark 6:49 21:13.36 67
69 Pascoe, James SR Middletown 6:55 21:32.15 68
70 Faulkner, Evan SR Appoquinimink 7:00 21:46.98 69
71 Yang, Bill SR Brandywine 7:00 21:48.18 70
72 Rybinski, Nicholas SR Newark 7:01 21:48.74 71
73 Todd, Sean SR Appoquinimink 7:04 22:00.06 72
74 Merrit, Max SR Appoquinimink 7:05 22:00.93 73
75 Eshelman, Steven SR Milford 7:06 22:04.88 74
76 Landazuri, Mike SR Upper Merion 7:09 22:15.34  
77 Rementer, Cody SR Seaford 7:23 22:56.65 75
78 Biaselli, Austin SR Newark 7:24 23:01.07 76
79 Dillahay, Jeff SR Upper Merion 7:28 23:13.47  
80 Keeports, Dan SR Appoquinimink 7:28 23:13.86 77
81 Hersh, Matt SR Newark 7:28 23:14.25 78
82 Laskowski, Kyle SR Upper Merion 7:30 23:20.43  
83 Jenny, Matt SR Sussex Central 7:56 24:40.82 79
84 Pepper, Justin SR Sussex Central 8:03 25:01.57 80
85 Wooters, Terry SR Seaford 8:03 25:02.34 81
86 Greene, Tyler SR Sussex Central 8:11 25:28.57 82
87 Givens, Radames SR Seaford 8:15 25:39.60 83
88 Waterman, Walter SR Sussex Central 8:29 26:23.42 84
89 Craft, Ryan SR Seaford 8:36 26:45.93 85