Lou Vasquez Invitational Date: 09-24-09   Venue: CCSF - San Francisco, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's Race Women's Race
Men's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:34 20:42 89 2 4 18 24 41 55 61
2 1:44:33 20:54 93 8 14 16 27 28 37 39
3 1:45:03 21:00 110 9 12 21 32 36 42 80
4 1:45:04 21:00 113 6 15 22 26 44 45 78
5 1:45:10 21:02 135 1 20 29 34 51 94 105
6 1:45:30 21:06 147 3 10 38 47 49 50 60
7 1:46:06 21:13 156 5 30 35 40 46 48 81
8 1:46:50 21:22 174 11 13 23 62 65 83 103
9 1:48:31 21:42 223 17 19 57 58 72 76 95
10 1:49:03 21:48 253 7 53 56 64 73 84 99
11 1:50:50 22:10 301 31 43 68 71 88 90 92
12 1:51:39 22:19 334 54 66 69 70 75 89 97
13 1:54:10 22:50 383 52 67 86 87 91 93 101
14 SJCC 2:02:48 24:33 385 25 59 82 109 110    
15 1:55:16 23:03 401 63 74 79 85 100 104 106
16 1:57:16 23:27 406 33 77 96 98 102 107 108
Men's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tapia, Daniel Hartnell 4:56.7 19:46.6 1
2 Sanchez, David Sequoias 4:58.3 19:53.0 2
3 Landrum, Wyatt Diablo Valley 4:58.8 19:55.1 3
4 Rivera, Joseph Sequoias 5:00.6 20:02.4 4
5 DeAlba, Pedro LA Trade Tech 5:03.9 20:15.3 5
6 Orea, Isai Fresno 5:06.0 20:24.0 6
7 Arriaga, Arturo Sacramento 5:06.4 20:25.4 7
8 Bornstein, Evan American River 5:07.6 20:30.3 8
9 Frazier, Mark CCSF 5:08.1 20:32.2 9
10 Pannu, Rajpaul Diablo Valley 5:09.0 20:36.0 10
11 Castanon, Taylor Cuesta 5:09.5 20:37.7 11
12 Diaz, Fernando CCSF 5:09.8 20:39.2 12
13 Denlinger, Paul Cuesta 5:10.7 20:42.5 13
14 Walden, Chris American River 5:12.0 20:47.9 14
15 Torreblanca, Eder Fresno 5:12.8 20:51.0 15
16 Evangelista, Tomas American River 5:13.1 20:52.4 16
17 Gebrekristos, Abiy De Anza 5:14.3 20:57.1 17
18 Ochoa, Andrew Sequoias 5:15.2 21:00.5 18
19 Crum, Clifford De Anza 5:15.3 21:01.2 19
20 Cabrera, Jesus Hartnell 5:15.7 21:02.6 20
21 Frazier, Luke CCSF 5:15.8 21:03.1 21
22 Ross, Jon Fresno 5:16.2 21:04.5 22
23 Mirzaei, Jehan Cuesta 5:16.3 21:05.1 23
24 Rodriguez, Roberto Sequoias 5:16.5 21:05.7 24
25 MORONES, REYES SJCC 5:16.8 21:07.2 25
26 Sanchez, Javier Fresno 5:17.2 21:08.5 26
27 Fagundes, Anthony American River 5:17.5 21:09.9 27
28 McIntyre, Scott American River 5:18.4 21:13.3 28
29 Esparza, Manuel Hartnell 5:18.4 21:13.4 29
30 Cardona, Johnathan LA Trade Tech 5:18.4 21:13.6 30
31 Ripa, Vojta Santa Rosa 5:18.6 21:14.2 31
32 Cook, Sloane CCSF 5:19.3 21:17.2 32
33 Graber, Phillip Butte 5:20.1 21:20.2 33
34 Vasquez, Rigoberto Hartnell 5:20.5 21:21.9 34
35 Garcia, Damian LA Trade Tech 5:20.6 21:22.3 35
36 Willers, Benny CCSF 5:22.9 21:31.6 36
37 Edwards, Kyle American River 5:23.0 21:31.7 37
38 Budge, Jason Diablo Valley 5:23.0 21:31.8 38
39 Young, Daniel American River 5:23.0 21:31.8 39
40 Youngblood, Christopher LA Trade Tech 5:23.0 21:32.0 40
41 Guzman, Ramon Sequoias 5:23.2 21:32.6 41
42 Urista, David CCSF 5:23.6 21:34.2 42
43 Thomas, Skyler Santa Rosa 5:23.7 21:34.7 43
44 Melton, Matt Fresno 5:24.1 21:36.2 44
45 Pangelinan, Matt American River 5:24.6 21:38.3  
46 Brown, Chris Fresno 5:25.2 21:40.8 45
47 Williams, Trevor American River 5:25.7 21:42.7  
48 Claus, Cooper Moorpark 5:25.9 21:43.3  
49 Martinez, Gilberto LA Trade Tech 5:25.9 21:43.3 46
50 Quinn, James Diablo Valley 5:25.9 21:43.3 47
51 Alvarado, Jesus LA Trade Tech 5:25.9 21:43.4 48
52 Vallejo, Marco Diablo Valley 5:26.0 21:43.9 49
53 Carter, Devin Diablo Valley 5:26.3 21:44.9 50
54 Alcaraz, Alejandro Hartnell 5:26.5 21:45.9 51
55 Armenta, Tyler Skagit Valley 5:28.0 21:51.7 52
56 Cudworth, Joshua Sacramento 5:28.4 21:53.6 53
57 Felix, Rene West Valley 5:29.0 21:55.9 54
58 Arellano, Jerry Sequoias 5:29.2 21:56.8 55
59 Ribakoff, Yoni Sacramento 5:29.3 21:57.0 56
60 Brody, Daniel De Anza 5:30.2 22:00.7 57
61 Burinsky, Gene De Anza 5:30.4 22:01.3 58
62 VALDEZ, JUSTIN SJCC 5:31.0 22:04.0 59
63 Palermini, Anthony Diablo Valley 5:31.3 22:05.2 60
64 Jaramillo, Roberto Sequoias 5:31.9 22:07.3 61
65 Heck, James American River 5:32.2 22:08.6  
66 Bremer, Andrew Cuesta 5:32.3 22:09.2 62
67 Smith, Ryan American River 5:32.5 22:10.0  
68 Casteel, Orion Allan Hancock 5:32.7 22:10.5 63
69 Lopez, Juve Sacramento 5:33.3 22:13.2 64
70 Welton, Brecon Cuesta 5:33.9 22:15.6 65
71 Dimas, Jose West Valley 5:34.4 22:17.5 66
72 Sosa, Frank Skagit Valley 5:35.2 22:20.6 67
73 Davis, Cameron Santa Rosa 5:35.4 22:21.5 68
74 cleveland, tyler West Valley 5:35.7 22:22.7 69
75 Bedolla, Jose West Valley 5:36.1 22:24.1 70
76 Mora, Ethan Santa Rosa 5:36.8 22:27.2 71
77 Nacario, Adam American River 5:37.0 22:28.0  
78 Gurrola, Jose De Anza 5:37.8 22:31.0 72
79 Natera, Anthony Sacramento 5:38.6 22:34.2 73
80 Morales, Uriel Allan Hancock 5:38.8 22:35.1 74
81 Mimaroglu, Alp West Valley 5:39.8 22:39.2 75
82 Kyumba, Mweluke American River 5:40.2 22:40.5  
83 Rios, David De Anza 5:40.4 22:41.3 76
84 Kirk, Forest Butte 5:41.4 22:45.3 77
85 Hernandez, Marc Fresno 5:41.5 22:45.9 78
86 Camarillo, Benito Allan Hancock 5:42.0 22:47.7 79
87 Mendle, Aaron CCSF 5:42.2 22:48.6 80
88 Carcano, Adolfo LA Trade Tech 5:42.3 22:49.2 81
89 Linn, Ryan CCSF 5:42.7 22:50.7  
90 GONZALEZ-MEJI, JOSE SJCC 5:42.9 22:51.4 82
91 Wagenbach, Alan LA Trade Tech 5:43.9 22:55.5  
92 Flores, Gabriel Cuesta 5:44.2 22:56.6 83
93 Krtil, Joe Sacramento 5:45.4 23:01.6 84
94 Ojedo, Raul Allan Hancock 5:46.8 23:07.2 85
95 Johnson, Logan Skagit Valley 5:46.9 23:07.6 86
96 Cowen, James CCSF 5:47.7 23:10.5  
97 LeClair, Michael Skagit Valley 5:47.8 23:11.2 87
98 Fitzpatrick, Stephan Santa Rosa 5:48.3 23:12.9 88
99 blease, adam West Valley 5:50.3 23:21.0 89
100 Hermosillo, Austin Santa Rosa 5:50.5 23:22.0 90
101 Bettencourt, Lucas Sequoias 5:51.8 23:27.1  
102 Carlson, Kyle Skagit Valley 5:55.0 23:39.8 91
103 Kimari, David Santa Rosa 5:56.5 23:45.8 92
104 Celum, Jon Fresno 5:57.0 23:47.9  
105 Mendez, Eduardo Fresno 5:57.7 23:50.5  
106 Barkdull, Kyle Skagit Valley 5:58.1 23:52.1 93
107 Yepez, Eric Hartnell 5:59.2 23:56.5 94
108 Escobar, Caleb De Anza 5:59.9 23:59.3 95
109 Griffo, Joseph Butte 6:00.7 24:02.7 96
110 cordova, joseph West Valley 6:01.0 24:03.8 97
111 Montez, Matt De Anza 6:02.5 24:09.8  
112 Pullen, Timothy Butte 6:03.9 24:15.4 98
113 Godinez, Alfonso CCSF 6:04.2 24:16.6  
114 Clossen, Brad Santa Rosa 6:05.9 24:23.3  
115 Herrera, Leo CCSF 6:06.3 24:24.9  
116 Sawaya, Ryan De Anza 6:07.0 24:27.7  
117 Mondragon, Ivan Sacramento 6:08.2 24:32.6 99
118 Smith, Keenan Allan Hancock 6:08.9 24:35.5 100
119 Huge, Jeff Skagit Valley 6:09.8 24:38.9 101
120 Strobino, Sam Santa Rosa 6:11.4 24:45.3  
121 Chew, Peter De Anza 6:12.4 24:49.6  
122 Zavala, Aaron Santa Rosa 6:12.9 24:51.6  
123 Smith, Kevin Butte 6:13.3 24:53.2 102
124 Van Boxtel, Bryce Cuesta 6:13.4 24:53.5 103
125 Faal-Amiri, Bobak West Valley 6:13.6 24:54.1  
126 Caton, Cameron Allan Hancock 6:14.6 24:58.2 104
127 Medeiros, Mike Moorpark 6:15.3 25:01.2  
128 Hernandez, Edgar Hartnell 6:15.6 25:02.2 105
129 Vasquez, Jorge Allan Hancock 6:17.5 25:10.0 106
130 Rodriguez, Raul Butte 6:18.1 25:12.1 107
131 Heldman, Jacob Butte 6:20.4 25:21.5 108
132 Mendoza, Marco Skagit Valley 6:24.0 25:35.8  
133 Pemmant, Eli Skagit Valley 6:24.9 25:39.3  
134 Kirsh, Bryan Moorpark 6:26.8 25:47.0  
135 Nikssarian, Adam CCSF 6:31.6 26:06.2  
136 Pucket, Jerry Merritt 6:38.8 26:35.0  
137 Marchitiello, Paul Butte 6:41.3 26:45.2  
138 Fatollah-Fard, Farzin Santa Rosa 6:55.1 27:40.3  
139 Nicoara, Allen Butte 6:56.4 27:45.5  
140 SANTOMAURO, RYAN SJCC 6:57.0 27:47.8 109
141 Shibeshi, Bereket De Anza 7:13.5 28:53.8  
142 DELGADO, DAVID SJCC 7:14.6 28:58.4 110
143 Avalos, Agustin Allan Hancock 7:16.3 29:04.9  
144 Wright, Jeremy Skagit Valley 7:23.3 29:33.1  
145 Drake, Milan Skagit Valley 6:36.3 26:25.0  
146 Hernandez, Gustavo Hartnell 7:41.0 30:43.9  
147 Alvarez, Cesar Hartnell 7:52.9 31:31.3  
148 Lorenz, Christopher Skagit Valley 9:26.0 37:43.8  
Women's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:56 19:35 53 1 8 9 17 18 20 31
2 1:41:49 20:21 118 5 11 19 40 43 52 59
3 1:42:27 20:29 120 12 16 24 27 41 66 74
4 1:42:59 20:35 130 10 21 30 32 37 39 44
5 1:42:48 20:33 144 2 22 23 42 55 61 69
6 1:42:59 20:35 148 3 13 36 46 50 78  
7 MODESTO 1:44:42 20:56 159 15 26 34 35 49 58 63
8 1:44:37 20:55 164 4 29 33 45 53    
9 1:47:39 21:31 207 6 25 51 60 65 71 82
10 1:51:49 22:21 257 7 56 57 64 73    
11 1:53:50 22:46 281 28 47 62 68 76    
12 1:57:27 23:29 290 14 48 70 75 83    
13 2:05:24 25:04 353 38 72 79 80 84 86  
14 SJCC 2:04:54 24:58 364 54 67 77 81 85    
Women's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hernandez, Maritza LA Trade Tech 5:46.1 17:59.8 1
2 Barmann, Kelly Cuesta 5:47.5 18:04.0 2
3 Crouch, Kim Sacramento 5:57.4 18:35.0 3
4 Gonzales, Allison Sequoias 6:02.1 18:49.5  
5 Stoltze, Madelyn Moorpark 6:07.1 19:05.1 4
6 Jenkins, Claire American River 6:10.5 19:15.9 5
7 Gooch, Courtney Fresno 6:12.3 19:21.4 6
8 Lueth, Alicia Santa Rosa 6:15.9 19:32.5 7
9 Ortiz, Jeanette LA Trade Tech 6:17.2 19:36.6 8
10 Barrera, Cynthia LA Trade Tech 6:17.6 19:38.1 9
11 Herrera, Ellie Hartnell 6:18.2 19:39.9 10
12 Anderson, Courtney American River 6:18.2 19:39.9 11
13 Kilgroe, Kim De Anza 6:18.8 19:41.6 12
14 Miles, Mariah Sacramento 6:19.2 19:42.9 13
15 Finn, Mary Butte 6:24.2 19:58.5 14
16 PETERS, SHANNON MODESTO 6:26.4 20:05.4 15
17 Paranthaman, Jessica De Anza 6:29.0 20:13.4 16
18 Perez, Virginia LA Trade Tech 6:30.2 20:17.2 17
19 Ponce, Carla LA Trade Tech 6:32.5 20:24.6 18
20 Reyes, Michelle American River 6:32.8 20:25.3 19
21 Mercado, Liliana LA Trade Tech 6:33.1 20:26.2 20
22 Meza, Priscilla Hartnell 6:34.2 20:29.7 21
23 Petersen, Paige Cuesta 6:34.5 20:30.7 22
24 Anderson, Tayler Cuesta 6:36.1 20:35.7 23
25 Westley, Luisa De Anza 6:36.4 20:36.5 24
26 Tademy, Beth Fresno 6:36.6 20:37.2 25
27 VILLALOBOS, SOPHIA MODESTO 6:37.7 20:40.6 26
28 Whitmyre, Kirsti De Anza 6:38.6 20:43.6 27
29 Juarez, Danielle CCSF 6:39.5 20:46.2 28
30 Ruiz, Maria Moorpark 6:39.9 20:47.6 29
31 Cabrera, Sused Hartnell 6:40.5 20:49.5 30
32 Conde, Arielly LA Trade Tech 6:40.8 20:50.3 31
33 Saldana, Leticia Hartnell 6:42.5 20:55.6 32
34 Cole, Kristen Moorpark 6:42.7 20:56.2 33
35 MORENO, AMANDA MODESTO 6:44.5 21:01.9 34
36 PAHAL, JASMINE MODESTO 6:44.8 21:02.9 35
37 Pritchard, Alexis Sacramento 6:45.1 21:03.9 36
38 Garcia, Mayra Hartnell 6:45.3 21:04.5 37
39 Madonado, Monica Allan Hancock 6:45.5 21:05.1 38
40 Suarez, Jazmin Hartnell 6:46.0 21:06.7 39
41 Mendoza, Anna American River 6:46.2 21:07.3 40
42 Pando, Christina De Anza 6:47.8 21:12.3 41
43 Pearson, Paige Skagit Valley 6:48.8 21:15.2  
44 Thommes, Chelsea Diablo Valley 6:49.6 21:17.7  
45 Tellez, Christine Cuesta 6:50.3 21:20.0 42
46 Juarez, Danna American River 6:50.8 21:21.5 43
47 Guzman-Duante, Lynelle West Valley 6:50.9 21:21.9  
48 Tapia, Emilse Hartnell 6:51.9 21:24.9 44
49 Hernandez, Araceli Sequoias 6:52.5 21:26.8  
50 Marschik, Torrie Moorpark 6:54.4 21:32.7 45
51 Hunter, Sabrina Merritt 6:56.7 21:40.1  
52 Openshaw, Jamie Sacramento 6:57.4 21:42.2 46
53 Salazar, Cyntia CCSF 6:58.3 21:44.8 47
54 Haley, Rae Butte 6:59.0 21:47.1 48
55 Perez, Zaira LA Trade Tech 7:00.0 21:50.1  
56 PEREZ, JENNIFER MODESTO 7:00.3 21:51.3 49
57 Birrer, Brittany Sacramento 7:01.7 21:55.5 50
58 Pavon, Margarita Fresno 7:03.4 22:00.8 51
59 McKenzie, Hannah Skagit Valley 7:05.5 22:07.5  
60 Leacox, Monique American River 7:07.4 22:13.4 52
61 Scettrini, Emily Hartnell 7:08.1 22:15.4  
62 Banales, Tammy Moorpark 7:08.3 22:16.1 53
63 MALDANADO, TIFFANY SJCC 7:08.5 22:16.9 54
64 Worden, Nicole Cuesta 7:09.0 22:18.4 55
65 Thoma, Stephanie Santa Rosa 7:09.5 22:19.9 56
66 Addie, Lewis Santa Rosa 7:12.0 22:27.8 57
67 JIMINEZ, JASMINE MODESTO 7:12.5 22:29.3 58
68 Slagle, Kelsey American River 7:14.0 22:33.8 59
69 Sosa, Laura American River 7:15.0 22:37.1  
70 Castro, Stephanie Hartnell 7:15.7 22:39.1  
71 Soto, Jesserie Fresno 7:16.2 22:40.8 60
72 Lawrence, Liz Cuesta 7:17.3 22:44.3 61
73 Medina, Priscilla CCSF 7:19.2 22:50.0 62
74 GONZALEZ, ZULEMA MODESTO 7:20.8 22:55.0 63
75 Gymmel, Garcia Santa Rosa 7:21.9 22:58.5 64
76 Rodriguez, Araceli Fresno 7:22.2 22:59.4 65
77 Grambo, Heather Skagit Valley 7:22.3 22:59.7  
78 Yazdi, Yasamin De Anza 7:22.5 23:00.4 66
79 Pardo, Veronica American River 7:24.2 23:05.7  
80 NOWACK, ERIKA SJCC 7:26.9 23:14.3 67
81 Lopez, Beatriz LA Trade Tech 7:28.7 23:19.8  
82 Murphy, Kiani Sequoias 7:29.9 23:23.6  
83 Emam-Ghiasi, Sara CCSF 7:32.7 23:32.2 68
84 Solorio, Diana Cuesta 7:39.2 23:52.5 69
85 Kallio, Sara Butte 7:39.9 23:54.6 70
86 Briggs, Jasmine Merritt 7:41.4 23:59.5  
87 Vinton, Mia Fresno 7:42.7 24:03.6 71
88 Medina, Liz Hartnell 7:47.3 24:17.8  
89 Cardoso, Marina Allan Hancock 7:48.0 24:19.9 72
90 Molina, Leticia Santa Rosa 7:51.4 24:30.6 73
91 Nieh, Jen De Anza 7:54.5 24:40.4 74
92 Bowen, Tara Butte 7:59.0 24:54.4 75
93 Cano, Stephanie CCSF 8:00.0 24:57.3 76
94 Pena, Mary American River 8:00.2 24:58.2  
95 LE BEAU, RUTH SJCC 8:01.0 25:00.5 77
96 Tiempo, Monserrat Sacramento 8:05.7 25:15.1 78
97 Sayle, Cllarice West Valley 8:06.6 25:17.9  
98 Beigi, Tala Diablo Valley 8:10.4 25:30.0  
99 de Jasus, Fatima Allan Hancock 8:13.4 25:39.2 79
100 Braham, Kate De Anza 8:19.6 25:58.6  
101 Martinez, Iris Cuesta 8:22.4 26:07.4  
102 Lama, Maya Merritt 8:22.5 26:07.8  
103 Arriaga, Maria Allan Hancock 8:22.7 26:08.2 80
104 CARRASCO, JANETTE SJCC 8:22.7 26:08.3 81
105 Cornell, Morgan Fresno 8:24.4 26:13.6 82
106 Rose, Lauren Cuesta 8:36.6 26:51.6  
107 Bybee, Delana Butte 8:36.9 26:52.7 83
108 Gonzalez, Brittany Allan Hancock 9:02.3 28:11.8 84
109 VAZQUEZ, PRICILLA SJCC 9:03.1 28:14.2 85
110 Headings, Beth Skagit Valley 9:24.8 29:21.9  
111 Rivas, Leini Allan Hancock 10:01.0 31:15.0 86