N.H.I.A.A. Cross Country Meet of Champions Date: 11-01-03   Venue: Derryfield Park - Manchester, NH
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Thorne, Cory SR Portsmouth 5:06 15:52.91  
2 Majak, Guor SR Concord 5:08 15:59.54 1
3 Hall, Alex SR Manchester Central 5:14 16:16.72  
4 Schillemat, Brandon SR Keene 5:14 16:18.01 2
5 Ahern, Paul SR Londonderry 5:16 16:23.55 3
6 Olsen, Vinny SR Londonderry 5:17 16:27.55 4
7 McGrath, Scott SR Con-Val 5:20 16:35.87 5
8 Matta, J.T. SR Manchester West 5:20 16:36.46 6
9 Chaloner, Steve SR Merrimack 5:22 16:42.12 7
10 Durfee, Paul SR Laconia 5:24 16:47.59 8
11 Couture, Eric SR Spaulding 5:25 16:52.26  
12 Ahern, Cory SR Bishop Guertin 5:26 16:53.29 9
13 French, Tyler SR Con-Val 5:27 16:56.63 10
14 McGuffin, Dylan Sant Bani 5:27 16:57.95 11
15 Merra, Anthony SR Bishop Guertin 5:28 17:00.71 12
16 Schroeder, John SR Nashua 5:29 17:02.64 13
17 Gallagher, Matt SR Keene 5:29 17:03.00 14
18 Warren, Edward SR Lebanon 5:29 17:04.62 15
19 Gardner, Dan SR Keene 5:29 17:05.41 16
20 Huntington, Ben SR Pinkerton 5:30 17:06.17  
21 Gerry, Dickie SR Bow 5:30 17:06.91 17
22 Hopkins, Max SR Hanover 5:30 17:08.31 18
23 Hall, John SR Bow 5:32 17:12.59 19
24 Roland, Jeff SR Bishop Guertin 5:32 17:14.22 20
25 Rubin, Zach SR Keene 5:32 17:14.51 21
26 McDonald, Geoff SR Bow 5:32 17:14.79 22
27 O'Connor, Cian SR Concord 5:33 17:15.45 23
28 Hoffman, Mike SR Concord 5:33 17:16.43 24
29 MacKenzie, Doug SR Derryfield 5:34 17:19.81 25
30 Little, Harrison SR Hanover 5:35 17:23.20 26
31 Hauck, Matt SR Nashua 5:36 17:24.76 27
32 McDowell, Shane SR Nashua 5:36 17:26.63 28
33 Gately, Colin SR Manchester Central 5:36 17:27.03  
34 Wood, Sam SR Laconia 5:37 17:27.34 29
35 Spiak, Peter SR Londonderry 5:37 17:27.66 30
36 Loy, Clayton SR Coe-Brown 5:37 17:28.89 31
37 Torrey, John SR Hanover 5:37 17:29.44 32
38 DellaGrotta, Keith SR Londonderry 5:37 17:30.24 33
39 Kutcher, Peter SR Mascenic Regional 5:38 17:30.53  
40 Metcalf, Tim SR Concord 5:38 17:31.40 34
41 Bly, Patrick SR Bow 5:38 17:32.00 35
42 Samuels, Pete SR Concord 5:39 17:36.45 36
43 Welch, Brock SR Merrimack 5:40 17:37.17 37
44 Best, Pete SR Bow 5:40 17:37.46 38
45 Therrien, Marc SR Spaulding 5:41 17:41.50  
46 Vance, Josh SR Coe-Brown 5:41 17:41.90 39
47 Bielwalski, Derek SR Merrimack 5:42 17:42.86 40
48 Schofield, Sam SR Keene 5:42 17:43.15 41
49 Lampron, Zach SR Kingswood 5:42 17:44.05  
50 Ringelstein, Zak SR Moultonborough 5:42 17:44.33  
51 MacAskill, Matt SR Londonderry 5:42 17:44.90 42
52 Collins, Brendan SR Belmont 5:42 17:45.38  
53 Gelinas, Sean SR Coe-Brown 5:42 17:45.65 43
54 Remillard, Josh SR Manchester West 5:43 17:46.64 44
55 Lloyd, David SR Laconia 5:43 17:46.97 45
56 Remillard, Brooks SR Manchester West 5:43 17:47.46 46
57 Chorney, David SR Newfound Regional 5:43 17:48.55 47
58 Maas, Dan SR Nashua 5:44 17:49.51 48
59 Ford, Jason SR Merrimack 5:44 17:49.78 49
60 Vanderneut, Jordan SR Con-Val 5:44 17:50.57 50
61 Hanna, Ben SR Keene 5:44 17:51.87 51
62 Peterson, Joe SR Campbell 5:45 17:52.98  
63 Ford, Stephen SR Concord 5:46 17:55.31 52
64 Zajas, Shawn SR Merrimack 5:46 17:55.68 53
65 McCarty, Ryan SR Nashua 5:46 17:55.97 54
66 Nelson, Garrett SR Nashua 5:46 17:57.27 55
67 Soule, Nick SR Manchester West 5:46 17:58.23 56
68 Mulligan, Ed SR Bishop Guertin 5:47 17:58.94 57
69 Best, Brad SR Bow 5:47 17:59.33 58
70 Noronha, James SR Oyster River 5:47 18:00.46 59
71 Coulombe, Andrew SR Coe-Brown 5:47 18:00.87 60
72 Chorney, Matt SR Newfound Regional 5:48 18:02.67 61
73 Moore, Brian SR Pelham 5:48 18:03.35  
74 Lyford, Jeff SR Derryfield 5:48 18:04.02 62
75 Durkin, Ryan SR Bishop Guertin 5:48 18:04.47 63
76 Frieden, Glen SR Derryfield 5:49 18:06.32 64
77 Hinkle, Joe SR Nashua 5:50 18:08.46 65
78 Schofield, Ian SR Keene 5:50 18:08.77 66
79 Cofrin, Brendan SR Concord 5:50 18:09.07 67
80 Mercer, Doug SR Laconia 5:50 18:09.58 68
81 Tinsley, Zach SR Manchester West 5:51 18:10.74 69
82 Foster, Isaac SR Coe-Brown 5:51 18:11.05 70
83 Dutille, Derek SR Lebanon 5:51 18:12.68 71
84 Henry, Elliot SR Exeter 5:52 18:14.80  
85 Fisher, Ken SR Coe-Brown 5:52 18:15.88 72
86 Eyualem, Eyob SR Oyster River 5:53 18:17.41 73
87 Casimiro, Shane SR Oyster River 5:54 18:20.68 74
88 Manganello, Charlie SR Newfound Regional 5:54 18:22.32 75
89 Tirrell-Wysocki, Jordan Sant Bani 5:55 18:24.07 76
90 Gagnon, Billy SR Bishop Guertin 5:55 18:24.40 77
91 Staples, Anthony SR Laconia 5:56 18:26.68 78
92 Lambert, Bobby SR Oyster River 5:56 18:27.46 79
93 MacDonald, Todd SR Kennett 5:56 18:27.77  
94 Rider, Tom SR Bow 5:56 18:28.73 80
95 Powell, Dustin SR Londonderry 5:57 18:29.86 81
96 Carbee, Justin SR Newfound Regional 5:57 18:30.64 82
97 Bolduc, Cullen SR Con-Val 5:57 18:30.95 83
98 Sperry, Joe SR Manchester West 5:57 18:31.27 84
99 Oullette, Mark SR Hopkinton 5:57 18:31.97 85
100 KINERSON, COREY SR Berlin 5:59 18:36.47  
101 Kispert, David SR Hanover 5:59 18:36.79 86
102 Kilham, Elliot SR Hanover 5:59 18:37.26 87
103 Neville, Mike SR Bishop Guertin 5:59 18:37.98 88
104 Coulombe, Mike SR Coe-Brown 6:00 18:39.49 89
105 Balfe, Matt SR Belmont 6:04 18:51.39  
106 Grehan, Ben SR Con-Val 6:04 18:52.87 90
107 Melnick, Hale SR Derryfield 6:04 18:53.17 91
108 Meyer, Andrew SR Hopkinton 6:04 18:54.15 92
109 White, Michael SR Littleton 6:07 19:01.89  
110 Grillo, Mike SR Manchester West 6:07 19:03.51 93
111 Manganello, Mark SR Newfound Regional 6:08 19:06.43 94
112 Lyon, Vincent SR Con-Val 6:10 19:09.97 95
113 Lacasse, Ryan Sant Bani 6:10 19:10.91 96
114 Nardini, Nicholas SR Derryfield 6:10 19:11.58 97
115 Beiswenger, Jason SR Londonderry 6:10 19:12.82 98
116 French, Troy SR Con-Val 6:12 19:18.19 99
117 Siggins, Charlie Sant Bani 6:14 19:24.31 100
118 MacEwan, Andrew SR Lebanon 6:14 19:24.68 101
119 Gigas, John Sant Bani 6:14 19:24.97 102
120 Mousseau, Nate SR Hopkinton 6:16 19:29.56 103
121 Hanson, Carleton SR Oyster River 6:17 19:32.84 104
122 Rhude, Girard SR Newfound Regional 6:18 19:36.48 105
123 Salmon, Oliver SR Oyster River 6:19 19:38.01 106
124 Smith, Matt SR Oyster River 6:19 19:38.34 107
125 Peters, Ben Sant Bani 6:19 19:40.69 108
126 Ramsay Jr, Timothy SR Stratford 6:21 19:44.00  
127 Collis, David SR Laconia 6:22 19:47.50 109
128 Hafferkamp, Scott SR Merrimack 6:24 19:55.68 110
129 Dave, Loverme SR Merrimack 6:26 20:01.98 111
130 Mackenzie, Chris SR Hopkinton 6:29 20:10.28 112
131 Miller, Tom SR Laconia 6:33 20:22.92 113
132 Benton, Jon SR Newfound Regional 6:35 20:29.84 114
133 Blue, Wyatt SR Hopkinton 6:35 20:30.29 115
134 Hubbell-Engler, Benjanin SR Lebanon 6:36 20:31.50 116
135 Kapala, Sam SR Hopkinton 6:36 20:32.46 117
136 Gaffney, Patrick SR Derryfield 6:44 20:58.39 118
137 Morgan, Steve SR Derryfield 7:08 22:10.56 119
138 Chittum, Alex SR Hopkinton 7:13 22:27.64 120
139 Keller, Andrew SR Lebanon 7:27 23:09.90 121