Artichoke Invitational Date: 10-03-09   Venue: Half Moon Bay - Half Moon Bay, CA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Signore, Luca 12 Lynbrook 4:53 11:44.48 1
2 Perkins, Charlie SR Alameda 5:02 12:07.01 2
3 Perkins, Zach SR Alameda 5:07 12:17.79 3
4 Gunn, Peter SR Woodside 5:09 12:21.96  
5 Peddada, Kranti SR Monta Vista 5:10 12:24.98 4
6 Heck, Benjamin SR Carlmont 5:11 12:26.59 5
7 Reyen, Chet SR Carlmont 5:11 12:27.03 6
8 Scardina, Ethan SR Carlmont 5:11 12:27.40 7
9 Rodriguez, Jamison SR Modesto 5:11 12:27.69 8
10 Melton, Will SR Northgate 5:12 12:30.82 9
11 Whittington, Chad SR Northgate 5:13 12:31.28 10
12 Lopez-Garcia, Hector SR Alameda 5:15 12:36.92 11
13 Brody, David SR American 5:15 12:37.68  
14 Anthony, Peter SR Cupertino 5:15 12:38.35 12
15 Borceguin, Pablo SR Evergreen Valley 5:16 12:38.70 13
16 Bunk, Ben SR Carlmont 5:16 12:39.07 14
17 Pemmaraju, Varun 12 Lynbrook 5:18 12:44.38 15
18 Ries, Christopher SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:19 12:47.20 16
19 Salvador, Francisco SR Alisal 5:22 12:54.36 17
20 Ludlum, Travis SR Evergreen Valley 5:23 12:55.44 18
21 Mack, Colin SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:23 12:57.25 19
22 Hermes, Arnulfo SR Northgate 5:24 12:59.03 20
23 Siqueiros, Rene SR Watsonville 5:24 12:59.47 21
24 Escobar, Diego SR Alisal 5:25 13:00.21 22
25 Cheng, Alex SR Monta Vista 5:25 13:01.98 23
26 Stalun, Jeffrey SR Carlmont 5:26 13:03.97 24
27 Pommier, Max SR Cupertino 5:27 13:05.54 25
28 Anderberg, Kyle SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:28 13:08.80 26
29 Sepp, Brandon SR Alameda 5:29 13:10.45 27
30 McKenzie, Pierce SR Carlmont 5:30 13:12.78 28
31 Anthony, Thomas SR Cupertino 5:30 13:13.16 29
32 Wright, Colton SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:31 13:16.10 30
33 Knight, David SR Watsonville 5:32 13:16.80 31
34 Negrete, Manuel SR Alisal 5:32 13:17.79 32
35 Ngo, Ryan SR Westmoor 5:32 13:18.10 33
36 Maung, William SR Evergreen Valley 5:32 13:18.38 34
37 Rivas, Taylor SR Westmoor 5:32 13:18.96 35
38 Musca, Andrew SR Modesto 5:33 13:19.70 36
39 Niese, Ryan SR Northgate 5:35 13:24.70 37
40 Montenegro, Cristhian 12 Fremont 5:36 13:26.78  
41 Baltazar, Jose SR James Logan 5:36 13:28.38 38
42 Subramanian, Amrit 12 Lynbrook 5:37 13:28.81 39
43 Wong, Calvin SR Evergreen Valley 5:37 13:29.20 40
44 Huynh, Darish SR Evergreen Valley 5:37 13:29.67 41
45 Kuo, Andrew 10 Lynbrook 5:38 13:31.38 42
46 Kovalchuk, Petr SR Rosemont 5:38 13:31.82 43
47 Tran, Roger SR Modesto 5:38 13:32.40 44
48 Jacobsen, Ben SR James Logan 5:38 13:33.58 45
49 Feng, Peter SR Monta Vista 5:39 13:34.14 46
50 Schrier, Andres SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:39 13:34.62 47
51 Jara, Juan SR Watsonville 5:39 13:35.00 48
52 Esparza, Daniel SR Monta Vista 5:39 13:35.34 49
53 Stalters, Dan SR Northgate 5:39 13:35.63 50
54 Jain, Shubhankar SR Cupertino 5:40 13:37.97 51
55 Chadda, Nikhil SR Evergreen Valley 5:43 13:43.48 52
56 Alvarado, Jose SR Alisal 5:43 13:44.09 53
57 Wilson, Ian 10 Lynbrook 5:43 13:44.56 54
58 Hartwell, Mason SR James Logan 5:44 13:46.12 55
59 Perez, Oscar SR Modesto 5:44 13:47.30 56
60 Andersen, Michael SR Santa Clara 5:44 13:47.90 57
61 Robertson, Tyler SR Modesto 5:45 13:48.85 58
62 Long, Isaac SR Santa Clara 5:45 13:49.19 59
63 Valencia, Robert SR Alisal 5:45 13:49.51 60
64 Lopez, Kyle SR Cupertino 5:46 13:51.66 61
65 Hadidian, Taylor SR Alameda 5:46 13:52.03 62
66 Hu, Tom SR James Logan 5:46 13:52.40 63
67 Bower, Michael SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 5:48 13:56.24  
68 Espinoza, Abraham SR James Logan 5:50 14:01.92 64
69 Cervantes, Manuel SR Alisal 5:51 14:02.41 65
70 Okajima, Hiro SR Monta Vista 5:51 14:02.91 66
71 Phillip, Stellmack 10 Santa Teresa 5:51 14:03.70 67
72 Chan, Andrew SR James Logan 5:52 14:05.98 68
73 Locke, Brian SR Northgate 5:52 14:06.45 69
74 Rau, Todd SR Enochs 5:53 14:07.91 70
75 Larot, Gabriel SR Evergreen Valley 5:53 14:09.03 71
76 Midiere, Ian SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:53 14:09.54 72
77 Colvin, Will SR Alameda 5:54 14:10.22 73
78 Kho, Daniel SR Cupertino 5:55 14:13.12 74
79 Gomez, Samuel SR Alisal 5:55 14:14.38 75
80 Meyer, Taylor SR Rosemont 5:57 14:17.40 76
81 Condon, Michael SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:57 14:18.05 77
82 Suarez, Gilbert SR Westmoor 5:57 14:18.50 78
83 Heyward, Spencer 11 Rosemont 5:58 14:20.86 79
84 L'Heureux, David SR Santa Clara 5:59 14:22.18 80
85 Hernandez, Armando SR Watsonville 5:59 14:22.76 81
86 Brent, Melton 11 Santa Teresa 6:01 14:27.26 82
87 Mallari, Brian SR Westmoor 6:02 14:29.68 83
88 Maldonado, Eloy SR Pajaro Valley 6:04 14:34.71  
89 Truong, Alan SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:06 14:38.93  
90 Olsen, Taylor SR Santa Clara 6:09 14:45.95 84
91 Jennings, Bryan 12 Fremont 6:10 14:49.46  
92 Tim, Pan 10 Santa Teresa 6:11 14:51.65 85
93 Stebbing, Joshua SR Modesto 6:12 14:53.38 86
94 Belmontes, Christian SR Pajaro Valley 6:12 14:53.82  
95 Deleon, Erik SR Sequoia 6:13 14:57.35 87
96 Raggio, Danny SR Sequoia 6:14 14:59.73 88
97 Ison, Kurt SR Westmoor 6:15 15:00.12 89
98 Mercado, Sebastian SR Watsonville 6:18 15:09.18 90
99 Meyer, Anthony SR Enochs 6:18 15:09.49 91
100 Chan, Chris SR Santa Clara 6:20 15:13.02 92
101 Flores, Gerardo SR Westmoor 6:20 15:13.54 93
102 Mendoza, Alex SR Modesto 6:23 15:19.66 94
103 Miguel, Corona 10 Santa Teresa 6:23 15:20.54 95
104 Dylan, Garissere 10 Santa Teresa 6:24 15:22.44 96
105 Merritt, Thomas SR Sequoia 6:27 15:29.76 97
106 Weikel, Brian SR American 6:30 15:38.26  
107 Anthony, Nathan SR Enochs 6:34 15:46.31 98
108 Garcia, Andrew SR Enochs 6:36 15:50.59 99
109 Gong, Jason SR Enochs 6:37 15:53.44 100
110 Rodriguez, Michael SR Rosemont 6:41 16:03.63 101
111 Fordham, Clinton SR Rosemont 6:46 16:14.96 102
112 Tupua, Sampson SR Sequoia 6:50 16:24.07 103
113 Mudhar, Onkar SR Enochs 6:50 16:24.88 104
114 Ortiz, Juan SR Enochs 6:50 16:25.30 105
115 Garcia, Omar SR Sequoia 6:50 16:25.73 106
116 Dalvi, Ali SR Rosemont 6:52 16:30.58 107
117 Evans, Matt SR Rosemont 7:21 17:39.20 108
118 DeMar, Cory SR Santa Clara 7:26 17:52.19 109
119 Zachery, Bloom 9 Santa Teresa 7:40 18:25.96 110
120 Trevor, Wilcox 10 Santa Teresa 7:49 18:47.70 111