Nor Cal JC Cross Country Championships Date: 11-08-08   Venue: Nor Cal JC Cross Country Championships, --
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 4 Mile Run CC Women 3 Mile Run CC
Men 4 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:31 21:54 68 6 7 11 12 32 48 73
2 1:49:28 21:53 76 2 17 18 19 20 23 26
3 1:49:40 21:56 79 3 8 16 22 30 40 46
4 1:50:47 22:09 110 4 10 25 34 37 42 100
5 1:51:14 22:14 125 5 15 21 33 51 57 61
6 1:52:16 22:27 161 1 31 39 41 49 77 110
7 1:55:20 23:04 234 14 28 59 62 71 72 84
8 Diablo Valley 1:56:31 23:18 248 13 29 36 80 90    
9 1:56:13 23:14 259 44 45 47 54 69 83 92
10 1:56:24 23:16 260 27 35 60 68 70 103  
11 1:56:49 23:21 281 50 53 56 58 64 85 91
12 1:58:10 23:38 304 9 65 75 76 79 87 98
13 2:03:36 24:43 356 24 55 78 95 104 106  
14 2:00:59 24:11 363 38 67 81 88 89 96 101
15 2:02:42 24:32 365 43 52 74 94 102    
16 2:17:19 27:27 453 63 66 107 108 109    
17 2:06:05 25:13 457 82 86 93 97 99 105  
Men 4 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tapia, Daniel SR Hartnell 5:12.2 20:48.6 1
2 Costales, Anthony SR American River 5:14.0 20:55.8 2
3 Sanchez, David SR Sequoias 5:18.4 21:13.5 3
4 Torreblanca, Eder SR Fresno 5:18.6 21:14.2 4
5 Espadinha, Nuno SR Modesto 5:19.0 21:15.8 5
6 Gerber, Christopher SR CCSF 5:24.7 21:38.5 6
7 Diaz, Fernando SR CCSF 5:25.4 21:41.5 7
8 Lopez, Alfonso SR Sequoias 5:25.8 21:43.1 8
9 Milne, Andrew SR Shasta 5:26.0 21:43.7 9
10 Velarde, Vicente SR Fresno 5:26.0 21:44.0 10
11 Frazier, Mark SR CCSF 5:26.9 21:47.4 11
12 Frazier, Luke SR CCSF 5:27.8 21:51.2 12
13 Enemark, Jake SR Diablo Valley 5:28.0 21:51.9 13
14 Gebrekristos, Abiy SR De Anza 5:28.1 21:52.4 14
15 Bruce, Ronnie SR Modesto 5:28.5 21:53.9 15
16 McAlpine, Dustin SR Sequoias 5:29.9 21:59.3 16
17 Evangelista, Tomas SR American River 5:30.3 22:01.2 17
18 Labrador, Dan SR American River 5:31.5 22:05.9 18
19 Walden, Chris SR American River 5:32.8 22:10.9 19
20 Milligan, Mitchell SR American River 5:33.7 22:14.6 20
21 Rea, John SR Modesto 5:34.0 22:16.0 21
22 Cavanagh, Jordon SR Sequoias 5:34.1 22:16.3 22
23 Moots-Hotaling, Anthoni SR American River 5:34.7 22:18.8 23
24 Montoya, Jose SR San Mateo 5:35.0 22:19.7 24
25 Nunez, Ryan SR Fresno 5:35.6 22:22.4 25
26 Gregory, Erik SR American River 5:35.9 22:23.4 26
27 Cudworth, Joshua SR Sacramento 5:36.4 22:25.3 27
28 Doron-Peters, Jonathan SR De Anza 5:36.8 22:27.1 28
29 Rubio, Jeremy SR Diablo Valley 5:37.2 22:28.5 29
30 Campana, Luis SR Sequoias 5:37.3 22:28.9 30
31 Aleman, Hector SR Hartnell 5:37.6 22:30.1 31
32 Urista, David SR CCSF 5:38.3 22:33.0 32
33 Mallory, Anthony SR Modesto 5:39.3 22:37.1 33
34 Pineda, Eduardo SR Fresno 5:39.4 22:37.6 34
35 Natera, Anthony SR Sacramento 5:39.9 22:39.4 35
36 Roberts, Tony SR Diablo Valley 5:41.2 22:44.8 36
37 Moreno, Julio SR Fresno 5:42.3 22:49.2 37
38 Valdez, Justin SR San Jose 5:43.1 22:52.1 38
39 Castro, Joseph SR Hartnell 5:43.1 22:52.4 39
40 Gomez, Jesus SR Sequoias 5:43.4 22:53.3 40
41 Cruse, Cameron SR Monterey Peninsula 5:44.0 22:56.0  
42 Esparza, Manuel SR Hartnell 5:44.6 22:58.4 41
43 Hernandez, Art SR Fresno 5:45.1 23:00.1 42
44 Ripa, Vojta SR Santa Rosa 5:45.2 23:00.7 43
45 Jimenez, Anthony SR Butte 5:45.3 23:01.0 44
46 Kirk, Forest SR Butte 5:45.4 23:01.5 45
47 Alvarez, Jose SR Sequoias 5:45.8 23:03.2 46
48 Ventura, Angel SR Butte 5:45.9 23:03.5 47
49 Cook, Sloane SR CCSF 5:46.2 23:04.5 48
50 Alcaraz, Alejandro SR Hartnell 5:46.7 23:06.7 49
51 Ategeka, Christopher SR Merritt 5:47.4 23:09.6  
52 Lopez, Eduardo SR West Valley 5:47.6 23:10.1 50
53 Vieyra, Victor SR Modesto 5:48.1 23:12.4 51
54 Smelser, Scott SR Santa Rosa 5:48.4 23:13.5 52
55 Bedolla, Jose SR West Valley 5:48.9 23:15.3 53
56 Johnstone, James SR Butte 5:49.0 23:15.7 54
57 Ivans, Colten SR West Hills 5:49.4 23:17.6  
58 Deveryra, Joal SR San Mateo 5:49.7 23:18.5 55
59 Oliver, Alex SR West Valley 5:50.0 23:19.7 56
60 Barba, Marcos SR Modesto 5:50.4 23:21.5 57
61 Dimas, Jose SR West Valley 5:51.1 23:24.3 58
62 Mayes, Michael SR De Anza 5:51.8 23:27.1 59
63 McCarthy, Justin SR Sacramento 5:53.1 23:32.4 60
64 Cuevas, Jose SR Modesto 5:53.7 23:34.8 61
65 Rios, David SR De Anza 5:53.9 23:35.5 62
66 Casano, Jarod SR San Joaquin Delta 5:54.0 23:35.9 63
67 Felix, Rene SR West Valley 5:55.2 23:40.5 64
68 Walbridge, Curtis SR Shasta 5:56.9 23:47.4 65
69 Kreeft, Zeke SR San Joaquin Delta 5:57.1 23:48.2 66
70 Reyes, Jose SR San Jose 5:57.6 23:50.3 67
71 Lozancich, Joshua SR Sacramento 5:58.0 23:51.8 68
72 Crowther, Adam SR Butte 5:58.1 23:52.4 69
73 Doxey, Kaio SR Sacramento 5:59.0 23:55.7 70
74 Hoang, John SR De Anza 5:59.7 23:58.6 71
75 Trinidade, Christopher SR De Anza 6:00.8 24:03.0 72
76 Willers, Benny SR CCSF 6:02.1 24:08.3 73
77 Kothe, Mitchell SR Santa Rosa 6:02.5 24:10.0 74
78 Mulkey, Sharieff SR Shasta 6:02.9 24:11.4 75
79 Rubio, Ramon SR Shasta 6:03.3 24:13.1 76
80 Corvera, Luis SR Hartnell 6:03.5 24:13.7 77
81 Taggart, Darren SR San Mateo 6:03.5 24:14.0 78
82 Bowman, Tyler SR Shasta 6:03.8 24:15.2 79
83 Buck-Bauer, Chuck SR Diablo Valley 6:04.7 24:18.8 80
84 Ambaw, Jamal SR San Jose 6:05.3 24:21.0 81
85 Jensen, Nathaniel SR Las Positas 6:05.5 24:21.7 82
86 Madrigal, Cain SR Butte 6:06.8 24:27.1 83
87 Nunez, Luis SR De Anza 6:08.2 24:32.8 84
88 Mimaroglu, Alp SR West Valley 6:10.6 24:42.4 85
89 Hales, Sam SR Las Positas 6:11.6 24:46.1 86
90 Oilar, Kyle SR Shasta 6:13.2 24:52.5 87
91 Rogers, Xavier SR San Jose 6:14.4 24:57.4 88
92 Nguyen-Bui, Vincent SR San Jose 6:14.8 24:59.0 89
93 Sanchenz, Chris SR Diablo Valley 6:17.0 25:07.7 90
94 Taylor, Kevin SR West Valley 6:17.2 25:08.6 91
95 Griffo, Joseph SR Butte 6:17.5 25:09.9 92
96 Jorgensen, Alex SR Las Positas 6:19.4 25:17.6 93
97 Ramirez, Moises SR Santa Rosa 6:20.5 25:22.0 94
98 Cardoza, Ryan SR West Hills 6:21.0 25:23.8  
99 Alcala, Leo SR San Mateo 6:21.1 25:24.3 95
100 Fernandez, Eduardo SR San Jose 6:22.2 25:28.6 96
101 Blue, Alex SR Las Positas 6:25.0 25:39.9 97
102 Thomas, Adrian SR Shasta 6:29.3 25:57.1 98
103 Yersak, John SR Las Positas 6:30.2 26:00.6 99
104 Richardson, Rocky SR Fresno 6:30.5 26:02.0 100
105 Caldwell, Marquis SR San Jose 6:41.0 26:43.7 101
106 Haines, Chris SR Yuba 6:43.7 26:54.7  
107 Fathllah-Fard, Farzin SR Santa Rosa 6:44.2 26:56.5 102
108 Flores, Jorge SR Sacramento 6:57.3 27:49.2 103
109 Moghadam, Omeed SR San Mateo 7:05.0 28:19.7 104
110 Miller, Jeff SR Las Positas 7:11.6 28:46.1 105
111 Belvini, Robert SR San Mateo 7:14.3 28:57.0 106
112 Robertson, Kellen SR San Joaquin Delta 7:22.3 29:29.1 107
113 Skaggs, Anson SR San Joaquin Delta 7:33.3 30:13.0 108
114 Fuller, Tim SR San Joaquin Delta 7:33.4 30:13.4 109
115 Tapia, Manuel SR Hartnell 7:44.0 30:55.8 110
Women 3 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:38:29 19:41 52 1 3 9 19 20 34  
2 1:40:59 20:11 84 4 6 22 25 27 37 60
3 1:43:25 20:41 114 5 8 24 35 42 47 66
4 1:46:03 21:12 151 7 16 39 41 48 49 84
5 1:45:45 21:09 153 2 12 26 54 59 65 73
6 1:46:25 21:17 157 11 13 38 44 51 64 74
7 1:47:25 21:29 169 14 17 30 53 55 56 61
8 Diablo Valley 1:48:34 21:42 181 28 32 33 36 52 63 68
9 1:48:34 21:42 191 21 29 45 46 50 57 77
10 1:50:57 22:11 202 10 15 40 62 75 81  
11 1:51:05 22:13 214 18 23 43 58 72    
12 2:01:24 24:16 317 31 67 69 70 80 82  
13 2:14:13 26:50 387 71 76 78 79 83    
Women 3 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Diaz, Brianna SR Sequoias 6:13.2 18:39.5 1
2 Platero, Julie SR Sacramento 6:16.6 18:49.6 2
3 Gonzales, Allison SR Sequoias 6:20.9 19:02.7 3
4 Browning, Sable SR Modesto 6:22.1 19:06.1 4
5 James, Vanessa SR De Anza 6:23.3 19:09.7 5
6 Mendez, Ana SR Modesto 6:24.5 19:13.5 6
7 Speas, Genevieve SR Sierra 6:32.8 19:38.3 7
8 Whitmyre, Kirsti SR De Anza 6:33.9 19:41.7 8
9 Gonzales, Sierra SR Sequoias 6:35.2 19:45.6 9
10 Courtright, Mary SR San Joaquin Delta 6:35.6 19:46.6 10
11 Ksenzulak, Stephanie SR Shasta 6:38.8 19:56.3 11
12 Pritchard, Alexis SR Sacramento 6:40.0 19:59.9 12
13 Frescas, Stephanie SR Shasta 6:40.6 20:01.8 13
14 Lueth, Alicia SR Santa Rosa 6:44.5 20:13.4 14
15 Remington, Amanda SR San Joaquin Delta 6:44.9 20:14.5 15
16 Huizar, Korina SR Sierra 6:45.1 20:15.1 16
17 Kaprielian, Gina SR Santa Rosa 6:46.8 20:20.2 17
18 Donohue, Danielle SR San Mateo 6:47.0 20:21.0 18
19 Juarez, Danielle SR CCSF 6:47.5 20:22.5  
20 Santillan, Feliz SR Sequoias 6:49.7 20:29.1 19
21 Lacebal, Franchesca SR Butte 6:50.0 20:30.0  
22 Gonzalez, Crystal SR Sequoias 6:50.9 20:32.6 20
23 Jenkins, Claire SR American River 6:52.1 20:36.1 21
24 Moreno, Amanda SR Modesto 6:53.4 20:40.2 22
25 Valencia, Ana SR Fresno 6:54.3 20:42.7  
26 Moyer, Kim SR San Mateo 6:55.5 20:46.4 23
27 Paranthaman, Jessica SR De Anza 6:57.9 20:53.6 24
28 Villalobos, Sophia SR Modesto 6:58.5 20:55.4 25
29 Lopez, Christina SR Sacramento 7:00.7 21:02.0 26
30 Benoy, Natalie SR Modesto 7:01.6 21:04.7 27
31 Ray, Amanda SR Diablo Valley 7:03.8 21:11.3 28
32 White, Julina SR American River 7:04.7 21:14.0 29
33 Necoechea, Suzanne SR San Jose 7:05.4 21:16.0  
34 Segbers, Lindsay SR Santa Rosa 7:05.9 21:17.5 30
35 Haggerty, Nicole SR West Valley 7:06.7 21:20.1 31
36 McCready, Brianna SR Diablo Valley 7:08.6 21:25.6 32
37 Hastings-Smith, Pilar SR Diablo Valley 7:11.2 21:33.4 33
38 Hernandez, Araceli SR Sequoias 7:12.6 21:37.6 34
39 Chew, Kim SR De Anza 7:13.0 21:38.8 35
40 Wall, Nicky SR Diablo Valley 7:14.7 21:44.1 36
41 Miranda, Elizabeth SR Modesto 7:15.8 21:47.4 37
42 Moriarity, Danielle SR Shasta 7:16.4 21:49.0 38
43 DelSarto, Rosie SR Sierra 7:16.6 21:49.7 39
44 Arzate, Dominga SR Hartnell 7:16.9 21:50.7  
45 Duenas, Sandra SR San Joaquin Delta 7:17.1 21:51.3 40
46 Nunnick, Claire SR Sierra 7:19.9 21:59.5 41
47 Kilgroe, Kim SR De Anza 7:20.5 22:01.5 42
48 Suarez, Jazmin SR Hartnell 7:20.9 22:02.6  
49 Day, Danielle SR San Mateo 7:21.4 22:04.0 43
50 Williams, Brittany SR Shasta 7:21.7 22:04.9 44
51 Reyes, Michelle SR American River 7:21.9 22:05.7 45
52 Sutton, Maryann SR American River 7:22.9 22:08.7 46
53 Rosiles, Lauren SR De Anza 7:24.2 22:12.5 47
54 DelSarto, Ella SR Sierra 7:27.0 22:20.8 48
55 Shaw, Andrea SR Sierra 7:28.9 22:26.6 49
56 Moreno, Emily SR Butte 7:29.9 22:29.6  
57 Smith, Sarah SR American River 7:30.0 22:30.0 50
58 Lightfoot, Rebecca SR Shasta 7:31.4 22:34.1 51
59 Adams, Bronze SR Diablo Valley 7:33.4 22:40.0 52
60 Oser, Alex SR Santa Rosa 7:33.5 22:40.3 53
61 Barkley, Jessica SR Sacramento 7:36.0 22:47.9 54
62 Nava, Christina SR CCSF 7:37.1 22:51.1  
63 Molina, Leticia SR Santa Rosa 7:38.1 22:54.3 55
64 Maher, Annie SR Santa Rosa 7:39.8 22:59.2 56
65 Ferreira, Yvette SR American River 7:41.2 23:03.6 57
66 Woodall, Laura SR San Mateo 7:41.9 23:05.7 58
67 Kondenko, Luydmila SR Sacramento 7:42.2 23:06.4 59
68 Gonzalez, Zulema SR Modesto 7:44.3 23:12.9 60
69 Worthy, LaShanda SR CCSF 7:46.3 23:18.8  
70 Thoma, Stephanie SR Santa Rosa 7:46.8 23:20.2 61
71 Sedlock, Lisa SR San Joaquin Delta 7:48.6 23:25.8 62
72 Nguyen, Loni SR CCSF 7:50.8 23:32.4  
73 Morse, Alex SR Diablo Valley 7:51.2 23:33.4 63
74 Marquez, Natalie SR Shasta 7:51.5 23:34.5 64
75 Rendon, Rebecca SR Sacramento 7:54.3 23:42.7 65
76 Yazdi, Yasamin SR De Anza 7:56.5 23:49.5 66
77 Sosa, Maria SR West Valley 7:59.9 23:59.5 67
78 Szornel, Agneiszka SR Diablo Valley 8:00.4 24:01.2 68
79 Olivo, Amparo SR Hartnell 8:02.7 24:08.0  
80 Tennant, Jackie SR West Valley 8:03.6 24:10.8 69
81 Gutierrez, Nora SR West Valley 8:09.3 24:27.8 70
82 Gomez, Jen SR Las Positas 8:13.9 24:41.5 71
83 Monce, Amethyst SR San Mateo 8:16.2 24:48.5 72
84 Lopatin, Tamara SR Sacramento 8:20.4 25:01.1 73
85 Paul, Elise SR Shasta 8:26.6 25:19.6 74
86 Duenas, Amanda SR San Joaquin Delta 8:33.2 25:39.6 75
87 Morse, Ashley SR Butte 8:37.2 25:51.4  
88 Lusignan, Lauren SR Las Positas 8:44.3 26:12.7 76
89 Wilkey, Sierra SR American River 8:55.0 26:44.8 77
90 Moshi, Irene SR Las Positas 9:01.7 27:05.1 78
91 Murray, Caitlyn SR Las Positas 9:02.5 27:07.4 79
92 Turnipseed, Nicole SR West Valley 9:08.8 27:26.4 80
93 Gonzalez, Angela SR San Joaquin Delta 9:12.2 27:36.6 81
94 Guertin, Kristina SR West Valley 9:20.1 28:00.2 82
95 Lawson, Sofia SR West Hills 9:33.3 28:39.9  
96 Miller, Ashley SR Las Positas 9:42.4 29:07.2 83
97 Neverkovec, Katelyn SR Sierra 9:51.3 29:33.7 84