N.H.I.A.A. State Meet of Champions Date: 11-02-02   Venue: Derryfield Park - Manchester, NH
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Brown, Russell SR Hanover 5:11 16:08.45 1
2 Majak, Guor SR Concord 5:14 16:15.92 2
3 Jenkins, Nick SR Con-Val 5:18 16:28.34 3
4 Hall, Alex SR Manchester Central 5:19 16:33.95 4
5 Emerson, Zach SR Hillsboro-Deering 5:20 16:36.23  
6 Durfee, Paul SR Laconia 5:22 16:42.52 5
7 Oliver, Brian SR Belmont 5:23 16:43.97 6
8 Condon, Craig SR Bishop Guertin 5:23 16:45.32  
9 Goldberg, Joe SR Londonderry 5:23 16:46.26 7
10 Thorne, Cory SR Portsmouth 5:24 16:47.50  
11 Ford, Sean SR Manchester Central 5:24 16:47.83 8
12 Phelan, Bryan SR Souhegan 5:25 16:50.06  
13 Posnick, Dave SR Nashua 5:25 16:50.50 9
14 McGrath, Scott SR Con-Val 5:25 16:51.08 10
15 Pacheco, James SR Salem 5:25 16:52.70 11
16 Vincent, Heath SR White Mountains 5:27 16:56.25  
17 Farnham, Brian SR Hanover 5:27 16:56.94 12
18 Ahern, Paul SR Londonderry 5:27 16:58.98 13
19 Lepesqueur, Ben SR Sant Bani 5:28 17:00.40 14
20 Warren, Edward SR Lebanon 5:28 17:01.85  
21 Yankopoulos, Chris SR Londonderry 5:28 17:02.21 15
22 Schillemat, Brandon SR Keene 5:29 17:03.06 16
23 Matta, J.T. SR Manchester West 5:29 17:05.20  
24 Jenkins, Benjamin SR Con-Val 5:30 17:06.13 17
25 King, Jonathan SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:30 17:08.49  
26 Harding, Tyson SR Con-Val 5:31 17:09.12 18
27 Rubin, Zach SR Keene 5:31 17:10.66 19
28 Gray, Ryan SR Londonderry 5:31 17:11.52 20
29 Rice, Jon SR Manchester Central 5:32 17:11.84 21
30 Furlong, Zach SR Merrimack 5:32 17:13.74 22
31 McGuffin, Dylan SR Sant Bani 5:33 17:15.39 23
32 O'Connor, Cian SR Concord 5:33 17:16.37 24
33 Wood, Sam SR Laconia 5:35 17:21.63 25
34 Vance, Josh SR Coe-Brown 5:35 17:22.41 26
35 Gardner, Dan SR Keene 5:36 17:24.99 27
36 Hopkins, Max SR Hanover 5:36 17:25.64 28
37 Torrey, John SR Hanover 5:36 17:26.68 29
38 Spiak, Peter SR Londonderry 5:36 17:27.00 30
39 Metcalf, Tim SR Concord 5:37 17:27.58 31
40 Silverio, Jacob SR Pinkerton 5:37 17:28.15  
41 Gerry, Dickie SR Bow 5:37 17:29.20 32
42 Slark, Chris SR Manchester Central 5:38 17:31.74 33
43 Sinclair, Shawn SR Laconia 5:39 17:34.38 34
44 Mendes, Dave SR Pelham 5:39 17:36.33 35
45 White, Christopher SR Salem 5:40 17:37.56 36
46 Perry, Charles SR Pinkerton 5:40 17:38.41  
47 KENISON, COREY SR Berlin 5:40 17:39.09 37
48 Meeh, Daimon SR Sant Bani 5:40 17:39.41 38
49 Turner, Jeff SR Trinity 5:41 17:39.69  
50 Wolfson, Jesse SR Hanover 5:41 17:39.97 39
51 Feenan, Jim SR Salem 5:41 17:40.32 40
52 Lepesqueur, Tom SR Sant Bani 5:41 17:40.62 41
53 Hinkle, Joe SR Nashua 5:41 17:40.88 42
54 Chaloner, Steve SR Merrimack 5:41 17:42.09 43
55 Martin, Tyler SR Coe-Brown 5:42 17:43.12 44
56 Lockhart, Brian SR Concord 5:42 17:43.79 45
57 Campbell, Craig SR Salem 5:42 17:44.72 46
58 French, Tyler SR Con-Val 5:42 17:45.03 47
59 Gelinas, Sean SR Coe-Brown 5:43 17:46.63 48
60 Stepan, Thomas SR Nashua 5:43 17:47.71 49
61 Gately, Colin SR Manchester Central 5:43 17:48.72 50
62 Foster, Isaac SR Coe-Brown 5:44 17:49.77 51
63 Wright, Eric SR Merrimack 5:44 17:50.08 52
64 Lampron, Zach 11 Kingswood 5:45 17:52.81  
65 Hansen, Eric 12 Conant 5:45 17:53.41  
66 Ringelstein, Kevin SR Moultonborough 5:45 17:53.71  
67 Stabler, Griffin SR Keene 5:45 17:54.54 53
68 Hauck, Matt SR Nashua 5:46 17:57.66 54
69 Carbee, Justin SR Newfound Regional 5:46 17:58.04  
70 MacKenzie, Doug SR Derryfield 5:47 17:59.04  
71 Ford, Stephen SR Concord 5:47 17:59.36 55
72 Best, Brad SR Bow 5:47 17:59.99 56
73 Fisher, Ken SR Coe-Brown 5:47 18:00.29 57
74 Tirrel-Wysocki, Jordon SR Sant Bani 5:47 18:00.54 58
75 Reynolds, Daniel SR Coe-Brown 5:47 18:01.30 59
76 Baver, Jesse SR Souhegan 5:48 18:02.67  
77 McCarty, Ryan SR Nashua 5:48 18:03.39 60
78 Casimiro, Shane SR Oyster River 5:49 18:05.45 61
79 Lemieux, Robbie SR Con-Val 5:49 18:06.15 62
80 Lacroix, Andy SR Salem 5:49 18:06.83 63
81 Andrew, Chris SR Bow 5:50 18:08.57 64
82 Fraser, Mark SR Nashua 5:50 18:09.16 65
83 Gallant, Ryan SR Manchester Central 5:50 18:09.78 66
84 Moore, Brian SR Pelham 5:50 18:10.47 67
85 Hansel, Peter SR Keene 5:51 18:10.96 68
86 Zajas, Shawn SR Merrimack 5:51 18:11.25 69
87 Minocha, Anuj SR Oyster River 5:51 18:11.51 70
88 Schroeder, John SR Nashua 5:51 18:12.27 71
89 Caredeo, Matthew SR Salem 5:51 18:13.37 72
90 Kilham, Elliot SR Hanover 5:52 18:14.22 73
91 Spadaro, Jason SR Pelham 5:52 18:14.53 74
92 Collins, Brendan SR Belmont 5:52 18:14.86 75
93 Chaloner, Peter SR Merrimack 5:52 18:15.41 76
94 Loy, Clayton SR Coe-Brown 5:53 18:18.65 77
95 Vanderneut, Jordan SR Con-Val 5:54 18:20.26 78
96 Becker, Jim SR Manchester Central 5:54 18:21.00 79
97 Thompson, John SR Keene 5:54 18:21.40 80
98 Lloyd, David SR Laconia 5:55 18:24.77 81
99 Gacek, Brian SR Pelham 5:55 18:25.13 82
100 MacEwan, Andrew SR Lebanon 5:55 18:25.94  
101 Ford, Jason SR Merrimack 5:56 18:26.71 83
102 Litchfield, Kyle SR Hopkinton 5:56 18:27.73  
103 Foss, Geoffrey SR Salem 5:56 18:29.19 84
104 Oullette, Mark SR Hopkinton 5:57 18:29.48  
105 Karthas, Michael SR Londonderry 5:57 18:30.20 85
106 Rider, Tom SR Bow 5:57 18:30.65 86
107 Balfe, Matt SR Belmont 5:57 18:31.40 87
108 Kennedy, Joe SR Alvirne 5:59 18:38.28  
109 Welch, Brock SR Merrimack 5:59 18:38.60 88
110 Gault, Nick SR Oyster River 6:00 18:39.37 89
111 St.Amant, Paul SR Berlin 6:00 18:39.84 90
112 Cressy, Buck SR Oyster River 6:03 18:49.58 91
113 Kerr, Tyler SR Hanover 6:04 18:52.15 92
114 GOUPIL, JEFF SR Berlin 6:04 18:53.81 93
115 Noronha, James SR Oyster River 6:05 18:56.41 94
116 Gray, Derek SR Belmont 6:06 18:58.58 95
117 Lambert, Bobby SR Oyster River 6:08 19:04.85 96
118 Hall, John SR Bow 6:08 19:06.59 97
119 Hoffman, Mike SR Concord 6:09 19:08.67 98
120 Bly, Patrick SR Bow 6:10 19:10.74 99
121 Colbath, Derek SR Gilford 6:10 19:11.05  
122 VanBalluseck, Johann SR Sant Bani 6:11 19:13.77 100
123 Jaferriji, Moiz SR Pelham 6:12 19:16.11 101
124 Asar, Zahid SR Londonderry 6:12 19:17.18 102
125 Vaillaincourt, Calvin SR Berlin 6:13 19:19.34 103
126 Lagos, Andrew SR Bow 6:13 19:21.60 104
127 Maxwell, Greg SR Laconia 6:14 19:23.05 105
128 Marshall, Evan SR Concord 6:14 19:24.97 106
129 Therriault, Brian SR Berlin 6:17 19:33.24 107
130 Hanson, Carleton SR Oyster River 6:20 19:42.15 108
131 Loring, Jeff SR Belmont 6:20 19:42.48 109
132 Miller, Tom SR Laconia 6:21 19:44.96 110
133 Stevens, Ben SR Belmont 6:24 19:53.94 111
134 Lowe, Jon SR Pelham 6:25 19:58.06 112
135 Matthew, Haselton SR Lebanon 6:27 20:05.03  
136 Lacasse, Ryan SR Sant Bani 6:28 20:07.74 113
137 Colby, Jacob SR Laconia 6:34 20:25.05 114
138 Verge, Andrew SR Lebanon 6:39 20:42.46  
139 Ortakales, Jeffrey SR Belmont 6:41 20:48.12 115
140 WARREN, BRIAN SR Berlin 6:58 21:41.98 116
141 Warren, Shane SR Berlin 7:13 22:27.29 117