Lou Vasquez Invitational Date: 09-25-08   Venue: CCSF - San Francisco, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's Race Women's Race
Men's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:59 20:59 52 3 10 11 12 16 25 43
2 1:45:19 21:03 64 2 5 9 19 29 31 34
3 FRESNO CITY COLLEGE 1:46:38 21:19 98 7 8 15 24 44 54 56
4 1:46:41 21:20 99 6 14 20 22 37 52 66
5 1:47:24 21:28 140 1 23 36 38 42 53 105
6 1:49:20 21:52 188 17 33 39 49 50 75 85
7 1:50:34 22:06 233 21 46 48 55 63 71 91
8 1:51:35 22:19 247 18 35 57 60 77 82 86
9 1:51:50 22:22 257 26 41 59 64 67 78 95
10 1:52:34 22:30 286 40 47 62 68 69 79 87
11 1:54:13 22:50 300 13 51 65 72 99 102 113
12 1:54:16 22:51 303 28 32 61 88 94 106  
13 1:55:29 23:05 307 4 45 74 81 103 107 110
14 2:02:43 24:32 380 30 58 76 104 112    
15 1:57:53 23:34 405 70 73 80 90 92 109  
16 2:03:46 24:45 430 27 96 98 101 108    
17 2:00:06 24:01 446 83 84 89 93 97 100 111
Men's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tapia, Daniel Hartnell 5:03.0 20:11.8 1
2 Sanchez, David Sequoias 5:05.4 20:21.6 2
3 Costales, Anthony American River 5:05.8 20:22.9 3
4 Torres, Oscar Allan Hancock 5:11.2 20:44.6 4
5 Lopez, Alfonso Sequoias 5:13.5 20:53.7 5
6 Gerber, Christopher CCSF 5:13.7 20:54.5 6
7 RICHARDSON, ROCKY FRESNO CITY COLLEGE 5:14.2 20:56.8 7
8 TORREALBA, EDER FRESNO CITY COLLEGE 5:14.4 20:57.5 8
9 Cavanagh, Jordon Sequoias 5:16.0 21:03.8 9
10 Gregory, Erik American River 5:16.5 21:06.0 10
11 Evangelista, Tomas American River 5:16.7 21:06.7 11
12 Labrador, Dan American River 5:16.8 21:07.0 12
13 Enemark, Jacob Diablo Valley 5:17.0 21:07.7 13
14 Frazier, Mark CCSF 5:17.8 21:11.0 14
15 PINEEDA, EDUARDO FRESNO CITY COLLEGE 5:18.8 21:14.9 15
16 Milligan, Mitchell American River 5:19.4 21:17.3 16
17 Mendez, Alejandro LA Trade Tech 5:19.4 21:17.6 17
18 Gebrekristos, Abiy De Anza 5:19.5 21:17.9 18
19 McAlpine, Dustin Sequoias 5:19.6 21:18.3 19
20 Frazier, Luke CCSF 5:19.7 21:18.5 20
21 Martinez, Marc Ventura 5:20.3 21:21.2 21
22 Diaz, Fernando CCSF 5:21.4 21:25.6 22
23 Aleman, Hector Hartnell 5:21.9 21:27.5 23
24 VELARDE, VINCE FRESNO CITY COLLEGE 5:22.5 21:29.8 24
25 Walden, Chris American River 5:22.9 21:31.6 25
26 Bedolla, Jose West Valley 5:24.0 21:35.7 26
27 Claus, Cooper Moorpark 5:24.9 21:39.6 27
28 Cudworth, Joshua Sacramento 5:25.1 21:40.2 28
29 Campana, Luis Sequoias 5:25.7 21:42.5 29
30 McQuaid, Justin Santa Rosa 5:25.9 21:43.4 30
31 STUART, MIKE BETHANY 5:26.0 21:43.7  
32 Gayton, Jorge Sequoias 5:26.4 21:45.6 31
33 Natera, Anthony Sacramento 5:26.6 21:46.1 32
34 Corral, Miguel LA Trade Tech 5:26.7 21:46.6 33
35 Soltero, Jaime Sequoias 5:26.8 21:47.1 34
36 Doron-Peters, Jonathan De Anza 5:27.4 21:49.3 35
37 Esparza, Manuel Hartnell 5:28.0 21:51.9 36
38 Urista, David CCSF 5:28.1 21:52.3 37
39 Castro, Joseph Hartnell 5:28.6 21:54.2 38
40 Puga, Diego LA Trade Tech 5:29.0 21:55.9 39
41 Johnstone, James Butte 5:29.1 21:56.3 40
42 Dimas, Jose West Valley 5:29.4 21:57.4 41
43 Corvera, Luis Hartnell 5:29.8 21:59.1 42
44 McRoberts, Jason American River 5:29.9 21:59.5 43
45 MORENO, JULIO FRESNO CITY COLLEGE 5:30.0 21:59.8 44
46 Jacobsen, Bryce Allan Hancock 5:30.1 22:00.2 45
47 Berg, Daniel Ventura 5:30.2 22:00.6 46
48 Jimenez, Anthony Butte 5:31.1 22:04.1 47
49 Cruse, Cameron Monterey Peninsula 5:31.2 22:04.7  
50 Enriquez, Gabe Ventura 5:32.1 22:08.3 48
51 Oregel, Alan LA Trade Tech 5:32.5 22:09.9 49
52 Anaya, Candin LA Trade Tech 5:32.6 22:10.3 50
53 Roberts, Tony Diablo Valley 5:32.7 22:10.6 51
54 Willers, Benny CCSF 5:33.0 22:11.9 52
55 Alcaraz, Alejandro Hartnell 5:33.2 22:12.8 53
56 NUNES, RYAN FRESNO CITY COLLEGE 5:33.5 22:13.9 54
57 Alvarez, Jose Sequoias 5:34.3 22:17.1  
58 Enriquez, Eddie Ventura 5:34.9 22:19.4 55
59 Heylin, Chris American River 5:35.3 22:21.1  
60 Nacario, Adam American River 5:35.4 22:21.6  
61 HERNANDEZ, ART FRESNO CITY COLLEGE 5:35.8 22:23.2 56
62 Rios, David De Anza 5:36.2 22:24.6 57
63 Ripa, Vojta Santa Rosa 5:36.9 22:27.4 58
64 Grinstead, Zach American River 5:37.3 22:29.1  
65 Moots-Hotaling, Anthoni American River 5:37.5 22:29.9  
66 Oliver, Alex West Valley 5:39.1 22:36.2 59
67 Martinez, Justin Sequoias 5:39.1 22:36.4  
68 Mayes, Michael De Anza 5:40.5 22:41.9 60
69 McCarthy, Justin Sacramento 5:40.7 22:42.6 61
70 Kirk, Forest Butte 5:41.1 22:44.2 62
71 Castaneda, Jaime Ventura 5:41.4 22:45.4 63
72 Lopez, Eduardo West Valley 5:41.9 22:47.3 64
73 Rubio, Jeremy Diablo Valley 5:42.4 22:49.3 65
74 Cook, Sloane CCSF 5:42.9 22:51.6 66
75 Haines, Chris Yuba 5:43.2 22:52.5  
76 Felix, Rene West Valley 5:43.5 22:53.9 67
77 Ventura, Angel Butte 5:43.7 22:54.7 68
78 Crowther, Adam Butte 5:43.9 22:55.3 69
79 Ategeka, Christopher Merritt 5:44.0 22:55.9  
80 Fagundes, Anthony American River 5:45.3 23:00.9  
81 Pinedo, Cristobal American River 5:45.6 23:02.4  
82 Reyes, Jose San Jose 5:46.2 23:04.5 70
83 Zarate, Sergio Ventura 5:47.5 23:09.8 71
84 Sanchez, Chris Diablo Valley 5:47.6 23:10.1 72
85 Ambaw, Jamal San Jose 5:47.6 23:10.4 73
86 caton, cameron Allan Hancock 5:48.3 23:13.2 74
87 Ramirez, Jairo LA Trade Tech 5:48.6 23:14.4 75
88 Smelser, Scott Santa Rosa 5:49.2 23:16.8 76
89 Hoang, John De Anza 5:50.6 23:22.1 77
90 Campos, Manuel CCSF 5:50.8 23:22.9  
91 Mimaroglu, Alp West Valley 5:51.5 23:26.0 78
92 Madrigal, Cain Butte 5:52.3 23:29.0 79
93 Rogers, Xavier San Jose 5:53.0 23:32.0 80
94 Gilligan, Nick Allan Hancock 5:53.4 23:33.3 81
95 Trinidade, Christopher De Anza 5:53.6 23:34.4 82
96 Jensen, Nathaniel Las Positas 5:53.7 23:34.8 83
97 Blue, Alex Las Positas 5:55.2 23:40.8 84
98 Perez, David LA Trade Tech 5:55.9 23:43.6 85
99 Shiriawa, Takahiro De Anza 5:56.2 23:44.8 86
100 Griffo, Joseph Butte 5:57.3 23:49.2 87
101 Doxey, Kaio Sacramento 5:57.5 23:50.0 88
102 Hales, Sam Las Positas 5:59.7 23:58.8 89
103 Nguyen-Bui, Vincent San Jose 6:00.2 24:00.7 90
104 Trejo, David Ventura 6:01.0 24:03.8 91
105 Fernandez, Eduardo San Jose 6:01.6 24:06.4 92
106 Pulido, Leonel Butte 6:02.2 24:08.5  
107 Nunez, Luis De Anza 6:02.3 24:09.2  
108 RIDOUT, CHAD BETHANY 6:02.5 24:09.7  
109 Navarro, Erick Ventura 6:02.7 24:10.7  
110 Yersak, John Las Positas 6:03.5 24:13.7 93
111 Atkins, Joshua Sacramento 6:04.5 24:17.9 94
112 Spinner, Jonathan West Valley 6:04.6 24:18.1 95
113 Taylor, Kevin West Valley 6:05.5 24:21.8  
114 LOPEZ, TONY FRESNO CITY COLLEGE 6:06.2 24:24.5  
115 Juarez, Luis Moorpark 6:07.6 24:30.3 96
116 Reynaga, Carlos LA Trade Tech 6:07.9 24:31.6  
117 Jorgensen, Alex Las Positas 6:09.8 24:39.0 97
118 Loucel, David LA Trade Tech 6:10.3 24:40.9  
119 Carcano, Adolfo LA Trade Tech 6:10.4 24:41.4  
120 Siebel-Cortatssi, Daniel West Valley 6:10.7 24:42.7  
121 Nalamlieng, Shaun Moorpark 6:11.2 24:44.8 98
122 Lipp, Jeremy De Anza 6:12.1 24:48.3  
123 Buck-Bauer, Chuck Diablo Valley 6:13.9 24:55.5 99
124 Yonas, Alex Merritt 6:14.5 24:57.7  
125 Palladino, Dan De Anza 6:14.8 24:58.9  
126 Moon, Daniel Ventura 6:19.0 25:15.7  
127 Pfeiffer, Matthew Monterey Peninsula 6:19.0 25:15.9  
128 Ibarra-Espinoza, Armando Modesto 6:21.4 25:25.6  
129 SINGH, GURPREET YUBA 6:22.7 25:30.8  
130 Miller, Jeff Las Positas 6:22.8 25:31.1 100
131 Krone, Tim Moorpark 6:25.1 25:40.2 101
132 Maina, Stephen Merritt 6:26.6 25:46.3  
133 Hubbard, Marcus CCSF 6:27.4 25:49.3  
134 Dines, Joel Diablo Valley 6:27.4 25:49.6 102
135 Mayorga, Jose Butte 6:27.5 25:49.9  
136 Smith, Keenan Allan Hancock 6:29.5 25:58.0 103
137 Fathllah-Fard, Farzin Santa Rosa 6:33.7 26:14.7 104
138 Faal-Amiri, Bobak West Valley 6:35.0 26:19.9  
139 Tapia, Manuel Hartnell 6:35.1 26:20.1 105
140 Munoz, Emanuel De Anza 6:36.1 26:24.3  
141 Lam, Matt De Anza 6:36.2 26:24.6  
142 Williams, Alexander Modesto 6:38.6 26:34.1  
143 MILLER, KHRISTIAN BETHANY 6:44.6 26:58.1  
144 Flores, Jorge Sacramento 6:44.9 26:59.4 106
145 Valencia, Kenny LA Trade Tech 6:45.8 27:03.1  
146 wolff, konrad Allan Hancock 6:46.6 27:06.1 107
147 Pineda, Fernando Moorpark 6:48.0 27:12.0 108
148 Caldwell, Marquis San Jose 6:48.4 27:13.3 109
149 Hernandez, Miguel De Anza 6:50.3 27:21.2  
150 Nicoara, Allen Butte 6:54.5 27:37.9  
151 Cadena, Rene Allan Hancock 6:56.3 27:44.9 110
152 Chang, Wayne De Anza 7:01.5 28:05.7  
153 MULLEN, BEN BETHANY 7:04.0 28:15.8  
154 Perez, Manny Las Positas 7:08.2 28:32.6 111
155 Pizzicara, John Monterey Peninsula 7:08.6 28:34.4  
156 Gil, Michael Santa Rosa 7:15.3 29:01.0 112
157 Perez, Corey Diablo Valley 7:35.7 30:22.5 113
158 SAADAT, FAISAL YUBA 8:05.0 32:19.7  
159 RAZZADA, BEHZAD YUBA 8:11.4 32:45.3  
160 Paradela, Matthew Butte 8:20.7 33:22.5  
161 Coltrin, Jonathan Butte 8:28.2 33:52.8  
162 Kirk, Andrew Modesto 8:31.7 34:06.7  
163 Alvarez, Cesar Hartnell 8:43.4 34:53.5  
Women's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:14 20:02 45 1 7 9 10 18 19  
2 1:43:54 20:46 94 3 4 17 27 43 45  
3 1:45:53 21:10 111 5 8 26 35 37 51 71
4 1:47:00 21:24 118 15 16 21 24 42 57 68
5 1:46:36 21:19 137 2 14 28 29 64    
6 1:48:49 21:45 158 6 30 31 36 55 67 70
7 1:50:35 22:07 179 12 23 47 48 49 77 88
8 1:50:45 22:09 188 11 33 34 52 58 82 90
9 1:57:12 23:26 257 25 41 46 61 84 87  
10 1:57:07 23:25 264 22 32 62 72 76 97  
11 BETHANY 1:59:18 23:51 285 13 54 59 73 86    
12 1:59:48 23:57 289 38 44 53 65 89 93 96
13 1:57:55 23:35 295 39 56 60 66 74 81 85
14 2:00:54 24:10 312 40 50 69 75 78 80 83
15 2:08:26 25:41 345 20 63 79 91 92 94 95
Women's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gonzales, Allison Sequoias 5:56.5 18:50.0 1
2 Stolz, Madeline Moorpark 5:59.4 18:59.0 2
3 Browning, Sable Modesto 6:06.6 19:22.0 3
4 Mendez, Ana Modesto 6:07.0 19:23.0 4
5 James, Vanessa De Anza 6:13.3 19:43.2 5
6 McCready, Brianna Diablo Valley 6:13.8 19:44.6 6
7 GOOCH, COURTNEY FRESNO CITY COLLEGE 6:17.4 19:56.1  
8 Gonzales, Sierra Sequoias 6:18.6 19:59.9 7
9 Whitmyre, Kirsti De Anza 6:21.4 20:08.9 8
10 Diaz, Brianna Sequoias 6:22.3 20:11.5 9
11 Gonzalez, Crystal Sequoias 6:23.2 20:14.6 10
12 Jenkins, Claire American River 6:25.1 20:20.6 11
13 Lueth, Alicia Santa Rosa 6:29.5 20:34.6 12
14 Castillo, Lidia LA Trade Tech 6:29.9 20:35.7  
15 HALL, FAITH BETHANY 6:32.4 20:43.7 13
16 Vance, Kathleen Moorpark 6:32.6 20:44.2 14
17 Gonzalez, Tefany Ventura 6:32.8 20:45.1 15
18 Mercado, Paulina Ventura 6:35.8 20:54.4 16
19 Villalobos, Sophia Modesto 6:36.2 20:55.8 17
20 Santillan, Feliz Sequoias 6:37.0 20:58.2 18
21 Juarez, Danielle CCSF 6:37.8 21:00.7  
22 Ponce, Carla LA Trade Tech 6:38.6 21:03.4  
23 Hernandez, Araceli Sequoias 6:38.9 21:04.4 19
24 Hunter, Sanestina Las Positas 6:39.7 21:06.8 20
25 Ramirez, Stephanie M. Ventura 6:42.0 21:14.0 21
26 Lopez, Christina Sacramento 6:43.3 21:18.2 22
27 Kaprielian, Gina Santa Rosa 6:45.0 21:23.5 23
28 Ramirez, Jennifer Ventura 6:47.0 21:29.9 24
29 Lacebal, Franchesca Butte 6:47.7 21:32.0  
30 Haggerty, Nicole West Valley 6:48.0 21:33.2 25
31 Chew, Kim De Anza 6:48.3 21:34.0 26
32 Benoy, Natalie Modesto 6:48.7 21:35.2 27
33 Ruiz, Maria Moorpark 6:48.8 21:35.8 28
34 Cole, Kristen Moorpark 6:49.6 21:38.2 29
35 Perez, Alejandra LA Trade Tech 6:52.2 21:46.3  
36 Morse, Alex Diablo Valley 6:52.3 21:46.7 30
37 Ray, Amanda Diablo Valley 6:55.0 21:55.3 31
38 Barkley, Jessica Sacramento 6:55.2 21:55.9 32
39 Reyes, Michelle American River 6:56.5 22:00.1 33
40 Ferreira, Yvette American River 7:00.5 22:12.6 34
41 Paranthaman, Jessica De Anza 7:00.6 22:13.1 35
42 Wall, Niki Diablo Valley 7:00.7 22:13.3 36
43 Kilgroe, Kim De Anza 7:01.0 22:14.3 37
44 Anderson, Emily Allan Hancock 7:01.2 22:15.0 38
45 Valencia, Maricela LA Trade Tech 7:01.8 22:17.0  
46 Suarez, Jazmin Hartnell 7:03.4 22:21.8 39
47 Mendez, Dana Yuba 7:08.2 22:37.0 40
48 Sosa, Sandra West Valley 7:08.3 22:37.5 41
49 Flores, Maricela Ventura 7:08.4 22:37.8 42
50 Miranda, Elizabeth Modesto 7:08.7 22:38.6 43
51 Suarez, Anabel Allan Hancock 7:09.8 22:42.2 44
52 Gonzalez, Zulema Modesto 7:10.8 22:45.4 45
53 Sosa, Maria West Valley 7:11.5 22:47.5 46
54 Oser, Alex Santa Rosa 7:12.0 22:49.1 47
55 Molina, Leticia Santa Rosa 7:13.2 22:52.9 48
56 Thoma, Stephanie Santa Rosa 7:14.1 22:55.9 49
57 Whitley, Jaden Yuba 7:14.6 22:57.4 50
58 Rosiles, Lauren De Anza 7:14.9 22:58.3 51
59 Smith, Sarah American River 7:15.2 22:59.2 52
60 Wolff, Hanne Allan Hancock 7:16.4 23:03.0 53
61 CNOSSEN, NATALIE BETHANY 7:16.4 23:03.3 54
62 Hastings-Smith, Pilar Diablo Valley 7:18.4 23:09.5 55
63 Alvarado, Abby Hartnell 7:18.6 23:10.2 56
64 Mills, Christina Ventura 7:18.8 23:10.8 57
65 Wilkey, Sierra American River 7:19.6 23:13.3 58
66 WILLIS, PHOEBE BETHANY 7:20.3 23:15.5 59
67 Nguyen, Loni CCSF 7:23.1 23:24.4  
68 Arzate, Dominga Hartnell 7:24.1 23:27.7 60
69 Nava, Christina CCSF 7:25.6 23:32.2  
70 Gutierrez, Nora West Valley 7:25.7 23:32.8 61
71 Kondenko, Luydmila Sacramento 7:25.9 23:33.2 62
72 Gomez, Jen Las Positas 7:26.6 23:35.5 63
73 Medina, Priscilla CCSF 7:26.9 23:36.4  
74 Sinner, Breanna Moorpark 7:27.8 23:39.3 64
75 Evans, Duania Allan Hancock 7:28.3 23:40.8 65
76 Olivo, Amparo Hartnell 7:30.6 23:48.1 66
77 Szornel , Agnieszka Diablo Valley 7:30.8 23:48.7 67
78 Arnold, Stephanie Ventura 7:30.8 23:48.9 68
79 Moreno, Emily Butte 7:36.7 24:07.4  
80 Pette, Shante Yuba 7:38.1 24:11.9 69
81 Adams, Bronze Diablo Valley 7:49.1 24:46.7 70
82 Yazdi, Yasamin De Anza 7:50.2 24:50.1 71
83 Rose, Jamillah Merritt 7:52.3 24:57.0  
84 Morse, Ashley Butte 7:53.0 24:59.1  
85 Costa, Felicia De Anza 7:53.9 25:02.1  
86 Garner, Martina Sacramento 7:54.9 25:05.3 72
87 HABER, GABRIELLE BETHANY 7:55.0 25:05.5 73
88 Whitton, Ellie Hartnell 7:55.8 25:08.2 74
89 Pina, Brittany Yuba 7:57.0 25:11.7 75
90 Rendon, Rebecca Sacramento 7:58.1 25:15.2 76
91 Armstead, Emily Santa Rosa 8:01.5 25:26.1 77
92 Nguyen, Stephanie De Anza 8:03.7 25:33.0  
93 Crouch, Jessica Yuba 8:11.0 25:56.2 78
94 Braham, Kate De Anza 8:11.9 25:59.0  
95 Powell, Devin De Anza 8:12.4 26:00.6  
96 Moshi, Irene Las Positas 8:14.2 26:06.2 79
97 RIOS, CINTHIA YUBA 8:14.4 26:06.9 80
98 Nilsen, Clara Hartnell 8:14.8 26:08.1 81
99 Johnson, Crystal American River 8:16.1 26:12.4 82
100 Mercado, Anjelica Yuba 8:17.4 26:16.6 83
101 Houck, Cindy Yuba 8:22.2 26:31.9  
102 Turnipseed, Nicole West Valley 8:25.3 26:41.7 84
103 Avila, Tricia Hartnell 8:27.7 26:49.1 85
104 CAMPOS, LAURA BETHANY 8:34.5 27:10.7 86
105 Guertin, Kristina West Valley 8:35.2 27:12.9 87
106 Segbers, Lindsay Santa Rosa 8:36.9 27:18.2 88
107 Blum, Teresa Ventura 8:38.4 27:23.1  
108 Lajda, Terri Allan Hancock 8:52.6 28:07.9 89
109 JURADO, ALICIA FRESNO CITY COLLEGE 8:53.9 28:12.3  
110 Corral, Alexis American River 8:56.3 28:19.9 90
111 WEITZEL, JENNIFER YUBA 8:59.1 28:28.7  
112 Murray, Caitlyn Las Positas 8:59.7 28:30.7 91
113 Campbell, Samantha American River 9:04.9 28:47.1  
114 Mean, Pamela Merritt 9:06.4 28:51.8  
115 Lusignan, Lauren Las Positas 9:11.5 29:07.8 92
116 Smith, Stephanie Butte 9:11.9 29:09.1  
117 Young, Courtney Yuba 9:23.0 29:44.3  
118 Flores, Elizaban Allan Hancock 9:23.8 29:46.9 93
119 Johnson, Jasmine Las Positas 9:31.2 30:10.4 94
120 Lusignan, Sam Las Positas 9:38.3 30:32.9 95
121 Reyes, Yesika Allan Hancock 9:41.5 30:43.1 96
122 Pritchard, Alexis Sacramento 9:44.2 30:51.7 97
123 Miller, Ashley Las Positas 10:24.6 32:59.7  
124 Karpinski, Melody Santa Rosa 10:27.6 33:09.2  
125 Manricio, Edna Allan Hancock 13:11.9 41:50.0