California Community College Championships 2008 Date: 11-22-08   Venue: Woodward Park-Fresno - Fresno, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Mens Race Womens Race
Mens Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:14 20:38 50 3 4 9 16 18 22 30
2 1:43:22 20:40 77 1 6 12 26 32 87 93
3 1:45:38 21:07 147 14 29 31 35 38 47 125
4 1:45:49 21:09 172 5 19 28 56 64 105 126
5 1:46:44 21:20 210 15 20 39 53 83 109 117
6 1:47:20 21:28 256 10 27 61 74 84 111 120
7 1:47:21 21:28 268 8 43 52 69 96 101 123
8 1:47:34 21:30 276 7 40 48 90 91 97 100
9 1:47:52 21:34 293 11 33 72 78 99 107 130
10 1:48:12 21:38 296 17 45 60 79 95 110 142
11 1:48:05 21:37 298 37 54 57 65 85 106 132
12 1:48:07 21:37 300 36 51 55 76 82 124 149
13 1:48:17 21:39 310 21 46 59 68 116 134 153
14 1:48:39 21:43 326 13 71 73 80 89 155 159
15 1:48:50 21:46 345 24 44 63 92 122 138 147
16 1:49:20 21:52 374 25 42 77 102 128 129 137
17 LA TRADE TECH 1:49:36 21:55 397 58 62 75 98 104 127 154
18 1:49:22 21:52 398 2 67 81 113 135 139 165
19 1:49:36 21:55 412 23 49 103 118 119 141 148
20 1:49:50 21:58 415 50 66 70 114 115 146 160
21 1:53:21 22:40 559 34 94 136 144 151 152 156
22 1:56:17 23:15 561 41 88 112 157 163    
23 1:55:10 23:02 637 86 108 140 145 158 164  
24 1:55:04 23:00 678 121 131 133 143 150 161 162
Mens Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Beressa, Muluken San Diego Mesa 4:59.2 19:56.5 1
2 Tapia, Daniel Hartnell 5:04.0 20:16.0 2
3 Perez, Carlos San Bernardino Valley 5:04.8 20:19.1 3
4 Salg, Andrew LA Valley 5:05.0 20:19.7  
5 Sartori, Matthew San Bernardino Valley 5:06.0 20:23.9 4
6 Martinez, Ruben Rio Hondo 5:06.7 20:26.7 5
7 Corona, Marcos San Diego Mesa 5:07.3 20:29.1 6
8 Costales, Anthony American River 5:07.5 20:29.8 7
9 Sellers, Nathan Glendale 5:07.6 20:30.2 8
10 Bain, Jared San Bernardino Valley 5:09.2 20:36.6 9
11 Pelarde, Jeffrey Riverside 5:10.2 20:40.5 10
12 Calise, Steven El Camino 5:10.3 20:41.0 11
13 Tilley, Barrett San Diego Mesa 5:10.5 20:41.7 12
14 Pimentel, Luis Desert 5:12.1 20:48.2  
15 Martinez, Marc Ventura 5:12.9 20:51.3 13
16 Westphal, Russell Orange Coast 5:13.0 20:52.0 14
17 EYMAN, ERIC Mt. San Antonio 5:13.4 20:53.5 15
18 Parra, Art San Bernardino Valley 5:14.1 20:56.1 16
19 Sanchez, David Sequoias 5:14.4 20:57.6 17
20 Estrella, Juan East LA 5:14.8 20:59.2  
21 Bueno, Manuel San Bernardino Valley 5:14.9 20:59.3 18
22 Lorenzo, Ulises Rio Hondo 5:14.9 20:59.5 19
23 Lara, Armondo Mt. San Antonio 5:15.1 21:00.3 20
24 Espadinha, Nuno Modesto 5:15.4 21:01.5 21
25 Joshi, Ankur San Bernardino Valley 5:15.6 21:02.1 22
26 Corral, Misael Cuesta 5:15.6 21:02.1 23
27 Trujillo, Fidel Santa Ana 5:15.6 21:02.2 24
28 Torreblanca, Eder Fresno 5:15.8 21:02.9 25
29 Denman, Mike San Diego Mesa 5:16.0 21:03.8 26
30 Rojas, Jorge East LA 5:16.0 21:03.8  
31 Ruiz, Juan Riverside 5:16.5 21:05.9 27
32 Romo, Ervin Rio Hondo 5:16.9 21:07.6 28
33 Gallardo, Luis Orange Coast 5:17.0 21:07.9 29
34 Vagas, Joshua Southwestern 5:17.2 21:08.7  
35 El-Amin, Ronell San Bernardino Valley 5:17.5 21:09.8 30
36 Olivarrias, Sergio Orange Coast 5:17.6 21:10.2 31
37 Bahena, Bernardo San Diego Mesa 5:17.9 21:11.5 32
38 Enomoto, Rio El Camino 5:18.0 21:12.0 33
39 Gebrekristos, Abiy De Anza 5:18.2 21:12.8 34
40 Hunter, Kirk Orange Coast 5:18.2 21:12.8 35
41 Diaz, Fernando CCSF 5:18.3 21:13.2 36
42 Popoca, Geovanni Cerritos 5:18.6 21:14.3 37
43 Saucedo, Pedro Orange Coast 5:18.9 21:15.6 38
44 Medina, Luis Mt. San Antonio 5:19.8 21:19.2 39
45 Labrador, Dan American River 5:20.3 21:21.0 40
46 Enemark, Jacob Diablo Valley 5:20.4 21:21.5 41
47 Milne, Andrew Shasta 5:20.8 21:22.9  
48 Richardson, Rocky Fresno 5:21.1 21:24.2 42
49 Alpizar, Jonathan Glendale 5:21.1 21:24.4 43
50 Mireles, Cesar Bakersfield 5:21.3 21:25.0  
51 Santana, Lenny Santa Ana 5:21.3 21:25.2 44
52 Lopez, Alfonso Sequoias 5:21.4 21:25.5 45
53 Mallory, Anthony Modesto 5:21.5 21:26.0 46
54 Torres, Raul Orange Coast 5:21.6 21:26.4 47
55 Milligan, Mitchell American River 5:21.7 21:26.7 48
56 Hallanan, Travis Cuesta 5:21.8 21:27.2 49
57 Stangl, Bobby Saddleback 5:22.1 21:28.3 50
58 Gerber, Christopher CCSF 5:22.2 21:28.7 51
59 Quijado, Francisco Glendale 5:22.2 21:28.8 52
60 Rodriguez, Ernesto Pasadena 5:22.3 21:29.1  
61 Cummings, David Fullerton 5:22.4 21:29.4  
62 WHITESITT, SEAN Mt. San Antonio 5:22.4 21:29.4 53
63 Bailey, Torion Cerritos 5:22.5 21:29.8 54
64 Avilez, Alexander Palomar 5:22.8 21:31.0  
65 Frazier, Mark CCSF 5:22.9 21:31.4 55
66 Singh, Ramandeep West Los Angeles 5:23.0 21:31.7  
67 Kent, Stephen Canyons 5:23.4 21:33.5  
68 Aguilar, Eddie Rio Hondo 5:23.6 21:34.2 56
69 Pulice, AJ Victor Valley 5:23.8 21:34.9  
70 Aguirre, Angel Cerritos 5:23.8 21:35.2 57
71 Mendez, Alejandro LA TRADE TECH 5:23.9 21:35.6 58
72 Bruce, Ronnie Modesto 5:24.4 21:37.3 59
73 McAlpine, Dustin Sequoias 5:24.8 21:38.9 60
74 Sigeti, Angel Riverside 5:24.8 21:39.2 61
75 Claus, Cooper Moorpark 5:25.1 21:40.4  
76 Corral, Miguel LA TRADE TECH 5:25.2 21:40.5 62
77 Lopez, Saul Santa Ana 5:25.3 21:41.2 63
78 Canchola, Elizar Rio Hondo 5:25.4 21:41.5 64
79 Pena, Roman Cerritos 5:25.9 21:43.6 65
80 McDonald, Chris Saddleback 5:26.6 21:46.2 66
81 Aleman, Hector Hartnell 5:27.0 21:47.7 67
82 Rea, John Modesto 5:27.0 21:47.8 68
83 Anderson, Adrian Glendale 5:27.1 21:48.3 69
84 Van Dyke, Matt Saddleback 5:27.3 21:48.9 70
85 Berg, Daniel Ventura 5:27.3 21:49.2 71
86 Vieyra, Juan Southwestern 5:27.4 21:49.4  
87 Herrera, Isidore Oxnard 5:27.7 21:50.5  
88 Lopez, Noah El Camino 5:27.7 21:50.6 72
89 Jimenez, Waldo LA Valley 5:27.8 21:50.9  
90 Castaneda, Jaime Ventura 5:28.1 21:52.4 73
91 Alvarado, Edward Jesse Riverside 5:28.2 21:52.6 74
92 Puga, Diego LA TRADE TECH 5:28.3 21:53.0 75
93 Frazier, Luke CCSF 5:28.4 21:53.5 76
94 Montoya, Jose San Mateo 5:28.8 21:55.2  
95 Velarde, Vincente FRESNO 5:28.9 21:55.4 77
96 Flores, Jon El Camino 5:29.4 21:57.5 78
97 Buckles, Marcus Desert 5:29.6 21:58.4  
98 Virgen, Brian East LA 5:29.8 21:59.1  
99 Torres, Oscar Allan Hancock 5:30.1 22:00.3  
100 Alvarez, Jose Sequoias 5:30.2 22:00.5 79
101 Enriquez, Gabe Ventura 5:30.2 22:00.5 80
102 Alcaraz, Alejandro Hartnell 5:30.2 22:00.8 81
103 Cook, Sloane CCSF 5:30.3 22:01.1 82
104 ARMAS, AARON Mt. San Antonio 5:30.6 22:02.3 83
105 Fishelberg, Joshua Riverside 5:30.8 22:03.0 84
106 Pina, Armando Cerritos 5:30.8 22:03.0 85
107 Sanchez, Gerardo Desert 5:30.9 22:03.4  
108 Miller, Mike Antelope Valley 5:31.1 22:04.1  
109 Cudworth, Joshua Sacramento 5:31.3 22:05.0 86
110 Gonia, Michael San Diego Mesa 5:31.4 22:05.5 87
111 Rubio, Jeremy Diablo Valley 5:31.6 22:06.1 88
112 Enriquez, Eddie Ventura 5:31.7 22:06.5 89
113 Gregory, Erik American River 5:32.1 22:08.4 90
114 Moots-Hotaling, Anthoni American River 5:32.2 22:08.5 91
115 Ramon, Julio Santa Ana 5:32.3 22:09.0 92
116 Betancourt, Connor San Diego Mesa 5:32.3 22:09.2 93
117 Doron-Peters, Jonathan De Anza 5:32.4 22:09.4 94
118 Campana, Luis Sequoias 5:32.5 22:09.9 95
119 Herrera, Francis Glendale 5:32.6 22:10.1 96
120 Evangelista, Tomas American River 5:32.7 22:10.7 97
121 Anaya, Candin LA TRADE TECH 5:32.9 22:11.5 98
122 Bianchi, Joey El Camino 5:32.9 22:11.6 99
123 Walden, Chris American River 5:33.5 22:13.8 100
124 Blanco, Manuel Glendale 5:33.7 22:14.6 101
125 Nunez, Ryan Fresno 5:33.8 22:15.2 102
126 Mirzaei, Jehan Cuesta 5:34.0 22:15.7 103
127 Oregal, Alan LA TRADE TECH 5:34.1 22:16.1 104
128 Dorantes, Miguel Rio Hondo 5:34.1 22:16.4 105
129 Reed, Qualaun Cerritos 5:34.5 22:17.7 106
130 Gorney, Alex El Camino 5:34.6 22:18.2 107
131 Natera, Anthony Sacramento 5:34.8 22:19.2 108
132 Tapia, Julio Mt. San Antonio 5:35.0 22:19.9 109
133 Cavanagh, Jordon Sequoias 5:35.0 22:20.0 110
134 Cooper, Daniel Riverside 5:35.1 22:20.3 111
135 Del Valle, Ryland Canyons 5:35.2 22:20.8  
136 Stevenson, Thomas Canyons 5:35.3 22:21.2  
137 Roberts, Tony Diablo Valley 5:35.8 22:23.1 112
138 Castro, Joseph Hartnell 5:35.9 22:23.3 113
139 McRoberts, Colin Saddleback 5:36.0 22:23.8 114
140 Kimura, AJ Saddleback 5:36.0 22:24.0 115
141 Cuevas, Jose Modesto 5:36.2 22:24.8 116
142 SANTANA, ROBBIE Mt. San Antonio 5:36.3 22:24.9 117
143 Lawrence, Jimmy Cuesta 5:36.4 22:25.6 118
144 Pena, Oscar Cuesta 5:36.4 22:25.6 119
145 Toscano, Rafael Riverside 5:38.2 22:32.5 120
146 Ventura, Angel Butte 5:38.2 22:32.6 121
147 Juliano, Sam Santa Ana 5:38.3 22:32.9 122
148 Cruse, Cameron Monterey Peninsula 5:38.5 22:33.7  
149 Carrillo, Steven Glendale 5:38.6 22:34.3 123
150 Urista, David CCSF 5:38.6 22:34.3 124
151 Hall, Weston Orange Coast 5:38.7 22:34.5 125
152 Garcia, Damian Rio Hondo 5:39.0 22:35.7 126
153 Perez, David LA TRADE TECH 5:39.1 22:36.2 127
154 Ategeka, Christopher Merritt 5:40.1 22:40.4  
155 Moreno, Julio Fresno 5:40.8 22:43.2 128
156 Pineda, Eduardo Fresno 5:41.0 22:43.8 129
157 Brown, Aaron El Camino 5:41.2 22:44.7 130
158 Ripa, Vojta Santa Rosa 5:41.5 22:46.0  
159 Johnstone, James Butte 5:41.7 22:46.7 131
160 Amador, Jose Cerritos 5:41.9 22:47.5 132
161 Kirk, Forest Butte 5:43.0 22:51.8 133
162 Barba, Marcos Modesto 5:43.4 22:53.5 134
163 Esparza, Manuel Hartnell 5:43.7 22:54.5 135
164 Lopez, Eduardo West Valley 5:44.4 22:57.5  
165 Rios, David De Anza 5:44.5 22:58.0 136
166 Hernandez, Art Fresno 5:44.6 22:58.2 137
167 Perez, Joe Santa Ana 5:45.5 23:01.8 138
168 Corvera, Luis Hartnell 5:46.0 23:03.9 139
169 McCarthy, Justin Sacramento 5:46.2 23:04.7 140
170 Chavez, Jose Cuesta 5:47.0 23:08.0 141
171 Ivans, Colten West Hills 5:47.2 23:08.5  
172 Gomez, Jesus Sequoias 5:47.6 23:10.4 142
173 Deveryra, Joal San Mateo 5:47.9 23:11.4  
174 Jimenez, Anthony Butte 5:48.0 23:12.0 143
175 Mayes, Michael De Anza 5:48.7 23:14.7 144
176 Doxey, Kaio Sacramento 5:49.8 23:19.1 145
177 Wessendorf, Mike Saddleback 5:49.9 23:19.4 146
178 Valdez, Justin San Jose 5:50.6 23:22.2  
179 Tellez, Martin Santa Ana 5:51.2 23:24.7 147
180 Ashley, Charlie Cuesta 5:51.9 23:27.5 148
181 Smelser, Scott Santa Rosa 5:53.4 23:33.3  
182 Willers, Benny CCSF 5:53.7 23:34.8 149
183 Crowther, Adam Butte 5:55.6 23:42.1 150
184 Trinidade, Christopher De Anza 5:56.8 23:46.9 151
185 Hoang, John De Anza 5:57.7 23:50.7 152
186 Vieyra, Victor Modesto 5:58.1 23:52.4 153
187 Loucel, David LA TRADE TECH 5:58.2 23:52.5 154
188 Trejo, David Ventura 5:59.5 23:57.9 155
189 Shiraiwa, Taka DE ANZA 6:01.0 24:03.7 156
190 Buck-Bauer, Chuck Diablo Valley 6:03.2 24:12.8 157
191 Lozancich, Joshua Sacramento 6:05.7 24:22.8 158
192 Moon, Daniel Ventura 6:06.9 24:27.4 159
193 Smith, Evan Saddleback 6:07.3 24:29.0 160
194 Madrigal, Cain Butte 6:07.5 24:29.7 161
195 Griffo, Joseph Butte 6:26.5 25:45.9 162
196 Bedolla, Jose West Valley 6:26.9 25:47.5  
197 Sanchez, Chris Diablo Valley 6:33.7 26:14.6 163
198 Flores, Jorge Sacramento 6:49.2 27:16.6 164
199 Alvarez, Cesar Hartnell 10:06.8 40:27.0 165
Womens Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:13 18:38 84 1 3 22 28 30 48 52
2 1:33:58 18:47 86 5 9 20 25 27 59 80
3 1:34:25 18:53 91 7 11 13 14 46 53 116
4 1:34:05 18:49 97 2 4 17 36 38 50 84
5 1:36:09 19:13 150 19 23 24 35 49 56 57
6 1:36:45 19:21 169 26 31 33 34 45 58 64
7 1:39:22 19:52 260 8 40 41 66 105    
8 1:40:17 20:03 282 16 29 37 99 101 127  
9 1:40:36 20:07 309 21 43 63 89 93 109 131
10 1:40:55 20:11 327 39 54 67 77 90 118 137
11 1:42:48 20:33 370 10 44 73 115 128 130 147
12 1:42:27 20:29 371 32 68 71 94 106 135 153
13 1:42:30 20:30 374 18 70 91 92 103 104 124
14 1:42:13 20:26 388 47 83 85 86 87 96 146
15 1:43:01 20:36 396 60 65 75 82 114 136 141
16 1:44:43 20:56 412 12 42 100 113 145 152 154
17 1:44:16 20:51 418 6 62 107 117 126 149  
18 1:45:18 21:03 448 15 95 98 119 121 132 139
19 1:46:14 21:14 484 51 78 110 122 123 143 157
20 1:47:36 21:31 505 55 69 111 120 150    
21 1:46:54 21:22 508 74 79 88 133 134 144  
22 1:48:04 21:36 540 81 97 108 125 129    
23 1:49:46 21:57 572 72 102 112 138 148 151  
24 1:53:31 22:42 574 61 76 140 142 155 156  
Womens Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Reed, Crystal Orange Coast 5:51.8 17:35.2 1
2 Cortez, Christine Mt. San Antonio 6:02.4 18:07.0 2
3 Mitchell, Cassie Orange Coast 6:02.8 18:08.4 3
4 Moreno, Lenore Mt. San Antonio 6:03.5 18:10.4 4
5 Dunn, Katie Glendale 6:04.7 18:14.1 5
6 Stoltz, Madelyn Moorpark 6:05.0 18:14.9 6
7 Atencio, Karla Southwestern 6:08.0 18:23.8 7
8 Diaz, Brianna Sequoias 6:10.0 18:29.9 8
9 Sadauskaite, Justina Glendale 6:11.6 18:34.7 9
10 Zapata, Diana Santa Ana 6:13.8 18:41.3 10
11 Carrillo, Monica Southwestern 6:14.6 18:43.7 11
12 Platero, Julie Sacramento 6:14.8 18:44.3 12
13 Aguilar, Renee Fullerton 6:16.2 18:48.4  
14 Jepkemboi, Monicah Southwestern 6:16.2 18:48.6 13
15 Celaya, Mallory LA City 6:16.4 18:49.2  
16 Scott, Aurora Southwestern 6:16.8 18:50.3 14
17 O'Conner, Lacey Cuesta 6:16.9 18:50.5 15
18 Stokes, Jana San Diego Mesa 6:17.8 18:53.4 16
19 Lopez, Jazmin Mt. San Antonio 6:18.3 18:54.7 17
20 Pina, Jaasmin Long Beach 6:18.6 18:55.7 18
21 Muniz, Sarah Cerritos 6:18.6 18:55.8 19
22 Fernandez, Brigette Glendale 6:19.1 18:57.3 20
23 Mendez, Ana Modesto 6:19.4 18:58.2 21
24 Stephens, Courtney El Camino 6:20.1 19:00.1  
25 Hewitt, Kimone Orange Coast 6:20.7 19:02.1 22
26 Simpson, Shannon Cerritos 6:20.8 19:02.3 23
27 Bartosch, Alison Cerritos 6:21.0 19:02.9 24
28 DelToro, Rosa Glendale 6:21.2 19:03.4 25
29 Glassey, Casey Riverside 6:22.7 19:08.1 26
30 Gonzalez, Angelina Glendale 6:23.1 19:09.1 27
31 Guerra, Andrea Orange Coast 6:24.0 19:11.9 28
32 Thompson, Michelle San Diego Mesa 6:24.2 19:12.5 29
33 Emery, Janina Orange Coast 6:25.3 19:15.8 30
34 Davis, Larissa Riverside 6:25.9 19:17.6 31
35 James, Vanessa De Anza 6:26.3 19:18.9 32
36 Richeri, Natalia Riverside 6:26.8 19:20.3 33
37 Gomez, Katherine Riverside 6:27.5 19:22.4 34
38 Beuster, Lucy Cerritos 6:27.7 19:23.0 35
39 Villanueva, Jacquiline Mt. San Antonio 6:28.5 19:25.3 36
40 Espindola, Samantha San Diego Mesa 6:29.4 19:28.0 37
41 Rincon, Emilia Mt. San Antonio 6:29.5 19:28.4 38
42 Breen, Kelley Saddleback 6:29.6 19:28.8 39
43 Gonzales, Allison Sequoias 6:30.2 19:30.4 40
44 Gonzales, Sierra Sequoias 6:31.3 19:33.8 41
45 Pritchard, Alexis Sacramento 6:31.8 19:35.2 42
46 Browning, Sable Modesto 6:32.1 19:36.2 43
47 Garcia, Zoila Santa Ana 6:32.2 19:36.6 44
48 Del Toro, Elvira Riverside 6:32.4 19:37.2 45
49 Leming, Emilley Bakersfield 6:32.8 19:38.2  
50 Correa, Denisse Southwestern 6:33.1 19:39.3 46
51 Salas, Baudalia Desert 6:33.4 19:40.0 47
52 DeAvila, Alexandra Orange Coast 6:33.9 19:41.6 48
53 Stuebe, Sarah Grossmont 6:34.4 19:43.1  
54 Alaniz, Veronica LA City 6:34.6 19:43.7  
55 Gonzalez, Tefany Ventura 6:35.1 19:45.3  
56 Olmos, Melissa Antelope Valley 6:35.2 19:45.4  
57 Garcia, Allison Cerritos 6:35.4 19:46.1 49
58 Salmon, Darlene Mt. San Antonio 6:35.6 19:46.8 50
59 Huizar, Korina Sierra 6:36.0 19:48.0 51
60 McDuffee, Margaret Orange Coast 6:36.0 19:48.0 52
61 Altamirano, Naomi El Camino 6:36.2 19:48.4  
62 Arias, Elizabeth Southwestern 6:37.0 19:50.9 53
63 Flores, Ines Saddleback 6:37.1 19:51.1 54
64 Hernandez, Melissa Victor Valley 6:38.1 19:54.1  
65 Frescas, Stephanie Shasta 6:38.9 19:56.5 55
66 Perez, Daisy Cerritos 6:39.4 19:58.1 56
67 Guggiana, Robyn Cerritos 6:40.0 20:00.0 57
68 Perez, Brenda Riverside 6:41.6 20:04.8 58
69 Kaneich, Kristine Glendale 6:41.6 20:04.8 59
70 Huizar, Ashley Rio Hondo 6:42.0 20:05.8 60
71 Hoover, Monique Victor Valley 6:42.6 20:07.7  
72 Courtright, Mary San Joaquin Delta 6:42.8 20:08.4 61
73 Vance, Kathleen Moorpark 6:43.0 20:09.0 62
74 Moreno, Amanda Modesto 6:43.4 20:10.0 63
75 Celis, Arianna Riverside 6:43.8 20:11.2 64
76 Cortes, Melissa Rio Hondo 6:43.9 20:11.7 65
77 Santillan, Feliz Sequoias 6:44.2 20:12.6 66
78 Cain, Rebecca Saddleback 6:45.1 20:15.1 67
79 Chew, Kim De Anza 6:45.1 20:15.3 68
80 Williams, Brittany Shasta 6:45.2 20:15.5 69
81 Irabba, Angela Long Beach 6:45.5 20:16.5 70
82 Whitmyre, Kirsti De Anza 6:46.0 20:17.9 71
83 McCready, Brianna Diablo Valley 6:46.4 20:19.2 72
84 Juarez, Danielle CCSF 6:46.6 20:19.6  
85 Cervantes, Belen Santa Ana 6:46.9 20:20.6 73
86 Perry-Spahn, Angela Santa Monica 6:47.2 20:21.5  
87 Kaprielian, Gina Santa Rosa 6:47.4 20:22.2 74
88 DeAlba, Lupe Rio Hondo 6:48.3 20:24.8 75
89 Maki, Lorin Bakersfield 6:48.5 20:25.5  
90 Remington, Amanda San Joaquin Delta 6:48.7 20:25.9 76
91 Cain, Christina Saddleback 6:48.7 20:26.1 77
92 Wetzel, Traci Grossmont 6:48.9 20:26.7  
93 Speas, Genevieve Sierra 6:49.4 20:28.1 78
94 Lueth, Alicia Santa Rosa 6:49.4 20:28.2 79
95 Ramirez, Stephanie M. Ventura 6:49.5 20:28.5  
96 Ponce, Carla LA Trade Tech 6:50.0 20:29.9  
97 Samaniego, Reyna Glendale 6:50.1 20:30.1 80
98 Jenkins, Claire American River 6:50.6 20:31.6 81
99 Raigosa, Roxy Rio Hondo 6:51.2 20:33.6 82
100 Salas, Candace Desert 6:51.5 20:34.4 83
101 Reinsma, Rebecca Mt. San Antonio 6:51.5 20:34.5 84
102 Pierson, Amanda Desert 6:51.7 20:35.1 85
103 Aleman, Lorena Desert 6:53.3 20:39.7 86
104 Esquivel, Vanessa Citrus 6:54.8 20:44.3  
105 Cavazos, Delia Desert 6:54.8 20:44.4 87
106 Moyer, Kim San Mateo 6:55.4 20:46.1  
107 Fabing, Ariana Allan Hancock 6:56.1 20:48.3  
108 Donohue, Danielle San Mateo 6:56.4 20:49.1  
109 Segbers, Lindsay Santa Rosa 6:57.9 20:53.6 88
110 Villalobos, Sophia Modesto 6:58.0 20:54.0 89
111 Hughes, Christine Saddleback 6:58.3 20:54.8 90
112 Lopez, Carley Long Beach 6:58.5 20:55.5 91
113 Lopez, Diane Long Beach 6:58.7 20:56.1 92
114 Lacebal, Franchesca Butte 6:59.2 20:57.6  
115 Benoy, Natalie Modesto 6:59.4 20:58.1 93
116 Paranthaman, Jessica De Anza 6:59.8 20:59.3 94
117 Fazal, Majida Cuesta 7:00.2 21:00.5 95
118 Hernandez, Ashley Pasadena 7:00.9 21:02.6  
119 Arzate, Dominga Hartnell 7:01.2 21:03.4  
120 Perea, Jenna Canyons 7:01.9 21:05.7  
121 Polanco, Esbeydi Desert 7:03.0 21:08.8 96
122 White-Edwards, Mekka LA Valley 7:04.2 21:12.5  
123 Honeycutt, Corey Canyons 7:04.3 21:12.8  
124 White, Julina American River 7:04.8 21:14.3 97
125 Parker, Shayna West Los Angeles 7:05.1 21:15.1  
126 Schulz, Cassie Cuesta 7:05.6 21:16.6 98
127 Suarez, Jazmin Hartnell 7:06.2 21:18.5  
128 Dunsmore, Summer San Diego Mesa 7:06.9 21:20.7 99
129 Lopez, Christina Sacramento 7:07.4 21:22.1 100
130 Henman, Jessyca San Diego Mesa 7:07.8 21:23.2 101
131 Valencia, Ana Fresno 7:08.0 21:23.9  
132 Hastings-Smith, Pilar Diablo Valley 7:08.6 21:25.8 102
133 Flores, Rebeca Long Beach 7:09.1 21:27.2 103
134 Cain, Paulette Long Beach 7:10.5 21:31.5 104
135 Hernandez, Araceli Sequoias 7:11.9 21:35.6 105
136 Necoechea, Suzanne San Jose 7:12.0 21:36.0  
137 Kilgroe, Kim De Anza 7:12.2 21:36.6 106
138 Cole, Kristen Moorpark 7:12.6 21:37.8 107
139 Lettau, Hannah Cuyamaca 7:12.8 21:38.4  
140 Reyes, Michelle American River 7:12.9 21:38.7 108
141 Miranda, Elizabeth Modesto 7:13.5 21:40.3 109
142 Shaw, Andrea Sierra 7:13.8 21:41.2 110
143 Moriarity, Danielle Shasta 7:14.0 21:41.9 111
144 Ray, Amanda Diablo Valley 7:14.7 21:44.0 112
145 Barkley, Jessica Sacramento 7:15.1 21:45.1 113
146 Soong, Khai Rio Hondo 7:15.3 21:45.7 114
147 Valenzuela, Michelle Santa Ana 7:15.5 21:46.4 115
148 Cramer, Desiree Canyons 7:17.0 21:50.8  
149 Vega, Ana Southwestern 7:17.3 21:51.8 116
150 Ruiz, Maria Moorpark 7:19.1 21:57.3 117
151 Castro, Liz SADDLEBACK 7:19.9 21:59.5 118
152 Perry, Janelle Cuesta 7:21.5 22:04.4 119
153 Lightfoot, Rebecca Shasta 7:21.9 22:05.5 120
154 Gunderson, Kari Cuesta 7:22.3 22:06.9 121
155 Nunnick, Claire Sierra 7:22.7 22:08.1 122
156 DelSarto, Rosie Sierra 7:23.2 22:09.4 123
157 Muro, Janet Long Beach 7:24.0 22:12.0 124
158 Ferreira, Yvette American River 7:24.9 22:14.7 125
159 Day, Danielle San Mateo 7:25.8 22:17.3  
160 Smith, Kelly Moorpark 7:26.1 22:18.1 126
161 Lupinacci, Melissa San Diego Mesa 7:27.1 22:21.3 127
162 Ramirez, Maria Santa Ana 7:28.1 22:24.2 128
163 Smith, Sarah American River 7:28.6 22:25.7 129
164 Avila, Lilian Santa Ana 7:30.0 22:29.8 130
165 Gonzalez, Zulema Modesto 7:30.1 22:30.3 131
166 Tellez, Christine Cuesta 7:31.3 22:33.9 132
167 Molina, Leticia Santa Rosa 7:31.4 22:34.1 133
168 Oser, Alex Santa Rosa 7:32.3 22:36.7 134
169 Rosiles, Lauren De Anza 7:32.4 22:37.2 135
170 Guzman, Lizette Rio Hondo 7:32.4 22:37.2 136
171 Pacific, Sarah Saddleback 7:34.0 22:41.8 137
172 Durant, Catherine Diablo Valley 7:36.1 22:48.2 138
173 Miller, Emily Cuesta 7:36.5 22:49.3 139
174 Sedlock, Lisa San Joaquin Delta 7:36.6 22:49.8 140
175 Martinez, Ashley Rio Hondo 7:37.4 22:52.1 141
176 Duenas, Sandra San Joaquin Delta 7:37.7 22:52.9 142
177 DelSarto, Ella Sierra 7:44.9 23:14.5 143
178 Thoma, Stephanie Santa Rosa 7:45.2 23:15.5 144
179 Kondenko, Luydmila Sacramento 7:45.8 23:17.4 145
180 Galvez, Ana Desert 7:46.0 23:17.9 146
181 Valerio, Araceli SANTA ANA 7:48.4 23:25.0 147
182 Adams, Bronze Diablo Valley 7:50.0 23:29.8 148
183 Sinner, Breanna Moorpark 7:50.8 23:32.4 149
184 Marquez, Natalie Shasta 7:52.5 23:37.5 150
185 Sornkel, Agnieska DIABLO VALLEY 7:57.1 23:51.3 151
186 Rendon, Rebecca Sacramento 8:04.6 24:13.7 152
187 Yazdi, Yasamin De Anza 8:15.7 24:47.1 153
188 Lopatin, Tamara Sacramento 8:20.8 25:02.3 154
189 Gonzalez, Angela San Joaquin Delta 9:05.1 27:15.3 155
190 Duenas, Amanda San Joaquin Delta 9:14.6 27:43.6 156
191 Neverkovec, Katelyn Sierra 9:29.5 28:28.3 157