34th Manchester Invitational Nike Cross Country Classic Date: 09-27-08   Venue: Derryfield Park - Manchester, NH
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rowe, Hannah SR St. Johnsbury Academy 5:56 18:28.30  
2 Durgin, Emily SR Bonny Eagle 6:03 18:50.77 1
3 Smith, Kelsey SR Exeter 6:07 19:01.09 2
4 Twombly, Anne SR Exeter 6:14 19:24.09 3
5 Tevnan, Brianna SR Merrimack Valley 6:15 19:27.70 4
6 Shonbeck, Christina SR Con-Val 6:20 19:42.11 5
7 Bulger, Molly SR Keene 6:22 19:47.79 6
8 Gray, Haley SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:25 19:58.85  
9 Gruszczynski, Nicole SR Concord 6:26 20:01.26 7
10 Lombardi, Felicia SR Hollis/Brookline 6:26 20:02.59 8
11 Pierce, Hannah SR Massabesic 6:28 20:07.31 9
12 Hunt, Kelsey SR Manchester West 6:29 20:10.67  
13 Bolduc, Emma SR Con-Val 6:31 20:15.92 10
14 Cabral, Stephanie SR Salem 6:32 20:19.59 11
15 Goudreau, Laura SR Alvirne 6:33 20:21.80 12
16 Mirecki, Brianne SR East Lyme 6:34 20:25.91 13
17 VanDenHeuvel, Sandra SR Nashua North 6:35 20:28.58 14
18 Nelson, Hope SR South Kingstown 6:38 20:38.19 15
19 Kennedy, Kristin SR Winnacunnet 6:38 20:38.46 16
20 Dudley, Lauren SR Bonny Eagle 6:38 20:38.73 17
21 Penfield-Cyr, Annie SR Mt. Mansfield 6:39 20:40.12 18
22 Calvino, Lauren SR Merrimack 6:39 20:40.47 19
23 Brown, Maddie SR South Kingstown 6:39 20:40.83 20
24 Mackenzie, Eleanor SR Keene 6:40 20:44.29 21
25 Donohue, Kiley SR Pinkerton 6:40 20:44.90 22
26 Calkins, Bianca SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:41 20:48.23  
27 Sawich, Emily SR Con-Val 6:41 20:48.84 23
28 Leanna, Hammond SR Burlington 6:42 20:49.76 24
29 Anderson, Rebecca SR Keene 6:43 20:52.41 25
30 Hieber, Jana SR Goffstown 6:43 20:53.68 26
31 Demarest, Leah SR Souhegan 6:44 20:57.27 27
32 Pitmon, Elise SR Mt. Mansfield 6:45 20:59.79 28
33 Rush, Caitlin SR Nashua South 6:45 21:00.92 29
34 Tevnan, Bridget SR Merrimack Valley 6:48 21:07.99 30
35 Stopera, Kate SR Hollis/Brookline 6:48 21:08.34 31
36 Gaudet, Darlene SR Londonderry 6:48 21:09.32 32
37 Ethier, Paige SR South Kingstown 6:48 21:09.62 33
38 Gaudet, Nicole SR Nashua South 6:48 21:09.93 34
39 Feaster, Hayley SR South Kingstown 6:51 21:17.91 35
40 Zhang, Teresa SR South Kingstown 6:52 21:20.40 36
41 Boden, Brie SR Keene 6:52 21:21.19 37
42 Wolfe, Casey SR Pinkerton 6:52 21:21.81 38
43 Dostie, Amber SR Bonny Eagle 6:52 21:22.18 39
44 Doolittle, Hannah SR Pinkerton 6:52 21:22.89 40
45 O'Rourke, Hailey SR Pinkerton 6:53 21:24.92 41
46 Kotlow, Bianna SR South Kingstown 6:53 21:26.17 42
47 Kovitch, Leah SR Nashua South 6:54 21:27.92 43
48 Laurence, Ali SR Londonderry 6:55 21:29.95 44
49 Miller, Caitlin SR North Middlesex 6:55 21:30.82 45
50 Poquette, April SR Merrimack Valley 6:55 21:31.38 46
51 Goida, Ally SR Nashua North 6:55 21:31.79 47
52 Pellegrini, Cayla SR Pinkerton 6:58 21:39.65 48
53 Prince, Erica SR Alvirne 6:58 21:40.03 49
54 Lacraw, Lauren SR Alvirne 6:59 21:42.47 50
55 Coffey, Julie SR Hollis/Brookline 6:59 21:42.79 51
56 Dresser, Kaitlin SR Nashua North 6:59 21:43.29 52
57 Va'mos, Csilla SR Souhegan 6:59 21:44.43 53
58 Laurence, Jessica SR Londonderry 7:01 21:48.62 54
59 Ahern, Colleen SR East Lyme 7:02 21:52.52 55
60 James, Darcy SR Exeter 7:03 21:56.56 56
61 Kearsley, Stephanie SR Manchester Memorial 7:03 21:57.20 57
62 Troisi, Elizabeth SR Londonderry 7:04 21:59.58 58
63 Lockhart, Jenny SR Concord 7:04 21:59.95 59
64 McCoy, Kylie SR Winnacunnet 7:05 22:01.47 60
65 Morrison, Tara SR Keene 7:06 22:04.86 61
66 Haney, Mckenzie SR Merrimack Valley 7:06 22:06.47 62
67 LaPlant, Emily SR Alvirne 7:08 22:11.05 63
68 Ashcraft, Marissa SR Souhegan 7:09 22:13.43 64
69 Sanchez, Jill SR Souhegan 7:09 22:14.35 65
70 Mirhashem, Molly SR Souhegan 7:09 22:15.84 66
71 Chase, Lindsey SR Portsmouth 7:10 22:17.99 67
72 Prince, Lauren SR Alvirne 7:11 22:20.49 68
73 Lingar, Morgan SR Timberlane 7:11 22:21.06 69
74 Nicol, Kirstie SR Kingswood 7:12 22:22.92 70
75 Mayhew, Caitlin SR Pinkerton 7:12 22:24.80 71
76 Walker, Jessica SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:12 22:25.22  
77 Marino, Marcie SR Londonderry 7:12 22:25.45 72
78 Patterson, Lindsey SR Timberlane 7:13 22:25.69 73
79 Smith, Christi SR Nashua South 7:13 22:28.46 74
80 Tappan, Caitlin SR Kingswood 7:15 22:32.26 75
81 Vincent, Rebecca SR Concord 7:15 22:33.08 76
82 Wilson, Andrea SR Burlington 7:15 22:34.39 77
83 Blodgett, Jackie SR East Lyme 7:16 22:35.78 78
84 Fredette, Renee SR Manchester Memorial 7:17 22:38.96 79
85 Crawford, Erin SR North Middlesex 7:17 22:39.92 80
86 Keller, Erin SR Burlington 7:17 22:40.23 81
87 Pavlik, Jill SR Con-Val 7:17 22:40.60 82
88 Langevin, Kali SR Goffstown 7:18 22:42.29 83
89 Kingston, Hanna SR Mt. Mansfield 7:18 22:43.01 84
90 Hensiek, Sarah SR Pinkerton 7:18 22:43.57 85
91 Cadorette, Sarah SR Massabesic 7:18 22:43.83 86
92 Pierce, Lauren SR Massabesic 7:18 22:44.12 87
93 Hickey, Audrey SR Concord 7:19 22:44.59 88
94 Clark, Abigail SR Plymouth Regional 7:19 22:45.58 89
95 Long, Meredith SR Concord 7:20 22:47.47 90
96 Woodford, Gabriel SR South Kingstown 7:20 22:48.94 91
97 Gaudette, Danielle SR Nashua South 7:20 22:49.67 92
98 Servello, Gabriella SR Merrimack 7:20 22:50.24 93
99 Lombardi, Alyss SR Hollis/Brookline 7:21 22:50.83 94
100 Metivier, Molly SR Keene 7:21 22:51.82 95
101 Griffin, Faulkner SR Burlington 7:21 22:52.12 96
102 Currier, Colleen SR Londonderry 7:21 22:52.41 97
103 Lyons, Jaime SR North Middlesex 7:21 22:53.17 98
104 Page, Christine SR Exeter 7:22 22:55.32 99
105 Chevalier, Rachelle SR BFA-St. Albans 7:23 22:59.18 100
106 Vaughn, Anna SR Kingswood 7:23 22:59.49 101
107 Johnson, Shawna SR Alvirne 7:24 23:00.02 102
108 Swan, Katie SR Portsmouth 7:24 23:00.83 103
109 Marga, Kempner SR Burlington 7:25 23:03.23 104
110 Kert, Emily SR Nashua North 7:25 23:04.19 105
111 Hobbs, Kelsi SR Portsmouth 7:25 23:04.74 106
112 Marshall, Hannah SR Mt. Mansfield 7:25 23:05.34 107
113 Martin, Theresa SR Mt. Mansfield 7:26 23:06.19 108
114 Enderson, Brianna SR Manchester Memorial 7:27 23:10.50 109
115 Rumrill, Diane SR Merrimack Valley 7:28 23:13.91 110
116 Blodgett, Jessica SR East Lyme 7:29 23:15.40 111
117 Cunningham, Grace SR Burlington 7:29 23:18.13 112
118 Frazier, Mikala SR Massabesic 7:30 23:18.55 113
119 Cunan, Dustina SR Manchester Memorial 7:30 23:18.96 114
120 Buck, Amanda SR Salem 7:30 23:20.01 115
121 Foley, Brynn SR Portsmouth 7:31 23:23.58 116
122 Alberico, Rachel SR Brattleboro 7:32 23:24.73 117
123 Corwin, Fern SR Con-Val 7:32 23:27.15 118
124 Blanchette, Chelsea SR Exeter 7:33 23:28.95 119
125 Halper, Rachel SR Con-Val 7:34 23:33.16 120
126 Miller, Sarah SR Concord 7:34 23:33.53 121
127 Dolan, Cassandra SR Manchester Memorial 7:35 23:34.06 122
128 Paniagua, Jasmine SR Nashua North 7:35 23:34.36 123
129 Sampadian, Chelsea SR Concord 7:35 23:34.92 124
130 Foley, Kerrin SR Salem 7:35 23:35.22 125
131 Dickie, Danielle SR Salem 7:36 23:40.05 126
132 Russell, Heron SR Mt. Mansfield 7:37 23:40.37 127
133 Delaney, Kim SR Manchester West 7:38 23:44.12  
134 Chiappinelli, Ruth SR BFA-St. Albans 7:38 23:45.34 128
135 Douville, Kelsey SR Manchester Memorial 7:40 23:50.35 129
136 Zeltner, Olivia SR Manchester West 7:40 23:50.71  
137 Healey, Samantha SR Burlington 7:40 23:52.14 130
138 Steckowych, Katie SR Portsmouth 7:41 23:53.19 131
139 Lewis, Heather SR Merrimack 7:41 23:53.47 132
140 Donovan, Maggie SR Timberlane 7:41 23:53.75 133
141 Youngs, Merike SR Merrimack Valley 7:41 23:54.01 134
142 White, Brittany SR Manchester Memorial 7:41 23:54.27 135
143 Ford, Aerianna SR BFA-St. Albans 7:42 23:56.20 136
144 Cox, Ashley SR Bonny Eagle 7:42 23:56.69 137
145 Doyle, Allyn SR Merrimack 7:42 23:57.88 138
146 Brennan, Sarah SR Dover 7:43 23:59.01  
147 Simmons, Cori SR Bonny Eagle 7:44 24:02.00 139
148 Ninteau, Kelsey SR East Lyme 7:45 24:05.26 140
149 Matthews, Morgan SR Merrimack Valley 7:46 24:09.28 141
150 Mender, Emily SR Salem 7:46 24:09.93 142
151 Pender, Anna SR Winnacunnet 7:46 24:10.50 143
152 Baldwin, Margaret SR Plymouth Regional 7:46 24:10.96 144
153 McDaniel, Sarah SR Hollis/Brookline 7:48 24:15.79 145
154 Smith, Nicole SR Massabesic 7:49 24:20.37 146
155 Swick, Manya SR East Lyme 7:50 24:22.22 147
156 Kaasila, Kathryn SR Timberlane 7:51 24:26.26 148
157 Smith, Jess SR North Middlesex 7:52 24:29.00 149
158 Piscopo, Kate SR Manchester West 7:55 24:36.78  
159 Abbott, Chelsea SR BFA-St. Albans 7:55 24:39.06 150
160 Deplanche, Samantha SR Dover 7:56 24:39.62  
161 Pirog, Audrey SR Brattleboro 7:56 24:42.26 151
162 Lizotte, Halley SR Nashua North 7:57 24:42.92 152
163 Goldstein, Rachel SR Goffstown 7:57 24:44.61 153
164 Salazar, Keyla SR Nashua South 7:58 24:45.88 154
165 Buckley, Kristina SR Hollis/Brookline 7:58 24:46.62 155
166 Guare, Shannon SR Portsmouth 7:59 24:49.34 156
167 Gallant, Chelsea SR Nashua North 7:59 24:50.81 157
168 Barry, Ailish SR Salem 8:00 24:53.45 158
169 Lee, Marjjorie SR Massabesic 8:05 25:07.58 159
170 Cronin, Keeley SR Bonny Eagle 8:05 25:10.12 160
171 Kane, Shannon SR Merrimack 8:06 25:12.18 161
172 Bisinger, Danielle SR North Middlesex 8:07 25:14.65 162
173 Kendrick, Mariah SR Kingswood 8:07 25:15.79 163
174 Wilson, Mary SR Brattleboro 8:08 25:18.18 164
175 Margareci, Haley SR Timberlane 8:08 25:18.99 165
176 Magane, Kara SR Portsmouth 8:10 25:23.76 166
177 Tocheny, Nora SR East Lyme 8:10 25:24.39 167
178 Trainor, Kaitlyn SR Winnacunnet 8:11 25:27.89 168
179 McCahan, Molly SR Plymouth Regional 8:11 25:28.58 169
180 Dunn, Hannah SR Merrimack 8:14 25:36.93 170
181 Pirog, Anna SR Brattleboro 8:16 25:43.65 171
182 Plante, Amber SR BFA-St. Albans 8:19 25:50.79 172
183 Sproul, Chelsey SR Timberlane 8:19 25:51.62 173
184 Zehr, Laura SR Goffstown 8:19 25:53.52 174
185 Doe, Breanne SR BFA-St. Albans 8:20 25:56.84 175
186 Bassinger, Mariah SR Brattleboro 8:27 26:15.76 176
187 Barvenik, Katherine SR Winnacunnet 8:27 26:17.54 177
188 Deplanche, Melissa SR Dover 8:29 26:22.31  
189 Jettie, Kattie SR BFA-St. Albans 8:29 26:23.21 178
190 Glidden, Erica SR Bonny Eagle 8:29 26:24.07 179
191 Smith, Hannah SR Goffstown 8:31 26:28.59 180
192 Rowse, Anna SR North Middlesex 8:33 26:37.08 181
193 Duffy, Brianne SR Merrimack 8:35 26:42.92 182
194 Bilodeau, Mary SR Timberlane 8:36 26:46.58 183
195 Harrigan, Aliza SR Plymouth Regional 8:39 26:54.91 184
196 Rakosnikova, Marie SR Brattleboro 8:41 26:59.62 185
197 Uhlman, Kathleen SR Plymouth Regional 8:41 27:01.48 186
198 Silvenius, Kirsten SR Kingswood 8:52 27:36.19 187
199 Flynn-Robinson, Deidre SR Plymouth Regional 8:53 27:36.49 188
200 Tessier, Anna SR North Middlesex 8:56 27:45.73 189
201 Feuring, Anna SR Brattleboro 8:57 27:51.34 190
202 Trites, Kelsey SR Kingswood 9:00 27:59.53 191
203 Veneman, Katie SR Goffstown 9:03 28:09.75 192
204 Hatfield, Sarah SR Plymouth Regional 9:04 28:11.08 193
205 Malloy, Marguerite SR Goffstown 10:13 31:47.00 194