CSM Crystal Springs Invitational Date: 10-03-08   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Millbrae, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's Race Women's Race
Women's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:43 20:56 52 3 5 9 15 20 28 37
2 1:47:21 21:28 65 2 10 14 16 23 29 47
3 1:50:48 22:09 98 4 6 13 33 42 49 50
4 1:50:48 22:09 100 1 12 22 27 38 39  
5 1:55:28 23:05 122 11 17 18 36 40 46 52
6 1:57:32 23:30 131 7 8 21 44 51 53  
7 1:55:45 23:09 144 25 26 30 31 32 35 43
8 2:00:16 24:03 163 19 24 34 41 45 48  
Women's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McCready, Brianna Diablo Valley 6:35.3 19:26.0 1
2 Jenkins, Claire American River 6:37.9 19:33.8 2
3 James, Vanessa De Anza 6:38.4 19:35.1 3
4 Courtright, Mary San Joaquin Delta 6:40.0 19:40.0 4
5 Whitmyre, Kirsti De Anza 6:42.5 19:47.3 5
6 Remington, Amanda San Joaquin Delta 6:46.8 19:59.9 6
7 Lueth, Alicia Santa Rosa 6:54.1 20:21.6 7
8 Gooch, Courtney Fresno 6:57.1 20:30.3  
9 Hall, Faith SR Bethany (Cal.) 7:00.4 20:40.0  
10 Kaprielian, Gina Santa Rosa 7:02.7 20:46.8 8
11 Donohue, Danielle San Mateo 7:06.3 20:57.3  
12 Roake, Caitlin San Mateo 7:08.1 21:02.9  
13 Necoechea, Suzanne San Jose 7:09.0 21:05.3  
14 Valencia, Ana Fresno 7:09.3 21:06.4  
15 Chew, Kim De Anza 7:09.6 21:07.4 9
16 Moyer, Kim San Mateo 7:15.9 21:25.7  
17 Lacebal, Franchesca Butte 7:16.2 21:26.8  
18 White, Julina American River 7:17.3 21:30.0 10
19 Haggerty, Nicole West Valley 7:18.3 21:32.8 11
20 Ray, Amanda Diablo Valley 7:20.9 21:40.5 12
21 Duenas, Sandra San Joaquin Delta 7:21.2 21:41.6 13
22 Ferreira, Yvette American River 7:23.6 21:48.4 14
23 Kilgroe, Kim De Anza 7:24.9 21:52.4 15
24 Smith, Sarah American River 7:28.1 22:01.7 16
25 Sosa, Maria West Valley 7:30.1 22:07.6 17
26 Sosa, Sandra West Valley 7:30.3 22:08.2 18
27 Day, Danielle San Mateo 7:30.5 22:08.7  
28 Suarez, Jazmin Hartnell 7:30.8 22:09.6 19
29 Paranthaman, Jessica De Anza 7:34.8 22:21.5 20
30 Oser, Alex Santa Rosa 7:35.2 22:22.6 21
31 Morse, Alex Diablo Valley 7:35.7 22:24.2 22
32 Wilkey, Sierra American River 7:36.8 22:27.6 23
33 Arzate, Dominga Hartnell 7:38.2 22:31.6 24
34 Baggio, Christina Yuba 7:40.4 22:38.0 25
35 Grimes, Julia Yuba 7:41.5 22:41.2 26
36 Wall, Niki Diablo Valley 7:42.0 22:42.7 27
37 Rosiles, Lauren De Anza 7:42.8 22:45.0 28
38 Willis, Phoebe SR Bethany (Cal.) 7:48.2 23:01.2  
39 Reyes, Michelle American River 7:50.5 23:07.9 29
40 Whitley, Jaden Yuba 7:56.2 23:24.8 30
41 Parker, Kelli Yuba 7:56.6 23:26.0 31
42 Cnossen, Natalie SR Bethany (Cal.) 7:58.2 23:30.7  
43 Kidd, Lexy Yuba 7:59.9 23:35.5 32
44 Sedlock, Lisa San Joaquin Delta 8:04.4 23:49.0 33
45 Moreno, Emily Butte 8:06.6 23:55.3  
46 Alvarado, Abby Hartnell 8:09.0 24:02.5 34
47 Pette, Shante Yuba 8:09.9 24:05.0 35
48 Haber, Gabrielle SR Bethany (Cal.) 8:11.1 24:08.7  
49 Gutierrez, Nora West Valley 8:11.6 24:10.1 36
50 Yazdi, Yasamin De Anza 8:13.8 24:16.6 37
51 Szornel , Agnieszka Diablo Valley 8:20.1 24:35.3 38
52 Morse, Ashley Butte 8:21.7 24:39.9  
53 Villanueva, Maura De Anza 8:27.1 24:55.8  
54 Costa, Felicia De Anza 8:30.1 25:04.7  
55 Adams, Bronze Diablo Valley 8:33.8 25:15.6 39
56 Sherwood, Kristine West Valley 8:38.5 25:29.6 40
57 Nilsen, Clara Hartnell 8:39.4 25:32.1 41
58 Duenas, Amanda San Joaquin Delta 8:41.6 25:38.6 42
59 Nguyen, Stephanie De Anza 8:45.4 25:49.8  
60 Rios, Cinthia Yuba 8:46.1 25:51.9 43
61 Armstead, Emily Santa Rosa 8:47.8 25:56.9 44
62 Whitton, Ellie Hartnell 8:49.2 26:01.1 45
63 Turnipseed, Nicole West Valley 8:52.2 26:09.8 46
64 Braham, Kate De Anza 8:54.1 26:15.6  
65 Powell, Devin De Anza 9:00.1 26:33.3  
66 Campbell, Samantha American River 9:04.0 26:44.6 47
67 Avila, Tricia Hartnell 9:22.5 27:39.3 48
68 Gonzalez, Angela San Joaquin Delta 9:22.9 27:40.4 49
69 Cantu, Elizabeth San Joaquin Delta 9:27.3 27:53.4 50
70 Segura, Carmen Santa Rosa 9:31.2 28:05.0 51
71 Arielle, Moynahan Yuba 9:39.6 28:29.7  
72 Guertin, Kristina West Valley 9:42.0 28:36.9 52
73 Young, Courtney Yuba 9:44.5 28:44.2  
74 Corral, Alexis American River 9:47.8 28:54.0  
75 Preiratt, Patrisha Yuba 10:06.6 29:49.3  
76 Bender, Mandi Yuba 10:09.2 29:57.0  
77 Johnson, Crystal American River 10:09.0 29:56.5  
78 Karpinski, Melody Santa Rosa 11:59.3 35:21.8 53
Men's Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:53:21 22:40 37 1 4 5 12 15 17 52
2 1:55:36 23:07 62 2 8 10 18 24 32 42
3 1:58:32 23:42 91 6 9 19 26 31 35 38
4 1:58:44 23:44 102 3 21 23 27 28 33 44
5 1:59:16 23:51 102 11 13 20 22 36 41 46
6 2:02:52 24:34 150 14 25 34 37 40 45 53
7 2:06:26 25:17 163 7 16 43 48 49 54 56
8 2:09:06 25:49 195 29 30 39 47 50 51 55
Men's Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tapia, Daniel Hartnell 5:07.4 21:31.0 1
2 Torrealba, Eder Fresno 5:13.4 21:56.1 2
3 Bedolla, Jose West Valley 5:17.2 22:12.0 3
4 Montoya, Jose San Mateo 5:17.3 22:12.3  
5 Aleman, Hector Hartnell 5:21.5 22:30.1 4
6 Stuart, Michael SR Bethany (Cal.) 5:24.5 22:42.8  
7 Esparza, Manuel Hartnell 5:25.5 22:46.7 5
8 Gebrekristos, Abiy De Anza 5:27.0 22:53.2 6
9 McQuaid, Justin Santa Rosa 5:27.2 22:53.9 7
10 Pineda, Eduardo Fresno 5:27.5 22:55.2 8
11 Doron-Peters, Jonathan De Anza 5:28.2 22:58.3 9
12 Richardson, Rocky Fresno 5:28.4 22:59.0 10
13 Johnstone, James Butte 5:29.1 23:02.1 11
14 Corvera, Luis Hartnell 5:32.0 23:14.2 12
15 Jimenez, Anthony Butte 5:32.2 23:15.2 13
16 Valdez, Justin San Jose 5:32.3 23:15.7 14
17 Castro, Joseph Hartnell 5:33.4 23:20.2 15
18 Ripa, Vojta Santa Rosa 5:33.5 23:20.6 16
19 Alcaraz, Alejandro Hartnell 5:35.9 23:30.7 17
20 Moreno, Julio Fresno 5:38.2 23:40.2 18
21 Cruse, Cameron Monterey Peninsula 5:38.4 23:40.9  
22 Rios, David De Anza 5:39.8 23:47.1 19
23 Ventura, Angel Butte 5:41.2 23:52.8 20
24 Lopez, Eduardo West Valley 5:41.9 23:55.7 21
25 Kirk, Forest Butte 5:42.8 23:59.8 22
26 Felix, Rene West Valley 5:43.4 24:02.2 23
27 Hernandez, Art Fresno 5:44.3 24:05.7 24
28 Moghadam, Omeed San Mateo 5:44.9 24:08.5  
29 Reyes, Jose San Jose 5:45.3 24:10.1 25
30 Mayes, Michael De Anza 5:45.6 24:11.2 26
31 Dimas, Jose West Valley 5:46.2 24:13.8 27
32 Mimaroglu, Alp West Valley 5:47.9 24:21.0 28
33 Casano, Jarod San Joaquin Delta 5:48.8 24:24.7 29
34 Ategeka, Christopher Merritt 5:48.9 24:25.1  
35 Kreeft, Zeke San Joaquin Delta 5:52.3 24:39.5 30
36 Hoang, John De Anza 5:53.0 24:42.5 31
37 Lopez, Tony Fresno 5:54.3 24:48.1 32
38 Oliver, Alex West Valley 5:54.7 24:49.4 33
39 Fernandez, Eduardo San Jose 5:55.7 24:53.8 34
40 Alcala, Leo San Mateo 5:56.6 24:57.5  
41 Shiriawa, Takahiro De Anza 5:57.2 25:00.1 35
42 Haines, Chris Yuba 5:58.6 25:06.1  
43 Griffo, Joseph Butte 5:58.9 25:07.2 36
44 Ridout, Chad SR Bethany (Cal.) 6:00.0 25:12.0  
45 Rogers, Xavier San Jose 6:00.5 25:14.0 37
46 Trinidade, Christopher De Anza 6:01.1 25:16.6 38
47 Robertson, Kellen San Joaquin Delta 6:01.7 25:18.9 39
48 Ambaw, Jamal San Jose 6:01.9 25:19.6 40
49 Taggart, Darren San Mateo 6:02.3 25:21.3  
50 Nunez, Luis De Anza 6:02.4 25:21.9  
51 Pulido, Leonel Butte 6:03.2 25:25.1 41
52 Velarde, Vicente Fresno 6:03.6 25:27.0 42
53 Kothe, Mitchell Santa Rosa 6:04.6 25:31.2 43
54 Taylor, Kevin West Valley 6:06.1 25:37.3 44
55 Nguyen-Bui, Vincent San Jose 6:06.5 25:39.3 45
56 Lipp, Jeremy De Anza 6:07.9 25:45.1  
57 Madrigal, Cain Butte 6:09.4 25:51.4 46
58 Newman, Wesley Butte 6:11.6 26:00.5  
59 Yonas, Alex Merritt 6:13.3 26:07.8  
60 Spinner, Jonathan West Valley 6:14.2 26:11.4  
61 Siebel-Cortatssi, Daniel West Valley 6:19.5 26:33.8  
62 Lam, Matt De Anza 6:22.3 26:45.6  
63 Skaggs, Anson San Joaquin Delta 6:26.0 27:00.8 47
64 Fathllah-Fard, Farzin Santa Rosa 6:27.3 27:06.5 48
65 Faal-Amiri, Bobak West Valley 6:31.4 27:23.8  
66 Van Riper, Jake Santa Rosa 6:34.0 27:34.8 49
67 Maina, Stephen Merritt 6:35.1 27:39.4  
68 Mayorga, Jose Butte 6:35.5 27:40.7  
69 Rojas, Ramiro San Joaquin Delta 6:36.0 27:43.2 50
70 Montalvo, Jose Yuba 6:36.1 27:43.5  
71 Munoz, Emanuel De Anza 6:36.2 27:43.9  
72 Miller, Khristian SR Bethany (Cal.) 6:36.5 27:45.3  
73 Fuller, Tim San Joaquin Delta 6:41.6 28:06.5 51
74 Hernandez, Miguel De Anza 6:48.7 28:36.2  
75 Tapia, Manuel Hartnell 6:53.3 28:55.7 52
76 Caldwell, Marquis San Jose 6:56.6 29:09.6 53
77 Chang, Wayne De Anza 6:57.1 29:11.8  
78 Nicoara, Allen Butte 7:01.8 29:31.3  
79 Pizzicara, John Monterey Peninsula 7:09.7 30:04.6  
80 Smelser, Scott Santa Rosa 7:11.1 30:10.4 54
81 Stuart, Kyle San Joaquin Delta 7:29.6 31:28.3 55
82 Davis, Cameron Yuba 7:43.5 32:26.4  
83 Razzada, Brezhed Yuba 7:48.6 32:47.8  
84 Gil, Michael Santa Rosa 8:13.0 34:30.5 56
85 Paradela, Matthew Butte 8:35.3 36:04.1  
86 Alvarez, Cesar Hartnell 8:42.3 36:33.7  
87 Pinson, Jonathan West Valley 8:50.1 37:06.1