Half Moon Bay Artichoke Invitational Date: 10-04-08   Venue: Half Moon Bay - Half Moon Bay, CA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Scardina, Ethan SR Carlmont 5:29 12:37.71 1
2 Mandac, Steven SR Westmoor 5:31 12:41.33 2
3 Rodriguez, Jamison SR Modesto 5:35 12:51.27 3
4 Kaashoek, Haico SR Leland 5:35 12:51.62 4
5 Ries, Christopher SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:40 13:03.39 5
6 Reyen, Chet SR Carlmont 5:45 13:15.12 6
7 Bunk, Ben SR Carlmont 5:45 13:15.71 7
8 Trinh, Cameron SR Skyline 5:51 13:28.89  
9 Dahlin, Samuel SR Carlmont 5:52 13:31.74 8
10 Castillo, Edwardo SR Mount Pleasant 5:56 13:38.96  
11 He, Jesse SR Monta Vista 5:56 13:40.00 9
12 Fedronic, Mark SR Carlmont 5:56 13:40.28 10
13 Majid, Adil SR Leland 5:57 13:42.81 11
14 Kantor, Quinn SR Merced 5:58 13:45.51  
15 Barraz, Joshua 10 Pajaro Valley 5:59 13:47.60  
16 Swaminathan, Ajay SR Monta Vista 6:01 13:51.19 12
17 Heatherington, Donald SR Carlmont 6:04 13:58.95 13
18 Sharp, Kyle SR Modesto 6:04 13:59.19 14
19 Ruiz, Francisco SR Merced 6:05 14:00.38  
20 Jung, Clemens SR Monta Vista 6:06 14:03.87 15
21 Melton, Brent SR Santa Teresa 6:07 14:05.87 16
22 Gasmin, Eric SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:08 14:07.40 17
23 Bugarin, Michael SR Alameda 6:08 14:07.73 18
24 Aspercueta, Adan SR Mount Pleasant 6:12 14:17.45  
25 Colvin, Will SR Alameda 6:14 14:20.65 19
26 Keys, Bryan SR Merced 6:15 14:23.02  
27 SINGH, HARJINDER SR Silver Creek 6:16 14:25.09 20
28 O'Dell, Michael SR Monta Vista 6:16 14:26.71 21
29 Pickett, Ryan SR Gilroy 6:17 14:29.19 22
30 Armin, Kevin SR Westmoor 6:18 14:29.64 23
31 Parsons, Tyler SR Alameda 6:19 14:33.80 24
32 FOK, JAMES SR Silver Creek 6:20 14:34.08 25
33 Wang, Michael SR Castro Valley 6:21 14:37.39 26
34 Mendelsohn, Richard SR Woodside 6:22 14:40.03  
35 Obuchi, Akihiro SR Leland 6:22 14:40.77 27
36 Guenther, David SR Gilroy 6:23 14:41.31 28
37 Okajima, Hiro SR Monta Vista 6:24 14:43.44 29
38 Miyahara, Kazuki SR Monta Vista 6:25 14:47.43 30
39 CHIM, MONORAM SR Silver Creek 6:26 14:49.67 31
40 Chan, Eric SR Castro Valley 6:27 14:52.12 32
41 SINGH, GURTEK SR Silver Creek 6:28 14:52.64 33
42 TANG, SCOTT SR Silver Creek 6:28 14:53.19 34
43 Meza, Eddie SR Alisal 6:29 14:56.27 35
44 Yusem, Danny SR Monta Vista 6:29 14:56.65 36
45 Molina, Anton SR Westmoor 6:30 14:57.01 37
46 Ison, Kurt SR Westmoor 6:30 14:57.51 38
47 Mallari, Brian SR Westmoor 6:30 14:57.87 39
48 Kaiser, Ben SR Modesto 6:32 15:02.27 40
49 Knutson, Kooper SR Gilroy 6:32 15:03.57 41
50 Hadidian, Taylor SR Alameda 6:33 15:04.78 42
51 Sheehan, Casey SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:33 15:05.10 43
52 Bedi, Anshu SR Cupertino 6:34 15:07.40 44
53 Cao, Dennis SR Cupertino 6:36 15:11.03 45
54 Nguyen, Anthony SR Manteca 6:37 15:13.85 46
55 Garcia, Juan SR Woodside 6:37 15:15.16  
56 Franco, Josh SR Aragon 6:38 15:15.49  
57 Stellmack, Phillip SR Santa Teresa 6:39 15:17.96 47
58 Comstock, Zac SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:39 15:18.57 48
59 Flores, Gerardo SR Westmoor 6:39 15:19.52 49
60 Swenor, Ryan SR Gilroy 6:40 15:20.05 50
61 Isozaki, Nolan SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:40 15:20.90  
62 Beernink, Alex SR Carlmont 6:40 15:21.23 51
63 JASSAL, AJAY SR Silver Creek 6:41 15:23.86 52
64 Howell, Steven SR Santa Teresa 6:44 15:29.35 53
65 Bitterli, Timo SR Leland 6:44 15:30.78 54
66 Lucio, James SR Enochs 6:44 15:31.10 55
67 LAM, JASON SR Silver Creek 6:45 15:32.41 56
68 Elliott, Matt SR Vanden 6:47 15:38.35  
69 Peralta, Raymond SR Westmoor 6:48 15:39.88 57
70 Abarca, David SR Enochs 6:49 15:40.84 58
71 Saepharah, Darren SR Skyline 6:50 15:43.65  
72 Griffy, Kyle SR Gilroy 6:50 15:44.83 59
73 Mara, Christian SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:51 15:45.85 60
74 Tinoco, Ricky SR Santa Teresa 6:53 15:52.17 61
75 Munoz, Erik SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:55 15:55.33 62
76 Juaregui, Daniel SR Alisal 6:55 15:56.49 63
77 Erskine, Cameron SR Woodside 6:57 16:00.23  
78 Ho, Vincent SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:58 16:01.48  
79 Salvador, Vladimir SR Alisal 7:00 16:07.50 64
80 Delgadillo, Chris SR Alisal 7:00 16:08.20 65
81 Durvasula, Arun SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:01 16:08.51 66
82 Iscoff, Zachary SR Manteca 7:01 16:09.34 67
83 Nguyen, Alan SR Cupertino 7:01 16:09.69 68
84 Saelee, Brian SR Skyline 7:03 16:13.38  
85 Hari, Jonathan SR Westmoor 7:05 16:17.55  
86 Hunter, Ryan SR Alameda 7:06 16:20.42 69
87 Vega, Ernesto SR Castlemont 7:06 16:20.71 70
88 Morco, Martin SR Westmoor 7:10 16:31.16  
89 Hernandez, Gabriel SR Gilroy 7:12 16:34.57 71
90 Chew, Steven SR Cupertino 7:15 16:41.11 72
91 Gepalaga, Frank SR Westmoor 7:19 16:49.98  
92 Delapena, Jared SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:19 16:50.34  
93 Tocchini, David SR Aragon 7:22 16:57.00  
94 Pan, Tim SR Santa Teresa 7:23 17:00.52 73
95 Olmedo, Rafael SR Castlemont 7:24 17:01.88 74
96 Corona, Miguel SR Santa Teresa 7:24 17:02.57 75
97 Devlin, Eric SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:25 17:04.56  
98 Catanghal, Matthew SR Westmoor 7:26 17:07.12  
99 Ruiz-Ortega, Gilbert SR Enochs 7:26 17:07.96 76
100 Valencia, Jose SR Castlemont 7:27 17:09.26 77
101 Amaya, Jose SR Castlemont 7:27 17:09.80 78
102 Tran, Teddy SR Westmoor 7:34 17:24.66  
103 Kasiraj, Rajan Leland 7:35 17:28.78 79
104 Garrissere, Dylan SR Santa Teresa 7:37 17:33.12 80
105 Davila, Roberto SR Enochs 7:38 17:35.66 81
106 Wu, Scott SR Cupertino 7:39 17:36.37 82
107 Wong, Ben SR Leland 7:42 17:44.02 83
108 Silvas, Jake SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:45 17:49.63  
109 Blake, Sean SR Santa Teresa 7:45 17:49.89  
110 Rodriguez, Paul SR Castlemont 7:50 18:01.94 84
111 Ieong, Martin SR Westmoor 7:50 18:03.17  
112 Park, Steve SR Castro Valley 7:51 18:05.17 85
113 Bozeman, Wade SR Vanden 7:52 18:05.60  
114 Akbarkhanzadeh, Sina SR Leland 7:52 18:06.67 86
115 Martinez, Cesar SR Gilroy 7:55 18:12.63 87
116 Corwin, Josh SR Enochs 7:55 18:12.90 88
117 Conway, Scott SR Woodside 7:56 18:16.21  
118 Nguyen, Hoang SR Leland 7:56 18:16.42  
119 Ascencio, Anthony SR Modesto 7:58 18:19.65 89
120 La, John SR Castro Valley 7:58 18:20.59 90
121 Truong, Ben SR Modesto 8:00 18:25.22 91
122 Escoto, Steven SR Castlemont 8:00 18:25.82 92
123 Hamstengel, Ryan SR Modesto 8:01 18:27.43 93
124 Azimian, Michael SR Leland 8:04 18:35.16  
125 Bien, Hoang SR Manteca 8:12 18:52.55 94
126 Porras, Eddie SR Modesto 8:12 18:53.84 95
127 Wong, Steven SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:13 18:54.36  
128 Boday, John SR Westmoor 8:17 19:05.20  
129 Andrade, Joseph SR Enochs 8:19 19:09.47 96
130 Ngugi, Albert SR Manteca 8:20 19:12.07 97
131 Arreola, Victor SR Castlemont 8:23 19:17.26 98
132 Delira, Martin SR Modesto 8:23 19:18.52  
133 Desai, Shalin SR Leland 8:30 19:35.26  
134 Pimentel, Ari SR Alisal 8:38 19:52.80 99
135 Kim, Ju Han SR Leland 8:43 20:05.01  
136 Tigrett, Grant SR Enochs 8:46 20:10.59 100
137 Ho, Patrick SR Manteca 8:55 20:30.54 101
138 Gill, Mark SR Castlemont 9:06 20:56.72  
139 Mendoza, Joab SR Westmoor 9:10 21:06.41  
140 Wong, Eric SR Castro Valley 9:43 22:22.66 102