Delta College Invite Date: 09-08-01   Venue: San Joaquin Delta - Stockton, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men Women
Women Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:26 20:29 58 6 7 12 13 20 23 27
2 1:42:17 20:27 58 1 2 8 18 29    
3 1:46:51 21:22 77 5 11 15 16 30    
4 1:47:47 21:33 83 9 10 14 19 31    
5 1:47:27 21:29 92 4 17 22 24 25 26 28
6 2:05:12 25:02 123 3 21 32 33 34    
Women Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cox, Trina Santa Rosa 6:02 18:08.00  
2 Peters, Lindsay Cabrillo 6:14 18:42.00 1
3 Amaral, Nicole Cabrillo 6:20 19:02.00 2
4 Garcia, Monica Sacramento 6:28 19:24.00 3
5 Zavala, Heidi Hartnell 6:29 19:28.00 4
6 Dunlap, Celeste West Valley 6:31 19:35.00 5
7 McDaniels, Shannon American River 6:40 20:02.00 6
8 Hernandez, Aileen American River 6:41 20:04.00 7
9 Sampson, Bryna Cabrillo 6:43 20:11.00 8
10 Elder, Erin Diablo Valley 6:46 20:18.00 9
11 Xepoleas, Jennifer Diablo Valley 6:47 20:22.00 10
12 Havner, Beverly West Valley 6:47 20:23.00 11
13 Nogales, Onita American River 6:49 20:29.00 12
14 Beatty, Cristy American River 6:50 20:31.00 13
15 Escobar, Christina San Joaquin Delta 6:52 20:38.00  
16 Wilkinson, Roxanne Diablo Valley 7:00 21:00.00 14
17 Quick, Erin West Valley 7:00 21:02.00 15
18 Gonzalez, Adriana West Valley 7:01 21:04.00 16
19 Bisagno, Naomi SR Santa Rosa 7:02 21:06.00  
20 Scattini, Lindsay Hartnell 7:04 21:14.00 17
21 Martin, Janet Cabrillo 7:05 21:15.00 18
22 Gina, Tow Diablo Valley 7:06 21:19.00 19
23 Summerhays, Rosmary American River 7:06 21:20.00 20
24 Garcia, Leticia Sacramento 7:14 21:42.00 21
25 Darden, Stacci Hartnell 7:15 21:46.00 22
26 Brasher, Amelia American River 7:19 21:57.00 23
27 Malagon, Tani Hartnell 7:26 22:19.00 24
28 McClellan, Andrea San Joaquin Delta 7:29 22:28.00  
29 Ornelas, Lupe Hartnell 7:33 22:40.00 25
30 Vielbaum, Candace Hartnell 7:34 22:43.00 26
31 Kilgore, Erin American River 7:34 22:43.00 27
32 Copenhaver, Rebecca Santa Rosa 7:36 22:50.00  
33 Ramirez, Hilda Hartnell 7:41 23:04.00 28
34 Osland, Kristen Cabrillo 7:42 23:07.00 29
35 Medina-Ghiraldini, Jacki Santa Rosa 8:03 24:10.00  
36 Ybarra, Dionne Monterey Peninsula 8:10 24:32.00  
37 Kuduzovic, Aldijana West Valley 8:15 24:47.00 30
38 Baker, Teri Diablo Valley 8:16 24:48.00 31
39 Shipley, Kathleen Sacramento 8:29 25:29.00 32
40 Cowen, Larraine Monterey Peninsula 8:47 26:23.00  
41 Galvin, Heather American River 8:58 26:55.00  
42 Garcia, Mary Sequoias 9:18 27:54.00  
43 Agarwal, Maya American River 9:34 28:44.00  
44 Bailey, Rita Sacramento 9:37 28:52.00 33
45 Seeger, Laura San Joaquin Delta 9:45 29:15.00  
46 blackwell, lois Merritt 9:50 29:32.00  
47 Trinh, An Sacramento 9:55 29:45.00 34
Men Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:38 21:07 22 1 2 3 7 9 10 12
2 1:50:35 22:07 84 11 14 15 18 26 33 34
3 1:51:07 22:13 90 5 13 19 24 29 31  
4 1:51:12 22:14 94 8 17 20 22 27 30 32
5 1:53:53 22:46 117 6 16 23 35 37 41 45
6 1:59:47 23:57 172 4 36 42 44 46 49 52
7 1:59:25 23:53 177 21 28 38 43 47 51 54
8 2:03:06 24:37 202 25 39 40 48 50 53  
Men Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Macias, Mario Sequoias 5:11 20:44.00 1
2 Gomez, Andres Sequoias 5:11 20:45.00 2
3 Lopez, Arturo Sequoias 5:16 21:07.00 3
4 Benitez, Israel Cabrillo 5:19 21:16.00 4
5 Campbell, Josh Hartnell 5:20 21:22.00 5
6 Dolloff, Mike American River 5:20 21:22.00 6
7 Vazquez, Juan Sequoias 5:21 21:24.00 7
8 Viramontes, Tomas West Valley 5:22 21:30.00 8
9 Barajas, Jose Sequoias 5:24 21:38.00 9
10 Gonzalez, Adan Sequoias 5:25 21:41.00 10
11 Brown, Chris Diablo Valley 5:26 21:47.00 11
12 Seborer, Jeffrey Sequoias 5:27 21:51.00 12
13 Hurd, Justin Hartnell 5:28 21:53.00 13
14 Patute, Justin Diablo Valley 5:28 21:54.00 14
15 Lezama, Walter Diablo Valley 5:29 21:57.00 15
16 Smith, Jon American River 5:31 22:04.00 16
17 Gharapetian, Willy West Valley 5:31 22:06.00 17
18 Behring, John Diablo Valley 5:32 22:08.00 18
19 Eap, Robert CCSF 5:32 22:08.00  
20 Buenrostro, Mike Hartnell 5:32 22:09.00 19
21 Beckman, Bryan West Valley 5:33 22:12.00 20
22 Marzolf, Sean San Joaquin Delta 5:33 22:15.00 21
23 Omine, Chikara CCSF 5:34 22:16.00  
24 Gonzalez, Arturo Sequoias 5:36 22:24.00  
25 Buttery, Aaron West Valley 5:37 22:30.00 22
26 Kouri, Mike American River 5:39 22:36.00 23
27 Parsel, Andrew Hartnell 5:41 22:45.00 24
28 Cervantes, Luis Santa Rosa 5:42 22:49.00 25
29 Brown, Nick Diablo Valley 5:42 22:49.00 26
30 Nilsen, Eric West Valley 5:43 22:54.00 27
31 Holcombe, Steve San Joaquin Delta 5:44 22:57.00 28
32 Powers, Chip Hartnell 5:44 22:58.00 29
33 Baylon, Juan CCSF 5:46 23:05.00  
34 Stauffer, Mark West Valley 5:48 23:12.00 30
35 Villegas, Brian Hartnell 5:49 23:16.00 31
36 Avalos, Robert Sequoias 5:51 23:27.00  
37 Bekele, Dennis West Valley 5:53 23:33.00 32
38 Howe, Bobby Diablo Valley 5:55 23:41.00 33
39 Weber, Mark Diablo Valley 5:56 23:47.00 34
40 Amir, Omar American River 5:57 23:51.00 35
41 Eckerman, Wes Cabrillo 5:59 23:58.00 36
42 Shackelford, Leon American River 6:00 24:00.00 37
43 Jenkins, Phillip San Joaquin Delta 6:00 24:03.00 38
44 Harrell, Sean Santa Rosa 6:01 24:07.00 39
45 McCollum, Evan Santa Rosa 6:06 24:26.00 40
46 Bjork, Steve American River 6:07 24:29.00 41
47 Wilbur, Jesse Cabrillo 6:07 24:30.00 42
48 Johnson, Chirtian San Joaquin Delta 6:10 24:42.00 43
49 Trigg, Mark Cabrillo 6:14 24:57.00 44
50 Martinez, Ruben American River 6:15 25:00.00 45
51 Swanson, Robert West Valley 6:16 25:06.00  
52 Kelly, Tyler Diablo Valley 6:16 25:06.00  
53 Callero, Eric Cabrillo 6:16 25:06.00 46
54 Orozco, Jason American River 6:18 25:15.00  
55 McGland, Keith Monterey Peninsula 6:20 25:22.00  
56 Marino, Anthony San Joaquin Delta 6:22 25:28.00 47
57 Christopherson, Jacob West Valley 6:24 25:39.00  
58 Crocker, Chas Santa Rosa 6:25 25:41.00 48
59 Messallam, Yusef Cabrillo 6:27 25:49.00 49
60 Bock, Nathan DIABLO VALLEY 6:28 25:55.00  
61 Randy, McLaughlin CCSF 6:30 26:02.00  
62 Anderson, Matt Santa Rosa 6:30 26:03.00 50
63 Price, Mattew San Joaquin Delta 6:31 26:04.00 51
64 Pirkle, Mark Cabrillo 6:34 26:17.00 52
65 Alvarez, Justin Diablo Valley 6:47 27:10.00  
66 Tran, Hieu American River 6:56 27:47.00  
67 Shivdasani, Ryan American River 7:04 28:19.00  
68 Richards, Bob Monterey Peninsula 7:06 28:24.00  
69 Grimm, Hans Diablo Valley 7:22 29:28.00  
70 Creeth, Barton Santa Rosa 7:22 29:28.00 53
71 Maes, Joseph San Joaquin Delta 7:27 29:49.00 54
72 alvel, simmons Merritt 7:31 30:06.00  
73 drazen, brock Merritt 7:51 31:27.00  
74 benton, joe Merritt 8:10 32:41.00