JV State Cross Country Meet Date: 10-19-01   Venue: Derryfield Park - Manchester, NH
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gray, Ryan SR Londonderry 5:41 17:41.07 1
2 Rubin, Zach SR Keene 5:44 17:49.37 2
3 Silverio, Jacob SR Pinkerton 5:45 17:52.71 3
4 Stahl, Chris SR Londonderry 5:45 17:53.22 4
5 Williams, Chris SR Londonderry 5:46 17:57.05 5
6 Parsons, Brian SR Londonderry 5:47 17:59.27 6
7 Hepworth, Tommy SR Londonderry 5:50 18:08.38 7
8 Evans, Patrick SR Pinkerton 5:50 18:09.56 8
9 Campbell, Craig 10 Salem 5:55 18:25.31  
10 Powers, Paul SR Pinkerton 5:56 18:26.94 9
11 Spiak, Peter SR Londonderry 5:56 18:27.54 10
12 Vincello, Andrew SR Keene 5:56 18:27.98 11
13 Smith, Kyle SR Pinkerton 5:56 18:28.96 12
14 Malcolm, Tim SR Pinkerton 5:57 18:32.18 13
15 Asar, Zahid SR Londonderry 5:58 18:34.52 14
16 Hanna, Ben SR Keene 5:59 18:35.93 15
17 Le, Triet SR Manchester Central 6:00 18:41.17 16
18 Terrassi, Matt SR Bishop Guertin 6:01 18:44.23 17
19 Herterich, Reed SR Dover 6:02 18:45.73 18
20 Koch, Kevin SR Pinkerton 6:04 18:53.01 19
21 Bonner, Joey SR Londonderry 6:05 18:54.44  
22 Sullivan, Kevin SR Keene 6:06 18:57.73 20
23 Gordon, Mat SR Salem 6:06 18:58.26 21
24 McDonald, Justin SR Londonderry 6:06 18:58.54  
25 Murphy, Pat 11 Salem 6:06 18:58.85  
26 Bauchman, Shane SR Salem 6:06 18:59.36 22
27 Gallant, Ryan SR Manchester Central 6:06 19:00.16 23
28 Carter, Doug 11 Salem 6:07 19:01.56  
29 Pagnotta, Andrew SR Manchester Central 6:07 19:02.48 24
30 Chin, Jonathan SR Pinkerton 6:07 19:03.46 25
31 Karthas, Michael SR Londonderry 6:08 19:06.45  
32 Rassmussen, Dan SR Londonderry 6:09 19:07.35  
33 Nikitas, Christus SR Salem 6:09 19:08.43 26
34 Eaton, Adam SR Dover 6:12 19:18.84 27
35 D'Orsay, Brendan SR Dover 6:13 19:19.43 28
36 Gagnon, Billy SR Bishop Guertin 6:16 19:30.50 29
37 Athanas, Jon SR Bishop Guertin 6:16 19:31.08 30
38 Prescott, Aaron SR Pinkerton 6:17 19:32.10  
39 Callahan, Rob SR Keene 6:17 19:34.07 31
40 Hayes, Bryan SR Pinkerton 6:18 19:35.94  
41 Hopkins, Chris SR Nashua 6:19 19:37.97  
42 Mulligan, Ed SR Bishop Guertin 6:19 19:38.25 32
43 Hansel, Peter SR Keene 6:19 19:38.52 33
44 Metcalf, Tim SR Concord 6:19 19:39.27 34
45 Harkay, Greg SR Keene 6:19 19:39.66 35
46 Ko, Kyung SR Concord 6:20 19:42.20 36
47 Trevethick, Billy SR Bishop Guertin 6:20 19:42.87 37
48 Limbek, Andrew 10 Salem 6:20 19:43.16  
49 Clemente, Brendan SR Pinkerton 6:21 19:44.90  
50 Becker, Jim SR Manchester Central 6:21 19:45.18 38
51 Hansbury, Mike SR Nashua 6:21 19:46.22  
52 O'Connor, Cian SR Concord 6:22 19:47.19 39
53 McKernan, Patrick SR Winnacunnet 6:22 19:48.72 40
54 Cullinane, Jeffrey SR Winnacunnet 6:23 19:51.16 41
55 Schillemat, Poul SR Keene 6:24 19:53.65  
56 Cressy, Buck SR Oyster River 6:24 19:54.28 42
57 Grimaldi, Ryan SR Pinkerton 6:24 19:55.18  
58 Raymond, Nat SR Concord 6:24 19:55.57 43
59 Omond, Adam SR Manchester Central 6:24 19:55.93 44
60 Foster, Eric SR Salem 6:25 19:56.61 45
61 Filler, Chris SR Salem 6:25 19:56.88 46
62 Bersell, Kevin SR Pinkerton 6:25 19:57.11  
63 Della Grotte, Paul SR Salem 6:25 19:59.02 47
64 Upham, Josh SR Dover 6:26 20:00.07 48
65 Cates, Justin SR Pinkerton 6:26 20:00.75  
66 Pezone, Michael SR Pinkerton 6:28 20:06.35  
67 Breeden, Dana SR Pinkerton 6:28 20:08.28  
68 Sharpe, Tim SR Concord 6:28 20:08.80 49
69 Meyer, Sasha SR Concord 6:29 20:10.14 50
70 Bohn, Matt SR Dover 6:29 20:11.66 51
71 Fox, Jim SR Manchester Central 6:31 20:16.81 52
72 Oliver, Adam SR Dover 6:32 20:18.49 53
73 Fleming, Tom SR Timberlane 6:33 20:22.39 54
74 Harris, Sean SR Dover 6:33 20:23.21 55
75 Medvidofsky, Aaron SR Keene 6:33 20:24.00  
76 Corbett, Shamus SR Salem 6:34 20:24.42 56
77 Hanson, Carleton SR Oyster River 6:34 20:25.39 57
78 Belanger, Matt SR Oyster River 6:34 20:27.00 58
79 Terlikosky, Joe SR Timberlane 6:35 20:27.61 59
80 Harvey, Damon SR Keene 6:35 20:27.89  
81 Lombardo, Craig SR Concord 6:35 20:28.47 60
82 Fox, Peter SR Keene 6:35 20:30.25  
83 DiMona, John SR Winnacunnet 6:36 20:32.31 61
84 DeVecchio, Andrew SR Winnacunnet 6:37 20:34.34 62
85 Perez, Adrian Gomez SR Timberlane 6:38 20:37.76 63
86 Hood, Casey SR Keene 6:38 20:38.63  
87 Moriarty, Chris SR Bishop Guertin 6:38 20:38.90 64
88 Dickinson, David SR Dover 6:39 20:42.44  
89 Astolfi, Mike SR Bishop Guertin 6:40 20:43.47 65
90 McFarlin, Matt SR Concord 6:40 20:45.92  
91 Murphy, Shane SR Timberlane 6:41 20:48.18 66
92 Salmon, Oliver SR Oyster River 6:41 20:48.49 67
93 Gilbertson, Ian SR Nashua 6:42 20:50.25  
94 Gross, Jesse SR Salem 6:43 20:54.45  
95 Seabrook, Carter SR Trinity 6:45 21:00.18 68
96 Palozzola, R.J. SR Manchester West 6:46 21:03.61 69
97 Norton, Tyler SR Manchester Central 6:46 21:03.91 70
98 Nutt, Kelsey SR Manchester West 6:47 21:05.42 71
99 Rhoades, Matt SR Salem 6:47 21:07.24  
100 Pezone Jr., Paul SR Pinkerton 6:48 21:10.32  
101 Parris, Harrison SR Manchester Central 6:49 21:12.38  
102 Raine, Sam SR Concord 6:49 21:12.68  
103 Nichols, Matt SR Trinity 6:49 21:13.43 72
104 Flanagan, Tynan SR Concord 6:50 21:14.41  
105 Griswold, Tim SR Timberlane 6:50 21:14.80 73
106 Frank, Greg SR Dover 6:50 21:16.81  
107 Flanagan, John SR Trinity 6:51 21:18.93 74
108 Hetzel, Justin SR Trinity 6:51 21:19.62 75
109 Durkin, Ryan SR Bishop Guertin 6:52 21:22.20  
110 Meany, Joe SR Keene 6:53 21:25.73  
111 Khyamian, Shahin SR Nashua 6:53 21:26.07  
112 Schillemat, Ryan SR Keene 6:54 21:27.74  
113 Hanson, Frank SR Oyster River 6:54 21:29.36 76
114 Terry, Jeremy SR Salem 6:55 21:29.66  
115 Danisiewicz, Tom SR Salem 6:55 21:29.91  
116 Browkaw, Jeremy SR Manchester West 6:55 21:32.12 77
117 Ogonowski, Charlie SR Bishop Guertin 6:56 21:33.84  
118 Fulton, Patrick SR Concord 6:56 21:35.38  
119 Provencher, Jeremy SR Manchester Central 6:58 21:39.50  
120 Shane, Devon SR Manchester West 6:58 21:40.51 78
121 Maes, Matthew SR Winnacunnet 6:58 21:41.70 79
122 Harris, Ryan SR Dover 6:59 21:42.75  
123 Gordon, David SR Timberlane 7:00 21:46.77 80
124 Brooks, Cameron SR Concord 7:01 21:49.52  
125 Knuuttunen, Eric SR Timberlane 7:02 21:52.75 81
126 Buchanan, Bryan SR Dover 7:02 21:54.07  
127 Rodden, Patrick SR Keene 7:03 21:55.27  
128 Desmaris, John 9 Manchester Centra 7:04 21:58.68  
129 Smith, Matt SR Oyster River 7:08 22:10.10 82
130 Collopy, Brian SR Oyster River 7:08 22:10.45 83
131 Borgeson, Eric SR Keene 7:09 22:15.02  
132 Potter, Zack SR Concord 7:09 22:15.88  
133 Sherwood, Trevor SR Dover 7:11 22:21.53  
134 McKenney, Eric SR Dover 7:15 22:33.68  
135 Westberg, Doug SR Bishop Guertin 7:16 22:35.86  
136 Semrau, Kyle SR Exeter 7:18 22:41.72  
137 King, Paul SR Manchester Central 7:18 22:42.08  
138 Guillimette, Jack SR Oyster River 7:19 22:46.35  
139 Young, Adam SR Manchester West 7:20 22:48.73 84
140 Liebenow, Jared SR Winnacunnet 7:23 22:56.79 85
141 Roussos, Alex SR Concord 7:25 23:05.37  
142 Danisiewicz, Brice SR Salem 7:26 23:06.70  
143 Pariseau, Steve SR Manchester Central 7:26 23:08.28  
144 Stewart, Bryan SR Exeter 7:26 23:08.66  
145 Koehler, Evan SR Bishop Guertin 7:27 23:09.72  
146 Mullen, Ryan SR Trinity 7:30 23:19.21 86
147 Gaudreau, Logan SR Timberlane 7:34 23:31.79  
148 Ennis, Steve SR Bishop Guertin 7:36 23:39.11  
149 Samataro, Nate SR Trinity 7:45 24:06.63 87
150 Nutt, Matthew SR Manchester West 7:51 24:25.98 88
151 Comstock, Jeff SR Manchester West 7:59 24:50.28 89
152 Kissel, Jason SR Timberlane 8:04 25:06.18  
153 Wagner, Matthew SR Bishop Guertin 8:12 25:29.67  
154 Ferrell, Matt SR Manchester West 8:17 25:46.77  
155 Halliwell, Matt SR Oyster River 8:19 25:51.75  
156 Johnson, Tom SR Timberlane 8:21 25:59.90  
157 McGinnis, Duncan 11 Oyster River 8:35 26:43.34