Broward County Cross Country Championship Date: 10-12-07   Venue: Cardinal Gibbons - Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Girls 5k Run CC JV Race
Boys 5k Run CC JV Race Girls 5k Run CC
Boys 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:16 18:15 56 4 9 10 14 19 80  
2 1:33:35 18:43 110 5 17 23 29 36 48 52
3 1:33:42 18:44 114 6 13 15 25 55 59 61
4 1:34:11 18:50 117 8 20 22 26 41 43 47
5 1:33:24 18:40 138 1 7 21 46 63 94 102
6 1:35:45 19:09 187 3 12 32 68 72 97  
7 1:37:27 19:29 210 27 34 45 50 54 90  
8 1:38:32 19:42 245 11 28 64 65 77 89 101
9 1:39:39 19:55 275 39 40 49 71 76 78 107
10 1:40:05 20:01 275 24 31 56 58 106 108  
11 1:40:38 20:07 278 2 16 53 91 116 117  
12 1:39:54 19:58 282 18 51 62 67 84 112 120
13 1:40:02 20:00 291 33 57 60 66 75 88 115
14 South Broward 1:42:06 20:25 326 35 37 69 92 93 95 113
15 1:43:06 20:37 363 38 70 82 86 87 109 121
16 1:45:28 21:05 404 30 81 85 103 105 114  
17 Coral Glades 1:48:51 21:46 422 44 73 83 99 123    
18 1:47:32 21:30 437 42 74 100 110 111 118 124
19 1:50:36 22:07 496 79 96 98 104 119 122 125
Boys 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Castillo, Sebastian SR Flanagan 5:25.5 16:51.3 1
2 Bailey, Alonzo SR Boyd Anderson 5:36.3 17:25.0 2
3 NAPIER, STEFON SR Upperroom Christian 5:36.8 17:26.6 3
4 Davis, Ryan SR Pembroke Pines Charter 5:37.3 17:28.1  
5 Urrutia, Daniel SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:40.3 17:37.5 4
6 Robeson, Brad SR Douglas 5:41.0 17:39.7 5
7 Pulver, Sean SR Cardinal Gibbons 5:47.5 17:59.8 6
8 Mitchell, Stephen SR Flanagan 5:47.8 18:00.8 7
9 KIBWIKA, BARRY SR Taravella 5:49.8 18:07.0 8
10 Wengrenovich, Nicholas SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:51.4 18:11.9 9
11 Andrade, Barry SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:51.8 18:13.2 10
12 Faulkender, Garett SR Archbishop McCarthy 5:54.0 18:20.0 11
13 CHERIBIN, MARC-KENDER SR Upperroom Christian 5:55.8 18:25.5 12
14 Alghussain, Alexander SR Cardinal Gibbons 5:56.3 18:27.1 13
15 Paul, Amit SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:57.6 18:31.1 14
16 McCann, Ryan SR Cardinal Gibbons 5:58.3 18:33.2 15
17 Descartes, Rudz SR Boyd Anderson 5:58.7 18:34.5 16
18 Thomas, Chase SR Douglas 5:59.6 18:37.3 17
19 Fulton, Joshua SR Fort Lauderdale 6:01.0 18:41.7 18
20 Malo, Matthew SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:01.5 18:43.3 19
21 WEINER, ERIC SR Taravella 6:02.3 18:45.6 20
22 Seraphin, Moises SR Flanagan 6:03.2 18:48.4 21
23 SYLVESTER, ANGEL SR Taravella 6:03.8 18:50.3 22
24 Henry, Jesse SR Douglas 6:04.1 18:51.3 23
25 Lindbergh, Kent SR Coral Springs Christian 6:04.3 18:51.9 24
26 Flavin, James SR Cardinal Gibbons 6:04.4 18:52.3 25
27 ENLOW, BRETT SR Taravella 6:06.3 18:58.1 26
28 Shachner, Matt SR Pine Crest 6:07.7 19:02.4 27
29 Gasse, Zack SR Archbishop McCarthy 6:08.6 19:05.2 28
30 Zilka, Christopher SR Douglas 6:08.9 19:06.2 29
31 Medeiros, Luiz SR Deerfield Beach 6:09.2 19:07.3 30
32 Squilace, Nick SR Coral Springs Christian 6:09.9 19:09.4 31
33 RICHARDS, JAHMAINE SR Upperroom Christian 6:10.1 19:10.1 32
34 Palermo, Nicholas SR North Broward Prep 6:11.4 19:14.0 33
35 Levy, Joel SR Pine Crest 6:11.8 19:15.1 34
36 Diosa, Juan SR South Broward 6:12.4 19:17.1 35
37 Schueler, Terry SR Douglas 6:13.7 19:21.2 36
38 Merra, Tchesmy SR South Broward 6:14.7 19:24.2 37
39 Myers, Mark SR Pompano Beach 6:14.9 19:25.1 38
40 Luque, Adrian SR Chaminade 6:15.2 19:25.8 39
41 Ambros, Troy SR Chaminade 6:15.3 19:26.1 40
42 GONZALEZ, CHRIS SR Taravella 6:16.7 19:30.5 41
43 Bemis, Bobby SR South Florida HEAT 6:16.8 19:30.8 42
44 JIMENEZ, JAVIER SR Taravella 6:16.9 19:31.2 43
45 Nieves, Daniel SR Coral Glades 6:17.7 19:33.6 44
46 Kotler, Josh SR Pine Crest 6:18.1 19:34.8 45
47 Acosta, Camilo SR Flanagan 6:18.5 19:36.1 46
48 Rose, Jarod SR Pembroke Pines Charter 6:19.1 19:37.9  
49 Buchko, Matt SR Taravella 6:19.3 19:38.6 47
50 Zeiberger, Aaron SR Douglas 6:20.2 19:41.5 48
51 Albers, Austin SR Chaminade 6:21.3 19:44.7 49
52 Trouville, Mark SR Pine Crest 6:21.6 19:45.7 50
53 Jean-Thenor, Chris SR Fort Lauderdale 6:21.9 19:46.7 51
54 Gordon, Andrew SR Douglas 6:22.3 19:48.0 52
55 Chavez, Joshua SR Boyd Anderson 6:22.5 19:48.5 53
56 Yamhure, Bryan SR Pine Crest 6:22.8 19:49.5 54
57 Thomas, Jeb SR Cardinal Gibbons 6:23.2 19:50.6 55
58 Perez, Danny SR Coral Springs Christian 6:25.0 19:56.3 56
59 Masanoff, Jordan SR North Broward Prep 6:25.3 19:57.2 57
60 Thompson, Noah SR Coral Springs Christian 6:26.0 19:59.4 58
61 Fehl, Trenton SR Cardinal Gibbons 6:27.3 20:03.5 59
62 Dajani, Adam SR North Broward Prep 6:27.9 20:05.2 60
63 Bonner, David SR Cardinal Gibbons 6:28.8 20:08.0 61
64 Derival, Kenidson SR Fort Lauderdale 6:28.8 20:08.2 62
65 Allen, Tristen SR Flanagan 6:28.9 20:08.5 63
66 Marotta, Anthony SR Archbishop McCarthy 6:29.0 20:08.8 64
67 Guckian, Ian SR Archbishop McCarthy 6:29.2 20:09.4 65
68 Hendricks, Tim SR North Broward Prep 6:29.4 20:09.9 66
69 Petiote, Gregory SR Fort Lauderdale 6:29.9 20:11.6 67
70 HILL, BRYCE SR Upperroom Christian 6:31.7 20:17.0 68
71 desir, stevenson SR South Broward 6:31.7 20:17.2 69
72 Galatis, Thomas SR Pompano Beach 6:32.5 20:19.6 70
73 Hannes, Scott SR Chaminade 6:33.6 20:23.2 71
74 DORCIUS, JAMES SR Upperroom Christian 6:34.9 20:26.9 72
75 Jean-Baptiste, Gregory SR Coral Glades 6:36.5 20:31.9 73
76 Fifelski, Nick SR South Florida HEAT 6:36.7 20:32.7 74
77 Werman, Jacob SR North Broward Prep 6:38.0 20:36.5 75
78 Vitello, Chris SR Chaminade 6:39.0 20:39.8 76
79 Guzman-Ballen, Julian SR Archbishop McCarthy 6:42.2 20:49.7 77
80 Garcia, Patrick SR Chaminade 6:42.6 20:51.1 78
81 Berger, Steven SR Coral Springs Charter 6:43.3 20:53.1 79
82 Lynch, Jack SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:45.5 21:00.1 80
83 Romans, Matthew SR Deerfield Beach 6:45.6 21:00.4 81
84 Kafka, Paul SR Pompano Beach 6:45.8 21:01.1 82
85 Dresner, Christopher SR Coral Glades 6:47.2 21:05.3 83
86 Oliver, Robert SR Fort Lauderdale 6:47.6 21:06.4 84
87 Etienne, Lindsley SR Deerfield Beach 6:48.1 21:07.9 85
88 Kafka, Pierce SR Pompano Beach 6:48.7 21:10.0 86
89 Syse, Bjorn SR Pompano Beach 6:49.1 21:11.3 87
90 Bennis, Jared SR North Broward Prep 6:49.7 21:13.2 88
91 Hueck, Alexander SR Archbishop McCarthy 6:52.9 21:23.0 89
92 Drozdow, Greg SR Pine Crest 6:54.4 21:27.8 90
93 Liberal, Wenky SR Boyd Anderson 6:54.8 21:28.8 91
94 tarp, nikolai SR South Broward 6:56.4 21:33.8 92
95 merra, youkendy SR South Broward 6:56.5 21:34.2 93
96 Marmol, Carlos SR Flanagan 6:57.1 21:36.1 94
97 Tovar, Santiago SR South Broward 6:57.5 21:37.2 95
98 Chenoweth, Matthew SR Coral Springs Charter 6:58.0 21:38.9 96
99 KENT, EMMANUAL SR Upperroom Christian 6:59.2 21:42.7 97
100 Trotter, James SR Coral Springs Charter 7:00.3 21:46.0 98
101 Dougherty, Joseph SR Coral Glades 7:02.2 21:51.7 99
102 Fagot, Daniel SR South Florida HEAT 7:03.6 21:56.2 100
103 Garavaglia, Connor SR Archbishop McCarthy 7:04.8 21:59.8 101
104 Gonzalez, Felipe SR Flanagan 7:05.8 22:03.1 102
105 Broomfield, Donnavan SR PIPER HIGH SCHOOL 7:06.1 22:04.0  
106 Seleus, Marckes SR Deerfield Beach 7:06.3 22:04.6 103
107 Briody, Ryan SR Coral Springs Charter 7:06.8 22:06.1 104
108 McNair, Arin SR Deerfield Beach 7:07.4 22:08.1 105
109 Gonazles, Victorino SR PIPER HIGH SCHOOL 7:07.6 22:08.5  
110 Bentz, Martin SR Coral Springs Christian 7:07.7 22:08.9 106
111 Domiguez, Kris SR Chaminade 7:08.2 22:10.4 107
112 Kuebler, Adam SR Coral Springs Christian 7:15.2 22:32.3 108
113 Setter, Paul SR Pompano Beach 7:16.9 22:37.7 109
114 Scott, Kenny SR Pembroke Pines Charter 7:17.9 22:40.7  
115 Hanley, Joseph SR South Florida HEAT 7:19.5 22:45.7 110
116 Trent, Gabe SR South Florida HEAT 7:20.0 22:47.1 111
117 Vassell, Jermaine SR Fort Lauderdale 7:22.9 22:56.2 112
118 ngugi, joseph SR South Broward 7:23.0 22:56.5 113
119 Lacava, Thomas SR Deerfield Beach 7:24.4 23:00.9 114
120 Kareff, Sam SR North Broward Prep 7:25.1 23:03.2 115
121 Povlow, Greg SR North Broward Prep 7:29.2 23:15.7  
122 Eliott, Jermanie SR Boyd Anderson 7:31.2 23:21.9 116
123 Vincent, Ricardo SR Boyd Anderson 7:42.0 23:55.6 117
124 Scianimanico, Richard SR South Florida HEAT 7:47.2 24:11.7 118
125 Smolich, Zachary SR Coral Springs Charter 7:47.4 24:12.3 119
126 Destajo, JP SR Fort Lauderdale 7:48.3 24:15.2 120
127 Sharples, Alan SR Pompano Beach 7:48.8 24:16.7 121
128 Corrado, David SR Coral Springs Charter 8:17.2 25:44.9 122
129 Otero, Francisco SR Coral Glades 8:18.5 25:49.1 123
130 Scianimanico, Ross SR South Florida HEAT 8:34.8 26:39.5 124
131 Regis, Yves-Love SR PIPER HIGH SCHOOL 8:52.6 27:35.1  
132 Barb, Daniel SR Coral Springs Charter 8:56.5 27:46.9 125
Boys 5k Run CC JV Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:50 19:34 31 3 4 7 8 9 11 28
2 1:41:21 20:16 63 1 12 13 17 20 25 32
3 1:43:09 20:37 85 5 14 18 22 26 31 38
4 1:46:46 21:21 134 10 16 35 36 37 41 46
5 1:49:02 21:48 158 23 24 29 40 42 45 51
6 1:52:12 22:26 178 19 27 33 39 60    
7 1:55:28 23:05 196 15 21 48 50 62 68  
8 1:54:43 22:56 198 6 30 49 56 57 67 69
9 PIPER HIGH SCHOOL 1:58:29 23:41 216 2 44 52 54 64    
10 South Broward 1:58:19 23:39 235 34 43 47 53 58 59 65
11 2:17:09 27:25 315 55 61 63 66 70 71  
Boys 5k Run CC JV Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Esposito, Joseph SR Cardinal Gibbons 6:01.1 18:42.1 1
2 Lavia, James SR PIPER HIGH SCHOOL 6:11.1 19:13.1 2
3 Pedersen, Joseph SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:11.6 19:14.7 3
4 Robertson, Thomas SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:16.4 19:29.5 4
5 Wyman, Kieth SR Douglas 6:17.0 19:31.3 5
6 Dorfman, Richard SR University School 6:18.0 19:34.6 6
7 Chin, Christopher SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:19.7 19:39.8 7
8 Mucci, Stephan SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:20.6 19:42.7 8
9 Urrutia, Julian SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:21.1 19:44.3 9
10 GRAY, TRISTAN SR Taravella 6:23.3 19:51.1 10
11 Maranges, Thomas SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:23.9 19:53.0 11
12 Ludwig, Timothy SR Cardinal Gibbons 6:34.8 20:26.6 12
13 Santamarina, Jordan SR Cardinal Gibbons 6:36.0 20:30.4 13
14 Schnell, Kevin SR Douglas 6:37.6 20:35.5 14
15 Vrancik, Steve SR Chaminade 6:38.6 20:38.7 15
16 MOALE, ERIC SR Taravella 6:38.8 20:39.1 16
17 Halverson, Alexander SR Cardinal Gibbons 6:40.9 20:45.8 17
18 McFall, Evan SR Douglas 6:42.2 20:49.7 18
19 Corban, Matt SR Pine Crest 6:43.6 20:54.2 19
20 Keleher, Michael SR Cardinal Gibbons 6:44.5 20:56.9 20
21 Day, Mike SR Chaminade 6:45.3 20:59.4 21
22 Peer, Zack SR Douglas 6:45.4 20:59.6 22
23 Husbanus, Sven SR Archbishop McCarthy 6:46.8 21:04.0 23
24 Kelly, Conor SR Archbishop McCarthy 6:47.8 21:07.2 24
25 Stark, Clayton SR Cardinal Gibbons 6:48.3 21:08.8 25
26 Siedman, Ted SR Douglas 6:49.9 21:13.5 26
27 Bedick, Matthew SR Pine Crest 6:50.7 21:16.3 27
28 Serio, Nicolas SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:51.5 21:18.7 28
29 Parker, Scott SR Archbishop McCarthy 6:52.3 21:21.0 29
30 New, Ben SR University School 6:52.6 21:22.1 30
31 Crooms, Cameron SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:55.6 21:31.3  
32 Gillan, Alec SR Douglas 6:57.9 21:38.6 31
33 Cummings, Patrick SR Cardinal Gibbons 7:00.0 21:45.2 32
34 Yang, Fabian SR Pine Crest 7:01.2 21:48.8 33
35 browne, winston SR South Broward 7:02.3 21:52.2 34
36 Zozaya, Jose SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:04.3 21:58.3  
37 King, Troy SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:04.5 21:59.1  
38 SWETOKOS, ERIC SR Taravella 7:06.0 22:03.6 35
39 SPEAROW, SCOTT SR Taravella 7:06.8 22:06.1 36
40 WITTE, MARK SR Taravella 7:06.9 22:06.6 37
41 Biviano, Andrew SR Cardinal Gibbons 7:11.5 22:20.9  
42 Wolfe, Alex SR Douglas 7:11.8 22:21.6 38
43 Rosenthal, Noam SR Pine Crest 7:14.1 22:28.8 39
44 Bonner, Timothy SR Cardinal Gibbons 7:14.5 22:30.0  
45 Reynolds, Daniel SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:14.6 22:30.4  
46 Batista, Vincent SR Archbishop McCarthy 7:16.9 22:37.7 40
47 GRAY, BRENDAN SR Taravella 7:18.4 22:42.3 41
48 Lopez, Juan Pablo SR Douglas 7:20.9 22:50.1  
49 Cevallos, Medardo SR Archbishop McCarthy 7:21.9 22:53.2 42
50 pare, eric SR South Broward 7:26.7 23:08.1 43
51 Salazar, Juan SR Deerfield Beach 7:27.3 23:10.0  
52 Daughenbaugh, Nick SR Flanagan 7:27.5 23:10.6  
53 Barth, Stephen SR Cardinal Gibbons 7:29.2 23:15.8  
54 Barrientos, Andres SR Flanagan 7:29.4 23:16.3  
55 Cappola, Nicholas SR Pompano Beach 7:29.5 23:16.6  
56 Pinnock, Nicholas SR PIPER HIGH SCHOOL 7:29.6 23:17.0 44
57 McCrea, Dylan SR Archbishop McCarthy 7:29.8 23:17.7 45
58 Superville, Nathaniel SR Deerfield Beach 7:30.8 23:20.7  
59 WICKE, CHARLES SR Taravella 7:31.2 23:22.0 46
60 Barbosa, Jorge SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:32.5 23:26.0  
61 baez, michael SR South Broward 7:33.2 23:28.2 47
62 Wagener, Matthew SR Chaminade 7:35.6 23:35.8 48
63 Gubnitsky, Kurtis SR University School 7:44.4 24:02.9 49
64 Duffin, Frank SR Chaminade 7:48.2 24:14.8 50
65 Castillo, Marcus SR Archbishop McCarthy 7:48.8 24:16.7 51
66 HORVATH, MICHAEL SR Taravella 7:49.9 24:20.0  
67 Campbell, David SR PIPER HIGH SCHOOL 7:50.0 24:20.5 52
68 richardson, connor SR South Broward 7:52.2 24:27.2 53
69 Kramer, John SR PIPER HIGH SCHOOL 7:55.9 24:38.9 54
70 Moody, Alex SR North Broward Prep 7:56.1 24:39.3 55
71 Butler, Catrel SR Flanagan 7:57.0 24:42.3  
72 Zinn-Porat, Shai SR University School 7:57.7 24:44.3 56
73 Mccoy, Dinesh SR University School 8:02.5 24:59.4 57
74 Schnell, Michael SR Douglas 8:02.7 24:59.9  
75 catalan, cedric SR South Broward 8:10.6 25:24.5 58
76 purcarea, john SR South Broward 8:11.7 25:27.9 59
77 Sprague, Kevin SR Coral Springs Christian 8:12.5 25:30.3  
78 Fox, Alex SR Pine Crest 8:17.1 25:44.7 60
79 Geller, Joe SR North Broward Prep 8:18.1 25:47.7 61
80 Deeb, George SR Chaminade 8:22.0 25:59.8 62
81 Salamon, Jeremy SR North Broward Prep 8:25.1 26:09.6 63
82 Martin, Jeremy SR PIPER HIGH SCHOOL 8:41.6 27:00.6 64
83 riley, reggie SR South Broward 8:42.0 27:01.9 65
84 villanueva, mauricio SR South Broward 8:55.3 27:43.2  
85 Santana, Brandon SR Flanagan 8:57.4 27:49.9  
86 Kerrigan, Alex SR North Broward Prep 9:00.1 27:58.3 66
87 More, Justin SR University School 9:00.2 27:58.7 67
88 MICHAUD, ERIC SR Taravella 9:09.8 28:28.3  
89 Pytko, Stephan SR Coral Springs Christian 9:11.4 28:33.4  
90 Cedano, Hector SR Chaminade 9:25.2 29:16.2 68
91 Krishna, Harry SR Taravella 9:53.3 30:43.7  
92 Levy, Justin University School 9:58.3 30:59.3  
93 Perlman, Tyler SR University School 10:11.5 31:40.2 69
94 Rodriguez, Matthew SR South Florida HEAT 10:20.5 32:08.0  
95 Suvall, Alex SR North Broward Prep 10:29.1 32:34.7 70
96 Mendoza, Alex SR St. Thomas Aquinas 10:36.1 32:56.5  
97 Pohle, Austin SR North Broward Prep 11:16.0 35:00.6 71
Girls 5k Run CC JV Race Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:03:36 24:43 19 1 2 3 5 8 9 10
2 2:08:24 25:40 40 4 6 7 11 12 13 14
3 2:29:34 29:54 87 15 16 17 19 20 24 28
4 2:38:09 31:37 109 18 21 22 23 25 26 27
Girls 5k Run CC JV Race Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bogdan, Sarah SR Cardinal Gibbons 7:46.2 24:08.6 1
2 Seiler, Marianna SR Cardinal Gibbons 7:49.1 24:17.5 2
3 Macedo, Alexandria SR Cardinal Gibbons 7:49.5 24:18.8 3
4 Senechal, Roxanne SR Douglas 7:58.7 24:47.4 4
5 Silberstein, Sarah SR Cardinal Gibbons 7:58.8 24:47.9 5
6 Choi, Eunji SR Douglas 8:01.1 24:54.8 6
7 Goldring, Rebecca SR Douglas 8:01.4 24:55.9 7
8 Diez, Michelle SR Archbishop McCarthy 8:08.3 25:17.3  
9 Hampel, Nadine SR Cardinal Gibbons 8:23.3 26:03.8 8
10 Furdella, Kaitlin SR Cardinal Gibbons 8:25.2 26:09.8 9
11 Perez, Ana SR Archbishop McCarthy 8:26.5 26:13.7  
12 Grafe, Lisa SR Archbishop McCarthy 8:29.2 26:22.2  
13 Halder, Madison SR Cardinal Gibbons 8:32.2 26:31.6 10
14 Mizrahi, Rom SR Douglas 8:33.8 26:36.5 11
15 Oberer, Alexis SR Cardinal Gibbons 8:41.4 27:00.3  
16 Blum, Kim SR Douglas 8:44.7 27:10.5 12
17 Fisher, Taylor SR Douglas 8:50.1 27:27.3 13
18 Zelch, Brittany SR Pine Crest 8:53.8 27:38.5  
19 Douglas, Julissa SR Flanagan 8:58.9 27:54.5  
20 Vernon, Danielle SR Flanagan 8:59.2 27:55.4  
21 Wolochatiuk, Rachel SR Douglas 9:08.4 28:24.0 14
22 Fruithandler, Sarah SR Douglas 9:11.7 28:34.4  
23 Baker, Katie SR Pine Crest 9:15.5 28:46.2  
24 Amsili, Miriam SR University School 9:16.2 28:48.2 15
25 Stanislaw, Elizabeth SR Douglas 9:17.3 28:51.6  
26 Vengle, Francesca SR University School 9:17.8 28:53.2 16
27 Hill, Staci SR University School 9:21.9 29:06.1 17
28 Sylvester, Kayla SR Deerfield Beach 9:24.2 29:13.3 18
29 Schiff, Sara SR Douglas 9:27.6 29:23.8  
30 Maalouf, Tori SR South Florida HEAT 9:48.5 30:28.5  
31 Bigl, Leah SR South Florida HEAT 10:00.8 31:07.0  
32 Cornejo, Natalia SR Flanagan 10:04.4 31:18.0  
33 Gladstone, Blayke SR University School 10:06.0 31:23.0 19
34 Alterbaum, Andrea SR University School 10:06.3 31:23.9 20
35 Greenberg, Danielle SR Douglas 10:06.7 31:25.1  
36 Bernard, Lyndjy SR Deerfield Beach 10:07.3 31:27.2 21
37 Alzate, Paula SR Deerfield Beach 10:19.4 32:04.7 22
38 Perigny, Jennifer SR Deerfield Beach 10:20.3 32:07.5 23
39 Brumer, Mallory SR University School 10:27.3 32:29.3 24
40 DeJesus, Abali SR Douglas 10:31.0 32:40.8  
41 Rodriguez, Valentina SR Pine Crest 10:38.9 33:05.1  
42 Lieberfarb, Abby SR Pine Crest 10:39.0 33:05.6  
43 KWONG, ANITA SR Taravella 10:42.1 33:15.2  
44 Brandi, Dinh SR Deerfield Beach 10:42.8 33:17.4 25
45 Davis, Lua SR Pompano Beach 10:51.7 33:44.9  
46 DeVingo, Jenna SR Douglas 10:54.2 33:52.9  
47 hernandez, sarah SR South Broward 11:00.0 34:10.9  
48 romero, luz SR South Broward 11:30.8 35:46.6  
49 Fox, Kelsey SR Pompano Beach 11:37.2 36:06.5  
50 castellon, brenda SR South Broward 11:54.8 37:01.3  
51 esposito, kim SR South Broward 11:58.8 37:13.6  
52 Butter, Kristen SR Deerfield Beach 12:19.7 38:18.6 26
53 Mayor, Vanessa SR Deerfield Beach 12:20.5 38:20.9 27
54 Alvarez, Gabby SR University School 12:26.0 38:38.2 28
55 Hill, Jazmine SR South Florida HEAT 12:31.2 38:54.1  
Girls 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:59 21:59 30 4 5 6 7 8 10 12
2 1:54:13 22:50 81 2 3 16 22 38 42 47
3 1:55:48 23:09 100 11 17 20 25 27 31 40
4 1:56:44 23:20 114 13 14 26 29 32 35 49
5 1:59:59 23:59 152 19 23 34 37 39 41 43
6 2:01:06 24:13 171 9 28 33 45 56 72  
7 2:03:03 24:36 220 1 50 52 58 59 64 65
8 2:07:00 25:24 238 18 30 46 63 81 92  
9 2:05:41 25:08 240 21 36 57 60 66 77 78
10 2:11:40 26:20 290 15 54 70 71 80 85  
11 South Broward 2:12:50 26:34 305 44 51 53 75 82 87  
12 Coral Glades 2:17:17 27:27 338 24 67 69 88 90    
13 2:16:03 27:12 343 48 62 73 76 84 91  
14 2:21:28 28:17 369 55 61 74 86 93    
15 2:27:02 29:24 413 68 79 83 89 94 95  
Girls 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lucas, Lindsay SR Taravella 6:30.1 20:12.0 1
2 Conlin, Laurin SR Archbishop McCarthy 6:54.6 21:28.3 2
3 Abad, Salome SR Archbishop McCarthy 7:02.3 21:52.2 3
4 Perry, Courtney SR Cardinal Gibbons 7:03.0 21:54.2 4
5 Huskey, Macy SR Cardinal Gibbons 7:05.0 22:00.4 5
6 Holsinger, Lauren SR Cardinal Gibbons 7:05.2 22:01.3 6
7 Ludwick, Jenna SR Cardinal Gibbons 7:05.4 22:01.8 7
8 Dudziak, Nicole SR Cardinal Gibbons 7:05.6 22:02.3 8
9 Schneider, Sydney SR University School 7:06.2 22:04.2 9
10 Urban, Ariel SR Cardinal Gibbons 7:06.8 22:06.1 10
11 Cordero, Daniella SR Douglas 7:08.1 22:10.3 11
12 Willis, Madison SR Cardinal Gibbons 7:09.1 22:13.4 12
13 Harris, Alaysia SR Flanagan 7:10.7 22:18.4 13
14 Anderson, Victoria SR Flanagan 7:10.9 22:19.0 14
15 Botner, Kristen SR South Florida HEAT 7:16.2 22:35.3 15
16 Wilford, Jennifer SR Archbishop McCarthy 7:19.8 22:46.6 16
17 England, Sara SR Douglas 7:21.3 22:51.4 17
18 Oscar, Brianna SR Fort Lauderdale 7:22.8 22:55.9 18
19 Taylor, Samantha SR Pine Crest 7:24.3 23:00.7 19
20 Tyrie, Kristen SR Douglas 7:25.3 23:03.5 20
21 Aristide, Thonide SR Deerfield Beach 7:25.9 23:05.6 21
22 Curran, Jessica SR Archbishop McCarthy 7:35.5 23:35.2 22
23 Slupecki, Abby SR Coral Springs Christian 7:35.5 23:35.2  
24 Stockamore, Anna SR Pine Crest 7:37.0 23:40.1 23
25 McCormack, Julia SR Coral Glades 7:38.2 23:43.7 24
26 Raaf, Karissa SR Douglas 7:39.3 23:47.3 25
27 Monestime, Erica SR Flanagan 7:41.9 23:55.3 26
28 Solomon, Jamie SR Douglas 7:42.3 23:56.6 27
29 Greissman, Samantha SR University School 7:42.5 23:57.2 28
30 McManus, Naomi SR Flanagan 7:43.9 24:01.4 29
31 PARCHMENT, SWEETALYNN SR Fort Lauderdale 7:44.8 24:04.3 30
32 Thomson, Alexa SR Douglas 7:45.1 24:05.2 31
33 Bartels, Heidi SR Flanagan 7:46.7 24:10.2 32
34 New, Marguerite SR University School 7:48.3 24:15.1 33
35 LaBate, Lindsay SR Pine Crest 7:48.5 24:15.9 34
36 Ajoku, Adaeze SR Flanagan 7:48.8 24:16.7 35
37 Trotter, Dorothea SR Deerfield Beach 7:52.1 24:26.9 36
38 Chaintreuil, Taylor SR Pine Crest 7:53.4 24:30.9 37
39 Llorens, Natasha SR Archbishop McCarthy 7:53.6 24:31.6 38
40 Champion, Sterling SR Pine Crest 7:53.8 24:32.2 39
41 Vaduva, Flavia SR Douglas 7:53.8 24:32.2 40
42 Grossman, Danielle SR Pine Crest 7:54.4 24:34.0 41
43 Villanueva, Michelle SR Archbishop McCarthy 7:57.1 24:42.4 42
44 Shipman, Brandy SR PIPER HIGH SCHOOL 7:57.3 24:43.0  
45 Freedland, Erica SR Pine Crest 8:00.9 24:54.4 43
46 Damveld, Dominique SR South Broward 8:02.3 24:58.5 44
47 Bodzin, Arielle SR University School 8:02.9 25:00.7 45
48 PARCHMENT, SWEETELYNN SR Fort Lauderdale 8:04.6 25:05.9 46
49 Aroil, Marsha SR Archbishop McCarthy 8:07.2 25:13.9 47
50 DePue, Corinne SR Chaminade 8:08.3 25:17.2 48
51 Hudson, Jasmine SR Flanagan 8:09.5 25:21.2 49
52 OSBORNE, JESSIKA SR Taravella 8:11.7 25:27.8 50
53 vickers, quovadis SR South Broward 8:12.2 25:29.3 51
54 SERVICE, SHIRA SR Taravella 8:13.1 25:32.2 52
55 Harlan, Jacquie SR South Broward 8:13.6 25:33.8 53
56 Sodergren, Hannah SR South Florida HEAT 8:15.0 25:38.2 54
57 Pinnel, Emily SR Pompano Beach 8:17.1 25:44.5 55
58 Bartlet, Rachel SR University School 8:18.6 25:49.2 56
59 Byrd, Alicea SR Deerfield Beach 8:19.9 25:53.5 57
60 DANIEL, PAOLA SR Taravella 8:20.4 25:54.9 58
61 Perry, Kim SR Coral Springs Christian 8:20.5 25:55.2  
62 COLERATA, PAM SR Taravella 8:20.9 25:56.5 59
63 Innocent, Philomena SR Deerfield Beach 8:21.0 25:56.9 60
64 Beattie, Casey SR Pompano Beach 8:21.5 25:58.3 61
65 Gemayel, Kristina SR Chaminade 8:23.1 26:03.4 62
66 Sagardia, Lisa North Broward Prep 8:24.9 26:09.0  
67 Ardon, Madeline SR Fort Lauderdale 8:25.9 26:12.1 63
68 SERVICE, JOELLE SR Taravella 8:26.5 26:13.9 64
69 PEARCE, KATIE SR Taravella 8:27.5 26:17.0 65
70 Riggs, Alexa SR Deerfield Beach 8:28.0 26:18.6 66
71 Palczynski, Alexa SR Coral Glades 8:31.9 26:30.6 67
72 Lifshitz, Danielle SR Coral Springs Charter 8:40.4 26:57.0 68
73 Bruno, Valeria SR Coral Glades 8:49.3 27:24.8 69
74 Botner, Haley SR South Florida HEAT 8:49.8 27:26.2 70
75 Sproc, Bethany SR South Florida HEAT 8:50.1 27:27.3 71
76 Vengel, Rhianne SR University School 8:54.5 27:40.8 72
77 Seaman, Amelia SR Chaminade 8:54.5 27:40.8 73
78 Price, Julia SR Pompano Beach 8:57.1 27:49.0 74
79 Danielson, Melanie SR South Broward 9:02.7 28:06.3 75
80 Fiorey, Katie SR Chaminade 9:04.6 28:12.3 76
81 Dianne, Cespedes SR Deerfield Beach 9:04.8 28:12.8 77
82 Almanzar, Alexandra SR Deerfield Beach 9:05.8 28:15.9 78
83 Barnwell, Shai SR Coral Springs Charter 9:10.5 28:30.5 79
84 Scianimanico, Robyn SR South Florida HEAT 9:11.4 28:33.3 80
85 Harris, Monique SR Fort Lauderdale 9:14.4 28:42.8 81
86 Norena, Kathy SR South Broward 9:14.6 28:43.2 82
87 Chan, Maggie SR Coral Springs Charter 9:16.2 28:48.2 83
88 Calhoun, Caroline SR Chaminade 9:16.8 28:50.1 84
89 Santana, Rebecca SR South Florida HEAT 9:17.2 28:51.4 85
90 Williams, Karen SR Pompano Beach 9:18.3 28:54.9 86
91 Norena, Jennifer SR South Broward 9:22.2 29:07.0 87
92 Marwood, Emily SR Coral Glades 9:26.4 29:20.0 88
93 Finucan, Megan SR Coral Springs Charter 9:34.2 29:44.1 89
94 Adler, Jamie SR Coral Glades 9:45.2 30:18.3 90
95 Dominguez, Gaby SR Chaminade 9:54.5 30:47.2 91
96 Rosenthal, Samantha SR Fort Lauderdale 10:37.5 33:01.0 92
97 Adams, Ashley SR Pompano Beach 10:37.9 33:02.0 93
98 Current, Amanda SR Coral Springs Charter 10:38.2 33:03.0 94
99 Desranleau, Jenna SR Coral Springs Charter 10:38.5 33:04.0 95
100 Pytko, Nicki SR Coral Springs Christian 11:39.1 36:12.4