Boston University Last Chance Meet Date: 03-02-14   Venue: Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA

Women's Compiled Results    

Women 60m Dash

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Johnson, Tristie SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 7.54 -
2 2 Evans, Gayon JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.61 -
3 3 Jean, Cassandra SR-4 Adelphi 7.89 -
4 4 madou, christelle   Unattached 8.13 -
5 5 McCarthy, Sue   Mass Velocity 8.73 -
6 6 Lawson, Sarah   GBTC 9.02 -
  Jackson, Mercedes JR-3 UMBC FS -
Women 200m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Jackson, Mercedes JR-3 UMBC 24.13 -
2 2 Johnson, Varonica JR-3 Villanova 24.26 -
3 3 Ewing, Jessica SO-2 VCU 24.48 -
4 4 Acheampong, Gemma JR-3 Boston U. 24.70 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Parris, Djenne FR-1 Boston U. 25.07 -
2 6 Grasty, Nicole JR-3 VCU 25.34 -
3 7 Jean, Cassandra SR-4 Adelphi 25.81 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Flores, Talia SO-2 Boston U. 26.12 -
2 9 Pierre-Louis, Josette   GBTC 26.38 -
3 11 Berger, Gelynne FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 26.56 -
4 12 Kershaw, Taren SR-4 Bentley 27.22 -
5 15 Lawson, Sarah   GBTC 29.98 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Bodensieck, Elisabeth JR-3 Worcester State 26.44 -
2 13 madou, christelle   Unattached 27.24 -
3 14 McCarthy, Sue   Mass Velocity 28.81 -
4 16 Gorriaran, Sophia 4 Providence Cobras 31.98 -
5 17 Gorriaran, Natasha 5 Providence Cobras 32.91 -
Women 400m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Porter, Kiara JR-3 VCU 52.50 -
2 2 Barron, Daianna SR-4 George Mason 54.57 -
3 3 Sogbesan, Ekundayo SR-4 Morgan State 54.69 -
4 4 Mongitore, Angela SO-2 Adelphi 55.17 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Stuart, Kristen JR-3 Fordham 56.77 -
2 8 Parris, Djenne FR-1 Boston U. 57.24 -
3 10 Anderson, Imoni FR-1 VCU 57.55 -
4 11 Mars, Annis JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 57.92 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Gordon, Omealla FR-1 Delaware State 56.59 -
2 7 Rowe, Danielle SO-2 Fordham 57.05 -
3 9 Razy, Jessica SR-4 Saint Rose 57.31 -
4 13 Bousa, Alicia FR-1 Saint Rose 59.37 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Sloezen, Gabriela SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 59.28 -
2 14 Sandkuhl, Catherine JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:01.70 -
3 15 Fellin, Erica JR-3 Iona 1:01.78 -
4 16 Cameron, Michele   Unattached 1:05.50 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Gorriaran, Sophia 4 Providence Cobras 1:10.99 -
2 18 Eversley, Ocean   Mass Velocity Track Club 1:11.12 -
3 19 Gorriaran, Natasha 5 Providence Cobras 1:11.42 -
Women 800m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Akande, Nicky SR-4 Villanova 2:06.18 -
2 2 Keenan, Emma FR-1 Georgetown 2:06.54 -
3 3 Brown, Ce'aira SO-2 Hampton 2:06.65 -
4 4 Deloache, Becca JR-3 Georgetown 2:07.16 -
5 5 Dasilva, Shanique JR-3 Georgetown 2:07.34 -
6 6 Margey, Kelsey SO-2 Villanova 2:09.34 -
7 7 Fagade, Titi SR-4 Fordham 2:09.41 -
8 8 Anderson, Katrina JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 2:10.98 -
  Keklak, Andrea JR-3 Georgetown DNF -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Higgins, Melissa JR-3 Fordham 2:12.63 -
2 10 Dornevil, Ketsia SR-4 Delaware State 2:13.21 -
3 11 Hemley, Shantol SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:14.19 -
4 12 Delices, Marlene JR-3 Iona 2:14.32 -
5 13 Halmon, Rachel FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:15.68 -
6 14 Crisafulli, Samantha JR-3 Hartford 2:15.86 -
7 15 Borriello, Allison SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:16.69 -
8 16 Jordan, Bianca JR-3 Saint Rose 2:20.77 -
9 17 Shafer, Abby FR-1 New England College 2:23.06 -
Women 1 Mile Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Coogan, Katrina SO-2 Georgetown 4:33.44 -
2 2 Schneider, Rachel   Unattached 4:36.08 -
3 3 Purrier, Elinor FR-1 New Hampshire 4:36.14 -
4 4 Burne, Olivia SR-4 Stony Brook 4:36.22 -
5 5 Adler, Monica JR-3 Boston U. 4:36.35 -
6 6 Schappert, Stephanie JR-3 Villanova 4:36.40 -
7 7 Piccirillo, Angel SO-2 Villanova 4:40.53 -
8 8 Koons, Frances   BMRC 4:43.49 -
9 10 King, Jillian   New Balance Boston 4:51.95 -
  Margey, Kelsey SO-2 Villanova DNF -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Fahey, Caitlin   New Balance Boston 4:50.40 -
2 11 Picchetti, Natalie SR Austin Track Club 4:53.98 -
3 12 Weberg, Kirsten NA Unattached 4:54.30 -
4 13 Lieberman, Mara JR-3 Fordham 4:54.93 -
5 14 Murphy, Joanna   New Balance Boston 4:55.87 -
6 15 Sumner, Michelle SO-2 Boston U. 4:55.90 -
7 16 Swain, Ishakeema JR-3 Morgan State 4:58.32 -
8 17 Mosser, Sarah   New Balance Boston 4:58.39 -
9 18 Flores, Jennifer SR-4 Hartford 5:06.09 -
10 19 Barry, Megan SR-4 Hartford 5:10.98 -
11 20 Roberts, Kate   Unattached 5:25.22 -
12 21 Kosciak, Emma   Endurance Underground 5:31.59 -
13 22 Baker, Emily SO-2 Saint Rose 5:32.24 -
14 23 Notini, Erica FR-1 New England College 5:41.69 -
Women 3000m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Rocha, Catarina   Unattached 9:33.61 -
2 2 Madebach, Sarah SR Unattached 9:34.49 -
3 3 Roa, Karen   New Balance Boston 9:53.15 -
4 4 Eickelberg, Betsy SR-4 Adelphi 10:00.69 -
5 5 Dromgoole, Erin   New Balance Boston 10:01.42 -
6 6 Picchetti, Natalie SR Austin Track Club 10:04.72 -
7 7 Knespl, Medena   GBTC 10:17.14 -
8 8 Shafer, Abby FR-1 New England College 10:20.52 -
9 9 Westcott, Jordan SR-4 Saint Rose 10:36.17 -
10 10 Martin, Caroline   GBTC 10:38.14 -
11 11 Triedman, Nellie   GBTC 11:24.66 -
Women 5000m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Huddle, Molly   Saucony 15:13.86 -
2 2 Stites, Emily SO-2 William and Mary 15:43.69 -
3 3 Balouris, Elaina SR-4 William and Mary 15:46.92 -
4 4 DiCamillo, Kate   New Balance Boston 16:11.49 -
5 5 Moriello, Rosa JR-3 Boston U. 16:27.30 -
6 6 Cherutich, Jeptui SR-4 American Int'l 17:30.19 -
7 7 Stasiuk, Alexandra JR-3 American Int'l 17:31.77 -
Women 60m Hurdles

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Norman, Breana SR-4 Hampton 8.25 -
2 2 Jean, Mulern JR-3 Charleston Southern 8.44 -
3 3 Anderson, Akayla FR-1 American Int'l 8.69 -
4 4 Richard, Jamesha' SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 8.79 -
5 5 Bennett, Cassandra   American International 8.90 -
6 6 Sampson, Catherine SO-2 Boston U. 9.35 -
7 7 Buckley, Bridget SR-4 Saint Rose 9.51 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Norman, Breana SR-4 Hampton 8.32  
2 3 Richard, Jamesha' SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 8.74  
3 4 Anderson, Akayla FR-1 American Int'l 8.80  
4 7 Sampson, Catherine SO-2 Boston U. 9.23  
5 8 Buckley, Bridget SR-4 Saint Rose 9.32  
6 9 Barwise, Allison   Unattached 9.57  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Jean, Mulern JR-3 Charleston Southern 8.55  
2 5 Bennett, Cassandra   American International 9.06  
3 6 Da Silva, Lucimara   Unattached 9.20  
  Acheampong, Gemma JR-3 Boston U. DNF  
Women's 4 x 400m Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Hampton 3:36.80 -
2 2 ,   George Mason 3:37.65 -
3 3 ,   Boston U. 3:38.97 -
4 4 ,   VCU 3:43.46 -
5 5 ,   Fordham 3:47.45 -
6 6 ,   Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:47.95 -
Women High Jump
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 1.65 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.86
1 Barwise, Allison Unattached 1.80m - P P O P XO XXX
2 St. Clair, Brittany SR-4 Vermont 1.71m - P XO XXX      
  Pascucci, Adrienne FR-1 Boston U. NH - XXX          
  Saunders, Ronea JR-3 Central Connecticut NH - XXX          
  Hurd , Erika SO-2 Cincinnati NH - XXX          
Women Pole Vault
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 3.26 3.41 3.52 3.71 4.01 4.26
1 McBride , Alyssa SO-2 Cincinnati 4.01m - P P P XO XO XXX
2 Singer, Jessica New England Pole Vault Cl 3.41m - XO XO XXX      
Women Long Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Denmark, Teiara SR-4 Hampton 6.05m - 5.79m 5.94m FOUL 5.97m FOUL 6.05m
2 Howard, Nia GBTC 5.96m - FOUL 5.96m 5.81m 5.81m 5.74m FOUL
3 Schuh, Carlye SR-4 Marquette 5.93m - 5.72m 5.93m 5.89m FOUL 5.89m 5.90m
4 Bryant, Brittany FR-1 American Int'l 5.51m - FOUL FOUL 5.16m 5.21m 5.51m FOUL
5 Da Silva, Lucimara Unattached 5.39m - 5.15m FOUL FOUL 5.39m FOUL FOUL
6 Locast, Alanna FR-1 Adelphi 5.16m - 5.07m 4.88m 5.05m 4.68m 4.96m 5.16m
Women Triple Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Denmark, Teiara SR-4 Hampton 12.25m - 11.80m 11.67m PASS 11.92m 12.25m 11.89m
2 Hudson, Soroya SR-4 Saint Rose 11.37m - 11.13m 11.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Howard, Nia GBTC 10.42m - FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.14m FOUL 10.42m
Women Shot Put
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Mealer, Ranita SR-4 Morgan State 14.85m - 14.44m 14.18m 14.25m 14.12m 14.85m 13.74m
2 Gwengi, Maria JR-3 Delaware State 13.28m - 12.75m 13.28m 12.50m 12.40m 12.91m 13.02m
3 Dillard, Sarah SR-4 Boston U. 12.53m - 12.52m 12.53m 12.45m FOUL 12.35m 12.52m
Women Weight Throw
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Dillard, Sarah SR-4 Boston U. 15.89m - FOUL 15.48m 15.62m 15.89m FOUL FOUL
2 Trejo, Gabrielle FR-1 Saint Rose 13.54m - 13.49m 13.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL